Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

21 articles

Supplementary Provisions

附 則

Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date

第一条(施行期日)

This Act comes into effect on the date of promulgation; provided, however, that the provisions listed in the following items come into effect on the dates set forth in those items:

この法律は、公布の日から施行する。ただし、次の各号に掲げる規定は、当該各号に掲げる日から施行する。

the provisions adding one item to the table in and the provisions adding one item to the table in : the date on which the Small and Medium-sized Retail Business Promotion Act comes into effect;

の表に一号を加える改正規定及びの表に一号を加える改正規定 中小小売商業振興法の施行の日

the part of the provisions amending and that relates to the Japan Regional Development Corporation: the date on which the comes into effect;

及びの改正規定中地域振興整備公団に係る部分 の施行の日

the part of the provisions adding two items to that relates to and the part of the provisions adding two items to that relates to : the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Act on Prevention of Damage caused by Aircraft Noise in Areas around comes into effect;

に二号を加える改正規定中に係る部分及びに二号を加える改正規定中に係る部分 公共の施行の日

the provisions amending : the date listed in .

の改正規定 に掲げる日

Supplementary Provisions, Article 2Principle for Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Income Tax

第二条(所得税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)

Unless otherwise provided, the provisions of Chapter II of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended (hereinafter referred to as "the New Act") apply to income tax for 1973 and subsequent years, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax for 1972 and prior years.

改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「新法」という。)第二章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、昭和四十八年分以後の所得税について適用し、昭和四十七年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 3Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation for Individuals

第三条(個人の減価償却に関する経過措置)

The provisions of , and of the table in Article 11, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to specified equipment, etc. prescribed in that an individual acquires, or manufactures or constructs, and uses for the individual's business on or after April 1, 1973.

の表の、及びの規定は、個人が昭和四十八年四月一日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する特定設備等について適用する。

The provisions of of the table in Article 11, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to vessels prescribed in that an individual acquires or manufactures and uses for the individual's business on or after April 1, 1973, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where an individual uses for the individual's business a vessel prescribed in of the table in prior to amendment (hereinafter referred to as "the Former Act") that the individual acquired or manufactured before that date.

の表のの規定は、個人が昭和四十八年四月一日以後に取得し、又は製作してその事業の用に供するに規定する船舶について適用し、個人が同日前に取得し、又は製作した改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧法」という。)の表のに規定する船舶をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

In the case where an individual uses for the individual's business depreciable assets listed in of the table in of the Former Act that the individual acquires, or manufactures or constructs, during the period from April 1, 1973 to March 31, 1976, the provisions of govern, with the phrase "" in deemed to be replaced with " of the table in Article 11, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the (hereinafter referred to as the 'Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975')", and the phrase "one-quarter" deemed to be replaced with "one-quarter (or 16 percent in the case of using for business assets acquired, or manufactured or constructed, during the period from April 1, 1974 to March 31, 1975, and 8 percent in the case of using for business assets acquired, or manufactured or constructed, during the period from April 1, 1975 to March 31, 1976)".

個人が昭和四十八年四月一日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの間に取得又は製作若しくは建設をするの表のに掲げる減価償却資産をその事業の用に供する場合については、中「」とあるのは「による改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「昭和五十年新法」という。)の表の」と、「四分の一」とあるのは「四分の一(昭和四十九年四月一日から昭和五十年三月三十一日までの間に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした資産をその事業の用に供する場合については百分の十六とし、同年四月一日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの間に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした資産をその事業の用に供する場合については百分の八とする。)」として、の規定の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Articles 12 through 13-2, Article 16-2, Article 28-3, Article 33-6 and Article 37-3 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the (hereinafter referred to as the "Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975") in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "" in Article 12, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 is deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 3, paragraph (3) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 16 of 1973; hereinafter referred to as the '1973 Amendment Act'))", the phrase "" in Article 12-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 is deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 3, paragraph (3) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1973 Amendment Act)", and the phrase "" in Article 12-3, paragraph (1), Article 13, paragraph (1), Article 13-2, paragraph (1), Article 16-2, paragraph (2), Article 28-3, paragraph (11), Article 33-6, paragraph (2) and Article 37-3, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 is deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 3, paragraph (3) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1973 Amendment Act)".

前項による改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「昭和五十年新法」という。)、、、及びの規定の適用については、中「」とあるのは「(租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和四十八年法律第十六号。以下「昭和四十八年改正法」という。)附則第三条第三項を含む。)」と、中「」とあるのは「(昭和四十八年改正法附則第三条第三項を含む。)」と、、、、、、及び中「」とあるのは「(昭和四十八年改正法附則第三条第三項を含む。)」とする。

The provisions of Article 12 of the New Act apply to machinery and equipment, etc. for commercializing new technology prescribed in that an individual acquires or manufactures and uses for the individual's business on or after April 1, 1973, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where an individual uses for the individual's business machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act that the individual acquired or manufactured before that date.

の規定は、個人が昭和四十八年四月一日以後に取得し、又は製作してその事業の用に供するに規定する新技術企業化用機械設備等について適用し、個人が同日前に取得し、又は製作したに規定する機械設備等をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the calculation of the amount of depreciation allowance to be included in necessary expenses in calculating the amount of business income of an individual for 1974 and prior years for assets prescribed in of the Former Act in the case where that individual falls under the case specified by Cabinet Order referred to in , the provisions of govern, with the phrase "" in deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 11 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the 1973 Amendment Act (hereinafter referred to as 'the New Act') and Article 3, paragraph (3) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1973 Amendment Act) through , and Article 13 of the New Act".

個人がの政令で定める場合に該当する場合における当該個人の昭和四十九年分以前の年分のに規定する資産の事業所得の金額の計算上必要経費に算入する償却費の額の計算については、中「」とあるのは、「(昭和四十八年改正法による改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「新法」という。)及び昭和四十八年改正法附則第三条第三項を含む。)からまで、」として、の規定の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 4Transitional Measures Concerning the Reserve for Price Fluctuations of Individuals

第四条(個人の価格変動準備金に関する経過措置)

With regard to income tax for 1973, if the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of Article 19, paragraph (1) of the New Act is less than whichever is the smaller of the amounts listed in the following items (referred to as the "1973 reserve limit" in paragraph (3)), that smaller amount is, notwithstanding the provisions of , the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of :

昭和四十八年分の所得税については、各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額が次の各号に掲げる金額のうちいずれか少ない金額(第三項において「昭和四十八年分積立限度額」という。)に満たない場合には、の規定にかかわらず、その少ない金額を各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額とする。

the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of of the Former Act as of December 31, 1972 (or, for an individual to whom the provisions of Article 6, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 23 of 1968; hereinafter referred to as the "1968 Amendment Act") apply, the amount calculated in accordance with the provisions of that paragraph);

昭和四十七年十二月三十一日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額(租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和四十三年法律第二十三号。以下「昭和四十三年改正法」という。)附則第六条第二項の規定の適用がある個人については、同項の規定の例により計算した金額)

the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of of the Former Act as of December 31, 1973 (or, for an individual to whom the provisions of Article 6, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1968 Amendment Act would apply if, with regard to the calculation of the reserve for price fluctuations to be included in necessary expenses in calculating the amount of business income for 1973, that year were deemed to be 1972, the amount calculated in accordance with the provisions of that paragraph).

昭和四十八年十二月三十一日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額(昭和四十八年分の事業所得の金額の計算上必要経費に算入される価格変動準備金の計算について同年分を昭和四十七年分とみなした場合に昭和四十三年改正法附則第六条第二項の規定の適用がある個人については、同項の規定の例により計算した金額)

In each year up to the year preceding the first year in which the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of Article 19, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 of an individual who has received the application of the provisions of the preceding paragraph comes to exceed the adjusted reserve limit for the reserve for price fluctuations as of December 31 of the preceding year (meaning the amount calculated as of that date pursuant to the provisions of this paragraph (or, for 1974, the preceding paragraph); the same applies hereinafter up to the following paragraph) (limited to each year up to 1975), whichever is the smaller of the amounts listed in the following items is, notwithstanding the provisions of , the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of :

前項の規定の適用を受けた個人のの規定により計算した金額の合計額がその年の前年十二月三十一日における価格変動準備金の調整積立限度額(同日においてこの項(昭和四十九年分については、前項)の規定により計算した金額をいう。以下次項までにおいて同じ。)を超えることとなる最初の年の前年までの各年(昭和五十年までの各年に限る。)においては、の規定にかかわらず、次の各号に掲げる金額のうちいずれか少ない金額を、各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額とする。

the total of the following amounts:

次に掲げる金額の合計額

the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of Article 19, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 as of December 31 of that year;

その年十二月三十一日においての規定により計算した金額の合計額

the amount obtained by deducting, from the adjusted reserve limit for the reserve for price fluctuations as of December 31 of the preceding year, whichever is the greater of the total of the amounts calculated as of that date pursuant to the provisions of Article 19, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 and the total listed in (a);

その年の前年十二月三十一日における価格変動準備金の調整積立限度額から同日においての規定により計算した金額の合計額とイに掲げる合計額とのいずれか多い金額を控除した金額

the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of of the Former Act as of December 31 of that year with respect to the inventory assets referred to in Article 19, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 (or, for an individual to whom the provisions of Article 6, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1968 Amendment Act would apply if, with regard to the calculation of the reserve for price fluctuations to be included in necessary expenses in calculating the amount of business income for 1973, that year were deemed to be 1972, the amount specified by Cabinet Order as the amount calculated in accordance with the provisions of that paragraph).

その年十二月三十一日においてのたな卸資産につき各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額(昭和四十八年分の事業所得の金額の計算上必要経費に算入される価格変動準備金の計算について同年分を昭和四十七年分とみなした場合に昭和四十三年改正法附則第六条第二項の規定の適用がある個人については、同項の規定の例により計算した金額として政令で定める金額)

The provisions of the preceding two paragraphs do not apply unless a written statement concerning the calculation of the 1973 reserve limit or the adjusted reserve limit for the reserve for price fluctuations is attached to the final return for each year from 1973 to the year for which the individual seeks the application of the provisions of the latter paragraph; provided, however, that this does not apply where, even if a final return without that attachment has been filed, the district director finds that there were unavoidable circumstances for the lack of that attachment and that written statement has been submitted.

前二項の規定は、昭和四十八年分からの規定の適用を受けようとする年までの各年分の確定申告書に、昭和四十八年分積立限度額又は価格変動準備金の調整積立限度額の計算に関する明細書の添附がない場合には、適用しない。ただし、当該添附がない確定申告書の提出があつた場合においても、その添附がなかつたことにつき税務署長がやむを得ない事情があると認める場合において、当該明細書の提出があつたときは、この限りでない。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 5Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation Where Deemed Corporate Taxation Has Been Elected

第五条(みなし法人課税を選択した場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

A resident prescribed in Article 25-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act may, with regard to income tax for 1973, at that resident's election, receive the application of the provisions of Article 25-2 of the New Act from a month in the middle of 1973 (limited to a month in or after July of that year; referred to as the "selected starting month" in this Article). In this case, the phrase "for that year" in is deemed to be replaced with "in the period from the selected starting month prescribed in Article 5, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 16 of 1973) to December 31, 1973 (referred to as the 'designated period' in )", and the phrase "for that year" in is deemed to be replaced with "in the designated period".

に規定する居住者は、昭和四十八年分の所得税につき、その者の選択により、昭和四十八年の中途の月(同年七月以降の月に限る。以下この条において「選択開始月」という。)からの規定の適用を受けることができる。この場合において、中「その年分の」とあるのは「租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和四十八年法律第十六号)附則第五条第一項に規定する選択開始月から昭和四十八年十二月三十一日までの期間(において「指定期間」という。)における」と、イ及びロ中「その年分の」とあるのは「指定期間における」とする。

A resident who seeks the application of the provisions of the preceding paragraph must submit, by the last day of the month preceding the selected starting month, a document equivalent to the document referred to in Article 25-2, paragraph (4) of the New Act to the district director having jurisdiction over the place for tax payment. In this case, that document is deemed to be the document referred to in with regard to income tax for 1974 and subsequent years.

前項の規定の適用を受けようとする居住者は、選択開始月の前月末日までにの書類に準ずる書類を納税地の所轄税務署長に提出しなければならない。この場合において、当該書類は、昭和四十九年以後の各年分の所得税については、の書類とみなす。

Details of the calculation of the amount of income tax for 1973 of a person who has made the election referred to in paragraph (1), and other necessary matters concerning the application of the provisions of that paragraph, are specified by Cabinet Order.

第一項の選択をした者の昭和四十八年分の所得税の額の計算の細目その他同項の規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 6Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Business Income, etc. Pertaining to Transfer, etc. of Land

第六条(土地の譲渡等に係る事業所得等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 28-6 of the New Act apply in the case where an individual carries out a transfer, etc. of land listed in the following items (meaning a transfer, etc. of land prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) on or after the date set forth in the respective items.

の規定は、個人が次の各号に掲げる土地の譲渡等(に規定する土地の譲渡等をいう。以下この条において同じ。)を当該各号に掲げる日以後に行なう場合について適用する。

any of the following transfers, etc. of land: the date of enforcement of this Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Effective Date");

土地の譲渡等のうち次に掲げるもの この法律の施行の日(以下「施行日」という。)

a transfer, etc. of land carried out between the individual and a person specified by Cabinet Order as a person having a special relationship with the individual;

当該個人及びこれと特殊の関係にある者として政令で定める者の間で行なわれる土地の譲渡等

a transfer, etc. of land pertaining to land, etc. prescribed in Article 28-6, paragraph (1) of the New Act that the individual acquires on or after the Effective Date (excluding a transfer, etc. of land that falls under (a)).

当該個人が施行日以後に取得するに規定する土地等に係る土地の譲渡等(イに掲げる土地の譲渡等に該当するものを除く。)

a transfer, etc. of land other than that listed in the preceding item: April 1, 1974.

前号に掲げる土地の譲渡等以外の土地の譲渡等 昭和四十九年四月一日

Supplementary Provisions, Article 7Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Deduction for Pensions of Elderly Persons

第七条(老年者年金特別控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 29-2, paragraph (3), item (ii) of the New Act apply to public pensions, etc. prescribed in that are to be paid on or after the Effective Date.

の規定は、施行日以後に支払うべきに規定する公的年金等について適用する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 8Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Capital Gains of Individuals

第八条(個人の譲渡所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 32, paragraph (2) of the New Act apply in the case where a transfer of shares prescribed in is carried out on or after April 1, 1974.

の規定は、昭和四十九年四月一日以後にに規定する株式の譲渡をする場合について適用する。

With regard to income tax in the case where an individual carried out an exchange falling under the provisions of of the Former Act before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

個人が施行日前にの規定に該当する交換をした場合における所得税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 9Transitional Measures Concerning the Deduction for Housing Savings

第九条(住宅貯蓄控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 41-2, paragraph (2), item (ii) of the New Act apply to a housing savings contract under the provisions of that is concluded on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to a housing savings contract under the provisions of of the Former Act that was concluded before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、施行日以後に締結するの規定による住宅貯蓄契約について適用し、同日前に締結したの規定による住宅貯蓄契約については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 10Principle of the Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax

第十条(法人税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)

Unless otherwise provided, the provisions of Chapter III of the New Act apply to corporation tax for business years of corporations (including associations or foundations without juridical personality prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter) commencing on or after April 1, 1973, and with regard to corporation tax for business years of corporations that commenced before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

新法第三章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、法人(に規定する人格のない社団等を含む。以下同じ。)の昭和四十八年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に開始した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 11Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Corporations

第十一条(法人の減価償却に関する経過措置)

The provisions of , , and of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to specified equipment, etc. prescribed in that a corporation uses for its business after making an acquisition, etc. (meaning an acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) thereof on or after April 1, 1973.

の表の、、及びの規定は、法人が昭和四十八年四月一日以後に取得等(取得又は製作若しくは建設をいう。以下この条において同じ。)をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する特定設備等について適用する。

The provisions of of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to the facilities referred to in pertaining to an acquisition or construction on or after April 1, 1973 in connection with the execution of construction work specified by Cabinet Order as prescribed in , and with regard to the facilities referred to in of the table in of the Former Act pertaining to an acquisition or construction before that date in connection with the execution of construction work specified by Cabinet Order as prescribed in , the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の表のの規定は、昭和四十八年四月一日以後にに規定する政令で定められる工事の施行に伴う取得又は建設に係るの設備について適用し、同日前にの表のに規定する政令で定められた工事の施行に伴う取得又は建設に係るの設備については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to vessels prescribed in that a corporation acquires or manufactures on or after April 1, 1973 and uses for its business, and in the case where a corporation has used for its business vessels prescribed in of the table in of the Former Act that it acquired or manufactured before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の表のの規定は、法人が昭和四十八年四月一日以後に取得し、又は製作してその事業の用に供するに規定する船舶について適用し、法人が同日前に取得し、又は製作したの表のに規定する船舶をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

In the case where a corporation uses for its business depreciable assets listed in of the table in of the Former Act after making an acquisition, etc. thereof during the period from April 1, 1973 to March 31, 1976, the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "" in deemed to be replaced with " of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975", and the phrase "one quarter" deemed to be replaced with "one quarter (or 16 percent in the case where assets acquired, manufactured or constructed during the period from April 1, 1974 to March 31, 1975 are used for the business, and 8 percent in the case where assets acquired, manufactured or constructed during the period from April 1, 1975 to March 31, 1976 are used for the business)".

法人が昭和四十八年四月一日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの間に取得等をするの表のに掲げる減価償却資産をその事業の用に供する場合については、中「」とあるのは「の表の」と、「四分の一」とあるのは「四分の一(昭和四十九年四月一日から昭和五十年三月三十一日までの間に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした資産をその事業の用に供する場合については百分の十六とし、同年四月一日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの間に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした資産をその事業の用に供する場合については百分の八とする。)」として、の規定の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Articles 44 to 46, Articles 50 to 51-2, Articles 64 to 65, Article 65-7, Article 65-8 and Article 67-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 and Article 13, paragraph (6) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1974 Amendment Act in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "" in Article 44, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 is deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 11, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1973 Amendment Act)"; the phrase "" in Article 45, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 is deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 11, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1973 Amendment Act)"; and the phrase "" in Article 45-2, paragraph (1), Article 45-3, paragraph (1), Article 46, paragraph (1), Article 50, paragraph (1), Article 51, paragraph (2), Article 51-2, paragraph (2), Article 64, paragraph (6) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to and ), Article 65-7, paragraph (7) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to ) and Article 67-4, paragraph (6) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975, and in prior to the amendment by the 1974 Amendment Act, which is to govern pursuant to the provisions of , is deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 11, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1973 Amendment Act)".

前項の規定の適用がある場合における、、、、及び並びに昭和四十九年改正法附則第十三条第六項の規定の適用については、中「」とあるのは「(昭和四十八年改正法附則第十一条第四項を含む。)」と、中「」とあるのは「(昭和四十八年改正法附則第十一条第四項を含む。)」と、、、、、、、(及びにおいて準用する場合を含む。)、(において準用する場合を含む。)及び並びに昭和四十九年改正法附則第十三条第六項の規定によりその規定の例によることとされるによる改正前の中「」とあるのは「(昭和四十八年改正法附則第十一条第四項を含む。)」とする。

In the case where a corporation uses for its business depreciable assets listed in of the table in of the Former Act for which it made an acquisition, etc. within the period specified by Cabinet Order referred to in with respect to those depreciable assets (excluding those to which the provisions of of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply), the provisions then in force continue to govern.

法人がの表のに掲げる減価償却資産に係るの政令で定める期間内に取得等をした当該減価償却資産(の表のの規定の適用を受けるものを除く。)をその事業の用に供する場合については、なお従前の例による。

In the case where a corporation uses for its business depreciable assets listed in of the table in of the Former Act for which it made an acquisition, etc. within the period specified by Cabinet Order referred to in with respect to those depreciable assets, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

法人がの表のに掲げる減価償却資産に係るの政令で定める期間内に取得等をした当該減価償却資産をその事業の用に供する場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 44 of the New Act apply to machinery and equipment, etc. for commercialization of new technology prescribed in that a corporation acquires or manufactures on or after April 1, 1973 and uses for its business, and in the case where a corporation has used for its business machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act that it acquired or manufactured before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が昭和四十八年四月一日以後に取得し、又は製作してその事業の用に供するに規定する新技術企業化用機械設備等について適用し、法人が同日前に取得し、又は製作したに規定する機械設備等をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the calculation of the depreciation limit of the assets prescribed in of the Former Act for a business year of a corporation ending on or before September 30, 1974, in the case where the corporation falls under the case specified by Cabinet Order referred to in , the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "" in deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 43 of the New Act and Article 11, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1973 Amendment Act) to , and Article 46 of the New Act".

法人がの政令で定める場合に該当する場合における当該法人の昭和四十九年九月三十日以前に終了する事業年度のに規定する資産の償却限度額の計算については、中「」とあるのは、「(及び昭和四十八年改正法附則第十一条第四項を含む。)からまで、」として、の規定の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 46-2 of the New Act in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "" in is deemed to be replaced with ", Article 11, paragraph (9) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1973 Amendment Act", and the phrase "the amount equivalent to one half" in is deemed to be replaced with "the amount equivalent to one half, or the amount equivalent to one third prescribed in prior to the amendment by the 1973 Amendment Act, which is to govern pursuant to the provisions of ".

前項の規定の適用がある場合におけるの規定の適用については、中「」とあるのは「、昭和四十八年改正法附則第十一条第九項」と、中「二分の一に相当する金額」とあるのは「二分の一に相当する金額又は昭和四十八年改正法附則第十一条第九項の規定によりその規定の例によることとされるによる改正前のに規定する三分の一に相当する金額」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 12Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Corporations

第十二条(法人の準備金に関する経過措置)

With regard to corporation tax for the business year commencing first on or after April 1, 1973 (hereinafter referred to as the "business year of the amendment" up to paragraph (3)), if, at the end of the business year of the amendment, the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of Article 53, paragraph (1) of the New Act is less than the lesser of the amounts listed in the following items (referred to as the "reserve limit for the business year of the amendment" in paragraph (3)), that lesser amount is, notwithstanding the provisions of , to be the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of :

昭和四十八年四月一日以後最初に開始する事業年度(以下第三項までにおいて「改正事業年度」という。)の法人税については、改正事業年度終了の日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額が次の各号に掲げる金額のうちいずれか少ない金額(第三項において「改正事業年度積立限度額」という。)に満たない場合には、の規定にかかわらず、その少ない金額を各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額とする。

the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of of the Former Act at the end of the business year immediately preceding the business year of the amendment (for a corporation to which the provisions of Article 13, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1968 Amendment Act apply, the amount calculated in accordance with the provisions of that paragraph, and for a merging corporation that has carried out a merger in the business year of the amendment, the amount obtained by adding to those amounts the amount calculated as specified by Cabinet Order as the limit of the reserve for price fluctuations of the merged corporation at the end of the business year including the date of the merger);

改正事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額(昭和四十三年改正法附則第十三条第二項の規定の適用がある法人については、同項の規定の例により計算した金額とし、改正事業年度において合併をした合併法人については、これらの金額に、被合併法人のその合併の日を含む事業年度終了の日における価格変動準備金の限度額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額を加算した金額とする。)

the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of of the Former Act at the end of the business year of the amendment (for a corporation to which the provisions of Article 13, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1968 Amendment Act would apply if, with regard to the calculation of the reserve limit for the reserve for price fluctuations relating to the amount of income for the business year of the amendment, the business year of the amendment were deemed to be a business year commencing before April 1, 1973, the amount calculated in accordance with the provisions of that paragraph).

改正事業年度終了の日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額(改正事業年度の所得の金額に係る価格変動準備金の積立限度額の計算について改正事業年度を昭和四十八年四月一日前に開始した事業年度とみなした場合に昭和四十三年改正法附則第十三条第二項の規定の適用がある法人については、同項の規定の例により計算した金額)

For each business year (limited to each business year commencing before April 1, 1976) up to the business year immediately preceding the first business year in which the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of Article 53, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 for a corporation to which the provisions of the preceding paragraph have applied comes to exceed the adjusted reserve limit for the reserve for price fluctuations at the end of the business year immediately preceding that business year (meaning the amount calculated on that date pursuant to the provisions of this paragraph (or of the preceding paragraph, if that immediately preceding business year is the business year of the amendment) (for a merging corporation that has carried out a merger in that business year, the amount obtained by adding the amount calculated as specified by Cabinet Order as the limit of the reserve for price fluctuations of the merged corporation at the end of the business year including the date of the merger); the same applies hereinafter up to the following paragraph), the lesser of the amounts listed in the following items is, notwithstanding the provisions of , to be the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of :

前項の規定の適用を受けた法人の各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額が当該事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日における価格変動準備金の調整積立限度額(同日においてこの項(当該直前の事業年度が改正事業年度である場合には、前項)の規定により計算した金額(当該事業年度において合併をした合併法人については、被合併法人のその合併の日を含む事業年度終了の日における価格変動準備金の限度額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額を加算した金額)をいう。以下次項までにおいて同じ。)を超えることとなる最初の事業年度の直前の事業年度までの各事業年度(昭和五十一年四月一日前に開始する各事業年度に限る。)においては、の規定にかかわらず、次の各号に掲げる金額のうちいずれか少ない金額を、各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額とする。

the total of the following amounts:

次に掲げる金額の合計額

the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of Article 53, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 at the end of that business year;

当該事業年度終了の日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額

the amount obtained by deducting, from the adjusted reserve limit for the reserve for price fluctuations at the end of the business year immediately preceding that business year, whichever is greater of the total of the amounts calculated on that date pursuant to the provisions of the items of Article 53, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 (for a merging corporation that has carried out a merger in that business year, the amount obtained by adding the amount calculated as specified by Cabinet Order as the limit of the reserve for price fluctuations of the merged corporation at the end of the business year including the date of the merger) and the total listed in (a);

当該事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日における価格変動準備金の調整積立限度額から同日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額(当該事業年度において合併をした合併法人については、被合併法人のその合併の日を含む事業年度終了の日における価格変動準備金の限度額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額を加算した金額)とイに掲げる合計額とのいずれか多い金額を控除した金額

the total of the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of the items of of the Former Act at the end of that business year for the assets referred to in Article 53, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975 (for a corporation to which the provisions of Article 13, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1968 Amendment Act would apply if, with regard to the calculation of the reserve limit for the reserve for price fluctuations relating to the amount of income for that business year, that business year were deemed to be a business year commencing before April 1, 1973, the amount specified by Cabinet Order as the amount calculated in accordance with the provisions of that paragraph).

当該事業年度終了の日においての資産につき各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額(当該事業年度の所得の金額に係る価格変動準備金の積立限度額の計算について当該事業年度を昭和四十八年四月一日前に開始した事業年度とみなした場合に昭和四十三年改正法附則第十三条第二項の規定の適用がある法人については、同項の規定の例により計算した金額として政令で定める金額)

The provisions of the preceding two paragraphs do not apply if a written statement concerning the calculation of the reserve limit for the business year of the amendment or of the adjusted reserve limit for the reserve for price fluctuations is not attached to the final return, etc. (meaning a final return, etc. prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (2), item (xi) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1975; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) for each business year from the business year of the amendment to the business year for which the provisions of the preceding paragraph are to be applied; provided, however, that this does not apply if, even in the case where a final return, etc. without that statement attached has been filed, the district director finds that there were unavoidable circumstances for the failure to attach it and the written statement is submitted.

前二項の規定は、改正事業年度から前項の規定の適用を受けようとする事業年度までの各事業年度の確定申告書等(に規定する確定申告書等をいう。以下この項において同じ。)に、改正事業年度積立限度額又は価格変動準備金の調整積立限度額の計算に関する明細書の添附がない場合には、適用しない。ただし、当該添附がない確定申告書等の提出があつた場合においても、その添附がなかつたことにつき税務署長がやむを得ない事情があると認める場合において、当該明細書の提出があつたときは、この限りでない。

The provisions of Article 55 of the New Act apply in the case where a corporation acquires specified shares, etc. prescribed in on or after April 1, 1973, and in the case where a corporation acquired specified shares, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act or resource development shares, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act before that date, except in the case provided for in the following paragraph, the provisions of or of the Former Act are to govern, with the phrase "March 31, 1974" in those provisions deemed to be replaced with "March 31, 1973".

の規定は、法人が昭和四十八年四月一日以後にに規定する特定株式等を取得する場合について適用し、法人が同日前にに規定する特定株式等又はに規定する資源開発株式等を取得した場合については、次項に定める場合を除き、これらの規定中「昭和四十九年三月三十一日」とあるのは、「昭和四十八年三月三十一日」として、又はの規定の例による。

In the case where a corporation acquired specified shares, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act or resource development shares, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act before April 1, 1973, and comes to fall under any of the cases listed in the items of Article 55, paragraph (4) of the New Act on or after that date, the provisions of are to govern. In this case, if a corporation listed in the left-hand column of or of the table in in relation to those resource development shares, etc. comes to fall under the case listed in , the phrase "80 percent" in (a) of is deemed to be replaced with "two thirds".

法人が昭和四十八年四月一日前にに規定する特定株式等又はに規定する資源開発株式等を取得した場合において、同日以後に各号に掲げる場合に該当することとなつたときについては、の規定の例による。この場合において、当該資源開発株式等に係るの表の又はの上欄に掲げる法人がイに掲げる場合に該当することとなつたときは、イ中「百分の八十」とあるのは、「三分の二」とする。

Necessary matters concerning the treatment of the amounts of those reserves in the case where a specified corporation prescribed in of the Former Act that has issued specified shares, etc. prescribed in , or a resource development corporation prescribed in of the Former Act that has issued resource development shares, etc. prescribed in , before April 1, 1973 has issued specified shares, etc. prescribed in Article 55, paragraph (1) of the New Act on or after that date, and a corporation that has a reserve for losses on overseas investment pertaining to specified shares, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act or a reserve for losses on investment in resource development pertaining to resource development shares, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act has a reserve for losses on overseas investment, etc. pursuant to the provisions of Article 55, paragraph (1) of the New Act, are specified by Cabinet Order.

昭和四十八年四月一日前にに規定する特定株式等を発行しているに規定する特定法人又はに規定する資源開発株式等を発行しているに規定する資源開発法人が同日以後にに規定する特定株式等を発行した場合において、に規定する特定株式等に係る海外投資損失準備金又はに規定する資源開発株式等に係る資源開発投資損失準備金を有する法人がの規定により海外投資等損失準備金を有するときにおけるこれらの準備金の金額の処理に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。

The provisions of Article 56-5 of the New Act apply to power generation facility expenditure (meaning the amount expended for the acquisition of power generation facilities prescribed in Article 56-5, paragraph (1) of the New Act) of a corporation on or after April 1, 1973 pertaining to construction work specified by Cabinet Order as prescribed in of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act, and with regard to such power generation facility expenditure of a corporation before that date pertaining to construction work specified by Cabinet Order as prescribed in of the table in of the Former Act, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が昭和四十八年四月一日以後にの表のに規定する政令で定められる工事に係る発電設備支出金額(に規定する発電設備の取得のために支出する金額をいう。)について適用し、法人が同日前にの表のに規定する政令で定められた工事に係る当該発電設備支出金額については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 13Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation of Cooperatives

第十三条(協同組合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

In the case where an agricultural, forestry or fishery association prescribed in or of the Former Act has retained all or part of its income in each business year up to the business year including the date of completion of reorganization prescribed in (for an agricultural, forestry or fishery association prescribed in , the date of completion of reorganization of the federation prescribed in ), the provisions then in force continue to govern.

又はに規定する農林漁業組合がに規定する整備終了の日(に規定する農林漁業組合については、に規定する連合会の整備終了の日)を含む事業年度までの各事業年度において、その所得の全部又は一部を留保した場合については、なお従前の例による。

In the case where a business cooperative or a federation of cooperatives prescribed in of the Former Act has retained all or part of its income in each business year up to the business year including the date on which the reorganization plan prescribed in is to be completed, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

に規定する事業協同組合又は協同組合連合会がに規定する整備計画が完了することとなつている日を含む事業年度までの各事業年度において、その所得の全部又は一部を留保した場合については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 14Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Tax Rate in the Case of Transfer, etc. of Land

第十四条(土地の譲渡等がある場合の特別税率に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 63 of the New Act apply in the case where a corporation carries out a transfer, etc. of land listed in the following items (meaning a transfer, etc. of land prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) on or after the date set forth in the respective items.

の規定は、法人が次の各号に掲げる土地の譲渡等(に規定する土地の譲渡等をいう。以下この条において同じ。)を当該各号に掲げる日以後に行なう場合について適用する。

any of the following transfers, etc. of land: the Effective Date;

土地の譲渡等のうち次に掲げるもの 施行日

an act listed in Article 63, paragraph (1), item (i) or (ii) of the New Act carried out between the corporation and a person specified by Cabinet Order as a person having a special relationship with the corporation (referred to as a "specially-related person" in (b));

当該法人及びこれと特殊の関係にある者として政令で定める者(ロにおいて「特殊関係者」という。)の間で行なわれる又はに掲げる行為

an act listed in Article 63, paragraph (1), item (iv) of the New Act in connection with a merger referred to in carried out between the corporation and a specially-related person;

当該法人及び特殊関係者の間で行なわれるの合併に係るに掲げる行為

an act listed in Article 63, paragraph (1), item (i) of the New Act pertaining to land, etc. prescribed in that the corporation acquires on or after the Effective Date (excluding an act that falls under (a)).

当該法人が施行日以後に取得するに規定する土地等に係るに掲げる行為(イに掲げる行為に該当するものを除く。)

a transfer, etc. of land other than that listed in the preceding item: April 1, 1974.

前号に掲げる土地の譲渡等以外の土地の譲渡等 昭和四十九年四月一日

Supplementary Provisions, Article 15Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Transfer of Assets by Corporations

第十五条(法人の資産の譲渡の場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 64 and Articles 65 to 65-5 of the New Act apply to corporation tax pertaining to a transfer of assets falling under those provisions that a corporation carries out on or after January 1, 1973 (including an act deemed to be a transfer by expropriation, etc. pursuant to the provisions of Article 64, paragraph (2) of the New Act), and with regard to corporation tax pertaining to such a transfer of assets that a corporation carried out before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

及びの規定は、法人が昭和四十八年一月一日以後に行なうこれらの規定に該当する資産の譲渡(の規定により収用等による譲渡があつたものとみなされる行為を含む。)に係る法人税について適用し、法人が同日前に行なつた当該資産の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to corporation tax in the case where a corporation carried out an exchange falling under the provisions of of the Former Act before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

法人が施行日前にの規定に該当する交換をした場合における法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 16Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Liquidation Income, etc. in the Case of Mergers

第十六条(合併の場合の清算所得等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 66, paragraph (1), item (ii) and Article 66-3, paragraph (1), item (ii) and paragraph (2) of the New Act apply to corporation tax in the case where a corporation has carried out a merger or made a capital contribution pertaining to an approval of a small and medium sized enterprise structural improvement plan prescribed in those provisions that is given on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax in the case where a corporation has carried out a merger or made a capital contribution pertaining to an approval of a small and medium sized enterprise structural improvement plan prescribed in or of the Former Act that was given before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

並びに及びの規定は、法人がこれらの規定に規定する中小企業構造改善計画に係る承認で施行日以後にされたものに係る合併又は出資をした場合における法人税について適用し、又はに規定する中小企業構造改善計画に係る承認で同日前にされたものに係る合併又は出資をした場合における法人税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to corporation tax in the case where a merger has been carried out or a capital contribution has been made pertaining to an approval prescribed in or of the Former Act, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

又はに規定する承認に係る合併又は出資をした場合における法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 17Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation for Economic Adjustment

第十七条(景気調整のための課税の特例に関する経過措置)

With regard to the depreciation of the depreciable assets referred to in Article 11, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions which are to be governed by the provisions of of the Former Act pursuant to the provisions of that paragraph, the provisions of of the Former Act are to govern, with the phrase "" in deemed to be replaced with " (including Article 11, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1973 Amendment Act)".

附則第十一条第四項の規定によりの規定の例によることとされる同項の減価償却資産の償却については、中「」とあるのは、「(昭和四十八年改正法附則第十一条第四項を含む。)」として、の規定の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 18Transitional Measures Concerning Other Special Provisions for Corporations

第十八条(法人のその他の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 66-7 of the New Act apply to corporation tax for business years of corporations ending on or after the date set forth in Article 1, item (iv) of the Supplementary Provisions, and with regard to corporation tax for business years of corporations that ended before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人の附則第一条第四号に掲げる日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に終了した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to dividends paid on the preferred shares referred to in of the Former Act that a long-term credit bank or a small and medium business investment and development stock company prescribed in underwrote before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

に規定する長期信用銀行又は中小企業投資育成株式会社が施行日前に引き受けたの優先株式に対してする配当については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 19Transitional Measures Concerning Inheritance Tax

第十九条(相続税に関する経過措置)

With regard to an amount of inheritance tax for which permission for payment in installments was granted before the Effective Date and for which the ratio of the value of standing timber prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the New Act to the total value of the property that formed the basis for the calculation of that amount of inheritance tax is five-tenths or more, where the due date for payment of its installment payments arrives on or after that date, the district director may, upon an application filed within four months from that date by the person who was granted that permission for payment in installments, extend the period of payment in installments within the range of a period equivalent to one half of the period of payment in installments on or after that date (or, if that period includes a fraction of less than one month, the period calculated by counting that fraction as one month), and change the installment payments to be paid in accordance with the provisions of .

税務署長は、施行日前に延納の許可を受けた相続税額で、当該相続税額の計算の基礎となつた財産の価額の合計額のうちにに規定する立木の価額の占める割合が十分の五以上であるもののうち、同日以後にその分納税額の納期限が到来するものについては、同日から四月以内にされた当該延納の許可を受けた者の申請により、同日以後の延納期間の二分の一に相当する期間(当該期間に一月に満たない端数を生じたときは、これを一月として計算した期間)の範囲内において延納期間を延長し、及びその納付すべき分納税額をの規定に準じて変更することができる。

The provisions of Article 70-6, paragraph (2) of the New Act apply to the portion of interest tax on an amount of inheritance tax for which the due date for payment of installment payments under payment in installments arrives on or after the Effective Date that corresponds to the period on or after that date (excluding the portion of that interest tax that corresponds to the period from that date to the date on which the due date for payment first arrives on or after that date, and for which the amount computed by applying the provisions of would exceed the amount computed under the provisions then in force).

の規定は、施行日以後に延納に係る分納税額の納期限が到来する相続税額に係る利子税のうち同日以後の期間に対応するもの(当該利子税のうち、同日以後当該納期限が最初に到来する日までの期間に対応するもので、その額についての規定を適用して算出した金額が従前の例により算出した金額をこえることとなるものを除く。)について適用する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 20Transitional Measures Concerning Registration and License Tax

第二十条(登録免許税に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 72, Article 73, paragraph (1), Article 74, paragraphs (1) and (2), Article 77-2, Article 77-6, Article 78-2, Article 78-3, paragraph (2) and Article 81, paragraph (1) (limited to the part pertaining to the provisions of ; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) of the New Act apply to registration and license tax pertaining to a registration prescribed in those provisions that is obtained on or after the day following the Effective Date, and with regard to registration and license tax pertaining to a registration prescribed in , , , , and of the Former Act that was obtained before that day, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

、、及び、、、、並びに(の規定に係る部分に限る。以下この項において同じ。)の規定は、施行日の翌日以後に受けるこれらの規定に規定する登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、同日前に受けたからまで、、、、及びに規定する登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 79 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax pertaining to a registration of preservation of ownership or a registration of the creation of a mortgage for a vessel prescribed in that is newly built on or after April 1, 1973, where the registration is obtained on or after the day following the Effective Date, and with regard to registration and license tax pertaining to a registration of preservation of ownership or a registration of the creation of a mortgage for such a vessel newly built on or before March 31, 1973, where the registration was obtained on or before that date or is obtained on or after the day following the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、昭和四十八年四月一日以後に新造されるに規定する船舶についての所有権の保存の登記又は抵当権の設定の登記で施行日の翌日以後に受けるものに係る登録免許税について適用し、昭和四十八年三月三十一日以前に新造された当該船舶についての所有権の保存の登記又は抵当権の設定の登記で同日以前に受けたもの又は施行日の翌日以後に受けるものに係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to registration and license tax pertaining to a registration of the matters listed in the items of of the Former Act in relation to an approval under the provisions of , where the registration is obtained within one year from the date of the approval, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定による承認に係る各号に掲げる事項についての登記で当該承認があつた日から一年以内に受けるものに係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 81, paragraph (1) of the New Act (limited to the part pertaining to the provisions of ) apply to registration and license tax pertaining to a registration obtained on or after the day following the Effective Date for the matters listed in the items of Article 81, paragraph (1) of the New Act pertaining to a small and medium sized enterprise structural improvement plan prescribed in for which approval under the provisions of is granted on or after April 1, 1973, and with regard to registration and license tax pertaining to a registration of those matters pertaining to such a small and medium sized enterprise structural improvement plan for which that approval was granted on or before March 31, 1973, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定(の規定に係る部分に限る。)は、に規定する中小企業構造改善計画で昭和四十八年四月一日以後にの規定による承認を受けるものに係る各号に掲げる事項につき施行日の翌日以後に受ける登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、当該中小企業構造改善計画で昭和四十八年三月三十一日以前に当該承認を受けたものに係るこれらの事項についての登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 21Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Commodity Tax

第二十一条(物品税の特例に関する経過措置)

With regard to commodity tax on the goods prescribed in that was imposed, or that should have been imposed, before the enforcement of this Act, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

この法律の施行前に課した、又は課すべきであつたに規定する物品に係る物品税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the application of penal provisions to acts committed before the enforcement of this Act and to acts committed after the enforcement of this Act with respect to commodity tax for which the provisions then in force are to continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

この法律の施行前にした行為及び前項の規定により従前の例によることとされる物品税に係るこの法律の施行後にした行為に対する罰則の適用については、なお従前の例による。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy