Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

18 articles

Supplementary Provisions

附 則

Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date

第一条(施行期日)

This Act comes into effect on April 1, 1981; provided, however, that the provisions set forth in the following items come into effect on the dates specified respectively in those items:

この法律は、昭和五十六年四月一日から施行する。ただし、次の各号に掲げる規定は、当該各号に定める日から施行する。

the amending provisions of the table of contents (limited to the part replacing "" with "", the part replacing "" with "", and the part replacing "" with ""), the amending provisions of , , and , the amending provisions renumbering as , the amending provisions adding one Article after , the amending provisions of , the amending provisions adding one Article after , and the amending provisions adding one Article before (limited to the part pertaining to ): the effective date of the ;

目次の改正規定(「」を「」に改める部分、「」を「」に改める部分及び「」を「」に改める部分に限る。)、、、及びの改正規定、をとする改正規定、の次に一条を加える改正規定、の改正規定、の次に一条を加える改正規定並びにの前に一条を加える改正規定(に係る部分に限る。) の施行の日

No English for this paragraph yet.

削除

the amending provisions of (excluding the part amending "40 percent" and the part amending "March 31, 1981"): the effective date of the ;

の改正規定(「百分の四十」を改める部分及び「昭和五十六年三月三十一日」を改める部分を除く。) の施行の日

the amending provisions of : May 1, 1981.

の改正規定 昭和五十六年五月一日

Supplementary Provisions, Article 2Principle of Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Income Tax

第二条(所得税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)

The provisions of Chapter II of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended (hereinafter referred to as the "New Act") apply to income tax for 1981 and subsequent years, except as otherwise provided, and with regard to income tax for 1980 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「新法」という。)第二章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、昭和五十六年分以後の所得税について適用し、昭和五十五年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 3Transitional Measures Concerning Special Income Tax Credit Where Industrial Conversion Equipment, etc. Is Acquired

第三条(産業転換設備等を取得した場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)

With regard to income tax in the case where an individual prescribed in prior to the amendment (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act") put industrial conversion equipment, etc. prescribed in of which the individual made an acquisition, etc. (meaning acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies in the following Article) before the Effective Date of this Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Effective Date") to use for the business prescribed in , the provisions of of the Former Act remain in force. In this case, the phrase "if there is an amount to be deducted, that amount" in is deemed to be replaced with "if there is an amount to be deducted, or if there is an amount to be deducted from the amount of income tax on the amount of gross income for that year pursuant to the provisions of prior to the amendment by the , which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1984 Amendment Act, Article 10-2, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the 1984 Amendment Act, or Article 5, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 15 of 1979; hereinafter referred to as the "1979 Amendment Act"), those amounts", and the phrase "Article 10-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation" in is deemed to be replaced with " prior to the amendment by the , which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1981 Amendment Act".

改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧法」という。)に規定する個人がこの法律の施行の日(以下「施行日」という。)前に取得等(取得又は製作若しくは建設をいう。次条において同じ。)をしたに規定する産業転換設備等をに規定する事業の用に供した場合における所得税については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、中「控除される金額がある場合には、当該金額」とあるのは「控除される金額がある場合又は租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十九年法律第六号。以下「昭和五十九年改正法」という。)附則第三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十九年改正法による改正前の、昭和五十九年改正法による改正後の若しくは租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十四年法律第十五号。以下「昭和五十四年改正法」という。)附則第五条第一項の規定によりその年分の総所得金額に係る所得税の額から控除される金額がある場合には、これらの金額」と、中「」とあるのは「租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十六年法律第十三号。以下「昭和五十六年改正法」という。)附則第三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十六年改正法による改正前の」とする。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 10-2 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the (hereinafter referred to as the "Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1984") in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "if there is an amount to be deducted, that amount" in is deemed to be replaced with "if there is an amount to be deducted, or if there is an amount to be deducted from the amount of income tax on the amount of gross income for that year pursuant to the provisions of prior to the amendment by the , which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1981 Amendment Act, those amounts".

前項による改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「昭和五十九年新法」という。)の規定の適用については、中「控除される金額がある場合には、当該金額」とあるのは、「控除される金額がある場合又は租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十六年法律第十三号。以下「昭和五十六年改正法」という。)附則第三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十六年改正法による改正前のの規定によりその年分の総所得金額に係る所得税の額から控除される金額がある場合には、これらの金額」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 4Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Individuals

第四条(個人の減価償却に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 12 of the New Act apply where an individual puts industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in of which the individual makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date to use for the individual's business, and with regard to cases where an individual put industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act of which the individual made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date to use for the individual's business, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得等をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する工業用機械等について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得等をしたに規定する工業用機械等をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 12-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act apply where an individual puts medical equipment prescribed in which the individual acquires or manufactures on or after the Effective Date to use for the individual's business, and with regard to cases where an individual put medical equipment prescribed in of the Former Act which the individual acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date to use for the individual's business, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は製作をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する医療用機器について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は製作をしたに規定する医療用機器をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 12-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to machinery, etc. for business rationalization prescribed in which is specified in a business rationalization plan prescribed in for which a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in receives approval on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to machinery, etc. for business rationalization prescribed in of the Former Act which is specified in a business rationalization plan prescribed in for which a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in received approval before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of Article 12-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act to machinery, etc. for business rationalization prescribed in which is specified in a business rationalization plan prescribed in for which a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in receives approval during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 1982, the phrase "20 percent" in is deemed to be replaced with "one-quarter", and the phrase "10 percent" with "one-eighth".

の規定は、に規定する中小企業者が施行日以後にに規定する事業合理化計画の承認を受ける当該事業合理化計画に定めるに規定する事業合理化用機械等について適用し、に規定する中小企業者が施行日前にに規定する事業合理化計画の承認を受けた当該事業合理化計画に定めるに規定する事業合理化用機械等については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、に規定する中小企業者が施行日から昭和五十七年三月三十一日までの間にに規定する事業合理化計画の承認を受ける当該事業合理化計画に定めるに規定する事業合理化用機械等に対するの規定の適用については、中「百分の二十」とあるのは「四分の一」と、「百分の十」とあるのは「八分の一」とする。

The provisions of Article 13, paragraph (1) of the New Act (limited to the part pertaining to vehicles and transport equipment) apply to vehicles and transport equipment prescribed in of which an individual makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date.

(車両及び運搬具に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得等をするに規定する車両及び運搬具について適用する。

The provisions of Article 14, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to rental housing prescribed in which an individual acquires or newly constructs on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to rental housing prescribed in of the Former Act which an individual acquired or newly constructed before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をするに規定する貸家住宅について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は新築をしたに規定する貸家住宅については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 5Special Provisions on Taxation on Agricultural Income from the Sale of Beef Cattle for 1981

第五条(昭和五十六年分の肉用牛の売却による農業所得の課税の特例)

With regard to income tax for 1981 on business income arising from a sale in the case where an individual prescribed in of the Former Act, during the period from January 1, 1981 to December 31, 1981, sold beef cattle prescribed in which the individual raised at a market referred to in , or sold male dairy calves prescribed in which the individual raised by entrusting the sale to an agricultural cooperative or a federation of agricultural cooperatives referred to in , that individual may follow the provisions of ; provided, however, that this does not apply where the individual receives the application of the provisions of Article 25 of the New Act for income tax for that year.

に規定する個人が、昭和五十六年一月一日から同年十二月三十一日までの間に、その飼育したに規定する肉用牛をの市場において売却し、又はその飼育したに規定する乳用雄子牛をの農業協同組合若しくは農業協同組合連合会に委託して売却した場合におけるその売却により生じた事業所得に係る同年分の所得税については、当該個人は、の規定の例によることができる。ただし、同年分の所得税につきの規定の適用を受ける場合については、この限りでない。

An individual who receives the application of the provisions of the main clause of the preceding paragraph must state that fact in the final return.

前項本文の規定の適用を受ける個人は、確定申告書にその旨を記載しなければならない。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 6Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions, etc. on the Due Date for Payment Where a Capital Contribution in Kind Is Made to an Agricultural Production Corporation

第六条(農業生産法人に現物出資した場合の納期限の特例等に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 41-9, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to the extension of the due date for payment pursuant to the provisions of pertaining to income tax of an individual for 1981 and subsequent years, and with regard to the extension of the due date for payment pursuant to the provisions of of the Former Act pertaining to income tax for 1980 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、個人の昭和五十六年分以後の所得税に係るの規定による納期限の延長について適用し、昭和五十五年分以前の所得税に係るの規定による納期限の延長については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 41-10 of the New Act apply to income tax for which permission for payment in installments is granted pursuant to the provisions of on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to income tax for which permission for payment in installments was granted pursuant to the provisions of of the Former Act before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、施行日以後にの規定による延納の許可をする所得税について適用し、施行日前にの規定による延納の許可をした所得税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 41-11 of the New Act apply to the extension of the due date for payment pursuant to the provisions of pertaining to income tax of an individual for 1981 and subsequent years, and with regard to the extension of the due date for payment pursuant to the provisions of of the Former Act pertaining to income tax for 1980 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、個人の昭和五十六年分以後の所得税に係るの規定による納期限の延長について適用し、昭和五十五年分以前の所得税に係るの規定による納期限の延長については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 7

第七条

削除 · deleted

No English for this paragraph yet.

削除

Supplementary Provisions, Article 8Principle of Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax

第八条(法人税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)

The provisions of Chapter III of the New Act apply to corporation tax for business years of a corporation (including an association or foundation without juridical personality prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter) commencing on or after the Effective Date, except as otherwise provided, and with regard to corporation tax for business years of a corporation that commenced before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

新法第三章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、法人(に規定する人格のない社団等を含む。以下同じ。)の施行日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の施行日前に開始した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 9Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on the Corporation Tax Rate on Income Appropriated for Dividends, etc.

第九条(配当等に充てた所得に対する法人税率の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 42 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on income for business years of a domestic corporation prescribed in ending on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax on income for business years of that domestic corporation that ended before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、に規定する内国法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度の所得に対する法人税について適用し、当該内国法人の施行日前に終了した事業年度の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 10Transitional Measures Concerning Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Industrial Conversion Equipment, etc. Is Acquired

第十条(産業転換設備等を取得した場合の法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)

With regard to corporation tax in the case where a corporation prescribed in of the Former Act put industrial conversion equipment, etc. prescribed in of which it made an acquisition, etc. (meaning acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies in the following Article) before the Effective Date to use for the business prescribed in , the provisions of of the Former Act remain in force. In this case, the phrase "and and " in is deemed to be replaced with ", and prior to the amendment by the 1984 Amendment Act, which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1984 Amendment Act, Article 42-4, Article 42-5, paragraphs (2) and (3), and Article 42-6, paragraphs (2) through (4) and (6) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the 1984 Amendment Act, and "; the phrase "if there is an amount to be deducted, that amount" in is deemed to be replaced with "if there is an amount to be deducted, or if there is an amount to be deducted from the amount of corporation tax on income for that business year pursuant to the provisions of prior to the amendment by the 1984 Amendment Act, which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1984 Amendment Act, Article 42-5, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the 1984 Amendment Act, or Article 21, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1979 Amendment Act, those amounts"; and in , the phrase "or Article 42-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation" is deemed to be replaced with "or prior to the amendment by the , which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1981 Amendment Act", and the phrase "and Article 42-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation" with "and prior to the amendment by the 1981 Amendment Act, which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1981 Amendment Act".

に規定する法人が施行日前に取得等(取得又は製作若しくは建設をいう。次条において同じ。)をしたに規定する産業転換設備等をに規定する事業の用に供した場合における法人税については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、中「及び並びに」とあるのは「、昭和五十九年改正法附則第十条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十九年改正法による改正前の及び、昭和五十九年改正法による改正後の、及び並びに及び並びに」と、中「控除される金額がある場合には、当該金額」とあるのは「控除される金額がある場合又は昭和五十九年改正法附則第十条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十九年改正法による改正前の、昭和五十九年改正法による改正後の若しくは昭和五十四年改正法附則第二十一条第一項の規定により当該事業年度の所得に対する法人税の額から控除される金額がある場合には、これらの金額」と、中「又は」とあるのは「又は租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十六年法律第十三号。以下「昭和五十六年改正法」という。)附則第十条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十六年改正法による改正前の」と、「及び」とあるのは「及び昭和五十六年改正法附則第十条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十六年改正法による改正前の」とする。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Articles 42-4 through 42-6 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1984 in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "and and " in Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1984 is deemed to be replaced with ", and , and prior to the amendment by the 1981 Amendment Act, which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1981 Amendment Act (hereinafter referred to as "Article 42-4 of the 1981 Former Act" in this Section)"; the phrase "and and " in Article 42-5, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1984 is deemed to be replaced with ", and , and of the 1981 Former Act"; the phrase "if there is an amount to be deducted, that amount" in is deemed to be replaced with "if there is an amount to be deducted, or if there is an amount to be deducted from the amount of corporation tax on income for that business year pursuant to the provisions of of the 1981 Former Act, those amounts"; and the phrase "and and " in Article 42-6, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1984 is deemed to be replaced with ", and , and of the 1981 Former Act".

前項の規定の適用がある場合におけるの規定の適用については、中「並びに及び」とあるのは「、及び並びに昭和五十六年改正法附則第十条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十六年改正法による改正前の(以下この節において「昭和五十六年旧法第四十二条の四」という。)」と、中「並びに及び」とあるのは「、及び並びに」と、中「控除される金額がある場合には、当該金額」とあるのは「控除される金額がある場合又はの規定により当該事業年度の所得に対する法人税の額から控除される金額がある場合には、これらの金額」と、中「並びに及び」とあるのは「、及び並びに」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 11Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Corporations

第十一条(法人の減価償却に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 45 of the New Act apply where a corporation puts industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in of which it makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date to use for its business, and with regard to cases where a corporation put industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act of which it made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date to use for its business, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得等をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する工業用機械等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得等をしたに規定する工業用機械等をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 45-2, paragraph (3) of the New Act apply where a corporation puts medical equipment prescribed in which it acquires or manufactures on or after the Effective Date to use for its business, and with regard to cases where a corporation put medical equipment prescribed in of the Former Act which it acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date to use for its business, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する医療用機器について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作をしたに規定する医療用機器をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 45-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to machinery, etc. for business rationalization prescribed in which is specified in a business rationalization plan prescribed in for which a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in receives approval on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to machinery, etc. for business rationalization prescribed in of the Former Act which is specified in a business rationalization plan prescribed in for which a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in received approval before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of Article 45-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act to machinery, etc. for business rationalization prescribed in which is specified in a business rationalization plan prescribed in for which a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in receives approval during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 1982, the phrase "20 percent" in is deemed to be replaced with "one-quarter", and the phrase "10 percent" with "one-eighth".

の規定は、に規定する中小企業者が施行日以後にに規定する事業合理化計画の承認を受ける当該事業合理化計画に定めるに規定する事業合理化用機械等について適用し、に規定する中小企業者が施行日前にに規定する事業合理化計画の承認を受けた当該事業合理化計画に定めるに規定する事業合理化用機械等については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、に規定する中小企業者が施行日から昭和五十七年三月三十一日までの間にに規定する事業合理化計画の承認を受ける当該事業合理化計画に定めるに規定する事業合理化用機械等に対するの規定の適用については、中「百分の二十」とあるのは「四分の一」と、「百分の十」とあるのは「八分の一」とする。

The provisions of Article 46, paragraph (1) of the New Act (limited to the part concerning vehicles and transport equipment) apply to vehicles and transport equipment prescribed in for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date.

(車両及び運搬具に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得等をするに規定する車両及び運搬具について適用する。

The provisions of Article 47, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to rental housing prescribed in that a corporation acquires or newly builds on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern rental housing prescribed in of the Former Act that a corporation acquired or newly built before the Effective Date.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をするに規定する貸家住宅について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は新築をしたに規定する貸家住宅については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 48, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to the calculation of the depreciation limit for oil storage facilities prescribed in that a corporation acquires or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and of the depreciation limit, for business years ending on or after the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Oil Stockpiling Act comes into effect, for petroleum gas storage facilities prescribed in that a corporation holds on that date and of the depreciation limit for those petroleum gas storage facilities that it acquires or constructs after that date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the depreciation limit for oil storage facilities prescribed in of the Former Act that a corporation acquired or constructed before the Effective Date.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は建設をするに規定する石油貯蔵施設の償却限度額並びに石油備蓄法の一部を改正する法律の施行の日において有するに規定する石油ガス貯蔵施設の同日以後に終了する事業年度に係る償却限度額及び同日後に取得又は建設をする当該石油ガス貯蔵施設の償却限度額の計算について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は建設をしたに規定する石油貯蔵施設の償却限度額の計算については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 12Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Corporations

第十二条(法人の準備金に関する経過措置)

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 56-7 of the New Act for each business year beginning during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 1982 of a corporation prescribed in Article 56-7, paragraph (1) of the New Act that holds the reserve for planned afforestation under of the Former Act at the end of the business year immediately preceding the first business year beginning on or after the Effective Date, the phrase "288,000 yen" in is deemed to be replaced with "312,000 yen".

に規定する法人で施行日以後最初に開始する事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日においての計画造林準備金を有するものの施行日から昭和五十七年三月三十一日までの間に開始する各事業年度に係るの規定の適用については、中「二十八万八千円」とあるのは、「三十一万二千円」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 13Transitional Measures in the Case of Transfer, etc. of Assets by Corporations

第十三条(法人の資産の譲渡等の場合の経過措置)

The provisions of Article 63, paragraph (6), item (ii) of the New Act apply to the calculation of the amount of corporation tax in the case where a corporation receives the application of the provisions of Article 42-3 or Article 42-4 of the New Act in a business year ending on or after the Effective Date.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に終了する事業年度において又はの規定の適用を受ける場合の法人税の額の計算について適用する。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 63 of the New Act in the case where the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions apply, is deemed to continue as follows: ", and, with regard to the application of the provisions of prior to the amendment by the 1981 Amendment Act, which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1981 Amendment Act, the phrase 'and the preceding Article' in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with ', the preceding Article and '."

附則第十条第一項の規定の適用がある場合におけるの規定の適用については、中「とする。」とあるのは「とし、昭和五十六年改正法附則第十条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十六年改正法による改正前のの規定の適用については、中「及び」とあるのは「、及び」とする。」とする。

The provisions of Articles 65-5 and 65-7 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on the transfer of assets falling under those provisions that a corporation makes on or after January 1, 1981, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on the transfer of assets falling under the provisions of and of the Former Act that a corporation made before that date.

及びの規定は、法人が昭和五十六年一月一日以後に行うこれらの規定に該当する資産の譲渡に係る法人税について適用し、法人が同日前に行つた及びの規定に該当する資産の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 65-10 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on the transfer of assets falling under the provisions of that a corporation makes on or after the date on which the Farming and Residence Association Act comes into effect.

の規定は、法人が農住組合法の施行の日以後に行うの規定に該当する資産の譲渡に係る法人税について適用する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 14Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax Rates for Specified Medical Care Corporations

第十四条(特定の医療法人の法人税率の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 67-2 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on income for business years ending on or after the Effective Date of a medical care corporation prescribed in , and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on income for business years that ended before the Effective Date of a medical care corporation prescribed in of the Former Act.

の規定は、に規定する医療法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度の所得に対する法人税について適用し、に規定する医療法人の施行日前に終了した事業年度の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 15Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Income from the Sale of Beef Cattle by Agricultural Production Corporations

第十五条(農業生産法人の肉用牛の売却に係る所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

With regard to corporation tax in the case where an agricultural production corporation prescribed in of the Former Act sold, before the Effective Date, beef cattle prescribed in that it had raised at the market referred to in , or sold dairy bull calves prescribed in that it had raised by entrusting them to the agricultural cooperative or federation of agricultural cooperatives referred to in , the provisions then in force continue to govern.

に規定する農業生産法人が、その飼育したに規定する肉用牛をの市場において、又はその飼育したに規定する乳用雄子牛をの農業協同組合若しくは農業協同組合連合会に委託して、施行日前に売却した場合における法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 16Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Registration and License Tax

第十六条(登録免許税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Articles 72 and 73 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax on the registration of preservation of ownership or registration of transfer of ownership of a house prescribed in those provisions that is newly built or acquired on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on those registrations for a house prescribed in or of the Former Act that was newly built or acquired before the Effective Date.

及びの規定は、施行日以後に新築し、又は取得するこれらの規定に規定する家屋の所有権の保存又は移転の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に新築し、又は取得した又はに規定する家屋についてのこれらの登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 74-2 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of existing housing prescribed in that is acquired on or after the Effective Date or on the registration of the creation of a mortgage on that existing housing, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of existing housing prescribed in of the Former Act that was acquired before the Effective Date or on the registration of the creation of a mortgage on that existing housing.

の規定は、施行日以後に取得するに規定する既存住宅の所有権の移転の登記又は当該既存住宅を目的とする抵当権の設定の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に取得したに規定する既存住宅の所有権の移転の登記又は当該既存住宅を目的とする抵当権の設定の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 74-3 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax on the registration of preservation of ownership of a house prescribed in that is newly built on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on the registration of preservation of ownership of a house prescribed in of the Former Act that was newly built before the Effective Date.

の規定は、施行日以後に新築するに規定する家屋の所有権の保存の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に新築したに規定する家屋の所有権の保存の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 77-2 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax on the registration of the transfer or creation of ownership, superficies rights, farming rights or rights of lease to land in the case where an agricultural production corporation prescribed in receives, on or after the Effective Date, a capital contribution prescribed in and uses the land referred to in for its cultivation or livestock raising, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on those registrations for land in the case where an agricultural production corporation prescribed in of the Former Act received, before the Effective Date, a capital contribution prescribed in and used the land referred to in for its cultivation or livestock raising.

の規定は、に規定する農業生産法人が施行日以後にに規定する出資を受けての土地をその耕作又は養畜の用に供する場合における当該土地の所有権、地上権、永小作権又は賃借権の移転又は設定の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、に規定する農業生産法人が施行日前にに規定する出資を受けての土地をその耕作又は養畜の用に供した場合における当該土地についてのこれらの登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of agricultural land, etc. or quasi-agricultural land prescribed in the provisions of or of the Former Act that was acquired through consultation, conciliation or mediation prescribed in , or through exchange and consolidation prescribed in , conducted before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

施行日前に行われたに規定する協議、調停若しくはあつせん又はに規定する交換分合により取得したこれらの規定に規定する農用地等又は準農地の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to registration and license tax on the registration of the creation of a mortgage received to secure a claim prescribed in of the Former Act arising from a loan made before the Effective Date to a person engaged in agriculture, forestry or fisheries prescribed in , the provisions then in force continue to govern.

施行日前にに規定する農林漁業者に対し貸し付けたに規定する債権を担保するために受ける抵当権の設定の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 78-2 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax on the registration of the transfer or creation of ownership, superficies rights, farming rights or rights of lease to the land referred to in for which a production forestry cooperative or agricultural production corporation prescribed in receives a capital contribution prescribed in on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on those registrations for the land referred to in of the Former Act for which a production forestry cooperative or agricultural production corporation prescribed in received a capital contribution prescribed in before the Effective Date.

の規定は、に規定する生産森林組合又は農業生産法人が施行日以後にに規定する出資を受けるの土地の所有権、地上権、永小作権又は賃借権の移転又は設定の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、に規定する生産森林組合又は農業生産法人が施行日前にに規定する出資を受けたの土地についてのこれらの登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 17Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Commodity Tax

第十七条(物品税の特例に関する経過措置)

With regard to commodity tax on goods prescribed in of the Former Act that was imposed, or should have been imposed, before May 1, 1981, except as otherwise provided for in the following paragraph through paragraph (4), the provisions then in force continue to govern.

昭和五十六年五月一日前に課した、又は課すべきであつたに規定する物品に係る物品税については、次項から第四項までに定めのあるものを除き、なお従前の例による。

Among goods prescribed in of the Former Act, for those that were shipped out of the manufacturing site where they were manufactured before May 1, 1981 and that relate to a notification or approval under (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to , and ) or Article 88-2, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to those for which the time limit relating to that notification or approval falls on or after that date), if the documents prescribed in those provisions were not submitted by that time limit, the tax rate of commodity tax on those goods is the tax rate prescribed in Article 88-3 of the New Act.

に規定する物品のうち、昭和五十六年五月一日前にその製造に係る製造場から移出されたもので、(、及びにおいて準用する場合を含む。)又はの届出又は承認に係るもの(当該届出又は承認に係る期限が同日以後に到来するものに限る。)について、当該期限までにこれらの規定に規定する書類が提出されなかつた場合における当該物品に係る物品税の税率は、に規定する税率とする。

Among goods prescribed in of the Former Act, for those that were shipped out of the manufacturing site where they were manufactured, or withdrawn from a bonded area, before May 1, 1981 with exemption from commodity tax under the provisions of the Acts or treaties listed in the left-hand column of the following table, if, on or after that date, they have come to fall under the provisions of the Acts listed in the right-hand column of that table, the tax rate of commodity tax on those goods is the tax rate prescribed in Article 88-3 of the New Act.

Provisions on exemptionProvisions on additional collection
, or as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to
(including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to ) or (including as those provisions are applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to )
(including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to ) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to )
Article VI of the Mutual Defense Assistance Agreement between Japan and the United States of America

に規定する物品のうち、次の表の上欄に掲げる法律又は条約の規定により物品税の免除を受けて昭和五十六年五月一日前にその製造に係る製造場から移出され、又は保税地域から引き取られたものについて、同日以後に同表の下欄に掲げる法律の規定に該当することとなつた場合における当該物品に係る物品税の税率は、に規定する税率とする。

免除の規定追徴の規定
において準用する、又は
に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国(において準用する場合を含む。)に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の又は(これらの規定を日本国における国際連合の軍隊のにおいて準用する場合を含む。)
に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本(日本国における国際連合の軍隊のにおいて準用する場合を含む。)に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の(日本国における国際連合の軍隊のにおいて準用する場合を含む。)
日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互防衛援助協定

Among goods prescribed in of the Former Act, for those listed in the following items that were purchased or withdrawn before May 1, 1981, if, on or after that date, they have come to fall under the provisions of the Acts specified in the respective items, the tax rate of commodity tax on those goods is the tax rate prescribed in Article 88-3 of the New Act:

に規定する物品のうち、次の各号に掲げるもので昭和五十六年五月一日前に購入され、又は引き取られたものについて、同日以後に当該各号に定める法律の規定に該当することとなつた場合における当該物品に係る物品税の税率は、に規定する税率とする。

goods purchased by a nonresident prescribed in , by the method prescribed in , at an export goods store prescribed in : the main clause of or the main clause of ;

に規定する輸出物品販売場においてに規定する非居住者によつてに規定する方法により購入された物品 本文又は本文

goods purchased or withdrawn with the application of the provisions of , or (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to ) of the Commodity Tax Act: the main clause of (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to and );

、又は(において準用する場合を含む。)の規定の適用を受けて購入され、又は引き取られた物品 本文(及びにおいて準用する場合を含む。)

goods purchased by members, etc. of the United States Armed Forces prescribed in Article 88-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, by the method prescribed in , at an organization prescribed in : the main clause of or the main clause of as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to .

に規定する機関においてに規定する合衆国軍隊の構成員等によつてに規定する方法により購入された物品 において準用する本文又は本文

Where, on May 1, 1981, there is a manufacturer or seller of goods prescribed in Article 88-3 of the New Act who possesses those goods for sale at a place other than the manufacturing site where they were manufactured and a bonded area, if their quantity (or, where they are possessed at two or more places, their total quantity) is 10 or more, commodity tax is imposed on those goods at a tax rate of 2.5 percent, by deeming that person to have shipped out those goods, as their manufacturer, from the manufacturing site where they were manufactured on that date.

に規定する物品を、昭和五十六年五月一日において、その製造に係る製造場及び保税地域以外の場所で販売のため所持する当該物品の製造者又は販売業者がある場合において、その数量(二以上の場所で所持する場合には、その合計数量)が十個以上であるときは、当該物品については、その者が当該物品の製造者として当該物品を同日にその製造に係る製造場から移出したものとみなして、百分の二・五の税率により物品税を課する。

With regard to the amount of commodity tax under the preceding paragraph, the district director is to aggregate the amounts of commodity tax on goods falling under the provisions of that paragraph that are at storage places located within the area under the district director's jurisdiction, and collect the commodity tax in that aggregated amount in equal installments in each month from June to October 1981, with the last day of each month as the due date for payment.

前項の規定による物品税額については、税務署長は、その所轄区域内に所在する貯蔵場所にある同項の規定に該当する物品に係る物品税額を合算し、当該合算した額の物品税を、昭和五十六年六月から十月までの各月に等分して、それぞれその月の末日を納期限として、これを徴収する。

A person prescribed in paragraph (5) must submit, for each storage place of the goods in that person's possession that fall under the provisions of that paragraph, a return stating the names of those goods, the quantity and value for each name, and other matters specified by Cabinet Order, to the district director having jurisdiction over the location of that storage place, within one month from May 1, 1981.

第五項に規定する者は、その所持する物品で同項の規定に該当するものの貯蔵場所ごとに、当該物品の品名並びに当該品名ごとの数量及び価額その他政令で定める事項を記載した申告書を、昭和五十六年五月一日から起算して一月以内に、その貯蔵場所の所在地の所轄税務署長に提出しなければならない。

In the case where goods prescribed in paragraph (5) on which commodity tax under that paragraph has been, or should be, collected are returned to the manufacturing site where those goods were manufactured (including the case where they have been discarded as referred to in ), if the manufacturer of those goods (meaning the person who would be the manufacturer if the provisions of paragraph (5) were deemed not to apply) has, as provided for by Cabinet Order, obtained confirmation from the district director having jurisdiction over the location of that manufacturing site that those goods are goods on which that commodity tax has been, or should be, collected, an amount equivalent to that amount of commodity tax is, in accordance with the provisions of , deducted from the amount of commodity tax relating to that person, or refunded to that person, together with the deduction or refund of the amount equivalent to the amount of commodity tax that the person has paid, or should pay, on those goods.

第五項に規定する物品で同項の規定による物品税を徴収された、又は徴収されるべきものが当該物品の製造に係る製造場に戻し入れられた場合(の廃棄がされた場合を含む。)において、当該物品の製造者(第五項の規定の適用がないものとした場合における製造者をいう。)が、政令で定めるところにより、当該物品が当該物品税を徴収された、又は徴収されるべきものであることにつき当該製造場の所在地の所轄税務署長の確認を受けたときは、当該物品税額に相当する金額は、の規定に準じて、当該物品につきその者が納付した、又は納付すべき物品税額に相当する金額に係る控除又は還付に併せて、その者に係る物品税額から控除し、又はその者に還付する。

With regard to the application of penal provisions to acts committed before May 1, 1981 and to acts committed on or after that date relating to commodity tax for which the provisions then in force are to continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (1), the provisions then in force continue to govern.

昭和五十六年五月一日前にした行為及び第一項の規定により従前の例によることとされる物品税に係る同日以後にした行為に対する罰則の適用については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 19Transitional Measures Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation

第十九条(租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律の一部改正に伴う経過措置)

The provisions of as amended by (referred to as the "1979 Amendment Act as Amended" in the following paragraph) apply to income tax in the case where an individual receives the application of the provisions of on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax in the case where an individual received the application of the provisions of before the Effective Date.

の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(次項において「改正後の昭和五十四年改正法」という。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後にの規定の適用を受ける場合における所得税について適用し、個人が施行日前にの規定の適用を受けた場合における所得税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 21 of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1979 Amendment Act as Amended apply to corporation tax in the case where a corporation receives the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax in the case where a corporation received the application of the provisions of that paragraph before the Effective Date.

改正後の昭和五十四年改正法附則第二十一条の規定は、法人が施行日以後に同条第一項の規定の適用を受ける場合における法人税について適用し、法人が施行日前に同項の規定の適用を受けた場合における法人税については、なお従前の例による。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy