Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

13 articles

Supplementary Provisions

附 則

Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date

第一条(施行期日)

This Act comes into effect on April 1, 1966.

この法律は、昭和四十一年四月一日から施行する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 3Transitional Provisions Concerning Depreciation for Individuals

第三条(個人の減価償却に関する経過規定)

The provisions of of the New Act (limited to the part relating to ) apply to an individual's revenue prescribed in that derives from overseas transactions, etc. prescribed in on or after April 1, 1966 (hereinafter referred to as the "Effective Date"), and with regard to revenue prescribed in prior to the amendment (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act") that derives from overseas transactions, etc. prescribed in before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定(に係る部分に限る。)は、個人の昭和四十一年四月一日(以下「施行日」という。)以後のに規定する収入金額でに規定する海外取引等によるものについて適用し、同日前の改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧法」という。)に規定する収入金額でに規定する海外取引等によるものについては、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 5Transitional Provisions Concerning the Special Deduction for Income from Overseas Transactions Involving Technology, etc. by Individuals

第五条(個人の技術等海外取引に係る所得の特別控除に関する経過規定)

The provisions of of the New Act apply to revenue prescribed in or on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to revenue prescribed in or of the Former Act before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、施行日以後の又はに規定する収入金額について適用し、同日前の又はに規定する収入金額については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 6Transitional Provisions Concerning Tax Exemption for Income from Manufacture, etc. of New Important Products by Individuals

第六条(個人の新規重要物産の製造等による所得の免税に関する経過規定)

The provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with regard to the exemption from income tax under the provisions of for an individual who commenced the business of manufacturing or mining a new important product prescribed in , or expanded the facilities therefor, within the period specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in .

の規定は、に規定する新規重要物産につきに規定する政令で定める期間内にその製造若しくは採掘の事業を開始し、又はその設備を増設した個人のの規定による所得税の免除については、なおその効力を有する。

With regard to the application of the provisions of of the New Act to an individual to whom the provisions of of the Former Act, which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, apply in each year from 1966 onward, the phrase "revenue within the designated period" in is deemed to be replaced with "revenue within the designated period (excluding revenue relating to the application of the provisions of prior to the amendment by the , which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 6, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act; the same applies hereinafter in )".

昭和四十一年以後の各年において前項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるの規定の適用を受ける個人に係るの規定の適用については、中「指定期間内の収入金額」とあるのは、「指定期間内の収入金額(租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和四十一年法律第三十五号)附則第六条第一項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるによる改正前のの規定の適用に係るものを除く。以下において同じ。)」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 7Principle for Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax

第七条(法人税の特例に関する経過規定の原則)

Unless otherwise provided, the provisions of Chapter III of the New Act apply to corporation tax for business years of corporations (including associations or foundations without juridical personality prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter) ending on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax for business years of corporations that ended before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

新法第三章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、法人(に規定する人格のない社団等を含む。以下同じ。)の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に終了した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 8Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax Rates on Income Appropriated for Dividends, etc.

第八条(配当等に充てた所得に対する法人税率の特例に関する経過規定)

The provisions of of the New Act apply to corporation tax on income for business years of a domestic corporation that commence on or after January 1, 1966 and end on or after the Effective Date, and for business years that commence before January 1 of that year and end on or after June 30 of that year, and with regard to corporation tax on income for business years of a domestic corporation that commenced before January 1 of that year and ended before June 30 of that year, and for business years that commenced on or after January 1 of that year and ended before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of to corporation tax on income for the relevant business year of an ordinary corporation prescribed in that is a domestic corporation and whose amount of capital or amount of contributions at the end of the business year that commences before January 1 of that year and ends on or after June 30 of that year exceeds 100 million yen, the phrase "whose amount of capital or amount of contributions is 100 million yen or less" in of the New Act is deemed to be replaced with "whose amount of capital or amount of contributions exceeds 100 million yen", and the phrase "22 percent" with "24 percent".

の規定は、内国法人の昭和四十一年一月一日以後に開始し、施行日以後に終了する事業年度及び同年一月一日前に開始し、同年六月三十日以後に終了する事業年度の所得に対する法人税について適用し、内国法人の同年一月一日前に開始し、同年六月三十日前に終了する事業年度及び同年一月一日以後に開始し、施行日前に終了した事業年度の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、内国法人であるに規定する普通法人のうち、同年一月一日前に開始し、同年六月三十日以後に終了する事業年度終了の時における資本の金額又は出資金額が一億円をこえるものの当該事業年度の所得に対する法人税に係るの規定の適用については、中「資本の金額又は出資金額が一億円以下であるもの」とあるのは「資本の金額又は出資金額が一億円をこえるもの」と、「百分の二十二」とあるのは「百分の二十四」と読み替えるものとする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 9Transitional Provisions Concerning Depreciation for Corporations

第九条(法人の減価償却に関する経過規定)

If there is an amount deemed to be an insufficient depreciation amount under the provisions of of the Former Act in a business year of a corporation that ended before the Effective Date, the provisions of remain in force with regard to that amount.

法人の施行日前に終了した事業年度においての規定により償却不足額とみなされた金額がある場合には、当該金額については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

The provisions of (excluding the part concerning designated industries), and of the New Act apply to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations commencing on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations that commenced before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of of the New Act, revenue from overseas transactions, etc. prescribed in that derives from the transactions listed in is limited to the corporation's revenue from those transactions on or after the Effective Date.

(指定業種に関する部分を除く。)、及びの規定は、法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度の所得に対する法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に開始した事業年度の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、の規定の適用については、に規定する海外取引等による収入金額でに掲げる取引によるものは、法人の施行日以後の当該取引による収入金額に限るものとする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 10Transitional Provisions Concerning Reserves of Corporations

第十条(法人の準備金に関する経過規定)

With regard to the application of the provisions of of the New Act to the amount calculated as specified by Cabinet Order as the amount of the portion relating to shares held on that day, out of the amount of the account for the reserve for price fluctuations prescribed in (limited to the amount included in deductible expenses in calculating the amount of income for that immediately preceding business year under the provisions of ) that a corporation prescribed in of the New Act that exists on the Effective Date (including its merging corporation) holds as of the end of the business year immediately preceding the business year that includes the Effective Date, notwithstanding the provisions of , that amount is, as specified by Cabinet Order, included in gross profit in calculating the amount of income for each business year of that corporation that includes any day within the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 1970.

施行日において存するに規定する法人(その合併法人を含む。)が施行日を含む事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日において有するに規定する価格変動準備金勘定の金額(の規定により当該直前の事業年度の所得の金額の計算上損金の額に算入されたものに限る。)のうち同日において有する株式に係る部分の金額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額のの規定の適用については、の規定にかかわらず、政令で定めるところにより、当該法人の施行日から昭和四十五年三月三十一日までの期間内の日を含む各事業年度の所得の金額の計算上、益金の額に算入する。

The provisions of of the New Act apply to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations commencing on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations that commenced before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度の所得に対する法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に開始した事業年度の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of of the New Act apply in the case where a domestic corporation prescribed in acquires specified shares, etc. prescribed in on or after the Effective Date, and in the case where it acquired those specified shares, etc. before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、に規定する内国法人が施行日以後にに規定する特定株式等を取得する場合について適用し、同日前に当該特定株式等を取得した場合については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 11Transitional Provisions Concerning the Special Deduction for Income from Overseas Transactions Involving Technology, etc. by Corporations

第十一条(法人の技術等海外取引に係る所得の特別控除に関する経過規定)

The provisions of of the New Act apply to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations commencing on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations that commenced before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度の所得に対する法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に開始した事業年度の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 12Transitional Provisions Concerning Tax Exemption for Income from Manufacture, etc. of New Important Products by Corporations

第十二条(法人の新規重要物産の製造等による所得の免税に関する経過規定)

The provisions of of the Former Act remain in force with regard to the exemption from corporation tax under the provisions of for a corporation that commenced the business of manufacturing or mining a new important product prescribed in , or expanded the facilities therefor, within the period specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in .

の規定は、に規定する新規重要物産につきに規定する政令で定める期間内にその製造若しくは採掘の事業を開始し、又はその設備を増設した法人のの規定による法人税の免除については、なおその効力を有する。

With regard to the application of the provisions of of the New Act to a corporation to which the provisions of of the Former Act, which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, apply in a business year of the corporation ending on or after the Effective Date, the phrase "revenue within the designated period" in is deemed to be replaced with "revenue within the designated period (excluding revenue relating to the application of the provisions of prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, which remain in force pursuant to the provisions of ; the same applies hereinafter in )".

法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度において前項の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるの規定の適用を受ける法人に係るの規定の適用については、中「指定期間内の収入金額」とあるのは、「指定期間内の収入金額(の規定によりその効力を有するものとされるによる改正前のの規定の適用に係るものを除く。以下において同じ。)」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 13Transitional Provisions Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Liquidation Income, etc. in the Case of Mergers

第十三条(合併の場合の清算所得等の課税の特例に関する経過規定)

The provisions of of the New Act apply to corporation tax in the case where a corporation has carried out a merger relating to an approval, certification, recommendation or authorization prescribed in the items of of the New Act that was given on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax in the case where a corporation has carried out a merger relating to an approval, certification, recommendation or authorization prescribed in the items of of the Former Act that was given before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後にされた各号に規定する承認、認定、勧告又は認可に係る合併をした場合における法人税について適用し、同日前にされた各号に規定する承認、認定、勧告又は認可に係る合併をした場合における法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 14Transitional Provisions Concerning Gift Tax and Inheritance Tax

第十四条(贈与税及び相続税に関する経過規定)

The provisions of and of the New Act apply to gift tax or inheritance tax in the case where facts falling under those provisions have occurred on or after January 1, 1966, and with regard to gift tax or inheritance tax in the case where facts falling under the provisions of and of the Former Act occurred before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

及びの規定は、昭和四十一年一月一日以後にこれらの規定に該当する事実が生じた場合における贈与税又は相続税について適用し、同日前に及びの規定に該当する事実が生じた場合における贈与税又は相続税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 15Transitional Provisions Concerning Registration Tax

第十五条(登録税に関する経過規定)

The provisions of of the New Act apply to registration tax on the registration of the acquisition of a superficies right for the purpose of owning land or buildings, or of a right of lease of land, acquired on or after the Effective Date as a refund of capital contribution prescribed in (including a distribution of residual assets due to dissolution).

の規定は、施行日以後にに規定する出資の払戻し(解散による残余財産の分配を含む。)として取得する土地又は建物の所有を目的とする地上権若しくは土地の賃借権の取得の登記に係る登録税について適用する。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy