Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

21 articles

Supplementary Provisions

附 則

Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date

第一条(施行期日)

This Act comes into effect on April 1, 1964.

この法律は、昭和三十九年四月一日から施行する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 2Principle of the Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Provisions on Income Tax

第二条(所得税の特例に関する経過規定の原則)

Unless otherwise provided for, the provisions of Chapter II of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended (hereinafter referred to as "the New Act") apply to income tax for 1964 and subsequent years, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax for 1963 and prior years.

改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「新法」という。)第二章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、昭和三十九年分以後の所得税について適用し、昭和三十八年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 3Transitional Provisions Concerning Dividend Income from Distributions of Proceeds of Securities Investment Trusts

第三条(証券投資信託の収益の分配に係る配当所得に関する経過規定)

The provisions then in force continue to govern dividend income from distributions of proceeds of securities investment trusts that were to have been received before April 1, 1964 (hereinafter referred to as "the Effective Date").

昭和三十九年四月一日(以下「施行日」という。)前に支払を受けるべきであつた証券投資信託の収益の分配に係る配当所得については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 4Transitional Provisions Concerning Depreciation by Individuals

第四条(個人の減価償却に関する経過規定)

The provisions of Article 11 of the New Act apply to the calculation of the amount of depreciation expenses of rationalization machinery, etc. prescribed in that an individual has acquired or manufactured and used for business on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the amount of depreciation expenses of rationalization machinery, etc. prescribed in prior to amendment (hereinafter referred to as "the Former Act") in the case where an individual uses for business that rationalization machinery, etc. which the individual acquired or manufactured before that date.

の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得し、又は製作して事業の用に供したに規定する合理化機械等の減価償却費の額の計算について適用し、個人が同日前に取得し、又は製作した改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧法」という。)に規定する合理化機械等をその事業の用に供した場合における当該合理化機械等の減価償却費の額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the amount of depreciation expenses of approved machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act or machinery, etc. for development research prescribed in in the case where an individual uses that machinery and equipment, etc. or machinery, etc. for development research, which the individual acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date, for the experimental research or development research prescribed in those provisions.

個人が施行日前に取得し、又は製作したに規定する承認を受けた機械設備等又はに規定する開発研究機械等をこれらの規定に規定する試験研究又は開発研究の用に供した場合における当該機械設備等又は開発研究機械等の減価償却費の額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 15 of the New Act apply to the calculation of the amount of depreciation expenses of machinery and equipment for exploration prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that an individual has acquired or manufactured and used for the exploration of new mineral deposits prescribed in that paragraph on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the amount of depreciation expenses of machinery and equipment for exploration prescribed in of the Former Act in the case where an individual uses that machinery and equipment for exploration, which the individual acquired or manufactured before that date, for the exploration of new mineral deposits prescribed in .

新法第十五条の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得し、又は製作して同条第一項に規定する新鉱床の探鉱の用に供した同項に規定する探鉱用機械設備の減価償却費の額の計算について適用し、個人が同日前に取得し、又は製作したに規定する探鉱用機械設備をに規定する新鉱床の探鉱の用に供した場合における当該探鉱用機械設備の減価償却費の額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 18 of the New Act apply to expenditures that an individual has made on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern expenditures made before that date.

新法第十八条の規定は、個人が施行日以後に支出した支出金について適用し、同日前に支出した支出金については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 6Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Provisions on the Amount of the Special Deduction for Export Income of Individuals

第六条(個人の輸出所得の特別控除額の特例に関する経過規定)

If the total revenue of an individual from export transactions conducted, in each year that includes a day within the designated period prescribed in of the Former Act, within that designated period exceeds the amount calculated by multiplying the base export amount prescribed in by the number of months of that designated period falling within the period during which the individual operated a business in that year and dividing the product by 12, or in any other case where the individual falls under the case specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in , the provisions of remain in force with respect to the individual's export transactions within the designated period in that year.

個人のに規定する指定期間内の日の属する各年の当該指定期間内の輸出取引による収入金額の合計額が、に規定する基準輸出金額に当該個人がその年中において事業を営んでいた期間内の当該指定期間の月数を乗じてこれを十二で除して計算した金額をこえる場合その他当該個人がに規定する政令で定める場合に該当する場合における当該個人のその年の指定期間内の輸出取引については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 8Transitional Provisions Concerning Inclusion in Gross Revenue Where Export Is Not Certified

第八条(輸出の証明がされない場合の総収入金額算入に関する経過規定)

The provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with respect to the inclusion in gross revenue of the portion of the amounts included in necessary expenses pursuant to the provisions of , or of the Former Act with regard to transactions listed in or of the Former Act or indirect technology export transactions prescribed in of the Former Act conducted by an individual before the Effective Date that relates to transactions in goods, or in industrial property rights, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act, for which the certification prescribed in of the Former Act was not made.

個人の施行日前における若しくはに掲げる取引又はに規定する間接技術輸出取引に関し、、又はの規定により必要な経費に算入した金額のうちに規定する証明がされなかつた物品又はに規定する工業所有権等の取引に係るものの総収入金額への算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 9Transitional Provisions Concerning the Special Deduction for Export Income of Individuals Where a Transaction Has Become an Export Transaction

第九条(輸出取引となつた場合の個人の輸出所得の特別控除に関する経過規定)

If the certification prescribed in of the Former Act has been made for transactions listed in the items of that an individual conducted before the Effective Date, the provisions of through remain in force with respect to those transactions.

個人が施行日前にした各号に掲げる取引についてに規定する証明がされた場合における当該取引については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

If, before the Effective Date, payment was made by foreign means of payment prescribed in of the Former Act as consideration for a transaction deemed not to be included in export transactions pursuant to the provisions of of the Former Act (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to of the Former Act), or for an export relating to that transaction, or for a transaction deemed not to be included in technology export transactions, and the certification prescribed in was made, and the provisions of , or of the Former Act would have applied to that transaction, the provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with respect to the inclusion in necessary expenses of an amount equivalent to the amount to be included in necessary expenses as prescribed in with regard to that transaction.

施行日前に(において準用する場合を含む。)の規定により輸出取引に含まれないものとされた取引若しくは当該取引に係る輸出又は技術輸出取引に含まれないものとされた取引について、その対価としてに規定する対外支払手段による支払があり、かつ、に規定する証明があつた場合であつて、当該取引について、又はの規定の適用があるべき場合における当該取引に係るに規定する必要な経費に算入されるべき金額に相当する金額の必要な経費への算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 10Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Depreciation by Individuals Having Export Transactions

第十条(輸出取引がある場合の個人の特別償却に関する経過規定)

If the total revenue of an individual from export transactions and technology export transactions conducted, in each year that includes a day within the designated period prescribed in of the Former Act, within that designated period exceeds the base export amount for the designated period prescribed in of the Former Act and the export amount ratio prescribed in for that year exceeds the base export amount ratio prescribed in , or in any other case specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in , the provisions of remain in force with respect to the calculation of the amount to be included in necessary expenses as depreciation expenses for that year for fixed assets prescribed in . In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of to income tax of an individual for 1964, the phrase "" in is deemed to be replaced with ", or Articles 11 through 13-2 or Articles 14 through 17 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the ", and the phrase "" with "the Income Tax Act".

個人のに規定する指定期間内の日の属する各年の当該指定期間内の輸出取引及び技術輸出取引による収入金額の合計額がに規定する指定期間に係る基準輸出金額をこえ、かつ、その年のに規定する輸出金額割合がに規定する基準輸出金額割合をこえる場合その他に規定する政令で定める場合に該当する場合におけるに規定する固定資産に係るその年の減価償却費として必要な経費に算入する金額の計算については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、個人の昭和三十九年分の所得税に対するの規定の適用については、中「」とあるのは「又はによる改正後の若しくは」と、「」とあるのは「」とする。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 13-3, paragraphs (1) and (2) of the New Act to fixed assets to which the provisions of of the Former Act, which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, apply and to which the provisions of Article 13-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply, the phrase "through " in is deemed to be replaced with "through "; the phrase "if the provisions of apply, the provisions of " with "if the provisions of prior to amendment by the , which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, apply, the provisions of that paragraph"; the phrase "pursuant to the provisions of " with "pursuant to the provisions of "; the phrase "if the provisions of apply, the total depreciation limit prescribed in calculated pursuant to the provisions of " with "if the provisions of prior to amendment by the Amending Act, which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Amending Act, apply, the limit on depreciation expenses that may be included in necessary expenses pursuant to the provisions of that paragraph"; and the phrase "is less than the total depreciation limit for overseas transactions, etc." in with "is less than the total depreciation limit for overseas transactions, etc. (excluding the amount specified by Cabinet Order out of the limit on depreciation expenses that may be included in necessary expenses pursuant to the provisions of prior to amendment by the Amending Act, which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Amending Act)".

前項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるの規定の適用を受ける固定資産で、の規定の適用を受けるものに対する及びの規定の適用については、中「まで」とあるのは「まで」と、「の規定の適用を受けるときは、の規定を」とあるのは「租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和三十九年法律第二十四号。以下「改正法」という。)附則第十条第一項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるによる改正前のの規定の適用を受けるときは、の規定を」と、「の規定により」とあるのは「の規定により」と、「の規定の適用を受けるときは、の規定により計算されるに規定する合計償却限度額」とあるのは「改正法附則第十条第一項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるによる改正前のの規定の適用を受けるときは、の規定により必要な経費に算入することができる減価償却費の限度額」と、中「海外取引等に係る合計償却限度額に満たない場合」とあるのは「海外取引等に係る合計償却限度額(改正法附則第十条第一項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるによる改正前のの規定により必要な経費に算入することができる減価償却費の限度額のうち政令で定める金額を除く。)に満たない場合」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 11Transitional Provisions Concerning Increase or Decrease in the Amount of Depreciation Expenses Where Export Is Not Certified, etc.

第十一条(輸出の証明がされない場合等の減価償却費の額の増減に関する経過規定)

In the case where an individual prescribed in the items of of the Former Act has come to fall under the case listed in any of those items, the provisions of remain in force with respect to the amount to be included in necessary expenses as depreciation expenses for the year that includes the day on which the individual came to fall under that case for fixed assets prescribed in that the individual holds as of December 31 of that year. In this case, the provisions of the second sentence of paragraph (1) of the preceding Article apply mutatis mutandis.

各号に規定する個人が当該各号に掲げる場合に該当することとなつた場合におけるその該当することとなつた日の属する年の十二月三十一日において当該個人の有するに規定する固定資産に係るその年の減価償却費として必要な経費に算入する金額については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合においては、前条第一項後段の規定を準用する。

The provisions of paragraph (2) of the preceding Article apply mutatis mutandis in the case where the provisions of Article 13-3, paragraphs (1) and (2) of the New Act are applied to fixed assets to which the provisions of of the Former Act, which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, apply and to which the provisions of Article 13-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply. In this case, the phrase "Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions" in paragraph (2) of the preceding Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 11, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions", the phrase " prior to amendment" with " prior to amendment", and the phrase "limit on depreciation expenses that may be included" with "amount of depreciation expenses to be included".

前条第二項の規定は、前項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるの規定の適用を受ける固定資産で、の規定の適用を受けるものに対し及びの規定を適用する場合について準用する。この場合において、前条第二項中「附則第十条第一項」とあるのは「附則第十一条第一項」と、「改正前の」とあるのは「改正前の」と、「算入することができる減価償却費の限度額」とあるのは「算入される減価償却費の額」と読み替えるものとする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 13Principle of the Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax

第十三条(法人税の特例に関する経過規定の原則)

Unless otherwise provided for, the provisions of Chapter III of the New Act apply to corporation tax of a corporation (including an association or foundation without juridical personality prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter) for business years ending on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax of a corporation for business years ending before that date.

新法第三章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、法人(に規定する人格のない社団等を含む。以下同じ。)の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に終了する事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 14Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax Rates for Income Appropriated to Dividends, etc.

第十四条(配当等に充てた所得に対する法人税率の特例に関する経過規定)

The provisions of Article 42 of the New Act apply to corporation tax of a corporation for business years beginning on or after the Effective Date, or beginning before the Effective Date and ending on or after September 30, 1964, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax of a corporation for business years that ended before the Effective Date; provided, however, that with regard to the application of the provisions of to corporation tax for business years beginning before that date and ending on or after September 30 of that year, the phrase "19 percent" in is deemed to be replaced with "19.5 percent", the phrase "22 percent" with "23 percent", and the phrase "26 percent" with "27 percent".

の規定は、法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度又は施行日前に開始し、昭和三十九年九月三十日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の施行日前に終了した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。ただし、同日前に開始し、同年九月三十日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税に対するの規定の適用については、中「百分の十九」とあるのは「百分の十九・五」と、「百分の二十二」とあるのは「百分の二十三」と、「百分の二十六」とあるのは「百分の二十七」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 15Transitional Provisions Concerning Depreciation by Corporations

第十五条(法人の減価償却に関する経過規定)

The provisions of Article 43 of the New Act apply to the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount of rationalization machinery, etc. prescribed in that a corporation has acquired or manufactured and used for business on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount of rationalization machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act in the case where a corporation uses for business that rationalization machinery, etc. which it acquired or manufactured before that date.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得し、又は製作して事業の用に供したに規定する合理化機械等の償却範囲額の計算について適用し、法人が同日前に取得し、又は製作したに規定する合理化機械等をその事業の用に供した場合における当該合理化機械等の償却範囲額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount of approved machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act or machinery, etc. for development research prescribed in in the case where a corporation uses that machinery and equipment, etc. or machinery, etc. for development research, which it acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date, for the experimental research or development research prescribed in those provisions.

法人が施行日前に取得し、又は製作したに規定する承認を受けた機械設備等又はに規定する開発研究機械等をこれらの規定に規定する試験研究又は開発研究の用に供した場合における当該機械設備等又は開発研究機械等の償却範囲額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 48 of the New Act apply to the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount of machinery and equipment for exploration prescribed in that a corporation has acquired or manufactured and used for the exploration of new mineral deposits prescribed in on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount of machinery and equipment for exploration prescribed in of the Former Act in the case where a corporation uses that machinery and equipment for exploration, which it acquired or manufactured before that date, for the exploration of new mineral deposits prescribed in .

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得し、又は製作してに規定する新鉱床の探鉱の用に供したに規定する探鉱用機械設備の償却範囲額の計算について適用し、法人が同日前に取得し、又は製作したに規定する探鉱用機械設備をに規定する新鉱床の探鉱の用に供した場合における当該探鉱用機械設備の償却範囲額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 52 of the New Act apply to expenditures that a corporation has made on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern expenditures made before that date.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に支出した支出金について適用し、同日前に支出した支出金については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 17Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Provisions on the Amount of the Special Deduction for Export Income of Corporations

第十七条(法人の輸出所得の特別控除額の特例に関する経過規定)

If the total revenue of a corporation from export transactions conducted, in each business year that includes a day within the designated period prescribed in of the Former Act, within that designated period exceeds the base export amount for the designated period prescribed in , or in any other case where the corporation falls under the case specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in , the provisions of remain in force with respect to export transactions within the designated period in that business year.

法人のに規定する指定期間内の日を含む各事業年度の当該指定期間内の輸出取引による収入金額の合計額がに規定する指定期間に係る基準輸出金額をこえる場合その他当該法人がに規定する政令で定める場合に該当する場合における当該事業年度の指定期間内の輸出取引については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 19Transitional Provisions Concerning Inclusion in Gross Profit Where Export Is Not Certified

第十九条(輸出の証明がされない場合の益金算入に関する経過規定)

The provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with respect to the inclusion in gross profit of the portion of the amounts included in deductible expenses pursuant to the provisions of , or of the Former Act with regard to transactions listed in or of the Former Act or indirect technology export transactions prescribed in of the Former Act conducted by a corporation before the Effective Date that relates to transactions in goods, or in industrial property rights, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act, for which the certification prescribed in of the Former Act was not made. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of to corporation tax of a corporation for business years ending on or after the Effective Date, the phrase "15 percent" in is deemed to be replaced with "20 percent".

法人の施行日前における若しくはに掲げる取引又はに規定する間接技術輸出取引に関し、、又はの規定により損金に算入した金額のうちに規定する証明がされなかつた物品又はに規定する工業所有権等の取引に係るものの益金算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税に対するの規定の適用については、中「百分の十五」とあるのは、「百分の二十」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 20Transitional Provisions Concerning Requests for Reassessment Where the Base Export Amount Has Decreased

第二十条(基準輸出金額が減少した場合の更正の請求に関する経過規定)

If the grounds prescribed in of the Former Act have arisen with regard to a corporation prescribed in , the provisions of remain in force with respect to requests for reassessment.

に規定する法人についてに規定する事由が生じた場合における更正の請求については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 21Transitional Provisions Concerning the Special Deduction for Export Income of Corporations Where a Transaction Has Become an Export Transaction

第二十一条(輸出取引となつた場合の法人の輸出所得の特別控除に関する経過規定)

If the certification prescribed in of the Former Act has been made for transactions listed in the items of that a corporation conducted before the Effective Date, the provisions of through remain in force with respect to those transactions.

法人が施行日前にした各号に掲げる取引についてに規定する証明がされた場合における当該取引については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

If, before the Effective Date, payment was made by foreign means of payment prescribed in of the Former Act as consideration for a transaction deemed not to be included in export transactions pursuant to the provisions of of the Former Act (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to of the Former Act), or for an export relating to that transaction, or for a transaction deemed not to be included in technology export transactions, and the certification prescribed in was made, and the provisions of , or of the Former Act would have applied to that transaction, the provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with respect to the inclusion in deductible expenses of an amount equivalent to the amount to be included in deductible expenses as prescribed in with regard to that transaction.

施行日前に(において準用する場合を含む。)の規定により輸出取引に含まれないものとされた取引若しくは当該取引に係る輸出又は技術輸出取引に含まれないものとされた取引について、その対価としてに規定する対外支払手段による支払があり、かつ、に規定する証明があつた場合であつて、当該取引について、又はの規定の適用があるべき場合における当該取引に係るに規定する損金に算入されるべき金額に相当する金額の損金算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 22Transitional Provisions Concerning Inclusion in Gross Profit Where the Base Export Amount Has Increased

第二十二条(基準輸出金額が増加した場合の益金算入に関する経過規定)

If the grounds prescribed in of the Former Act have arisen with regard to a corporation prescribed in , the provisions of remain in force with respect to the inclusion in gross profit of the deducted amount prescribed in .

に規定する法人についてに規定する事由が生じた場合におけるに規定する控除した金額の益金算入については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 23Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Depreciation by Corporations Having Export Transactions

第二十三条(輸出取引がある場合の法人の特別償却に関する経過規定)

If the total revenue of a corporation from export transactions and technology export transactions conducted, in each business year that includes a day within the designated period prescribed in of the Former Act, within that designated period exceeds the base export amount for the designated period prescribed in of the Former Act and the export amount ratio prescribed in for that business year exceeds the base export amount ratio prescribed in , or in any other case where the corporation falls under the case specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in , the provisions of remain in force with respect to the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount for that business year of fixed assets prescribed in . In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of to corporation tax of a corporation for business years ending on or after the Effective Date, the phrase "" in is deemed to be replaced with ", or Articles 43 through 46 or Articles 47 through 51 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the Amending Act".

法人のに規定する指定期間内の日を含む各事業年度の当該指定期間内の輸出取引及び技術輸出取引による収入金額の合計額がに規定する指定期間に係る基準輸出金額をこえ、かつ、当該事業年度のに規定する輸出金額割合がに規定する基準輸出金額割合をこえる場合その他当該法人がに規定する政令で定める場合に該当する場合におけるに規定する固定資産に係る当該事業年度の償却範囲額の計算については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税に対するの規定の適用については、中「」とあるのは、「又は改正法による改正後の若しくは」とする。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 46-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act to fixed assets to which the provisions of of the Former Act, which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, apply and to which the provisions of Article 46-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply, the phrase "through " in is deemed to be replaced with "through ", the phrase "the provisions of " with "the provisions of prior to amendment by the Amending Act, which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 23, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Amending Act", and the phrase "the amount equivalent to one-third" with "the amount calculated by multiplying by the ratio".

前項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるの規定の適用を受ける固定資産で、の規定の適用を受けるものに対するの規定の適用については、中「まで」とあるのは「まで」と、「の規定」とあるのは「改正法附則第二十三条第一項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるによる改正前のの規定」と、「三分の一に相当する金額」とあるのは「割合を乗じて計算した金額」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 24Transitional Provisions Concerning Increase or Decrease in the Allowable Depreciation Amount Where Export Is Not Certified, etc.

第二十四条(輸出の証明がされない場合等の償却範囲額の増減に関する経過規定)

In the case where a corporation prescribed in the items of of the Former Act has come to fall under the case listed in any of those items, the provisions of remain in force with respect to the calculation of the allowable depreciation amount for the business year that includes the day on which the corporation came to fall under that case of fixed assets prescribed in that the corporation holds at the end of that business year. In this case, the provisions of the second sentence of paragraph (1) of the preceding Article apply mutatis mutandis.

各号に規定する法人が当該各号に掲げる場合に該当することとなつた場合におけるその該当することとなつた日を含む事業年度終了の日において当該法人の有するに規定する固定資産に係る当該事業年度の償却範囲額の計算については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合においては、前条第一項後段の規定を準用する。

With regard to fixed assets to which the provisions of of the Former Act, which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, apply and to which the provisions of Article 46-2 of the New Act apply, for the application of the provisions of to them, the phrase "through " in is deemed to be replaced with "through ", the phrase "the provisions of " with "the provisions of prior to amendment by the Amending Act, which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 24, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Amending Act", and the phrase "the sum of the allowable depreciation amount (where there is a depreciation shortfall prescribed in the provisions of and orders based on , the amount obtained by deducting the amount equivalent to that depreciation shortfall; the same applies hereinafter in ) and the amount calculated by multiplying that allowable depreciation amount (where the provisions of apply to those fixed assets, the amount obtained by deducting the amount equivalent to one-third prescribed in ) by the base overseas transaction ratio (where there is an amount equivalent to the depreciation shortfall so deducted, the amount obtained by adding that amount)" with "the sum of the allowable depreciation amount and the amount calculated by multiplying the allowable depreciation amount calculated in the case where the provisions of and are not applied to those fixed assets (where there is a depreciation shortfall prescribed in the provisions of the Corporation Tax Act and orders based on , the amount obtained by deducting the amount equivalent to that depreciation shortfall) by the base overseas transaction ratio".

前項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるの規定の適用を受ける固定資産で、の規定の適用を受けるものに対するの規定の適用については、中「まで」とあるのは「まで」と、「の規定」とあるのは「改正法附則第二十四条第一項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるによる改正前のの規定」と、「償却範囲額(及びに基づく命令の規定に定める償却不足額があるときは、当該償却不足額に相当する金額を控除した金額。以下において同じ。)と当該償却範囲額(当該固定資産についての規定の適用を受けるときは、に規定する三分の一に相当する金額を控除した金額)に基準海外取引割合を乗じて計算した金額との合計額(その控除した償却不足額に相当する金額があるときは、当該金額を加算した金額)」とあるのは「償却範囲額と当該固定資産について及びの規定を適用しないで計算した場合の償却範囲額(及びに基づく命令の規定に定める償却不足額があるときは、当該償却不足額に相当する金額を控除した金額)に基準海外取引割合を乗じて計算した金額との合計額」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 26Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Corporation Tax in the Case of Merger, etc.

第二十六条(合併等の場合の法人税の課税の特例に関する経過規定)

The provisions of Article 66-3 of the New Act apply to corporation tax in the case where a corporation has carried out a merger prescribed in Article 66-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax in the case where a corporation carried out a merger prescribed in of the Former Act before that date.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後にの合併をした場合における法人税について適用し、同日前にの合併をした場合における法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 27Transitional Provisions Concerning Registration Tax

第二十七条(登録税に関する経過規定)

The provisions of Articles 77, 77-2, 79 and 80-2 of the New Act apply to registration tax on registrations made on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration tax on registrations made before that date.

、、及びの規定は、施行日以後の登記に係る登録税について適用し、同日前の登記に係る登録税については、なお従前の例による。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy