Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

21 articles

Supplementary Provisions

附 則

Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date

第一条(施行期日)

This Act comes into effect as of April 1, 1974; provided, however, that the provisions listed in the following items come into effect as of the dates set forth in the respective items:

この法律は、昭和四十九年四月一日から施行する。ただし、次の各号に掲げる規定は、当該各号に掲げる日から施行する。

the provisions amending , and , and the provisions amending and , in the part pertaining to the Act on Temporary Measures for Structural Improvement of the Textile Industry: the date of enforcement of the ;

、及びの改正規定並びに及びの改正規定中繊維工業構造改善臨時措置法に係る部分 の施行の日

the provisions amending , , and , and the provisions amending , the provisions adding one paragraph after and the provisions amending , in the part pertaining to the Housing Land Development Public Corporation: the date of enforcement of the ;

、、及びの改正規定並びにの改正規定、の次に一項を加える改正規定及びの改正規定中宅地開発公団に係る部分 の施行の日

the provisions amending and : the date of enforcement of the ;

及びの改正規定 の施行の日

the provisions adding three items to , in the part pertaining to , and the provisions adding three items to , in the part pertaining to : the date of enforcement of the ;

に三号を加える改正規定中に係る部分及びに三号を加える改正規定中に係る部分 の施行の日

the provisions adding three items to , in the part pertaining to , and the provisions adding three items to , in the part pertaining to : the date of enforcement of the ;

に三号を加える改正規定中に係る部分及びに三号を加える改正規定中に係る部分 の施行の日

the provisions adding one item after of the table in and the provisions adding one item after of the table in , in the part pertaining to the provisions of : the date of enforcement of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Prevention of Damage caused by Aircraft Noise in Areas around .

の表のの次に一号を加える改正規定及びの表のの次に一号を加える改正規定中公共用飛行場周辺におけるの規定に係る部分 公共の施行の日

Supplementary Provisions, Article 2Principle of the Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Income Tax

第二条(所得税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)

Unless otherwise provided, the provisions of Chapter II of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended (hereinafter referred to as the "New Act") apply to income tax for 1974 and subsequent years, and with regard to income tax for 1973 and earlier years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「新法」という。)第二章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、昭和四十九年分以後の所得税について適用し、昭和四十八年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 3Transitional Measures Concerning Tax Exemption on Interest on Small-Sum Government Bonds

第三条(少額国債の利子の非課税に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 4 of the New Act apply to government bonds prescribed in that are purchased on or after the date of enforcement of this Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Effective Date").

の規定は、この法律の施行の日(以下「施行日」という。)以後に購入するに規定する国債について適用する。

In the case where an individual prescribed in Article 4, paragraph (1) of the New Act holds government bonds prescribed in prior to the amendment (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act") that were purchased before the Effective Date and that satisfy the requirements prescribed in as of that date, the provisions of Article 4 of the New Act apply to those government bonds, deeming them to have been purchased by the individual on that date in accordance with the requirements of .

に規定する個人が、施行日前に購入した改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧法」という。)に規定する国債で同日においてに規定する要件を満たすものを有する場合には、当該国債については、その者が同日においての要件に従つて購入したものとみなして、の規定を適用する。

In the case where an individual prescribed in the preceding paragraph holds, as of the Effective Date, government bonds prescribed in Article 4, paragraph (1) of the New Act that were purchased at a business office or similar place of a sales institution prescribed in during the period from December 1, 1973 to the day before the Effective Date (excluding those to which the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply; hereinafter referred to as "old government bonds" in this Article), if, by the date on which interest on the old government bonds (limited to interest to be received on or after the Effective Date) is first received on or after that date (or, if that date is after December 31, 1974, December 31, 1974; and if, on or after the Effective Date and before either of those dates, the individual purchases at the business office or similar place of the sales institution government bonds prescribed in Article 4, paragraph (1) of the New Act to which the individual seeks to have the provisions of applied, the date of the first such purchase), the individual has submitted the statement of special tax-exempt savings prescribed in Article 10, paragraph (3) of the Income Tax Act as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to or the return prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article to the district director prescribed in those provisions via the business office or similar place of the sales institution, and the application for special tax-exempt savings prescribed in Article 4, paragraph (1) of the New Act for the old government bonds to the business office or similar place of the sales institution, and the custody or registration prescribed in is effected at the time of that submission, then with regard to that interest, the provisions of apply by deeming that the old government bonds were purchased at the business office or similar place of the sales institution on the Effective Date, that the statement or return and the application were submitted on that date, and that the custody or registration was effected on that date.

前項に規定する個人が、施行日においてに規定する国債で昭和四十八年十二月一日から施行日の前日までの間にに規定する販売機関の営業所等において購入したもの(前項の規定の適用を受けるものを除く。以下この条において「旧国債」という。)を有する場合において、当該旧国債に係る利子(施行日以後に支払を受けるべきものに限る。)につき同日以後最初に支払を受ける日(その日が昭和四十九年十二月三十一日後である場合には、同日とし、施行日以後これらの日前に当該販売機関の営業所等においてに規定する国債での規定の適用を受けようとするものを購入する場合には、その最初に購入する日とする。)までに、において準用する所得税法第十条第三項に規定する特別非課税貯蓄申告書又は同条第四項に規定する申告書を当該販売機関の営業所等を経由してこれらの規定に規定する税務署長に、当該旧国債に係るに規定する特別非課税貯蓄申込書を当該販売機関の営業所等に、それぞれ提出し、かつ、その提出の際に規定する保管の委託又は登録がされるときは、当該利子については、当該旧国債は施行日に当該販売機関の営業所等において購入したものと、これらの申告書及び申込書は同日に提出されたものと、当該保管の委託又は登録は同日に行われたものと、それぞれみなしての規定を適用する。

Beyond what is provided for in the preceding paragraph, necessary matters concerning the application of the provisions of Article 4 of the New Act to old government bonds are specified by Cabinet Order.

前項に定めるもののほか、旧国債に係るの規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 4Transitional Measures Concerning Tax Exemption on Interest Income, etc. from Workers' Asset-Building Savings

第四条(勤労者財産形成貯蓄の利子所得等の非課税に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 4-2 of the New Act apply to asset-building savings prescribed in that are deposited, entrusted or purchased on or after the Effective Date.

の規定は、施行日以後に預入し、信託し、又は購入するに規定する財産形成貯蓄について適用する。

In the case where a worker prescribed in Article 4-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act holds asset-building savings prescribed in of the Former Act that were deposited, entrusted or purchased before the Effective Date and that satisfy the requirements prescribed in as of that date, the provisions of Article 4-2 of the New Act apply to those asset-building savings, deeming them to have been deposited, entrusted or purchased by the worker on that date in accordance with the requirements of .

に規定する勤労者が、施行日前に預入し、信託し、又は購入したに規定する財産形成貯蓄で同日においてに規定する要件を満たすものを有する場合には、当該財産形成貯蓄については、その者が同日においての要件に従つて預入し、信託し、又は購入したものとみなして、の規定を適用する。

In the case where a worker prescribed in the preceding paragraph holds, as of the Effective Date, asset-building savings prescribed in Article 4-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act that were deposited, entrusted or purchased at a business office or similar place of a financial institution prescribed in during the period from December 1, 1973 to the day before the Effective Date (excluding those to which the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply; hereinafter referred to as "former asset-building savings" in this Article), if, by the date on which interest or a distribution of proceeds on the former asset-building savings (limited to that to be received on or after the Effective Date) is first received on or after that date (or, if that date is after December 31, 1974, December 31, 1974; and if, on or after the Effective Date and before either of those dates, the worker deposits, entrusts or purchases at the business office or similar place of the financial institution asset-building savings prescribed in Article 4-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act to which the worker seeks to have the provisions of applied, the date of the first such deposit, entrustment or purchase), the worker has submitted the statement of tax-exempt asset-building savings prescribed in Article 10, paragraph (3) of the Income Tax Act as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to (limited to one to which the certifying document prescribed in that paragraph is attached) or the return prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article to the district director prescribed in those provisions via the place of employment prescribed in those provisions and the business office or similar place of the financial institution, and the application for tax-exempt asset-building savings prescribed in Article 4-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act for the former asset-building savings to the business office or similar place of the financial institution via the place of employment prescribed in (where the former asset-building savings are a loan trust pertaining to bearer beneficiary certificates prescribed in or securities prescribed in , limited to the case where the custody or registration prescribed in those provisions is effected at the time of that submission), then with regard to that interest or distribution of proceeds, the provisions of apply by deeming that the former asset-building savings were deposited, entrusted or purchased at the business office or similar place of the financial institution on the Effective Date, that the statement or return and the application were submitted on that date, and that the custody or registration was effected on that date.

前項に規定する勤労者が、施行日においてに規定する財産形成貯蓄で昭和四十八年十二月一日から施行日の前日までの間にに規定する金融機関の営業所等において預入し、信託し、又は購入したもの(前項の規定の適用を受けるものを除く。以下この条において「旧財産形成貯蓄」という。)を有する場合において、当該旧財産形成貯蓄に係る利子又は収益の分配(施行日以後に支払を受けるべきものに限る。)につき同日以後最初に支払を受ける日(その日が昭和四十九年十二月三十一日後である場合には、同日とし、施行日以後これらの日前に当該金融機関の営業所等においてに規定する財産形成貯蓄での規定の適用を受けようとするものを預入し、信託し、又は購入する場合には、その最初に預入し、信託し、又は購入する日とする。)までに、において準用する所得税法第十条第三項に規定する財産形成非課税貯蓄申告書(同項に規定する証する書類の添付があるものに限る。)又は同条第四項に規定する申告書をこれらの規定に規定する勤務先及び当該金融機関の営業所等を経由してこれらの規定に規定する税務署長に、当該旧財産形成貯蓄に係るに規定する財産形成非課税貯蓄申込書をに規定する勤務先を経由して当該金融機関の営業所等に、それぞれ提出したとき(当該旧財産形成貯蓄がに規定する無記名の受益証券に係る貸付信託又はに規定する有価証券である場合には、その提出の際これらの規定に規定する保管の委託又は登録がされるときに限る。)は、当該利子又は収益の分配については、当該旧財産形成貯蓄は施行日に当該金融機関の営業所等において預入し、信託し、又は購入したものと、これらの申告書及び申込書は同日に提出されたものと、当該保管の委託又は登録は同日に行われたものと、それぞれみなしての規定を適用する。

Beyond what is provided for in the preceding paragraph, necessary matters concerning the application of the provisions of Article 4-2 of the New Act to former asset-building savings are specified by Cabinet Order.

前項に定めるもののほか、旧財産形成貯蓄に係るの規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 5Transitional Measures Concerning Tax Exemption on Interest on Private Foreign Currency Denominated Bonds

第五条(民間外貨債の利子の非課税に関する経過措置)

With regard to interest prescribed in of the Former Act that a domestic corporation pays on foreign currency denominated bonds prescribed in that it issued on or before March 31, 1974, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

内国法人が昭和四十九年三月三十一日以前に発行したに規定する外貨債につき支払うに規定する利子については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 6Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation, etc. by Individuals

第六条(個人の減価償却等に関する経過措置)

The provisions of and of the table in Article 11, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to specified equipment, etc. prescribed in that an individual acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date and uses for the individual's business, and in the case where an individual has used for the individual's business the equipment referred to in of the table in of the Former Act that the individual acquired, manufactured or constructed before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の表の及びの規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する特定設備等について適用し、個人が同日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をしたの表のの設備をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 13-2, paragraph (1), item (i) of the New Act apply to income tax for 1975 and subsequent years, and with regard to income tax for 1974 and earlier years, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, the determination of persons who implement a small and medium sized enterprise structural improvement plan prescribed in of the Former Act with regard to income tax for 1974, and other necessary matters concerning the application of the provisions of , are specified by Cabinet Order.

の規定は、昭和五十年分以後の所得税について適用し、昭和四十九年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、昭和四十九年分の所得税に係るに規定する中小企業構造改善計画を実施する者の判定その他の規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。

The provisions of Article 13-2, paragraph (1), item (ii) of the New Act do not apply to income tax for 1974 of a person who may receive the application of the provisions of of the Former Act with regard to income tax for that year.

の規定は、昭和四十九年分の所得税につきの規定の適用を受けることができる者の同年分の所得税については、適用しない。

With regard to the calculation of the amount of depreciation allowance to be included in necessary expenses in the case where an individual has used for the business referred to in of the Former Act fire-resistant buildings, etc. prescribed in that the individual acquired or constructed during the period from April 1, 1966 to March 31, 1974, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

個人が昭和四十一年四月一日から昭和四十九年三月三十一日までの間に取得し、又は建設したに規定する耐火建築物等をの事業の用に供した場合における必要経費に算入する償却費の額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

In the case where an individual uses for the business referred to in of the Former Act fire-resistant buildings, etc. prescribed in that are specified by Cabinet Order and that the individual acquires or constructs during the period from April 1, 1974 to March 31, 1976, the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "March 31, 1974" in deemed to be replaced with "March 31, 1976", and the phrase "buildings with a fire-resistant structure prescribed in and other buildings specified by Cabinet Order" deemed to be replaced with "fire-resistant buildings, etc. prescribed in Article 6, paragraph (5) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 17 of 1974; hereinafter referred to as the '1974 Amendment Act') that are specified by Cabinet Order".

個人が昭和四十九年四月一日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの間に取得し、又は建設するに規定する耐火建築物等のうち政令で定めるものをの事業の用に供する場合については、中「昭和四十九年三月三十一日」とあるのは「昭和五十一年三月三十一日」と、「に規定する耐火構造を有する建物その他の政令で定めるもの」とあるのは「租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和四十九年法律第十七号。以下「昭和四十九年改正法」という。)附則第六条第五項に規定する耐火建築物等のうち政令で定めるもの」として、の規定の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Articles 13, 13-2, 16-2, 28-3, 33-6 and 37-3 of the New Act in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "" in Article 13, paragraph (1), Article 13-2, paragraph (1), Article 28-3, paragraph (11), Article 33-6, paragraph (2) and Article 37-3, paragraph (2) of the New Act is deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 6, paragraph (5) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1974 Amendment Act)", and the phrase "" in Article 16-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act is deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 6, paragraph (5) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1974 Amendment Act)".

前項の規定の適用がある場合における、、、、及びの規定の適用については、、、、及び中「」とあるのは「(昭和四十九年改正法附則第六条第五項を含む。)」と、中「」とあるのは「(昭和四十九年改正法附則第六条第五項を含む。)」とする。

In the case where an individual prescribed in or of the Former Act has made the payment prescribed in those provisions (including the payment prescribed in or of the Former Act which is to be governed by the provisions then in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 14, paragraph (1) or (2) of the Supplementary Provisions), the provisions then in force continue to govern.

又はに規定する個人がこれらの規定に規定する納付金(附則第十四条第一項又は第二項の規定により従前の例によることとされる又はに規定する納付金を含む。)を納付した場合については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 7Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Electing Deemed Corporate Taxation

第七条(みなし法人課税を選択した場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 25-2 of the New Act to income tax for 1974, the words in the middle column of the following table in the provisions of listed in the left-hand column of the table are deemed to be replaced with the words in the right-hand column of the table.

7,000,000 yen6,000,000 yen
34.1 percent32.4 percent
7,000,000 yen6,000,000 yen
60 percent62 percent
7,000,000 yen6,000,000 yen

昭和四十九年分の所得税に係るの規定の適用については、次の表の上欄に掲げるの規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、それぞれ同表の下欄に掲げる字句に読み替えるものとする。

七百万円六百万円
百分の三十四・一百分の三十二・四
ロ七百万円六百万円
百分の六十百分の六十二
七百万円六百万円

The provisions of Article 25-2, paragraph (4) of the New Act (limited to the part pertaining to the case where the business referred to in has been commenced) apply in the case where that business is commenced on or after the Effective Date, and in the case where that business was commenced before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定(の事業を開始した場合に係る部分に限る。)は、施行日以後に当該事業を開始する場合について適用し、同日前に当該事業を開始した場合については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 8Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Capital Gains of Individuals

第八条(個人の譲渡所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 37, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply in the case where a transfer of assets prescribed in is carried out on or after the Effective Date, and in the case where a transfer of assets prescribed in of the Former Act was carried out before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、施行日以後にに規定する資産の譲渡をする場合について適用し、同日前にに規定する資産の譲渡をした場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 40 of the New Act apply to a gift or bequest of property prescribed in that is made on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to such a gift or bequest made before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、施行日以後にされるに規定する財産の贈与又は遺贈について適用し、同日前にされた当該贈与又は遺贈については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 9Transitional Measures Concerning the Deduction for Housing Acquisition

第九条(住宅取得控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 41, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply in the case where construction work for a new house prescribed in is commenced, or such a newly built house that has not been used since its construction is acquired, on or after January 1, 1974, and in the case where construction work for a new house prescribed in of the Former Act was commenced, or such a newly built house that had not been used since its construction was acquired, before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、昭和四十九年一月一日以後にに規定する家屋の新築の工事に着手し、又は新築された当該家屋で新築後使用されたことのないものを取得する場合について適用し、同日前にに規定する家屋の新築の工事に着手し、又は新築された当該家屋で新築後使用されたことのないものを取得した場合については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 10Transitional Measures Concerning the Deduction for Housing Savings

第十条(住宅貯蓄控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 41-3, paragraph (3), item (ii) of the New Act apply to a housing savings contract under the provisions of that is concluded on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to a housing savings contract under the provisions of of the Former Act that was concluded before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、施行日以後に締結するの規定による住宅貯蓄契約について適用し、同日前に締結したの規定による住宅貯蓄契約については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 41-3, paragraph (4) of the New Act to a contract concluded on or before December 31, 1973, the phrase "a period of seven years or more" in is deemed to be replaced with "a period of seven years or more from January 1, 1974".

昭和四十八年十二月三十一日以前に締結した契約に係るの規定の適用については、中「七年以上の期間」とあるのは、「昭和四十九年一月一日以後七年以上の期間」とする。

Beyond what is provided for in the preceding two paragraphs, necessary transitional measures concerning the application of the provisions of Chapter II, Section 5, Subsection 2 accompanying the enforcement of this Act are specified by Cabinet Order.

前二項に定めるもののほか、この法律の施行に伴う第二章第五節第二款の規定の適用に関し必要な経過措置は、政令で定める。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 11Principle of the Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax

第十一条(法人税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)

Unless otherwise provided, the provisions of Chapter III of the New Act apply to corporation tax for business years of corporations (including associations or foundations without juridical personality prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter) commencing on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax for business years of corporations that commenced before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

新法第三章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、法人(に規定する人格のない社団等を含む。以下同じ。)の施行日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に開始した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 12Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax Rates, etc.

第十二条(法人税率等の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with regard to corporation tax for business years of corporations ending during the period from May 1, 1970 to April 30, 1974.

の規定は、法人の昭和四十五年五月一日から昭和四十九年四月三十日までの間に終了する事業年度分の法人税については、なおその効力を有する。

The provisions of Article 42 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on income for business years of domestic corporations prescribed in ending on or after May 1, 1974, and with regard to corporation tax on income for business years of those domestic corporations ending before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of to corporation tax on income for business years ending during the period from that date to April 30, 1975, the phrase "30 percent" in is deemed to be replaced with "28 percent" and the phrase "7,000,000 yen" with "6,000,000 yen", and the phrase "7,000,000 yen" in is deemed to be replaced with "6,000,000 yen".

の規定は、に規定する内国法人の昭和四十九年五月一日以後に終了する事業年度の所得に対する法人税について適用し、当該内国法人の同日前に終了する事業年度の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、同日から昭和五十年四月三十日までの間に終了する事業年度の所得に対する法人税に係るの規定の適用については、中「百分の三十」とあるのは「百分の二十八」と、「七百万円」とあるのは「六百万円」とし、中「七百万円」とあるのは「六百万円」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 13Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Corporations

第十三条(法人の減価償却に関する経過措置)

The provisions of and of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to specified equipment, etc. prescribed in that a corporation uses for its business after making an acquisition, etc. (meaning an acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) thereof on or after the Effective Date, and in the case where a corporation has used for its business the equipment referred to in of the table in of the Former Act for which it made an acquisition, etc. before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の表の及びの規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得等(取得又は製作若しくは建設をいう。以下この条において同じ。)をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する特定設備等について適用し、法人が同日前に取得等をしたの表のの設備をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to the facilities referred to in pertaining to an acquisition or construction on or after the Effective Date in connection with the execution of construction work specified by Cabinet Order as prescribed in , and with regard to the facilities referred to in of the table in of the Former Act pertaining to an acquisition or construction before that date in connection with the execution of construction work specified by Cabinet Order as prescribed in , the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の表のの規定は、施行日以後にに規定する政令で定められる工事の施行に伴う取得又は建設に係るの設備について適用し、同日前にの表のに規定する政令で定められた工事の施行に伴う取得又は建設に係るの設備については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 45-3, paragraph (1), item (i) of the New Act apply to the calculation of the depreciation limit of the assets listed in for business years of corporations commencing on or after the date of enforcement of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Temporary Measures for Structural Improvement of Specified Textile Industries, and with regard to the calculation of the depreciation limit of the assets listed in of the Former Act for business years of corporations commencing before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, the determination of persons who implement a small and medium sized enterprise structural improvement plan prescribed in , and other necessary matters concerning the application of the provisions of , are specified by Cabinet Order.

の規定は、法人の特定繊維工業構造改善臨時措置法の一部を改正する法律の施行の日以後に開始する事業年度のに掲げる資産の償却限度額の計算について適用し、法人の同日前に開始する事業年度のに掲げる資産の償却限度額の計算については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、に規定する中小企業構造改善計画を実施する者の判定その他の規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。

The provisions of Article 45-3, paragraph (1), item (ii) of the New Act apply to the calculation of the depreciation limit of the assets listed in for business years of corporations ending on or after the date of enforcement of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Temporary Measures for Structural Improvement of Specified Textile Industries; provided, however, that if a corporation may receive the application of the provisions of of the Former Act in the business year ending first on or after that date, this does not apply to that business year.

の規定は、法人の特定繊維工業構造改善臨時措置法の一部を改正する法律の施行の日以後に終了する事業年度のに掲げる資産の償却限度額の計算について適用する。ただし、法人が同日以後最初に終了する事業年度において、の規定の適用を受けることができるときは、当該事業年度については、この限りでない。

With regard to the calculation of the depreciation limit of depreciable assets in the case where a corporation carried out a specified merger prescribed in of the Former Act during the period from May 1, 1970 to March 31, 1974, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

法人が昭和四十五年五月一日から昭和四十九年三月三十一日までの間に、に規定する特定合併を行つた場合における減価償却資産の償却限度額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

In the case where a corporation engaged in a business specified by Cabinet Order carries out a specified merger prescribed in of the Former Act during the period from April 1, 1974 to March 31, 1976, the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "March 31, 1974" in deemed to be replaced with "March 31, 1976", the phrase "a corporation engaged in a business specified by Cabinet Order" in deemed to be replaced with "a corporation engaged in a business specified by Cabinet Order as prescribed in Article 13, paragraph (6) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1974 Amendment Act", and the phrase "" in deemed to be replaced with "".

法人で政令で定める事業を営むものが昭和四十九年四月一日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの間に、に規定する特定合併を行つた場合には、中「昭和四十九年三月三十一日」とあるのは「昭和五十一年三月三十一日」と、中「政令で定めるものを営む法人」とあるのは「昭和四十九年改正法附則第十三条第六項に規定する政令で定める事業を営む法人」と、中「」とあるのは「」として、の規定の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 51-2 of the New Act in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "" in is deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 13, paragraph (6) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1974 Amendment Act)".

前項の規定の適用がある場合におけるの規定の適用については、中「」とあるのは、「(昭和四十九年改正法附則第十三条第六項を含む。)」とする。

With regard to the calculation of the depreciation limit of fire-resistant buildings, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act in the case where a corporation has used for its business those fire-resistant buildings, etc. that it acquired or constructed during the period from April 1, 1966 to March 31, 1974, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

法人が昭和四十一年四月一日から昭和四十九年三月三十一日までの間に取得し、又は建設したに規定する耐火建築物等をその事業の用に供した場合における当該耐火建築物等の償却限度額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

In the case where a corporation uses for its business fire-resistant buildings, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act that are specified by Cabinet Order and that it acquires or constructs during the period from April 1, 1974 to March 31, 1976, the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "March 31, 1974" in deemed to be replaced with "March 31, 1976", and the phrase "buildings with a fire-resistant structure prescribed in and other buildings specified by Cabinet Order" deemed to be replaced with "fire-resistant buildings, etc. prescribed in Article 13, paragraph (9) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1974 Amendment Act that are specified by Cabinet Order".

法人が昭和四十九年四月一日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの間に取得し、又は建設するに規定する耐火建築物等のうち政令で定めるものをその事業の用に供する場合については、中「昭和四十九年三月三十一日」とあるのは「昭和五十一年三月三十一日」と、「に規定する耐火構造を有する建物その他の政令で定めるもの」とあるのは「昭和四十九年改正法附則第十三条第九項に規定する耐火建築物等のうち政令で定めるもの」として、の規定の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Articles 45-3, 46, 51, 51-2, 64 to 65, 65-7, 65-8 and 67-4 of the New Act in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "" in Article 45-3, paragraph (1), Article 46, paragraph (1) and Article 51, paragraph (2) of the New Act is deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 13, paragraph (9) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1974 Amendment Act)"; the phrase "" in Article 51-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act is deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 13, paragraph (9) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1974 Amendment Act)"; and the phrase "" in Article 64, paragraph (6) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to and ), Article 65-7, paragraph (7) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to ) and Article 67-4, paragraph (6) of the New Act is deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 13, paragraph (9) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1974 Amendment Act)".

前項の規定の適用がある場合における、、、、、、及びの規定の適用については、、及び中「」とあるのは「(昭和四十九年改正法附則第十三条第九項を含む。)」と、中「」とあるのは「(昭和四十九年改正法附則第十三条第九項を含む。)」と、(及びにおいて準用する場合を含む。)、(において準用する場合を含む。)及び中「」とあるのは「(昭和四十九年改正法附則第十三条第九項を含む。)」とする。

With regard to the calculation of the depreciation limit of crude oil stockpiling facilities prescribed in of the Former Act in the case where a corporation has used for stockpiling those crude oil stockpiling facilities that it acquired or constructed during the period from April 1, 1968 to March 31, 1974, the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "March 31, 1975" in deemed to be replaced with "March 31, 1974".

法人が昭和四十三年四月一日から昭和四十九年三月三十一日までの間に取得し、又は建設したに規定する原油備蓄施設をその備蓄の用に供した場合における当該原油備蓄施設の償却限度額の計算については、中「昭和五十年三月三十一日」とあるのは、「昭和四十九年三月三十一日」として、の規定の例による。

The provisions of Article 51 of the New Act apply to jointly used facilities prescribed in that a corporation uses for its business after making an acquisition, etc. thereof on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to jointly used facilities prescribed in or of the Former Act in the case where a corporation has used for its business those jointly used facilities for which it made an acquisition, etc. before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得等をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する共同利用施設について適用し、法人が同日前に取得等をした又はに規定する共同利用施設をその事業の用に供した場合における当該共同利用施設については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 52 of the New Act apply in the case where a corporation pays the expenses or contributions prescribed in on or after the Effective Date, and in the case where a corporation paid the expenses prescribed in of the Former Act before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後にに規定する費用又は負担金を支出する場合について適用し、法人が同日前にに規定する費用を支出した場合については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 14Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Corporations

第十四条(法人の準備金に関する経過措置)

With regard to the payments referred to in of the Former Act that members, etc. of a specified association prescribed in make, or the reserve for small and medium sized enterprise structural improvement that the specified association sets aside, in accordance with a structural improvement project plan prescribed in for which the specified association received the approval referred to in during the period from April 1, 1966 to March 31, 1974, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

に規定する特定組合が昭和四十一年四月一日から昭和四十九年三月三十一日までの間にの承認を受けたに規定する構造改善事業計画に従い、当該特定組合のに規定する組合員等が納付するの納付金又は当該特定組合が積み立てる中小企業構造改善準備金については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the payments referred to in of the Former Act that a specified parent business operator and specified subcontracting business operators prescribed in make, or the reserve for promotion of subcontracting small and medium sized enterprises that the specified subcontracting association sets aside, in accordance with a promotion project plan prescribed in for which a specified subcontracting association prescribed in received the approval referred to in during the period from May 1, 1970 to March 31, 1974, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

に規定する特定下請組合が昭和四十五年五月一日から昭和四十九年三月三十一日までの間にの承認を受けたに規定する振興事業計画に従い、に規定する特定親事業者及び特定下請事業者が納付するの納付金又は当該特定下請組合が積み立てる下請中小企業振興準備金については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 56-3 of the New Act in the business year ending first on or after April 1, 1974 of a corporation that is a holder of mining rights or a holder of lease mining rights prescribed in , the phrase "in that business year" in is deemed to be replaced with "in that business year and the business year immediately preceding that business year".

に規定する採掘権者又は租鉱権者である法人の昭和四十九年四月一日以後最初に終了する事業年度におけるの規定の適用については、中「当該事業年度において」とあるのは、「当該事業年度及び当該事業年度の直前の事業年度において」とする。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 56-11 of the New Act in business years commencing during the period from April 1, 1974 to March 31, 1976 of a corporation engaged in the securities business prescribed in , the phrase "50 percent" in is deemed to be replaced with "60 percent", and the phrase "20 percent" in is deemed to be replaced with "25 percent".

に規定する証券業を営む法人の昭和四十九年四月一日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度におけるの規定の適用については、中「百分の五十」とあるのは「百分の六十」と、中「百分の二十」とあるのは「百分の二十五」とする。

The provisions of Article 56-12 of the New Act apply to corporation tax for business years of corporations ending on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax for business years of corporations that ended before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に終了した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 15Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Transfer of Assets by Corporations

第十五条(法人の資産の譲渡の場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Articles 64, 65-3, 65-4 and 65-6 of the New Act apply to corporation tax pertaining to a transfer of assets falling under those provisions that a corporation carries out on or after January 1, 1974 (including an act deemed to be a transfer by expropriation, etc. pursuant to the provisions of Article 64, paragraph (2) of the New Act), and with regard to corporation tax pertaining to such a transfer of assets that a corporation carried out before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

、、及びの規定は、法人が昭和四十九年一月一日以後に行うこれらの規定に該当する資産の譲渡(の規定により収用等による譲渡があつたものとみなされる行為を含む。)に係る法人税について適用し、法人が同日前に行つた当該資産の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 63, Article 65-5 and Articles 65-7 to 65-9 of the New Act apply to corporation tax pertaining to a transfer of assets falling under those provisions that a corporation carries out on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax pertaining to such a transfer of assets that a corporation carried out before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

、及びの規定は、法人が施行日以後に行うこれらの規定に該当する資産の譲渡に係る法人税について適用し、法人が同日前に行つた当該資産の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 16Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Liquidation Income in the Case of Mergers

第十六条(合併の場合の清算所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

With regard to corporation tax on liquidation income in the case where a corporation that received the certification prescribed in of the Former Act within two years from the date on which the basic policy for improvement of wholesale markets prescribed in was established has carried out a merger, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

に規定する卸売市場整備基本方針が定められた日から二年以内にに規定する認定を受けた法人が合併をした場合における清算所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 17Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on the Calculation of Income of Mining and Manufacturing Technology Research Associations, etc.

第十七条(鉱工業技術研究組合等の所得計算の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 66-5 of the New Act apply to assets for experimental research prescribed in that a corporation acquires or manufactures on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to assets for experimental research prescribed in of the Former Act that a corporation acquired or manufactured before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得し、又は製作するに規定する試験研究用資産について適用し、法人が同日前に取得し、又は製作したに規定する試験研究用資産については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 18Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Subsidies, etc. for Business Conversion or Discontinuation Received by Corporations

第十八条(法人の転廃業助成金等に係る課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 67-4 of the New Act apply in the case where a corporation receives a subsidy, etc. for business conversion or discontinuation prescribed in on or after the Effective Date, and in the case where a corporation received a subsidy, etc. for business conversion or discontinuation prescribed in of the Former Act before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後にに規定する転廃業助成金等の交付を受ける場合について適用し、法人が同日前にに規定する転廃業助成金等の交付を受けた場合については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 19Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Registration and License Tax

第十九条(登録免許税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 77, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to registration and license tax pertaining to a registration of transfer of ownership of land acquired through an exchange prescribed in that is carried out on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to registration and license tax pertaining to such a registration for land acquired through an exchange prescribed in of the Former Act that was carried out before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、施行日以後に行われるに規定する交換により取得する土地の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、同日前に行われたに規定する交換により取得した土地の当該登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 78-3, paragraph (2) of the New Act apply to registration and license tax pertaining to a registration prescribed in that members or affiliated members specified by Cabinet Order referred to in obtain on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to registration and license tax pertaining to a registration prescribed in of the Former Act that those persons obtained before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、の政令で定める組合員又は所属員が施行日以後に受けるに規定する登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、これらの者が同日前に受けたに規定する登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to registration and license tax pertaining to a registration of the matters listed in the items of of the Former Act in relation to a certification under the provisions of given during the period until the day on which two years have elapsed from the date on which the basic policy for improvement of wholesale markets prescribed in was established, where the registration is obtained within one year from the date of the certification, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

に規定する卸売市場整備基本方針が定められた日から二年を経過する日までの間にされたの規定による認定に係る各号に掲げる事項についての登記で当該認定があつた日から一年以内に受けるものに係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to registration and license tax pertaining to a registration of the matters listed in or of the Former Act in relation to a specified merger prescribed in , the provisions then in force continue to govern.

に規定する特定合併に係る又はに掲げる事項についての登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 20Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Gasoline Tax and Local Road Tax

第二十条(揮発油税及び地方道路税の特例に関する経過措置)

With regard to the amounts of gasoline tax and local road tax in the case where gasoline that was shipped out of a gasoline manufacturing site or taken out of a bonded area before the Effective Date with exemption from gasoline tax and local road tax under the provisions of the Acts or treaties listed in the left-hand column of the following table comes to fall under the provisions of the Acts listed in the right-hand column of the table on or after that date, the provisions of Article 89 of the New Act apply.

Provisions on exemptionProvisions on additional collection
, or as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to
Article 90-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to
(including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to ) or under Article VI of the Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between Japan and the United States of America, Regarding Facilities and Areas and the Status of United States Armed Forces in Japan (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to , etc. Incidental to the Implementation of the Agreement Regarding the Status of the United Nations Forces in Japan)
(including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to , etc. Incidental to the Implementation of the Agreement Regarding the Status of the United Nations Forces in Japan) under Article VI of the Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between Japan and the United States of America, Regarding Facilities and Areas and the Status of United States Armed Forces in Japan (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to , etc. Incidental to the Implementation of the Agreement Regarding the Status of the United Nations Forces in Japan)
of the Mutual Defense Assistance Agreement between Japan and the United States of America

次の表の上欄に掲げる法律又は条約の規定により揮発油税及び地方道路税の免除を受けて施行日前に揮発油の製造場から移出され、又は保税地域から引き取られた揮発油について、同日以後に同表の下欄に掲げる法律の規定に該当することとなつた場合における揮発油税及び地方道路税の税額については、の規定を適用する。

免除の規定追徴の規定
において準用する、又は
において準用する
に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国(において準用する場合を含む。)に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の又は(これらの規定を日本国における国際連合の軍隊のにおいて準用する場合を含む。)
に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本(日本国における国際連合の軍隊のにおいて準用する場合を含む。)に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の(日本国における国際連合の軍隊のにおいて準用する場合を含む。)
日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互防衛援助協定

With regard to the amounts of gasoline tax and local road tax on gasoline that was shipped out of a gasoline manufacturing site before the Effective Date and that is subject to the notification or approval under (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to and and Article 90, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) (limited to gasoline for which the time limit pertaining to the notification or approval arrives on or after that date), in the case where the documents prescribed in have not been submitted by that time limit, the provisions of Article 89 of the New Act apply.

施行日前に揮発油の製造場から移出された揮発油で、(及び並びににおいて準用する場合を含む。以下この項において同じ。)の届出又は承認に係るもの(当該届出又は承認に係る期限が同日以後に到来するものに限る。)について、当該期限までにに規定する書類が提出されなかつた場合における当該揮発油に係る揮発油税及び地方道路税の税額については、の規定を適用する。

If, at the time this Act comes into effect, there is a gasoline manufacturer or seller who possesses gasoline (excluding gasoline to which the provisions of or apply) at a place other than a gasoline manufacturing site or a bonded area (excluding places within the area of Okinawa Prefecture), and the quantity of that gasoline (or, if the person possesses it at two or more places, the total quantity) is 5 kiloliters or more, then with regard to that gasoline, the person, if not a gasoline manufacturer, is deemed to be a gasoline manufacturer, the gasoline is deemed to have been shipped out of the person's manufacturing site on the Effective Date, and gasoline tax of 4,900 yen and local road tax of 900 yen per kiloliter are imposed.

この法律の施行の際揮発油の製造場及び保税地域以外の場所(沖縄県の区域内の場所を除く。)で揮発油(又はの規定の適用を受けるものを除く。)を所持する揮発油の製造者又は販売業者がある場合において、その数量(二以上の場所で所持する場合には、その合計数量)が五キロリットル以上であるときは、当該揮発油については、その者が揮発油の製造者でないときはこれを揮発油の製造者とみなし、施行日に当該揮発油をその製造場から移出したものとみなして、一キロリットルにつき、四千九百円の揮発油税及び九百円の地方道路税を課する。

In the case referred to in the preceding paragraph, the district director collects local road tax together with gasoline tax. In this case, the district director is to aggregate the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax on gasoline held at storage places of the same person located within the district under the district director's jurisdiction, and collect the gasoline tax and local road tax of that aggregated amount by dividing it equally among the months from May to September 1974, with the last day of each month as the due date for payment.

前項の場合においては、税務署長は、揮発油税にあわせて地方道路税を徴収する。この場合において、税務署長は、その所轄区域内に所在する同一人の貯蔵場所にある揮発油に係る揮発油税額及び地方道路税額を合算し、当該合算した額の揮発油税及び地方道路税を、昭和四十九年五月から九月までの各月に等分して、それぞれその月の末日を納期限として、徴収する。

With regard to gasoline tax and local road tax under the provisions of paragraph (3), the provisions of , , , and apply, with the phrase "44/287" in those provisions deemed to be replaced with "9/58", and the phrase "243/287" deemed to be replaced with "49/58".

第三項の規定による揮発油税及び地方道路税については、、、、及び中「二百八十七分の四十四」とあるのは「五十八分の九」と、「二百八十七分の二百四十三」とあるのは「五十八分の四十九」として、これらの規定を適用する。

The person prescribed in paragraph (3) must submit a return stating the storage places of the gasoline falling under the provisions of that paragraph, and the quantity of that gasoline possessed and the tax basis quantity (meaning the quantity obtained by deducting from that quantity possessed the quantity deducted pursuant to the provisions of ) for each of those places, to the district director of the tax office with jurisdiction over the location of the storage places within one month from the Effective Date.

第三項に規定する者は、同項の規定に該当する揮発油の貯蔵場所並びに当該場所ごとの当該揮発油の所持数量及び課税標準数量(当該所持数量からの規定により控除される数量を控除した数量をいう。)を記載した申告書を、施行日から一月以内に、その貯蔵場所の所在地の所轄税務署長に提出しなければならない。

In the cases listed in the following items, if the gasoline manufacturer set forth in the respective items has, pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order, obtained confirmation from the district director of the tax office with jurisdiction over the location of the gasoline manufacturing site into which the gasoline was returned or brought that the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax under the provisions of paragraph (3) have been collected, or are to be collected, on that gasoline, that amount of gasoline tax and amount of local road tax are, in accordance with the provisions of and , deducted from the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax of that person, or refunded to that person, together with the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax that the gasoline manufacturer has paid or is to pay on that gasoline (in the case falling under item (ii), the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax that have been paid or are to be paid on shipment out of the other gasoline manufacturing site prescribed in that item, or that have been paid or are to be paid, or have been collected or are to be collected, on taking out of a bonded area):

次の各号に掲げる場合において、当該各号に掲げる揮発油の製造者が、政令で定めるところにより、当該揮発油が第三項の規定による揮発油税額及び地方道路税額を徴収された、又は徴収されるべきものであることにつき、当該揮発油のもどし入れ又は移入に係る揮発油の製造場の所在地の所轄税務署長の確認を受けたときは、当該揮発油税額及び地方道路税額は、及びの規定に準じて、当該揮発油につき当該揮発油の製造者が納付した、又は納付すべき揮発油税額及び地方道路税額(第二号に該当する場合には、同号に規定する他の揮発油の製造場からの移出により納付された、若しくは納付されるべき又は保税地域からの引取りにより納付された、若しくは納付されるべき若しくは徴収された、若しくは徴収されるべき揮発油税額及び地方道路税額)にあわせて、その者に係る揮発油税額及び地方道路税額から控除し、又はその者に還付する。

where gasoline that a gasoline manufacturer has shipped out of its manufacturing site and on which the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax have been collected, or are to be collected, pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (3) has been returned into that manufacturing site: the manufacturer of that gasoline as it would be if the provisions of that paragraph did not apply;

揮発油の製造者がその製造場から移出した揮発油で、第三項の規定により揮発油税額及び地方道路税額を徴収された、又は徴収されるべきものが当該製造場にもどし入れられた場合 同項の規定の適用がないものとした場合における当該揮発油の製造者

except in the case falling under the preceding item, where a gasoline manufacturer has brought into a gasoline manufacturing site gasoline that was shipped out of another gasoline manufacturing site or taken out of a bonded area and on which the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax have been collected, or are to be collected, pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (3), and has further shipped that gasoline out of the manufacturing site into which it was brought: that gasoline manufacturer.

前号に該当する場合を除き、揮発油の製造者が、他の揮発油の製造場から移出され、又は保税地域から引き取られた揮発油で第三項の規定により揮発油税額及び地方道路税額を徴収された、又は徴収されるべきものを揮発油の製造場に移入し、当該揮発油をその移入した製造場から更に移出した場合 当該揮発油の製造者

Supplementary Provisions, Article 22Transitional Measures Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation

第二十二条(租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律の一部改正に伴う経過措置)

The provisions of and as amended by (referred to as the "1973 Amendment Act as Amended" in the following paragraph) apply in the case where an individual uses for the individual's business depreciable assets prescribed in that the individual acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and in the case where an individual has used for the individual's business such depreciable assets that the individual acquired, manufactured or constructed before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(次項において「改正後の昭和四十八年改正法」という。)及びの規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をするに規定する減価償却資産をその事業の用に供する場合について適用し、個人が同日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした当該減価償却資産をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 11, paragraphs (4) and (5) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1973 Amendment Act as Amended apply in the case where a corporation provides for use in its business depreciable assets prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article that it acquires, or manufactures or constructs, on or after the Effective Date, and in the case where a corporation has provided for use in its business such depreciable assets that it acquired, or manufactured or constructed, before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

改正後の昭和四十八年改正法附則第十一条第四項及び第五項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同条第四項に規定する減価償却資産をその事業の用に供する場合について適用し、法人が同日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした当該減価償却資産をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy