Supplementary Provisions
附 則
Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date
第一条(施行期日)
This Act comes into effect as of April 1, 2015; provided, however, that the provisions set forth in the following items come into effect as of the dates specified respectively in those items.
この法律は、平成二十七年四月一日から施行する。ただし、次の各号に掲げる規定は、当該各号に定める日から施行する。
the provisions of Article 8 amending Article 90-11, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 90-11-2, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 90-11-3, paragraphs (1) and (2) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 90-12 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 90-13 of that Act and the provisions amending Article 90-14 of that Act (including its caption), and the provisions of Article 99 of the Supplementary Provisions: May 1, 2015;
第八条中租税特別措置法第九十条の十一第一項の改正規定、同法第九十条の十一の二第一項の改正規定、同法第九十条の十一の三第一項及び第二項の改正規定、同法第九十条の十二の改正規定、同法第九十条の十三の改正規定並びに同法第九十条の十四(見出しを含む。)の改正規定並びに附則第九十九条の規定 平成二十七年五月一日
the following provisions: July 1, 2015;
次に掲げる規定 平成二十七年七月一日
Omitted
略
the provisions of Article 8 amending Article 37-11-4, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 39 of that Act, the provisions amending the items of Article 42, paragraph (2) of that Act, the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 41-22 of that Act and adding one Article after that Article, the provisions amending Article 70-2, paragraph (2), item (i) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 70-3, paragraph (3), item (i), (a) of that Act and the provisions amending Article 93, paragraph (1), item (i) of that Act;
第八条中租税特別措置法第三十七条の十一の四第二項の改正規定、同法第三十九条の改正規定、同法第四十二条第二項各号の改正規定、同条を同法第四十一条の二十二とし、同条の次に一条を加える改正規定、同法第七十条の二第二項第一号の改正規定、同法第七十条の三第三項第一号イの改正規定及び同法第九十三条第一項第一号の改正規定
the following provisions: October 1, 2015;
次に掲げる規定 平成二十七年十月一日
Omitted
略
the provisions of Article 8 amending Article 85, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 86, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions amending the caption of Article 86-4 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 87-7, paragraph (2) of that Act and the provisions amending Article 88-3, paragraph (2) of that Act;
第八条中租税特別措置法第八十五条第二項の改正規定、同法第八十六条第一項の改正規定、同法第八十六条の四の見出しの改正規定、同法第八十七条の七第二項の改正規定及び同法第八十八条の三第二項の改正規定
the following provisions: January 1, 2016;
次に掲げる規定 平成二十八年一月一日
Omitted
略
the provisions of Article 8 amending the table of contents of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part replacing "Article 9-8" with "Article 9-9"), the provisions amending Article 4-2, paragraph (1) and Article 4-3, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 8-2, paragraph (1), item (ii) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 8-4, paragraph (1) of that Act (excluding the part concerning item (i) of that paragraph), the provisions amending Article 8-5, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 9-3 of that Act (excluding the part concerning item (i) of that Article), the provisions amending Article 9-3-2, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 9-8 of that Act, the provisions adding one Article after that Article in Chapter II, Section 1 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 10 of that Act, the provisions deleting Article 10-2 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 10-2-2, paragraph (3) of that Act, the provisions amending paragraph (4) of that Article, the provisions amending paragraph (13) of that Article, the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 10-2 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 10-3 of that Act (including its caption), the provisions deleting Article 10-5-2 of that Act, the provisions amending the caption of Article 10-5-3 of that Act, the provisions amending that Article (excluding the part adding "; hereinafter referred to as 'Certified Business Innovation Support Organizations, etc.' in this paragraph" after "including those" in paragraph (1) of that Article, the part adding "(hereinafter referred to as 'business improvement guidance and advice documents' in this paragraph)" after "those specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance", the part adding "excluding Certified Business Innovation Support Organizations, etc.;" after "those (", and the part replacing "March 31, 2015" with "March 31, 2017" and "the documents" with "the business improvement guidance and advice documents delivered to it as assets contributing to the improvement of its management"), the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 10-5-2 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 10-5-4 of that Act, the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 10-5-3 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 10-5-5 of that Act, the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 10-5-4 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 10-6 of that Act (excluding the part adding one item after paragraph (1), item (v) of that Article and the part concerning item (vi) of that paragraph), the provisions amending item (i) of the table in Article 11, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 11-3, paragraph (1) of that Act (excluding the part replacing "paragraph (3)" with "the following paragraph"), the provisions amending Article 13, paragraph (2) of that Act, the provisions deleting Article 13-2 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 13-3, paragraph (2) of that Act (excluding the part replacing "specified buildings, etc." with "assets for measures to support the development of the next generation"), the provisions amending paragraph (3) of that Article, the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 13-2 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 14-2, paragraph (3) of that Act (excluding the part replacing "specified redevelopment buildings, etc." with "specified urban renaissance buildings, etc."), the provisions amending Article 15, paragraph (2) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 19, item (i) of that Act (excluding the part replacing "Article 10-2-2, Article 10-3" with "Articles 10-2 through 10-4"), the provisions amending Article 24-3, paragraph (4) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 26, paragraph (2), item (v) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 28-2 of that Act (including its caption), the provisions amending Article 28-3, paragraph (11) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 30-2, paragraph (2), item (i) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 33-6, paragraph (2) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 37-3, paragraph (2) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 37-10, paragraph (4), item (iii) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 37-11, paragraph (2) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 37-11-3, paragraph (5) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 37-14 of that Act (excluding the part concerning paragraph (7) of that Article, the part concerning paragraph (9) of that Article, the part concerning paragraph (13) of that Article, the part concerning paragraph (16) of that Article, the part concerning paragraph (19) of that Article, the part concerning paragraph (21) of that Article and the part concerning paragraph (23) of that Article), the provisions amending Article 37-14-3, paragraph (4) of that Act, the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 37-14-4 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 37-14-2, paragraph (6) of that Act, the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 37-14-3 of that Act, the provisions adding one Article after Article 37-14 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 41-15-3, paragraph (2), item (i) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 42-2-2 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 42-3, paragraph (4) of that Act and the provisions amending Article 67-17, paragraph (2) of that Act (limited to the part replacing "and paragraph (9)" with ", paragraph (9) and paragraph (11)"), and the provisions of Article 56, Article 57, paragraph (1), Article 58, Article 62, Article 64, paragraph (8), Article 66, Article 69, paragraph (1), Article 70, Article 97, paragraph (3), Article 115 (limited to the provisions amending Article 7 of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012)), Article 127 (limited to the provisions amending Article 9, paragraph (3) of the Act on the Use of Numbers to Identify a Specific Individual in Administrative Procedures (Act No. 27 of 2013) (limited to the part replacing "paragraph (25)" with "paragraph (26)")) and Article 129 of the Supplementary Provisions;
第八条中租税特別措置法の目次の改正規定(「第九条の八」を「第九条の九」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第四条の二第一項及び第四条の三第一項の改正規定、同法第八条の二第一項第二号の改正規定、同法第八条の四第一項の改正規定(同項第一号に係る部分を除く。)、同法第八条の五第一項の改正規定、同法第九条の三の改正規定(同条第一号に係る部分を除く。)、同法第九条の三の二第一項の改正規定、同法第九条の八の改正規定、同法第二章第一節中同条の次に一条を加える改正規定、同法第十条の改正規定、同法第十条の二を削る改正規定、同法第十条の二の二第三項の改正規定、同条第四項の改正規定、同条第十三項の改正規定、同条を同法第十条の二とする改正規定、同法第十条の三(見出しを含む。)の改正規定、同法第十条の五の二を削る改正規定、同法第十条の五の三の見出しの改正規定、同条の改正規定(同条第一項中「ものを含む」の下に「。以下この項において「認定経営革新等支援機関等」という」を、「財務省令で定めるもの」の下に「(以下この項において「経営改善指導助言書類」という。)」を加える部分、「もの(」の下に「認定経営革新等支援機関等を除く。」を加える部分及び「平成二十七年三月三十一日」を「平成二十九年三月三十一日」に、「当該書類」を「経営の改善に資する資産としてその交付を受けた経営改善指導助言書類」に改める部分を除く。)、同条を同法第十条の五の二とする改正規定、同法第十条の五の四の改正規定、同条を同法第十条の五の三とする改正規定、同法第十条の五の五の改正規定、同条を同法第十条の五の四とする改正規定、同法第十条の六の改正規定(同条第一項第五号の次に一号を加える部分及び同項第六号に係る部分を除く。)、同法第十一条第一項の表の第一号の改正規定、同法第十一条の三第一項の改正規定(「第三項」を「次項」に改める部分を除く。)、同法第十三条第二項の改正規定、同法第十三条の二を削る改正規定、同法第十三条の三第二項の改正規定(「特定建物等」を「次世代育成支援対策資産」に改める部分を除く。)、同条第三項の改正規定、同条を同法第十三条の二とする改正規定、同法第十四条の二第三項の改正規定(「特定再開発建築物等」を「特定都市再生建築物等」に改める部分を除く。)、同法第十五条第二項の改正規定、同法第十九条第一号の改正規定(「第十条の二の二、第十条の三」を「第十条の二から第十条の四まで」に改める部分を除く。)、同法第二十四条の三第四項の改正規定、同法第二十六条第二項第五号の改正規定、同法第二十八条の二(見出しを含む。)の改正規定、同法第二十八条の三第十一項の改正規定、同法第三十条の二第二項第一号の改正規定、同法第三十三条の六第二項の改正規定、同法第三十七条の三第二項の改正規定、同法第三十七条の十第四項第三号の改正規定、同法第三十七条の十一第二項の改正規定、同法第三十七条の十一の三第五項の改正規定、同法第三十七条の十四の改正規定(同条第七項に係る部分、同条第九項に係る部分、同条第十三項に係る部分、同条第十六項に係る部分、同条第十九項に係る部分、同条第二十一項に係る部分及び同条第二十三項に係る部分を除く。)、同法第三十七条の十四の三第四項の改正規定、同条を同法第三十七条の十四の四とする改正規定、同法第三十七条の十四の二第六項の改正規定、同条を同法第三十七条の十四の三とする改正規定、同法第三十七条の十四の次に一条を加える改正規定、同法第四十一条の十五の三第二項第一号の改正規定、同法第四十二条の二の二の改正規定、同法第四十二条の三第四項の改正規定並びに同法第六十七条の十七第二項の改正規定(「及び第九項」を「、第九項及び第十一項」に改める部分に限る。)並びに附則第五十六条、第五十七条第一項、第五十八条、第六十二条、第六十四条第八項、第六十六条、第六十九条第一項、第七十条、第九十七条第三項、第百十五条(租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第七条の改正規定に限る。)、第百二十七条(行政手続における特定の個人を識別するための番号の利用等に関する法律(平成二十五年法律第二十七号)第九条第三項の改正規定(「第二十五項」を「第二十六項」に改める部分に限る。)に限る。)及び第百二十九条の規定
Omitted
略
the provisions of Article 17 amending Article 50 of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. to Build a Tax System Responding to Changes in the Economic and Social Structure (Act No. 114 of 2011);
第十七条中経済社会の構造の変化に対応した税制の構築を図るための所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十三年法律第百十四号)附則第五十条の改正規定
the provisions of Article 19 amending Article 59, paragraph (12) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014);
第十九条中所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)附則第五十九条第十二項の改正規定
the following provisions: April 1, 2016;
次に掲げる規定 平成二十八年四月一日
Omitted
略
the provisions of Article 8 amending Article 9-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 41-13-2, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 42-4, paragraph (12), item (viii) of that Act, the provisions amending paragraph (17) of that Article (excluding the part replacing "through paragraph (3), paragraph (6), paragraph (7) or paragraph (9)" with "through paragraph (4)" and the part replacing "through paragraph (3), paragraph (6), paragraph (7) or paragraph (9)" with "through paragraph (4)", "並びに" (and, joining larger groups) with "及び" (and) and "through paragraph (3), paragraph (6), paragraph (7) and paragraph (9)" with "through paragraph (4)"), the provisions amending Article 42-12, paragraph (6) of that Act (excluding the part replacing "of paragraph (1)" with "of paragraphs (1) through (3)" and the part replacing "Article 42-12, paragraph (1)" with "Article 42-12-2, paragraphs (1) through (3)" and "that paragraph" with "paragraphs (1) through (3) of that Article"), the provisions amending paragraph (2), item (i) of that Article (limited to the part replacing "that falls under a foreign corporation listed in Article 141, item (i) of that Act" with "that has a permanent establishment" and "Article 2, item (vi) of that Act" with "item (vi) of that Article"), the provisions amending item (vii) of that paragraph (limited to the part adding "and, if that corporation is a foreign corporation, the head office, etc. prescribed in Article 138, paragraph (1), item (i) of the Corporation Tax Act" after "consolidated corporation"), the provisions amending Article 42-12-3, paragraph (10) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 66-8 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 66-9-4 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 67-17, paragraph (2) of that Act (limited to the part deleting "prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article"), the provisions amending paragraph (4) of that Article, the provisions amending Article 68-3-4, paragraph (4) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 68-92 of that Act and the provisions amending Article 68-93-4 of that Act, and the provisions of Article 55, Article 83, paragraphs (3) and (5) and Article 94, paragraphs (3) and (5) of the Supplementary Provisions;
第八条中租税特別措置法第九条の四の改正規定、同法第四十一条の十三の二第一項の改正規定、同法第四十二条の四第十二項第八号の改正規定、同条第十七項の改正規定(「第三項まで、第六項、第七項又は第九項」を「第四項まで」に改める部分及び「第三項まで、第六項、第七項若しくは第九項」を「第四項まで」に、「並びに」を「及び」に、「第三項まで、第六項、第七項及び第九項」を「第四項まで」に改める部分を除く。)、同法第四十二条の十二第六項の改正規定(「第一項の」を「第一項から第三項までの」に改める部分及び「第四十二条の十二第一項」を「第四十二条の十二の二第一項から第三項まで」に、「同項」を「同条第一項から第三項まで」に改める部分を除く。)、同条第二項第一号の改正規定(「同法第百四十一条第一号に掲げる外国法人に該当する」を「恒久的施設を有する」に、「同法第二条第六号」を「同条第六号」に改める部分に限る。)、同項第七号の改正規定(「連結法人」の下に「及び当該法人が外国法人である場合の法人税法第百三十八条第一項第一号に規定する本店等」を加える部分に限る。)、同法第四十二条の十二の三第十項の改正規定、同法第六十六条の八の改正規定、同法第六十六条の九の四の改正規定、同法第六十七条の十七第二項の改正規定(「同条第一項に規定する」を削る部分に限る。)、同条第四項の改正規定、同法第六十八条の三の四第四項の改正規定、同法第六十八条の九十二の改正規定及び同法第六十八条の九十三の四の改正規定並びに附則第五十五条、第八十三条第三項及び第五項並びに第九十四条第三項及び第五項の規定
Omitted
略
the following provisions: the date on which the provisions set forth in item (iii) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on Arrangement of Relevant Acts Incidental to Enforcement of the Act on the Use of Numbers to Identify a Specific Individual in Administrative Procedures come into effect;
次に掲げる規定 行政手続における特定の個人を識別するための番号の利用等に関する法律の施行に伴う関係法律の整備等に関する法律附則第三号に掲げる規定の施行の日
Omitted
略
the provisions of Article 8 amending Article 37-11-3, paragraph (4) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and the provisions amending Article 37-14, paragraph (7) of that Act, and the provisions of Article 68 and Article 69, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions;
Omitted
略
the following provisions: the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Local Revitalization Act (Act No. 49 of 2015) comes into effect;
次に掲げる規定 地域再生法の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第四十九号)の施行の日
the provisions of Article 8 amending Article 10-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 10-5 of that Act, the provisions adding one item after Article 10-6, paragraph (1), item (v) of that Act, the provisions amending item (vi) of that paragraph, the provisions amending Article 19, item (i) of that Act (limited to the part replacing "Article 10-2-2, Article 10-3" with "Articles 10-2 through 10-4"), the provisions renumbering Article 37, paragraph (10) of that Act as paragraph (11) of that Article, the provisions amending paragraph (9) of that Article, the provisions renumbering that paragraph as paragraph (10) of that Article and adding one paragraph after paragraph (8) of that Article, the provisions amending Article 37-2 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 37-3 of that Act (excluding the part deleting "and Article 13-2" in paragraph (2) of that Article), the provisions amending Article 37-5 of that Act (excluding the part concerning (b) in the left-hand column of item (ii) of the table in paragraph (1) of that Article and the part concerning the row for Article 37, paragraph (4) in the table in paragraph (2) of that Article), the provisions amending Article 37-13, paragraph (1), item (iv) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 42-12 of that Act (excluding the part concerning paragraph (1) of that Article (limited to the part replacing "the amount of corporation tax (which is the amount of corporation tax calculated without applying the provisions of this Article, Article 42-4, Article 42-5, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5), Article 42-6, paragraphs (7) through (9) and (12), Article 42-9, Article 42-10, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5), paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the preceding Article, paragraph (2) of the following Article, Article 42-12-3, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) and Article 42-12-5, paragraphs (7) and (8), and Articles 67 through 70-2 of the Corporation Tax Act, and excludes the amount of incidental taxes prescribed in Article 2, item (iv) of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes" with "the amount of corporation tax before adjustment (meaning the amount of corporation tax before adjustment prescribed in Article 42-4, paragraph (6), item (ii)", the part deleting the proviso, and the part adding the following as the second sentence to the part of that paragraph other than the items), the part concerning paragraph (6) of that Article (excluding the part replacing "of paragraph (1)" with "of paragraphs (1) through (3)" and the part replacing "Article 42-12, paragraph (1)" with "Article 42-12-2, paragraphs (1) through (3)" and "that paragraph" with "paragraphs (1) through (3) of that Article") and the part concerning paragraph (2) of that Article (limited to the part replacing "that falls under a foreign corporation listed in Article 141, item (i) of that Act" with "that has a permanent establishment" and "Article 2, item (vi) of that Act" with "item (vi) of that Article" in item (i) of that paragraph and the part adding "and, if that corporation is a foreign corporation, the head office, etc. prescribed in Article 138, paragraph (1), item (i) of the Corporation Tax Act" after "consolidated corporation" in item (vii) of that paragraph)), the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 42-12-2 of that Act, the provisions adding one Article after Article 42-11 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 42-12-4, paragraph (1) of that Act (limited to the part replacing "(Article 42-12" with "(Article 42-12-2"), the provisions amending Article 42-13, paragraph (1), item (ix) of that Act, the provisions renumbering item (viii) of that paragraph as item (ix) of that paragraph and adding one item after that item (excluding the part renumbering item (viii) of that paragraph as item (ix) of that paragraph), the provisions amending Article 52-2, paragraph (1) of that Act (limited to the part adding ", Article 42-12, paragraph (1)" after "Article 42-11, paragraph (1)"), the provisions amending Article 53, paragraph (1), item (ii) of that Act (limited to the part replacing "Article 42-10, Article 42-11" with "Articles 42-10 through 42-12"), the provisions renumbering Article 65-7, paragraph (15) of that Act as paragraph (16) of that Article, renumbering paragraph (14) of that Article as paragraph (15) of that Article and adding one paragraph after paragraph (13) of that Article, the provisions amending Article 65-8, paragraph (18) of that Act, the provisions renumbering that paragraph as paragraph (19) of that Article and adding one paragraph after paragraph (17) of that Article, the provisions amending Article 68-3-4, paragraph (2) of that Act (limited to the part replacing "Article 42-11, paragraph (3), Article 42-12" with "Article 42-11, paragraph (3), Article 42-12-2"), the provisions amending Article 68-15-2 of that Act (excluding the part concerning paragraph (1) of that Article (limited to the part replacing "the amount of corporation tax (which is the amount of corporation tax calculated without applying the provisions of this Article, Article 68-9, Article 68-10, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5), Article 68-11, paragraphs (7) through (9) and (12), Article 68-13, Article 68-14, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5), paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) of the preceding Article, paragraph (2) of the following Article, Article 68-15-4, paragraphs (2), (3) and (5) and Article 68-15-6, paragraphs (7) and (8), and Articles 81-13 through 81-17 of the Corporation Tax Act, and excludes the amount of incidental taxes prescribed in Article 2, item (iv) of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes" with "the consolidated tax amount before adjustment (meaning the consolidated tax amount before adjustment prescribed in Article 68-9, paragraph (6), item (ii)" and "referred to as the 'consolidated tax amount before adjustment' in this paragraph" with "the same applies through paragraph (3)", the part deleting the proviso, and the part adding the following as the second sentence to the part of that paragraph other than the items)), the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 68-15-3 of that Act, the provisions adding one Article after Article 68-15 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 68-15-5, paragraph (1) of that Act (limited to the part replacing "Article 68-15-2" with "Article 68-15-3"), the provisions amending Article 68-15-7, paragraph (1), item (ix) of that Act, the provisions renumbering item (viii) of that paragraph as item (ix) of that paragraph and adding one item after that item (excluding the part renumbering item (viii) of that paragraph as item (ix) of that paragraph), the provisions amending Article 68-40, paragraph (1) of that Act (limited to the part adding ", Article 68-15-2, paragraph (1)" after "Article 68-15, paragraph (1)"), the provisions amending Article 68-42, paragraph (1), item (ii) of that Act (limited to the part replacing "Article 68-14, Article 68-15" with "Articles 68-14 through 68-15-2"), the provisions renumbering Article 68-78, paragraph (15) of that Act as paragraph (16) of that Article, renumbering paragraph (14) of that Article as paragraph (15) of that Article and adding one paragraph after paragraph (13) of that Article, the provisions amending Article 68-79, paragraph (19) of that Act and the provisions renumbering that paragraph as paragraph (20) of that Article and adding one paragraph after paragraph (18) of that Article, and the provisions of Article 60, Article 61, Article 64, paragraph (14), Article 67, paragraph (4), Article 73, paragraph (3), Article 76, Article 77, paragraph (1), Article 82, paragraph (3), Article 87, paragraph (1) and Article 93, paragraph (3) of the Supplementary Provisions;
第八条中租税特別措置法第十条の四の改正規定、同法第十条の五の改正規定、同法第十条の六第一項第五号の次に一号を加える改正規定、同項第六号の改正規定、同法第十九条第一号の改正規定(「第十条の二の二、第十条の三」を「第十条の二から第十条の四まで」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第三十七条第十項を同条第十一項とする改正規定、同条第九項の改正規定、同項を同条第十項とし、同条第八項の次に一項を加える改正規定、同法第三十七条の二の改正規定、同法第三十七条の三の改正規定(同条第二項中「及び第十三条の二」を削る部分を除く。)、同法第三十七条の五の改正規定(同条第一項の表の第二号の上欄のロに係る部分及び同条第二項の表第三十七条第四項の項に係る部分を除く。)、同法第三十七条の十三第一項第四号の改正規定、同法第四十二条の十二の改正規定(同条第一項に係る部分(「法人税の額(この条、第四十二条の四、第四十二条の五第二項、第三項及び第五項、第四十二条の六第七項から第九項まで及び第十二項、第四十二条の九、第四十二条の十第二項、第三項及び第五項、前条第二項、第三項及び第五項、次条第二項、第四十二条の十二の三第二項、第三項及び第五項並びに第四十二条の十二の五第七項及び第八項並びに法人税法第六十七条から第七十条の二までの規定を適用しないで計算した場合の法人税の額とし、国税通則法第二条第四号に規定する附帯税の額を除く」を「調整前法人税額(第四十二条の四第六項第二号に規定する調整前法人税額をいう」に改める部分及びただし書を削り、同項各号列記以外の部分に後段として次のように加える部分に限る。)、同条第六項に係る部分(「第一項の」を「第一項から第三項までの」に改める部分及び「第四十二条の十二第一項」を「第四十二条の十二の二第一項から第三項まで」に、「同項」を「同条第一項から第三項まで」に改める部分を除く。)及び同条第二項に係る部分(同項第一号中「同法第百四十一条第一号に掲げる外国法人に該当する」を「恒久的施設を有する」に、「同法第二条第六号」を「同条第六号」に改める部分及び同項第七号中「連結法人」の下に「及び当該法人が外国法人である場合の法人税法第百三十八条第一項第一号に規定する本店等」を加える部分に限る。)を除く。)、同条を同法第四十二条の十二の二とする改正規定、同法第四十二条の十一の次に一条を加える改正規定、同法第四十二条の十二の四第一項の改正規定(「(第四十二条の十二」を「(第四十二条の十二の二」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第四十二条の十三第一項第九号の改正規定、同項第八号を同項第九号とし、同号の次に一号を加える改正規定(同項第八号を同項第九号とする部分を除く。)、同法第五十二条の二第一項の改正規定(「第四十二条の十一第一項」の下に「、第四十二条の十二第一項」を加える部分に限る。)、同法第五十三条第一項第二号の改正規定(「第四十二条の十、第四十二条の十一」を「第四十二条の十から第四十二条の十二まで」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第六十五条の七第十五項を同条第十六項とし、同条第十四項を同条第十五項とし、同条第十三項の次に一項を加える改正規定、同法第六十五条の八第十八項の改正規定、同項を同条第十九項とし、同条第十七項の次に一項を加える改正規定、同法第六十八条の三の四第二項の改正規定(「第四十二条の十一第三項、第四十二条の十二」を「第四十二条の十一第三項、第四十二条の十二の二」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第六十八条の十五の二の改正規定(同条第一項に係る部分(「法人税の額(この条、第六十八条の九、第六十八条の十第二項、第三項及び第五項、第六十八条の十一第七項から第九項まで及び第十二項、第六十八条の十三、第六十八条の十四第二項、第三項及び第五項、前条第二項、第三項及び第五項、次条第二項、第六十八条の十五の四第二項、第三項及び第五項並びに第六十八条の十五の六第七項及び第八項並びに法人税法第八十一条の十三から第八十一条の十七までの規定を適用しないで計算した場合の法人税の額とし、国税通則法第二条第四号に規定する附帯税の額を除く」を「調整前連結税額(第六十八条の九第六項第二号に規定する調整前連結税額をいう」に、「この項において「調整前連結税額」という」を「第三項までにおいて同じ」に改める部分及びただし書を削り、同項各号列記以外の部分に後段として次のように加える部分に限る。)を除く。)、同条を同法第六十八条の十五の三とする改正規定、同法第六十八条の十五の次に一条を加える改正規定、同法第六十八条の十五の五第一項の改正規定(「第六十八条の十五の二」を「第六十八条の十五の三」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第六十八条の十五の七第一項第九号の改正規定、同項第八号を同項第九号とし、同号の次に一号を加える改正規定(同項第八号を同項第九号とする部分を除く。)、同法第六十八条の四十第一項の改正規定(「第六十八条の十五第一項」の下に「、第六十八条の十五の二第一項」を加える部分に限る。)、同法第六十八条の四十二第一項第二号の改正規定(「第六十八条の十四、第六十八条の十五」を「第六十八条の十四から第六十八条の十五の二まで」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第六十八条の七十八第十五項を同条第十六項とし、同条第十四項を同条第十五項とし、同条第十三項の次に一項を加える改正規定、同法第六十八条の七十九第十九項の改正規定及び同項を同条第二十項とし、同条第十八項の次に一項を加える改正規定並びに附則第六十条、第六十一条、第六十四条第十四項、第六十七条第四項、第七十三条第三項、第七十六条、第七十七条第一項、第八十二条第三項、第八十七条第一項及び第九十三条第三項の規定
the provisions of Article 8 amending Article 14-2, paragraph (2), item (iv) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (excluding the part adding "(including machinery and equipment installed together with it that are specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance)" after "those"), the provisions amending the left-hand column of item (i) of the table in Article 37, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions amending (b) in the left-hand column of item (ii) of the table in Article 37-5, paragraph (1) of that Act and the provisions amending Article 47-2, paragraph (3), item (iv) of that Act (excluding the part adding "(including machinery and equipment installed together with it that are specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance)" after "those"), and the provisions of Article 64, paragraphs (12) and (13), Article 79, paragraphs (13) and (14) and Article 90, paragraphs (13) and (14) of the Supplementary Provisions: the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Flood Control Act, etc. (Act No. 22 of 2015) comes into effect;
第八条中租税特別措置法第十四条の二第二項第四号の改正規定(「もの」の下に「(これと併せて設置される機械及び装置で財務省令で定めるものを含む。)」を加える部分を除く。)、同法第三十七条第一項の表の第一号の上欄の改正規定、同法第三十七条の五第一項の表の第二号の上欄のロの改正規定及び同法第四十七条の二第三項第四号の改正規定(「もの」の下に「(これと併せて設置される機械及び装置で財務省令で定めるものを含む。)」を加える部分を除く。)並びに附則第六十四条第十二項及び第十三項、第七十九条第十三項及び第十四項並びに第九十条第十三項及び第十四項の規定 水防法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第二十二号)の施行の日
the provisions of Article 8 amending Article 31-2, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (excluding the part concerning item (iv) of that paragraph), the provisions adding one item to Article 41-19, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 42-10, paragraph (1) of that Act (excluding the part replacing "paragraph (11)" with "paragraph (10)"), the provisions amending Article 62-3, paragraph (4) of that Act and the provisions amending Article 68-14, paragraph (1) of that Act (excluding the part replacing "paragraph (12)" with "paragraph (11)"), and the provisions of Article 67, paragraph (1), Article 75, paragraph (1) and Article 86 of the Supplementary Provisions: the date on which the provisions set forth in Article 1, item (i) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the National Strategic Special Zones Act and the Act on Special Districts for Structural Reform (Act No. 56 of 2015) come into effect;
第八条中租税特別措置法第三十一条の二第二項の改正規定(同項第四号に係る部分を除く。)、同法第四十一条の十九第一項に一号を加える改正規定、同法第四十二条の十第一項の改正規定(「第十一項」を「第十項」に改める部分を除く。)、同法第六十二条の三第四項の改正規定及び同法第六十八条の十四第一項の改正規定(「第十二項」を「第十一項」に改める部分を除く。)並びに附則第六十七条第一項、第七十五条第一項及び第八十六条の規定 国家戦略特別区域法及び構造改革特別区域法の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第五十六号)附則第一条第一号に掲げる規定の施行の日
the provisions of Article 8 amending Article 57-3 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and the provisions amending Article 68-53 of that Act, and the provisions of Article 80, paragraph (1) and Article 91, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions: the date on which the provisions set forth in Article 1, item (viii) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Electricity Business Act, etc., and Other Matters (Act No. 47 of 2015) come into effect;
the provisions of Article 8 amending Article 57-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 68-54 of that Act and the provisions amending Article 90-4-3, paragraph (1) of that Act (excluding the part replacing "March 31, 2015" with "March 31, 2020"), and the provisions of Article 80, paragraph (2), Article 91, paragraph (2) and Article 121 of the Supplementary Provisions: the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Electricity Business Act, etc. (Act No. 72 of 2014) comes into effect;
the provisions of Article 8 amending Article 82 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including its caption): the date on which the provisions set forth in Article 1, item (ii) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the National Strategic Special Zones Act and the Act on Special Districts for Structural Reform (Act No. 56 of 2015) come into effect.
第八条中租税特別措置法第八十二条(見出しを含む。)の改正規定 国家戦略特別区域法及び構造改革特別区域法の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第五十六号)附則第一条第二号に掲げる規定の施行の日
Supplementary Provisions, Article 54Principle of the Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Income Tax Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation
第五十四条(租税特別措置法の一部改正に伴う所得税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)
Except as otherwise provided, the provisions of Chapter II of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the provisions of Article 8 (hereinafter referred to as the "New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation") apply to income tax for 2015 and subsequent years, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax for 2014 and earlier years.
別段の定めがあるものを除き、第八条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「新租税特別措置法」という。)第二章の規定は、平成二十七年分以後の所得税について適用し、平成二十六年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 55Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Interest and Similar Income Pertaining to Managed Assets, etc. of Specified Investment Corporations, etc.
第五十五条(特定の投資法人等の運用財産等に係る利子等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions then in force continue to govern specified domestic source income prescribed in Article 9-4, paragraph (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by the provisions of Article 8 (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation") that the Trust Corporation prescribed in that paragraph of a specified-purpose trust prescribed in that paragraph is to receive payment of before April 1, 2016.
Supplementary Provisions, Article 56Transitional Measures Concerning Tax Exemption on Dividend Income from Small-Amount Listed Shares, etc. in a Minor's Account
第五十六条(未成年者口座内の少額上場株式等に係る配当所得の非課税に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 9-9 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from January 1, 2016 to March 31, 2016, the phrase "a permanent establishment" in paragraphs (1) and (2) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "a permanent establishment in Japan".
平成二十八年一月一日から同年三月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第九条の九の規定の適用については、同条第一項及び第二項中「恒久的施設を」とあるのは、「国内に恒久的施設を」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 57Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Income Tax Credit Where Experimental Research Is Conducted
第五十七条(試験研究を行った場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 10 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax for 2016 and subsequent years, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax for 2015 and earlier years.
新租税特別措置法第十条の規定は、平成二十八年分以後の所得税について適用し、平成二十七年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 10 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the Effective Date to December 31, 2015, the phrase "Article 42-4, paragraph (12), item (v)" in paragraph (8), item (iii) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 42-4, paragraph (6), item (iv)".
施行日から平成二十七年十二月三十一日までの間における旧租税特別措置法第十条の規定の適用については、同条第八項第三号中「第四十二条の四第十二項第五号」とあるのは、「第四十二条の四第六項第四号」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 58Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on the Special Income Tax Credit Where Experimental Research Is Conducted
第五十八条(試験研究を行った場合の所得税額の特別控除の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions then in force continue to govern income tax for 2015 and earlier years of an individual prescribed in Article 10-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation.
旧租税特別措置法第十条の二第一項に規定する個人の平成二十七年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 59Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Income Tax Credit Where Equipment, etc. for Promoting the Reduction of Energy-Related Environmental Load Is Acquired
第五十九条(エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 10-2, paragraph (6) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in that paragraph that an individual acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in Article 10-2-2, paragraph (6) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第十条の二第六項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する特定エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第十条の二の二第六項に規定する特定エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 60Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Income Tax Credit Where Specified Buildings, etc. Are Acquired in an Area for Improving Regional Vitality
第六十条(地方活力向上地域において特定建物等を取得した場合の特別償却又は所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 10-4, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions to December 31, 2015, the phrase "the income tax on business income before adjustment prescribed in Article 10, paragraph (6), item (ii)" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "the amount specified by Cabinet Order as the amount of income tax on the amount of business income".
附則第一条第十一号に定める日から平成二十七年十二月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第十条の四第三項の規定の適用については、同項中「第十条第六項第二号に規定する調整前事業所得税額」とあるのは、「事業所得の金額に係る所得税の額として政令で定める金額」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 61Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Income Tax Credit Where the Number of Employees Has Increased
第六十一条(雇用者の数が増加した場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 10-5 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning paragraphs (2) and (3) of that Article) apply to income tax for the year that includes the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions and subsequent years.
新租税特別措置法第十条の五(第二項及び第三項に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、附則第一条第十一号に定める日の属する年分以後の所得税について適用する。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 10-5 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions to December 31, 2015, the phrase "the income tax on business income before adjustment prescribed in Article 10, paragraph (6), item (ii)" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the amount specified by Cabinet Order as the amount of income tax on the amount of business income", the phrase "small and medium sized business operator (Article 10, paragraph (6), item (iv)" is deemed to be replaced with "small and medium sized enterprise (Article 10, paragraph (4)", the phrase "a small and medium sized business operator" is deemed to be replaced with "an individual who falls under the category of small and medium sized enterprise", and the phrase "small and medium sized business operator" in item (i) of that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "small and medium sized enterprise".
附則第一条第十一号に定める日から平成二十七年十二月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第十条の五の規定の適用については、同条第一項中「第十条第六項第二号に規定する調整前事業所得税額」とあるのは「事業所得の金額に係る所得税の額として政令で定める金額」と、「中小事業者(第十条第六項第四号」とあるのは「中小企業者(第十条第四項」と、「中小事業者を」とあるのは「中小企業者に該当する個人を」と、同項第一号中「中小事業者」とあるのは「中小企業者」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 62Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation of Machinery, etc. or the Special Income Tax Credit Where the Amount of Domestic Capital Investment Has Increased
第六十二条(国内の設備投資額が増加した場合の機械等の特別償却又は所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions then in force continue to govern assets for production, etc. prescribed in Article 10-5-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which an individual made an acquisition, etc. prescribed in that paragraph in any year up to and including 2015.
個人が平成二十七年以前の各年において旧租税特別措置法第十条の五の二第一項に規定する取得等をした同項に規定する生産等資産については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 63Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or the Special Income Tax Credit Where a Specified Small and Medium Sized Business Operator Acquires Business Improvement Equipment
第六十三条(特定中小事業者が経営改善設備を取得した場合の特別償却又は所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 10-5-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to business improvement equipment prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that an individual acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern business improvement equipment prescribed in Article 10-5-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第十条の五の二の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同条第一項に規定する経営改善設備について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第十条の五の三第一項に規定する経営改善設備については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 64Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Individuals
第六十四条(個人の減価償却に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 11, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning item (ii) of the table in that paragraph) apply to depreciable assets listed in the middle column of that item for which an individual makes an acquisition, etc. (meaning acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and paragraph (3)) on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern depreciable assets listed in the middle column of item (ii) of the table in Article 11, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which an individual made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第十一条第一項(同項の表の第二号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得等(取得又は製作若しくは建設をいう。以下この項及び第三項において同じ。)をする同号の中欄に掲げる減価償却資産について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第十一条第一項の表の第二号の中欄に掲げる減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions then in force continue to govern equipment for manufacturing new-use processed rice products, etc. prescribed in Article 11-3, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date.
個人が施行日前に取得又は製作をした旧租税特別措置法第十一条の三第二項に規定する新用途米穀加工品等製造設備については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 12 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to item (i) of the table in paragraph (1)) apply to depreciable assets listed in the third column of that item for which an individual makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern depreciable assets listed in the third column of item (i) of the table in Article 12, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which an individual made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第十二条(第一項の表の第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得等をする同号の第三欄に掲げる減価償却資産について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第十二条第一項の表の第一号の第三欄に掲げる減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 12 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to items (i) and (iv) of the table in paragraph (3)) apply to industrial promotion machinery, etc. prescribed in that paragraph for which an individual makes an acquisition, etc. prescribed in that paragraph on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第十二条(第三項の表の第一号及び第四号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に同項に規定する取得等をする同項に規定する産業振興機械等について適用する。
With regard to industrial promotion machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 12, paragraph (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which an individual made an acquisition, etc. prescribed in that paragraph before the Effective Date, the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to item (i) of the table in that paragraph) remain in force.
個人が施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第十二条第三項に規定する取得等をした同項に規定する産業振興機械等については、同条(同項の表の第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、なおその効力を有する。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 12 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the Effective Date to December 31, 2015, the phrase "Article 10, paragraph (6), item (iv)" in paragraph (3) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 10, paragraph (4)", and the phrase "small and medium sized business operator" is deemed to be replaced with "individual who falls under the category of small and medium sized enterprise".
施行日から平成二十七年十二月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第十二条の規定の適用については、同条第三項中「第十条第六項第四号」とあるのは「第十条第四項」と、「中小事業者」とあるのは「中小企業者に該当する個人」とする。
The provisions then in force continue to govern depreciable assets listed in Article 12-2, paragraph (1), item (ii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date.
個人が施行日前に取得又は製作をした旧租税特別措置法第十二条の二第一項第二号に掲げる減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。
Where an individual has, in each year of 2015 and prior years, an amount of transactions with support business facilities prescribed in Article 13-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (hereinafter referred to as the "amount of transactions with support business facilities" in this paragraph), if the total amount of transactions with support business facilities in that year exceeds the total amount of transactions with support business facilities in the year preceding that year, the provisions then in force continue to govern the assets acquired within three years prescribed in that paragraph that the individual holds on December 31 prescribed in that paragraph.
個人が平成二十七年以前の各年において旧租税特別措置法第十三条の二第一項に規定する支援事業所取引金額(以下この項において「支援事業所取引金額」という。)がある場合において、その年における支援事業所取引金額の合計額がその年の前年における支援事業所取引金額の合計額を超えるときにおける同項に規定する十二月三十一日において有する同項に規定する三年以内取得資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 13-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to assets for measures to support the development of the next generation prescribed in that paragraph that are held, on December 31 prescribed in that paragraph of each year of 2015 and subsequent years, by an individual who obtains the certification of conformity to standards or the special certification of conformity to standards prescribed in that paragraph on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified buildings, etc. prescribed in Article 13-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that are held, on December 31 prescribed in that paragraph of each year of 2015 and prior years, by an individual who obtained the certification of conformity to standards prescribed in that paragraph before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第十三条の二第一項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する基準適合認定又は特例基準適合認定を受ける個人の平成二十七年以後の各年の同項に規定する十二月三十一日において有する同項に規定する次世代育成支援対策資産について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第十三条の三第一項に規定する基準適合認定を受けた個人の平成二十七年以前の各年の同項に規定する十二月三十一日において有する同項に規定する特定建物等については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 14-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (2), item (i), (b)) apply to specified urban renaissance buildings, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that an individual acquires or newly constructs on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第十四条の二(第二項第一号ロに係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をする同条第一項に規定する特定都市再生建築物等について適用する。
With regard to the buildings listed in Article 14-2, paragraph (2), items (i) and (ii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired or newly constructed before the Effective Date (for the buildings listed in item (ii) of that paragraph, limited to those developed within the areas listed in (b) of that item; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph), the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to the buildings listed in paragraph (2), items (i) and (ii)) remain in force.
個人が施行日前に取得又は新築をした旧租税特別措置法第十四条の二第二項第一号及び第二号に掲げる建築物(同号に掲げる建築物にあっては、同号ロに掲げる地域内において整備されるものに限る。以下この項において同じ。)については、同条(第二項第一号及び第二号に掲げる建築物に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、なおその効力を有する。
The provisions of Article 14-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (2), item (iii)) apply to specified urban renaissance buildings, etc. prescribed in Article 14-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquires or newly constructs on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xii) of the Supplementary Provisions.
新租税特別措置法第十四条の二(第二項第三号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が附則第一条第十二号に定める日以後に取得又は新築をする新租税特別措置法第十四条の二第一項に規定する特定都市再生建築物等について適用する。
With regard to the structures listed in Article 14-2, paragraph (2), item (iv) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired or newly constructed before the date specified in Article 1, item (xii) of the Supplementary Provisions (including those specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance prescribed in that paragraph that are installed together with those structures; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph), the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to the structures listed in that item) remain in force. In such a case, the phrase "March 31, 2015" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the day before the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Flood Control Act, etc. (Act No. 22 of 2015) comes into effect".
個人が附則第一条第十二号に定める日前に取得又は新築をした旧租税特別措置法第十四条の二第二項第四号に掲げる構築物(当該構築物と併せて設置される同項に規定する財務省令で定めるものを含む。以下この項において同じ。)については、同条(同号に掲げる構築物に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同条第一項中「平成二十七年三月三十一日」とあるのは、「水防法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第二十二号)の施行の日の前日」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 19 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions to December 31, 2015, the phrase "Article 10-2" in item (i) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 10-2-2".
附則第一条第十一号に定める日から平成二十七年十二月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第十九条の規定の適用については、同条第一号中「第十条の二」とあるのは、「第十条の二の二」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 65Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation Where Agricultural Land, etc. Has Been Acquired
第六十五条(農用地等を取得した場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 24-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified agricultural machinery, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that an individual acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified agricultural machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 24-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第二十四条の三第一項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する特定農業用機械等について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第二十四条の三第一項に規定する特定農業用機械等については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 66Transitional Measures Concerning Special Deduction for Forest Plans Related to Timber Income
第六十六条(山林所得に係る森林計画特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 30-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax for 2016 and subsequent years, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax for 2015 and prior years.
新租税特別措置法第三十条の二の規定は、平成二十八年分以後の所得税について適用し、平成二十七年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 67Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Capital Gains of Individuals
第六十七条(個人の譲渡所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 31-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (2), item (viii)-2) apply to transfers falling under a transfer for a superior residential area, etc. prescribed in Article 31-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual carries out on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xiii) of the Supplementary Provisions.
新租税特別措置法第三十一条の二(第二項第八号の二に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が附則第一条第十三号に定める日以後に行う新租税特別措置法第三十一条の二第一項に規定する優良住宅地等のための譲渡に該当する譲渡について適用する。
The provisions of Articles 37 through 37-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to the right-hand column of item (vi) of the table in Article 37, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to a transfer in the case where an individual transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of that item on or after the Effective Date and that individual acquires assets listed in the right-hand column of that item on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the transfers in the case where an individual transferred assets listed in the left-hand column of item (vi) of the table in Article 37, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the Effective Date and in the case where an individual transfers assets listed in that column on or after the Effective Date and that individual acquired assets listed in the right-hand column of that item before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条から第三十七条の四まで(新租税特別措置法第三十七条第一項の表の第六号の下欄に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に同号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をし、かつ、当該個人が施行日以後に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をする場合における当該譲渡について適用し、個人が施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第三十七条第一項の表の第六号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をした場合及び個人が施行日以後に同欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をし、かつ、当該個人が施行日前に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をした場合におけるこれらの譲渡については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Articles 37 through 37-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to the right-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 37, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to a transfer in the case where an individual transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of that item on or after January 1, 2015 and that individual acquires assets listed in the right-hand column of that item on or after that date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the transfers in the case where an individual transferred assets listed in the left-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 37, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before that date and in the case where an individual transfers assets listed in that column on or after that date and that individual acquired assets listed in the right-hand column of that item before that date.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条から第三十七条の四まで(新租税特別措置法第三十七条第一項の表の第九号の下欄に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が平成二十七年一月一日以後に同号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をし、かつ、当該個人が同日以後に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をする場合における当該譲渡について適用し、個人が同日前に旧租税特別措置法第三十七条第一項の表の第九号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をした場合及び個人が同日以後に同欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をし、かつ、当該個人が同日前に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をした場合におけるこれらの譲渡については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 37, paragraph (9), Article 37-2, paragraphs (2) through (4) (limited to the part pertaining to Article 37, paragraph (9) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) and Article 37-3, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to a transfer in the case where an individual transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 37, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions and that individual acquires assets listed in the right-hand column of that item on or after that date.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条第九項、第三十七条の二第二項から第四項まで(新租税特別措置法第三十七条第九項に係る部分に限る。)及び第三十七条の三第二項の規定は、個人が附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に新租税特別措置法第三十七条第一項の表の第九号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をし、かつ、当該個人が同日以後に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をする場合における当該譲渡について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 68Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Calculation of Income, etc. Pertaining to Transfer, etc. of Listed Shares, etc. Held in a Specified Account
第六十八条(特定口座内保管上場株式等の譲渡等に係る所得計算等の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 37-11-3, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where the submission prescribed in Article 37-11-3, paragraph (3), item (i) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of the written notification for opening a specified account prescribed in that item is made on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (ix) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where the submission prescribed in Article 37-11-3, paragraph (3), item (i) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of the written notification for opening a specified account prescribed in that item was made before that date.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十一の三第四項の規定は、附則第一条第九号に定める日以後に新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十一の三第三項第一号に規定する特定口座開設届出書の同号に規定する提出をする場合について適用し、同日前に旧租税特別措置法第三十七条の十一の三第三項第一号に規定する特定口座開設届出書の同号に規定する提出をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 69Transitional Measures Concerning Tax Exemption for Capital Gains, etc. on Small Amounts of Listed Shares, etc. in Tax-Exempt Accounts
第六十九条(非課税口座内の少額上場株式等に係る譲渡所得等の非課税に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 37-14, paragraph (5) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to item (ii)) apply to tax-exempt management accounts prescribed in that item that are established on or after January 1, 2016, and the provisions then in force continue to govern tax-exempt management accounts prescribed in Article 37-14, paragraph (5), item (ii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that were established before that date.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第五項(第二号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、平成二十八年一月一日以後に設けられる同号に規定する非課税管理勘定について適用し、同日前に設けられた旧租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第五項第二号に規定する非課税管理勘定については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 37-14, paragraph (7) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (11) of that Article) apply in the case where the submission prescribed in Article 37-14, paragraph (6) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of the written application referred to in that paragraph or the submission prescribed in paragraph (5), item (i) of that Article of the written notification of opening of a tax-exempt account prescribed in that item is made on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (ix) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where the submission prescribed in Article 37-14, paragraph (6) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of the written application referred to in that paragraph or the submission prescribed in paragraph (5), item (i) of that Article of the written notification of opening of a tax-exempt account prescribed in that item was made before that date.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第七項(同条第十一項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、附則第一条第九号に定める日以後に新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第六項の申請書の同項に規定する提出又は同条第五項第一号に規定する非課税口座開設届出書の同号に規定する提出をする場合について適用し、同日前に旧租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第六項の申請書の同項に規定する提出又は同条第五項第一号に規定する非課税口座開設届出書の同号に規定する提出をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 37-14, paragraphs (9) and (13) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the application particulars prescribed in paragraph (9) of that Article or the matters prescribed in paragraph (13) of that Article that are provided on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the application particulars prescribed in Article 37-14, paragraph (9) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation or the matters prescribed in paragraph (13) of that Article that were provided before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第九項及び第十三項の規定は、施行日以後に提供する同条第九項に規定する申請事項又は同条第十三項に規定する事項について適用し、施行日前に提供した旧租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第九項に規定する申請事項又は同条第十三項に規定する事項については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 37-14, paragraph (23) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the information to be provided prescribed in that paragraph that is provided on or after the Effective Date to the competent district director prescribed in that paragraph, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the information to be provided prescribed in Article 37-14, paragraph (23) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that was provided before that date to the competent district director prescribed in that paragraph.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第二十三項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する所轄税務署長に提供する同項に規定する提供事項について適用し、同日前に旧租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第二十三項に規定する所轄税務署長に提供した同項に規定する提供事項については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 70Transitional Measures Concerning Tax Exemption for Capital Gains, etc. on Small Amounts of Listed Shares, etc. in Minors' Accounts
第七十条(未成年者口座内の少額上場株式等に係る譲渡所得等の非課税に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 37-14-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from January 1, 2016 to March 31, 2016, the phrase "a permanent establishment" in that Article is deemed to be replaced with "a permanent establishment in Japan".
平成二十八年一月一日から同年三月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四の二の規定の適用については、同条中「恒久的施設を」とあるのは、「国内に恒久的施設を」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 37-14-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where the date on which the provisions listed in Article 1, item (iv) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on the Use of Numbers to Identify a Specific Individual in Administrative Procedures come into effect falls within the period from January 2, 2016 to April 1, 2016, the phrase "January 1, 2016" in paragraph (12) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the date on which the provisions listed in Article 1, item (iv) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on the Use of Numbers to Identify a Specific Individual in Administrative Procedures (Act No. 27 of 2013) come into effect".
行政手続における特定の個人を識別するための番号の利用等に関する法律附則第一条第四号に掲げる規定の施行の日が平成二十八年一月二日から同年四月一日までの間である場合における新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四の二の規定の適用については、同条第十二項中「平成二十八年一月一日」とあるのは、「行政手続における特定の個人を識別するための番号の利用等に関する法律(平成二十五年法律第二十七号)附則第一条第四号に掲げる規定の施行の日」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 37-14-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where the date on which the provisions listed in Article 1, item (iv) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on the Use of Numbers to Identify a Specific Individual in Administrative Procedures come into effect is after April 1, 2016, the phrase "April 1, 2016" in paragraph (5), item (i) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the date on which the provisions listed in Article 1, item (iv) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on the Use of Numbers to Identify a Specific Individual in Administrative Procedures (Act No. 27 of 2013) come into effect", and the phrase "January 1, 2016" in paragraph (12) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the date on which the provisions listed in Article 1, item (iv) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act on the Use of Numbers to Identify a Specific Individual in Administrative Procedures come into effect".
行政手続における特定の個人を識別するための番号の利用等に関する法律附則第一条第四号に掲げる規定の施行の日が平成二十八年四月一日後である場合における新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四の二の規定の適用については、同条第五項第一号中「平成二十八年四月一日」とあるのは「行政手続における特定の個人を識別するための番号の利用等に関する法律(平成二十五年法律第二十七号)附則第一条第四号に掲げる規定の施行の日」と、同条第十二項中「平成二十八年一月一日」とあるのは「行政手続における特定の個人を識別するための番号の利用等に関する法律附則第一条第四号に掲げる規定の施行の日」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 71Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Income, etc. Pertaining to Specified Foreign Subsidiaries, etc. of Residents
第七十一条(居住者の特定外国子会社等に係る所得等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 40-4, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article pertaining to business years of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in that paragraph beginning on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the taxable amount prescribed in Article 40-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to business years of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that began before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十条の四第三項の規定は、同条第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日以後に開始する事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額について適用し、旧租税特別措置法第四十条の四第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日前に開始した事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 40-4, paragraphs (8) and (9) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where the provisions of paragraph (3) or (5) of that Article are applied to the taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article or the partially taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article pertaining to business years of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article beginning on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十条の四第八項及び第九項の規定は、同条第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日以後に開始する事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額又は同条第四項に規定する部分適用対象金額につき同条第三項又は第五項の規定を適用する場合について適用する。
The provisions of Article 40-7, paragraph (8) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where the provisions of paragraph (3) or (5) of that Article are applied to the taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article or the partially taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article pertaining to business years of a specified foreign corporation prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article beginning on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十条の七第八項の規定は、同条第一項に規定する特定外国法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額又は同条第四項に規定する部分適用対象金額につき同条第三項又は第五項の規定を適用する場合について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 72Principle of the Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation
第七十二条(租税特別措置法の一部改正に伴う法人税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)
Unless otherwise provided for, the provisions of Chapter III of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for business years of a corporation beginning on or after the Effective Date and to corporation tax for consolidated business years of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation beginning on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax for business years of a corporation that began before the Effective Date and corporation tax for consolidated business years of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that began before the Effective Date.
別段の定めがあるものを除き、新租税特別措置法第三章の規定は、法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税及び連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の施行日以後に開始する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の施行日前に開始した事業年度分の法人税及び連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の施行日前に開始した連結事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 73Transitional Measures Concerning Special Corporation Tax Credit, etc. Where Experimental Research Is Conducted
第七十三条(試験研究を行った場合の法人税額の特別控除等に関する経過措置)
In the case where the approval under Article 4-2 of the Corporation Tax Act of a consolidated subsidiary corporation has been revoked pursuant to the provisions of Article 4-5, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions then in force continue to govern the amount specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in Article 42-4, paragraph (11) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-4-2, paragraph (7) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 8 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 5 of 2013) as it read prior to the amendment by the provisions of Article 116 of the Supplementary Provisions, which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 63 of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act) pertaining to those consolidated business years, out of the consolidated business years of that consolidated subsidiary corporation that began within five years before the date of revocation prescribed in that paragraph, whose consolidated parent corporation business year began before the Effective Date.
連結子法人が法人税法第四条の五第一項の規定により同法第四条の二の承認を取り消された場合における当該連結子法人の旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の四第十一項に規定する取消日前五年以内に開始した各連結事業年度のうち連結親法人事業年度が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度に係る同項(附則第百十六条の規定による改正前の所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十五年法律第五号)附則第六十三条の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第八条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十二条の四の二第七項の規定により読み替えて適用する場合を含む。)に規定する政令で定める金額については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Articles 42-4 through 42-6, Articles 42-9 through 42-12 and Articles 42-12-3 through 42-13 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the provisions of Article 8 (excluding the provisions listed in (a) of that item) and of the provisions of Articles 17-2 through 17-3-3 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake as amended by the provisions of Article 13 (hereinafter referred to as the "New Special Provisions Law for Earthquake Victims") during the period from the Effective Date to the day before the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, the phrase "Article 42-12, paragraph (2), Article 42-12-2" in Article 42-4, paragraph (6), item (ii), (a) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the provisions of Article 8 (excluding the provisions listed in (a) of that item) is deemed to be replaced with "Article 42-12", and the phrase "the provisions of …, Article 144 and Article 144-2" in (d) of that item is deemed to be replaced with "the provisions of …".
施行日から附則第一条第十一号に定める日の前日までの間における第八条の規定(同号イに掲げる規定を除く。)による改正後の租税特別措置法第四十二条の四から第四十二条の六まで、第四十二条の九から第四十二条の十二まで及び第四十二条の十二の三から第四十二条の十三までの規定並びに第十三条の規定による改正後の東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律(以下「新震災特例法」という。)第十七条の二から第十七条の三の三までの規定の適用については、第八条の規定(同号イに掲げる規定を除く。)による改正後の租税特別措置法第四十二条の四第六項第二号イ中「第四十二条の十二第二項、第四十二条の十二の二」とあるのは「第四十二条の十二」と、同号ニ中「、第百四十四条及び第百四十四条の二の規定」とあるのは「の規定」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Articles 42-4 through 42-6 and Articles 42-9 through 42-13 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and Articles 17-2 through 17-3-3 of the New Special Provisions Law for Earthquake Victims during the period from the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions to March 31, 2016, the phrase "the provisions of …, Article 144 and Article 144-2" in Article 42-4, paragraph (6), item (ii), (d) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is deemed to be replaced with "the provisions of …".
附則第一条第十一号に定める日から平成二十八年三月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第四十二条の四から第四十二条の六まで及び第四十二条の九から第四十二条の十三まで並びに新震災特例法第十七条の二から第十七条の三の三までの規定の適用については、新租税特別措置法第四十二条の四第六項第二号ニ中「、第百四十四条及び第百四十四条の二の規定」とあるのは、「の規定」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 74Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Equipment, etc. for Promoting the Reduction of Energy-Related Environmental Load Is Acquired
第七十四条(エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 42-5, paragraph (6) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in Article 42-5, paragraph (6) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十二条の五第六項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する特定エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の五第六項に規定する特定エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 75Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation, etc. or the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Machinery, etc. Is Acquired in a National Strategic Special Zone
第七十五条(国家戦略特別区域において機械等を取得した場合の特別償却等又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 42-10 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 42-10, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xiii) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 42-10, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before that date.
新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十の規定は、法人が附則第一条第十三号に定める日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第一項に規定する特定機械装置等について適用し、法人が同日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第一項に規定する特定機械装置等については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 42-10, paragraph (11) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 2016, the phrase "and Part III, Chapter II" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "(including the cases where Articles 72 and 74 of that Act apply mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 145, paragraph (1) of that Act)", and the words ", the phrase ',' in Article 144 of that Act is deemed to be replaced with ', the phrase “amount of corporation tax” is deemed to be replaced with “amount of corporation tax (where there is an amount to be deducted pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-10, paragraph (3) (Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Machinery, etc. Is Acquired in a National Strategic Special Zone) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the amount remaining after deducting that amount)”,'; the phrase 'amount of corporation tax on' in Article 144-2, paragraph (1) of that Act is deemed to be replaced with 'amount of corporation tax (where there is an amount to be deducted pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-10, paragraph (3) (Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Machinery, etc. Is Acquired in a National Strategic Special Zone) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the amount remaining after deducting that amount; the same applies in the following paragraph and paragraph (3)) on'; the phrase 'the provisions of' in Article 144-4, paragraph (1), item (iii) of that Act is deemed to be replaced with 'the provisions of Article 42-10, paragraph (3) (Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Machinery, etc. Is Acquired in a National Strategic Special Zone) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and of'; the phrase 'the preceding Section' in item (iv) of that paragraph and paragraph (2), item (ii) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with 'the preceding Section and Article 42-10, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation'; the phrase 'the provisions of' in Article 144-6, paragraph (1), item (iii) of that Act is deemed to be replaced with 'the provisions of Article 42-10, paragraph (3) (Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Machinery, etc. Is Acquired in a National Strategic Special Zone) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and of'; and the phrase 'the preceding Section' in item (iv) of that paragraph and paragraph (2), item (ii) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with 'the preceding Section and Article 42-10, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation'" are deemed to be deleted.
施行日から平成二十八年三月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第十一項の規定の適用については、同項中「及び第三編第二章」とあるのは「(同法第七十二条及び第七十四条を同法第百四十五条第一項において準用する場合を含む。)」と、「と、同法第百四十四条中「と、」とあるのは「と、「法人税の額」とあるのは「法人税の額(租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第三項(国家戦略特別区域において機械等を取得した場合の法人税額の特別控除)の規定により控除する金額がある場合には、当該金額を控除した金額)」と、」と、同法第百四十四条の二第一項中「対する法人税の額」とあるのは「対する法人税の額(租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第三項(国家戦略特別区域において機械等を取得した場合の法人税額の特別控除)の規定により控除する金額がある場合には、当該金額を控除した金額。次項及び第三項において同じ。)」と、同法第百四十四条の四第一項第三号中「の規定」とあるのは「及び租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第三項(国家戦略特別区域において機械等を取得した場合の法人税額の特別控除)の規定」と、同項第四号及び同条第二項第二号中「前節」とあるのは「前節及び租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第三項」と、同法第百四十四条の六第一項第三号中「の規定」とあるのは「及び租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第三項(国家戦略特別区域において機械等を取得した場合の法人税額の特別控除)の規定」と、同項第四号及び同条第二項第二号中「前節」とあるのは「前節及び租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第三項」とする」とあるのは「とする」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 76Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Specified Buildings, etc. Are Acquired in an Area for Improving Regional Vitality
第七十六条(地方活力向上地域において特定建物等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 42-12, paragraph (6) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions to March 31, 2016, the phrase "and Part III, Chapter II" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "(including the cases where Articles 72 and 74 of that Act apply mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 145, paragraph (1) of that Act)", and the words ", the phrase ',' in Article 144 of that Act is deemed to be replaced with ', the phrase “amount of corporation tax” is deemed to be replaced with “amount of corporation tax (where there is an amount to be deducted pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-12, paragraph (2) (Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Specified Buildings, etc. Are Acquired in an Area for Improving Regional Vitality) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the amount remaining after deducting that amount)”,'; the phrase 'amount of corporation tax on' in Article 144-2, paragraph (1) of that Act is deemed to be replaced with 'amount of corporation tax (where there is an amount to be deducted pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-12, paragraph (2) (Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Specified Buildings, etc. Are Acquired in an Area for Improving Regional Vitality) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the amount remaining after deducting that amount; the same applies in the following paragraph and paragraph (3)) on'; and the phrase 'the provisions of' in Article 144-4, paragraph (1), item (iii) and Article 144-6, paragraph (1), item (iii) of that Act is deemed to be replaced with 'the provisions of Article 42-12, paragraph (2) (Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Specified Buildings, etc. Are Acquired in an Area for Improving Regional Vitality) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and of'" are deemed to be deleted.
附則第一条第十一号に定める日から平成二十八年三月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二第六項の規定の適用については、同項中「及び第三編第二章」とあるのは「(同法第七十二条及び第七十四条を同法第百四十五条第一項において準用する場合を含む。)」と、「と、同法第百四十四条中「と、」とあるのは「と、「法人税の額」とあるのは「法人税の額(租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二第二項(地方活力向上地域において特定建物等を取得した場合の法人税額の特別控除)の規定により控除する金額がある場合には、当該金額を控除した金額)」と、」と、同法第百四十四条の二第一項中「対する法人税の額」とあるのは「対する法人税の額(租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二第二項(地方活力向上地域において特定建物等を取得した場合の法人税額の特別控除)の規定により控除する金額がある場合には、当該金額を控除した金額。次項及び第三項において同じ。)」と、同法第百四十四条の四第一項第三号及び第百四十四条の六第一項第三号中「の規定」とあるのは「及び租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二第二項(地方活力向上地域において特定建物等を取得した場合の法人税額の特別控除)の規定」とする」とあるのは「とする」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 77Transitional Measures Concerning Special Corporation Tax Credit Where the Number of Employees Has Increased
第七十七条(雇用者の数が増加した場合の法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 42-12-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraphs (2) and (3)) apply to corporation tax for business years of a corporation ending on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions.
新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の二(第二項及び第三項に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人の附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 42-12, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the provisions of Article 8 (excluding the provisions listed in (a) of that item) during the period from the Effective Date to the day before the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, the phrase "in item (i)" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "in item (ii), (a)".
Supplementary Provisions, Article 78Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Specified Small and Medium Sized Enterprise, etc. Acquires Business Improvement Equipment
第七十八条(特定中小企業者等が経営改善設備を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 42-12-3 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to business improvement equipment prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern business improvement equipment prescribed in Article 42-12-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の三の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同条第一項に規定する経営改善設備について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の三第一項に規定する経営改善設備については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 79Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Corporations
第七十九条(法人の減価償却に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to item (ii) of the table in that paragraph) apply to depreciable assets listed in the middle column of that item for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. (meaning an acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies hereinafter up to paragraph (6)) on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern depreciable assets listed in the middle column of item (ii) of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十三条第一項(同項の表の第二号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得等(取得又は製作若しくは建設をいう。以下第六項までにおいて同じ。)をする同号の中欄に掲げる減価償却資産について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第四十三条第一項の表の第二号の中欄に掲げる減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 44, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to research facilities prescribed in that paragraph for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern research facilities prescribed in Article 44, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十四条第一項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得等をする同項に規定する研究施設について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第四十四条第一項に規定する研究施設については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 44-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to jointly used facilities prescribed in that paragraph for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern jointly used facilities prescribed in Article 44-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十四条の三第一項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得等をする同項に規定する共同利用施設について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第四十四条の三第一項に規定する共同利用施設については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions then in force continue to govern equipment for manufacturing new-use processed rice products, etc. prescribed in Article 44-4, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date.
法人が施行日前に取得又は製作をした旧租税特別措置法第四十四条の四第二項に規定する新用途米穀加工品等製造設備については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 44-5, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified reliability-enhancing equipment prescribed in that paragraph for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified reliability-enhancing equipment prescribed in Article 44-5, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十四条の五第一項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得等をする同項に規定する特定信頼性向上設備について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第四十四条の五第一項に規定する特定信頼性向上設備については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 45 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to item (i) of the table in paragraph (1)) apply to depreciable assets listed in the third column of that item for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern depreciable assets listed in the third column of item (i) of the table in Article 45, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十五条(第一項の表の第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得等をする同号の第三欄に掲げる減価償却資産について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第四十五条第一項の表の第一号の第三欄に掲げる減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 45 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to items (i) and (iv) of the table in paragraph (2)) apply to industrial promotion machinery, etc. prescribed in that paragraph for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. prescribed in that paragraph on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十五条(第二項の表の第一号及び第四号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後に同項に規定する取得等をする同項に規定する産業振興機械等について適用する。
With regard to industrial promotion machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 45, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a corporation made an acquisition, etc. prescribed in that paragraph before the Effective Date, the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to item (i) of the table in that paragraph) remain in force. In such a case, the phrase "Article 68-27, paragraph (2)" in paragraph (3) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-27, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 8 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 9 of 2015), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 90, paragraph (8) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act".
法人が施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第四十五条第二項に規定する取得等をした同項に規定する産業振興機械等については、同条(同項の表の第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同条第三項中「第六十八条の二十七第二項」とあるのは、「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第九号)附則第九十条第八項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第八条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十七第二項」とする。
The provisions then in force continue to govern depreciable assets listed in Article 45-2, paragraph (1), item (ii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date.
法人が施行日前に取得又は製作をした旧租税特別措置法第四十五条の二第一項第二号に掲げる減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 46-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to assets for measures to support the development of the next generation prescribed in that paragraph that are held at the end of the business year beginning on or after the Effective Date (including a business year that began before the Effective Date and ends on or after the Effective Date) by a corporation that obtains the certification of conformity to standards or the special certification of conformity to standards prescribed in that paragraph on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified buildings, etc. prescribed in Article 46-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that are held at the end of the business year that began before the Effective Date by a corporation that obtained the certification of conformity to standards prescribed in that paragraph before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十六条の二第一項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する基準適合認定又は特例基準適合認定を受ける法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度(施行日前に開始し、かつ、施行日以後に終了する事業年度を含む。)終了の日において有する同項に規定する次世代育成支援対策資産について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第四十六条の三第一項に規定する基準適合認定を受けた法人の施行日前に開始した事業年度終了の日において有する同項に規定する特定建物等については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 47-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (3), item (i), (b)) apply to specified urban renaissance buildings, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a corporation acquires or newly constructs on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十七条の二(第三項第一号ロに係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をする同条第一項に規定する特定都市再生建築物等について適用する。
With regard to the buildings listed in Article 47-2, paragraph (3), items (i) and (ii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired or newly constructed before the Effective Date (for the buildings listed in item (ii) of that paragraph, limited to those developed within the areas listed in (b) of that item; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph), the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to the buildings listed in paragraph (3), items (i) and (ii)) remain in force. In such a case, the phrase "Article 68-35, paragraph (1)" in paragraph (2) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-35, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 8 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 9 of 2015), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 90, paragraph (12) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act".
法人が施行日前に取得又は新築をした旧租税特別措置法第四十七条の二第三項第一号及び第二号に掲げる建築物(同号に掲げる建築物にあっては、同号ロに掲げる地域内において整備されるものに限る。以下この項において同じ。)については、同条(第三項第一号及び第二号に掲げる建築物に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同条第二項中「第六十八条の三十五第一項」とあるのは、「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第九号)附則第九十条第十二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第八条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十五第一項」とする。
The provisions of Article 47-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (3), item (iii)) apply to specified urban renaissance buildings, etc. prescribed in Article 47-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquires or newly constructs on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xii) of the Supplementary Provisions.
新租税特別措置法第四十七条の二(第三項第三号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が附則第一条第十二号に定める日以後に取得又は新築をする新租税特別措置法第四十七条の二第一項に規定する特定都市再生建築物等について適用する。
With regard to the structures listed in Article 47-2, paragraph (3), item (iv) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired or newly constructed before the date specified in Article 1, item (xii) of the Supplementary Provisions (including those specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance prescribed in that paragraph that are installed together with those structures; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph), the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to the structures listed in that item) remain in force. In such a case, the phrase "March 31, 2015" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the day before the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Flood Control Act, etc. (Act No. 22 of 2015) comes into effect", and the phrase "Article 68-35, paragraph (1)" in paragraph (2) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-35, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 8 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 9 of 2015), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 90, paragraph (14) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act".
法人が附則第一条第十二号に定める日前に取得又は新築をした旧租税特別措置法第四十七条の二第三項第四号に掲げる構築物(当該構築物と併せて設置される同項に規定する財務省令で定めるものを含む。以下この項において同じ。)については、同条(同号に掲げる構築物に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同条第一項中「平成二十七年三月三十一日」とあるのは「水防法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第二十二号)の施行の日の前日」と、同条第二項中「第六十八条の三十五第一項」とあるのは「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第九号)附則第九十条第十四項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第八条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十五第一項」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 80Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Corporations
第八十条(法人の準備金に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 57-3 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to qualified company splits or qualified capital contributions in kind carried out on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xiv) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern qualified company splits or qualified capital contributions in kind carried out before that date.
新租税特別措置法第五十七条の三の規定は、附則第一条第十四号に定める日以後に行われる適格分割又は適格現物出資について適用し、同日前に行われた適格分割又は適格現物出資については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 57-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to transfers of specified nuclear power generation facilities prescribed in Article 57-4, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation carried out on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xv) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern transfers of specified nuclear power generation facilities prescribed in Article 57-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation carried out before that date.
新租税特別措置法第五十七条の四の規定は、附則第一条第十五号に定める日以後に行われる新租税特別措置法第五十七条の四第一項に規定する特定原子力発電施設の移転について適用し、同日前に行われた旧租税特別措置法第五十七条の四第一項に規定する特定原子力発電施設の移転については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 81Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Certified Agricultural Production Corporations, etc.
第八十一条(認定農業生産法人等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions then in force continue to govern subsidies, etc. prescribed in Article 61-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a specified agricultural corporation prescribed in Article 61-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (excluding an agricultural production corporation prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (3) of the Cropland Act (Act No. 229 of 1952)) received before the Effective Date.
旧租税特別措置法第六十一条の二第一項に規定する特定農業法人(農地法(昭和二十七年法律第二百二十九号)第二条第三項に規定する農業生産法人を除く。)が施行日前に交付を受けた旧租税特別措置法第六十一条の二第一項に規定する交付金等については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 61-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified agricultural machinery, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified agricultural machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 61-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十一条の三第一項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する特定農業用機械等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十一条の三第一項に規定する特定農業用機械等については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 82Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Transfer, etc. of Assets by Corporations
第八十二条(法人の資産の譲渡等の場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 65, paragraphs (10) and (11) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for business years ending on or after the Effective Date of a domestic corporation that has received the application of the provisions of Article 61-13, paragraph (1) of the Corporation Tax Act with regard to the amount of gain on transfer prescribed in that paragraph pertaining to a transfer gain or loss adjustment asset prescribed in that paragraph (including a domestic corporation that has received the application of the provisions of Article 61-13, paragraph (1) of that Act in the case where it calculates the individual deductible expense amount prescribed in Article 81-3, paragraph (1) of that Act pursuant to the provisions of that paragraph in a consolidated business year).
新租税特別措置法第六十五条第十項及び第十一項の規定は、法人税法第六十一条の十三第一項に規定する譲渡損益調整資産に係る同項に規定する譲渡利益額につき同項の規定の適用を受けた内国法人(連結事業年度において同法第八十一条の三第一項の規定により同項に規定する個別損金額を計算する場合における同法第六十一条の十三第一項の規定の適用を受けた内国法人を含む。)の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
The provisions of Articles 65-7 through 65-9 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to the right-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 65-7, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to the assets, in the case where a corporation transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of that item on or after January 1, 2015 and acquires assets listed in the right-hand column of that item on or after that date, and to the special account or special account during the year under Article 65-8, paragraph (1) or (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to those assets, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the assets listed in the right-hand column of that item acquired before that date or the assets listed in that column acquired on or after that date, in the case where a corporation transferred assets listed in the left-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 65-7, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before that date, and the special account or special account during the year under Article 65-8, paragraph (1) or (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to those assets, as well as the assets listed in the right-hand column of that item acquired before that date in the case where a corporation transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of that item on or after that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十五条の七から第六十五条の九まで(新租税特別措置法第六十五条の七第一項の表の第九号の下欄に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人が平成二十七年一月一日以後に同号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をして、同日以後に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をする場合の当該資産及び当該資産に係る新租税特別措置法第六十五条の八第一項又は第二項の特別勘定又は期中特別勘定について適用し、法人が同日前に旧租税特別措置法第六十五条の七第一項の表の第九号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をした場合における同日前に取得をした同号の下欄に掲げる資産又は同日以後に取得をする同欄に掲げる資産及びこれらの資産に係る旧租税特別措置法第六十五条の八第一項又は第二項の特別勘定又は期中特別勘定並びに法人が同日以後に同号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をする場合における同日前に取得をした同号の下欄に掲げる資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 65-7, paragraph (14) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 65-8, paragraph (18) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to the assets, in the case where a corporation transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 65-7, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions and acquires assets listed in the right-hand column of that item on or after that date, and to the special account or special account during the year under Article 65-8, paragraph (1) or (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to those assets.
新租税特別措置法第六十五条の七第十四項(新租税特別措置法第六十五条の八第十八項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、法人が附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に新租税特別措置法第六十五条の七第一項の表の第九号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をして、同日以後に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をする場合の当該資産及び当該資産に係る新租税特別措置法第六十五条の八第一項又は第二項の特別勘定又は期中特別勘定について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 83Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Income, etc. Pertaining to Specified Foreign Subsidiaries, etc. of Domestic Corporations
第八十三条(内国法人の特定外国子会社等に係る所得等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 66-6, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article pertaining to business years of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in that paragraph beginning on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the taxable amount prescribed in Article 66-6, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to business years of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that began before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の六第三項の規定は、同条第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日以後に開始する事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額について適用し、旧租税特別措置法第六十六条の六第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日前に開始した事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 66-6, paragraphs (8) and (9) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where the provisions of paragraph (3) or (5) of that Article are applied to the taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article or the partially taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article pertaining to business years of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article beginning on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の六第八項及び第九項の規定は、同条第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日以後に開始する事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額又は同条第四項に規定する部分適用対象金額につき同条第三項又は第五項の規定を適用する場合について適用する。
The provisions of Article 66-8, paragraphs (2), (3), (9) and (10) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where a domestic corporation has an amount of dividends of surplus, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that it receives from a foreign corporation in a business year beginning on or after April 1, 2016, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a domestic corporation has an amount of dividends of surplus, etc. prescribed in Article 66-8, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that it received from a foreign corporation in a business year that began before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の八第二項、第三項、第九項及び第十項の規定は、内国法人の平成二十八年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度において外国法人から受ける同条第一項に規定する剰余金の配当等の額がある場合について適用し、内国法人の同日前に開始した事業年度において外国法人から受けた旧租税特別措置法第六十六条の八第一項に規定する剰余金の配当等の額がある場合については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 66-9-2, paragraph (8) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where the provisions of paragraph (3) or (5) of that Article are applied to the taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article or the partially taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article pertaining to business years of a specified foreign corporation prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article beginning on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の九の二第八項の規定は、同条第一項に規定する特定外国法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額又は同条第四項に規定する部分適用対象金額につき同条第三項又は第五項の規定を適用する場合について適用する。
The provisions of Article 66-9-4, paragraphs (2), (3), (8) and (9) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where a domestic corporation has an amount of dividends of surplus, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that it receives from a foreign corporation in a business year beginning on or after April 1, 2016, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a domestic corporation has an amount of dividends of surplus, etc. prescribed in Article 66-9-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that it received from a foreign corporation in a business year that began before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の九の四第二項、第三項、第八項及び第九項の規定は、内国法人の平成二十八年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度において外国法人から受ける同条第一項に規定する剰余金の配当等の額がある場合について適用し、内国法人の同日前に開始した事業年度において外国法人から受けた旧租税特別措置法第六十六条の九の四第一項に規定する剰余金の配当等の額がある場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 84Transitional Measures Concerning Special Corporation Tax Credit, etc. Where a Consolidated Corporation Conducts Experimental Research
第八十四条(連結法人が試験研究を行った場合の法人税額の特別控除等に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-9, paragraphs (1) through (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for consolidated business years for which the consolidated corporation's consolidated parent corporation business year begins on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax for consolidated business years for which the consolidated corporation's consolidated parent corporation business year began before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第一項から第三項までの規定は、連結法人の連結親法人事業年度が施行日以後に開始する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用し、連結法人の連結親法人事業年度が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions then in force continue to govern the amount of special experimental research expenses prescribed in Article 68-9, paragraph (12), item (iii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that is included in deductible expenses in calculating the amount of consolidated income for the consolidated business years of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation for which the consolidated parent corporation business year began before the Effective Date.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の連結親法人事業年度が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度の連結所得の金額の計算上損金の額に算入される旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第十二項第三号に規定する特別試験研究費の額については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions then in force continue to govern the consolidated carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in Article 68-9, paragraph (12), item (iv) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including an amount deemed to be the consolidated carried-over excess of the tax credit limit prescribed in that item pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (4) of that Article) and the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit for small or medium-sized consolidated corporations prescribed in paragraph (12), item (viii) of that Article (including an amount deemed to be the carried-over excess of the tax credit limit for small or medium-sized consolidated corporations prescribed in that item pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (4) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (8) of that Article) in the consolidated business years of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation for which the consolidated parent corporation business year began before the Effective Date.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の連結親法人事業年度が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度における旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第十二項第四号に規定する連結繰越税額控除限度超過額(同条第四項の規定により同号に規定する連結繰越税額控除限度超過額とみなされる金額を含む。)及び同条第十二項第八号に規定する繰越中小連結法人税額控除限度超過額(同条第八項において準用する同条第四項の規定により同号に規定する繰越中小連結法人税額控除限度超過額とみなされる金額を含む。)については、なお従前の例による。
In the case where the approval under Article 4-2 of the Corporation Tax Act of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation has been revoked pursuant to the provisions of Article 4-5, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions then in force continue to govern the amount specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in Article 68-9, paragraph (11) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-9-2, paragraph (7) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 8 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 5 of 2013) as it read prior to the amendment by the provisions of Article 116 of the Supplementary Provisions, which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 75 of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act) pertaining to those consolidated business years, out of the consolidated business years of the consolidated parent corporation or consolidated subsidiary corporation whose approval has been revoked that began within five years before the date of revocation prescribed in that paragraph, for which the consolidated parent corporation business year began before the Effective Date.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が法人税法第四条の五第一項の規定により同法第四条の二の承認を取り消された場合における当該承認を取り消された連結親法人又は当該承認を取り消された連結子法人の旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第十一項に規定する取消日前五年以内に開始した各連結事業年度のうち連結親法人事業年度が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度に係る同項(附則第百十六条の規定による改正前の所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十五年法律第五号)附則第七十五条の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第八条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の九の二第七項の規定により読み替えて適用する場合を含む。)に規定する政令で定める金額については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Articles 68-9 through 68-11, Articles 68-13 through 68-15-2 and Articles 68-15-4 through 68-15-7 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the provisions of Article 8 (excluding the provisions listed in (a) of that item) and of the provisions of Articles 25-2 through 25-3-3 of the New Special Provisions Law for Earthquake Victims during the period from the Effective Date to the day before the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, the phrase "Article 68-15-2, paragraph (2), Article 68-15-3" in Article 68-9, paragraph (6), item (ii), (a) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the provisions of Article 8 (excluding the provisions listed in (a) of that item) is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-15-2".
In the case where there is an amount of experimental research expenses prescribed in Article 68-9-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that is included in deductible expenses in calculating the amount of consolidated income for the consolidated business years of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation for which the consolidated parent corporation business year began before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern the amount to be deducted in those consolidated business years pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-9, paragraphs (1) through (3), (6) or (7) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の連結親法人事業年度が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度の連結所得の金額の計算上損金の額に算入される旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の九の二第一項に規定する試験研究費の額がある場合における当該連結事業年度において旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第一項から第三項まで、第六項又は第七項の規定により控除を受ける金額については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 85Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Consolidated Corporation Acquires Equipment, etc. for Promoting the Reduction of Energy-Related Environmental Load
第八十五条(連結法人がエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-10, paragraph (6) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in that paragraph that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in Article 68-10, paragraph (6) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十第六項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する特定エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十第六項に規定する特定エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 86Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation, etc. or the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Consolidated Corporation Acquires Machinery, etc. in a National Strategic Special Zone
第八十六条(連結法人が国家戦略特別区域において機械等を取得した場合の特別償却等又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-14 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 68-14, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xiii) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 68-14, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が附則第一条第十三号に定める日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第一項に規定する特定機械装置等について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が同日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第一項に規定する特定機械装置等については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 87Transitional Measures Concerning Special Corporation Tax Credit Where the Number of Employees of a Consolidated Corporation Has Increased
第八十七条(連結法人の雇用者の数が増加した場合の法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-15-3 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraphs (2) and (3)) apply to corporation tax for consolidated business years of a consolidated corporation ending on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の三(第二項及び第三項に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結法人の附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に終了する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 68-15-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the provisions of Article 8 (excluding the provisions listed in (a) of that item) during the period from the Effective Date to the day before the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, the phrase "through paragraph (3)" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "this paragraph", and the phrase "in item (i)" is deemed to be replaced with "in item (ii), (a)".
Supplementary Provisions, Article 88Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation of Machinery, etc. or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where the Amount of Domestic Capital Investment of a Consolidated Corporation Has Increased
第八十八条(連結法人の国内の設備投資額が増加した場合の機械等の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions then in force continue to govern assets for production, etc. prescribed in Article 68-15-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. prescribed in that paragraph in a consolidated business year for which the consolidated parent corporation business year began before the Effective Date.
連結親法人事業年度が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度において連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の三第一項に規定する取得等をした同項に規定する生産等資産については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 89Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Specified Small or Medium-Sized Consolidated Corporation Acquires Business Improvement Equipment
第八十九条(特定中小連結法人が経営改善設備を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-15-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to business improvement equipment prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern business improvement equipment prescribed in Article 68-15-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の四の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同条第一項に規定する経営改善設備について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の四第一項に規定する経営改善設備については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 90Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Consolidated Corporations
第九十条(連結法人の減価償却に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-16, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to item (ii) of the table in that paragraph) apply to depreciable assets listed in the middle column of that item for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation makes an acquisition, etc. (meaning an acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies hereinafter up to paragraph (6)) on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern depreciable assets listed in the middle column of item (ii) of the table in Article 68-16, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十六第一項(同項の表の第二号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得等(取得又は製作若しくは建設をいう。以下第六項までにおいて同じ。)をする同号の中欄に掲げる減価償却資産について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十六第一項の表の第二号の中欄に掲げる減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-19, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to research facilities prescribed in that paragraph for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern research facilities prescribed in Article 68-19, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十九第一項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得等をする同項に規定する研究施設について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十九第一項に規定する研究施設については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-24, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to jointly used facilities prescribed in that paragraph for which a consolidated parent corporation makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern jointly used facilities prescribed in Article 68-24, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十四第一項の規定は、連結親法人が施行日以後に取得等をする同項に規定する共同利用施設について適用し、連結親法人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十四第一項に規定する共同利用施設については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions then in force continue to govern equipment for manufacturing new-use processed rice products, etc. prescribed in Article 68-25, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は製作をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十五第二項に規定する新用途米穀加工品等製造設備については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-26, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified reliability-enhancing equipment prescribed in that paragraph for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified reliability-enhancing equipment prescribed in Article 68-26, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十六第一項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得等をする同項に規定する特定信頼性向上設備について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十六第一項に規定する特定信頼性向上設備については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-27 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to item (i) of the table in Article 45, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to depreciable assets listed in the third column of that item for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern depreciable assets listed in the third column of item (i) of the table in Article 45, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十七(新租税特別措置法第四十五条第一項の表の第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得等をする同号の第三欄に掲げる減価償却資産について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第四十五条第一項の表の第一号の第三欄に掲げる減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-27 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to items (i) and (iv) of the table in paragraph (2) of that Article) apply to industrial promotion machinery, etc. prescribed in that paragraph for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation makes an acquisition, etc. prescribed in that paragraph on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十七(第二項の表の第一号及び第四号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に同項に規定する取得等をする同項に規定する産業振興機械等について適用する。
With regard to industrial promotion machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 68-27, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. prescribed in that paragraph before the Effective Date, the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to item (i) of the table in that paragraph) remain in force. In such a case, the phrase "Article 45, paragraph (2)" in the left-hand column of that item and in paragraph (3) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 45, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 8 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 9 of 2015), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 79, paragraph (8) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act".
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十七第二項に規定する取得等をした同項に規定する産業振興機械等については、同条(同項の表の第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同号の上欄及び同条第三項中「第四十五条第二項」とあるのは、「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第九号)附則第七十九条第八項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第八条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十五条第二項」とする。
The provisions then in force continue to govern depreciable assets listed in Article 68-29, paragraph (1), item (ii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は製作をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十九第一項第二号に掲げる減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-33, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to assets for measures to support the development of the next generation prescribed in that paragraph that are held at the end of the consolidated business year beginning on or after the Effective Date (including a consolidated business year that began before the Effective Date and ends on or after the Effective Date) by a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that obtains the certification of conformity to standards or the special certification of conformity to standards prescribed in that paragraph on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified buildings, etc. prescribed in Article 68-33, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that are held at the end of the consolidated business year that began before the Effective Date by a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that obtained the certification of conformity to standards prescribed in that paragraph before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十三第一項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、施行日以後に同項に規定する基準適合認定又は特例基準適合認定を受けるものの施行日以後に開始する連結事業年度(施行日前に開始し、かつ、施行日以後に終了する連結事業年度を含む。)終了の日において有する同項に規定する次世代育成支援対策資産について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十三第一項に規定する基準適合認定を受けたものの施行日前に開始した連結事業年度終了の日において有する同項に規定する特定建物等については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-35 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to paragraph (3), item (i), (b)) apply to specified urban renaissance buildings, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires or newly constructs on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十五(第三項第一号ロに係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をする同条第一項に規定する特定都市再生建築物等について適用する。
With regard to the buildings listed in Article 68-35, paragraph (3), items (i) and (ii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired or newly constructed before the Effective Date (for the buildings listed in item (ii) of that paragraph, limited to those developed within the areas listed in (b) of that item; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph), the provisions of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to the buildings listed in paragraph (3), items (i) and (ii)) remain in force. In such a case, the phrase "Article 47-2, paragraph (1)" in paragraph (2) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 47-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 8 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 9 of 2015), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 79, paragraph (12) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act".
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は新築をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十五第三項第一号及び第二号に掲げる建築物(同号に掲げる建築物にあっては、同号ロに掲げる地域内において整備されるものに限る。以下この項において同じ。)については、同条(第三項第一号及び第二号に掲げる建築物に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同条第二項中「第四十七条の二第一項」とあるのは、「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第九号)附則第七十九条第十二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第八条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十七条の二第一項」とする。
The provisions of Article 68-35 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to Article 47-2, paragraph (3), item (iii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to specified urban renaissance buildings, etc. prescribed in Article 68-35, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires or newly constructs on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xii) of the Supplementary Provisions.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十五(新租税特別措置法第四十七条の二第三項第三号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が附則第一条第十二号に定める日以後に取得又は新築をする新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十五第一項に規定する特定都市再生建築物等について適用する。
With regard to the structures listed in Article 47-2, paragraph (3), item (iv) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired or newly constructed before the date specified in Article 1, item (xii) of the Supplementary Provisions (including those specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance prescribed in Article 68-35, paragraph (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that are installed together with those structures; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph), the provisions of Article 68-35 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to the structures listed in that item) remain in force. In such a case, the phrase "March 31, 2015" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the day before the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Flood Control Act, etc. (Act No. 22 of 2015) comes into effect", the phrase "Article 47-2, paragraph (1)" in paragraph (2) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 47-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 8 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 9 of 2015), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 79, paragraph (14) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (referred to as the "Former Non-Consolidated Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in the following paragraph)", and the phrase "Article 47-2, paragraph (3), item (iv)" in paragraph (3) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 47-2, paragraph (3), item (iv) of the Former Non-Consolidated Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force".
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が附則第一条第十二号に定める日前に取得又は新築をした旧租税特別措置法第四十七条の二第三項第四号に掲げる構築物(当該構築物と併せて設置される旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十五第三項に規定する財務省令で定めるものを含む。以下この項において同じ。)については、旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十五(同号に掲げる構築物に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同条第一項中「平成二十七年三月三十一日」とあるのは「水防法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第二十二号)の施行の日の前日」と、同条第二項中「第四十七条の二第一項」とあるのは「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第九号)附則第七十九条第十四項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第八条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(次項において「旧効力単体措置法」という。)第四十七条の二第一項」と、同条第三項中「第四十七条の二第三項第四号」とあるのは「旧効力単体措置法第四十七条の二第三項第四号」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 91Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Consolidated Corporations
第九十一条(連結法人の準備金に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-53 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to qualified company splits or qualified capital contributions in kind carried out on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xiv) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern qualified company splits or qualified capital contributions in kind carried out before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の五十三の規定は、附則第一条第十四号に定める日以後に行われる適格分割又は適格現物出資について適用し、同日前に行われた適格分割又は適格現物出資については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-54 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to transfers of specified nuclear power generation facilities prescribed in Article 68-54, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation carried out on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xv) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern transfers of specified nuclear power generation facilities prescribed in Article 68-54, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation carried out before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の五十四の規定は、附則第一条第十五号に定める日以後に行われる新租税特別措置法第六十八条の五十四第一項に規定する特定原子力発電施設の移転について適用し、同日前に行われた旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の五十四第一項に規定する特定原子力発電施設の移転については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 92Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Certified Agricultural Production Corporations, etc. That Are Consolidated Corporations
第九十二条(連結法人である認定農業生産法人等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions then in force continue to govern subsidies, etc. prescribed in Article 68-64, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that falls under the category of specified agricultural corporation prescribed in Article 68-64, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (excluding an agricultural production corporation prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (3) of the Cropland Act) received before the Effective Date.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十四第一項に規定する特定農業法人(農地法第二条第三項に規定する農業生産法人を除く。)に該当するものが施行日前に交付を受けた旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十四第一項に規定する交付金等については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-65, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified agricultural machinery, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified agricultural machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 68-65, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十五第一項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する特定農業用機械等について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十五第一項に規定する特定農業用機械等については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 93Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Transfer, etc. of Assets by Consolidated Corporations
第九十三条(連結法人の資産の譲渡等の場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-72, paragraphs (10) and (11) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for consolidated business years ending on or after the Effective Date of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that has received the application of the provisions of Article 61-13, paragraph (1) of the Corporation Tax Act in the case where it calculates, pursuant to the provisions of Article 81-3, paragraph (1) of that Act, the individual deductible expense amount prescribed in that paragraph with regard to the amount of gain on transfer prescribed in Article 61-13, paragraph (1) of that Act pertaining to a transfer gain or loss adjustment asset prescribed in that paragraph (including one that has received the application of the provisions of that paragraph in a business year that does not fall under a consolidated business year).
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十二第十項及び第十一項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、法人税法第六十一条の十三第一項に規定する譲渡損益調整資産に係る同項に規定する譲渡利益額につき同法第八十一条の三第一項の規定により同項に規定する個別損金額を計算する場合における同法第六十一条の十三第一項の規定の適用を受けたもの(連結事業年度に該当しない事業年度において同項の規定の適用を受けたものを含む。)の施行日以後に終了する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
The provisions of Articles 68-78 through 68-80 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part pertaining to the right-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 68-78, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to the assets, in the case where a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of that item on or after January 1, 2015 and acquires assets listed in the right-hand column of that item on or after that date, and to the special account or special account during the year under Article 68-79, paragraph (1) or (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to those assets, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the assets listed in the right-hand column of that item acquired before that date or the assets listed in that column acquired on or after that date, in the case where a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation transferred assets listed in the left-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 68-78, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before that date, and the special account or special account during the year under Article 68-79, paragraph (1) or (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to those assets, as well as the assets listed in the right-hand column of that item acquired before that date in the case where a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of that item on or after that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十八から第六十八条の八十まで(新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十八第一項の表の第九号の下欄に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が平成二十七年一月一日以後に同号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をして、同日以後に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をする場合の当該資産及び当該資産に係る新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十九第一項又は第三項の特別勘定又は期中特別勘定について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が同日前に旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十八第一項の表の第九号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をした場合における同日前に取得をした同号の下欄に掲げる資産又は同日以後に取得をする同欄に掲げる資産及びこれらの資産に係る旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十九第一項又は第三項の特別勘定又は期中特別勘定並びに連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が同日以後に同号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をする場合における同日前に取得をした同号の下欄に掲げる資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-78, paragraph (14) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 68-79, paragraph (19) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to the assets, in the case where a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation transfers assets listed in the left-hand column of item (ix) of the table in Article 68-78, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions and acquires assets listed in the right-hand column of that item on or after that date, and to the special account or special account during the year under Article 68-79, paragraph (1) or (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to those assets.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十八第十四項(新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十九第十九項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十八第一項の表の第九号の上欄に掲げる資産の譲渡をして、同日以後に同号の下欄に掲げる資産の取得をする場合の当該資産及び当該資産に係る新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十九第一項又は第三項の特別勘定又は期中特別勘定について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 94Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Income, etc. Pertaining to Specified Foreign Subsidiaries, etc. of Consolidated Corporations
第九十四条(連結法人の特定外国子会社等に係る所得等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-90, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article pertaining to business years of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in that paragraph beginning on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the taxable amount prescribed in Article 68-90, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to business years of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that began before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の九十第三項の規定は、同条第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日以後に開始する事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額について適用し、旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の九十第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日前に開始した事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-90, paragraphs (8) and (9) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where the provisions of paragraph (3) or (5) of that Article are applied to the taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article or the partially taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article pertaining to business years of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article beginning on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の九十第八項及び第九項の規定は、同条第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日以後に開始する事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額又は同条第四項に規定する部分適用対象金額につき同条第三項又は第五項の規定を適用する場合について適用する。
The provisions of Article 68-92, paragraphs (2), (3), (9) and (10) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where a consolidated corporation has an amount of dividends of surplus, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that it receives from a foreign corporation in a consolidated business year beginning on or after April 1, 2016, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a consolidated corporation has an amount of dividends of surplus, etc. prescribed in Article 68-92, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that it received from a foreign corporation in a consolidated business year that began before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の九十二第二項、第三項、第九項及び第十項の規定は、連結法人の平成二十八年四月一日以後に開始する連結事業年度において外国法人から受ける同条第一項に規定する剰余金の配当等の額がある場合について適用し、連結法人の同日前に開始した連結事業年度において外国法人から受けた旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の九十二第一項に規定する剰余金の配当等の額がある場合については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-93-2, paragraph (8) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where the provisions of paragraph (3) or (5) of that Article are applied to the taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article or the partially taxable amount prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article pertaining to business years of a specified foreign corporation prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article beginning on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の九十三の二第八項の規定は、同条第一項に規定する特定外国法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額又は同条第四項に規定する部分適用対象金額につき同条第三項又は第五項の規定を適用する場合について適用する。
The provisions of Article 68-93-4, paragraphs (2), (3), (8) and (9) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where a consolidated corporation has an amount of dividends of surplus, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that it receives from a foreign corporation in a consolidated business year beginning on or after April 1, 2016, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a consolidated corporation has an amount of dividends of surplus, etc. prescribed in Article 68-93-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that it received from a foreign corporation in a consolidated business year that began before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の九十三の四第二項、第三項、第八項及び第九項の規定は、連結法人の平成二十八年四月一日以後に開始する連結事業年度において外国法人から受ける同条第一項に規定する剰余金の配当等の額がある場合について適用し、連結法人の同日前に開始した連結事業年度において外国法人から受けた旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の九十三の四第一項に規定する剰余金の配当等の額がある場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 95Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Exclusion of Dividends Received, etc. from Gross Profit for Insurance Companies in Consolidated Business Years
第九十五条(保険会社の連結事業年度における受取配当等の益金不算入の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-104 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for consolidated business years of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation for which the consolidated parent corporation business year begins on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の百四の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の連結親法人事業年度が施行日以後に開始する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 96Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Exclusion of Dividends Received, etc. from Gross Profit, etc. for Casualty Insurance Companies in Consolidated Business Years
第九十六条(損害保険会社の連結事業年度における受取配当等の益金不算入等の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions then in force continue to govern the special interest prescribed in Article 68-104, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the consolidated business years of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation for which the consolidated parent corporation business year began before the Effective Date.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の連結親法人事業年度が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度における旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の百四第一項に規定する特別利子については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 97Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Inheritance Tax and Gift Tax
第九十七条(相続税及び贈与税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 70-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to gift tax on funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in paragraph (2), item (v) of that Article that a specified donee prescribed in paragraph (2), item (i) of that Article acquires by gift on or after January 1, 2015, and the provisions then in force continue to govern gift tax on funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in Article 70-2, paragraph (2), item (v) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a specified donee prescribed in paragraph (2), item (i) of that Article acquired by gift before that date.
新租税特別措置法第七十条の二の規定は、同条第二項第一号に規定する特定受贈者が平成二十七年一月一日以後に贈与により取得をする同項第五号に規定する住宅取得等資金に係る贈与税について適用し、旧租税特別措置法第七十条の二第二項第一号に規定する特定受贈者が同日前に贈与により取得をした同項第五号に規定する住宅取得等資金に係る贈与税については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in Article 70-2, paragraph (2), item (v) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that any of the following persons acquires by gift on or after January 1, 2015, the provisions of that Article do not apply:
次に掲げる者が、平成二十七年一月一日以後に贈与により取得をする新租税特別措置法第七十条の二第二項第五号に規定する住宅取得等資金については、同条の規定は、適用しない。
a specified donee prescribed in Article 70-2, paragraph (2), item (i) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 18 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 6 of 2010) (hereinafter referred to as "the 2010 Former Act" in this Article) who has received the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article;
所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十二年法律第六号)第十八条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「平成二十二年旧法」という。)第七十条の二第一項の規定の適用を受けた同条第二項第一号に規定する特定受贈者
a specified donee prescribed in Article 70-2, paragraph (2), item (i) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012) who has received the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article;
租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の二第一項の規定の適用を受けた同条第二項第一号に規定する特定受贈者
a specified donee prescribed in Article 70-2, paragraph (2), item (i) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation who has received the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article.
旧租税特別措置法第七十条の二第一項の規定の適用を受けた同条第二項第一号に規定する特定受贈者
The provisions of Article 70-2-2, paragraph (7) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to receipts, etc. prescribed in that paragraph (limited to documents stating the fact of a small-amount payment) submitted on or after January 1, 2016.
新租税特別措置法第七十条の二の二第七項の規定は、平成二十八年一月一日以後に提出する同項に規定する領収書等(少額の支払の事実を記載した書類に限る。)について適用する。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 70-2-2, paragraph (7) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the Effective Date to December 31, 2015, the phrase "excluding ..., and including documents specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as documents stating the fact of a payment in the case where that payment is of the amount specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance for a small-amount payment or less" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "excluding ...".
施行日から平成二十七年十二月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第七十条の二の二第七項の規定の適用については、同項中「除き、その支払が少額の支払として財務省令で定める金額以下のものである場合における当該支払の事実を記載した書類として財務省令で定める書類を含む」とあるのは、「除く」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 70-2-3, paragraph (7) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the Effective Date to December 31, 2015, the phrase "those submitted (including receipts or other documents or records relating to the payments stated in the documents specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance prescribed in paragraph (7) of that Article that prove the fact of those payments)" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "those submitted".
施行日から平成二十七年十二月三十一日までの間における新租税特別措置法第七十条の二の三第七項の規定の適用については、同項中「提出したもの(同条第七項に規定する財務省令で定める書類に記載された支払に係る領収書その他の書類又は記録でその支払の事実を証するものを含む。)」とあるのは、「提出したもの」とする。
The provisions of Article 70-7 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to gift tax on unlisted shares or similar interests prescribed in paragraph (2), item (ii) of that Article acquired by gift on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern gift tax on unlisted shares or similar interests prescribed in Article 70-7, paragraph (2), item (ii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired by gift before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第七十条の七の規定は、施行日以後に贈与により取得をする同条第二項第二号に規定する非上場株式等に係る贈与税について適用し、施行日前に贈与により取得をした旧租税特別措置法第七十条の七第二項第二号に規定する非上場株式等に係る贈与税については、なお従前の例による。
The following persons are deemed to be successor donees prescribed in Article 70-7, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of paragraph (1), paragraph (4), item (iii), and paragraphs (5), (16) and (28) of that Article and the provisions of Article 70-7-3 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to them:
次に掲げる者は、新租税特別措置法第七十条の七第二項第三号に規定する経営承継受贈者とみなして、同条第一項、第四項第三号、第五項、第十六項及び第二十八項の規定並びに新租税特別措置法第七十条の七の三の規定を適用する。
a successor donee prescribed in Article 70-7, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the 2010 Former Act who is receiving the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article;
平成二十二年旧法第七十条の七第一項の規定の適用を受けている同条第二項第三号に規定する経営承継受贈者
a successor donee prescribed in Article 70-7, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 17 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. to Develop the Tax System in Response to the Current Severe Economic Situation and Employment Conditions (Act No. 82 of 2011) (hereinafter referred to as "the 2011 Former Act" in this Article) who is receiving the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article;
現下の厳しい経済状況及び雇用情勢に対応して税制の整備を図るための所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十三年法律第八十二号)第十七条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「平成二十三年旧法」という。)第七十条の七第一項の規定の適用を受けている同条第二項第三号に規定する経営承継受贈者
a successor donee prescribed in Article 70-7, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 8 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 5 of 2013) (hereinafter referred to as "the 2013 Former Act" in this Article) who is receiving the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article;
所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十五年法律第五号)第八条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「平成二十五年旧法」という。)第七十条の七第一項の規定の適用を受けている同条第二項第三号に規定する経営承継受贈者
a successor donee prescribed in Article 70-7, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation who is receiving the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article.
旧租税特別措置法第七十条の七第一項の規定の適用を受けている同条第二項第三号に規定する経営承継受贈者
The provisions of Article 70-7-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to inheritance tax on unlisted shares or similar interests prescribed in paragraph (2), item (ii) of that Article acquired by inheritance or bequest on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern inheritance tax on unlisted shares or similar interests prescribed in Article 70-7-2, paragraph (2), item (ii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired by inheritance or bequest before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第七十条の七の二の規定は、施行日以後に相続又は遺贈により取得をする同条第二項第二号に規定する非上場株式等に係る相続税について適用し、施行日前に相続又は遺贈により取得をした旧租税特別措置法第七十条の七の二第二項第二号に規定する非上場株式等に係る相続税については、なお従前の例による。
The following persons are deemed to be successor heirs, etc. prescribed in Article 70-7-2, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of paragraph (3), item (iii), and paragraphs (4), (16) and (28) of that Article apply to them:
次に掲げる者は、新租税特別措置法第七十条の七の二第二項第三号に規定する経営承継相続人等とみなして、同条第三項第三号、第四項、第十六項及び第二十八項の規定を適用する。
a successor heir, etc. prescribed in Article 70-7-2, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the 2010 Former Act who is receiving the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article;
平成二十二年旧法第七十条の七の二第一項の規定の適用を受けている同条第二項第三号に規定する経営承継相続人等
a successor heir, etc. prescribed in Article 70-7-2, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the 2011 Former Act who is receiving the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article;
平成二十三年旧法第七十条の七の二第一項の規定の適用を受けている同条第二項第三号に規定する経営承継相続人等
a successor heir, etc. prescribed in Article 70-7-2, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the 2013 Former Act who is receiving the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article;
平成二十五年旧法第七十条の七の二第一項の規定の適用を受けている同条第二項第三号に規定する経営承継相続人等
a successor heir, etc. prescribed in Article 70-7-2, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation who is receiving the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article.
旧租税特別措置法第七十条の七の二第一項の規定の適用を受けている同条第二項第三号に規定する経営承継相続人等
The provisions of Article 70-7-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to inheritance tax on special gifted unlisted shares or similar interests prescribed in Article 70-7-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that are deemed, on or after the Effective Date, to have been acquired by inheritance or bequest pursuant to the provisions of that Article, and the provisions then in force continue to govern inheritance tax on special gifted unlisted shares or similar interests prescribed in Article 70-7-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that were deemed, before the Effective Date, to have been acquired by inheritance or bequest pursuant to the provisions of that Article.
新租税特別措置法第七十条の七の四の規定は、施行日以後に新租税特別措置法第七十条の七の三の規定により相続又は遺贈により取得をしたものとみなされる同条第一項に規定する特例受贈非上場株式等に係る相続税について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第七十条の七の三の規定により相続又は遺贈により取得をしたものとみなされた同条第一項に規定する特例受贈非上場株式等に係る相続税については、なお従前の例による。
The following persons are deemed to be successor donees for inheritance prescribed in Article 70-7-4, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of item (v) of that paragraph, Article 70-7-2, paragraph (3), item (iii) and paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 70-7-4, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, Article 70-7-2, paragraph (16) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 70-7-4, paragraph (12) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and Article 70-7-2, paragraph (28) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 70-7-4, paragraph (15) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to them:
次に掲げる者は、新租税特別措置法第七十条の七の四第二項第三号に規定する経営相続承継受贈者とみなして、同項第五号、同条第三項において準用する新租税特別措置法第七十条の七の二第三項第三号及び第四項、新租税特別措置法第七十条の七の四第十二項において準用する新租税特別措置法第七十条の七の二第十六項並びに新租税特別措置法第七十条の七の四第十五項において準用する新租税特別措置法第七十条の七の二第二十八項の規定を適用する。
a successor donee for inheritance prescribed in Article 70-7-4, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the 2010 Former Act who is receiving the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article;
平成二十二年旧法第七十条の七の四第一項の規定の適用を受けている同条第二項第三号に規定する経営相続承継受贈者
a successor donee for inheritance prescribed in Article 70-7-4, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the 2011 Former Act who is receiving the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article;
平成二十三年旧法第七十条の七の四第一項の規定の適用を受けている同条第二項第三号に規定する経営相続承継受贈者
a successor donee for inheritance prescribed in Article 70-7-4, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the 2013 Former Act who is receiving the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article;
平成二十五年旧法第七十条の七の四第一項の規定の適用を受けている同条第二項第三号に規定する経営相続承継受贈者
a successor donee for inheritance prescribed in Article 70-7-4, paragraph (2), item (iii) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation who is receiving the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article.
旧租税特別措置法第七十条の七の四第一項の規定の適用を受けている同条第二項第三号に規定する経営相続承継受贈者
Supplementary Provisions, Article 98Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Registration and License Tax
第九十八条(登録免許税の特例に関する経過措置)
With regard to registration and license tax on the registration of the matters listed in the items of Article 81, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation concerning real property in the case where a stock company acquired rights concerning that real property through an incorporation-type company split or absorption-type company split before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
株式会社が、施行日前に新設分割又は吸収分割により不動産に関する権利を取得した場合における当該不動産に関する旧租税特別措置法第八十一条第一項各号に掲げる事項についての登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to registration and license tax on the provisional registrations listed in the items of Article 81, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, or on the registration of transfer of ownership, superficies rights, farming rights, rights of lease or quarrying rights of real property made based on those provisional registrations, in the case where a stock company carried out an incorporation-type company split or absorption-type company split before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
株式会社が、施行日前に新設分割又は吸収分割を行った場合における旧租税特別措置法第八十一条第二項各号に掲げる仮登記又は当該仮登記に基づき受ける不動産の所有権、地上権、永小作権、賃借権若しくは採石権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to registration and license tax on the registration of transfer or recording of transfer of property rights through a trust prescribed in Article 7, paragraph (2) of the Registration and License Tax Act (Act No. 35 of 1967) in the case where a stock company carried out an incorporation-type company split or absorption-type company split before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
株式会社が、施行日前に新設分割又は吸収分割を行った場合における登録免許税法(昭和四十二年法律第三十五号)第七条第二項に規定する信託による財産権の移転の登記又は登録に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 83, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax on the registration of preservation of ownership of buildings prescribed in that paragraph in the case where the certification of the Minister of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism prescribed in that paragraph is received on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to registration and license tax on the registration of preservation of ownership of buildings prescribed in that paragraph in the case where the certification of the Minister of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism prescribed in Article 83, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation was received before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第八十三条第一項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する国土交通大臣の認定を受ける場合における同項に規定する建築物の所有権の保存の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第八十三条第一項に規定する国土交通大臣の認定を受けた場合における同項に規定する建築物の所有権の保存の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 83-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of real property prescribed in that paragraph in the case where a special purpose company prescribed in that paragraph acquires ownership of that real property on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of real property other than a warehouse, etc. prescribed in Article 83-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where a special purpose company prescribed in that paragraph acquired ownership of that real property before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第八十三条の二第一項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する特定目的会社が同項に規定する不動産の所有権を取得する場合における当該不動産の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第八十三条の二第一項に規定する特定目的会社が同項に規定する倉庫等以外の不動産の所有権を取得した場合における当該不動産の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 83-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of real property prescribed in that paragraph in the case where a trust company, etc. prescribed in that paragraph acquires ownership of that real property on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of real property other than a warehouse, etc. prescribed in Article 83-2, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where a trust company, etc. prescribed in that paragraph acquired ownership of that real property before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第八十三条の二第二項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する信託会社等が同項に規定する不動産の所有権を取得する場合における当該不動産の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第八十三条の二第二項に規定する信託会社等が同項に規定する倉庫等以外の不動産の所有権を取得した場合における当該不動産の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 83-2, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of real property prescribed in that paragraph in the case where an investment corporation prescribed in that paragraph acquires ownership of that real property on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of real property other than a warehouse, etc. prescribed in Article 83-2, paragraph (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where an investment corporation prescribed in that paragraph acquired ownership of that real property before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第八十三条の二第三項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する投資法人が同項に規定する不動産の所有権を取得する場合における当該不動産の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第八十三条の二第三項に規定する投資法人が同項に規定する倉庫等以外の不動産の所有権を取得した場合における当該不動産の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 99Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Motor Vehicle Tonnage Tax
第九十九条(自動車重量税の特例に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of paragraph (4) of Article 90-12 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation to an inspected motor vehicle (meaning an inspected motor vehicle prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article; the same applies in the following paragraph) that received the application of the provisions of Article 90-12, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (6) of that Article) before May 1, 2015, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
平成二十七年五月一日前に旧租税特別措置法第九十条の十二第一項(同条第六項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定の適用を受けた検査自動車(同条第一項に規定する検査自動車をいう。次項において同じ。)に係る同条第四項の規定の適用については、なお従前の例による。
Where, for an inspected motor vehicle listed in Article 90-12, paragraph (3), item (i), (a) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (6) of that Article) (excluding one to which the provisions of Article 90-12 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply), the issuance of an automobile inspection certificate is received for the first time by April 30, 2017 pursuant to the provisions of Article 60, paragraph (1) or Article 71, paragraph (4) of the Road Transport Vehicle Act (Act No. 185 of 1951), the provisions of Article 90-11 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation do not apply to motor vehicle tonnage tax on the issuance of that automobile inspection certificate. In such a case, the phrase "for inspected motor vehicles, that Act" in Article 90-14, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is deemed to be replaced with "for inspected motor vehicles and inspected motor vehicles to which the provisions of Article 99, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 9 of 2015) apply, the Motor Vehicle Tonnage Tax Act".
旧租税特別措置法第九十条の十二第三項第一号イ(同条第六項において準用する場合を含む。)に掲げる検査自動車(新租税特別措置法第九十条の十二の規定の適用があるものを除く。)について平成二十九年四月三十日までに初めて道路運送車両法(昭和二十六年法律第百八十五号)第六十条第一項又は第七十一条第四項の規定により自動車検査証の交付を受ける場合には、当該自動車検査証の交付に係る自動車重量税については、新租税特別措置法第九十条の十一の規定は、適用しない。この場合において、新租税特別措置法第九十条の十四第三項中「検査自動車にあつては、同法」とあるのは、「検査自動車並びに所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第九号)附則第九十九条第二項の規定の適用がある検査自動車にあつては、自動車重量税法」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 130Transitional Measures Concerning Penal Provisions
第百三十条(罰則に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of penal provisions to acts committed before this Act (or, for the provisions set forth in the items of Article 1 of the Supplementary Provisions, those provisions; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) comes into effect and to acts committed after this Act comes into effect in the cases where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of these Supplementary Provisions, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
この法律(附則第一条各号に掲げる規定にあっては、当該規定。以下この条において同じ。)の施行前にした行為及びこの附則の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるこの法律の施行後にした行為に対する罰則の適用については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 131Delegation of Other Transitional Measures to Cabinet Order
第百三十一条(その他の経過措置の政令への委任)
Beyond what is provided for in these Supplementary Provisions, transitional measures necessary in connection with the enforcement of this Act are specified by Cabinet Order.
この附則に規定するもののほか、この法律の施行に関し必要な経過措置は、政令で定める。