Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

36 articles

Supplementary Provisions

附 則

Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date

第一条(施行期日)

This Act comes into effect on April 1, 2022; provided, however, that the provisions set forth in the following items come into effect on the dates specified in those items:

この法律は、令和四年四月一日から施行する。ただし、次の各号に掲げる規定は、当該各号に定める日から施行する。

the following provisions: October 1, 2022;

次に掲げる規定 令和四年十月一日

Omitted

略

the provisions in amending (excluding the part replacing "March 31, 2022" with "March 31, 2024").

中の改正規定(「令和四年三月三十一日」を「令和六年三月三十一日」に改める部分を除く。)

Omitted

略

The provisions listed below: April 1, 2023

次に掲げる規定 令和五年四月一日

Omitted

略

the provisions of amending , amending , amending and amending and , and the provisions of Article 53 of the Supplementary Provisions;

中の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定並びに及びの改正規定並びに附則第五十三条の規定

the following provisions: October 1, 2023;

次に掲げる規定 令和五年十月一日

Omitted

略

the provisions of amending , amending , amending , amending (limited to the part replacing "" with "the report prescribed in , " and the part replacing "record or report" with "report or record"), amending (limited to the part replacing "" with ", ") and amending (limited to the part replacing "" with ", "), and the provisions of Article 23 of the Supplementary Provisions;

中の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定(「」を「に規定する報告書、」に改める部分及び「調書若しくは報告書」を「報告書若しくは調書」に改める部分に限る。)、の改正規定(「」を「、」に改める部分に限る。)及びの改正規定(「」を「、」に改める部分に限る。)並びに附則第二十三条の規定

the following provisions: January 1, 2024;

次に掲げる規定 令和六年一月一日

Omitted

略

the provisions of amending , amending , amending , amending , amending , amending , amending (limited to the part replacing "" with "") and amending ;

中の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定(「」を「」に改める部分に限る。)及びの改正規定

Omitted

略

the following provisions: the date on which the comes into effect;

次に掲げる規定 の施行の日

the provisions of adding one Article after and adding one Article after ;

中の次に一条を加える改正規定及びの次に一条を加える改正規定

the following provisions: the date on which the comes into effect;

次に掲げる規定 の施行の日

the provisions of renumbering as and adding one Article after (excluding the part renumbering as ) and renumbering as and adding one Article after (excluding the part renumbering as ), and the provisions of Article 43, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions;

中をとし、の次に一条を加える改正規定(をとする部分を除く。)及びをとし、の次に一条を加える改正規定(をとする部分を除く。)並びに附則第四十三条第四項の規定

the following provisions: the date on which the comes into effect.

次に掲げる規定 の施行の日

the provisions of amending , amending , amending , amending , amending , amending , amending , amending , amending , amending , amending , amending , amending , amending , amending and amending (including its caption), and the provisions of Article 30, Article 32, paragraphs (2) through (8), Article 46, Article 47, paragraphs (2) through (8), Article 51, paragraphs (6) through (15), and Article 52, paragraphs (1) and (2) of the Supplementary Provisions.

中の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定、の改正規定及び(見出しを含む。)の改正規定並びに附則第三十条、第三十二条第二項から第八項まで、第四十六条、第四十七条第二項から第八項まで、第五十一条第六項から第十五項まで並びに第五十二条第一項及び第二項の規定

Supplementary Provisions, Article 22Principle of the Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Income Tax Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation

第二十二条(租税特別措置法の一部改正に伴う所得税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)

Unless otherwise provided for, the provisions of Chapter II of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the provisions of (hereinafter referred to as the "New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation") apply to income tax for 2022 and subsequent years, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax for 2021 and prior years.

別段の定めがあるものを除き、の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「新租税特別措置法」という。)第二章の規定は、令和四年分以後の所得税について適用し、令和三年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 23Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Dividend Income, etc. from Listed Shares, etc.

第二十三条(上場株式等に係る配当所得等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 8-4, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to dividends, etc. listed in item (i) of that paragraph that a resident or a nonresident having a permanent establishment referred to in that paragraph is to receive on or after October 1, 2023, and the provisions then in force continue to govern dividends, etc. listed in that a resident or a nonresident having a permanent establishment referred to in prior to the amendment by the provisions of (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation") is to receive before that date.

新租税特別措置法第八条の四第一項の規定は、同項の居住者又は恒久的施設を有する非居住者が令和五年十月一日以後に支払を受けるべき同項第一号に掲げる配当等について適用し、の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧租税特別措置法」という。)の居住者又は恒久的施設を有する非居住者が同日前に支払を受けるべきに掲げる配当等については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 8-4, paragraphs (9) through (14) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to dividends, etc. referred to in paragraph (9) of that Article that a domestic corporation referred to in that paragraph is to pay on or after October 1, 2023.

新租税特別措置法第八条の四第九項から第十四項までの規定は、同条第九項の内国法人が令和五年十月一日以後に支払うべき同項の配当等について適用する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 24Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Income Tax Credit Where Specified Buildings, etc. Are Acquired in Areas for Improving Regional Vitality, etc.

第二十四条(地方活力向上地域等において特定建物等を取得した場合の特別償却又は所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 10-4-2, paragraphs (1) and (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified buildings, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that relate to the certification prescribed in those provisions and that an individual who received that certification on or after March 31, 2020 acquires or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified buildings, etc. prescribed in that relate to the certification prescribed in or of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and that an individual who received that certification on or after March 31, 2020 acquired or constructed before the Effective Date, and specified buildings, etc. prescribed in that relate to the certification prescribed in or and that an individual who received that certification before March 31, 2020 acquired or constructed.

新租税特別措置法第十条の四の二第一項及び第三項の規定は、令和二年三月三十一日以後にこれらの規定に規定する認定を受けた個人が施行日以後に取得又は建設をする当該認定に係る同条第一項に規定する特定建物等について適用し、同月三十一日以後に又はに規定する認定を受けた個人が施行日前に取得又は建設をした当該認定に係るに規定する特定建物等及び同月三十一日前に又はに規定する認定を受けた個人が取得又は建設をした当該認定に係るに規定する特定建物等については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 25Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Income Tax Credit Where the Number of Employees Has Increased in Areas for Improving Regional Vitality, etc.

第二十五条(地方活力向上地域等において雇用者の数が増加した場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 10-5 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax for 2023 and subsequent years, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax for 2022 and prior years.

の規定は、令和五年分以後の所得税について適用し、令和四年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 26Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Income Tax Credit Where the Amount of Salaries, etc. Paid Has Increased

第二十六条(給与等の支給額が増加した場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 10-5-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax for 2023 and subsequent years, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax for 2022 and prior years.

新租税特別措置法第十条の五の四の規定は、令和五年分以後の所得税について適用し、令和四年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 27Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Income Tax Credit Where Certified Specified Advanced Information and Communications Technology Utilization Equipment Is Acquired

第二十七条(認定特定高度情報通信技術活用設備を取得した場合の特別償却又は所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 10-5-5, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to certified specified advanced information and communications technology utilization equipment prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that an individual uses for business on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern certified specified advanced information and communications technology utilization equipment prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual used for business before the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第十条の五の五第三項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に事業の用に供する同条第一項に規定する認定特定高度情報通信技術活用設備について適用し、個人が施行日前に事業の用に供したに規定する認定特定高度情報通信技術活用設備については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 28Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation of Individuals

第二十八条(個人の減価償却に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 12, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that an individual acquires, or manufactures or constructs, on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired, or manufactured or constructed, before the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第十二条第一項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する工業用機械等について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をしたに規定する工業用機械等については、なお従前の例による。

Each area listed in the following items is deemed, during the period specified in the respective item, to be an area listed in the second column of item (i) or item (ii), respectively, of the table in Article 12, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (referred to as the "new table" in the following paragraph), and the provisions of that Article (limited to the parts concerning those items) apply. In this case, the phrase "an individual who falls under the category of business operators listed in the first column of the respective items of the following table" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "an individual"; the phrase "the second column of the respective items" is deemed to be replaced with "the second column of the respective items of the following table"; the phrase "depreciable assets that are specified by Cabinet Order as contributing to the promotion of that area" is deemed to be replaced with "depreciable assets"; and the phrase "excluding them)" is deemed to be replaced with "excluding them, and, in the case where they are used for the business listed in the third column of of that table within the area listed in the second column of , limited to the case where an individual that has received the certification prescribed in , in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern, pursuant to the provisions of , an industrial upgrading and business innovation measures implementation plan prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of , uses them for that business)".

次の各号に掲げる区域は、当該各号に定める期間においては、それぞれ新租税特別措置法第十二条第一項の表(次項において「新表」という。)の第一号又は第二号の第二欄に掲げる区域とみなして、同条(これらの号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。この場合において、同条第一項中「個人で次の表の各号の第一欄に掲げる事業者に該当するもの」とあるのは「個人」と、「当該各号の第二欄」とあるのは「次の表の各号の第二欄」と、「減価償却資産のうち当該区域の振興に資するものとして政令で定めるもの」とあるのは「減価償却資産」と、「除く。)」とあるのは「除き、同表のの第二欄に掲げる区域内においての第三欄に掲げる事業の用に供した場合にあつては、の規定による改正前のに規定する産業高度化・事業革新措置実施計画につきの規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるに規定する認定を受けている個人が当該事業の用に供した場合に限る。)」とする。

the area of the industrial upgrading and business innovation promotion area prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Okinawa Promotion Act") (hereinafter referred to as the "former industrial upgrading and business innovation promotion area") that is set out, as of the day before the Effective Date, in the industrial upgrading and business innovation promotion plan prescribed in : the period from the Effective Date to the day on which six months have elapsed from the Effective Date (or, if by that day an industrial innovation promotion plan prescribed in as amended by the provisions of (hereinafter referred to as the "New Okinawa Promotion Act") has been submitted pursuant to the provisions of , the day before the day on which it was submitted) (hereinafter referred to as the "transitional period for the former industrial upgrading and business innovation promotion plan");

施行日の前日においてに規定する産業高度化・事業革新促進計画に定められているの規定による改正前のに規定する産業高度化・事業革新促進地域(以下「旧産業高度化・事業革新促進地域」という。)の区域 施行日から施行日以後六月を経過する日(その日までにの規定による改正後の沖縄振興特別措置法(以下「新沖振法」という。)の規定によるに規定する産業イノベーション促進計画の提出があった場合には、その提出があった日の前日)までの期間(以下「経過旧産業高度化・事業革新促進計画期間」という。)

the area of the international logistics hub industrial cluster area prescribed in (hereinafter referred to as the "former international logistics hub industrial cluster area") that is set out, as of the day before the Effective Date, in the former submitted international logistics hub industrial cluster plan prescribed in : the period from the Effective Date to the day on which six months have elapsed from the Effective Date (or, if by that day an international logistics hub industrial cluster plan prescribed in of the New Okinawa Promotion Act has been submitted pursuant to the provisions of , the day before the day on which it was submitted) (hereinafter referred to as the "transitional period for the former international logistics hub industrial cluster plan").

施行日の前日においてに規定する旧提出国際物流拠点産業集積計画に定められているに規定する国際物流拠点産業集積地域(以下「旧国際物流拠点産業集積地域」という。)の区域 施行日から施行日以後六月を経過する日(その日までにの規定によるに規定する国際物流拠点産業集積計画の提出があった場合には、その提出があった日の前日)までの期間(以下「経過旧国際物流拠点産業集積計画期間」という。)

A business belonging to the specified economic and financial revitalization industry prescribed in (hereinafter referred to as the "former specified economic and financial revitalization industry") that is set out, as of the day before the Effective Date, in the former certified economic and financial revitalization plan prescribed in is deemed, during the period from the Effective Date to the day on which six months have elapsed from the Effective Date (or, if by that day an economic and financial revitalization plan prescribed in of the New Okinawa Promotion Act has been certified pursuant to the provisions of , the day before the day on which it was certified) (hereinafter referred to as the "transitional period for the former economic and financial revitalization plan"), to be a business listed in the third column of of the new table, and the provisions of Article 12 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning ) apply. In this case, the phrase "an individual who falls under the category of business operators listed in the first column of the respective items of the following table" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "an individual"; the phrase "the second column of the respective items" is deemed to be replaced with "the second column of the respective items of the following table"; and the phrase "depreciable assets that are specified by Cabinet Order as contributing to the promotion of that area" is deemed to be replaced with "depreciable assets".

施行日の前日においてに規定する旧認定経済金融活性化計画に定められているに規定する特定経済金融活性化産業(以下「旧特定経済金融活性化産業」という。)に属する事業は、施行日から施行日以後六月を経過する日(その日までにの規定によるに規定する経済金融活性化計画の認定があった場合には、その認定があった日の前日)までの期間(以下「経過旧経済金融活性化計画期間」という。)においては、新表のの第三欄に掲げる事業とみなして、新租税特別措置法第十二条(に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。この場合において、同条第一項中「個人で次の表の各号の第一欄に掲げる事業者に該当するもの」とあるのは「個人」と、「当該各号の第二欄」とあるのは「次の表の各号の第二欄」と、「減価償却資産のうち当該区域の振興に資するものとして政令で定めるもの」とあるのは「減価償却資産」とする。

The provisions then in force continue to govern specified machinery and equipment prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual holds as of December 31 prescribed in in the case where the individual employed persons with disabilities referred to in in any year up to and including 2022 and meets any of the requirements listed in the items of .

個人が令和四年以前の各年においての障害者を雇用しており、かつ、各号に掲げる要件のいずれかを満たす場合におけるに規定する十二月三十一日において有するに規定する特定機械装置については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 15, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to warehouse buildings, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that an individual acquires or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern warehouse buildings, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired or constructed before the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第十五条第一項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は建設をする同項に規定する倉庫用建物等について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は建設をしたに規定する倉庫用建物等については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 29Transitional Measures Concerning the Reserve for Specified Disaster Prevention of Individuals

第二十九条(個人の特定災害防止準備金に関する経過措置)

The provisions then in force continue to govern income tax for 2022 and prior years of an individual prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation.

に規定する個人の令和四年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the calculation of the amount of business income for each year from 2023 onward of an individual who, as of December 31, 2022 (hereinafter referred to as the "base date" in this paragraph), has obtained the permission under or (hereinafter referred to as "installation permission" in this paragraph) (including an individual who, after the base date, receives from another person a transfer of a specified final disposal site for waste prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited, where that other person is a corporation or an association or foundation without juridical personality prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (1), item (viii) of the Income Tax Act, to a specified final disposal site for waste for which the day on which the installation permission was obtained is on or before the end of the business year of that other person that includes the day before the Effective Date, and, where that other person is an individual, to a specified final disposal site for waste for which the day on which the installation permission was obtained is on or before the base date)), the provisions of of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation remain in force. In this case, the phrase "March 31, 2022" in is deemed to be replaced with "March 31, 2029"; the phrase "60 percent" is deemed to be replaced with "60 percent (or, where the relevant year is 2025, 50 percent; where it is 2026, 40 percent; where it is 2027, 30 percent; where it is 2028, 20 percent; and where it is 2029, 10 percent)"; and the phrase "heir" in is deemed to be replaced with "heir (limited to one who is an individual prescribed in Article 29, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 4 of 2022); the same applies in and )".

令和四年十二月三十一日(以下この項において「基準日」という。)において又はの許可(以下この項において「設置許可」という。)を受けている個人(基準日後に他の者からに規定する特定廃棄物最終処分場(当該他の者が法人又は所得税法第二条第一項第八号に規定する人格のない社団等である場合には当該特定廃棄物最終処分場に係る設置許可を受けた日が当該他の者の施行日の前日を含む事業年度終了の日以前であるものに、当該他の者が個人である場合には当該特定廃棄物最終処分場に係る設置許可を受けた日が基準日以前であるものに、それぞれ限る。)の移転を受ける個人を含む。)の令和五年以後の各年分の事業所得の金額の計算については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、中「令和四年三月三十一日」とあるのは「令和十一年三月三十一日」と、「百分の六十」とあるのは「百分の六十(当該年分が、令和七年分であるときは百分の五十とし、令和八年分であるときは百分の四十とし、令和九年分であるときは百分の三十とし、令和十年分であるときは百分の二十とし、令和十一年分であるときは百分の十とする。)」と、中「相続人」とあるのは「相続人(所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(令和四年法律第四号)附則第二十九条第二項に規定する個人であるものに限る。及びにおいて同じ。)」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 30Transitional Measures Concerning the Reserve for Strengthening the Farm Management Base of Individuals

第三十条(個人の農業経営基盤強化準備金に関する経過措置)

An individual who falls under the category of certified farmers, etc. prescribed in Article 24-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and who, as a result of the consultation prescribed in , has been identified as a farmer expected to play a central role in agriculture in the area that the municipality finds appropriate, is deemed, until the day on which the two years prescribed in elapse, to be a person specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as prescribed in Article 24-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of that Article apply.

新租税特別措置法第二十四条の二第一項に規定する認定農業者等に該当する個人でに規定する協議の結果において、市町村が適切と認める区域における農業において中心的な役割を果たすことが見込まれる農業者とされたものは、に規定する二年を経過する日までの間は、新租税特別措置法第二十四条の二第一項に規定する財務省令で定めるものとみなして、同条の規定を適用する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 31Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Inclusion in Necessary Expenses of the Acquisition Cost of Low-Value Depreciable Assets of Small and Medium Sized Business Operators

第三十一条(中小事業者の少額減価償却資産の取得価額の必要経費算入の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 28-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to low-value depreciable assets prescribed in that paragraph that a small and medium sized business operator prescribed in that paragraph acquires, or manufactures or constructs, on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern low-value depreciable assets prescribed in that a small and medium sized business operator prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired, or manufactured or constructed, before the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第二十八条の二第一項の規定は、同項に規定する中小事業者が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する少額減価償却資産について適用し、に規定する中小事業者が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をしたに規定する少額減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 32Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Capital Gains of Individuals

第三十二条(個人の譲渡所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 33, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 33-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) apply to assets that are to be substitute assets prescribed in Article 33, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation relating to an expropriation, etc. (meaning an expropriation, etc. prescribed in Article 33, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 33-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation)) to which an individual is subjected on or after the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第三十三条第二項(新租税特別措置法第三十三条の二第二項において準用する場合を含む。以下この項において同じ。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後にされる収用等(新租税特別措置法第三十三条第一項(新租税特別措置法第三十三条の二第二項において準用する場合を含む。)に規定する収用等をいう。)に係る新租税特別措置法第三十三条第二項に規定する代替資産となるべき資産について適用する。

The provisions of Article 34, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning item (vii)) apply in the case where land, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article held by an individual is purchased on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where land, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation held by an individual was purchased before that date.

新租税特別措置法第三十四条第二項(第七号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人の有する同条第一項に規定する土地等が附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に買い取られる場合について適用し、個人の有するに規定する土地等が同日前に買い取られた場合については、なお従前の例による。

If, on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, agricultural land prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that is located within the implementation area of an agricultural land use improvement project prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Promotion of Improvement of Agricultural Management Foundation"), relating to the agricultural land use rules prescribed in in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to , is purchased by the farmland intermediary management organization referred to in of the Former Act on Promotion of Improvement of Agricultural Management Foundation (limited to a farmland intermediary management organization prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) based on a request under in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of , that case of purchase is deemed to fall under the case listed in Article 34, paragraph (2), item (vii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of that Article apply.

附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に、に規定する農用地での規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるに規定する農用地利用規程に係る基盤強化法等改正法第一条の規定による改正前のに規定する農用地利用改善事業の実施区域内にあるものが、の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの申出に基づき、の農地中間管理機構(に規定する農地中間管理機構に限る。)に買い取られる場合には、当該買い取られる場合を新租税特別措置法第三十四条第二項第七号に掲げる場合に該当するものとみなして、同条の規定を適用する。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 34-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "case" in paragraph (2), item (xxv) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "case (excluding a case that falls under the case listed in paragraph (2), item (vii) of the preceding Article as applied by deeming pursuant to the provisions of Article 32, paragraph (3) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 4 of 2022))".

前項の規定の適用がある場合における新租税特別措置法第三十四条の二の規定の適用については、同条第二項第二十五号中「場合」とあるのは、「場合(所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(令和四年法律第四号)附則第三十二条第三項の規定によりみなして適用する前条第二項第七号に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)」とする。

The provisions of Article 34-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning item (xxv)) apply in the case where land, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article held by an individual is purchased on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where land, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation held by an individual was purchased before that date.

新租税特別措置法第三十四条の二第二項(第二十五号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人の有する同条第一項に規定する土地等が附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に買い取られる場合について適用し、個人の有するに規定する土地等が同日前に買い取られた場合については、なお従前の例による。

If, on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, agricultural land prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that is located within the area designated as an agricultural land area prescribed in is purchased by the farmland intermediary management organization referred to in of the Former Act on Promotion of Improvement of Agricultural Management Foundation (limited to a farmland intermediary management organization prescribed in ) based on the consultation under in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of (excluding a case that falls under the case listed in Article 34, paragraph (2), item (vii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied by deeming pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (3))), that case of purchase is deemed to fall under the case listed in Article 34-2, paragraph (2), item (xxv) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of that Article apply.

附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に、に規定する農用地でに規定する農用地区域として定められている区域内にあるものが、の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの協議に基づき、の農地中間管理機構(に規定する農地中間管理機構に限る。)に買い取られる場合(新租税特別措置法第三十四条第二項第七号(第三項の規定によりみなして適用する場合を含む。)に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)には、当該買い取られる場合を新租税特別措置法第三十四条の二第二項第二十五号に掲げる場合に該当するものとみなして、同条の規定を適用する。

The provisions of Article 34-3, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning item (ii)) apply to a transfer of land, etc. prescribed in Article 34-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual makes on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern a transfer of land, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual made before that date.

新租税特別措置法第三十四条の三第二項(第二号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に行う新租税特別措置法第三十四条の三第一項に規定する土地等の譲渡について適用し、個人が同日前に行ったに規定する土地等の譲渡については、なお従前の例による。

If, on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, land, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is transferred under the agricultural land use consolidation plan prescribed in that remains in force pursuant to the provisions of (excluding the case where the provisions of Article 34, paragraph (2), item (vii) (including as applied by deeming pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (3)) or Article 34-2, paragraph (2), item (xxv) (including as applied by deeming pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (6)) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply), that case of transfer is deemed to fall under the case listed in Article 34-3, paragraph (2), item (ii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of that Article apply.

附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後にに規定する土地等をの規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされるに規定する農用地利用集積計画の定めるところにより譲渡した場合(新租税特別措置法第三十四条第二項第七号(第三項の規定によりみなして適用する場合を含む。)又は第三十四条の二第二項第二十五号(第六項の規定によりみなして適用する場合を含む。)の規定の適用がある場合を除く。)には、当該譲渡した場合を新租税特別措置法第三十四条の三第二項第二号に掲げる場合に該当するものとみなして、同条の規定を適用する。

The provisions then in force continue to govern a transfer of land, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual made before the Effective Date.

個人が施行日前に行ったに規定する土地等の譲渡については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions then in force continue to govern a transfer of land prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual made before the Effective Date.

個人が施行日前に行ったに規定する土地の譲渡については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions then in force continue to govern a transfer of land, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual made before the Effective Date.

個人が施行日前に行ったに規定する土地等の譲渡については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions then in force continue to govern a transfer prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of land, etc. prescribed in by exchange and consolidation prescribed in that an individual made before the Effective Date.

個人が施行日前に行ったに規定する交換分合によるに規定する土地等のに規定する譲渡については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions then in force continue to govern a transfer prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of business land, etc. prescribed in that an individual made within 10 years after December 31 of the year that includes the day of the acquisition prescribed in .

個人がに規定する取得をした日の属する年の十二月三十一日後十年以内に行ったに規定する事業用土地等のに規定する譲渡については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 33Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Gift of Assets Based on a Debt Workout Plan

第三十三条(債務処理計画に基づき資産を贈与した場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 40-3-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to a gift referred to in that paragraph that an individual referred to in that paragraph makes on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern a gift referred to in that an individual referred to in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made before the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第四十条の三の二第一項の規定は、同項の個人が施行日以後に行う同項の贈与について適用し、の個人が施行日前に行ったの贈与については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 34Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Tax Credit in the Case of Having Housing Loans, etc.

第三十四条(住宅借入金等を有する場合の特別税額控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Articles 41 through 41-2-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (excluding the parts concerning Article 41, paragraphs (6), (13) and (16) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply in the case where an individual, on or after January 1, 2022, uses a residential house or existing house prescribed in Article 41, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, or a house on which extension or renovation, etc. has been carried out (limited to the part pertaining to that extension or renovation, etc.), for the individual's own residential use as prescribed in that paragraph, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where an individual, before that date, used a residential house or existing house prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, or a house on which extension or renovation, etc. has been carried out (limited to the part pertaining to that extension or renovation, etc.), for the individual's own residential use as prescribed in .

新租税特別措置法第四十一条から第四十一条の二の二まで(、及び第十六項に係る部分を除く。)の規定は、個人が令和四年一月一日以後に新租税特別措置法第四十一条第一項に規定する居住用家屋若しくは既存住宅又は増改築等をした家屋(当該増改築等に係る部分に限る。)を同項の定めるところによりその者の居住の用に供する場合について適用し、個人が同日前にに規定する居住用家屋若しくは既存住宅又は増改築等をした家屋(当該増改築等に係る部分に限る。)をの定めるところによりその者の居住の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 41, paragraphs (10) and (19) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the Effective Date to the day before the date on which the provisions listed in come into effect, the phrase "Article 11, paragraph (1)" in paragraph (10), item (i) and is deemed to be replaced with "Article 10, item (ii)".

施行日からに掲げる規定の施行の日の前日までの間における新租税特別措置法第四十一条第十項及びの規定の適用については、同条第十項第一号及び中「第十一条第一項」とあるのは、「第十条第二号」とする。

A creditor prescribed in Article 41-2-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that has, by January 31, 2024, submitted to the district director of the competent tax office prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article a written notification stating that it is difficult for the creditor to submit the record referred to in that paragraph on October 31 prescribed in that paragraph and other matters specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance is not required, notwithstanding the provisions of that Article, to submit the record under the provisions of that paragraph until the day on which the creditor submits to that district director a written notification stating that the circumstances making it difficult have ceased to exist and other matters specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance.

新租税特別措置法第四十一条の二の三第一項に規定する債権者のうち同条第二項に規定する十月三十一日に同項の調書を提出することが困難である旨その他の財務省令で定める事項を記載した届出書を令和六年一月三十一日までに同項に規定する所轄税務署長に提出したものは、その者が当該税務署長にその困難である事情が解消した旨その他の財務省令で定める事項を記載した届出書を提出する日までの間は、同条の規定にかかわらず、同項の規定による調書の提出を要しない。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 35Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Income Tax Credit Where Seismic Retrofit of Existing Housing Is Carried Out

第三十五条(既存住宅の耐震改修をした場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 41-19-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where an individual carries out seismic retrofitting of a house prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article on or after January 1, 2022, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where an individual carried out seismic retrofitting of a house prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before that date.

新租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の二の規定は、個人が令和四年一月一日以後に同条第一項に規定する住宅耐震改修をする場合について適用し、個人が同日前にに規定する住宅耐震改修をした場合については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 36Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Income Tax Credit Where Specified Renovation Work Is Carried Out on Existing Housing

第三十六条(既存住宅に係る特定の改修工事をした場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 41-19-3, paragraphs (1) through (6) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where a specified individual or an individual prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article carries out, on a house for residential use prescribed in that paragraph that is owned by that specified individual or individual, covered renovation work to make a home suitable for elderly persons, etc. prescribed in that paragraph, covered general heat insulation renovation work, etc. prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article, covered renovation work for multi-generational cohabitation, etc. prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article, or covered seismic retrofitting of a house or covered durability improvement renovation work, etc. prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article, and uses that house for residential use as the residence of that specified individual or individual on or after January 1, 2022, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a specified individual or an individual prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation carried out, on a house for residential use prescribed in that is owned by that specified individual or individual, renovation work to make a home suitable for elderly persons, etc. referred to in , covered general heat insulation renovation work, etc. prescribed in , renovation work for multi-generational cohabitation, etc. referred to in , or covered seismic retrofitting of a house or covered durability improvement renovation work, etc. prescribed in , and used that house for residential use as the residence of that specified individual or individual before that date.

新租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の三第一項から第六項までの規定は、同条第一項に規定する特定個人又は個人が、当該特定個人又は個人の所有する同項に規定する居住用の家屋について同項に規定する対象高齢者等居住改修工事等、同条第二項に規定する対象一般断熱改修工事等、同条第三項に規定する対象多世帯同居改修工事等又は同条第四項に規定する対象住宅耐震改修若しくは対象耐久性向上改修工事等をして、当該居住用の家屋を令和四年一月一日以後に当該特定個人又は個人の居住の用に供する場合について適用し、に規定する特定個人又は個人が、当該特定個人又は個人の所有するに規定する居住用の家屋についての高齢者等居住改修工事等、に規定する対象一般断熱改修工事等、の多世帯同居改修工事等又はに規定する対象住宅耐震改修若しくは対象耐久性向上改修工事等をして、当該居住用の家屋を同日前に当該特定個人又は個人の居住の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 37Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Income Tax Credit Where a Certified House Is Newly Constructed, etc.

第三十七条(認定住宅の新築等をした場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 41-19-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where an individual newly constructs a certified house, etc. (meaning a certified house, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) or makes an acquisition prescribed in that paragraph of a certified house, etc. that has not been used since its construction, and uses that certified house, etc. for the individual's own residential use on or after January 1, 2022, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where an individual newly constructed a certified house (meaning a certified house prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) or made an acquisition prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of a certified house that had not been used since its construction, and used that certified house for the individual's own residential use before that date.

新租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の四の規定は、個人が、認定住宅等(同条第一項に規定する認定住宅等をいう。以下この条において同じ。)の新築又は認定住宅等で建築後使用されたことのないものの同項に規定する取得をして、当該認定住宅等を令和四年一月一日以後にその者の居住の用に供する場合について適用し、個人が、認定住宅(に規定する認定住宅をいう。以下この条において同じ。)の新築又は認定住宅で建築後使用されたことのないもののに規定する取得をして、当該認定住宅を同日前にその者の居住の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 38Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation for Nonresidents, etc. Participating, etc. in the Tokyo Olympic Games or the Tokyo Paralympic Games Held in 2021

第三十八条(令和三年に開催される東京オリンピック競技大会又は東京パラリンピック競技大会に参加等をする非居住者等に係る課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions then in force continue to govern domestic source income prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of a nonresident referred to in and royalties prescribed in of a foreign corporation referred to in .

の非居住者のに規定する国内源泉所得及びの外国法人のに規定する使用料については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 39Principle of the Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation

第三十九条(租税特別措置法の一部改正に伴う法人税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)

Unless otherwise provided for, the provisions of Chapter III of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for business years of corporations (including associations or foundations without juridical personality prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (2), item (ii) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter up to Article 47 of the Supplementary Provisions) beginning on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax for business years of corporations that began before the Effective Date.

別段の定めがあるものを除き、新租税特別措置法第三章の規定は、法人(租税特別措置法第二条第二項第二号に規定する人格のない社団等を含む。以下附則第四十七条までにおいて同じ。)の施行日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の施行日前に開始した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 40Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Industrial Machinery, etc. Is Acquired in Specified Areas of Okinawa

第四十条(沖縄の特定地域において工業用機械等を取得した場合の法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation acquires, or manufactures or constructs, on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired, or manufactured or constructed, before the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する工業用機械等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をしたに規定する工業用機械等については、なお従前の例による。

Each area listed in the following items is deemed, during the period specified in the respective item, to be an area listed in the second column of items (i) through (iv), respectively, of the table in Article 42-9, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (referred to as the "new table" in the following paragraph and paragraph (4)), and the provisions of that Article (limited to the parts concerning those items) apply. In this case, the phrase "a corporation that falls under the category of business operators listed in the first column of the respective items of the following table" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "a corporation"; the phrase "the second column of the respective items" is deemed to be replaced with "the second column of the respective items of the following table"; the phrase "depreciable assets that are specified by Cabinet Order as contributing to the promotion of that area" is deemed to be replaced with "depreciable assets"; and the phrase "when used" is deemed to be replaced with "when used (limited, in the case where they are used for the business listed in the third column of of that table within the area listed in the second column of , to the case where a corporation that has received the certification prescribed in , in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern, pursuant to the provisions of , an industrial upgrading and business innovation measures implementation plan prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of , uses them for that business)".

次の各号に掲げる区域は、当該各号に定める期間においては、それぞれ新租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第一項の表(次項及び第四項において「新表」という。)の第一号から第四号までの第二欄に掲げる区域とみなして、同条(これらの号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。この場合において、同条第一項中「法人で次の表の各号の第一欄に掲げる事業者に該当するもの」とあるのは「法人」と、「当該各号の第二欄」とあるのは「次の表の各号の第二欄」と、「減価償却資産のうち当該区域の振興に資するものとして政令で定めるもの」とあるのは「減価償却資産」と、「供したとき」とあるのは「供したとき(同表のの第二欄に掲げる区域内においての第三欄に掲げる事業の用に供した場合にあつては、の規定による改正前のに規定する産業高度化・事業革新措置実施計画につきの規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるに規定する認定を受けている法人が当該事業の用に供した場合に限る。)」とする。

the area of the tourism destination development promotion area prescribed in (hereinafter referred to as the "former tourism destination development promotion area") that is set out, as of the day before the Effective Date, in the former submitted tourism destination development promotion plan prescribed in : the period from the Effective Date to the day on which six months have elapsed from the Effective Date (or, if by that day a tourism destination development promotion plan prescribed in of the New Okinawa Promotion Act has been submitted pursuant to the provisions of , the day before the day on which it was submitted) (hereinafter referred to as the "transitional period for the former tourism area formation promotion plan");

施行日の前日においてに規定する旧提出観光地形成促進計画に定められているに規定する観光地形成促進地域(以下「旧観光地形成促進地域」という。)の区域 施行日から施行日以後六月を経過する日(その日までにの規定によるに規定する観光地形成促進計画の提出があった場合には、その提出があった日の前日)までの期間(以下「経過旧観光地形成促進計画期間」という。)

the area of the information and communications industry promotion area prescribed in (hereinafter referred to as the "former information and communications industry promotion area") that is set out, as of the day before the Effective Date, in the former submitted information and communications industry promotion plan prescribed in : the period from the Effective Date to the day on which six months have elapsed from the Effective Date (or, if by that day an information and communications industry promotion plan prescribed in of the New Okinawa Promotion Act has been submitted pursuant to the provisions of , the day before the day on which it was submitted) (hereinafter referred to as the "transitional period for the former information and communications industry promotion plan");

施行日の前日においてに規定する旧提出情報通信産業振興計画に定められているに規定する情報通信産業振興地域(以下「旧情報通信産業振興地域」という。)の区域 施行日から施行日以後六月を経過する日(その日までにの規定によるに規定する情報通信産業振興計画の提出があった場合には、その提出があった日の前日)までの期間(以下「経過旧情報通信産業振興計画期間」という。)

A business belonging to the former specified economic and financial revitalization industry is deemed, during the transitional period for the former economic and financial revitalization plan, to be a business listed in the third column of of the new table, and the provisions of Article 42-9 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning ) apply. In this case, the phrase "a corporation that falls under the category of business operators listed in the first column of the respective items of the following table" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "a corporation"; the phrase "the second column of the respective items" is deemed to be replaced with "the second column of the respective items of the following table"; and the phrase "depreciable assets that are specified by Cabinet Order as contributing to the promotion of that area" is deemed to be replaced with "depreciable assets".

旧特定経済金融活性化産業に属する事業は、経過旧経済金融活性化計画期間においては、新表のの第三欄に掲げる事業とみなして、新租税特別措置法第四十二条の九(に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。この場合において、同条第一項中「法人で次の表の各号の第一欄に掲げる事業者に該当するもの」とあるのは「法人」と、「当該各号の第二欄」とあるのは「次の表の各号の第二欄」と、「減価償却資産のうち当該区域の振興に資するものとして政令で定めるもの」とあるのは「減価償却資産」とする。

The provisions of Article 42-9, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for business years of corporations ending on or after the Effective Date (limited to business years ending on or after the day on which the corporation came to fall under the category of business operators listed in the first column of the respective items of the new table (hereinafter referred to as the "applicable business year" in this paragraph)), and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax for business years of corporations that ended before the Effective Date (including business years ending on or after the Effective Date (excluding applicable business years)).

新租税特別措置法第四十二条の九第二項の規定は、法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度(新表の各号の第一欄に掲げる事業者に該当することとなった日以後に終了する事業年度(以下この項において「適用年度」という。)に限る。)分の法人税について適用し、法人の施行日前に終了した事業年度(施行日以後に終了する事業年度(適用年度を除く。)を含む。)分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 41Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Specified Buildings, etc. Are Acquired in Areas for Improving Regional Vitality, etc.

第四十一条(地方活力向上地域等において特定建物等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 42-11-3, paragraphs (1) and (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified buildings, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that relate to the certification prescribed in those provisions and that a corporation which received that certification on or after March 31, 2020 acquires or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified buildings, etc. prescribed in that relate to the certification prescribed in or of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and that a corporation which received that certification on or after March 31, 2020 acquired or constructed before the Effective Date, and specified buildings, etc. prescribed in that relate to the certification prescribed in or and that a corporation which received that certification before March 31, 2020 acquired or constructed.

新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十一の三第一項及び第二項の規定は、令和二年三月三十一日以後にこれらの規定に規定する認定を受けた法人が施行日以後に取得又は建設をする当該認定に係る同条第一項に規定する特定建物等について適用し、同月三十一日以後に又はに規定する認定を受けた法人が施行日前に取得又は建設をした当該認定に係るに規定する特定建物等及び同月三十一日前に又はに規定する認定を受けた法人が取得又は建設をした当該認定に係るに規定する特定建物等については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 42Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Certified Specified Advanced Information and Communications Technology Utilization Equipment Is Acquired

第四十二条(認定特定高度情報通信技術活用設備を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 42-12-6, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to certified specified advanced information and communications technology utilization equipment prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a corporation uses for business on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern certified specified advanced information and communications technology utilization equipment prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation used for business before the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の六第二項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に事業の用に供する同条第一項に規定する認定特定高度情報通信技術活用設備について適用し、法人が施行日前に事業の用に供したに規定する認定特定高度情報通信技術活用設備については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 43Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation of Corporations

第四十三条(法人の減価償却に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 45, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation acquires, or manufactures or constructs, on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired, or manufactured or constructed, before the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第四十五条第一項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する工業用機械等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をしたに規定する工業用機械等については、なお従前の例による。

Each area listed in the following items is deemed, during the period specified in the respective item, to be an area listed in the second column of item (i) or item (ii), respectively, of the table in Article 45, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (referred to as the "new table" in the following paragraph), and the provisions of that Article (limited to the parts concerning those items) apply. In this case, the phrase "a corporation that falls under the category of business operators listed in the first column of the respective items of the following table" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "a corporation"; the phrase "the second column of the respective items" is deemed to be replaced with "the second column of the respective items of the following table"; the phrase "depreciable assets that are specified by Cabinet Order as contributing to the promotion of that area" is deemed to be replaced with "depreciable assets"; and the phrase "excluding them)" is deemed to be replaced with "excluding them, and, in the case where they are used for the business listed in the third column of of that table within the area listed in the second column of , limited to the case where a corporation that has received the certification prescribed in , in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern, pursuant to the provisions of , an industrial upgrading and business innovation measures implementation plan prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of , uses them for that business)".

次の各号に掲げる区域は、当該各号に定める期間においては、それぞれ新租税特別措置法第四十五条第一項の表(次項において「新表」という。)の第一号又は第二号の第二欄に掲げる区域とみなして、同条(これらの号に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。この場合において、同条第一項中「法人で次の表の各号の第一欄に掲げる事業者に該当するもの」とあるのは「法人」と、「当該各号の第二欄」とあるのは「次の表の各号の第二欄」と、「減価償却資産のうち当該区域の振興に資するものとして政令で定めるもの」とあるのは「減価償却資産」と、「除く。)」とあるのは「除き、同表のの第二欄に掲げる区域内においての第三欄に掲げる事業の用に供した場合にあつては、の規定による改正前のに規定する産業高度化・事業革新措置実施計画につきの規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるに規定する認定を受けている法人が当該事業の用に供した場合に限る。)」とする。

A business belonging to the former specified economic and financial revitalization industry is deemed, during the transitional period for the former economic and financial revitalization plan, to be a business listed in the third column of of the new table, and the provisions of Article 45 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning ) apply. In this case, the phrase "a corporation that falls under the category of business operators listed in the first column of the respective items of the following table" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "a corporation"; the phrase "the second column of the respective items" is deemed to be replaced with "the second column of the respective items of the following table"; and the phrase "depreciable assets that are specified by Cabinet Order as contributing to the promotion of that area" is deemed to be replaced with "depreciable assets".

旧特定経済金融活性化産業に属する事業は、経過旧経済金融活性化計画期間においては、新表のの第三欄に掲げる事業とみなして、新租税特別措置法第四十五条(に係る部分に限る。)の規定を適用する。この場合において、同条第一項中「法人で次の表の各号の第一欄に掲げる事業者に該当するもの」とあるのは「法人」と、「当該各号の第二欄」とあるのは「次の表の各号の第二欄」と、「減価償却資産のうち当該区域の振興に資するものとして政令で定めるもの」とあるのは「減価償却資産」とする。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 46-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, if a corporation has received, through a qualified merger referred to in , a transfer of export business assets prescribed in Before the 2020 Amendment as amended by the provisions of (hereinafter referred to as the "Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Before the 2020 Amendment, as Amended in 2022") to which the provisions of are applied, those export business assets are deemed to be export business assets prescribed in Article 46-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation to which the provisions of are applied. In this case, the period of use prescribed in Before the 2020 Amendment, as Amended in 2022 is deemed to be the period of use referred to in Article 46-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation.

の規定の適用については、法人がの適格合併によりの規定による改正後の令和二年改正前租税特別措置法(以下「新令和二年改正前租税特別措置法」という。)の規定の適用を受けているに規定する輸出事業用資産の移転を受けた場合には、当該輸出事業用資産は、の規定の適用を受けているに規定する輸出事業用資産とみなす。この場合において、に規定する供用期間をの供用期間とみなす。

The provisions of Article 48, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to warehouse buildings, etc. prescribed in that a corporation acquires or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern warehouse buildings, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired or constructed before the Effective Date.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は建設をするに規定する倉庫用建物等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は建設をしたに規定する倉庫用建物等については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 44Transitional Measures Concerning the Reserve for Specified Disaster Prevention of Corporations

第四十四条(法人の特定災害防止準備金に関する経過措置)

With regard to the calculation of the amount of income for each business year beginning on or after the Effective Date of a corporation that, as of the end of the business year that includes the day before the Effective Date (hereinafter referred to as the "base date" in this Article), has obtained the permission under or (hereinafter referred to as "installation permission" in this Article) (including a corporation that, after the base date, receives from another person a transfer of a specified final disposal site for waste prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited, where that other person is a corporation, to a specified final disposal site for waste for which the day on which the installation permission was obtained is on or before the base date of that other person, and, where that other person is an individual, to a specified final disposal site for waste for which the day on which the installation permission was obtained is on or before December 31, 2022)), the provisions of of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation remain in force. In this case, the phrase "March 31, 2022" in is deemed to be replaced with "March 31, 2029"; the phrase "(" is deemed to be replaced with "("; the phrase "60 percent" is deemed to be replaced with "60 percent (or, where the relevant business year is a business year beginning during the period from April 1, 2024 to March 31, 2025, 50 percent; where it is a business year beginning during the period from April 1, 2025 to March 31, 2026, 40 percent; where it is a business year beginning during the period from April 1, 2026 to March 31, 2027, 30 percent; where it is a business year beginning during the period from April 1, 2027 to March 31, 2028, 20 percent; and where it is a business year beginning during the period from April 1, 2028 to March 31, 2029, 10 percent)"; the phrase ", qualified company split or qualified capital contribution in kind" in is deemed to be replaced with "(limited to one in which the merging corporation is a corporation prescribed in Article 44 of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 4 of 2022); the same applies in ), qualified company split (limited to one in which the successor corporation in a company split is a corporation prescribed in that Article; the same applies hereinafter in ) or qualified capital contribution in kind (limited to one in which the corporation receiving the capital contribution in kind is a corporation prescribed in Article 44 of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act; the same applies hereinafter in )"; the phrase "" in is deemed to be replaced with " prior to the amendment by the provisions of "; the phrase "60 percent" in is deemed to be replaced with "60 percent (or, where the relevant business year is a business year beginning during the period from April 1, 2024 to March 31, 2025, 50 percent; where it is a business year beginning during the period from April 1, 2025 to March 31, 2026, 40 percent; where it is a business year beginning during the period from April 1, 2026 to March 31, 2027, 30 percent; where it is a business year beginning during the period from April 1, 2027 to March 31, 2028, 20 percent; and where it is a business year beginning during the period from April 1, 2028 to March 31, 2029, 10 percent)"; and, in , the phrase "" is deemed to be replaced with "" and the phrase "" is deemed to be replaced with "".

施行日の前日を含む事業年度終了の日(以下この条において「基準日」という。)において又はの許可(以下この条において「設置許可」という。)を受けている法人(基準日後に他の者からに規定する特定廃棄物最終処分場(当該他の者が法人である場合には当該特定廃棄物最終処分場に係る設置許可を受けた日が当該他の者の基準日以前であるものに、当該他の者が個人である場合には当該特定廃棄物最終処分場に係る設置許可を受けた日が令和四年十二月三十一日以前であるものに、それぞれ限る。)の移転を受ける法人を含む。)の施行日以後に開始する各事業年度の所得の金額の計算については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、中「令和四年三月三十一日」とあるのは「令和十一年三月三十一日」と、「(」とあるのは「(」と、「百分の六十」とあるのは「百分の六十(当該事業年度が、令和六年四月一日から令和七年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度であるときは百分の五十とし、同年四月一日から令和八年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度であるときは百分の四十とし、同年四月一日から令和九年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度であるときは百分の三十とし、同年四月一日から令和十年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度であるときは百分の二十とし、同年四月一日から令和十一年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度であるときは百分の十とする。)」と、中「、適格分割又は適格現物出資」とあるのは「(合併法人が所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(令和四年法律第四号)附則第四十四条に規定する法人であるものに限る。において同じ。)、適格分割(分割承継法人が同条に規定する法人であるものに限る。以下において同じ。)又は適格現物出資(被現物出資法人が同法附則第四十四条に規定する法人であるものに限る。以下において同じ。)」と、中「」とあるのは「の規定による改正前の」と、中「百分の六十」とあるのは「百分の六十(当該事業年度が、令和六年四月一日から令和七年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度であるときは百分の五十とし、同年四月一日から令和八年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度であるときは百分の四十とし、同年四月一日から令和九年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度であるときは百分の三十とし、同年四月一日から令和十年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度であるときは百分の二十とし、同年四月一日から令和十一年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度であるときは百分の十とする。)」と、中「」とあるのは「」と、「」とあるのは「」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 45Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Certified Corporations in Okinawa

第四十五条(沖縄の認定法人の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 60 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for business years of domestic corporations ending on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax for business years of domestic corporations that ended before the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第六十条の規定は、内国法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、内国法人の施行日前に終了した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 60 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in business years ending on or after the Effective Date of a domestic corporation that falls under the category of any of the following corporations (including, where that domestic corporation is a group tax sharing corporation (meaning a group tax sharing corporation prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (2), item (x)-6 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and the following paragraph), that domestic corporation in the case where any other group tax sharing corporation falls under the category of any of the following corporations), the phrase "(limited to one incorporated on or after the day of submission prescribed in the left-hand column of " in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "that, among those, was incorporated on or after the day of plan submission, etc. (meaning, for a domestic corporation other than a domestic corporation under the transitional measures (meaning a domestic corporation that falls under the category of the corporations listed in the items of Article 45, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 4 of 2022); the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph), the submission prescribed in the left-hand column of the items of that table; for a domestic corporation under the transitional measures that falls under the category of the corporations listed in the left-hand column of of that table, the designation under prior to the amendment by the (hereinafter referred to as the '2014 Former Okinawa Promotion Act' in this paragraph); and, for a domestic corporation under the transitional measures that falls under the category of the corporations listed in the left-hand column of of that table, the submission under prior to the amendment by the provisions of (hereinafter referred to as the 'Former Okinawa Promotion Act' in this paragraph) (or, for a domestic corporation under the transitional measures that has its head office or principal office within a district designated as an international logistics hub industrial cluster area pursuant to the provisions of of the 2014 Former Okinawa Promotion Act, that designation))", and the phrase "within the area listed in the middle column of ;" is deemed to be replaced with "within the area listed in the middle column of ("; in the left-hand column of of the table in that paragraph, the phrase "limited to …)" is deemed to be replaced with "limited to …; hereinafter referred to as a 'certified corporation' in ) or a corporation that has received the certification prescribed in in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to (excluding a certified corporation; hereinafter referred to as a 'former certified corporation' in )"; in the middle column of , the phrase "" is deemed to be replaced with "", and the phrase "The area of the special district for the information and communications industry prescribed in that is set out in the submitted information and communications industry promotion plan prescribed in " is deemed to be replaced with "The area of the special district for the information and communications industry prescribed in that is set out in the submitted information and communications industry promotion plan prescribed in (or, for a former certified corporation, the special district for the information and communications industry prescribed in of the Former Okinawa Promotion Act that is set out, as of March 31, 2022, in the submitted information and communications industry promotion plan prescribed in of the Former Okinawa Promotion Act)"; in the right-hand column of , the phrase "" is deemed to be replaced with "the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa", and the phrase "Certified specified information and communications business" is deemed to be replaced with "Certified specified information and communications business (or, for a former certified corporation, the specified information and communications business prescribed in of the Former Okinawa Promotion Act)"; in the left-hand column of of that table, the phrase "limited to …)" is deemed to be replaced with "limited to …; hereinafter referred to as a 'certified corporation' in ) or a corporation that has received the certification prescribed in in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to (excluding a certified corporation; hereinafter referred to as a 'former certified corporation' in )"; in the middle column of , the phrase "" is deemed to be replaced with "", and the phrase "The area of the international logistics hub industrial cluster area prescribed in that is set out in the submitted international logistics hub industrial cluster plan prescribed in " is deemed to be replaced with "The area of the international logistics hub industrial cluster area prescribed in that is set out in the submitted international logistics hub industrial cluster plan prescribed in (or, for a former certified corporation, the international logistics hub industrial cluster area prescribed in that is set out, as of March 31, 2022, in the submitted international logistics hub industrial cluster plan prescribed in of the Former Okinawa Promotion Act)"; and, in the right-hand column of , the phrase "" is deemed to be replaced with "the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa", and the phrase "Certified specified international logistics hub business" is deemed to be replaced with "Certified specified international logistics hub business (or, for a former certified corporation, the specified international logistics hub business prescribed in of the Former Okinawa Promotion Act)".

内国法人で次に掲げる法人に該当するもの(当該内国法人が通算法人(租税特別措置法第二条第二項第十号の六に規定する通算法人をいう。以下この項及び次項において同じ。)である場合には、他の通算法人のいずれかが次に掲げる法人に該当する場合における当該内国法人を含む。)の施行日以後に終了する事業年度における新租税特別措置法第六十条の規定の適用については、同条第一項中「(当該各号の上欄に規定する提出の日」とあるのは「のうち計画提出等(経過措置内国法人(所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(令和四年法律第四号)附則第四十五条第二項各号に掲げる法人に該当する内国法人をいう。以下この項において同じ。)以外の内国法人にあつては同表の各号の上欄に規定する提出をいい、同表のの上欄に掲げによる改正前の沖縄振興特別措置法(以下この項において「平成二十六年旧沖振法」という。)の規定による指定をいい、同表のの上欄に掲げる法人に該当する経過措置内国法人にあつてはの規定による改正前の沖縄振興特別措置法(以下この項において「旧沖振法」という。)の規定による提出(の規定により国際物流拠点産業集積地域として指定された区域内に本店又は主たる事務所を有する経過措置内国法人にあつては、その指定)をいう。)の日」と、「有するものに限る。」とあるのは「有するもの(」と、同項の表のの上欄中「限る。)」とあるのは「限る。以下において「認定法人」という。)又はの規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるに規定する認定を受けている法人(認定法人を除く。以下において「旧認定法人」という。)」と、の中欄中「」とあるのは「」と、「の区域」とあるのは「(旧認定法人にあつては、令和四年三月三十一日においてに規定する提出情報通信産業振興計画に定められているに規定する情報通信産業特別地区)の区域」と、の下欄中「」とあるのは「沖縄振興特別措置法」と、「認定特定情報通信事業」とあるのは「認定特定情報通信事業(旧認定法人にあつては、に規定する特定情報通信事業)」と、同表のの上欄中「限る。)」とあるのは「限る。以下において「認定法人」という。)又はの規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるに規定する認定を受けている法人(認定法人を除く。以下において「旧認定法人」という。)」と、の中欄中「」とあるのは「」と、「の区域」とあるのは「(旧認定法人にあつては、令和四年三月三十一日においてに規定する提出国際物流拠点産業集積計画に定められているに規定する国際物流拠点産業集積地域)の区域」と、の下欄中「」とあるのは「沖縄振興特別措置法」と、「認定特定国際物流拠点事業」とあるのは「認定特定国際物流拠点事業(旧認定法人にあつては、に規定する特定国際物流拠点事業)」とする。

a corporation established on or before the last day of the transitional period for the former information and communications industry promotion plan that has its head office or principal office within the area of the former special zone for the information and communications industry (meaning the special zone for the information and communications industry prescribed in of the Former Okinawa Promotion Act that is set out, as of the day before the Effective Date, in the former submitted information and communications industry promotion plan prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter);

経過旧情報通信産業振興計画期間の末日以前に設立された法人で旧情報通信産業特別地区(施行日の前日においてに規定する旧提出情報通信産業振興計画に定められているに規定する情報通信産業特別地区をいう。以下同じ。)の区域内に本店又は主たる事務所を有するもの

a corporation established on or before the last day of the transitional period for the former international logistics hub industrial cluster plan that has its head office or principal office within the area of the former international logistics hub industrial cluster area.

経過旧国際物流拠点産業集積計画期間の末日以前に設立された法人で旧国際物流拠点産業集積地域の区域内に本店又は主たる事務所を有するもの

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 60 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in business years ending on or after the Effective Date of a domestic corporation that falls under the category of former certified corporations (meaning corporations that have received the certification prescribed in in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to ; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) (including, where that domestic corporation is a group tax sharing corporation, that domestic corporation in the case where any other group tax sharing corporation falls under the category of former certified corporations), the phrase "limited to ...)" in paragraph (2) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "limited to ...) or a former certified corporation prescribed in Article 45, paragraph (3) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 4 of 2022)", and the phrase ", " is deemed to be replaced with ", the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion and Development of Okinawa".

内国法人で旧認定法人(の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるに規定する認定を受けている法人をいう。以下この項において同じ。)に該当するもの(当該内国法人が通算法人である場合には、他の通算法人のいずれかが旧認定法人に該当する場合における当該内国法人を含む。)の施行日以後に終了する事業年度における新租税特別措置法第六十条の規定の適用については、同条第二項中「限る。)」とあるのは「限る。)又は所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(令和四年法律第四号)附則第四十五条第三項に規定する旧認定法人」と、「、」とあるのは「、沖縄振興特別措置法」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 46Transitional Measures Concerning the Reserve for Strengthening the Farm Management Base of Corporations

第四十六条(法人の農業経営基盤強化準備金に関する経過措置)

A corporation that falls under the category of certified qualified farmland-owning corporations prescribed in Article 61-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and that, as a result of the consultation prescribed in , has been identified as a farmer expected to play a central role in agriculture in the area that the municipality finds appropriate, is deemed, until the day on which the two years prescribed in elapse, to be a corporation specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as prescribed in Article 61-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of that Article apply.

新租税特別措置法第六十一条の二第一項に規定する認定農地所有適格法人に該当する法人でに規定する協議の結果において、市町村が適切と認める区域における農業において中心的な役割を果たすことが見込まれる農業者とされたものは、に規定する二年を経過する日までの間は、新租税特別措置法第六十一条の二第一項に規定する財務省令で定めるものとみなして、同条の規定を適用する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 47Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Transfer of Assets of Corporations

第四十七条(法人の資産の譲渡の場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 64, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (10) of that Article (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 65, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) and Article 65, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) apply to assets that are to be substitute assets prescribed in Article 64, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation relating to an expropriation, etc. (meaning an expropriation, etc. prescribed in Article 64, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 65, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation)) to which a corporation is subjected on or after the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第六十四条第三項(同条第十項(新租税特別措置法第六十五条第三項において準用する場合を含む。)及び新租税特別措置法第六十五条第三項において準用する場合を含む。以下この項において同じ。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後にされる収用等(新租税特別措置法第六十四条第一項(新租税特別措置法第六十五条第三項において準用する場合を含む。)に規定する収用等をいう。)に係る新租税特別措置法第六十四条第三項に規定する代替資産となるべき資産について適用する。

The provisions of Article 65-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning item (vii)) apply in the case where land, etc. prescribed in that paragraph held by a corporation is purchased on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where land, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation held by a corporation was purchased before that date.

新租税特別措置法第六十五条の三第一項(第七号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人の有する同項に規定する土地等が附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に買い取られる場合について適用し、法人の有するに規定する土地等が同日前に買い取られた場合については、なお従前の例による。

If, on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, agricultural land prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that is located within the implementation area of an agricultural land use improvement project prescribed in of the Former Act on Promotion of Improvement of Agricultural Management Foundation, relating to the agricultural land use rules prescribed in in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to , is purchased by the farmland intermediary management organization referred to in of the Former Act on Promotion of Improvement of Agricultural Management Foundation (limited to a farmland intermediary management organization prescribed in ) based on a request under in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of , that case of purchase is deemed to fall under the case listed in Article 65-3, paragraph (1), item (vii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of that Article apply.

附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に、に規定する農用地での規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるに規定する農用地利用規程に係るに規定する農用地利用改善事業の実施区域内にあるものが、の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの申出に基づき、の農地中間管理機構(に規定する農地中間管理機構に限る。)に買い取られる場合には、当該買い取られる場合を新租税特別措置法第六十五条の三第一項第七号に掲げる場合に該当するものとみなして、同条の規定を適用する。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 65-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "case" in paragraph (1), item (xxv) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "case (excluding a case that falls under the case listed in paragraph (1), item (vii) of the preceding Article as applied by deeming pursuant to the provisions of Article 47, paragraph (3) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 4 of 2022))".

前項の規定の適用がある場合における新租税特別措置法第六十五条の四の規定の適用については、同条第一項第二十五号中「場合」とあるのは、「場合(所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(令和四年法律第四号)附則第四十七条第三項の規定によりみなして適用する前条第一項第七号に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)」とする。

The provisions of Article 65-4, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning item (xxv)) apply in the case where land, etc. prescribed in that paragraph held by a corporation is purchased on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where land, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation held by a corporation was purchased before that date.

新租税特別措置法第六十五条の四第一項(第二十五号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、法人の有する同項に規定する土地等が附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に買い取られる場合について適用し、法人の有するに規定する土地等が同日前に買い取られた場合については、なお従前の例による。

If, on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, agricultural land prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that is located within the area designated as an agricultural land area prescribed in is purchased by the farmland intermediary management organization referred to in of the Former Act on Promotion of Improvement of Agricultural Management Foundation (limited to a farmland intermediary management organization prescribed in ) based on the consultation under in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of (excluding a case that falls under the case listed in Article 65-3, paragraph (1), item (vii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied by deeming pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (3))), that case of purchase is deemed to fall under the case listed in Article 65-4, paragraph (1), item (xxv) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of that Article apply.

附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に、に規定する農用地でに規定する農用地区域として定められている区域内にあるものが、の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの協議に基づき、の農地中間管理機構(に規定する農地中間管理機構に限る。)に買い取られる場合(新租税特別措置法第六十五条の三第一項第七号(第三項の規定によりみなして適用する場合を含む。)に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)には、当該買い取られる場合を新租税特別措置法第六十五条の四第一項第二十五号に掲げる場合に該当するものとみなして、同条の規定を適用する。

The provisions of Article 65-5, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning item (ii)) apply to corporation tax on a transfer of land, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that a qualified farmland-owning corporation prescribed in that paragraph makes on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on a transfer of land, etc. prescribed in that a qualified farmland-owning corporation prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made before that date.

新租税特別措置法第六十五条の五第一項(第二号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、同項に規定する農地所有適格法人が附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に行う同項に規定する土地等の譲渡に係る法人税について適用し、に規定する農地所有適格法人が同日前に行ったに規定する土地等の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。

If, on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, land, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is transferred under the agricultural land use consolidation plan prescribed in that remains in force pursuant to the provisions of (excluding the case where the provisions of Article 65-3, paragraph (1), item (vii) (including as applied by deeming pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (3)) or Article 65-4, paragraph (1), item (xxv) (including as applied by deeming pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (6)) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply), that case of transfer is deemed to fall under the case listed in Article 65-5, paragraph (1), item (ii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of that Article apply.

附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後にに規定する土地等をの規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされるに規定する農用地利用集積計画の定めるところにより譲渡した場合(新租税特別措置法第六十五条の三第一項第七号(第三項の規定によりみなして適用する場合を含む。)又は第六十五条の四第一項第二十五号(第六項の規定によりみなして適用する場合を含む。)の規定の適用がある場合を除く。)には、当該譲渡した場合を新租税特別措置法第六十五条の五第一項第二号に掲げる場合に該当するものとみなして、同条の規定を適用する。

The provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on a transfer of land, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a qualified farmland-owning corporation prescribed in made before the Effective Date.

に規定する農地所有適格法人が施行日前に行ったに規定する土地等の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on a transfer of land prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a qualified farmland-owning corporation prescribed in made before the Effective Date.

に規定する農地所有適格法人が施行日前に行ったに規定する土地の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on a transfer prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of land, etc. prescribed in by exchange and consolidation prescribed in that a corporation made before the Effective Date.

法人が施行日前に行ったに規定する交換分合によるに規定する土地等のに規定する譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on a transfer of other land, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation made within 10 years after the end of the business year that includes the day of the acquisition prescribed in .

法人がに規定する取得の日を含む事業年度終了の日後十年以内に行ったに規定する他の土地等の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 48Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Inclusion in Deductible Expenses of the Acquisition Cost of Low-Value Depreciable Assets of Small and Medium Sized Enterprises, etc.

第四十八条(中小企業者等の少額減価償却資産の取得価額の損金算入の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 67-5, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (excluding the part concerning a group tax sharing corporation referred to in that paragraph) apply to low-value depreciable assets prescribed in that paragraph that a small and medium sized enterprise, etc. prescribed in that paragraph acquires, or manufactures or constructs, on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern low-value depreciable assets prescribed in that a small and medium sized enterprise, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired, or manufactured or constructed, before the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第六十七条の五第一項(同項の通算法人に係る部分を除く。)の規定は、同項に規定する中小企業者等が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する少額減価償却資産について適用し、に規定する中小企業者等が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をしたに規定する少額減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 49Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation for Foreign Corporations Conducting Business Related to the Tokyo Olympic Games or the Tokyo Paralympic Games Held in 2021

第四十九条(令和三年に開催される東京オリンピック競技大会又は東京パラリンピック競技大会に関連する業務を行う外国法人に係る課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions then in force continue to govern domestic source income prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of a foreign corporation referred to in for business years that began before January 1, 2022.

の外国法人の令和四年一月一日前に開始した事業年度のに規定する国内源泉所得については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 50Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Mergers of Agricultural Cooperatives, etc.

第五十条(農業協同組合等の合併に係る課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 68-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to a merger listed in any of the items of that is carried out on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern a merger listed in any of the items of of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that was carried out before the Effective Date.

の規定は、施行日以後に行われる各号に掲げる合併について適用し、施行日前に行われた各号に掲げる合併については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 51Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Inheritance Tax and Gift Tax

第五十一条(相続税及び贈与税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 70-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to gift tax on funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in paragraph (2), item (v) of that Article that a specified donee prescribed in item (i) of that paragraph acquires by gift (excluding a gift that takes effect upon the death of the donor; the same applies hereinafter in this Article and in of the Supplementary Provisions) on or after January 1, 2022, and the provisions then in force continue to govern gift tax on funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in that a specified donee prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired by gift before that date.

新租税特別措置法第七十条の二の規定は、同条第二項第一号に規定する特定受贈者が令和四年一月一日以後に贈与(贈与をした者の死亡により効力を生ずる贈与を除く。以下この条及びにおいて同じ。)により取得をする同項第五号に規定する住宅取得等資金に係る贈与税について適用し、に規定する特定受贈者が同日前に贈与により取得をしたに規定する住宅取得等資金に係る贈与税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 70-2, paragraph (2), item (i) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in item (v) of that paragraph are acquired by gift during the period from January 1, 2022 to March 31, 2022, the phrase "18 years of age" in that item is deemed to be replaced with "20 years of age".

令和四年一月一日から同年三月三十一日までの間に贈与により新租税特別措置法第七十条の二第二項第五号に規定する住宅取得等資金の取得をする場合における同項第一号の規定の適用については、同号中「十八歳」とあるのは、「二十歳」とする。

The provisions of Article 70-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation do not apply to funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in paragraph (2), item (v) of that Article that any of the following persons acquires by gift on or after January 1, 2022:

次に掲げる者が、令和四年一月一日以後に贈与により取得をする新租税特別措置法第七十条の二第二項第五号に規定する住宅取得等資金については、同条の規定は、適用しない。

a specified donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who has received the application of the provisions of ;

の規定による改正前のの規定の適用を受けたに規定する特定受贈者

a specified donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who has received the application of the provisions of ;

の規定による改正前のの規定の適用を受けたに規定する特定受贈者

a specified donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who has received the application of the provisions of ;

の規定による改正前のの規定の適用を受けたに規定する特定受贈者

a specified donee prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation who has received the application of the provisions of .

の規定の適用を受けたに規定する特定受贈者

The provisions of Article 70-3 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to gift tax on funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in paragraph (3), item (v) of that Article that a specified donee prescribed in item (i) of that paragraph acquires by gift on or after January 1, 2022, and the provisions then in force continue to govern gift tax on funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in item (v) of that paragraph that a specified donee prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired by gift before that date.

新租税特別措置法第七十条の三の規定は、同条第三項第一号に規定する特定受贈者が令和四年一月一日以後に贈与により取得をする同項第五号に規定する住宅取得等資金に係る贈与税について適用し、に規定する特定受贈者が同日前に贈与により取得をしたに規定する住宅取得等資金に係る贈与税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 70-3, paragraph (3), item (i), (c) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where funds for housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in item (v) of that paragraph are acquired by gift during the period from January 1, 2022 to March 31, 2022, the phrase "18 years of age" in (c) of that item is deemed to be replaced with "20 years of age".

令和四年一月一日から同年三月三十一日までの間に贈与により新租税特別措置法第七十条の三第三項第五号に規定する住宅取得等資金の取得をする場合における同項第一号ハの規定の適用については、同号ハ中「十八歳」とあるのは、「二十歳」とする。

The provisions of Article 70-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to gift tax on farmland, etc. prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired by gift on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern gift tax on farmland, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired by gift before that date.

新租税特別措置法第七十条の四の規定は、附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に贈与により取得をする新租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項に規定する農地等に係る贈与税について適用し、同日前に贈与により取得をしたに規定する農地等に係る贈与税については、なお従前の例による。

Each of the following persons is deemed to be a donee prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of paragraphs (8) through (14) of that Article apply:

次に掲げる者は、新租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項に規定する受贈者とみなして、同条第八項から第十四項までの規定を適用する。

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of , as it remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 20, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 16 of 1975;

租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十年法律第十六号)附則第二十条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされるによる改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 19, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 16 of 1991;

租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(平成三年法律第十六号)附則第十九条第一項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるによる改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of , as it remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 36, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 55 of 1995;

租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(平成七年法律第五十五号)附則第三十六条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされるによる改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of ;

の規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of ;

の規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 32, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 15 of 2002;

租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十四年法律第十五号)附則第三十二条第四項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 123, paragraph (10) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 8 of 2003;

所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十五年法律第八号)附則第百二十三条第十項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of , as it remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 55, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 21 of 2005;

所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十七年法律第二十一号)附則第五十五条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of , as it remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 66, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 13 of 2009;

所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十一年法律第十三号)附則第六十六条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 128, paragraph (3) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 10 of 2014;

所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)附則第百二十八条第三項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 127, paragraph (5) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 15 of 2016;

所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第百二十七条第五項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 118, paragraph (6) or (7) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 7 of 2018;

所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成三十年法律第七号)附則第百十八条第六項又は第七項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of of the 2020 Amendment Act who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of ;

の規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

a donee prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of .

本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する受贈者

The provisions of Article 70-4, paragraphs (8) through (14) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply in the case where land is lent or borrowed, on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, under a promotion plan for agricultural land use consolidation, etc. prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (8) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where land was lent or borrowed, before that date, under an agricultural land use consolidation plan prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation.

前項の規定により適用する新租税特別措置法第七十条の四第八項から第十四項までの規定は、附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に新租税特別措置法第七十条の四第八項に規定する農用地利用集積等促進計画の定めるところにより貸し付けられ、又は借り受けられる場合について適用し、同日前にに規定する農用地利用集積計画の定めるところにより貸し付けられ、又は借り受けられた場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 70-4-2, paragraphs (1) and (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where a specified loan prescribed in Article 70-4-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is made on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a specified loan prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation was made before that date.

新租税特別措置法第七十条の四の二第一項及び第二項の規定は、附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に新租税特別措置法第七十条の四の二第一項に規定する特定貸付けが行われる場合について適用し、同日前にに規定する特定貸付けが行われた場合については、なお従前の例による。

If, on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, all or part of the farmland or pasture land referred to in or or of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is lent or borrowed under the agricultural land use consolidation plan prescribed in that remains in force pursuant to the provisions of , that land is deemed to have been lent or borrowed under a promotion plan for agricultural land use consolidation, etc. prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (8) or (11) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation or to have been the subject of a specified loan prescribed in Article 70-4-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of Article 70-4, paragraphs (8) through (14), Article 70-4-2 or Article 70-6-3 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply.

附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に若しくは又はの農地又は採草放牧地の全部又は一部がの規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされるに規定する農用地利用集積計画の定めるところにより貸し付けられ、又は借り受けられる場合には、新租税特別措置法第七十条の四第八項若しくは第十一項に規定する農用地利用集積等促進計画の定めるところにより貸し付けられ、若しくは借り受けられたもの又は新租税特別措置法第七十条の四の二第一項に規定する特定貸付けが行われたものとみなして、新租税特別措置法第七十条の四第八項から第十四項まで、第七十条の四の二又は第七十条の六の三の規定を適用する。

The provisions of Article 70-6 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to inheritance tax on special farmland, etc. prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired by inheritance or bequest (including a gift that takes effect upon the death of the donor; the same applies hereinafter) on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern inheritance tax on special farmland, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired by inheritance or bequest before that date.

新租税特別措置法第七十条の六の規定は、附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に相続又は遺贈(贈与をした者の死亡により効力を生ずる贈与を含む。以下同じ。)により取得をする新租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項に規定する特例農地等に係る相続税について適用し、同日前に相続又は遺贈により取得をしたに規定する特例農地等に係る相続税については、なお従前の例による。

Each of the following persons is deemed to be a farming heir prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of paragraphs (10) through (17) of that Article apply:

次に掲げる者は、新租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項に規定する農業相続人とみなして、同条第十項から第十七項までの規定を適用する。

a farming heir prescribed in prior to the amendment by the who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of , as it remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 19, paragraph (5) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 16 of 1991;

租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(平成三年法律第十六号)附則第十九条第五項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされるによる改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する農業相続人

a farming heir prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of ;

の規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する農業相続人

a farming heir prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of ;

の規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する農業相続人

a farming heir prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 123, paragraph (11) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 8 of 2003;

所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十五年法律第八号)附則第百二十三条第十一項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する農業相続人

a farming heir prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 55, paragraph (17) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 21 of 2005;

所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十七年法律第二十一号)附則第五十五条第十七項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する農業相続人

a farming heir prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of , as it remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 66, paragraph (6) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 13 of 2009;

所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十一年法律第十三号)附則第六十六条第六項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する農業相続人

a farming heir prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 128, paragraph (7) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 10 of 2014;

所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)附則第百二十八条第七項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する農業相続人

a farming heir prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 127, paragraph (9) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 15 of 2016;

所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第百二十七条第九項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する農業相続人

a farming heir prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 118, paragraphs (11) through (13) of the Supplementary Provisions of Act No. 7 of 2018;

所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成三十年法律第七号)附則第百十八条第十一項から第十三項までの規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるの規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する農業相続人

a farming heir prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of of the 2020 Amendment Act who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of ;

の規定による改正前の本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する農業相続人

a farming heir prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation who is receiving the application of the provisions of the main clause of .

本文の規定の適用を受けているに規定する農業相続人

The provisions of Article 70-6, paragraphs (10) through (17) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply in the case where land is lent or borrowed, on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, under a promotion plan for agricultural land use consolidation, etc. prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (10) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where land was lent or borrowed, before that date, under an agricultural land use consolidation plan prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation.

前項の規定により適用する新租税特別措置法第七十条の六第十項から第十七項までの規定は、附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に新租税特別措置法第七十条の六第十項に規定する農用地利用集積等促進計画の定めるところにより貸し付けられ、又は借り受けられる場合について適用し、同日前にに規定する農用地利用集積計画の定めるところにより貸し付けられ、又は借り受けられた場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 70-6-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where a specified loan prescribed in that paragraph is made on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a specified loan prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation was made before that date.

新租税特別措置法第七十条の六の二第一項の規定は、附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に同項に規定する特定貸付けが行われる場合について適用し、同日前にに規定する特定貸付けが行われた場合については、なお従前の例による。

If, on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, all or part of the farmland or pasture land referred to in or or of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is lent or borrowed under the agricultural land use consolidation plan prescribed in that remains in force pursuant to the provisions of , that land is deemed to have been lent or borrowed under a promotion plan for agricultural land use consolidation, etc. prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (10) or (13) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation or to have been the subject of a specified loan prescribed in Article 70-6-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of Article 70-6, paragraphs (10) through (17), Article 70-6-2 or Article 70-6-3 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply.

附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に若しくは又はの農地又は採草放牧地の全部又は一部がの規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされるに規定する農用地利用集積計画の定めるところにより貸し付けられ、又は借り受けられる場合には、新租税特別措置法第七十条の六第十項若しくは第十三項に規定する農用地利用集積等促進計画の定めるところにより貸し付けられ、若しくは借り受けられたもの又は新租税特別措置法第七十条の六の二第一項に規定する特定貸付けが行われたものとみなして、新租税特別措置法第七十条の六第十項から第十七項まで、第七十条の六の二又は第七十条の六の三の規定を適用する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 52Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Registration and License Tax

第五十二条(登録免許税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 77 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of land prescribed in Article 77 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where a person prescribed in that Article acquires that land on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of land prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where a person prescribed in acquired that land before that date.

新租税特別措置法第七十七条の規定は、附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後に新租税特別措置法第七十七条に規定する者が同条に規定する土地を取得する場合における当該土地の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、同日前にに規定する者がに規定する土地を取得した場合における当該土地の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

If land prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is acquired, on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xi) of the Supplementary Provisions, through a project for promoting the establishment of use rights, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Promotion of Improvement of Agricultural Management Foundation relating to the agricultural land use consolidation plan prescribed in that remains in force pursuant to the provisions of , the land prescribed in Article 77 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is deemed to have been acquired under the promotion plan for agricultural land use consolidation, etc. prescribed in that Article, and the provisions of that Article apply.

附則第一条第十一号に定める日以後にの規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされるに規定する農用地利用集積計画に係るに規定する利用権設定等促進事業によりに規定する土地の取得をする場合には、新租税特別措置法第七十七条に規定する農用地利用集積等促進計画の定めるところにより同条に規定する土地の取得をしたものとみなして、同条の規定を適用する。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 81, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in the case where the certification referred to in is received during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 2023, the phrase "13/1,000" in is deemed to be replaced with "10/1,000".

施行日から令和五年三月三十一日までの間にの認定を受ける場合におけるの規定の適用については、中「千分の十三」とあるのは、「千分の十」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 53Transitional Measures Concerning Exemption from Liquor Tax for Liquor Shipped from Tax-Free Liquor Shops

第五十三条(輸出酒類販売場から移出する酒類に係る酒税の免税に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 87-6, paragraphs (1) through (4) and (7) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to liquor that a liquor manufacturer (meaning a liquor manufacturer prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (4), item (ii) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) operating a tax-free liquor shop prescribed in paragraph (7) of that Article ships from that tax-free liquor shop on or after April 1, 2023, in order to sell to a person eligible for tax-free purchase prescribed in Article 87-6, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation liquor prescribed in that paragraph that is purchased for export by the method prescribed in that paragraph, and the provisions then in force continue to govern liquor that a liquor manufacturer operating a tax-free liquor shop prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation shipped from that tax-free liquor shop before that date in order to sell to a nonresident prescribed in liquor prescribed in that is purchased for export by the method prescribed in .

新租税特別措置法第八十七条の六第一項から第四項まで及び第七項の規定は、令和五年四月一日以後に、同項に規定する輸出酒類販売場を経営する酒類製造者(租税特別措置法第二条第四項第二号に規定する酒類製造者をいう。以下この条において同じ。)が、新租税特別措置法第八十七条の六第一項に規定する免税購入対象者に対し、同項に規定する酒類で輸出するため同項に規定する方法により購入されるものを販売するため、当該酒類を当該輸出酒類販売場から移出する酒類について適用し、同日前に、に規定する輸出酒類販売場を経営する酒類製造者が、に規定する非居住者に対し、に規定する酒類で輸出するために規定する方法により購入されるものを販売するため、当該酒類を当該輸出酒類販売場から移出した酒類については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 54Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Aviation Fuel Tax

第五十四条(航空機燃料税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions then in force continue to govern aviation fuel tax that was imposed, or should have been imposed, before the Effective Date.

施行日前に課した、又は課すべきであった航空機燃料税については、なお従前の例による。

If, at the time when an aircraft prescribed in Article 90-8 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation first flies on or after the Effective Date (hereinafter referred to as the "time of first flight" in this paragraph), there exists in that aircraft aviation fuel on which aviation fuel tax has been or is to be imposed at the tax rate prescribed in , or of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, that aviation fuel is deemed to have been unloaded from that aircraft at the time of first flight at the place where that aircraft is located at the time of first flight, and aviation fuel on which aviation fuel tax is to be imposed at the tax rate prescribed in the provisions of law specified in the following items, according to the category of that aircraft at the time of first flight listed in those items, is deemed to have been loaded onto that aircraft:

新租税特別措置法第九十条の八に規定する航空機が施行日以後最初に航行する時(以下この項において「初回航行時」という。)において、当該航空機に、又はに規定する税率により航空機燃料税が課された、又は課されるべき航空機燃料が現存する場合には、初回航行時に、当該航空機が初回航行時に現存する場所において、当該航空機燃料が当該航空機から取卸しをされたものとみなし、かつ、初回航行時における当該航空機の次の各号に掲げる区分に応じ、当該各号に定める法律の規定に規定する税率により航空機燃料税が課されるべき航空機燃料が当該航空機に積み込まれたものとみなす。

Beyond what is provided for in the preceding two paragraphs, necessary matters concerning the application of those provisions are specified by Cabinet Order.

前二項に定めるもののほか、これらの規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 98Transitional Measures Concerning Penal Provisions

第九十八条(罰則に関する経過措置)

With regard to the application of penal provisions to acts committed before this Act (or, for the provisions set forth in the items of Article 1 of the Supplementary Provisions, those provisions; hereinafter the same applies in this Article) comes into effect, and to acts committed after this Act comes into effect in the cases where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of these Supplementary Provisions and in the cases where provisions remain in force pursuant to the provisions of these Supplementary Provisions, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

この法律(附則第一条各号に掲げる規定にあっては、当該規定。以下この条において同じ。)の施行前にした行為並びにこの附則の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合及びこの附則の規定によりなおその効力を有することとされる場合におけるこの法律の施行後にした行為に対する罰則の適用については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 99Delegation to Cabinet Order

第九十九条(政令への委任)

Beyond what is provided for in these Supplementary Provisions, transitional measures necessary in connection with the enforcement of this Act are specified by Cabinet Order.

この附則に規定するもののほか、この法律の施行に関し必要な経過措置は、政令で定める。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy