Supplementary Provisions
附 則
Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date
第一条(施行期日)
This Act comes into effect as of April 1, 2012; provided, however, that the provisions set forth in the following items come into effect as of the dates specified respectively in those items.
この法律は、平成二十四年四月一日から施行する。ただし、次の各号に掲げる規定は、当該各号に定める日から施行する。
the provisions of Article 1 amending the table of contents of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part replacing "Article 90-13" with "Article 90-15"), the provisions amending Article 90-11, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 90-11-2, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions adding one Article after that Article, the provisions amending Article 90-12 of that Act, and the provisions in Chapter VI, Section 3-4 of that Act renumbering Article 90-13 as Article 90-15 and adding two Articles after Article 90-12 of that Act: May 1, 2012;
第一条中租税特別措置法の目次の改正規定(「第九十条の十三」を「第九十条の十五」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第九十条の十一第一項の改正規定、同法第九十条の十一の二第一項の改正規定、同条の次に一条を加える改正規定、同法第九十条の十二の改正規定及び同法第六章第三節の四中第九十条の十三を第九十条の十五とし、同法第九十条の十二の次に二条を加える改正規定 平成二十四年五月一日
the following provisions: July 1, 2012;
次に掲げる規定 平成二十四年七月一日
the provisions of Article 1 amending Article 41-6 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 57-7 of that Act (including its heading), the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 57-7-2 of that Act and adding one Article after Article 57-6 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 68-57 of that Act (including its heading), the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 68-57-2 of that Act and adding one Article after Article 68-56 of that Act, and the provisions amending Article 82 of that Act, and the provisions of Article 5, paragraph (3), Article 16, Article 19, paragraph (3), Article 25, paragraph (1), Article 30, paragraph (3) and Article 36, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions;
the provisions of Article 1 amending the table of contents of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part replacing "Section 3-2 Special Provisions of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act (Article 90-4 to Article 90-7)" with "/ Section 3-2 Special Provisions of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act / Subsection 1 Special Provisions on Taxation for Global Warming Countermeasures (Article 90-3-2 to Article 90-3-4) / Subsection 2 Other Special Provisions (Article 90-4 to Article 90-7) /"), the provisions adding one Subsection and a Subsection title before Article 90-4 in Chapter VI, Section 3-2 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 90-5, paragraph (1) of that Act (excluding the part deleting ", by March 31, 2012," and the part adding ", for the time being," after "where it has been manufactured"), the provisions amending Article 90-6, paragraph (1) of that Act (excluding the part replacing "March 31, 2012" with "March 31, 2014"), and the provisions amending Article 90-7 of that Act (excluding the part replacing "specified coal for power generation in Okinawa" with "specified coal, etc. for power generation in Okinawa" in paragraph (3), item (iii) of that Article), and the provisions of Articles 43 through 45, Article 47 and Article 48 of the Supplementary Provisions: October 1, 2012;
第一条中租税特別措置法の目次の改正規定(「第三節の二 石油石炭税法の特例(第九十条の四―第九十条の七)」を「/第三節の二 石油石炭税法の特例/ 第一款 地球温暖化対策のための課税の特例(第九十条の三の二―第九十条の三の四)/ 第二款 その他の特例(第九十条の四―第九十条の七)/」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第六章第三節の二中第九十条の四の前に一款及び款名を加える改正規定、同法第九十条の五第一項の改正規定(「、平成二十四年三月三十一日までに」を削る部分及び「製造した場合には」の下に「、当分の間」を加える部分を除く。)、同法第九十条の六第一項の改正規定(「平成二十四年三月三十一日」を「平成二十六年三月三十一日」に改める部分を除く。)並びに同法第九十条の七の改正規定(同条第三項第三号中「沖縄発電用特定石炭」を「沖縄発電用特定石炭等」に改める部分を除く。)並びに附則第四十三条から第四十五条まで、第四十七条及び第四十八条の規定 平成二十四年十月一日
the following provisions: January 1, 2013;
次に掲げる規定 平成二十五年一月一日
the provisions of Article 1 amending Article 29-3, paragraph (6) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 90-4 of that Act (excluding the part pertaining to paragraph (1) of that Article), the provisions amending Article 90-4-3, paragraph (3) of that Act (excluding the part replacing "specified coal for power generation in Okinawa" with "specified coal, etc. for power generation in Okinawa"), the provisions amending Article 90-5 of that Act (excluding the part pertaining to paragraph (1) of that Article) and the provisions amending Article 90-6 of that Act (excluding the part pertaining to paragraph (1) of that Article), and the provisions of Article 49 of the Supplementary Provisions;
第一条中租税特別措置法第二十九条の三第六項の改正規定、同法第九十条の四の改正規定(同条第一項に係る部分を除く。)、同法第九十条の四の三第三項の改正規定(「沖縄発電用特定石炭」を「沖縄発電用特定石炭等」に改める部分を除く。)、同法第九十条の五の改正規定(同条第一項に係る部分を除く。)及び同法第九十条の六の改正規定(同条第一項に係る部分を除く。)並びに附則第四十九条の規定
the provisions of Article 1 amending the table of contents of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part replacing "Section 7-3 Special Provisions on Taxation on Interest, etc. on Liabilities Pertaining to Foreign Controlling Shareholders, etc. (Article 66-5)" with "/ Section 7-3 Special Provisions on Taxation on Interest, etc. Pertaining to Related Persons, etc. / Subsection 1 Special Provisions on Taxation on Interest, etc. on Liabilities Pertaining to Foreign Controlling Shareholders, etc. (Article 66-5) / Subsection 2 Special Provisions on Taxation on Net Interest Payments, etc. Pertaining to Related Persons, etc. (Article 66-5-2 and Article 66-5-3) /", and "Section 23 Special Provisions on Taxation on Interest, etc. on Liabilities of Consolidated Corporations Pertaining to Foreign Controlling Shareholders, etc. (Article 68-89)" with "/ Section 23 Special Provisions on Taxation on Interest, etc. of Consolidated Corporations Pertaining to Related Persons, etc. / Subsection 1 Special Provisions on Taxation on Interest, etc. on Liabilities of Consolidated Corporations Pertaining to Foreign Controlling Shareholders, etc. (Article 68-89) / Subsection 2 Special Provisions on Taxation on Net Interest Payments, etc. of Consolidated Corporations Pertaining to Related Persons, etc. (Article 68-89-2 and Article 68-89-3) /"), the provisions amending Article 42-2, paragraph (2), item (i) of that Act, the provisions amending the title of Chapter III, Section 7-3 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 66-5 of that Act (including its heading), the provisions adding a Subsection title before Article 66-5 in that Section, the provisions adding one Subsection to that Section, the provisions amending the title of Section 23 of that Chapter, the provisions amending Article 68-89 of that Act (including its heading), the provisions adding a Subsection title before Article 68-89 in that Section and the provisions adding one Subsection to that Section, and the provisions of Articles 28, 29, 39 and 40 of the Supplementary Provisions: April 1, 2013;
第一条中租税特別措置法の目次の改正規定(「第七節の三 国外支配株主等に係る負債の利子等の課税の特例(第六十六条の五)」を「/第七節の三 関連者等に係る利子等の課税の特例/ 第一款 国外支配株主等に係る負債の利子等の課税の特例(第六十六条の五)/ 第二款 関連者等に係る純支払利子等の課税の特例(第六十六条の五の二・第六十六条の五の三)/」に、「第二十三節 連結法人の国外支配株主等に係る負債の利子等の課税の特例(第六十八条の八十九)」を「/第二十三節 連結法人の関連者等に係る利子等の課税の特例/ 第一款 連結法人の国外支配株主等に係る負債の利子等の課税の特例(第六十八条の八十九)/ 第二款 連結法人の関連者等に係る純支払利子等の課税の特例(第六十八条の八十九の二・第六十八条の八十九の三)/」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第四十二条の二第二項第一号の改正規定、同法第三章第七節の三の節名の改正規定、同法第六十六条の五(見出しを含む。)の改正規定、同節中第六十六条の五の前に款名を付する改正規定、同節に一款を加える改正規定、同章第二十三節の節名の改正規定、同法第六十八条の八十九(見出しを含む。)の改正規定、同節中第六十八条の八十九の前に款名を付する改正規定及び同節に一款を加える改正規定並びに附則第二十八条、第二十九条、第三十九条及び第四十条の規定 平成二十五年四月一日
Omitted
略
the provisions of Article 1 amending Article 10-2-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 42-5, paragraph (1) of that Act and the provisions amending Article 68-10, paragraph (1) of that Act, and the provisions of Article 5, paragraphs (1) and (2), Article 19, paragraphs (1) and (2) and Article 30, paragraphs (1) and (2) of the Supplementary Provisions: the date on which the provisions listed in Article 1, item (iii) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities (Act No. 108 of 2011) come into effect;
the provisions of Article 1 adding one item to Article 37-13, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation: the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Local Revitalization Act (Act No. 74 of 2012) comes into effect;
第一条中租税特別措置法第三十七条の十三第一項に一号を加える改正規定 地域再生法の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第七十四号)の施行の日
the following provisions: the date on which the Act on Promotion of Low-Carbon Cities (Act No. 84 of 2012) comes into effect;
次に掲げる規定 都市の低炭素化の促進に関する法律(平成二十四年法律第八十四号)の施行の日
the provisions of Article 1 amending Article 41 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 41-2 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 41-3-2, paragraph (12) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 73 of that Act and the provisions adding one Article after Article 74 of that Act;
第一条中租税特別措置法第四十一条の改正規定、同法第四十一条の二の改正規定、同法第四十一条の三の二第十二項の改正規定、同法第七十三条の改正規定及び同法第七十四条の次に一条を加える改正規定
the provisions of Article 1 amending Article 57-9 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 68-3-4, paragraph (1) of that Act and the provisions deleting Article 68-58-2 of that Act, and the provisions of Article 25, paragraphs (2) and (3) and Article 36, paragraphs (2) and (3) of the Supplementary Provisions: the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Postal Service Privatization Act, etc., and Other Matters (Act No. 30 of 2012) comes into effect.
第一条中租税特別措置法第五十七条の九の改正規定、同法第六十八条の三の四第一項の改正規定及び同法第六十八条の五十八の二を削る改正規定並びに附則第二十五条第二項及び第三項並びに第三十六条第二項及び第三項の規定 郵政民営化法等の一部を改正する等の法律(平成二十四年法律第三十号)の施行の日
Supplementary Provisions, Article 2Principle of the Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Income Tax Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation
第二条(租税特別措置法の一部改正に伴う所得税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)
Unless otherwise provided, the provisions of Chapter II of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 1 (hereinafter referred to as the "New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation") apply to income tax for 2012 and subsequent years, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax for 2011 and prior years.
別段の定めがあるものを除き、第一条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「新租税特別措置法」という。)第二章の規定は、平成二十四年分以後の所得税について適用し、平成二十三年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 3Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions, etc. on Taxation on Interest from Book-Entry Government Bonds, etc.
第三条(振替国債等の利子の課税の特例等に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 5-2, paragraph (25) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 5-3, paragraph (5) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to interest that a nonresident or foreign corporation receives on book-entry government bonds prescribed in Article 5-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation or book-entry local government bonds prescribed in that paragraph, or interest and similar income prescribed in Article 5-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a nonresident or foreign corporation receives on specified book-entry corporate bonds, etc. prescribed in that paragraph, which belong to the trust property of a trust prescribed in Article 5-2, paragraph (25) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the first day of whose calculation period is on or after the date on which this Act comes into effect (hereinafter referred to as the "Effective Date").
新租税特別措置法第五条の二第二十五項(新租税特別措置法第五条の三第五項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、非居住者又は外国法人が新租税特別措置法第五条の二第二十五項に規定する信託の信託財産に属する同条第一項に規定する振替国債若しくは同項に規定する振替地方債又は新租税特別措置法第五条の三第一項に規定する特定振替社債等につき支払を受ける利子又は同項に規定する利子等で、その計算期間の初日がこの法律の施行の日(以下「施行日」という。)以後であるものについて適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 4Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Interest from Foreign Private Bonds, etc.
第四条(民間国外債等の利子の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 6, paragraph (10) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to item (i)) apply to interest received on foreign private bonds prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article that are issued on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern interest received on foreign private bonds prescribed in Article 6, paragraph (4) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation") that were issued before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六条第十項(第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、施行日以後に発行される同条第四項に規定する民間国外債につき支払を受ける利子について適用し、施行日前に発行された第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧租税特別措置法」という。)第六条第四項に規定する民間国外債につき支払を受ける利子については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 5Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Income Tax Credit Where Equipment, etc. for Promoting the Reduction of Energy and Environmental Load Is Acquired
第五条(エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 10-2-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (1), item (i)) apply to equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy and environmental load prescribed in that paragraph that an individual acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (x) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy and environmental load prescribed in Article 10-2-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired, manufactured or constructed before that date.
新租税特別措置法第十条の二の二(第一項第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が附則第一条第十号に定める日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定するエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等について適用し、個人が同日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第十条の二の二第一項に規定するエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 10-2-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the date specified in Article 1, item (x) of the Supplementary Provisions to June 30, 2012 to an individual who has obtained the certification referred to in Article 3, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities, the phrase "July 1, 2012" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the date on which the provisions listed in Article 1, item (iii) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities (Act No. 108 of 2011) come into effect", and the phrase "(Act No. 108 of 2011) that fall under the category of certified power generation facilities prescribed in Article 3, paragraph (2)" in item (i), (a) of that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "renewable energy power generation facilities referred to in Article 3, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions that pertain to the power generation pertaining to the certification referred to in that paragraph".
電気事業者による再生可能エネルギー電気の調達に関する特別措置法附則第三条第一項の認定を受けた個人の附則第一条第十号に定める日から平成二十四年六月三十日までの間における新租税特別措置法第十条の二の二の規定の適用については、同条第一項中「平成二十四年七月一日」とあるのは「電気事業者による再生可能エネルギー電気の調達に関する特別措置法(平成二十三年法律第百八号)附則第一条第三号に掲げる規定の施行の日」と、同項第一号イ中「(平成二十三年法律第百八号)第三条第二項に規定する認定発電設備に該当するもの」とあるのは「附則第三条第一項の認定に係る発電に係る同項の再生可能エネルギー発電設備」とする。
Renewable energy power generation facilities prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities pertaining to the certification prescribed in the preceding paragraph, for which the certification under the provisions of Article 6, paragraph (1) of that Act is deemed to have been obtained on July 1, 2012 pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, are deemed to fall under the category of certified power generation facilities prescribed in Article 10-2-2, paragraph (1), item (i), (a) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that have been acquired within the designated period prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article, and the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to that item) apply.
電気事業者による再生可能エネルギー電気の調達に関する特別措置法附則第三条第二項の規定により平成二十四年七月一日において同法第六条第一項の規定による認定を受けたものとみなされる前項に規定する認定に係る同法第二条第三項に規定する再生可能エネルギー発電設備は、新租税特別措置法第十条の二の二第一項に規定する指定期間内に取得した同項第一号イに規定する認定発電設備に該当するものとみなして、同条(同号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 6Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Income Tax Credit Where a Small and Medium Sized Enterprise Acquires Machinery, etc.
第六条(中小企業者が機械等を取得した場合の特別償却又は所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 10-3 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (1), item (i)) apply to specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that an individual acquires or manufactures on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第十条の三(第一項第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は製作をする同項に規定する特定機械装置等について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 7Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Income Tax Credit Where a Specified Small and Medium Sized Enterprise in Okinawa Acquires Business Innovation Equipment, etc.
第七条(沖縄の特定中小企業者が経営革新設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to business innovation equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 10-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual who obtained, before the Effective Date, the approval pertaining to the approved business innovation plan referred to in that paragraph acquires, manufactures or constructs on or before March 31, 2013, the provisions of that Article remain in force. In this case, the phrase "March 31, 2012" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "March 31, 2013"; the phrase "the amount specified by Cabinet Order as the amount of income tax pertaining to business income (referred to in the following paragraph as the "amount of income tax pertaining to business income"" in paragraph (3) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the pre-adjustment business income tax amount (meaning the pre-adjustment business income tax amount prescribed in Article 10, paragraph (8), item (iv) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 12 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc., and Other Matters (Act No. 4 of 2017); the same applies in the following paragraph"; the phrase "amount of income tax pertaining to business income" in paragraph (4) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "pre-adjustment business income tax amount"; and the phrase "and" in paragraph (10) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "and, prior to the amendment by Article 1 (Partial Amendment of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 7 (Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Income Tax Credit Where a Specified Small and Medium Sized Enterprise in Okinawa Acquires Business Innovation Equipment, etc.) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act,".
旧租税特別措置法第十条の四第一項の承認経営革新計画に係る承認を施行日前に受けた個人が平成二十五年三月三十一日以前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する経営革新設備等については、同条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同項中「平成二十四年三月三十一日」とあるのは「平成二十五年三月三十一日」と、同条第三項中「事業所得に係る所得税の額として政令で定める金額(次項において「事業所得に係る所得税額」という」とあるのは「調整前事業所得税額(所得税法等の一部を改正する等の法律(平成二十九年法律第四号)第十二条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法第十条第八項第四号に規定する調整前事業所得税額をいう。次項において同じ」と、同条第四項中「事業所得に係る所得税額」とあるのは「調整前事業所得税額」と、同条第十項中「並びに」とあるのは「並びに租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第七条(沖縄の特定中小企業者が経営革新設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条(租税特別措置法の一部改正)の規定による改正前の」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 8Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on the Amount of Special Credits Deducted from the Amount of Income Tax
第八条(所得税の額から控除される特別控除額の特例に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 10-6 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) (referred to in the following paragraph as the "2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation") in the case where the provisions of the preceding Article apply, the words in the middle column of the following table in the provisions of that Article listed in the left-hand column of the table are deemed to be replaced with the words in the right-hand column of the table.
| paragraph (1) | the provisions listed in the following items | the provisions listed in the following items (including the provisions of Article 10-4, paragraph (3) or (4) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 7 of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in this Article); the same applies hereinafter in this Article) |
| the amount specified in each of those items | the amount specified in each of those items (for the provisions of Article 10-4, paragraph (3) or (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force, respectively, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph, or the amount obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; the same applies hereinafter in this Article, except in item (iii)) | |
| paragraph (2) | or Article 10-5-3, paragraph (4) | or Article 10-5-3, paragraph (4) or Article 10-4, paragraph (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| paragraph (3) | or Article 10-5-3, paragraph (5) | , Article 10-5-3, paragraph (5) or Article 10-4, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
前条の規定の適用がある場合における所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法(次項において「平成二十六年新租税特別措置法」という。)第十条の六の規定の適用については、次の表の上欄に掲げる同条の規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とする。
| 第一項 | 次の各号に掲げる規定 | 次の各号に掲げる規定(租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第七条の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧効力措置法」という。)第十条の四第三項又は第四項の規定を含む。以下この条において同じ。) |
| 当該各号に定める金額を | 当該各号に定める金額(旧効力措置法第十条の四第三項又は第四項の規定にあつては、それぞれ同条第三項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額又は同条第四項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とする。第三号を除き、以下この条において同じ。)を | |
| 第二項 | 又は第十条の五の三第四項 | 若しくは第十条の五の三第四項又は旧効力措置法第十条の四第四項 |
| 第三項 | 若しくは第十条の五の三第五項 | 、第十条の五の三第五項若しくは旧効力措置法第十条の四第五項 |
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 10-6 of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where the provisions of the preceding Article apply and where the provisions of Articles 10-2 through 10-3-3 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake as amended by Article 13 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) (hereinafter referred to in this paragraph as the "2014 New Earthquake Special Provisions Act") apply, notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding paragraph and Article 10-4, paragraph (1) of the 2014 New Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the words in the middle column of the following table in the provisions of Article 10-6 of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation listed in the left-hand column of the table are deemed to be replaced with the words in the right-hand column of the table.
| paragraph (1) | the provisions listed in the following items | the provisions listed in the following items (including the provisions of Article 10-4, paragraph (3) or (4) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 7 of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in this Article), the provisions of Article 10-2, paragraph (3) or (4) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake (Act No. 29 of 2011; hereinafter referred to as the "Earthquake Special Provisions Act" in this Article), the provisions of Article 10-2-2, paragraph (3) or (4) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the provisions of Article 10-2-3, paragraph (3) or (4) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the provisions of Article 10-3, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the provisions of Article 10-3-2, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act and the provisions of Article 10-3-3, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) |
| the amount specified in each of those items | the amount specified in each of those items (for the provisions of Article 10-4, paragraph (3) or (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force, respectively, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph, or the amount obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; for the provisions of Article 10-2, paragraph (3) or (4) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, respectively, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph, or the amount obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; for the provisions of Article 10-2-2, paragraph (3) or (4) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, respectively, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph, or the amount obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; for the provisions of Article 10-2-3, paragraph (3) or (4) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, respectively, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph, or the amount obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; for the provisions of Article 10-3, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in that paragraph, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; for the provisions of Article 10-3-2, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in that paragraph, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; and for the provisions of Article 10-3-3, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in that paragraph, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; the same applies hereinafter in this Article, except in item (iii)) | |
| as the amount of | as the amount of (or, where the provisions of Article 10-2, paragraph (3) or (4) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act apply, as the amount of income tax pertaining to the amount of real estate income or the amount of business income) | |
| paragraph (2) | or Article 10-5-3, paragraph (4) | or Article 10-5-3, paragraph (4), Article 10-4, paragraph (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force, or Article 10-2, paragraph (4), Article 10-2-2, paragraph (4) or Article 10-2-3, paragraph (4) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act |
| paragraph (3) | blue return | final return |
| or Article 10-5-3, paragraph (5) | , Article 10-5-3, paragraph (5) or Article 10-4, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| "又は" (or) Article 10, paragraph (8), item (v) | "若しくは" (or, joining a smaller group of alternatives) Article 10, paragraph (8), item (v) | |
| limited to | or that would fall under the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in Article 10-2, paragraph (5), Article 10-2-2, paragraph (5) or Article 10-2-3, paragraph (5) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act if those provisions were applied, limited to |
前条の規定の適用がある場合で、かつ、所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十三条の規定による改正後の東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律(以下この項において「平成二十六年新震災特例法」という。)第十条の二から第十条の三の三までの規定の適用がある場合における平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第十条の六の規定の適用については、前項及び平成二十六年新震災特例法第十条の四第一項の規定にかかわらず、次の表の上欄に掲げる平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第十条の六の規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とする。
| 第一項 | 次の各号に掲げる規定 | 次の各号に掲げる規定(租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第七条の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧効力措置法」という。)第十条の四第三項又は第四項の規定、東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律(平成二十三年法律第二十九号。以下この条において「震災特例法」という。)第十条の二第三項又は第四項の規定、震災特例法第十条の二の二第三項又は第四項の規定、震災特例法第十条の二の三第三項又は第四項の規定、震災特例法第十条の三第一項の規定、震災特例法第十条の三の二第一項の規定及び震災特例法第十条の三の三第一項の規定を含む。以下この条において同じ。) |
| 当該各号に定める金額を | 当該各号に定める金額(旧効力措置法第十条の四第三項又は第四項の規定にあつてはそれぞれ同条第三項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額又は同条第四項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第十条の二第三項又は第四項の規定にあつてはそれぞれ同条第三項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額又は同条第四項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第十条の二の二第三項又は第四項の規定にあつてはそれぞれ同条第三項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額又は同条第四項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第十条の二の三第三項又は第四項の規定にあつてはそれぞれ同条第三項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額又は同条第四項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第十条の三第一項の規定にあつては同項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第十条の三の二第一項の規定にあつては同項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第十条の三の三第一項の規定にあつては同項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とする。第三号を除き、以下この条において同じ。)を | |
| の額として | の額(震災特例法第十条の二第三項又は第四項の規定の適用がある場合にあつては、不動産所得の金額又は事業所得の金額に係る所得税の額)として | |
| 第二項 | 又は第十条の五の三第四項 | 若しくは第十条の五の三第四項、旧効力措置法第十条の四第四項又は震災特例法第十条の二第四項、第十条の二の二第四項若しくは第十条の二の三第四項 |
| 第三項 | 青色申告書 | 確定申告書 |
| 若しくは第十条の五の三第五項 | 、第十条の五の三第五項若しくは旧効力措置法第十条の四第五項 | |
| 又は第十条第八項第五号 | 若しくは第十条第八項第五号 | |
| に限り | 又は震災特例法第十条の二第五項、第十条の二の二第五項若しくは第十条の二の三第五項の規定を適用したならばこれらの規定に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額に該当するものに限り |
Supplementary Provisions, Article 9Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Individuals
第九条(個人の減価償却に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 11, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to item (i) of the table in that paragraph) apply to depreciable assets listed in the middle column of that item that an individual makes an acquisition, etc. (meaning acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and the following paragraph) of on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern depreciable assets listed in the middle column of item (i) of the table in Article 11, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual made an acquisition, etc. of before the Effective Date.
The provisions of Article 12, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to items (ii) and (iii) of the table in that paragraph) apply to industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that an individual makes an acquisition, etc. of on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 12, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual made an acquisition, etc. of before the Effective Date.
Areas that, out of the districts listed in the first column of item (iii) of the table in Article 12, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, are deemed, pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa (Act No. 13 of 2012; hereinafter referred to as the "Okinawa Promotion Act Partial Amendment Act"), to be a designated international logistics hub industrial cluster area (meaning an international logistics hub industrial cluster area designated pursuant to the provisions of Article 42, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa (Act No. 14 of 2002) as amended by the Okinawa Promotion Act Partial Amendment Act (hereinafter referred to as the "New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa")) are deemed to be districts listed in the first column of item (iii) of the table in Article 12, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to that item) apply.
旧租税特別措置法第十二条第一項の表の第三号の第一欄に掲げる地区のうち沖縄振興特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十三号。以下「沖縄振興特別措置法一部改正法」という。)附則第三条第四項の規定により指定国際物流拠点産業集積地域(沖縄振興特別措置法一部改正法による改正後の沖縄振興特別措置法(平成十四年法律第十四号。以下「新沖縄振興特別措置法」という。)第四十二条第一項の規定により指定された国際物流拠点産業集積地域をいう。)とみなされる地域は、新租税特別措置法第十二条第一項の表の第三号の第一欄に掲げる地区とみなして、同条(同号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。
With regard to machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 13-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation held by an individual who is a designated small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in that paragraph and who obtained, before the Effective Date, the approval referred to in that paragraph for the business foundation strengthening plan prescribed in that paragraph, the provisions of that Article remain in force. In this case, the phrase "Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa (Act No. 13 of 2012)"; in paragraph (3) of that Article, the phrase "of Article 13-3, paragraph (1)" is deemed to be replaced with "of Article 13-3, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 9, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force")"; the phrase "the main clause of Article 13-3, paragraph (1)" is deemed to be replaced with "the main clause of that paragraph"; the phrase ", paragraph (1) of the following Article" is deemed to be replaced with "or paragraph (1) or (2) of the following Article"; the phrase "Article 13, paragraph (1), Article 13-2, paragraph (1)"" is deemed to be replaced with "the preceding paragraph, paragraph (1) or (2) of the following Article or Article 13-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force"; and the phrase "that Act" is deemed to be replaced with "the Income Tax Act"".
旧租税特別措置法第十三条の三第一項に規定する経営基盤強化計画につき同項の承認を施行日前に受けた同項に規定する指定中小企業者である個人の有する同項に規定する機械設備等については、同条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同項中「沖縄振興特別措置法」とあるのは「沖縄振興特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十三号)による改正前の沖縄振興特別措置法」と、同条第三項中「第十三条の三第一項の」とあるのは「租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第九条第四項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧効力措置法」という。)第十三条の三第一項の」と、「第十三条の三第一項本文」とあるのは「同項本文」と、「、次条第一項」とあるのは「又は次条第一項若しくは第二項」と、「第十三条第一項、第十三条の二第一項」」とあるのは「前項、次条第一項若しくは第二項又は旧効力措置法第十三条の三第一項」と、「同法」とあるのは「所得税法」」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 13, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 13-2, paragraph (3) and Article 13-3, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "or paragraph (1) or (2) of the following Article" in Article 13, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is deemed to be replaced with ", the provisions of paragraph (1) or (2) of the following Article or Article 13-3, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 9, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act", and the phrase "that Act" is deemed to be replaced with "the Income Tax Act".
前項の規定の適用がある場合における新租税特別措置法第十三条第二項(新租税特別措置法第十三条の二第三項及び第十三条の三第二項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定の適用については、新租税特別措置法第十三条第二項中「又は次条第一項若しくは第二項」とあるのは「、次条第一項若しくは第二項の規定又は租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第九条第四項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第十三条の三第一項」と、「同法」とあるのは「所得税法」とする。
With regard to machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 13-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (4), the provisions of Article 24-3, paragraph (4), Article 28-3, paragraph (11), Article 33-6, paragraph (2), Article 37-3, paragraph (2) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 37-5, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) and Article 37-9-2, paragraph (6) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and Article 12, paragraph (7) of the New Earthquake Special Provisions Act do not apply.
第四項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる旧租税特別措置法第十三条の三第一項に規定する機械設備等については、新租税特別措置法第二十四条の三第四項、第二十八条の三第十一項、第三十三条の六第二項、第三十七条の三第二項(新租税特別措置法第三十七条の五第二項において準用する場合を含む。)及び第三十七条の九の二第六項並びに新震災特例法第十二条第七項の規定は、適用しない。
The provisions of Article 14-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (2), item (ii)) apply to specified redevelopment buildings, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that an individual acquires or newly constructs on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第十四条の二(第二項第二号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をする同条第一項に規定する特定再開発建築物等について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 10Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on the Calculation of Income from Social Insurance Medical Care Fees
第十条(社会保険診療報酬の所得計算の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 26 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (2), items (ii), (iv) and (v)) apply to social insurance medical care prescribed in that paragraph that is provided on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern social insurance medical care prescribed in Article 26, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that was provided before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第二十六条(第二項第二号、第四号及び第五号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、施行日以後に行われる同項に規定する社会保険診療について適用し、施行日前に行われた旧租税特別措置法第二十六条第二項に規定する社会保険診療については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 11Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Deduction for Forest Plans Pertaining to Timber Income
第十一条(山林所得に係る森林計画特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 30-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to felling or transfer prescribed in that paragraph carried out by an individual on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern felling or transfer prescribed in Article 30-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation carried out by an individual before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第三十条の二第一項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に行う同項に規定する伐採又は譲渡について適用し、個人が施行日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第三十条の二第一項に規定する伐採又は譲渡については、なお従前の例による。
Felling or transfer prescribed in Article 30-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual carries out on or after the Effective Date based on a forest operation plan prescribed in that paragraph is deemed to be felling or transfer prescribed in Article 30-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation based on a forest management plan prescribed in that paragraph, and the provisions of that Article apply.
個人が施行日以後に行う旧租税特別措置法第三十条の二第一項に規定する森林施業計画に基づく同項に規定する伐採又は譲渡については、新租税特別措置法第三十条の二第一項に規定する森林経営計画に基づく同項に規定する伐採又は譲渡とみなして、同条の規定を適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 12Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Capital Gains of Individuals
第十二条(個人の譲渡所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 31-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to item (ix)) apply to transfers that fall under the category of transfers for a superior residential area, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article made by an individual on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern transfers that fall under the category of transfers for a superior residential area, etc. prescribed in Article 31-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by an individual before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第三十一条の二第二項(第九号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に行う同条第一項に規定する優良住宅地等のための譲渡に該当する譲渡について適用し、個人が施行日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第三十一条の二第一項に規定する優良住宅地等のための譲渡に該当する譲渡については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 34-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to item (iii)) apply to transfers of land, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article made by an individual on or after January 1, 2012, and the provisions then in force continue to govern transfers of land, etc. prescribed in Article 34-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by an individual before that date.
新租税特別措置法第三十四条の二第二項(第三号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が平成二十四年一月一日以後に行う同条第一項に規定する土地等の譲渡について適用し、個人が同日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第三十四条の二第一項に規定する土地等の譲渡については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 36-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to transfers of transferred assets prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article made by an individual on or after January 1, 2012, and the provisions then in force continue to govern transfers of transferred assets prescribed in Article 36-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by an individual before that date.
新租税特別措置法第三十六条の二の規定は、個人が平成二十四年一月一日以後に行う同条第一項に規定する譲渡資産の譲渡について適用し、個人が同日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第三十六条の二第一項に規定する譲渡資産の譲渡については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 37 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to the right-hand column of item (ix) of the table in paragraph (1)) apply to a transfer in the case where an individual transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of that item on or after January 1, 2012 and that individual acquires assets listed in the right-hand column of that item on or after that date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern transfers in the case where an individual transferred assets listed in the left-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 37, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before that date and in the case where an individual transfers assets listed in that column on or after that date and that individual acquired assets listed in the right-hand column of that item before that date.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条(第一項の表の第九号の下欄に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が平成二十四年一月一日以後に同号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をし、かつ、当該個人が同日以後に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をする場合における当該譲渡について適用し、個人が同日前に旧租税特別措置法第三十七条第一項の表の第九号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をした場合及び個人が同日以後に同欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をし、かつ、当該個人が同日前に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をした場合におけるこれらの譲渡については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 13Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on the Calculation of Income, etc. Pertaining to Transfers, etc. of Listed Shares, etc. Held in a Specified Account
第十三条(特定口座内保管上場株式等の譲渡等に係る所得計算等の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 37-11-3, paragraph (8) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to reports referred to in paragraph (7) of that Article pertaining to a specified account referred to in that paragraph that had been opened with a financial instruments business operator, etc. referred to in that paragraph in each year from 2012 onward, and the provisions then in force continue to govern reports referred to in Article 37-11-3, paragraph (7) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to a specified account referred to in that paragraph that had been opened with a financial instruments business operator, etc. referred to in that paragraph in each year up to 2011.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十一の三第八項の規定は、平成二十四年以後の各年において同条第七項の金融商品取引業者等に開設されていた同項の特定口座に係る同項の報告書について適用し、平成二十三年以前の各年において旧租税特別措置法第三十七条の十一の三第七項の金融商品取引業者等に開設されていた同項の特定口座に係る同項の報告書については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 14Transitional Measures Concerning Aggregation of Profits and Losses and Deduction for Carryover of Capital Losses on Listed Shares, etc.
第十四条(上場株式等に係る譲渡損失の損益通算及び繰越控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 37-12-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to items (ix) and (x)) apply to transfers of listed shares, etc. prescribed in that paragraph made on or after the Effective Date by a resident or a nonresident having a permanent establishment in Japan referred to in that paragraph.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十二の二第二項(第九号及び第十号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、同項の居住者又は国内に恒久的施設を有する非居住者が施行日以後に行う同項に規定する上場株式等の譲渡について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 15Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Capital Gains Where Important Cultural Properties, etc. Are Transferred to the State, etc.
第十五条(国等に対して重要文化財等を譲渡した場合の譲渡所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 40-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to transfers of Important Tangible Folk Cultural Properties prescribed in that paragraph made by an individual on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern transfers of covered assets prescribed in Article 40-2, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by an individual before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十条の二第二項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に行う同項に規定する重要有形民俗文化財の譲渡について適用し、個人が施行日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第四十条の二第二項に規定する対象資産の譲渡については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 16Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on the Due Date for Payment of Income Tax Withheld at the Source on Salaries, Severance Pay or Other Such Compensation
第十六条(給与、退職手当等について源泉徴収した所得税の納期限の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions then in force continue to govern salaries, etc. and severance pay or other such compensation prescribed in Article 41-6, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that are to be paid before July 1, 2012.
平成二十四年七月一日前に支払うべき旧租税特別措置法第四十一条の六第一項に規定する給与等及び退職手当等については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 17Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Income Tax Credit Where a Certified Long-Life Quality House Is Newly Constructed, etc.
第十七条(認定長期優良住宅の新築等をした場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 41-19-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply where a resident, on or after January 1, 2012, uses a certified long-life quality house prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article as the resident's residence as provided in that paragraph, and the provisions then in force continue to govern cases where a resident, before that date, used a certified long-life quality house prescribed in Article 41-19-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as the resident's residence as provided in that paragraph.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の四の規定は、居住者が平成二十四年一月一日以後に同条第一項に規定する認定長期優良住宅を同項の定めるところによりその者の居住の用に供する場合について適用し、居住者が同日前に旧租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の四第一項に規定する認定長期優良住宅を同項の定めるところによりその者の居住の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 18Principle of the Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation
第十八条(租税特別措置法の一部改正に伴う法人税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)
Unless otherwise provided, the provisions of Chapter III of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for business years of a corporation (including an association or foundation without juridical personality prescribed in Article 2, item (viii) of the Corporation Tax Act; the same applies hereinafter) beginning on or after the Effective Date and corporation tax for consolidated business years of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation beginning on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax for business years of a corporation that began before the Effective Date and corporation tax for consolidated business years of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that began before the Effective Date.
Supplementary Provisions, Article 19Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Equipment, etc. for Promoting the Reduction of Energy and Environmental Load Is Acquired
第十九条(エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 42-5 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (1), item (i)) apply to equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy and environmental load prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (x) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy and environmental load prescribed in Article 42-5, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before that date.
新租税特別措置法第四十二条の五(第一項第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が附則第一条第十号に定める日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定するエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等について適用し、法人が同日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の五第一項に規定するエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 42-5 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the date specified in Article 1, item (x) of the Supplementary Provisions to June 30, 2012 to a corporation that has obtained the certification referred to in Article 3, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities, the phrase "July 1, 2012" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the date on which the provisions listed in Article 1, item (iii) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities come into effect", and the phrase "that fall under the category of certified power generation facilities prescribed in Article 3, paragraph (2)" in item (i), (a) of that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "renewable energy power generation facilities referred to in Article 3, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions that pertain to the power generation pertaining to the certification referred to in that paragraph".
電気事業者による再生可能エネルギー電気の調達に関する特別措置法附則第三条第一項の認定を受けた法人の附則第一条第十号に定める日から平成二十四年六月三十日までの間における新租税特別措置法第四十二条の五の規定の適用については、同条第一項中「平成二十四年七月一日」とあるのは「電気事業者による再生可能エネルギー電気の調達に関する特別措置法附則第一条第三号に掲げる規定の施行の日」と、同項第一号イ中「第三条第二項に規定する認定発電設備に該当するもの」とあるのは「附則第三条第一項の認定に係る発電に係る同項の再生可能エネルギー発電設備」とする。
Renewable energy power generation facilities prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities pertaining to the certification prescribed in the preceding paragraph, for which the certification under the provisions of Article 6, paragraph (1) of that Act is deemed to have been obtained on July 1, 2012 pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, are deemed to fall under the category of certified power generation facilities prescribed in Article 42-5, paragraph (1), item (i), (a) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that have been acquired within the designated period prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article, and the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to that item) apply.
電気事業者による再生可能エネルギー電気の調達に関する特別措置法附則第三条第二項の規定により平成二十四年七月一日において同法第六条第一項の規定による認定を受けたものとみなされる前項に規定する認定に係る同法第二条第三項に規定する再生可能エネルギー発電設備は、新租税特別措置法第四十二条の五第一項に規定する指定期間内に取得した同項第一号イに規定する認定発電設備に該当するものとみなして、同条(同号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 20Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Small and Medium Sized Enterprise, etc. Acquires Machinery, etc.
第二十条(中小企業者等が機械等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 42-6 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (1), item (i)) apply to specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation acquires or manufactures on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十二条の六(第一項第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作をする同項に規定する特定機械装置等について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 21Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Industrial Machinery, etc. Is Acquired in Specified Areas of Okinawa
第二十一条(沖縄の特定地域において工業用機械等を取得した場合の法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to items (i) through (iv) of the table in that paragraph) apply to industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項(同項の表の第一号から第四号までに係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する工業用機械等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項に規定する工業用機械等については、なお従前の例による。
The districts listed in the first column of item (ii) of the table in Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation are deemed to be districts listed in the first column of item (ii) of the table in Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the Effective Date until the day on which six months have elapsed from the Effective Date (or, if a designation has been made under the provisions of Article 28, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa by that day, the day before the date on which that designation was made), and the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to that item) apply.
旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項の表の第二号の第一欄に掲げる地区は、施行日から施行日以後六月を経過する日(その日までに、新沖縄振興特別措置法第二十八条第一項の規定による指定があった場合には、その指定があった日の前日)までの間は、新租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項の表の第二号の第一欄に掲げる地区とみなして、同条(同号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。
Areas that, out of the districts listed in the first column of item (iv) of the table in Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, are deemed, pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Okinawa Promotion Act Partial Amendment Act, to be a designated international logistics hub industrial cluster area (meaning an international logistics hub industrial cluster area designated pursuant to the provisions of Article 42, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa) are deemed to be districts listed in the first column of item (iv) of the table in Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to that item) apply.
旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項の表の第四号の第一欄に掲げる地区のうち沖縄振興特別措置法一部改正法附則第三条第四項の規定により指定国際物流拠点産業集積地域(新沖縄振興特別措置法第四十二条第一項の規定により指定された国際物流拠点産業集積地域をいう。)とみなされる地域は、新租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項の表の第四号の第一欄に掲げる地区とみなして、同条(同号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 22Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Specified Small and Medium Sized Enterprise in Okinawa Acquires Business Innovation Equipment, etc.
第二十二条(沖縄の特定中小企業者が経営革新設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to business innovation equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 42-10, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation which obtained, before the Effective Date, the approval pertaining to the approved business innovation plan referred to in that paragraph acquires, manufactures or constructs on or before March 31, 2013, the provisions of that Article remain in force. In this case, the words in the middle column of the following table in the provisions of that Article listed in the left-hand column of the table are deemed to be replaced with the words in the right-hand column of the table, and necessary matters concerning the application of the provisions of the Local Corporation Tax Act (Act No. 11 of 2014) in the case where the provisions of that Article apply are specified by Cabinet Order.
| paragraph (1) | March 31, 2012 | March 31, 2013 |
| paragraph (2) | the amount of corporation tax (meaning the amount of corporation tax calculated without applying the provisions of this paragraph, the following paragraph and paragraph (5), Article 42-4, Article 42-5, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5), Article 42-6, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5), the preceding Article, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the following Article and Article 42-12, and Articles 67 through 70-2 of the Corporation Tax Act, and excluding the amount of incidental taxes prescribed in Article 2, item (iv) of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes; hereinafter the same applies in this paragraph and the following paragraph | the pre-adjustment corporation tax amount (meaning the pre-adjustment corporation tax amount prescribed in Article 42-4, paragraph (8), item (ii) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 12 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc., and Other Matters (Act No. 4 of 2017) (referred to in paragraph (5) as the "New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation"); hereinafter the same applies up to paragraph (4) |
| of the amount of corporation tax | of the pre-adjustment corporation tax amount | |
| paragraph (3) | amount of corporation tax | pre-adjustment corporation tax amount |
| paragraph (4) | Article 68-14, paragraph (2) | Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (referred to in the following paragraph and paragraph (9) as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force") |
| in each business year the amount of corporation tax | in each business year the pre-adjustment corporation tax amount | |
| paragraph (5) | Article 68-14, paragraph (2) | Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 66, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 66, paragraph (1) of the Corporation Tax Act | |
| Article 42-4, paragraph (11) (including as applied with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-4-2, paragraph (7)), Article 42-5, paragraph (5) | Article 42-5, paragraph (5) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| Article 42-6, paragraph (5), paragraph (4) of the preceding Article, paragraph (5) of the following Article | Article 42-6, paragraph (5), Article 42-9, paragraph (4), Article 42-12-3, paragraph (5), Article 42-12-4, paragraph (5) | |
| paragraph (9) | Article 68-14, paragraph (2) | Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 2, item (xxxii) of that Act | Article 2, item (xxxii) of the Corporation Tax Act | |
| Article 68-14, paragraph (3) | Article 68-14, paragraph (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| paragraph (10) | or Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | or Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 22, paragraph (1) (Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Specified Small and Medium Sized Enterprise in Okinawa Acquires Business Innovation Equipment, etc.) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Non-consolidated Corporations") |
| and Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | and Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Non-consolidated Corporations | |
| paragraph (11) | Article 42-10, paragraph (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation ( | Article 42-10, paragraph (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 22, paragraph (1) (Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Specified Small and Medium Sized Enterprise in Okinawa Acquires Business Innovation Equipment, etc.) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (referred to in paragraph (3) as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Non-consolidated Corporations") ( |
| Article 42-10, paragraph (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation" | Article 42-10, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Non-consolidated Corporations" |
旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第一項の承認経営革新計画に係る承認を施行日前に受けた法人が平成二十五年三月三十一日以前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する経営革新設備等については、同条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、次の表の上欄に掲げる同条の規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とするほか、同条の規定の適用がある場合における地方法人税法(平成二十六年法律第十一号)の規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。
| 第一項 | 平成二十四年三月三十一日 | 平成二十五年三月三十一日 |
| 第二項 | 法人税の額(この項、次項及び第五項、第四十二条の四、第四十二条の五第二項、第三項及び第五項、第四十二条の六第二項、第三項及び第五項、前条、次条第二項、第三項及び第五項並びに第四十二条の十二並びに法人税法第六十七条から第七十条の二までの規定を適用しないで計算した場合の法人税の額とし、国税通則法第二条第四号に規定する附帯税の額を除く。以下この項及び次項 | 調整前法人税額(所得税法等の一部を改正する等の法律(平成二十九年法律第四号)第十二条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法(第五項において「新租税特別措置法」という。)第四十二条の四第八項第二号に規定する調整前法人税額をいう。以下第四項まで |
| 法人税の額の | 調整前法人税額の | |
| 第三項 | 法人税の額 | 調整前法人税額 |
| 第四項 | 第六十八条の十四第二項 | 租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(次項及び第九項において「旧効力措置法」という。)第六十八条の十四第二項 |
| 各事業年度において法人税の額 | 各事業年度において調整前法人税額 | |
| 第五項 | 第六十八条の十四第二項 | 旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項 |
| 同法第六十六条第一項 | 法人税法第六十六条第一項 | |
| 第四十二条の四第十一項(第四十二条の四の二第七項の規定により読み替えて適用する場合を含む。)、第四十二条の五第五項 | 新租税特別措置法第四十二条の五第五項 | |
| 第四十二条の六第五項、前条第四項、次条第五項 | 第四十二条の六第五項、第四十二条の九第四項、第四十二条の十二の三第五項、第四十二条の十二の四第五項 | |
| 第九項 | 第六十八条の十四第二項 | 旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項 |
| 同法第二条第三十二号 | 法人税法第二条第三十二号 | |
| 第六十八条の十四第三項 | 旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第三項 | |
| 第十項 | 又は租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第二項 | 又は租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第二十二条第一項(沖縄の特定中小企業者が経営革新設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧効力単体措置法」という。)第四十二条の十第二項 |
| 並びに租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第二項 | 並びに旧効力単体措置法第四十二条の十第二項 | |
| 第十一項 | 租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第五項( | 租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第二十二条第一項(沖縄の特定中小企業者が経営革新設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(第三項において「旧効力単体措置法」という。)第四十二条の十第五項( |
| 租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第五項」 | 旧効力単体措置法第四十二条の十第五項」 |
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 42-4 (including as applied with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-4-2 of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation), Article 42-5, Article 42-6, Articles 42-9 through 42-12-5, Article 62 and Article 62-3 (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 63 of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) (hereinafter referred to in this paragraph as the '2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation') in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "and the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 42-4, paragraph (1), Article 42-5, paragraph (2), Article 42-6, paragraph (7), Article 42-9, paragraph (1), Article 42-10, paragraph (2), Article 42-11, paragraph (2), Article 42-12, paragraph (1), Article 42-12-2, paragraph (2), Article 42-12-3, paragraph (2), Article 42-12-4, paragraph (1) and Article 42-12-5, paragraph (7) of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is deemed to be replaced with ", Article 42-10, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 22, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, and the Corporation Tax Act"; in Article 62, paragraph (6), item (ii) of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the phrase "through Article 42-13" is deemed to be replaced with "through Article 42-13 and Article 42-10 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 22, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to in this item as the 'Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force')", and that item is deemed to further provide that the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 62, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) and the Corporation Tax Act"; and in Article 62-3, paragraph (11), item (ii) of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the phrase "through Article 42-13" is deemed to be replaced with "through Article 42-13 and Article 42-10 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 22, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to in this item as the 'Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force')", and that item is deemed to further provide that the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 62-3 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) and the Corporation Tax Act".
前項の規定の適用がある場合における所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法(以下この項において「平成二十六年新租税特別措置法」という。)第四十二条の四(平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第四十二条の四の二の規定により読み替えて適用する場合を含む。)、第四十二条の五、第四十二条の六、第四十二条の九から第四十二条の十二の五まで、第六十二条及び第六十二条の三(平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第六十三条において準用する場合を含む。)の規定の適用については、平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第四十二条の四第一項、第四十二条の五第二項、第四十二条の六第七項、第四十二条の九第一項、第四十二条の十第二項、第四十二条の十一第二項、第四十二条の十二第一項、第四十二条の十二の二第二項、第四十二条の十二の三第二項、第四十二条の十二の四第一項及び第四十二条の十二の五第七項中「並びに法人税法」とあるのは「、租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第二十二条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第二項、第三項及び第五項並びに法人税法」と、平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第六十二条第六項第二号中「第四十二条の十三まで」とあるのは「第四十二条の十三まで並びに租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第二十二条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この号において「旧効力措置法」という。)第四十二条の十」と、「とする」とあるのは「と、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法第六十二条第一項並びに法人税法」とする」と、平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第六十二条の三第十一項第二号中「第四十二条の十三まで」とあるのは「第四十二条の十三まで並びに租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第二十二条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この号において「旧効力措置法」という。)第四十二条の十」と、「とする」とあるのは「と、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法第六十二条の三並びに法人税法」とする」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Articles 17-2 through 17-3-3 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake as amended by Article 13 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) in the case where the provisions of paragraph (1) apply, the words in the middle column of the following table in the provisions of those Articles listed in the left-hand column of the table are deemed to be replaced with the words in the right-hand column of the table.
| Article 17-2, paragraph (2) | Article 63 | Article 63, Article 42-10, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 22, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the 'Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force') |
| Article 17-2, paragraph (13) | through Article 42-12-5 | through Article 42-12-5 and Article 42-10 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| is deemed to be replaced with … | is deemed to be replaced with …, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 17-2, paragraphs (2) and (3) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake (Act No. 29 of 2011) and the Corporation Tax Act" | |
| Article 17-2-2, paragraph (2) | Article 63 | Article 63, Article 42-10, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 17-2-2, paragraph (10) | through Article 42-12-5 | through Article 42-12-5 and Article 42-10 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| is deemed to be replaced with … | is deemed to be replaced with …, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 17-2-2, paragraphs (2) and (3) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Corporation Tax Act" | |
| Article 17-2-3, paragraph (2) | Article 63 | Article 63, Article 42-10, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 17-2-3, paragraph (10) | through Article 42-12-5 | through Article 42-12-5 and Article 42-10 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| is deemed to be replaced with … | is deemed to be replaced with …, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 17-2-3, paragraphs (2) and (3) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Corporation Tax Act" | |
| Article 17-3, paragraph (1) | Article 63 | Article 63, Article 42-10, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 17-3, paragraph (6) | and Article 42-12-5 | and Article 42-12-5 and Article 42-10 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| is deemed to be replaced with … | is deemed to be replaced with …, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 17-3 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Corporation Tax Act" | |
| Article 17-3-2, paragraph (1) | Article 63 | Article 63, Article 42-10, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 17-3-2, paragraph (5) | and Article 42-12-5 | and Article 42-12-5 and Article 42-10 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| is deemed to be replaced with … | is deemed to be replaced with …, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 17-3-2 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Corporation Tax Act" | |
| Article 17-3-3, paragraph (1) | Article 63 | Article 63, Article 42-10, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 17-3-3, paragraph (5) | and Article 42-12-5 | and Article 42-12-5 and Article 42-10 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| is deemed to be replaced with … | is deemed to be replaced with …, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 17-3-3 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Corporation Tax Act" |
第一項の規定の適用がある場合における所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十三条の規定による改正後の東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律第十七条の二から第十七条の三の三までの規定の適用については、次の表の上欄に掲げるこれらの規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とする。
| 第十七条の二第二項 | 第六十三条 | 第六十三条、租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第二十二条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧効力措置法」という。)第四十二条の十第二項、第三項及び第五項 |
| 第十七条の二第十三項 | 第四十二条の十二の五まで | 第四十二条の十二の五まで並びに旧効力措置法第四十二条の十 |
| 同法第四十二条の四第一項 | 租税特別措置法第四十二条の四第一項 | |
| とする | と、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律(平成二十三年法律第二十九号)第十七条の二第二項及び第三項並びに法人税法」とする | |
| 第十七条の二の二第二項 | 第六十三条 | 第六十三条、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項、第三項及び第五項 |
| 第十七条の二の二第十項 | 第四十二条の十二の五まで | 第四十二条の十二の五まで並びに旧効力措置法第四十二条の十 |
| 同法第四十二条の四第一項 | 租税特別措置法第四十二条の四第一項 | |
| とする | と、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律第十七条の二の二第二項及び第三項並びに法人税法」とする | |
| 第十七条の二の三第二項 | 第六十三条 | 第六十三条、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項、第三項及び第五項 |
| 第十七条の二の三第十項 | 第四十二条の十二の五まで | 第四十二条の十二の五まで並びに旧効力措置法第四十二条の十 |
| 同法第四十二条の四第一項 | 租税特別措置法第四十二条の四第一項 | |
| とする | と、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律第十七条の二の三第二項及び第三項並びに法人税法」とする | |
| 第十七条の三第一項 | 第六十三条 | 第六十三条、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項、第三項及び第五項 |
| 第十七条の三第六項 | 及び第四十二条の十二の五 | 及び第四十二条の十二の五並びに旧効力措置法第四十二条の十 |
| 同法第四十二条の四第一項 | 租税特別措置法第四十二条の四第一項 | |
| とする | と、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律第十七条の三並びに法人税法」とする | |
| 第十七条の三の二第一項 | 第六十三条 | 第六十三条、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項、第三項及び第五項 |
| 第十七条の三の二第五項 | 及び第四十二条の十二の五 | 及び第四十二条の十二の五並びに旧効力措置法第四十二条の十 |
| 同法第四十二条の四第一項 | 租税特別措置法第四十二条の四第一項 | |
| とする | と、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律第十七条の三の二並びに法人税法」とする | |
| 第十七条の三の三第一項 | 第六十三条 | 第六十三条、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項、第三項及び第五項 |
| 第十七条の三の三第五項 | 及び第四十二条の十二の五 | 及び第四十二条の十二の五並びに旧効力措置法第四十二条の十 |
| 同法第四十二条の四第一項 | 租税特別措置法第四十二条の四第一項 | |
| とする | と、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律第十七条の三の三並びに法人税法」とする |
Supplementary Provisions, Article 23Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on the Amount of Special Credits Deducted from the Amount of Corporation Tax
第二十三条(法人税の額から控除される特別控除額の特例に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 42-13 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) (referred to in the following paragraph as the "2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation") in the case where the provisions of paragraph (1) of the preceding Article apply, the words in the middle column of the following table in the provisions of that Article listed in the left-hand column of the table are deemed to be replaced with the words in the right-hand column of the table.
| paragraph (1) | the provisions listed in the following items | the provisions listed in the following items (including the provisions of Article 42-10, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012; hereinafter referred to as the "Amending Act" in this Article), which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 22, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Amending Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in this Article); the same applies hereinafter in this Article) |
| the amount specified in each of those items | the amount specified in each of those items (for the provisions of Article 42-10, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force, respectively, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph, or the amount obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; the same applies hereinafter in this Article, except in item (iii) and paragraph (4)) | |
| and paragraph (8) | and paragraph (8), and Article 42-10, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| paragraph (2) | or Article 42-12-3, paragraph (3) | or Article 42-12-3, paragraph (3) or Article 42-10, paragraph (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| paragraph (3) | or Article 42-12-3, paragraph (4) | , Article 42-12-3, paragraph (4) or Article 42-10, paragraph (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| paragraph (4) | the items of Article 68-15-7, paragraph (1) | the items of Article 68-15-7, paragraph (1) as read with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 34, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Amending Act |
前条第一項の規定の適用がある場合における所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法(次項において「平成二十六年新租税特別措置法」という。)第四十二条の十三の規定の適用については、次の表の上欄に掲げる同条の規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とする。
| 第一項 | 次の各号に掲げる規定 | 次の各号に掲げる規定(租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号。以下この条において「改正法」という。)附則第二十二条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる改正法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧効力措置法」という。)第四十二条の十第二項又は第三項の規定を含む。以下この条において同じ。) |
| 当該各号に定める金額を | 当該各号に定める金額(旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項又は第三項の規定にあつては、それぞれ同条第二項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額又は同条第三項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とする。第三号及び第四項を除き、以下この条において同じ。)を | |
| 及び第八項 | 及び第八項並びに旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項、第三項及び第五項 | |
| 第二項 | 又は第四十二条の十二の三第三項 | 若しくは第四十二条の十二の三第三項又は旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第三項 |
| 第三項 | 若しくは第四十二条の十二の三第四項 | 、第四十二条の十二の三第四項若しくは旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第四項 |
| 第四項 | 第六十八条の十五の七第一項各号 | 改正法附則第三十四条第一項の規定により読み替えられた第六十八条の十五の七第一項各号 |
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 42-13 of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where the provisions of paragraph (1) of the preceding Article apply and where the provisions of Articles 17-2 through 17-3-3 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake as amended by Article 13 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) (hereinafter referred to in this paragraph as the "2014 New Earthquake Special Provisions Act") apply, notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding paragraph and Article 17-4, paragraph (1) of the 2014 New Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the words in the middle column of the following table in the provisions of Article 42-13 of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation listed in the left-hand column of the table are deemed to be replaced with the words in the right-hand column of the table.
| paragraph (1) | the provisions listed in the following items | the provisions listed in the following items (including the provisions of Article 42-10, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012; hereinafter referred to as the "Amending Act" in this Article), which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 22, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Amending Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in this Article), the provisions of Article 17-2, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake (hereinafter referred to as the "Earthquake Special Provisions Act" in this Article), the provisions of Article 17-2-2, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the provisions of Article 17-2-3, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the provisions of Article 17-3, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the provisions of Article 17-3-2, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act and the provisions of Article 17-3-3, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) |
| the amount specified in each of those items | the amount specified in each of those items (for the provisions of Article 42-10, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force, respectively, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph, or the amount obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; for the provisions of Article 17-2, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, respectively, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph, or the amount obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; for the provisions of Article 17-2-2, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, respectively, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph, or the amount obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; for the provisions of Article 17-2-3, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, respectively, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph, or the amount obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; for the provisions of Article 17-3, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in that paragraph, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; for the provisions of Article 17-3-2, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in that paragraph, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; and for the provisions of Article 17-3-3, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in that paragraph, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even through the deduction under that paragraph; the same applies hereinafter in this Article, except in item (iii) and paragraph (4)) | |
| and paragraph (8) | and paragraph (8), Article 42-10, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force, and Article 17-2, paragraphs (2) and (3), Article 17-2-2, paragraphs (2) and (3), Article 17-2-3, paragraphs (2) and (3) and Articles 17-3 through 17-3-3 of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act | |
| paragraph (2) | or Article 42-12-3, paragraph (3) | or Article 42-12-3, paragraph (3), Article 42-10, paragraph (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force, or Article 17-2, paragraph (3), Article 17-2-2, paragraph (3) or Article 17-2-3, paragraph (3) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act |
| paragraph (3) | blue return | final return prescribed in Article 2, item (xxxi) of the Corporation Tax Act |
| Article 2, item (xxxii) of the Corporation Tax Act | item (xxxii) of that Article | |
| "又は" (or) Article 42-5, paragraph (4) | "若しくは" (or, joining a smaller group of alternatives) Article 42-5, paragraph (4) | |
| or Article 42-12-3, paragraph (4) | , Article 42-12-3, paragraph (4) or Article 42-10, paragraph (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| those falling under | those falling under, or those that would fall under the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in Article 17-2, paragraph (4), Article 17-2-2, paragraph (4) or Article 17-2-3, paragraph (4) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act if those provisions were applied, | |
| paragraph (4) | blue return | final return prescribed in Article 2, item (xxxi) of the Corporation Tax Act |
| Article 2, item (xxxii) of the Corporation Tax Act | item (xxxii) of that Article | |
| the items of Article 68-15-7, paragraph (1) | the items of Article 68-15-7, paragraph (1) as read with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 34, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Amending Act |
前条第一項の規定の適用がある場合で、かつ、所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十三条の規定による改正後の東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律(以下この項において「平成二十六年新震災特例法」という。)第十七条の二から第十七条の三の三までの規定の適用がある場合における平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十三の規定の適用については、前項及び平成二十六年新震災特例法第十七条の四第一項の規定にかかわらず、次の表の上欄に掲げる平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十三の規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とする。
| 第一項 | 次の各号に掲げる規定 | 次の各号に掲げる規定(租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号。以下この条において「改正法」という。)附則第二十二条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる改正法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧効力措置法」という。)第四十二条の十第二項又は第三項の規定、東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律(以下この条において「震災特例法」という。)第十七条の二第二項又は第三項の規定、震災特例法第十七条の二の二第二項又は第三項の規定、震災特例法第十七条の二の三第二項又は第三項の規定、震災特例法第十七条の三第一項の規定、震災特例法第十七条の三の二第一項の規定及び震災特例法第十七条の三の三第一項の規定を含む。以下この条において同じ。) |
| 当該各号に定める金額を | 当該各号に定める金額(旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項又は第三項の規定にあつてはそれぞれ同条第二項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額又は同条第三項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第十七条の二第二項又は第三項の規定にあつてはそれぞれ同条第二項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額又は同条第三項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第十七条の二の二第二項又は第三項の規定にあつてはそれぞれ同条第二項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額又は同条第三項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第十七条の二の三第二項又は第三項の規定にあつてはそれぞれ同条第二項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額又は同条第三項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第十七条の三第一項の規定にあつては同項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第十七条の三の二第一項の規定にあつては同項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第十七条の三の三第一項の規定にあつては同項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とする。第三号及び第四項を除き、以下この条において同じ。)を | |
| 及び第八項 | 及び第八項、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項、第三項及び第五項並びに震災特例法第十七条の二第二項及び第三項、第十七条の二の二第二項及び第三項、第十七条の二の三第二項及び第三項並びに第十七条の三から第十七条の三の三まで | |
| 第二項 | 又は第四十二条の十二の三第三項 | 若しくは第四十二条の十二の三第三項、旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第三項又は震災特例法第十七条の二第三項、第十七条の二の二第三項若しくは第十七条の二の三第三項 |
| 第三項 | 青色申告書 | 法人税法第二条第三十一号に規定する確定申告書 |
| 法人税法第二条第三十二号 | 同条第三十二号 | |
| 又は第四十二条の五第四項 | 若しくは第四十二条の五第四項 | |
| 若しくは第四十二条の十二の三第四項 | 、第四十二条の十二の三第四項若しくは旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第四項 | |
| 該当するものに | 該当するもの又は震災特例法第十七条の二第四項、第十七条の二の二第四項若しくは第十七条の二の三第四項の規定を適用したならばこれらの規定に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額に該当するものに | |
| 第四項 | 青色申告書 | 法人税法第二条第三十一号に規定する確定申告書 |
| 法人税法第二条第三十二号 | 同条第三十二号 | |
| 第六十八条の十五の七第一項各号 | 改正法附則第三十四条第二項の規定により読み替えられた第六十八条の十五の七第一項各号 |
Supplementary Provisions, Article 24Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Corporations
第二十四条(法人の減価償却に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to item (i) of the table in that paragraph) apply to depreciable assets listed in the middle column of that item that a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. (meaning acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and the following paragraph) of on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern depreciable assets listed in the middle column of item (i) of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation made an acquisition, etc. of before the Effective Date.
The provisions of Article 45, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to items (ii) and (iii) of the table in that paragraph) apply to industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. of on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 45, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation made an acquisition, etc. of before the Effective Date.
Areas that, out of the districts listed in the first column of item (iii) of the table in Article 45, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, are deemed, pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Okinawa Promotion Act Partial Amendment Act, to be a designated international logistics hub industrial cluster area (meaning an international logistics hub industrial cluster area designated pursuant to the provisions of Article 42, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa) are deemed to be districts listed in the first column of item (iii) of the table in Article 45, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to that item) apply.
旧租税特別措置法第四十五条第一項の表の第三号の第一欄に掲げる地区のうち沖縄振興特別措置法一部改正法附則第三条第四項の規定により指定国際物流拠点産業集積地域(新沖縄振興特別措置法第四十二条第一項の規定により指定された国際物流拠点産業集積地域をいう。)とみなされる地域は、新租税特別措置法第四十五条第一項の表の第三号の第一欄に掲げる地区とみなして、同条(同号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。
With regard to machinery and equipment, and buildings and their associated facilities, prescribed in Article 46, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation held by a corporation that is a designated small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in that paragraph and that obtained, before the Effective Date, the approval referred to in that paragraph for the business foundation strengthening plan prescribed in that paragraph, the provisions of that Article remain in force. In this case, the phrase "Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa (Act No. 13 of 2012)".
旧租税特別措置法第四十六条第一項に規定する経営基盤強化計画につき同項の承認を施行日前に受けた同項に規定する指定中小企業者である法人の有する同項に規定する機械及び装置並びに建物及びその附属設備については、同条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同項中「沖縄振興特別措置法」とあるのは、「沖縄振興特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十三号)による改正前の沖縄振興特別措置法」とする。
With regard to machinery and equipment, and buildings and their associated facilities, prescribed in Article 46, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, the provisions of Article 61-3, paragraph (4), Article 64, paragraph (6) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (9) of that Article, Article 64-2, paragraph (14) and Article 65, paragraph (10) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation), Article 65-7, paragraph (7) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (10) of that Article, Article 65-8, paragraph (16), Article 65-13, paragraphs (3) and (5) and Article 65-14, paragraph (15) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) and Article 67-4, paragraph (12) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and Article 19, paragraph (6) of the New Earthquake Special Provisions Act (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (9) of that Article and Article 20, paragraph (15) of the New Earthquake Special Provisions Act) do not apply.
前項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる旧租税特別措置法第四十六条第一項に規定する機械及び装置並びに建物及びその附属設備については、新租税特別措置法第六十一条の三第四項、第六十四条第六項(同条第九項並びに新租税特別措置法第六十四条の二第十四項及び第六十五条第十項において準用する場合を含む。)、第六十五条の七第七項(同条第十項並びに新租税特別措置法第六十五条の八第十六項、第六十五条の十三第三項及び第五項並びに第六十五条の十四第十五項において準用する場合を含む。)及び第六十七条の四第十二項並びに新震災特例法第十九条第六項(同条第九項及び新震災特例法第二十条第十五項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、適用しない。
The provisions of Article 47-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (3), item (ii)) apply to specified redevelopment buildings, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a corporation acquires or newly constructs on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十七条の二(第三項第二号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をする同条第一項に規定する特定再開発建築物等について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 25Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Corporations
第二十五条(法人の準備金に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 57-7 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for business years of a designated company prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article ending on or after July 1, 2012.
新租税特別措置法第五十七条の七の規定は、同条第一項に規定する指定会社の平成二十四年七月一日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
The provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the amount of income for business years that began before the first day of the business year including the date specified in Article 1, item (xiii) of the Supplementary Provisions, of Japan Post Holdings Co., Ltd. which has set aside the social and regional contribution reserve referred to in Article 57-9, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation.
旧租税特別措置法第五十七条の九第一項の社会・地域貢献準備金を積み立てている日本郵政株式会社の附則第一条第十三号に定める日を含む事業年度開始の日前に開始した事業年度の所得の金額の計算については、なお従前の例による。
The amount of the social and regional contribution reserve prescribed in Article 57-9, paragraph (1), item (ii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that Japan Post Holdings Co., Ltd. holds on the first day of the business year including the date specified in Article 1, item (xiii) of the Supplementary Provisions is included in gross profit in calculating the amount of income for that business year.
日本郵政株式会社が附則第一条第十三号に定める日を含む事業年度開始の日において有する旧租税特別措置法第五十七条の九第一項第二号に規定する社会・地域貢献準備金の金額は、当該事業年度の所得の金額の計算上、益金の額に算入する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 26Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Deduction of Income of Certified Corporations in Okinawa
第二十六条(沖縄の認定法人の所得の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 60 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for business years ending on or after the Effective Date of corporations listed in the left-hand column of the items of the table in paragraph (1) of that Article (hereinafter referred to in this Article as the "new table"), and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax for business years ending before the Effective Date of corporations listed in the left-hand column of the items of the table in Article 60, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (hereinafter referred to in this Article as the "former table").
新租税特別措置法第六十条の規定は、同条第一項の表(以下この条において「新表」という。)の各号の上欄に掲げる法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、旧租税特別措置法第六十条第一項の表(以下この条において「旧表」という。)の各号の上欄に掲げる法人の施行日前に終了した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 60 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including where applied by deeming pursuant to the provisions of the following paragraph, paragraph (5) and paragraph (6)) for business years ending on or after the Effective Date of a corporation established before the Effective Date, the phrase "the date of the designation prescribed in the left-hand column of each of those items" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the date of the designation, etc. (meaning, for a corporation listed in the left-hand column of item (i) of that table, the consent under the provisions of Article 28, paragraph (7) of the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa (Act No. 13 of 2012); for a corporation listed in the left-hand column of item (ii) of that table, the designation under the provisions of Article 42, paragraph (1) of that Act; and for a corporation listed in the left-hand column of item (iii) of that table, the designation prescribed in that column)".
A corporation that has obtained, before the Effective Date, the certification prescribed in the left-hand column of item (i) or (ii) of the former table (excluding a corporation that has obtained, on or after the Effective Date, the certification prescribed in the left-hand column of item (i) or (ii) of the new table, and, for a corporation listed in the left-hand column of item (ii) of the former table, limited to one that is deemed to have obtained the certification referred to in Article 44, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa pursuant to the provisions of Article 4, paragraph (3) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Okinawa Promotion Act Partial Amendment Act) is deemed to be a corporation listed in the left-hand column of item (i) or (ii) of the new table, respectively, in its business years ending on or after the Effective Date (for a corporation listed in the left-hand column of item (i) of the former table, limited to business years ending during the period in which it is deemed to have obtained the certification referred to in Article 30, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa pursuant to the provisions of Article 4, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Okinawa Promotion Act Partial Amendment Act). In this case, the phrase "pertaining to the business (including businesses specified by Cabinet Order as businesses related to that business that are carried out in areas other than that district)" in Article 60, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is deemed to be replaced with "pertaining to the business", and the phrase "40 percent" is deemed to be replaced with "35 percent".
施行日前に旧表の第一号又は第二号の上欄に規定する認定を受けた法人(施行日以後に新表の第一号又は第二号の上欄に規定する認定を受けた法人を除くものとし、旧表の第二号の上欄に掲げる法人にあっては、沖縄振興特別措置法一部改正法附則第四条第三項の規定により新沖縄振興特別措置法第四十四条第一項の認定を受けたものとみなされるものに限る。)は、これらの法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度(旧表の第一号の上欄に掲げる法人にあっては、沖縄振興特別措置法一部改正法附則第四条第一項の規定により新沖縄振興特別措置法第三十条第一項の認定を受けたものとみなされる間に終了する事業年度に限る。)において、それぞれ新表の第一号又は第二号の上欄に掲げる法人とみなす。この場合において、新租税特別措置法第六十条第一項中「事業(当該地区以外の地域において行われる当該事業に関連する事業として政令で定める事業を含む。)に係る」とあるのは「事業に係る」と、「百分の四十」とあるのは「百分の三十五」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 60 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for business years ending on or after the Effective Date of a corporation that has obtained, before the Effective Date, the certification prescribed in the left-hand column of item (iii) of the former table (excluding a corporation that has obtained, on or after the Effective Date, the certification prescribed in the left-hand column of item (iii) of the new table), the phrase "pertaining to the business (including businesses specified by Cabinet Order as businesses related to that business that are carried out in areas other than that district)" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "pertaining to the business", and the phrase "40 percent" is deemed to be replaced with "35 percent".
The districts listed in the middle column of item (i) of the former table are deemed to be districts listed in the middle column of item (i) of the new table during the period from the Effective Date until the day on which six months have elapsed from the Effective Date (or, if a designation has been made under the provisions of Article 29, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa by that day, the day before the date on which that designation was made), and the provisions of Article 60 (limited to the part pertaining to that item) and paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply.
Areas that, out of the districts listed in the middle column of item (ii) of the former table, are deemed, pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Okinawa Promotion Act Partial Amendment Act, to be a designated international logistics hub industrial cluster area (meaning an international logistics hub industrial cluster area designated pursuant to the provisions of Article 42, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa) are deemed to be districts listed in the middle column of item (ii) of the new table for which the designation prescribed in the left-hand column of that item was received on the Effective Date, and the provisions of Article 60 (limited to the part pertaining to that item) and paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply.
Supplementary Provisions, Article 27Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Transfer, etc. of Assets by Corporations
第二十七条(法人の資産の譲渡等の場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 65-4, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to item (iii)) apply to corporation tax pertaining to transfers of land, etc. prescribed in that paragraph made by a corporation on or after January 1, 2012, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax pertaining to transfers of land, etc. prescribed in Article 65-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by a corporation before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十五条の四第一項(第三号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が平成二十四年一月一日以後に行う同項に規定する土地等の譲渡に係る法人税について適用し、法人が同日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第六十五条の四第一項に規定する土地等の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Articles 65-7 through 65-9 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to the right-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 65-7, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to assets in the case where a corporation transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of that item on or after January 1, 2012 and acquires assets listed in the right-hand column of that item on or after that date, and to the special account or special account during the year referred to in Article 65-8, paragraph (1) or (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to those assets, and the provisions then in force continue to govern assets listed in the right-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 65-7, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that were acquired before that date, or assets listed in that column that are acquired on or after that date, in the case where a corporation transferred assets listed in the left-hand column of that item before that date, and the special account or special account during the year referred to in Article 65-8, paragraph (1) or (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to those assets, and assets listed in the right-hand column of that item that were acquired before that date in the case where a corporation transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of that item on or after that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十五条の七から第六十五条の九まで(新租税特別措置法第六十五条の七第一項の表の第九号の下欄に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が平成二十四年一月一日以後に同号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をして、同日以後に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をする場合の当該資産及び当該資産に係る新租税特別措置法第六十五条の八第一項又は第二項の特別勘定又は期中特別勘定について適用し、法人が同日前に旧租税特別措置法第六十五条の七第一項の表の第九号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をした場合における同日前に取得をした同号の下欄に掲げる資産又は同日以後に取得をする同欄に掲げる資産及びこれらの資産に係る旧租税特別措置法第六十五条の八第一項又は第二項の特別勘定又は期中特別勘定並びに法人が同日以後に同号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をする場合における同日前に取得をした同号の下欄に掲げる資産については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 28Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Interest, etc. on Liabilities Pertaining to Foreign Controlling Shareholders, etc.
第二十八条(国外支配株主等に係る負債の利子等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 66-5, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for business years of a corporation beginning on or after April 1, 2013.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の五第四項の規定は、法人の平成二十五年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 29Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Net Interest Payments, etc. Pertaining to Related Persons, etc.
第二十九条(関連者等に係る純支払利子等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 66-5-3, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply where the provisions of paragraph (1) or (2) of that Article are applied in each business year on or after the business year of the merger, etc. prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article (limited to each business year beginning on or after April 1, 2013) in the case where the date of the qualified merger or the date of determination of residual assets prescribed in that paragraph is a date on or after April 1, 2013.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の五の三第三項の規定は、同項に規定する適格合併又は残余財産の確定の日が平成二十五年四月一日以後の日である場合の同項に規定する合併等事業年度以後の各事業年度(同年四月一日以後に開始する各事業年度に限る。)において同条第一項又は第二項の規定を適用する場合について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 30Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Consolidated Corporation Acquires Equipment, etc. for Promoting the Reduction of Energy and Environmental Load
第三十条(連結法人がエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-10 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (1), item (i)) apply to equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy and environmental load prescribed in that paragraph that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (x) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy and environmental load prescribed in Article 68-10, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十(第一項第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が附則第一条第十号に定める日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定するエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が同日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十第一項に規定するエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 68-10 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the date specified in Article 1, item (x) of the Supplementary Provisions to June 30, 2012 to a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that has obtained the certification referred to in Article 3, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities, the phrase "July 1, 2012" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the date on which the provisions listed in Article 1, item (iii) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities come into effect", and the phrase "that fall under the category of certified power generation facilities prescribed in Article 3, paragraph (2)" in item (i), (a) of that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "renewable energy power generation facilities referred to in Article 3, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions that pertain to the power generation pertaining to the certification referred to in that paragraph".
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、電気事業者による再生可能エネルギー電気の調達に関する特別措置法附則第三条第一項の認定を受けたものの附則第一条第十号に定める日から平成二十四年六月三十日までの間における新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十の規定の適用については、同条第一項中「平成二十四年七月一日」とあるのは「電気事業者による再生可能エネルギー電気の調達に関する特別措置法附則第一条第三号に掲げる規定の施行の日」と、同項第一号イ中「第三条第二項に規定する認定発電設備に該当するもの」とあるのは「附則第三条第一項の認定に係る発電に係る同項の再生可能エネルギー発電設備」とする。
Renewable energy power generation facilities prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities pertaining to the certification prescribed in the preceding paragraph, for which the certification under the provisions of Article 6, paragraph (1) of that Act is deemed to have been obtained on July 1, 2012 pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, are deemed to fall under the category of certified power generation facilities prescribed in Article 68-10, paragraph (1), item (i), (a) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that have been acquired within the designated period prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article, and the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to that item) apply.
電気事業者による再生可能エネルギー電気の調達に関する特別措置法附則第三条第二項の規定により平成二十四年七月一日において同法第六条第一項の規定による認定を受けたものとみなされる前項に規定する認定に係る同法第二条第三項に規定する再生可能エネルギー発電設備は、新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十第一項に規定する指定期間内に取得した同項第一号イに規定する認定発電設備に該当するものとみなして、同条(同号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 31Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Small or Medium-Sized Consolidated Corporation Acquires Machinery, etc.
第三十一条(中小連結法人が機械等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-11 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to Article 42-6, paragraph (1), item (i) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 68-11, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires or manufactures on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十一(新租税特別措置法第四十二条の六第一項第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作をする新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十一第一項に規定する特定機械装置等について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 32Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Consolidated Corporation Acquires Industrial Machinery, etc. in Specified Areas of Okinawa
第三十二条(連結法人が沖縄の特定地域において工業用機械等を取得した場合の法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-13, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to items (i) through (iv) of the table in Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 68-13, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 68-13, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十三第一項(新租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項の表の第一号から第四号までに係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十三第一項に規定する工業用機械等について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十三第一項に規定する工業用機械等については、なお従前の例による。
The districts listed in the first column of item (ii) of the table in Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation are deemed to be districts listed in the first column of item (ii) of the table in Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the Effective Date until the day on which six months have elapsed from the Effective Date (or, if a designation has been made under the provisions of Article 28, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa by that day, the day before the date on which that designation was made), and the provisions of Article 68-13 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to that item) apply.
旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項の表の第二号の第一欄に掲げる地区は、施行日から施行日以後六月を経過する日(その日までに、新沖縄振興特別措置法第二十八条第一項の規定による指定があった場合には、その指定があった日の前日)までの間は、新租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項の表の第二号の第一欄に掲げる地区とみなして、新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十三(同号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。
Of the districts listed in the first column of item (iv) of the table in Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, an area that is deemed to be a designated international logistics hub industrial cluster area (meaning an international logistics hub industrial cluster area designated pursuant to the provisions of Article 42, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa) pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Okinawa Promotion Act Partial Amendment Act is deemed to be a district listed in the first column of item (iv) of the table in Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of Article 68-13 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning that item) apply.
旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項の表の第四号の第一欄に掲げる地区のうち沖縄振興特別措置法一部改正法附則第三条第四項の規定により指定国際物流拠点産業集積地域(新沖縄振興特別措置法第四十二条第一項の規定により指定された国際物流拠点産業集積地域をいう。)とみなされる地域は、新租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項の表の第四号の第一欄に掲げる地区とみなして、新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十三(同号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 33Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Specified Small or Medium-Sized Consolidated Corporation in Okinawa Acquires Business Innovation Equipment, etc.
第三十三条(沖縄の特定中小連結法人が経営革新設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to business innovation equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 68-14, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation, or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation, which received before the Effective Date the approval pertaining to the approved business innovation plan referred to in that paragraph acquires, manufactures or constructs on or before March 31, 2013, the provisions of that Article remain in force. In this case, the terms listed in the middle column of the following table in the provisions of that Article listed in the left-hand column of that table are deemed to be replaced with the terms listed in the right-hand column of that table, and beyond what is provided for herein, necessary matters concerning the application of the provisions of the Local Corporation Tax Act in the case where the provisions of that Article apply are specified by Cabinet Order.
| Paragraph (1) | March 31, 2012 | March 31, 2013 |
| Paragraph (2) | the amount of corporation tax (which is the amount of corporation tax calculated without applying the provisions of this paragraph, the following paragraph and paragraph (5), Article 68-9, Article 68-10, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5), Article 68-11, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5), the preceding Article, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the following Article and Article 68-15-2, and Articles 81-13 through 81-17 of the Corporation Tax Act, and excludes the amount of incidental taxes prescribed in Article 2, item (iv) of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes | the consolidated tax amount before adjustment (meaning the consolidated tax amount before adjustment prescribed in Article 68-9, paragraph (8), item (ii) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 12 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc., and Other Matters (Act No. 4 of 2017) (referred to as the "New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation" in paragraph (5)) |
| referred to as the "consolidated tax amount before adjustment" | the same applies | |
| Paragraph (4) | Article 42-10, paragraph (2) | Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 22, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in paragraph (10)) |
| Paragraph (5) | Article 68-9, paragraph (11) (including the cases where it is applied with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-9-2, paragraph (7)), Article 68-10, paragraph (5) | Article 68-10, paragraph (5) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation |
| Article 68-11, paragraph (5), paragraph (4) of the preceding Article, paragraph (5) of the following Article | Article 68-11, paragraph (5), Article 68-13, paragraph (4), Article 68-15-4, paragraph (5), Article 68-15-5, paragraph (5) | |
| Paragraph (10) | Article 42-10, paragraph (2) | Article 42-10, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 2, item (xxxi) of that Act | Article 2, item (xxxi) of the Corporation Tax Act | |
| Article 42-10, paragraph (3) | Article 42-10, paragraph (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| Paragraph (11) | Part II, Chapter I-2 | Part II, Chapter I-2 and the Local Corporation Tax Act (Act No. 11 of 2014) |
| with regard to …, that Act | with regard to …, the Corporation Tax Act | |
| or Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | or Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Specified Small or Medium-Sized Consolidated Corporation in Okinawa Acquires Business Innovation Equipment, etc.) (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Consolidated Corporations") | |
| and Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | and Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Consolidated Corporations | |
| is deemed to be | is deemed to be, and the phrase "the amount listed in item (iii)" in Article 15, paragraph (1) of the Local Corporation Tax Act is deemed to be replaced with "the amount listed in item (iii) and the amount equivalent to 4.4 percent of the amount specified by Cabinet Order as the amount attributable to the consolidated parent corporation or each consolidated subsidiary corporation, out of the amount deducted from the consolidated tax amount before adjustment prescribed in Article 68-14, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act pursuant to the provisions of that paragraph", and the phrase "(that Act" is deemed to be replaced with "(the Corporation Tax Act" | |
| Paragraph (12) | the Corporation Tax Act | the Corporation Tax Act and the Local Corporation Tax Act |
| with regard to …, that Act | with regard to …, the Corporation Tax Act | |
| "Article 68-14, paragraph (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation ( | "Article 68-14, paragraph (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Specified Small or Medium-Sized Consolidated Corporation in Okinawa Acquires Business Innovation Equipment, etc.) (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Consolidated Corporations") ( | |
| Article 68-14, paragraph (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation" | Article 68-14, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Consolidated Corporations" | |
| and Article 68-14, paragraph (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | and Article 68-14, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Consolidated Corporations | |
| is deemed to be …, and beyond this, that Act | is deemed to be …, the phrase "the amount listed in item (i)" in Article 15, paragraph (1) of the Local Corporation Tax Act is deemed to be replaced with "the total of the amount listed in item (i) and the amount equivalent to 10.3 percent of the amount specified by Cabinet Order as the amount attributable to the consolidated parent corporation or each consolidated subsidiary corporation, out of the added amount prescribed in Article 68-14, paragraph (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act", and the phrase "(that Act" is deemed to be replaced with "(the Corporation Tax Act", and beyond this, the Corporation Tax Act |
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第一項の承認経営革新計画に係る承認を施行日前に受けたものが平成二十五年三月三十一日以前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する経営革新設備等については、同条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、次の表の上欄に掲げる同条の規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とするほか、同条の規定の適用がある場合における地方法人税法の規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。
| 第一項 | 平成二十四年三月三十一日 | 平成二十五年三月三十一日 |
| 第二項 | 法人税の額(この項、次項及び第五項、第六十八条の九、第六十八条の十第二項、第三項及び第五項、第六十八条の十一第二項、第三項及び第五項、前条、次条第二項、第三項及び第五項並びに第六十八条の十五の二並びに法人税法第八十一条の十三から第八十一条の十七までの規定を適用しないで計算した場合の法人税の額とし、国税通則法第二条第四号に規定する附帯税の額を除く | 調整前連結税額(所得税法等の一部を改正する等の法律(平成二十九年法律第四号)第十二条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法(第五項において「新租税特別措置法」という。)第六十八条の九第八項第二号に規定する調整前連結税額をいう |
| 「調整前連結税額」という | 同じ | |
| 第四項 | 第四十二条の十第二項 | 租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第二十二条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(第十項において「旧効力措置法」という。)第四十二条の十第二項 |
| 第五項 | 第六十八条の九第十一項(第六十八条の九の二第七項の規定により読み替えて適用する場合を含む。)、第六十八条の十第五項 | 新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十第五項 |
| 第六十八条の十一第五項、前条第四項、次条第五項 | 第六十八条の十一第五項、第六十八条の十三第四項、第六十八条の十五の四第五項、第六十八条の十五の五第五項 | |
| 第十項 | 第四十二条の十第二項 | 旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第二項 |
| 同法第二条第三十一号 | 法人税法第二条第三十一号 | |
| 第四十二条の十第三項 | 旧効力措置法第四十二条の十第三項 | |
| 第十一項 | 第二編第一章の二 | 第二編第一章の二及び地方法人税法(平成二十六年法律第十一号) |
| ついては、同法 | ついては、法人税法 | |
| 又は租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第二項 | 又は租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第三十三条第一項(沖縄の特定中小連結法人が経営革新設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧効力連結措置法」という。)第六十八条の十四第二項 | |
| 並びに租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第二項 | 並びに旧効力連結措置法第六十八条の十四第二項 | |
| とする | と、地方法人税法第十五条第一項中「第三号に掲げる金額」とあるのは「第三号に掲げる金額並びに租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第三項の規定により同項に規定する調整前連結税額から控除される金額のうち連結親法人又は各連結子法人に帰せられるものとして政令で定める金額の百分の四・四に相当する金額」と、「(同法」とあるのは「(法人税法」とする | |
| 第十二項 | 法人税法 | 法人税法及び地方法人税法 |
| ついては、同法 | ついては、法人税法 | |
| 「租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第五項( | 「租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第三十三条第一項(沖縄の特定中小連結法人が経営革新設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧効力連結措置法」という。)第六十八条の十四第五項( | |
| 租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第五項」 | 旧効力連結措置法第六十八条の十四第五項」 | |
| 及び租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第五項 | 及び旧効力連結措置法第六十八条の十四第五項 | |
| するほか、同法 | 、地方法人税法第十五条第一項中「第一号に掲げる金額」とあるのは「第一号に掲げる金額及び租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第五項に規定する加算した金額のうち連結親法人又は各連結子法人に帰せられるものとして政令で定める金額の百分の十・三に相当する金額の合計額」と、「(同法」とあるのは「(法人税法」とするほか、法人税法 |
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 68-9 (including the cases where it is applied with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-9-2 of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation), Article 68-10, Article 68-11, Articles 68-13 through 68-15-6, Article 68-67 and Article 68-68 (including the cases where it is applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 68-69 of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) (hereinafter referred to as the "2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation" in this paragraph) in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "and the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 68-9, paragraph (1), Article 68-10, paragraph (2), Article 68-11, paragraph (7), Article 68-13, paragraph (1), Article 68-14, paragraph (2), Article 68-15, paragraph (2), Article 68-15-2, paragraph (1), Article 68-15-3, paragraph (2) and Article 68-15-4, paragraph (2) of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is deemed to be replaced with ", Article 68-14, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, and the Corporation Tax Act"; the phrase "and that Act" in Article 68-15-5, paragraph (1) of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is deemed to be replaced with ", Article 68-14, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, and the Corporation Tax Act"; the phrase "and the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 68-15-6, paragraph (7) of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is deemed to be replaced with ", Article 68-14, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, and the Corporation Tax Act"; the phrase "through Article 68-15-7" in Article 68-67, paragraph (5), item (ii) of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is deemed to be replaced with "through Article 68-15-7, and Article 68-14 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in this item)", and the phrase "is deemed to be" is deemed to be replaced with "is deemed to be, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-67, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) and the Corporation Tax Act""; and the phrase "through Article 68-15-7" in Article 68-68, paragraph (11), item (ii) of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is deemed to be replaced with "through Article 68-15-7, and Article 68-14 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in this item)", and the phrase "is deemed to be" is deemed to be replaced with "is deemed to be, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-68 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) and the Corporation Tax Act"".
前項の規定の適用がある場合における所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法(以下この項において「平成二十六年新租税特別措置法」という。)第六十八条の九(平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第六十八条の九の二の規定により読み替えて適用する場合を含む。)、第六十八条の十、第六十八条の十一、第六十八条の十三から第六十八条の十五の六まで、第六十八条の六十七及び第六十八条の六十八(平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十九において準用する場合を含む。)の規定の適用については、平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第一項、第六十八条の十第二項、第六十八条の十一第七項、第六十八条の十三第一項、第六十八条の十四第二項、第六十八条の十五第二項、第六十八条の十五の二第一項、第六十八条の十五の三第二項及び第六十八条の十五の四第二項中「並びに法人税法」とあるのは「、租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第二項、第三項及び第五項並びに法人税法」と、平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の五第一項中「並びに同法」とあるのは「、租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第二項、第三項及び第五項並びに法人税法」と、平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の六第七項中「並びに法人税法」とあるのは「、租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第二項、第三項及び第五項並びに法人税法」と、平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十七第五項第二号中「第六十八条の十五の七まで」とあるのは「第六十八条の十五の七まで並びに租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この号において「旧効力措置法」という。)第六十八条の十四」と、「とする」とあるのは「と、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十七第一項並びに法人税法」とする」と、平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十八第十一項第二号中「第六十八条の十五の七まで」とあるのは「第六十八条の十五の七まで並びに租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この号において「旧効力措置法」という。)第六十八条の十四」と、「とする」とあるのは「と、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十八並びに法人税法」とする」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Articles 25-2 through 25-3-3 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake as amended by Article 13 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) in the case where the provisions of paragraph (1) apply, the terms listed in the middle column of the following table in those provisions listed in the left-hand column of that table are deemed to be replaced with the terms listed in the right-hand column of that table.
| Article 25-2, paragraph (2) | Article 68-69 | Article 68-69, Article 68-14, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012), which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force") |
| Article 25-2, paragraph (14) | through Article 68-15-6 | through Article 68-15-6 and Article 68-14 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 68-9, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 68-9, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| is deemed to be | is deemed to be, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 25-2, paragraphs (2) and (3) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake (Act No. 29 of 2011) and the Corporation Tax Act" | |
| Article 25-2-2, paragraph (2) | Article 68-69 | Article 68-69, Article 68-14, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 25-2-2, paragraph (10) | through Article 68-15-6 | through Article 68-15-6 and Article 68-14 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 68-9, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 68-9, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| is deemed to be | is deemed to be, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 25-2-2, paragraphs (2) and (3) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Corporation Tax Act" | |
| Article 25-2-3, paragraph (2) | Article 68-69 | Article 68-69, Article 68-14, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 25-2-3, paragraph (10) | through Article 68-15-6 | through Article 68-15-6 and Article 68-14 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 68-9, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 68-9, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| is deemed to be | is deemed to be, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 25-2-3, paragraphs (2) and (3) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Corporation Tax Act" | |
| Article 25-3, paragraph (1) | Article 68-69 | Article 68-69, Article 68-14, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 25-3, paragraph (6) | and Article 68-15-6 | and Article 68-15-6, and Article 68-14 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 68-9, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 68-9, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| is deemed to be | is deemed to be, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 25-3 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Corporation Tax Act" | |
| Article 25-3-2, paragraph (1) | Article 68-69 | Article 68-69, Article 68-14, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 25-3-2, paragraph (5) | and Article 68-15-6 | and Article 68-15-6, and Article 68-14 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 68-9, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 68-9, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| is deemed to be | is deemed to be, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 25-3-2 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Corporation Tax Act" | |
| Article 25-3-3, paragraph (1) | Article 68-69 | Article 68-69, Article 68-14, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 25-3-3, paragraph (5) | and Article 68-15-6 | and Article 68-15-6, and Article 68-14 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 68-9, paragraph (1) of that Act | Article 68-9, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | |
| is deemed to be | is deemed to be, and the phrase "the Corporation Tax Act" in Article 68-14, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force is deemed to be replaced with "Article 25-3-3 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Corporation Tax Act" |
第一項の規定の適用がある場合における所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十三条の規定による改正後の東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律第二十五条の二から第二十五条の三の三までの規定の適用については、次の表の上欄に掲げるこれらの規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とする。
| 第二十五条の二第二項 | 第六十八条の六十九 | 第六十八条の六十九、租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧効力措置法」という。)第六十八条の十四第二項、第三項及び第五項 |
| 第二十五条の二第十四項 | 第六十八条の十五の六まで | 第六十八条の十五の六まで並びに旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四 |
| 同法第六十八条の九第一項 | 租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第一項 | |
| とする | と、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律(平成二十三年法律第二十九号)第二十五条の二第二項及び第三項並びに法人税法」とする | |
| 第二十五条の二の二第二項 | 第六十八条の六十九 | 第六十八条の六十九、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項、第三項及び第五項 |
| 第二十五条の二の二第十項 | 第六十八条の十五の六まで | 第六十八条の十五の六まで並びに旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四 |
| 同法第六十八条の九第一項 | 租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第一項 | |
| とする | と、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律第二十五条の二の二第二項及び第三項並びに法人税法」とする | |
| 第二十五条の二の三第二項 | 第六十八条の六十九 | 第六十八条の六十九、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項、第三項及び第五項 |
| 第二十五条の二の三第十項 | 第六十八条の十五の六まで | 第六十八条の十五の六まで並びに旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四 |
| 同法第六十八条の九第一項 | 租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第一項 | |
| とする | と、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律第二十五条の二の三第二項及び第三項並びに法人税法」とする | |
| 第二十五条の三第一項 | 第六十八条の六十九 | 第六十八条の六十九、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項、第三項及び第五項 |
| 第二十五条の三第六項 | 及び第六十八条の十五の六 | 及び第六十八条の十五の六並びに旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四 |
| 同法第六十八条の九第一項 | 租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第一項 | |
| とする | と、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律第二十五条の三並びに法人税法」とする | |
| 第二十五条の三の二第一項 | 第六十八条の六十九 | 第六十八条の六十九、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項、第三項及び第五項 |
| 第二十五条の三の二第五項 | 及び第六十八条の十五の六 | 及び第六十八条の十五の六並びに旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四 |
| 同法第六十八条の九第一項 | 租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第一項 | |
| とする | と、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律第二十五条の三の二並びに法人税法」とする | |
| 第二十五条の三の三第一項 | 第六十八条の六十九 | 第六十八条の六十九、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項、第三項及び第五項 |
| 第二十五条の三の三第五項 | 及び第六十八条の十五の六 | 及び第六十八条の十五の六並びに旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四 |
| 同法第六十八条の九第一項 | 租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第一項 | |
| とする | と、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項中「法人税法」とあるのは「東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律第二十五条の三の三並びに法人税法」とする |
Supplementary Provisions, Article 34Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on the Special Deduction Amount to Be Deducted from the Amount of Corporation Tax of a Consolidated Corporation
第三十四条(連結法人の法人税の額から控除される特別控除額の特例に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 68-15-7 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) (referred to as the "2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation" in the following paragraph) in the case where the provisions of paragraph (1) of the preceding Article apply, the terms listed in the middle column of the following table in the provisions of that Article listed in the left-hand column of that table are deemed to be replaced with the terms listed in the right-hand column of that table.
| Paragraph (1) | the provisions listed in the following items | the provisions listed in the following items (including the provisions of Article 68-14, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012; hereinafter referred to as the "Amending Act" in this Article), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Amending Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in this Article); the same applies hereinafter in this Article) |
| the amount specified in each of those items | the amount specified in each of those items (for the provisions of Article 68-14, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force, the total of the amounts obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph, or the total of the amounts obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph, respectively; except in item (iii) and paragraph (4), the same applies hereinafter in this Article) | |
| and paragraph (8) | and paragraph (8), and Article 68-14, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| Paragraph (2) | or Article 68-15-4, paragraph (3) | or Article 68-15-4, paragraph (3), or Article 68-14, paragraph (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Paragraph (3) | or Article 68-15-4, paragraph (4) | , Article 68-15-4, paragraph (4) or Article 68-14, paragraph (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Paragraph (4) | each item of Article 42-13, paragraph (1) | each item of Article 42-13, paragraph (1) as replaced pursuant to the provisions of Article 23, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Amending Act |
前条第一項の規定の適用がある場合における所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法(次項において「平成二十六年新租税特別措置法」という。)第六十八条の十五の七の規定の適用については、次の表の上欄に掲げる同条の規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とする。
| 第一項 | 次の各号に掲げる規定 | 次の各号に掲げる規定(租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号。以下この条において「改正法」という。)附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる改正法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧効力措置法」という。)第六十八条の十四第二項又は第三項の規定を含む。以下この条において同じ。) |
| 当該各号に定める金額を | 当該各号に定める金額(旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項又は第三項の規定にあつては、それぞれ同条第二項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額の合計額又は同条第三項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額の合計額とする。第三号及び第四項を除き、以下この条において同じ。)を | |
| 及び第八項 | 及び第八項並びに旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項、第三項及び第五項 | |
| 第二項 | 又は第六十八条の十五の四第三項 | 若しくは第六十八条の十五の四第三項又は旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第三項 |
| 第三項 | 若しくは第六十八条の十五の四第四項 | 、第六十八条の十五の四第四項若しくは旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第四項 |
| 第四項 | 第四十二条の十三第一項各号 | 改正法附則第二十三条第一項の規定により読み替えられた第四十二条の十三第一項各号 |
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 68-15-7 of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where the provisions of paragraph (1) of the preceding Article apply and the provisions of Articles 25-2 through 25-3-3 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake as amended by Article 13 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) (hereinafter referred to as the "2014 New Earthquake Special Provisions Act" in this paragraph) also apply, notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding paragraph and Article 25-4, paragraph (1) of the 2014 New Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the terms listed in the middle column of the following table in the provisions of Article 68-15-7 of the 2014 New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation listed in the left-hand column of that table are deemed to be replaced with the terms listed in the right-hand column of that table.
| Paragraph (1) | the provisions listed in the following items | the provisions listed in the following items (including the provisions of Article 68-14, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012; hereinafter referred to as the "Amending Act" in this Article), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Amending Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in this Article), the provisions of Article 25-2, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake (hereinafter referred to as the "Earthquake Special Provisions Act" in this Article), the provisions of Article 25-2-2, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the provisions of Article 25-2-3, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the provisions of Article 25-3, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the provisions of Article 25-3-2, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act and the provisions of Article 25-3-3, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) |
| the amount specified in each of those items | the amount specified in each of those items (for the provisions of Article 68-14, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force, the total of the amounts obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph, or the total of the amounts obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph, respectively; for the provisions of Article 25-2, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the total of the amounts obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph, or the total of the amounts obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph, respectively; for the provisions of Article 25-2-2, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the total of the amounts obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph, or the total of the amounts obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph, respectively; for the provisions of Article 25-2-3, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the total of the amounts obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph, or the total of the amounts obtained by deducting, from the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph, respectively; for the provisions of Article 25-3, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in that paragraph, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph; for the provisions of Article 25-3-2, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in that paragraph, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph; and for the provisions of Article 25-3-3, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act, the amount obtained by deducting, from the maximum tax credit prescribed in that paragraph, the amount that cannot be fully deducted even by the deduction under that paragraph; except in item (iii) and paragraph (4), the same applies hereinafter in this Article) | |
| and paragraph (8) | and paragraph (8), Article 68-14, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force, and Article 25-2, paragraphs (2) and (3), Article 25-2-2, paragraphs (2) and (3), Article 25-2-3, paragraphs (2) and (3), and Articles 25-3 through 25-3-3 of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act | |
| Paragraph (2) | or Article 68-15-4, paragraph (3) | or Article 68-15-4, paragraph (3), Article 68-14, paragraph (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force, or Article 25-2, paragraph (3), Article 25-2-2, paragraph (3) or Article 25-2-3, paragraph (3) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act |
| Paragraph (3) | "又は" (or) Article 68-10, paragraph (4) | "若しくは" (or, joining a smaller group of alternatives) Article 68-10, paragraph (4) |
| or Article 68-15-4, paragraph (4) | , Article 68-15-4, paragraph (4) or Article 68-14, paragraph (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| falls under | falls under, or that would fall under the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in Article 25-2, paragraph (4), Article 25-2-2, paragraph (4) or Article 25-2-3, paragraph (4) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act if those provisions were applied, | |
| Paragraph (4) | each item of Article 42-13, paragraph (1) | each item of Article 42-13, paragraph (1) as replaced pursuant to the provisions of Article 23, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Amending Act |
前条第一項の規定の適用がある場合で、かつ、所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)第十三条の規定による改正後の東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律(以下この項において「平成二十六年新震災特例法」という。)第二十五条の二から第二十五条の三の三までの規定の適用がある場合における平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の七の規定の適用については、前項及び平成二十六年新震災特例法第二十五条の四第一項の規定にかかわらず、次の表の上欄に掲げる平成二十六年新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の七の規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とする。
| 第一項 | 次の各号に掲げる規定 | 次の各号に掲げる規定(租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号。以下この条において「改正法」という。)附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる改正法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧効力措置法」という。)第六十八条の十四第二項又は第三項の規定、東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律(以下この条において「震災特例法」という。)第二十五条の二第二項又は第三項の規定、震災特例法第二十五条の二の二第二項又は第三項の規定、震災特例法第二十五条の二の三第二項又は第三項の規定、震災特例法第二十五条の三第一項の規定、震災特例法第二十五条の三の二第一項の規定及び震災特例法第二十五条の三の三第一項の規定を含む。以下この条において同じ。) |
| 当該各号に定める金額を | 当該各号に定める金額(旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項又は第三項の規定にあつてはそれぞれ同条第二項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額の合計額又は同条第三項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額の合計額とし、震災特例法第二十五条の二第二項又は第三項の規定にあつてはそれぞれ同条第二項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額の合計額又は同条第三項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額の合計額とし、震災特例法第二十五条の二の二第二項又は第三項の規定にあつてはそれぞれ同条第二項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額の合計額又は同条第三項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額の合計額とし、震災特例法第二十五条の二の三第二項又は第三項の規定にあつてはそれぞれ同条第二項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額の合計額又は同条第三項に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額の合計額とし、震災特例法第二十五条の三第一項の規定にあつては同項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第二十五条の三の二第一項の規定にあつては同項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とし、震災特例法第二十五条の三の三第一項の規定にあつては同項に規定する税額控除限度額のうち同項の規定による控除をしても控除しきれない金額を控除した金額とする。第三号及び第四項を除き、以下この条において同じ。)を | |
| 及び第八項 | 及び第八項、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第二項、第三項及び第五項並びに震災特例法第二十五条の二第二項及び第三項、第二十五条の二の二第二項及び第三項、第二十五条の二の三第二項及び第三項並びに第二十五条の三から第二十五条の三の三まで | |
| 第二項 | 又は第六十八条の十五の四第三項 | 若しくは第六十八条の十五の四第三項、旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第三項又は震災特例法第二十五条の二第三項、第二十五条の二の二第三項若しくは第二十五条の二の三第三項 |
| 第三項 | 又は第六十八条の十第四項 | 若しくは第六十八条の十第四項 |
| 若しくは第六十八条の十五の四第四項 | 、第六十八条の十五の四第四項若しくは旧効力措置法第六十八条の十四第四項 | |
| 該当するものに | 該当するもの又は震災特例法第二十五条の二第四項、第二十五条の二の二第四項若しくは第二十五条の二の三第四項の規定を適用したならばこれらの規定に規定する繰越税額控除限度超過額に該当するものに | |
| 第四項 | 第四十二条の十三第一項各号 | 改正法附則第二十三条第二項の規定により読み替えられた第四十二条の十三第一項各号 |
Supplementary Provisions, Article 35Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation of Consolidated Corporations
第三十五条(連結法人の減価償却に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-16, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning item (i) of the table in that paragraph) apply to depreciable assets listed in the middle column of that item that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation makes an acquisition, etc. of (meaning acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and the following paragraph) on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern depreciable assets listed in the middle column of item (i) of the table in Article 68-16, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. of before the Effective Date.
The provisions of Article 68-27, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning items (ii) and (iii) of the table in Article 45, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 68-27, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation makes an acquisition, etc. of on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 68-27, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. of before the Effective Date.
Of the districts listed in the first column of item (iii) of the table in Article 45, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, an area that is deemed to be a designated international logistics hub industrial cluster area (meaning an international logistics hub industrial cluster area designated pursuant to the provisions of Article 42, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa) pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Okinawa Promotion Act Partial Amendment Act is deemed to be a district listed in the first column of item (iii) of the table in Article 45, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of Article 68-27 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning that item) apply.
旧租税特別措置法第四十五条第一項の表の第三号の第一欄に掲げる地区のうち沖縄振興特別措置法一部改正法附則第三条第四項の規定により指定国際物流拠点産業集積地域(新沖縄振興特別措置法第四十二条第一項の規定により指定された国際物流拠点産業集積地域をいう。)とみなされる地域は、新租税特別措置法第四十五条第一項の表の第三号の第一欄に掲げる地区とみなして、新租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十七(同号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。
With regard to machinery and equipment, and buildings and their associated facilities, prescribed in Article 68-30, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, held by a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that is a designated small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in that paragraph which received before the Effective Date the approval referred to in that paragraph for a business foundation strengthening plan prescribed in that paragraph, the provisions of that Article remain in force. In this case, the phrase "the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa before the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa (Act No. 13 of 2012)".
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十第一項に規定する経営基盤強化計画につき同項の承認を施行日前に受けた同項に規定する指定中小企業者であるものの有する同項に規定する機械及び装置並びに建物及びその附属設備については、同条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同項中「沖縄振興特別措置法」とあるのは、「沖縄振興特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十三号)による改正前の沖縄振興特別措置法」とする。
The provisions of Article 68-65, paragraph (4), Article 68-70, paragraph (5) (including the cases where it is applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (8) of that Article, Article 68-71, paragraph (15) and Article 68-72, paragraph (10) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation), Article 68-78, paragraph (7) (including the cases where it is applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (10) of that Article, Article 68-79, paragraph (17), Article 68-84, paragraphs (3) and (5) and Article 68-85, paragraph (16) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) and Article 68-102, paragraph (13) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and Article 27, paragraph (6) of the New Earthquake Special Provisions Act (including the cases where it is applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (9) of that Article and Article 28, paragraph (16) of the New Earthquake Special Provisions Act) do not apply to machinery and equipment, and buildings and their associated facilities, prescribed in Article 68-30, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph.
前項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十第一項に規定する機械及び装置並びに建物及びその附属設備については、新租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十五第四項、第六十八条の七十第五項(同条第八項並びに新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十一第十五項及び第六十八条の七十二第十項において準用する場合を含む。)、第六十八条の七十八第七項(同条第十項並びに新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十九第十七項、第六十八条の八十四第三項及び第五項並びに第六十八条の八十五第十六項において準用する場合を含む。)及び第六十八条の百二第十三項並びに新震災特例法第二十七条第六項(同条第九項及び新震災特例法第二十八条第十六項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、適用しない。
The provisions of Article 68-35 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning paragraph (3), item (ii)) apply to specified redevelopment buildings, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires or newly builds on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十五(第三項第二号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をする同条第一項に規定する特定再開発建築物等について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 36Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Consolidated Corporations
第三十六条(連結法人の準備金に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-57 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for consolidated business years of a designated company prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article ending on or after July 1, 2012.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の五十七の規定は、同条第一項に規定する指定会社の平成二十四年七月一日以後に終了する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
The provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the amount of consolidated income for a consolidated business year beginning before the first day of the consolidated business year that includes the date specified in Article 1, item (xiii) of the Supplementary Provisions, of Japan Post Holdings Co., Ltd., a consolidated parent corporation that has set aside the reserve for social and regional contribution referred to in Article 68-58-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation.
旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の五十八の二第一項の社会・地域貢献準備金を積み立てている連結親法人である日本郵政株式会社の附則第一条第十三号に定める日を含む連結事業年度開始の日前に開始した連結事業年度の連結所得の金額の計算については、なお従前の例による。
The amount of the reserve for social and regional contribution prescribed in Article 68-58-2, paragraph (1), item (ii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that Japan Post Holdings Co., Ltd., a consolidated parent corporation, holds on the first day of the consolidated business year that includes the date specified in Article 1, item (xiii) of the Supplementary Provisions is included in gross profit in calculating the amount of consolidated income for that consolidated business year.
連結親法人である日本郵政株式会社が附則第一条第十三号に定める日を含む連結事業年度開始の日において有する旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の五十八の二第一項第二号に規定する社会・地域貢献準備金の金額は、当該連結事業年度の連結所得の金額の計算上、益金の額に算入する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 37Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Deduction of Consolidated Income of Certified Corporations in Okinawa
第三十七条(沖縄の認定法人の連結所得の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-63 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for consolidated business years ending on or after the Effective Date of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that falls under a consolidated corporation listed in the left-hand column of any item of the table in paragraph (1) of that Article (hereinafter referred to as the "new table" in this Article), and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax for consolidated business years that ended before the Effective Date of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that falls under a consolidated corporation listed in the left-hand column of any item of the table in Article 68-63, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (hereinafter referred to as the "former table" in this Article).
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十三の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、同条第一項の表(以下この条において「新表」という。)の各号の上欄に掲げる連結法人に該当するものの施行日以後に終了する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十三第一項の表(以下この条において「旧表」という。)の各号の上欄に掲げる連結法人に該当するものの施行日前に終了した連結事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 68-63 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including the cases where they are deemed to apply pursuant to the provisions of the following paragraph, paragraph (5) and paragraph (6)) in a consolidated business year ending on or after the Effective Date of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that was incorporated before the Effective Date, the phrase "the date of the designation prescribed in the left-hand column of each of those items" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the date of the designation, etc. (meaning, for a consolidated corporation listed in the left-hand column of item (i) of that table, the consent under the provisions of Article 28, paragraph (7) of the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa before the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa (Act No. 13 of 2012); for a consolidated corporation listed in the left-hand column of item (ii) of that table, the designation under the provisions of Article 42, paragraph (1) of that Act; and for a consolidated corporation listed in the left-hand column of item (iii) of that table, the designation prescribed in that column)".
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、施行日前に設立されたものの施行日以後に終了する連結事業年度における新租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十三(次項、第五項及び第六項の規定によりみなして適用する場合を含む。)の規定の適用については、同条第一項中「当該各号の上欄に規定する指定の日」とあるのは、「指定等(同表の第一号の上欄に掲げる連結法人にあつては沖縄振興特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十三号)による改正前の沖縄振興特別措置法第二十八条第七項の規定による同意をいい、同表の第二号の上欄に掲げる連結法人にあつては同法第四十二条第一項の規定による指定をいい、同表の第三号の上欄に掲げる連結法人にあつては同欄に規定する指定をいう。)の日」とする。
A consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that received before the Effective Date the certification prescribed in the left-hand column of item (i) or (ii) of the former table (excluding one that received on or after the Effective Date the certification prescribed in the left-hand column of item (i) or (ii) of the new table, and, for a consolidated corporation listed in the left-hand column of item (ii) of the former table, limited to one that is deemed to have received the certification referred to in Article 44, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa pursuant to the provisions of Article 4, paragraph (3) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Okinawa Promotion Act Partial Amendment Act) is deemed to be a consolidated corporation listed in the left-hand column of item (i) or (ii) of the new table, respectively, in a consolidated business year of that consolidated parent corporation or its consolidated subsidiary corporation ending on or after the Effective Date (for a consolidated corporation listed in the left-hand column of item (i) of the former table, limited to a consolidated business year ending during the period in which it is deemed to have received the certification referred to in Article 30, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa pursuant to the provisions of Article 4, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Okinawa Promotion Act Partial Amendment Act). In this case, the phrase "pertaining to the business (including a business specified by Cabinet Order as a business related to that business that is conducted in an area outside that district)" in Article 68-63, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is deemed to be replaced with "pertaining to the business", and the phrase "40 percent" is deemed to be replaced with "35 percent".
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、施行日前に旧表の第一号又は第二号の上欄に規定する認定を受けたもの(施行日以後に新表の第一号又は第二号の上欄に規定する認定を受けたものを除くものとし、旧表の第二号の上欄に掲げる連結法人にあっては、沖縄振興特別措置法一部改正法附則第四条第三項の規定により新沖縄振興特別措置法第四十四条第一項の認定を受けたものとみなされるものに限る。)は、これらの連結親法人又はその連結子法人の施行日以後に終了する連結事業年度(旧表の第一号の上欄に掲げる連結法人にあっては、沖縄振興特別措置法一部改正法附則第四条第一項の規定により新沖縄振興特別措置法第三十条第一項の認定を受けたものとみなされる間に終了する連結事業年度に限る。)において、それぞれ新表の第一号又は第二号の上欄に掲げる連結法人とみなす。この場合において、新租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十三第一項中「事業(当該地区以外の地域において行われる当該事業に関連する事業として政令で定める事業を含む。)に係る」とあるのは「事業に係る」と、「百分の四十」とあるのは「百分の三十五」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 68-63 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a consolidated business year ending on or after the Effective Date of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that received before the Effective Date the certification prescribed in the left-hand column of item (iii) of the former table (excluding one that received on or after the Effective Date the certification prescribed in the left-hand column of item (iii) of the new table), the phrase "pertaining to the business (including a business specified by Cabinet Order as a business related to that business that is conducted in an area outside that district)" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "pertaining to the business", and the phrase "40 percent" is deemed to be replaced with "35 percent".
During the period from the Effective Date to the day on which six months have elapsed from the Effective Date (or, if a designation under the provisions of Article 29, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa has been made by that day, the day before the day on which that designation was made), a district listed in the middle column of item (i) of the former table is deemed to be a district listed in the middle column of item (i) of the new table, and the provisions of Article 68-63 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning that item) and paragraph (3) apply.
Of the districts listed in the middle column of item (ii) of the former table, an area that is deemed to be a designated international logistics hub industrial cluster area (meaning an international logistics hub industrial cluster area designated pursuant to the provisions of Article 42, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa) pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Okinawa Promotion Act Partial Amendment Act is deemed to be a district listed in the middle column of item (ii) of the new table that has received, on the Effective Date, the designation prescribed in the left-hand column of that item, and the provisions of Article 68-63 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning that item) and paragraph (3) apply.
Supplementary Provisions, Article 38Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Transfer, etc. of Assets of Consolidated Corporations
第三十八条(連結法人の資産の譲渡等の場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-75, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning Article 65-4, paragraph (1), item (iii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to corporation tax pertaining to a transfer of land, etc. prescribed in Article 68-75, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation carries out on or after January 1, 2012, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax pertaining to a transfer of land, etc. prescribed in Article 68-75, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation carried out before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十五第一項(新租税特別措置法第六十五条の四第一項第三号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が平成二十四年一月一日以後に行う新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十五第一項に規定する土地等の譲渡に係る法人税について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が同日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十五第一項に規定する土地等の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Articles 68-78 through 68-80 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning the right-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 68-78, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to assets listed in the right-hand column of that item, in the case where a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of that item on or after January 1, 2012 and acquires the assets listed in the right-hand column of that item on or after that date, and to the special account or special account during the year referred to in Article 68-79, paragraph (1) or (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to those assets, and the provisions then in force continue to govern assets listed in the right-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 68-78, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that were acquired before that date or are acquired on or after that date in the case where a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation transferred assets listed in the left-hand column of that item before that date, and the special account or special account during the year referred to in Article 68-79, paragraph (1) or (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to those assets, as well as assets listed in the right-hand column of that item that were acquired before that date in the case where a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of that item on or after that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十八から第六十八条の八十まで(新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十八第一項の表の第九号の下欄に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が平成二十四年一月一日以後に同号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をして、同日以後に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をする場合の当該資産及び当該資産に係る新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十九第一項又は第三項の特別勘定又は期中特別勘定について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が同日前に旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十八第一項の表の第九号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をした場合における同日前に取得をした同号の下欄に掲げる資産又は同日以後に取得をする同欄に掲げる資産及びこれらの資産に係る旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十九第一項又は第三項の特別勘定又は期中特別勘定並びに連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が同日以後に同号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をする場合における同日前に取得をした同号の下欄に掲げる資産については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 39Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation of Interest on Liabilities Payable to a Consolidated Corporation's Foreign Controlling Shareholders
第三十九条(連結法人の国外支配株主等に係る負債の利子等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-89, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for a consolidated business year for which the consolidated parent corporation business year (meaning the consolidated parent corporation business year prescribed in Article 15-2, paragraph (1) of the Corporation Tax Act; the same applies in the following Article) of a consolidated corporation begins on or after April 1, 2013.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の八十九第四項の規定は、連結法人の連結親法人事業年度(法人税法第十五条の二第一項に規定する連結親法人事業年度をいう。次条において同じ。)が平成二十五年四月一日以後に開始する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 40Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation of Net Interest Payments, etc. of Consolidated Corporations Pertaining to Related Persons, etc.
第四十条(連結法人の関連者等に係る純支払利子等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-89-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for a consolidated business year for which the consolidated parent corporation business year of a consolidated corporation begins on or after April 1, 2013.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の八十九の二第一項の規定は、連結法人の連結親法人事業年度が平成二十五年四月一日以後に開始する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 68-89-3, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning items (ii) and (iii)) apply in the case where the provisions of paragraph (1) or (2) of that Article are applied in each consolidated business year on or after the consolidated business year of the consolidated corporation referred to in that paragraph that includes the date of the qualified merger prescribed in item (ii) of that paragraph or of the merger prescribed in item (iii) of that paragraph, if that date is on or after April 1, 2013 (limited to each consolidated business year for which the consolidated parent corporation business year begins on or after April 1 of that year), or in each consolidated business year on or after the consolidated business year of the consolidated corporation referred to in that paragraph that includes the day following the date of determination of the residual assets prescribed in item (ii) or (iii) of that paragraph, if that date of determination is on or after April 1 of that year (limited to each consolidated business year for which the consolidated parent corporation business year begins on or after April 1 of that year).
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の八十九の三第三項(第二号及び第三号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、同項第二号に規定する適格合併若しくは同項第三号に規定する合併の日が平成二十五年四月一日以後の日である場合の当該適格合併若しくは当該合併の日を含む同項の連結法人の連結事業年度以後の各連結事業年度(連結親法人事業年度が同年四月一日以後に開始する各連結事業年度に限る。)又は同項第二号若しくは第三号に規定する残余財産の確定の日が同年四月一日以後の日である場合の当該残余財産の確定の日の翌日を含む同項の連結法人の連結事業年度以後の各連結事業年度(連結親法人事業年度が同年四月一日以後に開始する各連結事業年度に限る。)において同条第一項又は第二項の規定を適用する場合について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 41Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Inheritance Tax and Gift Tax
第四十一条(相続税及び贈与税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 69-5, Article 70-6-4 or Article 70-8-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to inheritance tax pertaining to forest (meaning standing trees, or land or rights existing on land; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) acquired on or after the Effective Date through inheritance or bequest (including a gift that takes effect upon the death of the donor; the same applies hereinafter).
新租税特別措置法第六十九条の五、第七十条の六の四又は第七十条の八の二の規定は、施行日以後に相続又は遺贈(贈与をした者の死亡により効力を生ずる贈与を含む。以下同じ。)により取得をする山林(立木又は土地若しくは土地の上に存する権利をいう。以下この条において同じ。)に係る相続税について適用する。
With regard to inheritance tax pertaining to forest existing within the area for which a forest operation plan referred to in Article 11, paragraph (4) of the Former Forest Act has been established, which received before the enforcement of this Act the certification referred to in Article 11, paragraph (4) of the Forest Act (Act No. 249 of 1951) before the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Forest Act (Act No. 20 of 2011) (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Forest Act" in this paragraph and the following paragraph) (including the cases where it is applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 12, paragraph (3) of the Former Forest Act with the replacement of terms), the provisions of Article 69-5 or Article 70-8-2 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation remain in force during the period of that forest operation plan (meaning the period of five years constituting one term prescribed in Article 11, paragraph (1) of the Former Forest Act pertaining to that certification; the same applies in the following paragraph).
In the case referred to in the preceding paragraph (limited to the part concerning Article 69-5 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) (limited to the case where a certified forest owner, etc. prescribed in Article 12, paragraph (1) of the Former Forest Act pertaining to the forest operation plan referred to in that paragraph has died and the period of that forest operation plan expires by the due date for filing the inheritance tax return prescribed in Article 27, paragraph (1) of the Inheritance Tax Act pertaining to the inheritance that commenced upon that death (hereinafter referred to as the "return due date" in this paragraph and the following paragraph)), if an individual who acquired the forest referred to in the preceding paragraph from that certified forest owner, etc. through inheritance or bequest has, by that return due date, received the certification of the mayor of the municipality, etc. prescribed in Article 69-5, paragraph (2), item (i) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for a forest management plan prescribed in that item pertaining to that forest (limited to one whose period is continuous with that of that forest operation plan), the provisions of Article 69-5 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation remain in force with regard to inheritance tax pertaining to the forest so acquired.
前項(旧租税特別措置法第六十九条の五に係る部分に限る。)の場合(同項の森林施業計画に係る旧森林法第十二条第一項に規定する認定森林所有者等が死亡した場合において、当該死亡により開始した相続に係る相続税法第二十七条第一項に規定する相続税の申告書の提出期限(以下この項及び次項において「申告期限」という。)までに当該森林施業計画の期間が満了するときに限る。)において、当該認定森林所有者等から相続又は遺贈により前項の山林の取得をした個人が、当該申告期限までに当該山林に係る新租税特別措置法第六十九条の五第二項第一号に規定する森林経営計画(当該森林施業計画と期間が連続するものに限る。)について同号に規定する市町村長等の認定を受けたときは、当該取得をした山林に係る相続税については、旧租税特別措置法第六十九条の五の規定は、なおその効力を有する。
The provisions of Article 69-5 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply mutatis mutandis to the case where a specified planned forest heir, etc. (meaning a specified planned forest heir, etc. referred to in paragraph (8) of Article 69-5 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation who acquired the specified donated forest subject to a forest operation plan referred to in that paragraph by gift (excluding a gift that takes effect upon the death of the donor; the same applies hereinafter) from a specified donor prescribed in paragraph (2), item (ii) of that Article who is the decedent, and who submitted the documents referred to in that paragraph to the district director having jurisdiction over the place for tax payment within the period referred to in that paragraph) has, with regard to that specified donated forest subject to a forest operation plan, continuously carried out forest operations, from the expiration of the period of the forest operation plan referred to in paragraph (2) until the return due date pertaining to the inheritance that commences upon the death of that specified donor, based on a forest management plan prescribed in Article 69-5, paragraph (2), item (i) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that has received the certification of the mayor of the municipality, etc. prescribed in that item.
新租税特別措置法第六十九条の五の規定は、特定計画山林相続人等(被相続人である旧租税特別措置法第六十九条の五第二項第二号に規定する特定贈与者からの贈与(贈与をした者の死亡により効力を生ずる贈与を除く。以下同じ。)により同条第八項の特定受贈森林施業計画対象山林の取得をした同項の特定計画山林相続人等であって、同項の期間内に、同項の書類を納税地の所轄税務署長に提出した者をいう。)が、当該特定受贈森林施業計画対象山林について、第二項の森林施業計画の期間満了後当該特定贈与者の死亡により開始する相続に係る申告期限まで引き続いて新租税特別措置法第六十九条の五第二項第一号に規定する市町村長等の認定を受けた同号の森林経営計画に基づき施業を行っている場合について準用する。
The provisions of Article 70-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to gift tax pertaining to funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in paragraph (2), item (v) of that Article that a specified donee prescribed in paragraph (2), item (i) of that Article acquires by gift on or after January 1, 2012, and the provisions then in force continue to govern gift tax pertaining to funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in paragraph (2), item (v) of Article 70-2 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a specified donee prescribed in paragraph (2), item (i) of that Article (referred to as a "specified donee" in the following paragraph) acquired by gift before that date.
新租税特別措置法第七十条の二の規定は、同条第二項第一号に規定する特定受贈者が平成二十四年一月一日以後に贈与により取得をする同項第五号に規定する住宅取得等資金に係る贈与税について適用し、旧租税特別措置法第七十条の二第二項第一号に規定する特定受贈者(次項において「特定受贈者」という。)が同日前に贈与により取得をした同条第二項第五号に規定する住宅取得等資金に係る贈与税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 70-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation do not apply to funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in paragraph (2), item (v) of that Article that a specified donee who has received the application of the provisions of Article 70-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 18 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 6 of 2010) or of Article 70-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquires by gift on or after January 1, 2012.
所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十二年法律第六号)第十八条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の二第一項又は旧租税特別措置法第七十条の二第一項の規定の適用を受けた特定受贈者が平成二十四年一月一日以後に贈与により取得をする新租税特別措置法第七十条の二第二項第五号に規定する住宅取得等資金については、同条の規定は、適用しない。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 42Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Registration and License Tax
第四十二条(登録免許税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 74, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of transfer of ownership of specified certified long-life quality housing prescribed in that paragraph acquired on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of transfer of ownership of specified certified long-life quality housing prescribed in Article 74, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第七十四条第二項の規定は、施行日以後に取得をする同項に規定する特定認定長期優良住宅の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に取得をした旧租税特別措置法第七十四条第二項に規定する特定認定長期優良住宅の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 80, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of the matters listed in item (iii) of that paragraph in the case where the certification prescribed in that paragraph is given on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of the matters listed in item (iii) of Article 80, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where the certification prescribed in that paragraph was given before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第八十条第一項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する認定がされる場合における同項第三号に掲げる事項についての登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第八十条第一項に規定する認定がされた場合における同項第三号に掲げる事項についての登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 80, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of an increase in the amount of stated capital specified in item (i) of that paragraph or of the incorporation of a stock company specified in item (ii) of that paragraph in the case where the decision prescribed in that paragraph is made on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of an increase in the amount of stated capital prescribed in Article 80, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where the decision prescribed in that paragraph was made before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第八十条第二項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する決定がされる場合における同項第一号に定める資本金の額の増加又は同項第二号に定める株式会社の設立の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第八十条第二項に規定する決定がされた場合における同項に規定する資本金の額の増加の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 80-2, paragraph (1) or (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of the matters listed in paragraph (1), item (iii) of that Article in the case where a certified business foundation strengthening plan prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article, a management strengthening plan prescribed in paragraph (2), item (i) of that Article or a management strengthening plan after the change prescribed in item (ii) of that paragraph is submitted on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of the matters listed in paragraph (1), item (iii) of Article 80-2 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where a certified business foundation strengthening plan prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article, a management strengthening plan prescribed in paragraph (2), item (i) of that Article or a management strengthening plan after the change prescribed in item (ii) of that paragraph was submitted before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第八十条の二第一項又は第二項の規定は、同条第一項に規定する認定経営基盤強化計画又は同条第二項第一号に規定する経営強化計画若しくは同項第二号に規定する変更後の経営強化計画が施行日以後に提出される場合における同条第一項第三号に掲げる事項についての登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、旧租税特別措置法第八十条の二第一項に規定する認定経営基盤強化計画又は同条第二項第一号に規定する経営強化計画若しくは同項第二号に規定する変更後の経営強化計画が施行日前に提出された場合における同条第一項第三号に掲げる事項についての登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 81, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of the matters listed in the items of that paragraph in the case where a stock company acquires rights concerning real property through an incorporation-type company split or absorption-type company split on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of the matters listed in the items of Article 81, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where a stock company acquired rights concerning real property through an incorporation-type company split or absorption-type company split before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第八十一条第一項の規定は、株式会社が、施行日以後に新設分割又は吸収分割により不動産に関する権利を取得する場合における同項各号に掲げる事項についての登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に新設分割又は吸収分割により不動産に関する権利を取得した場合における旧租税特別措置法第八十一条第一項各号に掲げる事項についての登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 81, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax pertaining to the provisional registrations listed in the items of that paragraph in the case where a stock company carries out an incorporation-type company split or absorption-type company split on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax pertaining to the provisional registrations listed in the items of Article 81, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where a stock company carried out an incorporation-type company split or absorption-type company split before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第八十一条第二項の規定は、株式会社が、施行日以後に新設分割又は吸収分割を行う場合における同項各号に掲げる仮登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に新設分割又は吸収分割を行った場合における旧租税特別措置法第八十一条第二項各号に掲げる仮登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 81, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax pertaining to the registrations listed in the items of that paragraph in the case where a stock company carries out an incorporation-type company split or absorption-type company split on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax pertaining to the registrations listed in the items of Article 81, paragraph (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where a stock company carried out an incorporation-type company split or absorption-type company split before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第八十一条第三項の規定は、株式会社が、施行日以後に新設分割又は吸収分割を行う場合における同項各号に掲げる登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に新設分割又は吸収分割を行った場合における旧租税特別措置法第八十一条第三項各号に掲げる登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
In the case where a stock company carried out an incorporation-type company split or absorption-type company split before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of the matters listed in Article 80, paragraph (1), item (v), or Article 80-2, paragraph (1), item (iv) or (vi) (including the cases where they are applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (2) of that Article), of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that pertains to a certification prescribed in Article 80, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, as applied with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 81, paragraph (6) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, that was given before the Effective Date, or to a certified business foundation strengthening plan prescribed in Article 80-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, a management strengthening plan prescribed in paragraph (2), item (i) of that Article or a management strengthening plan after the change prescribed in item (ii) of that paragraph that was submitted before the Effective Date.
株式会社が施行日前に新設分割又は吸収分割を行った場合において、旧租税特別措置法第八十一条第六項の規定により読み替えて適用される旧租税特別措置法第八十条第一項に規定する認定であって施行日前になされたもの又は旧租税特別措置法第八十条の二第一項に規定する認定経営基盤強化計画若しくは同条第二項第一号に規定する経営強化計画若しくは同項第二号に規定する変更後の経営強化計画であって施行日前に提出されたものに係る旧租税特別措置法第八十条第一項第五号又は第八十条の二第一項第四号若しくは第六号(同条第二項において準用する場合を含む。)に掲げる事項についての登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 83, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of preservation of ownership of a building prescribed in that paragraph in the case where the certification of the Minister of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism prescribed in that paragraph is received on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax pertaining to the registration of preservation of ownership of a building prescribed in Article 83, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where the certification of the Minister of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism prescribed in that paragraph was received before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第八十三条第二項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する国土交通大臣の認定を受ける場合における同項に規定する建築物の所有権の保存の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第八十三条第二項に規定する国土交通大臣の認定を受けた場合における同項に規定する建築物の所有権の保存の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 43Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on the Tax Rates of Petroleum and Coal Tax
第四十三条(石油石炭税の税率の特例に関する経過措置)
Except as otherwise provided in these Supplementary Provisions, the provisions then in force continue to govern petroleum and coal tax that was imposed, or that should have been imposed, before October 1, 2012.
この附則に別段の定めがあるものを除き、平成二十四年十月一日前に課した、又は課すべきであった石油石炭税については、なお従前の例による。
The amount of petroleum and coal tax on crude oil (meaning crude oil prescribed in Article 2, item (i) of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act (Act No. 25 of 1978); the same applies hereinafter in this Article), gaseous hydrocarbons (meaning gaseous hydrocarbons prescribed in Article 2, item (iii) of that Act; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) or coal (meaning coal prescribed in Article 2, item (iv) of that Act; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) shipped from an extraction site of crude oil, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal, or on crude oil or petroleum products (meaning petroleum products prescribed in Article 2, item (ii) of that Act; the same applies hereinafter in this Article), gaseous hydrocarbons or coal taken out of a bonded area, during the period from October 1, 2012 to March 31, 2014 is, notwithstanding the provisions of Article 9 of that Act and Article 90-3-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the amount calculated by applying the tax rate specified in each of the following items for the category listed in that item:
平成二十四年十月一日から平成二十六年三月三十一日までの間に、原油(石油石炭税法(昭和五十三年法律第二十五号)第二条第一号に規定する原油をいう。以下この条において同じ。)、ガス状炭化水素(同法第二条第三号に規定するガス状炭化水素をいう。以下この条において同じ。)若しくは石炭(同法第二条第四号に規定する石炭をいう。以下この条において同じ。)の採取場から移出される原油、ガス状炭化水素若しくは石炭又は保税地域から引き取られる原油若しくは石油製品(同法第二条第二号に規定する石油製品をいう。以下この条において同じ。)、ガス状炭化水素若しくは石炭に係る石油石炭税の税額は、同法第九条及び新租税特別措置法第九十条の三の二の規定にかかわらず、次の各号に掲げる区分に応じ、当該各号に定める税率により計算した金額とする。
crude oil and petroleum products: 2,290 yen per kiloliter;
gaseous hydrocarbons: 1,340 yen per ton;
ガス状炭化水素 一トンにつき千三百四十円
The amount of petroleum and coal tax on crude oil, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal shipped from an extraction site of crude oil, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal, or on crude oil or petroleum products, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal taken out of a bonded area, during the period from April 1, 2014 to March 31, 2016 is, notwithstanding the provisions of Article 9 of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act and Article 90-3-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the amount calculated by applying the tax rate specified in each of the following items for the category listed in that item:
crude oil and petroleum products: 2,540 yen per kiloliter;
gaseous hydrocarbons: 1,600 yen per ton;
ガス状炭化水素 一トンにつき千六百円
With regard to the amount of petroleum and coal tax on crude oil, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal shipped from its extraction site before October 1, 2012 that pertains to a notification or approval referred to in Article 10, paragraph (3) of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act (including the cases where it is applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 11, paragraph (3) of that Act; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) (limited to those for which the day listed in any item of Article 10, paragraph (3) of that Act pertaining to that notification or approval arrives on or after October 1 of that year), in the case where the documents prescribed in that paragraph were not submitted by the day listed in the relevant item of that paragraph, the provisions of paragraph (2) apply.
With regard to the amount of petroleum and coal tax on crude oil, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal shipped from its extraction site before April 1, 2014 that pertains to a notification or approval referred to in Article 10, paragraph (3) of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act (limited to those for which the day listed in any item of that paragraph pertaining to that notification or approval arrives on or after April 1 of that year), in the case where the documents prescribed in that paragraph were not submitted by the day listed in the relevant item of that paragraph, the provisions of paragraph (3) apply.
With regard to the amount of petroleum and coal tax on crude oil, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal shipped from its extraction site before April 1, 2016 that pertains to a notification or approval referred to in Article 10, paragraph (3) of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act (limited to those for which the day listed in any item of that paragraph pertaining to that notification or approval arrives on or after April 1 of that year), in the case where the documents prescribed in that paragraph were not submitted by the day listed in the relevant item of that paragraph, the provisions of Article 90-3-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply.
With regard to the amount of petroleum and coal tax on crude oil or petroleum products, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal, in the case where crude oil, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal shipped from its extraction site, or crude oil or petroleum products, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal taken out of a bonded area, before October 1, 2012 with an exemption from petroleum and coal tax under the provisions of the Act or treaty listed in the left-hand column of the following table comes to fall under the provisions of the Act listed in the right-hand column of that table on or after that date, the provisions of paragraph (2) apply.
| Provisions on exemption | Provisions on additional collection |
| Article 11, paragraph (1) of the Act on Collection, etc. of National Consumption Tax Imposed on Imported Goods (Act No. 37 of 1955) | Article 11, paragraph (5) of that Act |
| Article 12, paragraphs (1) and (2) of the Act on Collection, etc. of National Consumption Tax Imposed on Imported Goods | Article 12, paragraph (4) of that Act |
| Article 13, paragraph (3) of the Act on Collection, etc. of National Consumption Tax Imposed on Imported Goods | Article 15, paragraph (2), Article 16, paragraph (2) or Article 17, paragraph (4) of the Customs Tariff Act (Act No. 54 of 1910) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 13, paragraph (5) of that Act |
| Article 90-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | Article 90-4, paragraph (7) of that Act |
| Article 90-4-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | Article 90-4-2, paragraph (5) of that Act |
| Article 90-4-3, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | Article 90-4-3, paragraph (5) of that Act |
| Article 10-3, paragraph (1) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Income Tax Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement under Article VI of the Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between Japan and the United States of America regarding Facilities and Areas and the Status of United States Armed Forces in Japan" (Act No. 111 of 1952) (including the cases where it is applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 3, paragraph (1) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Income Tax Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement Regarding the Status of United Nations Forces in Japan" (Act No. 149 of 1954)) | Article 10-3, paragraph (2) or Article 11, paragraph (2) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Income Tax Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement under Article VI of the Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between Japan and the United States of America regarding Facilities and Areas and the Status of United States Armed Forces in Japan" (including the cases where these provisions are applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 3, paragraph (2) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Income Tax Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement Regarding the Status of United Nations Forces in Japan") |
| Article 7 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Customs Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement under Article VI of the Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between Japan and the United States of America regarding Facilities and Areas and the Status of United States Armed Forces in Japan" (Act No. 112 of 1952) (including the cases where it is applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 4 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Income Tax Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement Regarding the Status of United Nations Forces in Japan") | Article 8 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Customs Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement under Article VI of the Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between Japan and the United States of America regarding Facilities and Areas and the Status of United States Armed Forces in Japan" (including the cases where it is applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 4 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Income Tax Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement Regarding the Status of United Nations Forces in Japan") |
| Article VI of the Mutual Defense Assistance Agreement between Japan and the United States of America | Article 2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Customs Act, etc. Attendant upon Enforcement of the "Mutual Defense Assistance Agreement between Japan and the United States of America" (Act No. 112 of 1954) |
次の表の上欄に掲げる法律又は条約の規定により石油石炭税の免除を受けて平成二十四年十月一日前にその採取場から移出された原油、ガス状炭化水素若しくは石炭又は保税地域から引き取られた原油若しくは石油製品、ガス状炭化水素若しくは石炭について、同日以後に同表の下欄に掲げる法律の規定に該当することとなった場合における当該原油若しくは石油製品、ガス状炭化水素又は石炭に係る石油石炭税の税額については、第二項の規定を適用する。
| 免除の規定 | 追徴の規定 |
| 輸入品に対する内国消費税の徴収等に関する法律(昭和三十年法律第三十七号)第十一条第一項 | 同法第十一条第五項 |
| 輸入品に対する内国消費税の徴収等に関する法律第十二条第一項及び第二項 | 同法第十二条第四項 |
| 輸入品に対する内国消費税の徴収等に関する法律第十三条第三項 | 同法第十三条第五項において準用する関税定率法(明治四十三年法律第五十四号)第十五条第二項、第十六条第二項又は第十七条第四項 |
| 租税特別措置法第九十条の四第一項 | 同法第九十条の四第七項 |
| 租税特別措置法第九十条の四の二第一項 | 同法第九十条の四の二第五項 |
| 租税特別措置法第九十条の四の三第一項 | 同法第九十条の四の三第五項 |
| 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互協力及び安全保障条約第六条に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う所得税法等の臨時特例に関する法律(昭和二十七年法律第百十一号)第十条の三第一項(日本国における国際連合の軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う所得税法等の臨時特例に関する法律(昭和二十九年法律第百四十九号)第三条第一項において準用する場合を含む。) | 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互協力及び安全保障条約第六条に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う所得税法等の臨時特例に関する法律第十条の三第二項又は第十一条第二項(これらの規定を日本国における国際連合の軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う所得税法等の臨時特例に関する法律第三条第二項において準用する場合を含む。) |
| 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互協力及び安全保障条約第六条に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う関税法等の臨時特例に関する法律(昭和二十七年法律第百十二号)第七条(日本国における国際連合の軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う所得税法等の臨時特例に関する法律第四条において準用する場合を含む。) | 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互協力及び安全保障条約第六条に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う関税法等の臨時特例に関する法律第八条(日本国における国際連合の軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う所得税法等の臨時特例に関する法律第四条において準用する場合を含む。) |
| 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互防衛援助協定第六条 | 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互防衛援助協定の実施に伴う関税法等の臨時特例に関する法律(昭和二十九年法律第百十二号)第二条第一項 |
With regard to the amount of petroleum and coal tax on crude oil or petroleum products, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal, in the case where crude oil, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal shipped from its extraction site, or crude oil or petroleum products, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal taken out of a bonded area, before April 1, 2014 with an exemption from petroleum and coal tax under the provisions of the Act or treaty listed in the left-hand column of the table in the preceding paragraph comes to fall under the provisions of the Act listed in the right-hand column of that table on or after that date, the provisions of paragraph (3) apply.
With regard to the amount of petroleum and coal tax on crude oil or petroleum products, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal, in the case where crude oil, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal shipped from its extraction site, or crude oil or petroleum products, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal taken out of a bonded area, before April 1, 2016 with an exemption from petroleum and coal tax under the provisions of the Act or treaty listed in the left-hand column of the table in paragraph (7) comes to fall under the provisions of the Act listed in the right-hand column of that table on or after that date, the provisions of Article 90-3-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply.
Supplementary Provisions, Article 44Transitional Measures Concerning the Reduction of Petroleum and Coal Tax on Coal Used for Specified Uses
第四十四条(特定の用途に供する石炭に係る石油石炭税の軽減に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 90-3-3, paragraphs (1) and (5) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from October 1, 2012 to March 31, 2014, the phrase "the preceding Article" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the preceding Article and Article 43, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012)", and the phrase "the tax rate specified in item (iii) of the preceding Article" in paragraph (5) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the tax rate specified in Article 43, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012)".
平成二十四年十月一日から平成二十六年三月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第九十条の三の三第一項及び第五項の規定の適用については、同条第一項中「前条」とあるのは「前条及び租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第四十三条第二項」と、同条第五項中「前条第三号に定める税率」とあるのは「租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第四十三条第二項第三号に定める税率」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 90-3-3, paragraphs (2) and (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from October 1, 2012 to December 31 of that year, in paragraph (2) of that Article, the phrase "Article 18-2, Article 21 and Article 22 (excluding item (i)), and Article 74-5, item (iv) (excluding (b) and (d)), Articles 74-7 through 74-11, Article 74-12, paragraph (5) and Article 74-13 of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 21, Article 22 (excluding item (i)) and Article 23 (excluding paragraph (1), items (ii) and (iv) and paragraph (3))"; the phrase "the phrase 'Article 4 and Articles 13 through 17' in Article 18-2 of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act is deemed to be replaced with 'Article 90-3-3, paragraphs (4) and (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation', and that Act" is deemed to be replaced with "that Act"; the phrase "this Article" is deemed to be replaced with "this Article and Article 23, paragraphs (1) and (2)"; the phrase "that paragraph" that follows the "referred to as" clause is deemed to be replaced with "Article 90-3-3, paragraph (1) of that Act"; and the phrase "the phrase 'crude oil, etc. (meaning crude oil, etc. prescribed in Article 4, paragraph (2) (Persons Liable for Tax) of that Act' in Article 74-5, item (iv), (a) of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes is deemed to be replaced with 'coal for specified uses (meaning coal to which the provisions of Article 90-3-3, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation have been applied', the phrase 'crude oil, etc. or crude oil, etc. prescribed in (b)' in (c) of that item is deemed to be replaced with 'coal for specified uses', and the phrase 'the extraction of crude oil prescribed in Article 2, item (i) (Definitions) of that Act, gaseous hydrocarbons prescribed in item (iii) of that Article or coal prescribed in item (iv) of that Article, or crude oil, etc.' in Article 74-12, paragraph (5) of that Act is deemed to be replaced with 'coal for specified uses'" is deemed to be replaced with "the phrase 'crude oil, etc.' in Article 23, paragraph (1), item (i) of that Act is deemed to be replaced with 'coal for specified uses', the phrase 'crude oil, etc. or crude oil, etc. prescribed in the preceding item' in item (iii) of that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with 'coal for specified uses', the phrase 'the extraction of crude oil, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal, or crude oil, etc.' in paragraph (2) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with 'coal for specified uses', and the phrase 'Article 4 and Articles 13 through 17' in paragraph (4) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with 'Article 90-3-3, paragraphs (4) and (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation'"; and in paragraph (3) of that Article, the phrase "Article 74-5, item (iv) of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes (excluding (b) and (d)" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 23 (excluding paragraph (1), items (ii) and (iv) and paragraph (3)"; the phrase "that paragraph as applied mutatis mutandis" is deemed to be replaced with "the preceding paragraph as applied mutatis mutandis"; the phrase "in Article 21 of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act" is deemed to be replaced with "in Article 21 of that Act"; the phrase "Article 24 (limited to the part concerning item (v)" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 25 (excluding the part concerning Article 23, paragraph (1), item (ii) of that Act in items (i) through (iv) and item (vi)"; and the phrase "Article 25, paragraph (1), and Article 127 (limited to the part concerning Article 74-5, item (iv), (a) of that Act in items (ii) and (iii)) and Article 129 of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 26, paragraph (1)".
平成二十四年十月一日から同年十二月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第九十条の三の三第二項及び第三項の規定の適用については、同条第二項中「第十八条の二、第二十一条及び第二十二条(第一号を除く。)並びに国税通則法第七十四条の五第四号(ロ及びニを除く。)、第七十四条の七から第七十四条の十一まで、第七十四条の十二第五項及び第七十四条の十三」とあるのは「第二十一条、第二十二条(第一号を除く。)及び第二十三条(第一項第二号及び第四号並びに第三項を除く。)」と、「石油石炭税法第十八条の二中「第四条及び第十三条から第十七条まで」とあるのは「租税特別措置法第九十条の三の三第四項及び第五項」と、同法」とあるのは「同法」と、「この条」とあるのは「この条並びに第二十三条第一項及び第二項」と、「という。)を同項」とあるのは「という。)を同法第九十条の三の三第一項」と、「国税通則法第七十四条の五第四号イ中「原油等(同法第四条第二項(納税義務者)に規定する原油等」とあるのは「特定用途石炭(租税特別措置法第九十条の三の三第一項の規定の適用を受けた石炭」と、同号ハ中「原油等又はロに規定する原油等」とあるのは「特定用途石炭」と、同法第七十四条の十二第五項中「同法第二条第一号(定義)に規定する原油、同条第三号に規定するガス状炭化水素若しくは同条第四号に規定する石炭の採取又は原油等」とあるのは「特定用途石炭」」とあるのは「同法第二十三条第一項第一号中「原油等」とあるのは「特定用途石炭」と、同項第三号中「原油等又は前号に規定する原油等」とあるのは「特定用途石炭」と、同条第二項中「原油、ガス状炭化水素若しくは石炭の採取又は原油等」とあるのは「特定用途石炭」と、同条第四項中「第四条及び第十三条から第十七条まで」とあるのは「租税特別措置法第九十条の三の三第四項及び第五項」」と、同条第三項中「国税通則法第七十四条の五第四号(ロ及びニ」とあるのは「第二十三条(第一項第二号及び第四号並びに第三項」と、「準用される同項」とあるのは「準用される前項」と、「石油石炭税法第二十一条に」とあるのは「同法第二十一条に」と、「第二十四条(第五号に係る部分に限る」とあるのは「第二十五条(第一号から第四号まで及び第六号中同法第二十三条第一項第二号に係る部分を除く」と、「第二十五条第一項並びに国税通則法第百二十七条(第二号及び第三号中同法第七十四条の五第四号イに係る部分に限る。)及び第百二十九条」とあるのは「第二十六条第一項」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 45Transitional Measures Concerning Refunds of Petroleum and Coal Tax Where Specified Petroleum Products Are Used for Specified Transportation or for Agriculture, Forestry or Fisheries
第四十五条(特定の石油製品を特定の運送又は農林漁業の用に供した場合の石油石炭税の還付に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 90-3-4, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from October 1, 2012 to March 31, 2014, the phrase "the tax rate specified in Article 90-3-2, item (i)" in the main clause of that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "the tax rate specified in Article 43, paragraph (2), item (i) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012)".
平成二十四年十月一日から平成二十六年三月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第九十条の三の四第一項の規定の適用については、同項本文中「第九十条の三の二第一号に定める税率」とあるのは、「租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第四十三条第二項第一号に定める税率」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 90-3-4, paragraphs (3) and (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from October 1, 2012 to December 31 of that year, in paragraph (3) of that Article, the phrase "and Article 22 (excluding item (i)), and Article 74-5, item (iv) (excluding (b) and (d)), Articles 74-7 through 74-11, Article 74-12, paragraph (5) and Article 74-13 of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes" is deemed to be replaced with ", Article 22 (excluding item (i)) and Article 23 (excluding paragraph (1), items (ii) and (iv), paragraph (3) and paragraph (4))"; the phrase "in Article 21 of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act" is deemed to be replaced with "in Article 21 of that Act"; the phrase "this Article" is deemed to be replaced with "this Article and Article 23, paragraphs (1) and (2)"; the phrase "that paragraph" that follows the "referred to as" clause is deemed to be replaced with "Article 90-3-4, paragraph (1) of that Act"; and the phrase "the phrase 'crude oil, etc. (meaning crude oil, etc. prescribed in Article 4, paragraph (2) (Persons Liable for Tax) of that Act' in Article 74-5, item (iv), (a) of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes is deemed to be replaced with 'petroleum products for specified uses (meaning petroleum products prescribed in Article 90-3-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation', the phrase 'crude oil, etc. or crude oil, etc. prescribed in (b)' in (c) of that item is deemed to be replaced with 'petroleum products for specified uses', and the phrase 'the extraction of crude oil prescribed in Article 2, item (i) (Definitions) of that Act, gaseous hydrocarbons prescribed in item (iii) of that Article or coal prescribed in item (iv) of that Article, or crude oil, etc.' in Article 74-12, paragraph (5) of that Act" is deemed to be replaced with "the phrase 'crude oil, etc.' in Article 23, paragraph (1), item (i) of that Act is deemed to be replaced with 'petroleum products for specified uses', the phrase 'crude oil, etc. or crude oil, etc. prescribed in the preceding item' in item (iii) of that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with 'petroleum products for specified uses', and the phrase 'the extraction of crude oil, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal, or crude oil, etc.' in paragraph (2) of that Article"; and in paragraph (4) of that Article, the phrase "Article 74-5, item (iv) of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes (excluding (b) and (d)" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 23 (excluding paragraph (1), items (ii) and (iv), paragraph (3) and paragraph (4)"; the phrase "that paragraph as applied mutatis mutandis" is deemed to be replaced with "the preceding paragraph as applied mutatis mutandis"; the phrase "the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act as applied mutatis mutandis" is deemed to be replaced with "that Act as applied mutatis mutandis"; the phrase "in Article 21 of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act" is deemed to be replaced with "in Article 21 of that Act"; the phrase "Article 24 (limited to the part concerning item (v)" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 25 (excluding the part concerning Article 23, paragraph (1), item (ii) of that Act in items (i) through (iv) and item (vi)"; and the phrase "Article 25, paragraph (1), and Article 127 (limited to the part concerning Article 74-5, item (iv), (a) of that Act in items (ii) and (iii)) and Article 129 of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 26, paragraph (1)".
平成二十四年十月一日から同年十二月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第九十条の三の四第三項及び第四項の規定の適用については、同条第三項中「及び第二十二条(第一号を除く。)並びに国税通則法第七十四条の五第四号(ロ及びニを除く。)、第七十四条の七から第七十四条の十一まで、第七十四条の十二第五項及び第七十四条の十三」とあるのは「、第二十二条(第一号を除く。)及び第二十三条(第一項第二号及び第四号、第三項並びに第四項を除く。)」と、「石油石炭税法第二十一条中」とあるのは「同法第二十一条中」と、「この条」とあるのは「この条並びに第二十三条第一項及び第二項」と、「という。)を同項」とあるのは「という。)を同法第九十条の三の四第一項」と、「国税通則法第七十四条の五第四号イ中「原油等(同法第四条第二項(納税義務者)に規定する原油等」とあるのは「特定用途石油製品(租税特別措置法第九十条の三の四第一項に規定する石油製品」と、同号ハ中「原油等又はロに規定する原油等」とあるのは「特定用途石油製品」と、同法第七十四条の十二第五項中「同法第二条第一号(定義)に規定する原油、同条第三号に規定するガス状炭化水素若しくは同条第四号に規定する石炭の採取又は原油等」」とあるのは「同法第二十三条第一項第一号中「原油等」とあるのは「特定用途石油製品」と、同項第三号中「原油等又は前号に規定する原油等」とあるのは「特定用途石油製品」と、同条第二項中「原油、ガス状炭化水素若しくは石炭の採取又は原油等」」と、同条第四項中「国税通則法第七十四条の五第四号(ロ及びニ」とあるのは「第二十三条(第一項第二号及び第四号、第三項並びに第四項」と、「準用される同項」とあるのは「準用される前項」と、「準用される石油石炭税法」とあるのは「準用される同法」と、「石油石炭税法第二十一条に」とあるのは「同法第二十一条に」と、「第二十四条(第五号に係る部分に限る」とあるのは「第二十五条(第一号から第四号まで及び第六号中同法第二十三条第一項第二号に係る部分を除く」と、「第二十五条第一項並びに国税通則法第百二十七条(第二号及び第三号中同法第七十四条の五第四号イに係る部分に限る。)及び第百二十九条」とあるのは「第二十六条第一項」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 46Transitional Measures Concerning Tax Exemption for Specified Coal, etc. for Power Generation in Okinawa That Is Taken Out of a Bonded Area
第四十六条(引取りに係る沖縄発電用特定石炭等の免税に関する経過措置)
The provisions then in force continue to govern petroleum and coal tax that was imposed, or that should have been imposed, before the Effective Date.
施行日前に課した、又は課すべきであった石油石炭税については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 90-4-3, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from April 1, 2012 to December 31 of that year, in that paragraph, the phrase "Article 18-2, Article 21 and Article 22 (excluding item (i)), and Article 74-5, item (iv) (excluding (b) and (d)), Articles 74-7 through 74-11, Article 74-12, paragraph (5) and Article 74-13 of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 21, Article 22 (excluding item (i)) and Article 23 (excluding paragraph (1), items (ii) and (iv) and paragraph (3))"; the phrase "In this case, the phrase 'Article 4 and Articles 13 through 17' in Article 18-2 of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act is deemed to be replaced with 'Article 90-4-3, paragraphs (4) and (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation', and" is deemed to be replaced with "In this case,"; the phrase "in ... 'specified coal, etc. for power generation in Okinawa'" is deemed to be replaced with "and in Article 23, paragraphs (1) and (2) ... 'specified coal, etc. for power generation in Okinawa'"; the phrase "in Article 74-5, item (iv), (a) of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes, 'crude oil, etc. (meaning crude oil, etc. prescribed in Article 4, paragraph (2) (Persons Liable for Tax) of that Act" is deemed to be replaced with "in Article 23, paragraph (1), item (i) of that Act, 'crude oil, etc."; the phrase "specified coal, etc. for power generation in Okinawa (meaning natural gas or coal exempted from petroleum and coal tax pursuant to the provisions of Article 90-4-3, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation', and in (c) of that item, 'crude oil, etc. or (b)" is deemed to be replaced with "specified coal, etc. for power generation in Okinawa', and in item (iii) of that paragraph, 'crude oil, etc. or the preceding item"; the phrase "specified coal, etc. for power generation in Okinawa', and in Article 74-12, paragraph (5) of that Act, 'crude oil prescribed in Article 2, item (i) (Definitions) of that Act, gaseous hydrocarbons prescribed in item (iii) of that Article or coal prescribed in item (iv) of that Article" is deemed to be replaced with "specified coal, etc. for power generation in Okinawa', and in paragraph (2) of that Article, 'crude oil, gaseous hydrocarbons or coal"; and the phrase "is deemed to be replaced" is deemed to be replaced with "is deemed to be replaced, and the phrase 'Article 4 and Articles 13 through 17' in paragraph (4) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with 'Article 90-4-3, paragraphs (4) and (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation'".
平成二十四年四月一日から同年十二月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第九十条の四の三第二項の規定の適用については、同項中「第十八条の二、第二十一条及び第二十二条(第一号を除く。)並びに国税通則法第七十四条の五第四号(ロ及びニを除く。)、第七十四条の七から第七十四条の十一まで、第七十四条の十二第五項及び第七十四条の十三」とあるのは「第二十一条、第二十二条(第一号を除く。)及び第二十三条(第一項第二号及び第四号並びに第三項を除く。)」と、「この場合において、石油石炭税法第十八条の二中「第四条及び第十三条から第十七条まで」とあるのは「租税特別措置法第九十条の四の三第四項及び第五項」と」とあるのは「この場合において」と、「において「沖縄発電用特定石炭等」とあるのは「並びに第二十三条第一項及び第二項において「沖縄発電用特定石炭等」と、「国税通則法第七十四条の五第四号イ中「原油等(同法第四条第二項(納税義務者)に規定する原油等」とあるのは「同法第二十三条第一項第一号中「原油等」と、「沖縄発電用特定石炭等(租税特別措置法第九十条の四の三第一項の規定により石油石炭税の免除を受けた天然ガス又は石炭」と、同号ハ中「原油等又はロ」とあるのは「沖縄発電用特定石炭等」と、同項第三号中「原油等又は前号」と、「沖縄発電用特定石炭等」と、同法第七十四条の十二第五項中「同法第二条第一号(定義)に規定する原油、同条第三号に規定するガス状炭化水素若しくは同条第四号に規定する石炭」とあるのは「沖縄発電用特定石炭等」と、同条第二項中「原油、ガス状炭化水素若しくは石炭」と、「読み替える」とあるのは「、同条第四項中「第四条及び第十三条から第十七条まで」とあるのは「租税特別措置法第九十条の四の三第四項及び第五項」と読み替える」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 47Transitional Measures Concerning Refunds of Petroleum and Coal Tax on Specified Gasoline, etc. Used as Raw Materials for Petrochemical Products
第四十七条(石油化学製品の原料用特定揮発油等に係る石油石炭税の還付に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 90-5, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the case where a manufacturer of petrochemical products prescribed in that paragraph manufactures petrochemical products prescribed in that paragraph using specified gasoline, etc. prescribed in that paragraph as raw materials on or after October 1, 2012, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where that manufacturer of petrochemical products manufactured those petrochemical products using that specified gasoline, etc. as raw materials before that date.
新租税特別措置法第九十条の五第一項の規定は、同項に規定する石油化学製品の製造者が平成二十四年十月一日以後に同項に規定する特定揮発油等を原料に用いて同項に規定する石油化学製品を製造した場合について適用し、当該石油化学製品の製造者が同日前に当該特定揮発油等を原料に用いて当該石油化学製品を製造した場合については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 90-5, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from October 1, 2012 to March 31, 2014, the phrase "Article 90-3-2, item (i)" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "Article 43, paragraph (2), item (i) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012)".
平成二十四年十月一日から平成二十六年三月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第九十条の五第一項の規定の適用については、同項中「第九十条の三の二第一号」とあるのは、「租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第四十三条第二項第一号」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 90-5, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from April 1, 2014 to March 31, 2016, the phrase "Article 90-3-2, item (i)" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "Article 43, paragraph (3), item (i) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012)".
平成二十六年四月一日から平成二十八年三月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第九十条の五第一項の規定の適用については、同項中「第九十条の三の二第一号」とあるのは、「租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第四十三条第三項第一号」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 48Transitional Measures Concerning Refunds of Petroleum and Coal Tax Where Specified Heavy Oil Is Used for Agriculture, Forestry or Fisheries
第四十八条(特定の重油を農林漁業の用に供した場合の石油石炭税の還付に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 90-6, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the case where a person engaged in agriculture, forestry or fisheries purchases heavy oil prescribed in that paragraph by the method prescribed in that paragraph on or after October 1, 2012 in order to use it for that purpose, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a person engaged in agriculture, forestry or fisheries purchased that heavy oil by that method before that date in order to use it for that purpose.
新租税特別措置法第九十条の六第一項の規定は、農林漁業を営む者が平成二十四年十月一日以後に同項に規定する重油をその用途に供するため同項に規定する方法により購入した場合について適用し、農林漁業を営む者が同日前に当該重油をその用途に供するため当該方法により購入した場合については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 90-6, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from October 1, 2012 to March 31, 2014, the phrase "Article 90-3-2, item (i)" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "Article 43, paragraph (2), item (i) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012)".
平成二十四年十月一日から平成二十六年三月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第九十条の六第一項の規定の適用については、同項中「第九十条の三の二第一号」とあるのは、「租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第四十三条第二項第一号」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 49Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Petroleum and Coal Tax
第四十九条(石油石炭税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 90-3-3, paragraph (2), Article 90-3-4, paragraph (3), Article 90-4, paragraph (2) or (4), Article 90-4-3, paragraph (2), Article 90-5, paragraph (5) or Article 90-6, paragraph (2) or (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (excluding the parts of these provisions that apply mutatis mutandis the provisions of Article 74-7 and Article 74-8 (limited to the part concerning Article 74-7 of that Act) of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes) (hereinafter referred to as the "provisions of the new Act" in this paragraph) apply to questions, inspections, requests for presentation or submission, or the taking of samples under the provisions of Article 74-5, item (iv) of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes as applied mutatis mutandis under the provisions of the new Act that are made on or after January 1, 2013 with regard to the persons prescribed in the provisions of the new Act (excluding those pertaining to an investigation that has been continuously conducted since before that date (limited to an investigation in which, before that date, questions, inspections or the taking of samples under the provisions of Article 23 of the Petroleum and Coal Tax Act before the amendment by Article 12 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. to Build a Tax System Responding to Changes in the Economic and Social Structure (Act No. 114 of 2011) (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Petroleum and Coal Tax Act" in this paragraph), as applied mutatis mutandis under the provisions of Article 90-4, paragraph (2) or (4), Article 90-4-3, paragraph (2), Article 90-5, paragraph (5) or Article 90-6, paragraph (2) or (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, or of Article 90-3-3, paragraph (2), Article 90-3-4, paragraph (3) or Article 90-4-3, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 44, paragraph (2), Article 45, paragraph (2) or Article 46, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions (hereinafter referred to as the "provisions of the former Act, etc." in this paragraph), pertaining to that investigation had been carried out with regard to those persons; hereinafter referred to as an "investigation covered by the transitional measures" in this paragraph)), and the provisions then in force continue to govern questions, inspections or the taking of samples under the provisions of Article 23 of the Former Petroleum and Coal Tax Act as applied mutatis mutandis under the provisions of the former Act, etc. that were made before that date with regard to the persons prescribed in the provisions of the former Act, etc. (including those pertaining to an investigation covered by the transitional measures).
新租税特別措置法第九十条の三の三第二項、第九十条の三の四第三項、第九十条の四第二項若しくは第四項、第九十条の四の三第二項、第九十条の五第五項又は第九十条の六第二項若しくは第四項(これらの規定中国税通則法第七十四条の七及び第七十四条の八(同法第七十四条の七に係る部分に限る。)の規定を準用する部分を除く。)の規定(以下この項において「新法の規定」という。)は、平成二十五年一月一日以後に新法の規定に規定する者に対して行う新法の規定において準用する国税通則法第七十四条の五第四号の規定による質問、検査、提示若しくは提出の要求又は採取(同日前から引き続き行われている調査(同日前にこれらの者に対して当該調査に係る旧租税特別措置法第九十条の四第二項若しくは第四項、第九十条の四の三第二項、第九十条の五第五項若しくは第九十条の六第二項若しくは第四項又は附則第四十四条第二項、第四十五条第二項若しくは第四十六条第二項の規定により読み替えて適用される新租税特別措置法第九十条の三の三第二項、第九十条の三の四第三項若しくは第九十条の四の三第二項の規定(以下この項において「旧法等の規定」という。)において準用する経済社会の構造の変化に対応した税制の構築を図るための所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十三年法律第百十四号)第十二条の規定による改正前の石油石炭税法(以下この項において「旧石油石炭税法」という。)第二十三条の規定による質問、検査又は採取を行っていたものに限る。以下この項において「経過措置調査」という。)に係るものを除く。)について適用し、同日前に旧法等の規定に規定する者に対して行った旧法等の規定において準用する旧石油石炭税法第二十三条の規定による質問、検査又は採取(経過措置調査に係るものを含む。)については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 90-3-3, paragraph (2), Article 90-3-4, paragraph (3), Article 90-4, paragraph (2) or (4), Article 90-4-3, paragraph (2), Article 90-5, paragraph (5) or Article 90-6, paragraph (2) or (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the parts of these provisions that apply mutatis mutandis the provisions of Article 74-7 and Article 74-8 (limited to the part concerning Article 74-7 of that Act) of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes) apply to articles prescribed in Article 74-7 of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes that are submitted on or after January 1, 2013.
新租税特別措置法第九十条の三の三第二項、第九十条の三の四第三項、第九十条の四第二項若しくは第四項、第九十条の四の三第二項、第九十条の五第五項又は第九十条の六第二項若しくは第四項(これらの規定中国税通則法第七十四条の七及び第七十四条の八(同法第七十四条の七に係る部分に限る。)の規定を準用する部分に限る。)の規定は、平成二十五年一月一日以後に提出される国税通則法第七十四条の七に規定する物件について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 50Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Aviation Fuel Tax
第五十条(航空機燃料税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions then in force continue to govern aviation fuel tax that was imposed, or that should have been imposed, before the Effective Date.
施行日前に課した、又は課すべきであった航空機燃料税については、なお従前の例による。
Except in the case where the provisions of Article 90-8-2, paragraph (2) or (3) or Article 90-9, paragraphs (2) through (5) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply, if, at the time an aircraft listed in the left-hand column of the following table first flies on or after the Effective Date, there exists in that aircraft aviation fuel on which aviation fuel tax was imposed, or should have been imposed, at the tax rate prescribed in the provisions listed in the middle column of that table, that aviation fuel is deemed to have been unloaded from that aircraft at that time at the place where that aircraft is located, and aviation fuel on which aviation fuel tax should be imposed at the tax rate prescribed in the provisions listed in the right-hand column of that table is deemed to have been loaded onto that aircraft. In this case, necessary matters concerning the application of the provisions of the Aviation Fuel Tax Act (Act No. 7 of 1972) to that aviation fuel are specified by Cabinet Order.
| an aircraft that is an aircraft on Okinawa routes prescribed in Article 90-8-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | Article 90-8 or Article 90-9, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | Article 90-8-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation |
| an aircraft that is a general domestic aircraft prescribed in Article 90-8-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | Article 90-9, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | Article 90-8 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation |
| an aircraft that is an aircraft on a specified remote island route prescribed in Article 90-9, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | Article 90-8 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation | Article 90-9, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation |
新租税特別措置法第九十条の八の二第二項若しくは第三項又は第九十条の九第二項から第五項までの規定の適用がある場合を除き、次の表の上欄に掲げる航空機が施行日以後最初に航行する時において、当該航空機に同表の中欄に掲げる規定に規定する税率により航空機燃料税が課された、又は課されるべき航空機燃料が現存する場合には、その時に、当該航空機の現存する場所において、当該航空機燃料が当該航空機から取卸しをされたものとみなし、かつ、同表の下欄に掲げる規定に規定する税率により航空機燃料税が課されるべき航空機燃料が当該航空機に積み込まれたものとみなす。この場合において、当該航空機燃料に対する航空機燃料税法(昭和四十七年法律第七号)の規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。
| 新租税特別措置法第九十条の八の二第一項に規定する沖縄路線航空機である航空機 | 旧租税特別措置法第九十条の八又は第九十条の九第一項 | 新租税特別措置法第九十条の八の二第一項 |
| 新租税特別措置法第九十条の八の二第二項に規定する一般国内航空機である航空機 | 旧租税特別措置法第九十条の九第一項 | 新租税特別措置法第九十条の八 |
| 新租税特別措置法第九十条の九第一項に規定する特定離島路線航空機である航空機 | 旧租税特別措置法第九十条の八 | 新租税特別措置法第九十条の九第一項 |
Supplementary Provisions, Article 79Transitional Measures Concerning the Application of Penal Provisions
第七十九条(罰則の適用に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of penal provisions to acts committed before this Act (or, for the provisions set forth in the items of Article 1 of the Supplementary Provisions, those provisions; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) comes into effect and to acts committed after this Act comes into effect in the cases where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of these Supplementary Provisions, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
この法律(附則第一条各号に掲げる規定にあっては、当該規定。以下この条において同じ。)の施行前にした行為及びこの附則の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるこの法律の施行後にした行為に対する罰則の適用については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 80Delegation to Cabinet Order
第八十条(政令への委任)
Beyond what is provided for in these Supplementary Provisions, transitional measures necessary in connection with the enforcement of this Act are specified by Cabinet Order.
この附則に規定するもののほか、この法律の施行に関し必要な経過措置は、政令で定める。