Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

13 articles

Supplementary Provisions

附 則

Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date

第一条(施行期日)

This Act comes into effect as of April 1, 1961.

この法律は、昭和三十六年四月一日から施行する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 2Principle of the Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Provisions on Income Tax

第二条(所得税の特例に関する経過規定の原則)

Unless otherwise provided for, the provisions of Chapter II of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended (hereinafter referred to as "the New Act") apply to income tax for 1961 and subsequent years, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax for 1960 and prior years.

改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「新法」という。)第二章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、昭和三十六年分以後の所得税について適用し、昭和三十五年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 3Transitional Provisions Concerning Depreciation by Individuals

第三条(個人の減価償却に関する経過規定)

The provisions of Article 11 of the New Act apply to the calculation of the amount of depreciation expenses of rationalization machinery, etc. prescribed in that an individual has acquired or manufactured and used for business on or after April 1, 1961 (hereinafter referred to as "the Effective Date"), and the provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the amount of depreciation expenses of important machinery, etc. prescribed in prior to amendment (hereinafter referred to as "the Former Act") or rationalization machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act that an individual acquired or manufactured and used for business before that date.

の規定は、個人が昭和三十六年四月一日(以下「施行日」という。)以後に取得し、又は製作して事業の用に供したに規定する合理化機械等の減価償却費の額の計算について適用し、個人が同日前に取得し、又は製作して事業の用に供した改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧法」という。)に規定する重要機械等又はに規定する合理化機械等の減価償却費の額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

If an individual has, within six months from the Effective Date, used for business important machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act (excluding that for which the period specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in expired before that date) or rationalization machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act (excluding that for which the period specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in expired before that date) that the individual acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date and had not yet used for business as of that date, the provisions of or of the Former Act remain in force with respect to the calculation of the amount of depreciation expenses of that important machinery, etc. or rationalization machinery, etc.

個人が、施行日前に取得し、又は製作して同日においてまだ事業の用に供していないに規定する重要機械等(同日前にに規定する政令で定める期間が満了したものを除く。)又はに規定する合理化機械等(同日前にに規定する政令で定める期間が満了したものを除く。)を同日から六月以内にその用に供した場合における当該重要機械等又は合理化機械等の減価償却費の額の計算については、又はの規定は、なおその効力を有する。

The provisions of Article 12, paragraph (1) and paragraph (3) (limited to the part concerning the provisions of ) of the New Act apply to the calculation of the amount of depreciation expenses of machinery and equipment, etc. for which an individual has, on or after the Effective Date, filed an application to obtain approval under and obtained that approval, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the amount of depreciation expenses of machinery and equipment, etc. for which that approval was obtained, where an individual filed an application to obtain that approval before that date.

及び(の規定に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後にの規定による承認を受けるための申請を行ない、当該承認を受けた機械設備等の減価償却費の額の計算について適用し、個人が同日前に当該承認を受けるための申請を行なつた場合における当該承認を受けた機械設備等の減価償却費の額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 12-2 of the New Act apply to the calculation of the amount of depreciation expenses of machinery and equipment, etc. where an individual has, on or after the Effective Date, filed an application to obtain approval under and received the certification prescribed in for the machinery and equipment, etc. for which that approval was obtained, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the amount of depreciation expenses of machinery and equipment, etc. where an individual filed an application to obtain that approval before that date and received that certification for the machinery and equipment, etc. for which that approval was obtained.

の規定は、個人が施行日以後にの規定による承認を受けるための申請を行ない、当該承認を受けた機械設備等につきに規定する証明を受けた場合における当該機械設備等の減価償却費の額の計算について適用し、個人が、同日前に当該承認を受けるための申請を行なつた場合であつて、当該承認を受けた機械設備等につき当該証明を受けた場合における当該機械設備等の減価償却費の額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

For the purpose of applying the provisions of Article 16, paragraph (2) of the New Act to a ventilation tunnel or drainage tunnel prescribed in that an individual prescribed in acquired within the period prescribed in that paragraph and used for the individual's business, and to which the provisions of or of the Former Act that remain in force pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (2) apply, the phrase "" in Article 16, paragraph (2) of the New Act is deemed to be replaced with ", or or prior to amendment by the that remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act".

新法第十六条第一項に規定する個人が同項に規定する期間内に取得してその事業の用に供したに規定する通気坑道又は排水坑道で、第二項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされる又はの規定の適用を受けるものに対するの規定の適用については、中「」とあるのは、「又は租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和三十六年法律第四十号)附則第三条第二項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるの規定による改正前の若しくは」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 4Transitional Provisions Concerning Reserves of Individuals

第四条(個人の準備金に関する経過規定)

In calculating the amount of business income of an individual for 1961, for an individual for whom the lesser of the amount in the account for the reserve for price fluctuations as of December 31, 1960 and the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of of the Former Act as of December 31, 1961 (or, for a person to whom the provisions of of the Supplementary Provisions of the Former Act would apply if, in calculating the limit on the amount transferred to the account for the reserve for price fluctuations with regard to business income for 1961, that business income were deemed to be business income for 1960 or a prior year, the amount calculated in accordance with the provisions of ) exceeds the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of Article 19, paragraph (1) of the New Act as of December 31, 1961, the amount obtained by adding the excess to that total is, notwithstanding the provisions of , to be the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of .

個人の昭和三十六年分の事業所得の金額を計算する場合において、昭和三十五年十二月三十一日における価格変動準備金勘定の金額と昭和三十六年十二月三十一日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額とのうちいずれか少ない金額(昭和三十六年分の事業所得に係る価格変動準備金勘定への繰入限度額の計算について当該事業所得を昭和三十五年分以前の年分の事業所得とみなした場合にの規定の適用がある者については、の規定の例により計算した金額)が、同日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額をこえる個人については、の規定にかかわらず、当該金額の合計額にそのこえる金額を加算した金額を、各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額とする。

In each year up to the year preceding the first year in which the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of Article 19, paragraph (1) of the New Act for an individual to whom the provisions of the preceding paragraph applied comes to exceed the amount in the account for the reserve for price fluctuations as of December 31 of the preceding year (limited to each year up to 1967), the total of the following amounts is, notwithstanding the provisions of , to be the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of :

前項の規定の適用を受けた個人のの規定により計算した金額の合計額が前年十二月三十一日における価格変動準備金勘定の金額をこえることとなる最初の年の前年までの各年(昭和四十二年までの各年に限る。)においては、の規定にかかわらず、次に掲げる金額の合計額を各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額とする。

the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of Article 19, paragraph (1) of the New Act as of December 31 of that year;

その年十二月三十一日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額

the amount obtained by deducting, from the amount in the account for the reserve for price fluctuations as of December 31 of the preceding year, the greater of the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of Article 19, paragraph (1) of the New Act as of that date and the total listed in the preceding item.

前年十二月三十一日における価格変動準備金勘定の金額から同日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額と前号に掲げる合計額とのいずれか多い金額を控除した金額

Supplementary Provisions, Article 5Transitional Provisions Concerning Export Income of Individuals

第五条(個人の輸出所得に関する経過規定)

If the total revenue of an individual from transactions listed in the items of of the Former Act (hereinafter referred to as "export transactions" in this Article) conducted, in each year that includes a day within the designated period prescribed in of the Former Act, within that period exceeds the amount calculated by multiplying the base export amount prescribed in of the Former Act by the number of months of that designated period falling within the period during which the individual operated a business in that year and dividing the product by 12, the provisions of remain in force with respect to the inclusion in necessary expenses of the amounts listed in the items of relating to the individual's export transactions in that year.

個人のに規定する指定期間内の日を含む各年の当該期間内における各号に掲げる取引(以下この条において「輸出取引」という。)による収入金額の合計額が、に規定する基準輸出金額に当該個人がその年中において事業を営んでいた期間に係る当該指定期間の月数を乗じてこれを十二で除して計算した金額をこえる場合における当該個人のその年中の輸出取引に係る各号に掲げる金額の必要な経費への算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

The provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with respect to the inclusion in gross revenue of the portion of the amounts included in necessary expenses pursuant to the provisions of of the Former Act with regard to transactions listed in or of the Former Act conducted before the Effective Date that relates to transactions in goods for which the certification prescribed in of the Former Act was not made.

施行日前における又はに掲げる取引に関しの規定により必要な経費に算入した金額のうちに規定する証明がされなかつた物品の取引に係るものの総収入金額への算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

If, with regard to transactions listed in the items of of the Former Act that an individual conducted before the Effective Date, the grounds prescribed in have arisen because the certification prescribed in was made, the provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with respect to the inclusion in necessary expenses of the amounts listed in the items of of the Former Act relating to those transactions.

個人が施行日前にした各号に掲げる取引についてに規定する証明がされたために規定する事由が生じた場合における当該取引に係る各号に掲げる金額の必要な経費への算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

If, before the Effective Date, payment was made by foreign means of payment as consideration for a transaction deemed not to be included in export transactions pursuant to the provisions of of the Former Act, or for an export relating to that transaction, and the certification prescribed in of the Former Act was made, and the provisions of of the Former Act would have applied to that transaction, the provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with respect to the inclusion in necessary expenses of an amount equivalent to the amount to be included in necessary expenses as prescribed in with regard to that transaction.

施行日前にの規定により輸出取引に含まれないものとされた取引又は当該取引に係る輸出についてその対価として対外支払手段による支払があり、かつ、に規定する証明があつた場合であつて、当該取引につきの規定の適用があるべき場合における当該取引に係るに規定する必要な経費に算入されるべき金額に相当する金額の必要な経費への算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 6Transitional Provisions Concerning Agricultural Income

第六条(農業所得に関する経過規定)

The provisions of Articles 24 and 25 of the New Act apply to income tax on income from agricultural products prescribed in Article 24, paragraph (1) or Article 25, paragraph (1) of the New Act that arises on or after January 1, 1961, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax on income for 1961 from agricultural products prescribed in or of the Former Act whose cultivation was started, or which were sown or planted, before the Effective Date.

及びの規定は、昭和三十六年一月一日以後に生じた又はに規定する農産物に係る所得に対する所得税について適用し、施行日前に栽培を開始し、又は播種若しくは植付けをした又はに規定する農産物に係る昭和三十六年分の所得に対する所得税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 7Transitional Provisions Concerning Taxation on Royalties for Foreign Technology

第七条(外国技術使用料課税に関する経過規定)

With regard to income tax on royalties that a person prescribed in of the Former Act receives by providing important foreign technology prescribed in under a contract concluded before the Effective Date and that are to be paid within the contract period prescribed in , the provisions of remain in force.

に規定する者が施行日前に締結された契約に基づきに規定する重要外国技術を提供することにより受ける使用料でに規定する契約期間内に支払を受けるべきものに係る所得税については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 8Other Transitional Provisions Concerning Individuals

第八条(個人に関するその他の経過規定)

The provisions of Article 31 of the New Act (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to ) and Article 33-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act apply to income tax on the transfer (including extinction; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) of assets prescribed in those provisions by an individual who has come to fall under the provisions of Article 31, paragraph (1) or Article 32, paragraph (1) of the New Act on or after January 1, 1961, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax on the transfer of assets prescribed in those provisions by an individual who came to fall under the provisions of or of the Former Act before that date.

(において準用する場合を含む。)及びの規定は、昭和三十六年一月一日以後に又はの規定に該当することとなつた個人のこれらの規定に規定する資産の譲渡(消滅を含む。以下この項において同じ。)に係る所得税について適用し、同日前に又はの規定に該当することとなつた個人のこれらの規定に規定する資産の譲渡に係る所得税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 33-2, paragraph (3) of the New Act apply to the amount of interest tax on the amount of income tax payable by a person prescribed in where any of the cases listed in the items of has arisen on or after the Effective Date.

の規定は、施行日以後に各号に掲げる場合に該当することとなつた場合におけるに規定する者の納付すべき所得税額に係る利子税額について適用する。

The provisions of Article 41-7 of the New Act apply to a nonresident prescribed in who comes to have a residence in the area where the Income Tax Act is in force on or after the Effective Date.

の規定は、施行日以後にの施行地に居所を有することとなるに規定する非居住者について適用する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 9Principle of the Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax

第九条(法人税の特例に関する経過規定の原則)

Unless otherwise provided for, the provisions of Chapter III of the New Act apply to corporation tax of a corporation (including an association or foundation without juridical personality prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter) for business years ending on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax of a corporation for business years ending before that date.

新法第三章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、法人(に規定する人格のない社団等を含む。以下同じ。)の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に終了する事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 11Transitional Provisions Concerning Depreciation by Corporations

第十一条(法人の減価償却に関する経過規定)

The provisions of Article 43 of the New Act apply to the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount of rationalization machinery, etc. prescribed in that a corporation has acquired or manufactured and used for business on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount of important machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act, rationalization machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act or machinery, etc. for joint business prescribed in of the Former Act that a corporation acquired or manufactured and used for business before that date.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得し、又は製作して事業の用に供したに規定する合理化機械等の償却範囲額の計算について適用し、法人が同日前に取得し、又は製作して事業の用に供したに規定する重要機械等、に規定する合理化機械等又はに規定する協同事業用機械等の償却範囲額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

If a corporation has, within six months from the Effective Date, used for business important machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act (excluding that for which the period specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in expired before that date), rationalization machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act (excluding that for which the period specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in expired before that date) or machinery, etc. for joint business prescribed in of the Former Act (limited to that of a corporation prescribed in for which the end of the immediately preceding business year prescribed in comes on or after that date) that it acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date and had not yet used for business as of that date, the provisions of , or of the Former Act remain in force with respect to the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount of that important machinery, etc., rationalization machinery, etc. or machinery, etc. for joint business.

法人が、施行日前に取得し、又は製作して同日においてまだ事業の用に供していないに規定する重要機械等(同日前にに規定する政令で定める期間が満了したものを除く。)、に規定する合理化機械等(同日前にに規定する政令で定める期間が満了したものを除く。)又はに規定する協同事業用機械等(に規定する法人で同日以後にに規定する直前事業年度終了の日が到来するものに係るものに限る。)を施行日から六月以内にその用に供した場合における当該重要機械等、合理化機械等又は協同事業用機械等の償却範囲額の計算については、、又はの規定は、なおその効力を有する。

The provisions of Article 44, paragraph (1) and paragraph (3) (limited to the part concerning the provisions of ) of the New Act apply to the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount of machinery and equipment, etc. for which a corporation has, on or after the Effective Date, filed an application to obtain approval under and obtained that approval, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount of machinery and equipment, etc. for which that approval was obtained, where a corporation filed an application to obtain that approval before that date.

及び(の規定に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後にの規定による承認を受けるための申請を行ない、当該承認を受けた機械設備等の償却範囲額の計算について適用し、法人が同日前に当該承認を受けるための申請を行なつた場合における当該承認を受けた機械設備等の償却範囲額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 44-2 of the New Act apply to the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount of machinery and equipment, etc. where a corporation has, on or after the Effective Date, filed an application to obtain approval under and received the certification prescribed in for the machinery and equipment, etc. for which that approval was obtained, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount of machinery and equipment, etc. where a corporation filed an application to obtain that approval before that date and received that certification for the machinery and equipment, etc. for which that approval was obtained.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後にの規定による承認を受けるための申請を行ない、当該承認を受けた機械設備等につきに規定する証明を受けた場合における当該機械設備等の償却範囲額の計算について適用し、法人が、同日前に当該承認を受けるための申請を行なつた場合であつて、当該承認を受けた機械設備等につき当該証明を受けた場合における当該機械設備等の償却範囲額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

For the purpose of applying the provisions of Article 49, paragraph (2) of the New Act to a ventilation tunnel or drainage tunnel prescribed in that a corporation prescribed in acquired within the period prescribed in and used for its business, and to which the provisions of or of the Former Act that remain in force pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (2) apply, the phrase "" in Article 49, paragraph (2) of the New Act is deemed to be replaced with ", or or prior to amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that remain in force pursuant to the provisions of ".

に規定する法人がに規定する期間内に取得してその事業の用に供したに規定する通気坑道又は排水坑道で、第二項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされる又はの規定の適用を受けるものに対するの規定の適用については、中「」とあるのは、「又はの規定によりその効力を有するものとされるの規定による改正前の若しくは」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 12Transitional Provisions Concerning Reserves of Corporations

第十二条(法人の準備金に関する経過規定)

For a corporation for which, in its first business year ending on or after the Effective Date (hereinafter referred to as the "business year of the amendment" in this paragraph), the lesser of the amount in the account for the reserve for price fluctuations as of the end of the business year immediately preceding the business year of the amendment and the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of of the Former Act as of the end of the business year of the amendment (or, for a corporation to which the provisions of of the Supplementary Provisions of the Former Act would apply if, in calculating the limit on the amount transferred to the account for the reserve for price fluctuations with regard to income for the business year of the amendment, the business year of the amendment were deemed to be a business year that ended before the Effective Date, the amount calculated in accordance with the provisions of ) exceeds the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of Article 53, paragraph (1) of the New Act as of the end of the business year of the amendment, the amount obtained by adding the excess to that total is, notwithstanding the provisions of , to be the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of .

施行日以後最初に終了する事業年度(以下この項において「改正事業年度」という。)において、改正事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日における価格変動準備金勘定の金額と改正事業年度終了の日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額とのうちいずれか少ない金額(改正事業年度の所得に係る価格変動準備金勘定への繰入限度額の計算について改正事業年度を施行日前に終了した事業年度とみなした場合にの規定の適用がある法人については、の規定の例により計算した金額)が、同日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額をこえる法人については、の規定にかかわらず、当該金額の合計額にそのこえる金額を加算した金額を、各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額とする。

In each business year up to the business year immediately preceding the first business year in which the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of Article 53, paragraph (1) of the New Act for a corporation to which the provisions of the preceding paragraph applied comes to exceed the amount in the account for the reserve for price fluctuations as of the end of the business year immediately preceding that business year (limited to business years beginning before April 1, 1968), the total of the following amounts is, notwithstanding the provisions of , to be the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of :

前項の規定の適用を受けた法人のの規定により計算した金額の合計額が当該事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日における価格変動準備金勘定の金額をこえることとなる最初の事業年度の直前の事業年度までの各事業年度(昭和四十三年四月一日前に開始する事業年度に限る。)においては、の規定にかかわらず、次に掲げる金額の合計額を各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額とする。

the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of Article 53, paragraph (1) of the New Act as of the end of the business year concerned;

当該事業年度終了の日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額

the amount obtained by deducting, from the amount in the account for the reserve for price fluctuations as of the end of the business year immediately preceding the business year concerned, the greater of the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of Article 53, paragraph (1) of the New Act as of that day and the total listed in the preceding item.

当該事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日における価格変動準備金勘定の金額から同日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額と前号に掲げる合計額とのいずれか多い金額を控除した金額

Supplementary Provisions, Article 13Transitional Provisions Concerning Export Income of Corporations

第十三条(法人の輸出所得に関する経過規定)

If the total revenue of a corporation from transactions listed in the items of of the Former Act (hereinafter referred to as "export transactions" in this Article) conducted, in each business year that includes a day within the designated period prescribed in of the Former Act, within that period exceeds the amount calculated by multiplying the base export amount prescribed in of the Former Act by the number of months of that designated period falling within that business year and dividing the product by 12, the provisions of remain in force with respect to the inclusion in deductible expenses of the amounts listed in the items of relating to export transactions in that business year.

法人のに規定する指定期間内の日を含む各事業年度の当該期間内における各号に掲げる取引(以下この条において「輸出取引」という。)による収入金額の合計額が、に規定する基準輸出金額に当該事業年度の当該指定期間の月数を乗じてこれを十二で除して計算した金額をこえる場合における当該事業年度の輸出取引に係る各号に掲げる金額の損金算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

The amount included in deductible expenses pursuant to the provisions of of the Former Act that remain in force pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph in a business year of a corporation ending on or after the Effective Date is, for the purpose of applying the provisions of and as amended by the , to be included in the amount of income, etc. prescribed in those provisions.

法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度において前項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるの規定により損金に算入される金額は、による改正後の及びの規定の適用については、これらの規定に規定する所得等の金額に含まれるものとする。

The provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with respect to the inclusion in gross profit of the portion of the amounts included in deductible expenses pursuant to the provisions of of the Former Act with regard to transactions listed in or of the Former Act conducted before the Effective Date that relates to transactions in goods for which the certification prescribed in of the Former Act was not made.

施行日前における又はに掲げる取引に関しの規定により損金に算入した金額のうちに規定する証明がされなかつた物品の取引に係るものの益金算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

The amount included in gross profit pursuant to the provisions of of the Former Act that remain in force pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph in a business year of a corporation ending on or after the Effective Date is, for the purpose of applying the provisions of and as amended by the Act Partially Amending the Corporation Tax Act, not to be included in the amount of income, etc. serving as the basis for computing the amount calculated by multiplying by 10 percent as prescribed in , or in the amount of income, etc. prescribed in .

法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度において前項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるの規定により益金に算入される金額は、法人税法の一部を改正する法律による改正後の及びの規定の適用については、に規定する百分の十を乗じて計算した金額の算定の基礎となる所得等の金額及びに規定する所得等の金額に含まれないものとする。

If the grounds prescribed in of the Former Act have arisen with regard to a corporation prescribed in , the provisions of remain in force with respect to requests for reassessment.

に規定する法人についてに規定する事由が生じた場合における更正の請求については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

If, with regard to transactions listed in the items of of the Former Act that a corporation conducted before the Effective Date, the grounds prescribed in have arisen because the certification prescribed in was made, the provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with respect to the inclusion in deductible expenses of the amounts listed in the items of of the Former Act relating to those transactions.

法人が施行日前にした各号に掲げる取引についてに規定する証明がされたために規定する事由が生じた場合における当該取引に係る各号に掲げる金額の損金算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

If, before the Effective Date, payment was made by foreign means of payment as consideration for a transaction deemed not to be included in export transactions pursuant to the provisions of of the Former Act, or for an export relating to that transaction, and the certification prescribed in of the Former Act was made, and the provisions of of the Former Act would have applied to that transaction, the provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with respect to the inclusion in deductible expenses of an amount equivalent to the amount to be included in deductible expenses as prescribed in with regard to that transaction.

施行日前にの規定により輸出取引に含まれないものとされた取引又は当該取引に係る輸出についてその対価として対外支払手段による支払があり、かつ、に規定する証明があつた場合であつて、当該取引につきの規定の適用があるべき場合における当該取引に係るに規定する損金に算入されるべき金額に相当する金額の損金算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 16Transitional Provisions Concerning the Transfer of Assets by Corporations

第十六条(法人の資産の譲渡に関する経過規定)

The provisions of Articles 64 and 64-2 of the New Act (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 65, paragraph (3) of the New Act) apply to corporation tax on the transfer (including extinction; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) of assets prescribed in those provisions by a corporation that has come to fall under the provisions of Article 64, paragraph (1) or Article 65, paragraph (1) of the New Act on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on the transfer of assets prescribed in those provisions by a corporation that came to fall under the provisions of or of the Former Act before that date.

及び(これらの規定をにおいて準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、施行日以後に又はの規定に該当することとなつた法人のこれらの規定に規定する資産の譲渡(消滅を含む。以下この条において同じ。)に係る法人税について適用し、同日前に又はの規定に該当することとなつた法人のこれらの規定に規定する資産の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy