Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

3 articles

Supplementary Provisions

附 則

Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date

第一条(施行期日)

This Act comes into effect as of the day specified by Cabinet Order within a period not exceeding six months from the date of promulgation.

この法律は、公布の日から起算して六月を超えない範囲内において政令で定める日から施行する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 19Transitional Measures Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation

第十九条(租税特別措置法の一部改正に伴う経過措置)

With regard to the inclusion in deductible expenses of the amount of the reserve for reprocessing of spent fuel that a corporation that is a specified commercial power reactor operator, etc. prescribed in before the amendment by (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation" in this Article) set aside in a business year (meaning a business year prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) that began before the Effective Date, and the inclusion in gross profit, in a business year that began before the Effective Date, of the amount of the reserve for reprocessing of spent fuel that a corporation set aside in a business year that began before the Effective Date (including the amount of the reserve for reprocessing of spent fuel set aside in a consolidated business year (meaning a consolidated business year prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) that began before the Effective Date), the provisions then in force continue to govern, except in the case prescribed in the following paragraph.

の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧租税特別措置法」という。)に規定する特定実用発電用原子炉設置者等である法人が施行日前に開始した事業年度(に規定する事業年度をいう。以下この条において同じ。)において積み立てた使用済燃料再処理準備金の金額の損金の額への算入及び法人が施行日前に開始した事業年度において積み立てた使用済燃料再処理準備金の金額(施行日前に開始した連結事業年度(に規定する連結事業年度をいう。以下この条において同じ。)において積み立てた使用済燃料再処理準備金の金額を含む。)の施行日前に開始した事業年度における益金の額への算入については、次項に規定する場合を除き、なお従前の例による。

The amount of the reserve for reprocessing of spent fuel prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation holds at the end of the business year that includes the Effective Date is included in gross profit in calculating the amount of income for that business year; provided, however, that this does not apply to a business year to which the provisions of or apply in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph.

法人が施行日を含む事業年度終了の日において有するに規定する使用済燃料再処理準備金の金額は、当該事業年度の所得の金額の計算上、益金の額に算入する。ただし、前項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合における又はの規定の適用がある事業年度については、この限りでない。

With regard to the inclusion in deductible expenses of the amount of the reserve for reprocessing of spent fuel that a consolidated parent corporation (meaning a consolidated parent corporation prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and the following paragraph) or a consolidated subsidiary corporation (meaning a consolidated subsidiary corporation prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and the following paragraph) having a consolidated full controlling interest (meaning a consolidated full controlling interest prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and the following paragraph) with that consolidated parent corporation, which is a specified commercial power reactor operator, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, set aside in a consolidated business year that began before the Effective Date, and the inclusion in gross profit, in a consolidated business year that began before the Effective Date, of the amount of the reserve for reprocessing of spent fuel that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation set aside in a consolidated business year that began before the Effective Date (including the amount of the reserve for reprocessing of spent fuel set aside in a business year that does not fall under a consolidated business year beginning before the Effective Date), the provisions then in force continue to govern, except in the case prescribed in the following paragraph.

連結親法人(に規定する連結親法人をいう。以下この項及び次項において同じ。)又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係(に規定する連結完全支配関係をいう。以下この項及び次項において同じ。)にある連結子法人(に規定する連結子法人をいう。以下この項及び次項において同じ。)で、に規定する特定実用発電用原子炉設置者等であるものが施行日前に開始した連結事業年度において積み立てた使用済燃料再処理準備金の金額の損金の額への算入及び連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度において積み立てた使用済燃料再処理準備金の金額(施行日前に開始した連結事業年度に該当しない事業年度において積み立てた使用済燃料再処理準備金の金額を含む。)の施行日前に開始した連結事業年度における益金の額への算入については、次項に規定する場合を除き、なお従前の例による。

The amount of the reserve for reprocessing of spent fuel prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation holds at the end of the consolidated business year that includes the Effective Date is included in gross profit in calculating the amount of consolidated income (meaning consolidated income prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) for that consolidated business year.

連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日を含む連結事業年度終了の日において有するに規定する使用済燃料再処理準備金の金額は、当該連結事業年度の連結所得(に規定する連結所得をいう。)の金額の計算上、益金の額に算入する。

In the case where there is an amount to be included in gross profit pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, the calculation of the amount of individual income or the amount of individual loss prescribed in and other necessary matters concerning the application of the provisions of paragraph (2) or the preceding paragraph are specified by Cabinet Order.

前項の規定により益金の額に算入される金額がある場合におけるに規定する個別所得金額又は個別欠損金額の計算その他第二項又は前項の規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 24Transitional Measures Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc.

第二十四条(所得税法等の一部を改正する法律の一部改正に伴う経過措置)

With regard to corporation tax for business years (meaning business years prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (2), item (xviii) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) that began before the Effective Date of a corporation prescribed in before the amendment by (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Amending Act" in this Article), and corporation tax for consolidated business years (meaning consolidated business years prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (2), item (xix) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) that began before the Effective Date of a consolidated parent corporation prescribed in of the Supplementary Provisions of the Former Amending Act or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定による改正前の所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(以下この条において「旧改正法」という。)に規定する法人の施行日前に開始した事業年度(租税特別措置法第二条第二項第十八号に規定する事業年度をいう。)分の法人税及びに規定する連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の施行日前に開始した連結事業年度(に規定する連結事業年度をいう。)分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy