Supplementary Provisions
附 則
Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date
第一条(施行期日)
This Act comes into effect on April 1, 2016; provided, however, that the provisions set forth in the following items come into effect on the dates specified in those items:
この法律は、平成二十八年四月一日から施行する。ただし、次の各号に掲げる規定は、当該各号に定める日から施行する。
Omitted
略
the provisions in Article 10 amending Article 41-14, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of Article 79 of the Supplementary Provisions: October 1, 2016;
第十条中租税特別措置法第四十一条の十四第一項の改正規定及び附則第七十九条の規定 平成二十八年十月一日
the following provisions: January 1, 2017;
次に掲げる規定 平成二十九年一月一日
Omitted
略
the provisions in Article 10 amending Article 10-5, paragraph (4), item (viii) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 28-3, paragraph (9), item (ii) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 30-2, paragraph (7), item (ii) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 31-2, paragraph (9), item (ii) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 33-5 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 41-3, paragraph (3), item (ii) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 41-5, paragraph (7), item (i) of that Act (limited to the part replacing "Article 33, paragraph (3), item (i)" with "paragraph (1) of that Article"), the provisions amending paragraph (16), item (ii) of that Article, the provisions amending Article 41-5-2, paragraph (7), item (i) of that Act (limited to the part replacing "Article 33, paragraph (3), item (i)" with "paragraph (1) of that Article"), the provisions adding one Article after Article 41-17 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 41-19-4, paragraph (16), item (ii) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 69-3, paragraph (4), item (ii) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 70-2, paragraph (6), item (ii) of that Act and the provisions amending Article 70-3, paragraph (6), item (ii) of that Act, and the provisions of Article 67, paragraph (1), Article 69, Article 70, paragraphs (1) and (4), Article 76, paragraph (2), Article 78, Article 82, paragraph (2) and Article 127, paragraphs (1) through (4) of the Supplementary Provisions.
第十条中租税特別措置法第十条の五第四項第八号の改正規定、同法第二十八条の三第九項第二号の改正規定、同法第三十条の二第七項第二号の改正規定、同法第三十一条の二第九項第二号の改正規定、同法第三十三条の五の改正規定、同法第四十一条の三第三項第二号の改正規定、同法第四十一条の五第七項第一号の改正規定(「第三十三条第三項第一号」を「同条第一項」に改める部分に限る。)、同条第十六項第二号の改正規定、同法第四十一条の五の二第七項第一号の改正規定(「第三十三条第三項第一号」を「同条第一項」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第四十一条の十七の次に一条を加える改正規定、同法第四十一条の十九の四第十六項第二号の改正規定、同法第六十九条の三第四項第二号の改正規定、同法第七十条の二第六項第二号の改正規定及び同法第七十条の三第六項第二号の改正規定並びに附則第六十七条第一項、第六十九条、第七十条第一項及び第四項、第七十六条第二項、第七十八条、第八十二条第二項並びに第百二十七条第一項から第四項までの規定
Omitted
略
the following provisions: the date specified by Cabinet Order within a period not exceeding one year from the date of promulgation;
次に掲げる規定 公布の日から起算して一年を超えない範囲内において政令で定める日
Omitted
略
the provisions in Article 10 amending Article 5-2, paragraph (7), item (iv) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 5-3, paragraph (4), item (iv) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 41-13-3, paragraph (7), item (iv) of that Act and the provisions amending Article 42-2, paragraph (2), item (i) of that Act, and the provisions of Article 84 of the Supplementary Provisions.
第十条中租税特別措置法第五条の二第七項第四号の改正規定、同法第五条の三第四項第四号の改正規定、同法第四十一条の十三の三第七項第四号の改正規定及び同法第四十二条の二第二項第一号の改正規定並びに附則第八十四条の規定
the following provisions: April 1, 2017;
次に掲げる規定 平成二十九年四月一日
the provisions in Article 10 deleting Article 10-5-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 10-6 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 19, item (i) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 42-4, paragraph (6), item (ii), (a) of that Act (limited to the part replacing ", Article 42-12-4 and Article 42-12-5, paragraphs (7) and (8)" with "and Article 42-12-4"), the provisions deleting Article 42-12-5 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 42-13, paragraph (1), item (xiii) of that Act, the provisions deleting item (xiv) of that paragraph and renumbering item (xv) of that paragraph as item (xiv) of that paragraph, the provisions amending Article 52-2, paragraph (1) of that Act (limited to the part deleting ", Article 42-12-5, paragraph (1)"), the provisions amending Article 53, paragraph (1), item (ii) of that Act (limited to the part deleting ", Article 42-12-5"), the provisions amending Article 66-4 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 66-4-2, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 66-4-3 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 67-18 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 68-9, paragraph (6), item (ii), (a) of that Act (limited to the part replacing ", Article 68-15-5 and Article 68-15-6, paragraphs (7) and (8)" with "and Article 68-15-5"), the provisions amending Article 68-15-6 of that Act, the provisions deleting Article 68-15-7, paragraph (1), item (xiv) of that Act and renumbering item (xv) of that paragraph as item (xiv) of that paragraph, the provisions amending Article 68-40, paragraph (1) of that Act (limited to the part deleting ", Article 68-15-6, paragraph (1)"), the provisions amending Article 68-42, paragraph (1), item (ii) of that Act (limited to the part deleting ", Article 68-15-6"), the provisions amending Article 68-88 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 68-88-2, paragraph (1) of that Act and the provisions amending Article 68-107-2 of that Act, and the provisions of Article 62, Article 91, Article 98, paragraphs (1) through (4), Article 103, Article 114, Article 121 and Article 126 of the Supplementary Provisions.
第十条中租税特別措置法第十条の五の四を削る改正規定、同法第十条の六の改正規定、同法第十九条第一号の改正規定、同法第四十二条の四第六項第二号イの改正規定(「、第四十二条の十二の四並びに第四十二条の十二の五第七項及び第八項」を「並びに第四十二条の十二の四」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第四十二条の十二の五を削る改正規定、同法第四十二条の十三第一項第十三号の改正規定、同項第十四号を削り、同項第十五号を同項第十四号とする改正規定、同法第五十二条の二第一項の改正規定(「、第四十二条の十二の五第一項」を削る部分に限る。)、同法第五十三条第一項第二号の改正規定(「、第四十二条の十二の五」を削る部分に限る。)、同法第六十六条の四の改正規定、同法第六十六条の四の二第一項の改正規定、同法第六十六条の四の三の改正規定、同法第六十七条の十八の改正規定、同法第六十八条の九第六項第二号イの改正規定(「、第六十八条の十五の五並びに第六十八条の十五の六第七項及び第八項」を「並びに第六十八条の十五の五」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第六十八条の十五の六の改正規定、同法第六十八条の十五の七第一項第十四号を削り、同項第十五号を同項第十四号とする改正規定、同法第六十八条の四十第一項の改正規定(「、第六十八条の十五の六第一項」を削る部分に限る。)、同法第六十八条の四十二第一項第二号の改正規定(「、第六十八条の十五の六」を削る部分に限る。)、同法第六十八条の八十八の改正規定、同法第六十八条の八十八の二第一項の改正規定及び同法第六十八条の百七の二の改正規定並びに附則第六十二条、第九十一条、第九十八条第一項から第四項まで、第百三条、第百十四条、第百二十一条及び第百二十六条の規定
the following provisions: January 1, 2018;
次に掲げる規定 平成三十年一月一日
Omitted
略
the provisions in Article 10 amending Article 40-3-3 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 40-3-4, paragraph (1) of that Act and the provisions amending Article 41-19-5 of that Act, and the provisions of Articles 75 and 83 of the Supplementary Provisions.
Omitted
略
the following provisions: October 1, 2019;
次に掲げる規定 令和元年十月一日
Omitted
略
the provisions of Article 3 (excluding the provisions in that Article amending Article 12, paragraph (5) of the Local Corporation Tax Act), and the provisions of Article 30, Article 159 (limited to the provisions amending the row for paragraph (12) of the table in Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 16 of 2012)) and Article 160 of the Supplementary Provisions.
第三条の規定(同条中地方法人税法第十二条第五項の改正規定を除く。)並びに附則第三十条、第百五十九条(租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十四年法律第十六号)附則第三十三条第一項の表第十二項の項の改正規定に限る。)及び第百六十条の規定
Omitted
略
the following provisions: October 1, 2023;
次に掲げる規定 令和五年十月一日
Omitted
略
the provisions in Article 10 amending Article 86-5 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of Article 128-2 of the Supplementary Provisions.
第十条中租税特別措置法第八十六条の五の改正規定及び附則第百二十八条の二の規定
Omitted
略
the following provisions: the date on which the provisions set forth in Article 1, item (ii) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Medical Care Act (Act No. 74 of 2015) come into effect;
次に掲げる規定 医療法の一部を改正する法律(平成二十七年法律第七十四号)附則第一条第二号に掲げる規定の施行の日
Omitted
略
the provisions in Article 10 amending Article 67 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and the provisions amending Article 68-99 of that Act.
第十条中租税特別措置法第六十七条の改正規定及び同法第六十八条の九十九の改正規定
the provisions in Article 10 amending the table of contents of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part replacing "Designated Specified Business Corporations in International Strategic Comprehensive Special Zones" with "Designated Corporations in National Strategic Special Zones" and the part replacing "Designated Specified Business Corporations That Are Consolidated Corporations in International Strategic Comprehensive Special Zones" with "Designated Corporations That Are Consolidated Corporations in National Strategic Special Zones"), the provisions amending Article 41-19, paragraph (1), item (iv) of that Act, the provisions amending the title of Chapter III, Section 3-4 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 61 of that Act (excluding the part pertaining to paragraph (2), item (i) of that Article), the provisions amending the title of Section 14-2 of that Chapter and the provisions amending Article 68-63-2 of that Act (excluding the part pertaining to paragraph (2), item (i) of that Article and the part pertaining to items (ii) and (iii) of that paragraph), and the provisions of Articles 95, 118 and 164 of the Supplementary Provisions: the date on which the Act Partially Amending the National Strategic Special Zones Act (Act No. 55 of 2016) comes into effect;
第十条中租税特別措置法の目次の改正規定(「国際戦略総合特別区域における指定特定事業法人」を「国家戦略特別区域における指定法人」に改める部分及び「国際戦略総合特別区域における連結法人である指定特定事業法人」を「国家戦略特別区域における連結法人である指定法人」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第四十一条の十九第一項第四号の改正規定、同法第三章第三節の四の節名の改正規定、同法第六十一条の改正規定(同条第二項第一号に係る部分を除く。)、同章第十四節の二の節名の改正規定及び同法第六十八条の六十三の二の改正規定(同条第二項第一号に係る部分並びに同項第二号及び第三号に係る部分を除く。)並びに附則第九十五条、第百十八条及び第百六十四条の規定 国家戦略特別区域法の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第五十五号)の施行の日
the following provisions: the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Local Revitalization Act (Act No. 30 of 2016) comes into effect;
次に掲げる規定 地域再生法の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第三十号)の施行の日
the provisions in Article 10 amending Article 10-4, paragraphs (1) and (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 10-5, paragraph (4), item (x) of that Act, the provisions amending item (v) of that paragraph (limited to the part replacing "Article 5, paragraph (4), item (iv)" with "Article 5, paragraph (4), item (v)"), the provisions amending Article 37, paragraph (9) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 42-4, paragraph (6), item (ii), (a) of that Act (limited to the part replacing "Article 42-12-3, paragraph (2)" with "Article 42-12-2, Article 42-12-3, paragraph (2)"), the provisions amending Article 42-12, paragraphs (1) and (2) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 42-12-2, paragraph (5), item (x) of that Act, the provisions amending item (v) of that paragraph (limited to the part replacing "Article 5, paragraph (4), item (iv)" with "Article 5, paragraph (4), item (v)"), the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 42-12 of that Act and adding one Article after that Article (excluding the part renumbering Article 42-12-2 of that Act as Article 42-12 of that Act), the provisions adding one item after Article 42-13, paragraph (1), item (xi) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 65-7, paragraph (14) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 68-9, paragraph (6), item (ii), (a) of that Act (limited to the part replacing "Article 68-15-4, paragraph (2)" with "Article 68-15-3, Article 68-15-4, paragraph (2)"), the provisions amending Article 68-15-2, paragraphs (1) and (2) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 68-15-3, paragraph (5), item (x) of that Act, the provisions amending item (v) of that paragraph (limited to the part replacing "Article 5, paragraph (4), item (iv)" with "Article 5, paragraph (4), item (v)"), the provisions renumbering that Article as Article 68-15-2 of that Act and adding one Article after that Article (excluding the part renumbering Article 68-15-3 of that Act as Article 68-15-2 of that Act), the provisions adding one item after Article 68-15-7, paragraph (1), item (xi) of that Act and the provisions amending Article 68-78, paragraph (14) of that Act, and the provisions of Articles 90 and 112 of the Supplementary Provisions.
第十条中租税特別措置法第十条の四第一項及び第三項の改正規定、同法第十条の五第四項第十号の改正規定、同項第五号の改正規定(「第五条第四項第四号」を「第五条第四項第五号」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第三十七条第九項の改正規定、同法第四十二条の四第六項第二号イの改正規定(「第四十二条の十二の三第二項」を「第四十二条の十二の二、第四十二条の十二の三第二項」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第四十二条の十二第一項及び第二項の改正規定、同法第四十二条の十二の二第五項第十号の改正規定、同項第五号の改正規定(「第五条第四項第四号」を「第五条第四項第五号」に改める部分に限る。)、同条を同法第四十二条の十二とし、同条の次に一条を加える改正規定(同法第四十二条の十二の二を同法第四十二条の十二とする部分を除く。)、同法第四十二条の十三第一項第十一号の次に一号を加える改正規定、同法第六十五条の七第十四項の改正規定、同法第六十八条の九第六項第二号イの改正規定(「第六十八条の十五の四第二項」を「第六十八条の十五の三、第六十八条の十五の四第二項」に改める部分に限る。)、同法第六十八条の十五の二第一項及び第二項の改正規定、同法第六十八条の十五の三第五項第十号の改正規定、同項第五号の改正規定(「第五条第四項第四号」を「第五条第四項第五号」に改める部分に限る。)、同条を同法第六十八条の十五の二とし、同条の次に一条を加える改正規定(同法第六十八条の十五の三を同法第六十八条の十五の二とする部分を除く。)、同法第六十八条の十五の七第一項第十一号の次に一号を加える改正規定並びに同法第六十八条の七十八第十四項の改正規定並びに附則第九十条及び第百十二条の規定
the provisions in Article 10 amending Article 10-5, paragraph (4), item (iii) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 42-12-2, paragraph (5), item (iii) of that Act and the provisions amending Article 68-15-3, paragraph (5), item (iii) of that Act: the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Employment Insurance Act, etc. (Act No. 17 of 2016) comes into effect;
第十条中租税特別措置法第十条の五第四項第三号の改正規定、同法第四十二条の十二の二第五項第三号の改正規定及び同法第六十八条の十五の三第五項第三号の改正規定 雇用保険法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十七号)の施行の日
the provisions in Article 10 amending Article 14-2, paragraph (2), item (i) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 33-3 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 33-6, paragraph (1) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 47-2, paragraph (3), item (i) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 65 of that Act, the provisions amending Article 68-35, paragraph (3), item (i) of that Act, the provisions amending Article 68-72 of that Act and the provisions amending Article 83, paragraph (2) of that Act, and the provisions of Article 70, paragraphs (2) and (3), Article 97, paragraphs (2) and (3) and Article 120, paragraphs (2) and (3) of the Supplementary Provisions: the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures concerning Urban Reconstruction, etc. (Act No. 72 of 2016) comes into effect;
the provisions in Article 10 amending Article 15 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending Article 48 of that Act and the provisions amending Article 68-36 of that Act, and the provisions of Article 63, paragraphs (6) and (7), Article 92, paragraphs (9) and (10) and Article 115, paragraphs (9) and (10) of the Supplementary Provisions: the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business (Act No. 36 of 2016) comes into effect;
the provisions in Article 10 amending the heading of Article 44-5 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions amending paragraph (1) of that Article, the provisions amending the heading of Article 68-26 of that Act and the provisions amending paragraph (1) of that Article, and the provisions of Article 92, paragraph (2) and Article 115, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions: the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Act on the National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, a National Research and Development Agency, and the Act on Facilitation of the Implementation of Specified Communications and Broadcasting Development Projects, and Other Matters (Act No. 32 of 2016) comes into effect.
第十条中租税特別措置法第四十四条の五の見出しの改正規定、同条第一項の改正規定、同法第六十八条の二十六の見出しの改正規定及び同条第一項の改正規定並びに附則第九十二条第二項及び第百十五条第二項の規定 国立研究開発法人情報通信研究機構法及び特定通信・放送開発事業実施円滑化法の一部を改正する等の法律(平成二十八年法律第三十二号)の施行の日
Supplementary Provisions, Article 57Principle of the Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Income Tax Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation
第五十七条(租税特別措置法の一部改正に伴う所得税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)
Except as otherwise provided, the provisions of Chapter II of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the provisions of Article 10 (hereinafter referred to as the "New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation") apply to income tax for 2016 and subsequent years, and with regard to income tax for 2015 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
別段の定めがあるものを除き、第十条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「新租税特別措置法」という。)第二章の規定は、平成二十八年分以後の所得税について適用し、平成二十七年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 58Transitional Measures Concerning Tax Exemption on Interest on Small Public Bonds of Persons with a Disability or Other Eligible Persons
第五十八条(障害者等の少額公債の利子の非課税に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 4, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to an application for special tax-exempt savings prescribed in that paragraph that is submitted on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to an application for special tax-exempt savings prescribed in Article 4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that was submitted before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四条第一項の規定は、施行日以後に提出する同項に規定する特別非課税貯蓄申込書について適用し、施行日前に提出した旧租税特別措置法第四条第一項に規定する特別非課税貯蓄申込書については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 59Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Income Tax Credit Where Equipment, etc. for Promoting the Reduction of Energy-Related Environmental Load Is Acquired
第五十九条(エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 10-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that an individual acquires, or manufactures or constructs, on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in Article 10-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and specified equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in paragraph (6) of that Article that an individual acquired, or manufactured or constructed, before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第十条の二の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同条第一項に規定するエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第十条の二第一項に規定するエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等及び同条第六項に規定する特定エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 10-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the Effective Date to the day before the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities, etc. (Act No. 59 of 2016) comes into effect, the phrase "Article 2, paragraph (5)" in paragraph (1), item (i) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 3, paragraph (2)".
施行日から電気事業者による再生可能エネルギー電気の調達に関する特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第五十九号)の施行の日の前日までの間における新租税特別措置法第十条の二の規定の適用については、同条第一項第一号中「第二条第五項」とあるのは、「第三条第二項」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 60Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Income Tax Credit Where the Number of Employees Has Increased
第六十条(雇用者の数が増加した場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 10-5 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax for 2017 and subsequent years, and with regard to income tax for 2016 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第十条の五の規定は、平成二十九年分以後の所得税について適用し、平成二十八年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 61Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Income Tax Credit Where the Amount of Salaries, etc. Paid to Employees Has Increased
第六十一条(雇用者給与等支給額が増加した場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 10-5-3 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax for 2017 and subsequent years, and with regard to income tax for 2016 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第十条の五の三の規定は、平成二十九年分以後の所得税について適用し、平成二十八年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 62Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Income Tax Credit Where Productivity-Improving Equipment, etc. Is Acquired
第六十二条(生産性向上設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to specified productivity-improving equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 10-5-4, paragraph (3) or (6) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which an individual made an acquisition, etc. (meaning an acquisition, etc. prescribed in Article 10-5-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) before the Effective Date, and specified productivity-improving equipment, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) or (5) of that Article for which an individual made an acquisition, etc. before April 1, 2017, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
個人が施行日前に取得等(旧租税特別措置法第十条の五の四第一項に規定する取得等をいう。以下この条において同じ。)をした旧租税特別措置法第十条の五の四第三項又は第六項に規定する特定生産性向上設備等及び個人が平成二十九年四月一日前に取得等をした同条第一項又は第五項に規定する特定生産性向上設備等については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 63Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Individuals
第六十三条(個人の減価償却に関する経過措置)
With regard to production equipment for specified processed agricultural products prescribed in Article 11-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
個人が施行日前に取得又は製作をした旧租税特別措置法第十一条の三第一項に規定する特定農産加工品生産設備については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 13 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation to income tax for 2016, the phrase "period (hereinafter referred to as the 'designated period' in this paragraph)" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "period"; the phrase "which are specified by Cabinet Order as being located at a place of business where persons with disabilities engage in work, within the designated period of that year" with ", within that year"; and the phrase "equivalent amount" with "equivalent amount (or, for assets that do not fall under the assets specified by Cabinet Order as being located at a place of business where persons with disabilities engage in work, the amount calculated by multiplying that amount by the number of months in the period from January 1, 2016 to March 31 of that year (or, if the individual dies, or transfers or discontinues the whole of the business, before that date, the date of the death, or of the transfer or discontinuance of the whole of the business) and dividing the result by 12)".
平成二十八年分の所得税に係る新租税特別措置法第十三条の規定の適用については、同条第一項中「期間(以下この項において「指定期間」という。)」とあるのは「期間」と、「で、障害者が労働に従事する事業所にあるものとして政令で定めるもののうちその年の指定期間内」とあるのは「のうち、その年」と、「相当する金額」とあるのは「相当する金額(障害者が労働に従事する事業所にある資産として政令で定めるものに該当しないものにあつては、当該金額に平成二十八年一月一日から同年三月三十一日(当該個人が、同日前において死亡し、又は事業の全部を譲渡し、若しくは廃止した場合には、その死亡し、又は事業の全部を譲渡し、若しくは廃止した日)までの期間の月数を乗じてこれを十二で除して計算した金額)」とする。
The number of months referred to in Article 13, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied following the deemed replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph is calculated in accordance with the calendar, and a fraction of less than one month is counted as one month.
前項の規定により読み替えて適用する新租税特別措置法第十三条第一項の月数は、暦に従って計算し、一月に満たない端数を生じたときは、これを一月とする。
The provisions of Article 14, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to rental housing for the elderly with services prescribed in that paragraph that an individual acquires or newly builds on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第十四条第一項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をする同項に規定するサービス付き高齢者向け賃貸住宅について適用する。
With regard to rental housing for the elderly with services prescribed in Article 14, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired or newly built before the Effective Date, the provisions of that Article remain in force.
個人が施行日前に取得又は新築をした旧租税特別措置法第十四条第一項に規定するサービス付き高齢者向け賃貸住宅については、同条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。
The provisions of Article 15 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to warehouse buildings, etc. prescribed in Article 15, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquires or constructs on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xv) of the Supplementary Provisions.
新租税特別措置法第十五条の規定は、個人が附則第一条第十五号に定める日以後に取得又は建設をする新租税特別措置法第十五条第一項に規定する倉庫用建物等について適用する。
With regard to buildings for warehouse use and their associated facilities, or structures, prescribed in Article 15, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that, on or before March 31, 2017, were acquired or constructed by an individual who, before the date specified in Article 1, item (xv) of the Supplementary Provisions, obtained the certification referred to in Article 4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business (Act No. 85 of 2005) prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business (Act No. 36 of 2016) (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Distribution Efficiency Act" in this paragraph), or by an individual who, before that date, obtained the confirmation prescribed in Article 7, paragraph (1) of the Former Distribution Efficiency Act, the provisions of that Article remain in force. In this case, the phrase "Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business (Act No. 85 of 2005)" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business (Act No. 85 of 2005) prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business (Act No. 36 of 2016; hereinafter referred to as the 'Distribution Efficiency Act Amendment Act' in this paragraph) (hereinafter referred to as the 'Former Distribution Efficiency Act' in this paragraph)"; the phrase "or that Act" with "or the Former Distribution Efficiency Act"; and the phrase "that Act stated in the certified comprehensive streamlining plan prescribed in Article 5, paragraph (2) of the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business" with "the Former Distribution Efficiency Act stated in the comprehensive streamlining plan prescribed in Article 2 of the Supplementary Provisions of the Distribution Efficiency Act Amendment Act".
附則第一条第十五号に定める日前に流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第三十六号)による改正前の流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律(平成十七年法律第八十五号。以下この項において「旧効率化法」という。)第四条第一項の認定を受けた個人又は同日前に旧効率化法第七条第一項に規定する確認を受けた個人が平成二十九年三月三十一日以前に取得又は建設をした旧租税特別措置法第十五条第一項に規定する倉庫用の建物及びその附属設備又は構築物については、同条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同項中「流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律(平成十七年法律第八十五号)」とあるのは「流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第三十六号。以下この項において「効率化法改正法」という。)による改正前の流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律(平成十七年法律第八十五号。以下この項において「旧効率化法」という。)」と、「又は同法」とあるのは「又は旧効率化法」と、「流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律第五条第二項に規定する認定総合効率化計画に記載された同法」とあるのは「効率化法改正法附則第二条に規定する総合効率化計画に記載された旧効率化法」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 64Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Individuals
第六十四条(個人の準備金に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 20, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax for 2017 and subsequent years, and with regard to income tax for 2016 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第二十条第一項の規定は、平成二十九年分以後の所得税について適用し、平成二十八年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 20-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax for 2017 and subsequent years, and with regard to income tax for 2016 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第二十条の二第一項の規定は、平成二十九年分以後の所得税について適用し、平成二十八年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 65Transitional Measures Concerning Reserve for Exploration
第六十五条(探鉱準備金に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 22, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the inclusion in gross revenue pertaining to business income of the amount of the reserve for exploration that an individual sets aside pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article in 2017 or a subsequent year, and with regard to the inclusion in gross revenue pertaining to business income of the amount of the reserve for exploration that an individual set aside pursuant to the provisions of Article 22, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in 2016 or a prior year, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第二十二条第三項の規定は、個人が平成二十九年以後において同条第一項の規定により積み立てる探鉱準備金の金額の事業所得に係る総収入金額への算入について適用し、個人が平成二十八年以前において旧租税特別措置法第二十二条第一項の規定により積み立てた探鉱準備金の金額の事業所得に係る総収入金額への算入については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 66Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation Where an Individual Has Acquired Agricultural Land, etc.
第六十六条(個人が農用地等を取得した場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 24-3, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified agricultural machinery, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that an individual acquires, or manufactures or constructs, on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to specified agricultural machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 24-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired, or manufactured or constructed, before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第二十四条の三第四項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同条第一項に規定する特定農業用機械等について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第二十四条の三第一項に規定する特定農業用機械等については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 67Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation Concerning Business Closure or Conversion Subsidies, etc. for Individuals
第六十七条(個人の転廃業助成金等に係る課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 28-3, paragraph (9), item (ii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax for which the due date for filing the amended return prescribed in paragraph (7) of that Article arrives on or after January 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第二十八条の三第九項第二号の規定は、平成二十九年一月一日以後に同条第七項に規定する修正申告書の提出期限が到来する所得税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 28-3, paragraph (11) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the assets referred to in paragraph (2) of that Article for which an individual makes the acquisition prescribed in that paragraph or the improvement prescribed in that paragraph on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the assets referred to in Article 28-3, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which an individual made the acquisition prescribed in that paragraph or the improvement prescribed in that paragraph before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第二十八条の三第十一項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に同条第二項に規定する取得又は同項に規定する改良をする同項の資産について適用し、個人が施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第二十八条の三第二項に規定する取得又は同項に規定する改良をした同項の資産については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 68Transitional Measures Concerning Tax Exemption, etc. for Economic Benefits Received by Specified Directors, etc. from the Acquisition of Shares through the Exercise of Share Options, etc.
第六十八条(特定の取締役等が受ける新株予約権等の行使による株式の取得に係る経済的利益の非課税等に関する経過措置)
With regard to the exercise of specified foreign share options prescribed in Article 29-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a director, etc. or an heir succeeding to the rights prescribed in that paragraph carried out before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
旧租税特別措置法第二十九条の三第一項に規定する取締役等又は権利承継相続人が施行日前に行った同項に規定する特定外国新株予約権の行使については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 69Transitional Measures Concerning Special Deduction for Forest Plans Related to Timber Income
第六十九条(山林所得に係る森林計画特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 30-2, paragraph (7), item (ii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax for which the due date for filing the amended return prescribed in paragraph (5) of that Article arrives on or after January 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第三十条の二第七項第二号の規定は、平成二十九年一月一日以後に同条第五項に規定する修正申告書の提出期限が到来する所得税について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 70Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Capital Gains of Individuals
第七十条(個人の譲渡所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 31-2, paragraph (9), item (ii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax for which the due date for filing the amended return prescribed in paragraph (7) of that Article arrives on or after January 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第三十一条の二第九項第二号の規定は、平成二十九年一月一日以後に同条第七項に規定する修正申告書の提出期限が到来する所得税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 33-3, paragraphs (2) and (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to a transfer of assets prescribed in Article 33-3, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual makes on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xiv) of the Supplementary Provisions, and with regard to a transfer of assets prescribed in Article 33-3, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual made before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第三十三条の三第二項及び第三項の規定は、個人が附則第一条第十四号に定める日以後に行う新租税特別措置法第三十三条の三第二項に規定する資産の譲渡について適用し、個人が同日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第三十三条の三第二項に規定する資産の譲渡については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 33-3, paragraph (5) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to a transfer of assets prescribed in Article 33-3, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual makes on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xiv) of the Supplementary Provisions, and with regard to a transfer of assets prescribed in Article 33-3, paragraph (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual made before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第三十三条の三第五項の規定は、個人が附則第一条第十四号に定める日以後に行う新租税特別措置法第三十三条の三第四項に規定する資産の譲渡について適用し、個人が同日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第三十三条の三第四項に規定する資産の譲渡については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 33-5, paragraph (3), item (ii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 35, paragraph (10), Article 36-3, paragraph (5), Article 37-2, paragraph (4) and Article 37-8, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to income tax for which the due date for filing the amended return prescribed in Article 33-5, paragraph (1), Article 35, paragraph (8), Article 36-3, paragraphs (1) through (3), Article 37-2, paragraph (1) or (2) or Article 37-8, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation arrives on or after January 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第三十三条の五第三項第二号(新租税特別措置法第三十五条第十項、第三十六条の三第五項、第三十七条の二第四項及び第三十七条の八第三項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、平成二十九年一月一日以後に新租税特別措置法第三十三条の五第一項、第三十五条第八項、第三十六条の三第一項から第三項まで、第三十七条の二第一項若しくは第二項又は第三十七条の八第一項に規定する修正申告書の提出期限が到来する所得税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 33-6, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to substitute assets, etc. prescribed in Article 33-6, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which an individual makes an acquisition (including manufacture and construction; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to substitute assets, etc. prescribed in Article 33-6, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which an individual made an acquisition before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第三十三条の六第二項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得(製作及び建設を含む。以下この条において同じ。)をする新租税特別措置法第三十三条の六第一項に規定する代替資産等について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得をした旧租税特別措置法第三十三条の六第一項に規定する代替資産等については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 37-3, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 37-5, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to assets listed in the right-hand column of the items of the table in Article 37, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which an individual makes an acquisition on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to assets listed in the right-hand column of the items of the table in Article 37, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which an individual made an acquisition before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条の三第三項(新租税特別措置法第三十七条の五第二項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得をする新租税特別措置法第三十七条第一項の表の各号の下欄に掲げる資産について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得をした旧租税特別措置法第三十七条第一項の表の各号の下欄に掲げる資産については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 71Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Calculation of Income, etc. Pertaining to Transfer, etc. of Listed Shares, etc. Held in a Specified Account
第七十一条(特定口座内保管上場株式等の譲渡等に係る所得計算等の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 37-11-3, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where the submission prescribed in paragraph (3), item (i) of that Article of a written notification for opening a specified account prescribed in that item is made on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the case where the submission prescribed in Article 37-11-3, paragraph (3), item (i) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of a written notification for opening a specified account prescribed in that item was made before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十一の三第四項の規定は、施行日以後に同条第三項第一号に規定する特定口座開設届出書の同号に規定する提出をする場合について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第三十七条の十一の三第三項第一号に規定する特定口座開設届出書の同号に規定する提出をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 72Transitional Measures Concerning Deduction, etc. of Amounts Required for Acquisition of Shares Issued by Specified Small and Medium Sized Companies
第七十二条(特定中小会社が発行した株式の取得に要した金額の控除等に関する経過措置)
With regard to the shares prescribed in Article 37-13, paragraph (1), item (iv) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual acquired through payment before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
個人が施行日前に払込みにより取得をした旧租税特別措置法第三十七条の十三第一項第四号に規定する株式については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 73Transitional Measures Concerning Tax Exemption, etc. for Capital Gains, etc. on Small Amounts of Listed Shares, etc. in Tax-Exempt Accounts
第七十三条(非課税口座内の少額上場株式等に係る譲渡所得等の非課税等に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 37-14, paragraph (6) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where the submission prescribed in that paragraph of the documents specified in the items of that paragraph is made on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the case where the submission prescribed in Article 37-14, paragraph (6) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of the written application referred to in that paragraph was made before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第六項の規定は、施行日以後に同項各号に定める書類の同項に規定する提出をする場合について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第六項の申請書の同項に規定する提出をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
A resident or nonresident with a permanent establishment referred to in Article 37-14, paragraph (5), item (i) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation who, as of October 1, 2017, has opened a tax-exempt account prescribed in that item in which a tax-exempt management account for 2017 prescribed in item (ii) of that paragraph has been established, and who, as of that date, has notified the head of the business office (meaning the business office prescribed in item (i) of that paragraph) of the financial instruments business operator, etc. prescribed in that item at which that tax-exempt account has been opened of the person's individual number prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (5) of the Act on the Use of Numbers to Identify a Specific Individual in Administrative Procedures, is deemed to have submitted, on that date, to the head of the business office of that financial instruments business operator, etc., the written application specified in Article 37-14, paragraph (6), item (ii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as falling under the case listed in that item.
平成二十九年分の新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第五項第二号に規定する非課税管理勘定が設定されている同項第一号に規定する非課税口座を平成二十九年十月一日において開設している同号の居住者又は恒久的施設を有する非居住者で、同日においてその者の行政手続における特定の個人を識別するための番号の利用等に関する法律第二条第五項に規定する個人番号を当該非課税口座が開設されている同号に規定する金融商品取引業者等の営業所(同号に規定する営業所をいう。)の長に告知をしているものは、同日に当該金融商品取引業者等の営業所の長に対し、新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第六項第二号に掲げる場合に該当して同号に定める申請書を提出したものとみなす。
If there has been a submission, by the resident or nonresident with a permanent establishment referred to in the preceding paragraph to the head of the business office of the financial instruments business operator, etc. referred to in that paragraph, by September 30, 2017, of a document stating that the person will not receive the application of the provisions of that paragraph and other matters specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance, the provisions of that paragraph do not apply to that resident or nonresident with a permanent establishment.
The head of the business office of the financial instruments business operator, etc. referred to in paragraph (2) must notify a person to whom the provisions of that paragraph have applied or a person to whom the provisions of that paragraph are expected to apply, by October 15, 2017, that the provisions of that paragraph have applied or that the provisions of that paragraph are expected to apply.
With regard to a written notification of opening of a tax-exempt account prescribed in Article 37-14, paragraph (5), item (i) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which the submission prescribed in that item was made to the head of the business office of the financial instruments business operator, etc., during the period from April 1, 2021 to December 31 of that year, by a resident or nonresident with a permanent establishment referred to in that item who, as of April 1, 2021, has opened a tax-exempt account prescribed in that item in which a tax-exempt management account for 2017 prescribed in item (iii) of that paragraph has been established and who, before that date, has not notified the head of the business office (meaning the business office prescribed in Article 37-14, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and the following paragraph) of the financial instruments business operator, etc. prescribed in that paragraph at which that tax-exempt account has been opened of the person's individual number prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (5) of the Act on the Use of Numbers to Identify a Specific Individual in Administrative Procedures (hereinafter referred to as the "individual number" in this paragraph and the following paragraph), the head of the business office of that financial instruments business operator, etc. may accept it, notwithstanding the provisions of paragraph (9) of that Article; provided, however, that this does not apply to a written notification of opening of a tax-exempt account in which a name, date of birth, domicile prescribed in paragraph (8) of that Article and individual number different from those of which notice was given under that paragraph are stated.
平成二十九年分の租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第五項第三号に規定する非課税管理勘定が設定されている同項第一号に規定する非課税口座を令和三年四月一日において開設している同号の居住者又は恒久的施設を有する非居住者で、同日前にその者の行政手続における特定の個人を識別するための番号の利用等に関する法律第二条第五項に規定する個人番号(以下この項及び次項において「個人番号」という。)を当該非課税口座が開設されている租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第一項に規定する金融商品取引業者等の営業所(同項に規定する営業所をいう。以下この項及び次項において同じ。)の長に告知をしていないものが当該金融商品取引業者等の営業所の長に対して同日から同年十二月三十一日までの間に同号に規定する提出をした同号に規定する非課税口座開設届出書については、当該金融商品取引業者等の営業所の長は、同条第九項の規定にかかわらず、これを受理することができる。ただし、同条第八項の告知を受けたものと異なる氏名、生年月日、同項に規定する住所及び個人番号が記載されている当該非課税口座開設届出書については、この限りでない。
A resident or nonresident with a permanent establishment referred to in Article 37-14, paragraph (5), item (i) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation who, as of December 31, 2021, has opened a tax-exempt account prescribed in that item in which a tax-exempt management account for 2017 prescribed in item (iii) of that paragraph has been established, and who, as of that date, has not notified the head of the business office of the financial instruments business operator, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article at which that tax-exempt account has been opened of the person's individual number, is deemed to have made, on January 1, 2022, to the head of the business office of that financial instruments business operator, etc., the submission prescribed in paragraph (16) of that Article of a written notification of closure of a tax-exempt account prescribed in that paragraph, and the provisions of paragraphs (17) and (18) of that Article apply.
平成二十九年分の租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第五項第三号に規定する非課税管理勘定が設定されている同項第一号に規定する非課税口座を令和三年十二月三十一日において開設している同号の居住者又は恒久的施設を有する非居住者で、同日においてその者の個人番号を当該非課税口座が開設されている同条第一項に規定する金融商品取引業者等の営業所の長に告知をしていないものは、令和四年一月一日に当該金融商品取引業者等の営業所の長に対し、同条第十六項に規定する非課税口座廃止届出書の同項に規定する提出をしたものとみなして、同条第十七項及び第十八項の規定を適用する。
The provisions of Article 37-14-2, paragraph (12) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where the submission prescribed in that paragraph of the written application referred to in that paragraph is made on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the case where the submission prescribed in Article 37-14-2, paragraph (12) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of the written application referred to in that paragraph was made before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四の二第十二項の規定は、施行日以後に同項の申請書の同項に規定する提出をする場合について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四の二第十二項の申請書の同項に規定する提出をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 74Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Gift of Assets Based on a Debt Workout Plan
第七十四条(債務処理計画に基づき資産を贈与した場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 40-3-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning item (iv)) apply to gifts referred to in that paragraph made on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十条の三の二第一項(第四号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、施行日以後の同項の贈与について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 75Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Internal Dealings of Nonresidents
第七十五条(非居住者の内部取引に係る課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 40-3-3, paragraphs (3) and (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax of a nonresident for 2018 and subsequent years.
新租税特別措置法第四十条の三の三第三項及び第四項の規定は、非居住者の平成三十年分以後の所得税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 40-3-3, paragraphs (5) through (8) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax of a nonresident for 2018 and subsequent years, and with regard to income tax of a nonresident for 2017 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十条の三の三第五項から第八項までの規定は、非居住者の平成三十年分以後の所得税について適用し、非居住者の平成二十九年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 76Transitional Measures Concerning Special Income Tax Credit in the Case of Having Housing Loans, etc.
第七十六条(住宅借入金等を有する場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Articles 41 through 41-3 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning an individual who makes a housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in Article 41, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation or new construction, etc. of a certified house prescribed in paragraph (10) of that Article) apply in the case where an individual makes that housing acquisition, etc. or that new construction, etc. of a certified house on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the case where an individual made a housing acquisition, etc. prescribed in Article 41, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation or new construction, etc. of a certified house prescribed in paragraph (10) of that Article before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条から第四十一条の三まで(新租税特別措置法第四十一条第一項に規定する住宅の取得等又は同条第十項に規定する認定住宅の新築等をする個人に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に当該住宅の取得等又は当該認定住宅の新築等をする場合について適用し、個人が施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第四十一条第一項に規定する住宅の取得等又は同条第十項に規定する認定住宅の新築等をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 41-3, paragraph (3), item (ii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning an amended return under the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article) apply to income tax for which the due date for filing the amended return prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article arrives on or after January 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条の三第三項第二号(同条第一項の規定による修正申告書に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、平成二十九年一月一日以後に同条第一項に規定する修正申告書の提出期限が到来する所得税について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 77Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on the Amount Deductible under the Special Income Tax Credit Where There Are Housing Loans, etc. for Specified Renovation Work, etc.
第七十七条(特定の増改築等に係る住宅借入金等を有する場合の所得税額の特別控除の控除額に係る特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 41-3-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning an individual who carries out housing renovation work, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) or (5) of that Article) apply in the case where an individual carries out that housing renovation work, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the case where an individual carried out housing renovation work, etc. prescribed in Article 41-3-2, paragraph (1) or (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条の三の二(同条第一項又は第五項に規定する住宅の増改築等をする個人に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に当該住宅の増改築等をする場合について適用し、個人が施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第四十一条の三の二第一項又は第五項に規定する住宅の増改築等をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 41-3-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning the amount of housing loans, etc. for specified renovation work, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article, specified renovation work, etc. for multi-generational cohabitation prescribed in paragraph (2), item (iii) of that Article and housing renovation work, etc. prescribed in paragraph (8) of that Article) apply in the case where an individual, on or after the Effective Date, uses a house on which the individual has carried out housing renovation work, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1), (5) or (8) of that Article (limited to the part pertaining to that housing renovation work, etc.; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) as the individual's residence as provided in paragraph (1), (5) or (8) of that Article, and with regard to the case where an individual, before the Effective Date, used a house on which the individual had carried out housing renovation work, etc. prescribed in Article 41-3-2, paragraph (1) or (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as the individual's residence as provided in paragraph (1) or (5) of that Article, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条の三の二(同条第一項に規定する特定増改築等住宅借入金等の金額、同条第二項第三号に規定する特定多世帯同居改修工事等及び同条第八項に規定する住宅の増改築等に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が同条第一項、第五項又は第八項に規定する住宅の増改築等をした家屋(当該住宅の増改築等に係る部分に限る。以下この項において同じ。)を施行日以後に同条第一項、第五項又は第八項の定めるところによりその者の居住の用に供する場合について適用し、個人が旧租税特別措置法第四十一条の三の二第一項又は第五項に規定する住宅の増改築等をした家屋を施行日前に同条第一項又は第五項の定めるところによりその者の居住の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 78Transitional Measures Concerning Aggregation of Profits and Losses and Deduction for Carryover of Losses on Transfer in the Case of Replacement, etc. of Residential Property
第七十八条(居住用財産の買換え等の場合の譲渡損失の損益通算及び繰越控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 41-5, paragraph (16), item (ii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax for which the due date for filing the amended return prescribed in paragraph (13) or (14) of that Article arrives on or after January 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条の五第十六項第二号の規定は、平成二十九年一月一日以後に同条第十三項又は第十四項に規定する修正申告書の提出期限が到来する所得税について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 79Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Miscellaneous Income, etc. from Futures Transactions
第七十九条(先物取引に係る雑所得等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 41-14 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning paragraph (1), items (i) and (ii)) apply to futures transactions prescribed in that paragraph that an individual carries out on or after October 1, 2016, and with regard to futures transactions prescribed in Article 41-14, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an individual carried out before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条の十四(第一項第一号及び第二号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が平成二十八年十月一日以後に行う同項に規定する先物取引について適用し、個人が同日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第四十一条の十四第一項に規定する先物取引については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 80Transitional Measures Concerning Special Income Tax Credit Where Seismic Retrofit of Existing Housing Is Carried Out
第八十条(既存住宅の耐震改修をした場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 41-19-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where an individual carries out a seismic retrofit of a house prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the case where an individual carried out a seismic retrofit of a house prescribed in Article 41-19-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の二の規定は、個人が施行日以後に同条第一項に規定する住宅耐震改修をする場合について適用し、個人が施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の二第一項に規定する住宅耐震改修をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 81Transitional Measures Concerning Special Income Tax Credit Where Specified Renovation Work Pertaining to Existing Housing Is Carried Out
第八十一条(既存住宅に係る特定の改修工事をした場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 41-19-3 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning a specified individual prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article who carries out renovation work to make a home suitable for elderly persons, etc. prescribed in that paragraph or an individual who carries out general heat insulation renovation work, etc. prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article) apply in the case where an individual carries out that renovation work to make a home suitable for elderly persons, etc. or that general heat insulation renovation work, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the case where an individual carried out renovation work to make a home suitable for elderly persons, etc. prescribed in Article 41-19-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation or general heat insulation renovation work, etc. prescribed in paragraph (3) of that Article before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の三(同条第一項に規定する高齢者等居住改修工事等をする同項に規定する特定個人又は同条第三項に規定する一般断熱改修工事等をする個人に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に当該高齢者等居住改修工事等又は当該一般断熱改修工事等をする場合について適用し、個人が施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の三第一項に規定する高齢者等居住改修工事等又は同条第三項に規定する一般断熱改修工事等をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 82Transitional Measures Concerning Special Income Tax Credit Where New Construction, etc. of a Certified House Is Carried Out
第八十二条(認定住宅の新築等をした場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 41-19-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning an individual who newly constructs or acquires a certified house prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article) apply in the case where an individual newly constructs or acquires that certified house on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the case where an individual newly constructed or acquired a certified house prescribed in Article 41-19-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の四(同条第一項に規定する認定住宅の新築又は取得をする個人に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、個人が施行日以後に当該認定住宅の新築又は取得をする場合について適用し、個人が施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の四第一項に規定する認定住宅の新築又は取得をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 41-19-4, paragraph (16), item (ii) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning an amended return under the provisions of paragraph (14) of that Article) apply to income tax for which the due date for filing the amended return prescribed in paragraph (14) of that Article arrives on or after January 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の四第十六項第二号(同条第十四項の規定による修正申告書に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、平成二十九年一月一日以後に同条第十四項に規定する修正申告書の提出期限が到来する所得税について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 83Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Calculation of the Amount of Foreign-Source Income
第八十三条(国外所得金額の計算の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 41-19-5, paragraphs (3) and (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax of a resident for 2018 and subsequent years.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の五第三項及び第四項の規定は、居住者の平成三十年分以後の所得税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 41-19-5, paragraphs (5), (6) and (13) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to income tax of a resident for 2018 and subsequent years, and with regard to income tax of a resident for 2017 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十一条の十九の五第五項、第六項及び第十三項の規定は、居住者の平成三十年分以後の所得税について適用し、居住者の平成二十九年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 84Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Interest from Bond Transactions with Repurchase Agreements of Foreign Financial Institutions, etc.
第八十四条(外国金融機関等の債券現先取引に係る利子の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 42-2, paragraph (2), item (i) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified interest prescribed in Article 42-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a foreign financial institution, etc. prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article is to receive on or after the application start date (meaning the application start date prescribed in Article 56, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions; the same applies hereinafter in this Article), and with regard to specified interest prescribed in Article 42-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a foreign financial institution, etc. prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article is to receive before the application start date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十二条の二第二項第一号の規定は、同項に規定する外国金融機関等が適用開始日(附則第五十六条第一項に規定する適用開始日をいう。以下この条において同じ。)以後に支払を受けるべき新租税特別措置法第四十二条の二第一項に規定する特定利子について適用し、旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の二第二項に規定する外国金融機関等が適用開始日前に支払を受けるべき同条第一項に規定する特定利子については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 85Principle of the Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation
第八十五条(租税特別措置法の一部改正に伴う法人税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)
Except as otherwise provided, the provisions of Chapter III of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a corporation for business years beginning on or after the Effective Date and corporation tax of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation for consolidated business years beginning on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax of a corporation for business years that began before the Effective Date and corporation tax of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation for consolidated business years that began before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
別段の定めがあるものを除き、新租税特別措置法第三章の規定は、法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税及び連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の施行日以後に開始する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の施行日前に開始した事業年度分の法人税及び連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の施行日前に開始した連結事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 86Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Equipment, etc. for Promoting the Reduction of Energy-Related Environmental Load Is Acquired
第八十六条(エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 42-5 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a corporation acquires, or manufactures or constructs, on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in Article 42-5, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and specified equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in paragraph (6) of that Article that a corporation acquired, or manufactured or constructed, before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十二条の五の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同条第一項に規定するエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の五第一項に規定するエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等及び同条第六項に規定する特定エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 42-5 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the Effective Date to the day before the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities, etc. (Act No. 59 of 2016) comes into effect, the phrase "Article 2, paragraph (5)" in paragraph (1), item (i) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 3, paragraph (2)".
施行日から電気事業者による再生可能エネルギー電気の調達に関する特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第五十九号)の施行の日の前日までの間における新租税特別措置法第四十二条の五の規定の適用については、同条第一項第一号中「第二条第五項」とあるのは、「第三条第二項」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 87Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Small and Medium Sized Enterprise, etc. Acquires Machinery, etc.
第八十七条(中小企業者等が機械等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to the inclusion in gross profit of the amount of the reserve for special depreciation that a corporation set aside pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-6, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a business year that began before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
法人が施行日前に開始した事業年度において旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の六第五項の規定により積み立てた特別償却準備金の金額の益金の額への算入については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 88Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation, etc. or the Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Machinery, etc. Is Acquired in a National Strategic Special Zone
第八十八条(国家戦略特別区域において機械等を取得した場合の特別償却等又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 42-10, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the depreciation limit (meaning the limit of the amount to be included in deductible expenses as depreciation allowance; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and paragraph (1) of the following Article) for specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation acquires, or manufactures or constructs, on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the depreciation limit for specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 42-10, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired, or manufactured or constructed, before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第一項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する特定機械装置等の償却限度額(償却費として損金の額に算入する金額の限度額をいう。以下この項及び次条第一項において同じ。)について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第一項に規定する特定機械装置等の償却限度額については、なお従前の例による。
In the case where a consolidated subsidiary corporation has had its approval under Article 4-2 of the Corporation Tax Act revoked pursuant to the provisions of Article 4-5, paragraph (1) of that Act, with regard to the amount equivalent to the amount pertaining to that consolidated subsidiary corporation, out of the amount deducted from the amount of corporation tax on consolidated income pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-14, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in any consolidated business year that began before the Effective Date, out of the consolidated business years of that consolidated subsidiary corporation beginning within five years before the revocation date prescribed in Article 42-10, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
連結子法人が法人税法第四条の五第一項の規定により同法第四条の二の承認を取り消された場合における当該連結子法人の旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の十第五項に規定する取消日前五年以内に開始した各連結事業年度のうち施行日前に開始した連結事業年度において旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第二項又は第三項の規定により連結所得に対する法人税の額から控除された金額のうち当該連結子法人に係る金額に相当する金額については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 89Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Machinery, etc. Is Acquired in an International Strategic Comprehensive Special Zone
第八十九条(国際戦略総合特別区域において機械等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 42-11, paragraphs (1) and (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the depreciation limit for specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a corporation acquires, or manufactures or constructs, on or after the Effective Date, and to the amount deducted, for that specified machinery and equipment, etc., from the corporation tax before adjustment (meaning the corporation tax before adjustment prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article) on income for the business year that includes the day on which that specified machinery and equipment, etc. is used for the specified international strategic business prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article, in that business year, and with regard to the depreciation limit for specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 42-11, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired, or manufactured or constructed, before the Effective Date, and the amount deducted, for that specified machinery and equipment, etc., from the corporation tax before adjustment (meaning the corporation tax before adjustment prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article) on income for the business year that includes the day on which that specified machinery and equipment, etc. was used for the specified international strategic business prescribed in that paragraph, in that business year, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十一第一項及び第二項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同条第一項に規定する特定機械装置等の償却限度額及び当該特定機械装置等を同項に規定する特定国際戦略事業の用に供する日を含む事業年度において当該特定機械装置等につき当該事業年度の所得に対する調整前法人税額(同条第二項に規定する調整前法人税額をいう。)から控除される金額について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の十一第一項に規定する特定機械装置等の償却限度額及び当該特定機械装置等を同項に規定する特定国際戦略事業の用に供した日を含む事業年度において当該特定機械装置等につき当該事業年度の所得に対する調整前法人税額(同条第二項に規定する調整前法人税額をいう。)から控除される金額については、なお従前の例による。
In the case where a consolidated subsidiary corporation has had its approval under Article 4-2 of the Corporation Tax Act revoked pursuant to the provisions of Article 4-5, paragraph (1) of that Act, with regard to the amount equivalent to the amount pertaining to that consolidated subsidiary corporation, out of the amount deducted from the amount of corporation tax on consolidated income pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-15, paragraph (2) or (3) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in any consolidated business year that began before the Effective Date, out of the consolidated business years of that consolidated subsidiary corporation beginning within five years before the revocation date prescribed in Article 42-11, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
連結子法人が法人税法第四条の五第一項の規定により同法第四条の二の承認を取り消された場合における当該連結子法人の旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の十一第五項に規定する取消日前五年以内に開始した各連結事業年度のうち施行日前に開始した連結事業年度において旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五第二項又は第三項の規定により連結所得に対する法人税の額から控除された金額のうち当該連結子法人に係る金額に相当する金額については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 90Transitional Measures Concerning Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Donation Is Made in Connection with a Donation-Utilizing Project of a Certified Local Government
第九十条(認定地方公共団体の寄附活用事業に関連する寄附をした場合の法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 42-12-2, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a business year of a corporation that began before the Effective Date, the phrase "and Part III, Chapter II" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "(including the cases where Articles 72 and 74 of that Act are applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 145, paragraph (1) of the Corporation Tax Act prior to the amendment by the provisions of Article 3 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014) in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 25 of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act)"; the phrase ", that Act" with ", the Corporation Tax Act"; and the words ", the phrase ',' in Article 144 of that Act is deemed to be replaced with ', the phrase “amount of corporation tax” is deemed to be replaced with “amount of corporation tax (where there is an amount to be deducted pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-12-2, paragraph (1) (Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Donation Is Made in Connection with a Donation-Utilizing Project of a Certified Local Government) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the amount remaining after deducting that amount)”,'; the phrase 'amount of corporation tax on' in Article 144-2, paragraph (1) of that Act is deemed to be replaced with 'amount of corporation tax (where there is an amount to be deducted pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-12-2, paragraph (1) (Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Donation Is Made in Connection with a Donation-Utilizing Project of a Certified Local Government) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the amount remaining after deducting that amount; the same applies in the following paragraph and paragraph (3)) on'; the phrase 'the provisions of' in Article 144-4, paragraph (1), item (iii) of that Act is deemed to be replaced with 'the provisions of Article 42-12-2, paragraph (1) (Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Donation Is Made in Connection with a Donation-Utilizing Project of a Certified Local Government) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and of'; the phrase 'the preceding Section' in item (iv) of that paragraph and paragraph (2), item (ii) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with 'the preceding Section and Article 42-12-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation'; the phrase 'the provisions of' in Article 144-6, paragraph (1), item (iii) of that Act is deemed to be replaced with 'the provisions of Article 42-12-2, paragraph (1) (Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Donation Is Made in Connection with a Donation-Utilizing Project of a Certified Local Government) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and of'; and the phrase 'the preceding Section' in item (iv) of that paragraph and paragraph (2), item (ii) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with 'the preceding Section and Article 42-12-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation'" are deemed to be deleted.
法人の施行日前に開始した事業年度における新租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の二第三項の規定の適用については、同項中「及び第三編第二章」とあるのは「(同法第七十二条及び第七十四条を所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)附則第二十五条の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合における同法第三条の規定による改正前の法人税法第百四十五条第一項において準用する場合を含む。)」と、「は、同法」とあるのは「は、法人税法」と、「と、同法第百四十四条中「と、」とあるのは「と、「法人税の額」とあるのは「法人税の額(租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の二第一項(認定地方公共団体の寄附活用事業に関連する寄附をした場合の法人税額の特別控除)の規定により控除する金額がある場合には、当該金額を控除した金額)」と、」と、同法第百四十四条の二第一項中「対する法人税の額」とあるのは「対する法人税の額(租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の二第一項(認定地方公共団体の寄附活用事業に関連する寄附をした場合の法人税額の特別控除)の規定により控除する金額がある場合には、当該金額を控除した金額。次項及び第三項において同じ。)」と、同法第百四十四条の四第一項第三号中「の規定」とあるのは「及び租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の二第一項(認定地方公共団体の寄附活用事業に関連する寄附をした場合の法人税額の特別控除)の規定」と、同項第四号及び同条第二項第二号中「前節」とあるのは「前節及び租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の二第一項」と、同法第百四十四条の六第一項第三号中「の規定」とあるのは「及び租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の二第一項(認定地方公共団体の寄附活用事業に関連する寄附をした場合の法人税額の特別控除)の規定」と、同項第四号及び同条第二項第二号中「前節」とあるのは「前節及び租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の二第一項」とする」とあるのは「とする」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 91Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Productivity-Improving Equipment, etc. Is Acquired
第九十一条(生産性向上設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to specified productivity-improving equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 42-12-5, paragraph (2) or (8) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a corporation made an acquisition, etc. (meaning an acquisition, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) before the Effective Date, and specified productivity-improving equipment, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) or (7) of that Article for which a corporation made an acquisition, etc. before April 1, 2017, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
法人が施行日前に取得等(旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の五第一項に規定する取得等をいう。以下この項において同じ。)をした同条第二項又は第八項に規定する特定生産性向上設備等及び法人が平成二十九年四月一日前に取得等をした同条第一項又は第七項に規定する特定生産性向上設備等については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the inclusion in gross profit of the amount of the reserve for special depreciation that a corporation set aside pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-12-5, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a business year that began before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
法人が施行日前に開始した事業年度において旧租税特別措置法第四十二条の十二の五第五項の規定により積み立てた特別償却準備金の金額の益金の額への算入については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 92Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Corporations
第九十二条(法人の減価償却に関する経過措置)
With regard to production equipment for specified processed agricultural products prescribed in Article 44-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
法人が施行日前に取得又は製作をした旧租税特別措置法第四十四条の四第一項に規定する特定農産加工品生産設備については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 44-5, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified telecommunications equipment prescribed in Article 44-5, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. (meaning an acquisition, or manufacture or construction; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and the following paragraph) on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xvi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and with regard to specified reliability-enhancing equipment prescribed in Article 44-5, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a corporation made an acquisition, etc. before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十四条の五第一項の規定は、法人が附則第一条第十六号に定める日以後に取得等(取得又は製作若しくは建設をいう。以下この項及び次項において同じ。)をする新租税特別措置法第四十四条の五第一項に規定する特定電気通信設備について適用し、法人が同日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第四十四条の五第一項に規定する特定信頼性向上設備については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to disaster countermeasure core broadcasting equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 44-5, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
法人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第四十四条の五第二項に規定する災害対策用基幹放送設備等については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 46 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a corporation for business years ending on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax of a corporation for business years that ended before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第四十六条の規定は、法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の施行日前に終了した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 46 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a business year of a corporation that began before the Effective Date and ends on or after the Effective Date, the phrase "period (hereinafter referred to as the 'designated period' in this paragraph)" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "period"; the phrase ", which are specified by Cabinet Order as being located at a place of business where persons with disabilities engage in work, within the designated period of that business year" with ", within that business year"; and the phrase "meaning the amount" with "meaning the amount (or, for those that do not fall under assets specified by Cabinet Order as being located at a place of business where persons with disabilities engage in work, the amount calculated by multiplying that amount by the number of months in the period from the first day of that business year to March 31, 2016, and dividing the result by the number of months in that business year)".
法人の施行日前に開始し、かつ、施行日以後に終了する事業年度における新租税特別措置法第四十六条の規定の適用については、同条第一項中「期間(以下この項において「指定期間」という。)」とあるのは「期間」と、「で、障害者が労働に従事する事業所にあるものとして政令で定めるもののうち当該事業年度の指定期間内」とあるのは「のうち、当該事業年度」と、「金額をいう」とあるのは「金額(障害者が労働に従事する事業所にある資産として政令で定めるものに該当しないものにあつては、当該金額に当該事業年度開始の日から平成二十八年三月三十一日までの期間の月数を乗じてこれを当該事業年度の月数で除して計算した金額)をいう」とする。
The number of months referred to in Article 46, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied following the deemed replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph is calculated in accordance with the calendar, and a fraction of less than one month is counted as one month.
前項の規定により読み替えて適用する新租税特別措置法第四十六条第一項の月数は、暦に従って計算し、一月に満たない端数を生じたときは、これを一月とする。
The provisions of Article 47, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to rental housing for the elderly with services prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation acquires or newly builds on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第四十七条第一項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をする同項に規定するサービス付き高齢者向け賃貸住宅について適用する。
With regard to rental housing for the elderly with services prescribed in Article 47, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired or newly built before the Effective Date, the provisions of that Article remain in force. In this case, the phrase "Article 68-34, paragraph (1)" in paragraph (2) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-34, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the provisions of Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 15 of 2016), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 115, paragraph (8) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act".
法人が施行日前に取得又は新築をした旧租税特別措置法第四十七条第一項に規定するサービス付き高齢者向け賃貸住宅については、同条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同条第二項中「第六十八条の三十四第一項」とあるのは、「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第百十五条第八項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第十条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十四第一項」とする。
The provisions of Article 48 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to warehouse buildings, etc. prescribed in Article 48, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquires or constructs on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xv) of the Supplementary Provisions.
新租税特別措置法第四十八条の規定は、法人が附則第一条第十五号に定める日以後に取得又は建設をする新租税特別措置法第四十八条第一項に規定する倉庫用建物等について適用する。
With regard to buildings for warehouse use and their associated facilities, or structures, prescribed in Article 48, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that, on or before March 31, 2017, were acquired or constructed by a corporation that, before the date specified in Article 1, item (xv) of the Supplementary Provisions, obtained the certification referred to in Article 4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business (Act No. 36 of 2016) (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Distribution Efficiency Act" in this paragraph), or by a corporation that, before that date, obtained the confirmation prescribed in Article 7, paragraph (1) of the Former Distribution Efficiency Act, the provisions of that Article remain in force. In this case, the phrase ", the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with ", the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business (Act No. 36 of 2016; hereinafter referred to as the 'Distribution Efficiency Act Amendment Act' in this paragraph) (hereinafter referred to as the 'Former Distribution Efficiency Act' in this paragraph)"; the phrase "or that Act" with "or the Former Distribution Efficiency Act"; the phrase "that Act stated in the certified comprehensive streamlining plan prescribed in Article 5, paragraph (2) of the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business" with "the Former Distribution Efficiency Act stated in the comprehensive streamlining plan prescribed in Article 2 of the Supplementary Provisions of the Distribution Efficiency Act Amendment Act"; and the phrase "Article 68-36, paragraph (1)" in paragraph (2) of that Article with "Article 68-36, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the provisions of Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 15 of 2016), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 115, paragraph (10) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act".
附則第一条第十五号に定める日前に流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第三十六号)による改正前の流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律(以下この項において「旧効率化法」という。)第四条第一項の認定を受けた法人又は同日前に旧効率化法第七条第一項に規定する確認を受けた法人が平成二十九年三月三十一日以前に取得又は建設をした旧租税特別措置法第四十八条第一項に規定する倉庫用の建物及びその附属設備又は構築物については、同条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同項中「、流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律」とあるのは「、流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第三十六号。以下この項において「効率化法改正法」という。)による改正前の流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律(以下この項において「旧効率化法」という。)」と、「又は同法」とあるのは「又は旧効率化法」と、「流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律第五条第二項に規定する認定総合効率化計画に記載された同法」とあるのは「効率化法改正法附則第二条に規定する総合効率化計画に記載された旧効率化法」と、同条第二項中「第六十八条の三十六第一項」とあるのは「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第百十五条第十項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第十条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十六第一項」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 93Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Corporations
第九十三条(法人の準備金に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 55 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (excluding paragraph (4)) apply to specified shares, etc. referred to in paragraph (1) of that Article that a corporation acquires on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to specified shares, etc. referred to in Article 55, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新租税特別措置法第五十五条(第四項を除く。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得する同条第一項の特定株式等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得した旧租税特別措置法第五十五条第一項の特定株式等については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the reserve for large-scale renovation of Shinkansen railways referred to in Article 56, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to the approved reserve plan prescribed in that paragraph pertaining to the designation of a corporation that received the designation referred to in Article 15, paragraph (1) of the Nationwide Shinkansen Railways Construction and Improvement Act (Act No. 71 of 1970) before the Effective Date (including the reserve for large-scale renovation of Shinkansen railways referred to in Article 68-48, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation set aside in a consolidated business year prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (2), item (xix) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the provisions of Article 16 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 8 of 2020)), the provisions of Article 56 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation remain in force. In this case, the terms and phrases listed in the middle column of the following table that appear in the provisions of that Article listed in the left-hand column of that table are deemed to be replaced with the terms and phrases listed in the right-hand column of that table.
| Paragraph (1), item (ii) | in a consolidated business year | in a consolidated business year prescribed in Article 2, paragraph (2), item (xix) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the provisions of Article 16 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 8 of 2020) (hereinafter referred to as the "Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Before the 2020 Amendment" in this Article) (hereinafter referred to as a "consolidated business year" in this Article) |
| Article 68-48, paragraph (1) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the provisions of Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 15 of 2016), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 116, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in this Article) | |
| Paragraphs (3) through (6) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Paragraph (7) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| is, in the case where the business year does not fall under a consolidated business year and the business year that includes the day preceding the first day of that business year fell under a consolidated business year, not a person who may file the tax return, etc. for that business year using a blue return ( | is concerned, in the case where the approval under the provisions of Article 64-9, paragraph (1) of the Corporation Tax Act has lost its effect pursuant to the provisions of Article 64-10, paragraphs (4) through (6) of that Act, and the corporation | |
| by reason of which, that | by reason of which, the one that includes the day preceding the day on which the approval lost its effect (or, where that preceding day is the end of a business year of the group tax sharing parent corporation pertaining to that corporation, the day on which the approval lost its effect) | |
| including the case) | in the case | |
| Paragraph (9) | Article 55-2, paragraph (3) | Article 55-2, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the provisions of Article 11 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 6 of 2019) |
| Paragraph (12) | Article 55, paragraph (11) | Article 55, paragraph (11) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Before the 2020 Amendment |
| Article 68-48, paragraph (1) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| the first sentence of Article 68-48, paragraph (11) | the first sentence of Article 68-48, paragraph (11) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| in Article 55, paragraph (12), the phrase "Article 68-43, paragraph (10)" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-48, paragraph (11) | in Article 55, paragraph (12) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Before the 2020 Amendment, the phrase "Article 68-43, paragraph (10)" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-48, paragraph (11) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the provisions of Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 15 of 2016), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 116, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the 'Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Consolidated Corporations' in this Article) | |
| in paragraph (13) of that Article, the phrase "Article 68-43, paragraph (10)" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-48, paragraph (11) | in paragraph (13) of that Article, the phrase "Article 68-43, paragraph (10)" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-48, paragraph (11) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Consolidated Corporations | |
| Article 56, paragraph (1) | Article 56, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the provisions of Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 15 of 2016), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 93, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Non-consolidated Corporations" in this Article) | |
| paragraph (10) of that Article" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-48, paragraph (11) | paragraph (10) of that Article" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 68-48, paragraph (11) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Consolidated Corporations | |
| Article 56, paragraph (4) | Article 56, paragraph (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Non-consolidated Corporations | |
| Paragraph (13) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Paragraph (14) | Article 55, paragraph (15) | Article 55, paragraph (15) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Before the 2020 Amendment |
| Article 56, paragraph (1) | Article 56, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Non-consolidated Corporations | |
| Article 68-48, paragraph (12) | Article 68-48, paragraph (12) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Consolidated Corporations | |
| Article 56, paragraph (4) | Article 56, paragraph (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Non-consolidated Corporations | |
| Paragraph (15) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Paragraph (16) | Article 55, paragraph (19) | Article 55, paragraph (19) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Before the 2020 Amendment |
| Article 56, paragraph (1) | Article 56, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Non-consolidated Corporations | |
| Article 68-48, paragraph (14) | Article 68-48, paragraph (14) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Consolidated Corporations | |
| Article 56, paragraph (4) | Article 56, paragraph (4) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force for Non-consolidated Corporations |
施行日前に全国新幹線鉄道整備法(昭和四十五年法律第七十一号)第十五条第一項の指定を受けた法人の当該指定に係る旧租税特別措置法第五十六条第一項に規定する承認積立計画に係る同項の新幹線鉄道大規模改修準備金(所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(令和二年法律第八号)第十六条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第二条第二項第十九号に規定する連結事業年度において積み立てた旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の四十八第一項の新幹線鉄道大規模改修準備金を含む。)については、旧租税特別措置法第五十六条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、次の表の上欄に掲げる同条の規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とする。
| 第一項第二号 | 連結事業年度に | 所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(令和二年法律第八号)第十六条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「令和二年旧措置法」という。)第二条第二項第十九号に規定する連結事業年度(以下この条において「連結事業年度」という。)に |
| 第六十八条の四十八第一項 | 所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第百十六条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第十条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧効力措置法」という。)第六十八条の四十八第一項 | |
| 第三項から第六項まで | 第六十八条の四十八第一項 | 旧効力措置法第六十八条の四十八第一項 |
| 第七項 | 第六十八条の四十八第一項 | 旧効力措置法第六十八条の四十八第一項 |
| が、当該事業年度が連結事業年度に該当しない場合で、かつ、当該事業年度開始の日の前日を含む事業年度が連結事業年度に該当していた場合において、当該事業年度の確定申告書等を青色申告書により提出できる者でないとき( | について、法人税法第六十四条の十第四項から第六項までの規定により同法第六十四条の九第一項の規定による承認が効力を失つた場合で、かつ、当該法人が | |
| により、当該 | により、その効力を失つた日の前日(当該前日が当該法人に係る通算親法人の事業年度終了の日である場合には、当該効力を失つた日)を含む | |
| 場合を含む。) | 場合に | |
| 第九項 | 第五十五条の二第三項 | 所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成三十一年法律第六号)第十一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第五十五条の二第三項 |
| 第十二項 | 第五十五条第十一項 | 令和二年旧措置法第五十五条第十一項 |
| 第六十八条の四十八第一項 | 旧効力措置法第六十八条の四十八第一項 | |
| 第六十八条の四十八第十一項前段 | 旧効力措置法第六十八条の四十八第十一項前段 | |
| 第五十五条第十二項中「第六十八条の四十三第十項」とあるのは「第六十八条の四十八第十一項 | 令和二年旧措置法第五十五条第十二項中「第六十八条の四十三第十項」とあるのは「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第百十六条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第十条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧効力連結措置法」という。)第六十八条の四十八第十一項 | |
| 同条第十三項中「第六十八条の四十三第十項」とあるのは「第六十八条の四十八第十一項 | 同条第十三項中「第六十八条の四十三第十項」とあるのは「旧効力連結措置法第六十八条の四十八第十一項 | |
| 第五十六条第一項 | 所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第九十三条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第十条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧効力単体措置法」という。)第五十六条第一項 | |
| 同条第十項」とあるのは「第六十八条の四十八第十一項 | 同条第十項」とあるのは「旧効力連結措置法第六十八条の四十八第十一項 | |
| 第五十六条第四項 | 旧効力単体措置法第五十六条第四項 | |
| 第十三項 | 第六十八条の四十八第一項 | 旧効力措置法第六十八条の四十八第一項 |
| 第十四項 | 第五十五条第十五項 | 令和二年旧措置法第五十五条第十五項 |
| 第五十六条第一項 | 旧効力単体措置法第五十六条第一項 | |
| 第六十八条の四十八第十二項 | 旧効力連結措置法第六十八条の四十八第十二項 | |
| 第五十六条第四項 | 旧効力単体措置法第五十六条第四項 | |
| 第十五項 | 第六十八条の四十八第一項 | 旧効力措置法第六十八条の四十八第一項 |
| 第十六項 | 第五十五条第十九項 | 令和二年旧措置法第五十五条第十九項 |
| 第五十六条第一項 | 旧効力単体措置法第五十六条第一項 | |
| 第六十八条の四十八第十四項 | 旧効力連結措置法第六十八条の四十八第十四項 | |
| 第五十六条第四項 | 旧効力単体措置法第五十六条第四項 |
Supplementary Provisions, Article 94Transitional Measures Concerning the Reserve for Exploration or the Reserve for Overseas Exploration
第九十四条(探鉱準備金又は海外探鉱準備金に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 58, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the inclusion in gross profit of the amount of the reserve for exploration or the reserve for overseas exploration that a corporation sets aside pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (1) or (2) of that Article in a business year beginning on or after the Effective Date (including the reserve for exploration or the reserve for overseas exploration set aside pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-61, paragraph (1) or (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a consolidated business year beginning on or after the Effective Date), and the provisions then in force continue to govern the inclusion in gross profit of the amount of the reserve for exploration or the reserve for overseas exploration that a corporation set aside pursuant to the provisions of Article 58, paragraph (1) or (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a business year that began before the Effective Date (including the reserve for exploration or the reserve for overseas exploration set aside pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-61, paragraph (1) or (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a consolidated business year that began before the Effective Date).
新租税特別措置法第五十八条第四項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に開始する事業年度において同条第一項又は第二項の規定により積み立てる探鉱準備金又は海外探鉱準備金(施行日以後に開始する連結事業年度において新租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十一第一項又は第二項の規定により積み立てる探鉱準備金又は海外探鉱準備金を含む。)の金額の益金の額への算入について適用し、法人が施行日前に開始した事業年度において旧租税特別措置法第五十八条第一項又は第二項の規定により積み立てた探鉱準備金又は海外探鉱準備金(施行日前に開始した連結事業年度において旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十一第一項又は第二項の規定により積み立てた探鉱準備金又は海外探鉱準備金を含む。)の金額の益金の額への算入については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 95Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Designated Specified Business Corporations in International Strategic Comprehensive Special Zones
第九十五条(国際戦略総合特別区域における指定特定事業法人の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
With regard to corporation tax for the applicable business years prescribed in Article 61, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to the designation prescribed in that paragraph, of a corporation that received that designation before the Effective Date, and corporation tax for the business year that includes the date of revocation prescribed in paragraph (5) of that Article, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第六十一条第一項に規定する指定を受けた法人の当該指定に係る同項に規定する適用事業年度分の法人税及び同条第五項に規定する取り消された日を含む事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 96Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation Where a Corporation Has Acquired Agricultural Land, etc.
第九十六条(法人が農用地等を取得した場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 61-3, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified agricultural machinery, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified agricultural machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 61-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十一条の三第四項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同条第一項に規定する特定農業用機械等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十一条の三第一項に規定する特定農業用機械等については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 97Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Transfer of Assets by Corporations
第九十七条(法人の資産の譲渡の場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 64, paragraph (6) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (9) of that Article and Article 64-2, paragraph (14) and Article 65, paragraph (12) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to substitute assets prescribed in Article 64, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and assets acquired by exchange prescribed in Article 65, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquires (including manufacture and construction; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and paragraph (4)) on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern substitute assets prescribed in Article 64, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and assets acquired by exchange prescribed in Article 65, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十四条第六項(同条第九項並びに新租税特別措置法第六十四条の二第十四項及び第六十五条第十二項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得(製作及び建設を含む。以下この項及び第四項において同じ。)をする新租税特別措置法第六十四条第一項に規定する代替資産及び新租税特別措置法第六十五条第一項に規定する交換取得資産について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得をした旧租税特別措置法第六十四条第一項に規定する代替資産及び旧租税特別措置法第六十五条第一項に規定する交換取得資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 65, paragraph (1) (limited to the part concerning item (iv)) and paragraph (7) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax on a transfer of assets prescribed in Article 65, paragraph (1), item (iv) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by a corporation on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xiv) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on a transfer of assets prescribed in Article 65, paragraph (1), item (iv) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by a corporation before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十五条第一項(第四号に係る部分に限る。)及び第七項の規定は、法人が附則第一条第十四号に定める日以後に行う新租税特別措置法第六十五条第一項第四号に規定する資産の譲渡に係る法人税について適用し、法人が同日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第六十五条第一項第四号に規定する資産の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 65, paragraph (8) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax on a transfer of assets prescribed in Article 65, paragraph (1), item (v) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by a corporation on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xiv) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on a transfer of assets prescribed in Article 65, paragraph (1), item (v) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by a corporation before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十五条第八項の規定は、法人が附則第一条第十四号に定める日以後に行う新租税特別措置法第六十五条第一項第五号に規定する資産の譲渡に係る法人税について適用し、法人が同日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第六十五条第一項第五号に規定する資産の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 65-7, paragraph (7) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (10) of that Article and Article 65-8, paragraph (16) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to assets listed in the right-hand column of the items of the table in Article 65-7, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquires on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern assets listed in the right-hand column of the items of the table in Article 65-7, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a corporation acquired before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十五条の七第七項(同条第十項及び新租税特別措置法第六十五条の八第十六項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得をする新租税特別措置法第六十五条の七第一項の表の各号の下欄に掲げる資産について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得をした旧租税特別措置法第六十五条の七第一項の表の各号の下欄に掲げる資産については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 98Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation, etc. on Transactions with Foreign Affiliates
第九十八条(国外関連者との取引に係る課税の特例等に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 66-4, paragraphs (6) and (7) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a corporation for business years beginning on or after April 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の四第六項及び第七項の規定は、法人の平成二十九年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 66-4, paragraphs (8), (9), (11) and (12) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a corporation for business years beginning on or after April 1, 2017, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax of a corporation for business years that began before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の四第八項、第九項、第十一項及び第十二項の規定は、法人の平成二十九年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に開始した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 66-4-3, paragraphs (4) and (5) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a foreign corporation for business years beginning on or after April 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の四の三第四項及び第五項の規定は、外国法人の平成二十九年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 66-4-3, paragraphs (6), (7) and (14) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a foreign corporation for business years beginning on or after April 1, 2017, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax of a foreign corporation for business years that began before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の四の三第六項、第七項及び第十四項の規定は、外国法人の平成二十九年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、外国法人の同日前に開始した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 66-4-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the country-by-country report prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article pertaining to an ultimate parent fiscal year (meaning the ultimate parent fiscal year prescribed in paragraph (4), item (vii) of that Article; the same applies in the following paragraph) beginning on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の四の四の規定は、施行日以後に開始する最終親会計年度(同条第四項第七号に規定する最終親会計年度をいう。次項において同じ。)に係る同条第一項に規定する国別報告事項について適用する。
The provisions of Article 66-4-5 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the business overview report items prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article pertaining to an ultimate parent fiscal year beginning on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の四の五の規定は、施行日以後に開始する最終親会計年度に係る同条第一項に規定する事業概況報告事項について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 99Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Income of Domestic Corporations Related to Specified Foreign Subsidiaries, etc.
第九十九条(内国法人の特定外国子会社等に係る所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 66-6, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the amount of applicable income prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article for a business year, beginning on or after the Effective Date, of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in that paragraph, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the amount of applicable income prescribed in Article 66-6, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for a business year, beginning before the Effective Date, of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in that paragraph.
新租税特別措置法第六十六条の六第三項の規定は、同条第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日以後に開始する事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額について適用し、旧租税特別措置法第六十六条の六第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日前に開始した事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 100Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation Concerning Business Closure or Conversion Subsidies, etc. of Corporations
第百条(法人の転廃業助成金等に係る課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 67-4, paragraph (12) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to fixed assets that a corporation acquires or improves as prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern fixed assets that a corporation acquired or improved as prescribed in Article 67-4, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十七条の四第十二項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に同条第二項に規定する取得又は改良をする固定資産について適用し、法人が施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第六十七条の四第二項に規定する取得又は改良をした固定資産については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 101Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Inclusion in Deductible Expenses of the Acquisition Cost of Low-Value Depreciable Assets of Small and Medium Sized Enterprises, etc.
第百一条(中小企業者等の少額減価償却資産の取得価額の損金算入の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 67-5, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to low-value depreciable assets prescribed in that paragraph that a small and medium sized enterprise, etc. prescribed in that paragraph acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern low-value depreciable assets prescribed in that paragraph that a small and medium sized enterprise, etc. prescribed in Article 67-5, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十七条の五第一項の規定は、同項に規定する中小企業者等が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する少額減価償却資産について適用し、旧租税特別措置法第六十七条の五第一項に規定する中小企業者等が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした同項に規定する少額減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 102Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Gains or Losses on Revaluation, etc. Where There Is a Release from Debts, etc. Related to Specified Partnership Property in Connection with the Business Rehabilitation of Small and Medium Sized Enterprises
第百二条(中小企業者の事業再生に伴い特定の組合財産に係る債務免除等がある場合の評価損益等の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 67-5-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where the fact prescribed in that paragraph occurs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where the fact prescribed in Article 67-5-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation occurred before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十七条の五の二第一項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する事実が生ずる場合について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第六十七条の五の二第一項に規定する事実が生じた場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 103Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Calculation of the Amount of Foreign-Source Income
第百三条(国外所得金額の計算の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 67-18, paragraphs (3) and (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a domestic corporation for business years beginning on or after April 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第六十七条の十八第三項及び第四項の規定は、内国法人の平成二十九年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 67-18, paragraphs (5), (6) and (13) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a domestic corporation for business years beginning on or after April 1, 2017, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax of a domestic corporation for business years that began before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十七条の十八第五項、第六項及び第十三項の規定は、内国法人の平成二十九年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、内国法人の同日前に開始した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 104Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Mergers of the Norinchukin Bank, etc.
第百四条(農林中央金庫等の合併に係る課税の特例に関する経過措置)
With regard to a merger listed in Article 68-2, item (i) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that was carried out before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
施行日前に行われた旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の二第一号に掲げる合併については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 105Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions in the Case of a Change in the Scope of Taxable Income, etc.
第百五条(課税所得の範囲の変更等の場合の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-3-4, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where a foreign corporation that has a permanent establishment ceases to have a permanent establishment in a business year beginning on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三の四第三項の規定は、恒久的施設を有する外国法人が施行日以後に開始する事業年度において恒久的施設を有しないこととなる場合について適用する。
The provisions of Article 68-3-4, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where a foreign corporation that does not have a permanent establishment comes to have a permanent establishment on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三の四第四項の規定は、恒久的施設を有しない外国法人が施行日以後に恒久的施設を有することとなる場合について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 107Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Consolidated Corporation Acquires Equipment, etc. for Promoting the Reduction of Energy-Related Environmental Load
第百七条(連結法人がエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-10 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in Article 68-10, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and specified equipment, etc. for promoting the reduction of energy-related environmental load prescribed in paragraph (6) of that Article that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同条第一項に規定するエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十第一項に規定するエネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等及び同条第六項に規定する特定エネルギー環境負荷低減推進設備等については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 68-10 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation during the period from the Effective Date to the day before the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Procurement of Renewable Energy Electricity by Electricity Utilities, etc. (Act No. 59 of 2016) comes into effect, the phrase "the items of Article 42-5, paragraph (1)" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "the items of Article 42-5, paragraph (1) as replaced and read pursuant to the provisions of Article 86, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 15 of 2016)".
施行日から電気事業者による再生可能エネルギー電気の調達に関する特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第五十九号)の施行の日の前日までの間における新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十の規定の適用については、同条第一項中「第四十二条の五第一項各号」とあるのは、「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第八十六条第二項の規定により読み替えられた第四十二条の五第一項各号」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 108Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Small or Medium-Sized Consolidated Corporation Acquires Machinery, etc.
第百八条(中小連結法人が機械等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to the inclusion in gross profit of the amount of the reserve for special depreciation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation set aside pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-11, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a consolidated business year that began before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度において旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十一第五項の規定により積み立てた特別償却準備金の金額の益金の額への算入については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 109Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation, etc. or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Consolidated Corporation Acquires Machinery, etc. in a National Strategic Special Zone
第百九条(連結法人が国家戦略特別区域において機械等を取得した場合の特別償却等又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-14, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the depreciation limit for specified machinery and equipment, etc. (meaning the limit of the amount to be included in deductible expenses as depreciation allowance; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and paragraph (1) of the following Article) prescribed in that paragraph that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the depreciation limit for specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 68-14, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第一項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する特定機械装置等の償却限度額(償却費として損金の額に算入する金額の限度額をいう。以下この項及び次条第一項において同じ。)について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第一項に規定する特定機械装置等の償却限度額については、なお従前の例による。
In the case where a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation has had its approval under Article 4-2 of the Corporation Tax Act revoked pursuant to the provisions of Article 4-5, paragraph (1) of that Act, with regard to the amount equivalent to the amount pertaining to that consolidated parent corporation or its consolidated subsidiary corporation, out of the amount deducted from the amount of corporation tax on consolidated income, in any of the consolidated business years of that consolidated parent corporation or its consolidated subsidiary corporation beginning within five years before the revocation date prescribed in Article 68-14, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that began before the Effective Date, pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (2) or (3) of that Article, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が法人税法第四条の五第一項の規定により同法第四条の二の承認を取り消された場合における当該連結親法人又はその連結子法人の旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第五項に規定する取消日前五年以内に開始した各連結事業年度のうち施行日前に開始した連結事業年度において同条第二項又は第三項の規定により連結所得に対する法人税の額から控除された金額のうち当該連結親法人又はその連結子法人に係る金額に相当する金額については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 110Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Consolidated Corporation Acquires Machinery, etc. in an International Strategic Comprehensive Special Zone
第百十条(連結法人が国際戦略総合特別区域において機械等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-14-2, paragraphs (1) and (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the depreciation limit for specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and to the amount deducted, for that specified machinery and equipment, etc., from the consolidated tax before adjustment (meaning the consolidated tax before adjustment prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article) on consolidated income for the consolidated business year that includes the day on which that specified machinery and equipment, etc. is used for the specified international strategic business prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article, in that consolidated business year, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the depreciation limit for specified machinery and equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 68-15, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date, and the amount deducted, for that specified machinery and equipment, etc., from the consolidated tax before adjustment (meaning the consolidated tax before adjustment prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article) on consolidated income for the consolidated business year that includes the day on which that specified machinery and equipment, etc. was used for the specified international strategic business prescribed in that paragraph, in that consolidated business year.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四の二第一項及び第二項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同条第一項に規定する特定機械装置等の償却限度額及び当該特定機械装置等を同項に規定する特定国際戦略事業の用に供する日を含む連結事業年度において当該特定機械装置等につき当該連結事業年度の連結所得に対する調整前連結税額(同条第二項に規定する調整前連結税額をいう。)から控除される金額について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五第一項に規定する特定機械装置等の償却限度額及び当該特定機械装置等を同項に規定する特定国際戦略事業の用に供した日を含む連結事業年度において当該特定機械装置等につき当該連結事業年度の連結所得に対する調整前連結税額(同条第二項に規定する調整前連結税額をいう。)から控除される金額については、なお従前の例による。
In the case where a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation has had its approval under Article 4-2 of the Corporation Tax Act revoked pursuant to the provisions of Article 4-5, paragraph (1) of that Act, with regard to the amount equivalent to the amount pertaining to that consolidated parent corporation or its consolidated subsidiary corporation, out of the amount deducted from the amount of corporation tax on consolidated income, in any of the consolidated business years of that consolidated parent corporation or its consolidated subsidiary corporation beginning within five years before the revocation date prescribed in Article 68-15, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that began before the Effective Date, pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (2) or (3) of that Article, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が法人税法第四条の五第一項の規定により同法第四条の二の承認を取り消された場合における当該連結親法人又はその連結子法人の旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五第五項に規定する取消日前五年以内に開始した各連結事業年度のうち施行日前に開始した連結事業年度において同条第二項又は第三項の規定により連結所得に対する法人税の額から控除された金額のうち当該連結親法人又はその連結子法人に係る金額に相当する金額については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 111Transitional Measures Concerning Special Corporation Tax Credit Where the Number of Employees of a Consolidated Corporation Has Increased
第百十一条(連結法人の雇用者の数が増加した場合の法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-15-2 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for consolidated business years for which the consolidated corporation's consolidated parent corporation business year (meaning the consolidated parent corporation business year prescribed in Article 15-2, paragraph (1) of the Corporation Tax Act; the same applies hereinafter) begins on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax for consolidated business years for which the consolidated corporation's consolidated parent corporation business year began before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の二の規定は、連結法人の連結親法人事業年度(法人税法第十五条の二第一項に規定する連結親法人事業年度をいう。以下同じ。)が施行日以後に開始する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用し、連結法人の連結親法人事業年度が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 112Transitional Measures Concerning Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Consolidated Corporation Makes a Donation in Connection with a Donation-Utilizing Project of a Certified Local Government
第百十二条(連結法人が認定地方公共団体の寄附活用事業に関連する寄附をした場合の法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 68-15-3, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a consolidated business year for which the consolidated parent corporation business year of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation ended before April 1, 2018, the phrase "10.3 percent" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "4.4 percent".
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の連結親法人事業年度が平成三十年四月一日前に終了した連結事業年度における新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の三第四項の規定の適用については、同項中「百分の十・三」とあるのは、「百分の四・四」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 113Transitional Measures Concerning Special Corporation Tax Credit Where the Amount of Salary, etc. Paid to Employees by a Consolidated Corporation Has Increased
第百十三条(連結法人の雇用者給与等支給額が増加した場合の法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-15-5 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax for consolidated business years for which the consolidated corporation's consolidated parent corporation business year begins on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax for consolidated business years for which the consolidated corporation's consolidated parent corporation business year began before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の五の規定は、連結法人の連結親法人事業年度が施行日以後に開始する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用し、連結法人の連結親法人事業年度が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 114Transitional Measures Concerning Special Depreciation or Special Corporation Tax Credit Where a Consolidated Corporation Acquires Productivity-Enhancing Equipment, etc.
第百十四条(連結法人が生産性向上設備等を取得した場合の特別償却又は法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to the specified productivity-enhancing equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 68-15-6, paragraph (2) or (8) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. (meaning an acquisition, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) before the Effective Date, and the specified productivity-enhancing equipment, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) or (7) of that Article for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. before April 1, 2017, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得等(旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の六第一項に規定する取得等をいう。以下この項において同じ。)をした同条第二項又は第八項に規定する特定生産性向上設備等及び連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が平成二十九年四月一日前に取得等をした同条第一項又は第七項に規定する特定生産性向上設備等については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the inclusion in gross profit of the amount of the reserve for special depreciation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation set aside pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-15-6, paragraph (5) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a consolidated business year that began before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度において旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の六第五項の規定により積み立てた特別償却準備金の金額の益金の額への算入については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 115Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation of Consolidated Corporations
第百十五条(連結法人の減価償却に関する経過措置)
With regard to the production equipment for specified processed agricultural products prescribed in Article 68-25, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は製作をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十五第一項に規定する特定農産加工品生産設備については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-26, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified telecommunications equipment prescribed in Article 68-26, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation makes an acquisition, etc. (meaning an acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and the following paragraph) on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xvi) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified reliability-enhancing equipment prescribed in Article 68-26, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. before that date.
With regard to the disaster countermeasure core broadcasting equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 68-26, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for which a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得等をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の二十六第二項に規定する災害対策用基幹放送設備等については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-31 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation for consolidated business years ending on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation for consolidated business years that ended before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十一の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の施行日以後に終了する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の施行日前に終了した連結事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 68-31 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a consolidated business year of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that began before the Effective Date and ends on or after the Effective Date, the phrase "period (hereinafter referred to as the 'designated period' in this paragraph)" in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "period"; the phrase ", which are specified by Cabinet Order as being located at a place of business where persons with disabilities engage in work, within the designated period of that consolidated business year" with ", within that consolidated business year"; and the phrase "meaning the amount" with "meaning the amount (or, for those that do not fall under assets specified by Cabinet Order as being located at a place of business where persons with disabilities engage in work, the amount calculated by multiplying that amount by the number of months in the period from the first day of that consolidated business year to March 31, 2016, and dividing the result by the number of months in that consolidated business year)".
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人の施行日前に開始し、かつ、施行日以後に終了する連結事業年度における新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十一の規定の適用については、同条第一項中「期間(以下この項において「指定期間」という。)」とあるのは「期間」と、「で、障害者が労働に従事する事業所にあるものとして政令で定めるもののうち当該連結事業年度の指定期間内」とあるのは「のうち、当該連結事業年度」と、「金額をいう」とあるのは「金額(障害者が労働に従事する事業所にある資産として政令で定めるものに該当しないものにあつては、当該金額に当該連結事業年度開始の日から平成二十八年三月三十一日までの期間の月数を乗じてこれを当該連結事業年度の月数で除して計算した金額)をいう」とする。
The number of months referred to in Article 68-31, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied following the deemed replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph is calculated in accordance with the calendar, and a fraction of less than one month is counted as one month.
前項の規定により読み替えて適用する新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十一第一項の月数は、暦に従って計算し、一月に満たない端数を生じたときは、これを一月とする。
The provisions of Article 68-34, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to rental housing for the elderly with services prescribed in that paragraph that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires or newly builds on or after the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十四第一項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をする同項に規定するサービス付き高齢者向け賃貸住宅について適用する。
With regard to rental housing for the elderly with services prescribed in Article 68-34, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired or newly built before the Effective Date, the provisions of that Article remain in force. In this case, the phrase "Article 47, paragraph (1)" in paragraph (2) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 47, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 15 of 2016), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 92, paragraph (8) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act".
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は新築をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十四第一項に規定するサービス付き高齢者向け賃貸住宅については、同条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同条第二項中「第四十七条第一項」とあるのは、「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第九十二条第八項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第十条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十七条第一項」とする。
The provisions of Article 68-36 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to warehouse buildings, etc. prescribed in Article 68-36, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires or constructs on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xv) of the Supplementary Provisions.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十六の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が附則第一条第十五号に定める日以後に取得又は建設をする新租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十六第一項に規定する倉庫用建物等について適用する。
With regard to buildings for warehouse use and their associated facilities, or structures, prescribed in Article 68-36, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that, on or before March 31, 2017, were acquired or constructed by a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that, before the date specified in Article 1, item (xv) of the Supplementary Provisions, obtained the certification referred to in Article 4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business (Act No. 36 of 2016) (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Distribution Efficiency Act" in this paragraph), or that, before that date, obtained the confirmation prescribed in Article 7, paragraph (1) of the Former Distribution Efficiency Act, the provisions of that Article remain in force. In this case, the phrase ", the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with ", the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business (Act No. 36 of 2016; hereinafter referred to as the 'Distribution Efficiency Act Amendment Act' in this paragraph) (hereinafter referred to as the 'Former Distribution Efficiency Act' in this paragraph)"; the phrase "or that Act" with "or the Former Distribution Efficiency Act"; the phrase "that Act stated in the certified comprehensive streamlining plan prescribed in Article 5, paragraph (2) of the Act on Advancement of Integration and Streamlining of Distribution Business" with "the Former Distribution Efficiency Act stated in the comprehensive streamlining plan prescribed in Article 2 of the Supplementary Provisions of the Distribution Efficiency Act Amendment Act"; and the phrase "Article 48, paragraph (1)" in paragraph (2) of that Article with "Article 48, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 15 of 2016), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 92, paragraph (10) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act".
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、附則第一条第十五号に定める日前に流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第三十六号)による改正前の流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律(以下この項において「旧効率化法」という。)第四条第一項の認定を受けたもの又は同日前に旧効率化法第七条第一項に規定する確認を受けたものが平成二十九年三月三十一日以前に取得又は建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の三十六第一項に規定する倉庫用の建物及びその附属設備又は構築物については、同条の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同項中「、流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律」とあるのは「、流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第三十六号。以下この項において「効率化法改正法」という。)による改正前の流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律(以下この項において「旧効率化法」という。)」と、「又は同法」とあるのは「又は旧効率化法」と、「流通業務の総合化及び効率化の促進に関する法律第五条第二項に規定する認定総合効率化計画に記載された同法」とあるのは「効率化法改正法附則第二条に規定する総合効率化計画に記載された旧効率化法」と、同条第二項中「第四十八条第一項」とあるのは「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第九十二条第十項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第十条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十八条第一項」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 116Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Consolidated Corporations
第百十六条(連結法人の準備金に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-43 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (excluding paragraph (4)) apply to specified shares, etc. referred to in paragraph (1) of that Article that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified shares, etc. referred to in Article 68-43, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の四十三(第四項を除く。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得する同条第一項の特定株式等について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得した旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の四十三第一項の特定株式等については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to the reserve for large-scale renovation of Shinkansen railways referred to in Article 68-48, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to the approved reserve plan prescribed in that paragraph pertaining to the designation of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that received the designation under Article 15, paragraph (1) of the Nationwide Shinkansen Railways Construction and Improvement Act before the Effective Date (including the reserve for large-scale renovation of Shinkansen railways referred to in Article 56, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation set aside in a business year that does not fall under a consolidated business year), the provisions of Article 68-48 of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation remain in force. In this case, the phrases listed in the middle column of the following table in the provisions of that Article listed in the left-hand column of that table are deemed to be replaced with the phrases listed in the right-hand column of that table.
| Paragraph (1) | , Article 56, paragraph (1) | , Article 56, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 15 of 2016), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 93, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in this Article) |
| (Article 56, paragraph (1) | (Article 56, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| Paragraph (1), item (i) | Article 56, paragraph (1), item (i) | Article 56, paragraph (1), item (i) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Paragraph (1), item (ii) and paragraphs (3) through (5) | Article 56, paragraph (1) | Article 56, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Paragraph (8) | Article 68-43-2, paragraph (4) | Article 68-43-2, paragraph (4) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 11 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 6 of 2019) |
| Paragraph (11) | Article 56, paragraph (1) | Article 56, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 55, paragraph (11)" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 56, paragraph (12) | Article 55, paragraph (11)" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 56, paragraph (12) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 15 of 2016), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 93, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the 'Former Single-Entity Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force' in this Article) | |
| Article 68-48, paragraph (1) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 15 of 2016), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 116, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Consolidated Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force" in this Article) | |
| paragraph (11) of that Article" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 56, paragraph (12) | paragraph (11) of that Article" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 56, paragraph (12) of the Former Single-Entity Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| Article 68-48, paragraph (4) | Article 68-48, paragraph (4) of the Former Consolidated Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| Paragraph (12) | Article 56, paragraph (1) | Article 56, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Paragraph (13) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) of the Former Consolidated Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 56, paragraph (13) | Article 56, paragraph (13) of the Former Single-Entity Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| Article 68-48, paragraph (4) | Article 68-48, paragraph (4) of the Former Consolidated Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| Paragraph (14) | Article 56, paragraph (1) | Article 56, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Paragraph (15) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) | Article 68-48, paragraph (1) of the Former Consolidated Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
| Article 56, paragraph (15) | Article 56, paragraph (15) of the Former Single-Entity Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force | |
| Article 68-48, paragraph (4) | Article 68-48, paragraph (4) of the Former Consolidated Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force |
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、施行日前に全国新幹線鉄道整備法第十五条第一項の指定を受けたものの当該指定に係る旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の四十八第一項に規定する承認積立計画に係る同項の新幹線鉄道大規模改修準備金(連結事業年度に該当しない事業年度において積み立てた旧租税特別措置法第五十六条第一項の新幹線鉄道大規模改修準備金を含む。)については、旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の四十八の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、次の表の上欄に掲げる同条の規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とする。
| 第一項 | 、第五十六条第一項 | 、所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第九十三条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第十条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧効力措置法」という。)第五十六条第一項 |
| (第五十六条第一項 | (旧効力措置法第五十六条第一項 | |
| 第一項第一号 | 第五十六条第一項第一号 | 旧効力措置法第五十六条第一項第一号 |
| 第一項第二号及び第三項から第五項まで | 第五十六条第一項 | 旧効力措置法第五十六条第一項 |
| 第八項 | 第六十八条の四十三の二第四項 | 所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成三十一年法律第六号)第十一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の四十三の二第四項 |
| 第十一項 | 第五十六条第一項 | 旧効力措置法第五十六条第一項 |
| 第五十五条第十一項」とあるのは「第五十六条第十二項 | 第五十五条第十一項」とあるのは「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第九十三条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第十条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧効力単体措置法」という。)第五十六条第十二項 | |
| 第六十八条の四十八第一項 | 所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十八年法律第十五号)附則第百十六条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第十条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(以下この条において「旧効力連結措置法」という。)第六十八条の四十八第一項 | |
| 同条第十一項」とあるのは「第五十六条第十二項 | 同条第十一項」とあるのは「旧効力単体措置法第五十六条第十二項 | |
| 第六十八条の四十八第四項 | 旧効力連結措置法第六十八条の四十八第四項 | |
| 第十二項 | 第五十六条第一項 | 旧効力措置法第五十六条第一項 |
| 第十三項 | 第六十八条の四十八第一項 | 旧効力連結措置法第六十八条の四十八第一項 |
| 第五十六条第十三項 | 旧効力単体措置法第五十六条第十三項 | |
| 第六十八条の四十八第四項 | 旧効力連結措置法第六十八条の四十八第四項 | |
| 第十四項 | 第五十六条第一項 | 旧効力措置法第五十六条第一項 |
| 第十五項 | 第六十八条の四十八第一項 | 旧効力連結措置法第六十八条の四十八第一項 |
| 第五十六条第十五項 | 旧効力単体措置法第五十六条第十五項 | |
| 第六十八条の四十八第四項 | 旧効力連結措置法第六十八条の四十八第四項 |
Supplementary Provisions, Article 117Transitional Measures Concerning the Reserve for Exploration or the Reserve for Overseas Exploration of Consolidated Corporations
第百十七条(連結法人の探鉱準備金又は海外探鉱準備金に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-61, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the inclusion in gross profit of the amount of the reserve for exploration or the reserve for overseas exploration that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation sets aside pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (1) or (2) of that Article in a consolidated business year beginning on or after the Effective Date (including the reserve for exploration or the reserve for overseas exploration set aside pursuant to the provisions of Article 58, paragraph (1) or (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a business year that does not fall under a consolidated business year beginning on or after the Effective Date), and the provisions then in force continue to govern the inclusion in gross profit of the amount of the reserve for exploration or the reserve for overseas exploration that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation set aside pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-61, paragraph (1) or (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a consolidated business year that began before the Effective Date (including the reserve for exploration or the reserve for overseas exploration set aside pursuant to the provisions of Article 58, paragraph (1) or (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation in a business year that does not fall under a consolidated business year beginning before the Effective Date).
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十一第四項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に開始する連結事業年度において同条第一項又は第二項の規定により積み立てる探鉱準備金又は海外探鉱準備金(施行日以後に開始する連結事業年度に該当しない事業年度において新租税特別措置法第五十八条第一項又は第二項の規定により積み立てる探鉱準備金又は海外探鉱準備金を含む。)の金額の益金の額への算入について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に開始した連結事業年度において旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十一第一項又は第二項の規定により積み立てた探鉱準備金又は海外探鉱準備金(施行日前に開始した連結事業年度に該当しない事業年度において旧租税特別措置法第五十八条第一項又は第二項の規定により積み立てた探鉱準備金又は海外探鉱準備金を含む。)の金額の益金の額への算入については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 118Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Designated Specified Business Corporations That Are Consolidated Corporations in International Strategic Comprehensive Special Zones
第百十八条(国際戦略総合特別区域における連結法人である指定特定事業法人の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
With regard to corporation tax for the applicable consolidated business years prescribed in Article 68-63-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to the designation prescribed in that paragraph, of a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation that received that designation before the Effective Date, and corporation tax for the consolidated business year that includes the date of revocation prescribed in paragraph (5) of that Article, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人で、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十三の二第一項に規定する指定を受けたものの当該指定に係る同項に規定する適用連結事業年度分の法人税及び同条第五項に規定する取り消された日を含む連結事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 119Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation Where a Consolidated Corporation Has Acquired Agricultural Land, etc.
第百十九条(連結法人が農用地等を取得した場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-65, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to specified agricultural machinery, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern specified agricultural machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 68-65, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十五第四項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同条第一項に規定する特定農業用機械等について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の六十五第一項に規定する特定農業用機械等については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 120Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Transfer of Assets by Consolidated Corporations
第百二十条(連結法人の資産の譲渡の場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-70, paragraph (5) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (8) of that Article and Article 68-71, paragraph (15) and Article 68-72, paragraph (12) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to substitute assets prescribed in Article 68-70, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and assets acquired by exchange prescribed in Article 68-72, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires (including manufacture and construction; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph and paragraph (4)) on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern substitute assets prescribed in Article 68-70, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and assets acquired by exchange prescribed in Article 68-72, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十第五項(同条第八項並びに新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十一第十五項及び第六十八条の七十二第十二項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得(製作及び建設を含む。以下この項及び第四項において同じ。)をする新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十第一項に規定する代替資産及び新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十二第一項に規定する交換取得資産について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十第一項に規定する代替資産及び旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十二第一項に規定する交換取得資産については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-72, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to the part concerning Article 65, paragraph (1), item (iv) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) and Article 68-72, paragraph (7) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax on a transfer of assets prescribed in Article 65, paragraph (1), item (iv) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xiv) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on a transfer of assets prescribed in Article 65, paragraph (1), item (iv) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十二第一項(新租税特別措置法第六十五条第一項第四号に係る部分に限る。)及び第七項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が附則第一条第十四号に定める日以後に行う新租税特別措置法第六十五条第一項第四号に規定する資産の譲渡に係る法人税について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が同日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第六十五条第一項第四号に規定する資産の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-72, paragraph (8) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax on a transfer of assets prescribed in Article 65, paragraph (1), item (v) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation on or after the date specified in Article 1, item (xiv) of the Supplementary Provisions, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on a transfer of assets prescribed in Article 65, paragraph (1), item (v) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation made by a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十二第八項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が附則第一条第十四号に定める日以後に行う新租税特別措置法第六十五条第一項第五号に規定する資産の譲渡に係る法人税について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が同日前に行った旧租税特別措置法第六十五条第一項第五号に規定する資産の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 68-78, paragraph (7) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (10) of that Article and Article 68-79, paragraph (17) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) apply to assets listed in the right-hand column of the items of the table in Article 68-78, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern assets listed in the right-hand column of the items of the table in Article 68-78, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十八第七項(同条第十項及び新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十九第十七項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に取得をする新租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十八第一項の表の各号の下欄に掲げる資産について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得をした旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の七十八第一項の表の各号の下欄に掲げる資産については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 121Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Transactions of Consolidated Corporations with Foreign Affiliates
第百二十一条(連結法人の国外関連者との取引に係る課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-88, paragraphs (6) and (7) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a consolidated corporation for consolidated business years beginning on or after April 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の八十八第六項及び第七項の規定は、連結法人の平成二十九年四月一日以後に開始する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 68-88, paragraphs (8), (9), (11) and (12) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a consolidated corporation for consolidated business years beginning on or after April 1, 2017, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax of a consolidated corporation for consolidated business years that began before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の八十八第八項、第九項、第十一項及び第十二項の規定は、連結法人の平成二十九年四月一日以後に開始する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用し、連結法人の同日前に開始した連結事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 122Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Income of Consolidated Corporations Related to Specified Foreign Subsidiaries, etc.
第百二十二条(連結法人の特定外国子会社等に係る所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-90, paragraph (3) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to the amount of applicable income prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article for a business year, beginning on or after the Effective Date, of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in that paragraph, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the amount of applicable income prescribed in Article 68-90, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation for a business year, beginning before the Effective Date, of a specified foreign subsidiary, etc. prescribed in that paragraph.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の九十第三項の規定は、同条第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日以後に開始する事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額について適用し、旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の九十第一項に規定する特定外国子会社等の施行日前に開始した事業年度に係る同項に規定する適用対象金額については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 123Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation Concerning Business Closure or Conversion Subsidies, etc. of Consolidated Corporations
第百二十三条(連結法人の転廃業助成金等に係る課税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-102, paragraph (13) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to fixed assets that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquires or improves as prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern fixed assets that a consolidated parent corporation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that consolidated parent corporation acquired or improved as prescribed in Article 68-102, paragraph (2) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の百二第十三項の規定は、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日以後に同条第二項に規定する取得又は改良をする固定資産について適用し、連結親法人又は当該連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の百二第二項に規定する取得又は改良をした固定資産については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 124Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Inclusion in Deductible Expenses of the Acquisition Cost of Low-Value Depreciable Assets of Small or Medium-Sized Consolidated Corporations, etc.
第百二十四条(中小連結法人等の少額減価償却資産の取得価額の損金算入の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-102-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to low-value depreciable assets prescribed in that paragraph that a small or medium-sized consolidated parent corporation or its small or medium-sized consolidated subsidiary corporation prescribed in that paragraph acquires, manufactures or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern low-value depreciable assets prescribed in that paragraph that a small or medium-sized consolidated parent corporation prescribed in Article 68-102-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation or a consolidated subsidiary corporation having a consolidated full controlling interest with that small or medium-sized consolidated parent corporation acquired, manufactured or constructed before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の百二の二第一項の規定は、同項に規定する中小連結親法人又はその中小連結子法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作若しくは建設をする同項に規定する少額減価償却資産について適用し、旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の百二の二第一項に規定する中小連結親法人又は当該中小連結親法人による連結完全支配関係にある連結子法人が施行日前に取得又は製作若しくは建設をした同項に規定する少額減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 125Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Gains or Losses on Revaluation, etc. Where There Is a Release from Debts, etc. Related to Specified Partnership Property in Connection with the Business Rehabilitation of a Small or Medium-Sized Consolidated Corporation
第百二十五条(中小連結法人の事業再生に伴い特定の組合財産に係る債務免除等がある場合の評価損益等の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-102-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where the fact prescribed in that paragraph occurs on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where the fact prescribed in Article 68-102-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation occurred before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の百二の三第一項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する事実が生ずる場合について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第六十八条の百二の三第一項に規定する事実が生じた場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 126Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Calculation of the Amount of Consolidated Foreign-Source Income of Consolidated Corporations
第百二十六条(連結法人の連結国外所得金額の計算の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-107-2, paragraphs (3) and (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a consolidated corporation for consolidated business years beginning on or after April 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の百七の二第三項及び第四項の規定は、連結法人の平成二十九年四月一日以後に開始する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 68-107-2, paragraphs (5), (6) and (13) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to corporation tax of a consolidated corporation for consolidated business years beginning on or after April 1, 2017, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax of a consolidated corporation for consolidated business years that began before that date.
新租税特別措置法第六十八条の百七の二第五項、第六項及び第十三項の規定は、連結法人の平成二十九年四月一日以後に開始する連結事業年度分の法人税について適用し、連結法人の同日前に開始した連結事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 127Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Inheritance Tax and Gift Tax
第百二十七条(相続税及び贈与税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 69-3, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to inheritance tax for which the filing deadline for an amended return prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article arrives on or after January 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第六十九条の三第四項の規定は、平成二十九年一月一日以後に同条第一項に規定する修正申告書の提出期限が到来する相続税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 69-3, paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 70, paragraph (9) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (10) of that Article) apply to inheritance tax for which the filing deadline for an amended return prescribed in Article 70, paragraph (6) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (10) of that Article) arrives on or after January 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第七十条第九項(同条第十項において準用する場合を含む。)において準用する新租税特別措置法第六十九条の三第四項の規定は、平成二十九年一月一日以後に新租税特別措置法第七十条第六項(同条第十項において準用する場合を含む。)に規定する修正申告書の提出期限が到来する相続税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 70-2, paragraph (6) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to gift tax for which the filing deadline for an amended return prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article arrives on or after January 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第七十条の二第六項の規定は、平成二十九年一月一日以後に同条第四項に規定する修正申告書の提出期限が到来する贈与税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 70-3, paragraph (6) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to gift tax for which the filing deadline for an amended return prescribed in paragraph (4) of that Article arrives on or after January 1, 2017.
新租税特別措置法第七十条の三第六項の規定は、平成二十九年一月一日以後に同条第四項に規定する修正申告書の提出期限が到来する贈与税について適用する。
The provisions of Article 70-4 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to gift tax on farmland, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article acquired by gift (excluding a gift that takes effect upon the death of the donor; the same applies hereinafter) on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern gift tax on farmland, etc. prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired by gift before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第七十条の四の規定は、施行日以後に贈与(贈与をした者の死亡により効力を生ずる贈与を除く。以下同じ。)により取得をする同条第一項に規定する農地等に係る贈与税について適用し、施行日前に贈与により取得をした旧租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項に規定する農地等に係る贈与税については、なお従前の例による。
The following persons are deemed to be donees prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of the proviso to that paragraph (limited to the part concerning item (i)) and paragraph (4) of that Article apply to them. In this case, necessary matters concerning the application of those provisions with regard to those donees are specified by Cabinet Order.
次に掲げる者は、新租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項に規定する受贈者とみなして、同項ただし書(第一号に係る部分に限る。)及び同条第四項の規定を適用する。この場合において、当該受贈者に係るこれらの規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。
a donee prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 16 of 1975), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 20, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十年法律第十六号)附則第二十条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する受贈者
a donee prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 16 of 1991), in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 19, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(平成三年法律第十六号)附則第十九条第一項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合における同法による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する受贈者
a donee prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 55 of 1995), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 36, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(平成七年法律第五十五号)附則第三十六条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する受贈者
a donee prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 13 of 2000), who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十二年法律第十三号)第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する受贈者
a donee prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 7 of 2001), who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十三年法律第七号)第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する受贈者
a donee prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 15 of 2002), in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 32, paragraph (4) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十四年法律第十五号)附則第三十二条第四項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合における同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する受贈者
a donee prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 12 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 8 of 2003), in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 123, paragraph (10) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十五年法律第八号)附則第百二十三条第十項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合における同法第十二条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する受贈者
a donee prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 5 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 21 of 2005), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 55, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十七年法律第二十一号)附則第五十五条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第五条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する受贈者
a donee prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 5 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 13 of 2009), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 66, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十一年法律第十三号)附則第六十六条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第五条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する受贈者
a donee prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014), in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 128, paragraph (3) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)附則第百二十八条第三項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合における同法第十条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する受贈者
a donee prescribed in Article 70-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph.
旧租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する受贈者
The provisions of the proviso to Article 70-4, paragraph (1) (limited to the part concerning item (i)) and paragraph (4) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply in the case where a superficies right referred to in Article 269-2, paragraph (1) of the Civil Code (Act No. 89 of 1896) is created on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a superficies right referred to in that paragraph was created before the Effective Date.
前項の規定により適用する新租税特別措置法第七十条の四第一項ただし書(第一号に係る部分に限る。)及び第四項の規定は、施行日以後に民法(明治二十九年法律第八十九号)第二百六十九条の二第一項の地上権の設定をする場合について適用し、施行日前に同項の地上権の設定をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 70-4-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where a specified loan prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article is made on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a specified loan prescribed in Article 70-4-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation was made before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第七十条の四の二第二項の規定は、施行日以後に同条第一項に規定する特定貸付けを行う場合について適用し、施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第七十条の四の二第一項に規定する特定貸付けを行った場合については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 70-6 of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to inheritance tax on special farmland, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article acquired by inheritance or bequest (including a gift that takes effect upon the death of the donor; the same applies hereinafter) on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern inheritance tax on special farmland, etc. prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation acquired by inheritance or bequest before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第七十条の六の規定は、施行日以後に相続又は遺贈(贈与をした者の死亡により効力を生ずる贈与を含む。以下同じ。)により取得をする同条第一項に規定する特例農地等に係る相続税について適用し、施行日前に相続又は遺贈により取得をした旧租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項に規定する特例農地等に係る相続税については、なお従前の例による。
The following persons are deemed to be farming heirs prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and the provisions of the proviso to that paragraph (limited to the part concerning item (i)) and paragraph (7) of that Article apply to them. In this case, necessary matters concerning the application of those provisions with regard to those farming heirs are specified by Cabinet Order.
次に掲げる者は、新租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項に規定する農業相続人とみなして、同項ただし書(第一号に係る部分に限る。)及び同条第七項の規定を適用する。この場合において、当該農業相続人に係るこれらの規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。
a farming heir prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 16 of 1991), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 19, paragraph (5) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(平成三年法律第十六号)附則第十九条第五項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する農業相続人
a farming heir prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 13 of 2000), who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十二年法律第十三号)第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する農業相続人
a farming heir prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. (Act No. 7 of 2001), who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十三年法律第七号)第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する農業相続人
a farming heir prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 12 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 8 of 2003), in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 123, paragraph (11) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十五年法律第八号)附則第百二十三条第十一項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合における同法第十二条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する農業相続人
a farming heir prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 5 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 21 of 2005), in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 55, paragraph (17) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成十七年法律第二十一号)附則第五十五条第十七項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合における同法第五条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する農業相続人
a farming heir prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 5 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 13 of 2009), which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 66, paragraph (6) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十一年法律第十三号)附則第六十六条第六項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第五条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する農業相続人
a farming heir prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 10 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. (Act No. 10 of 2014), in the case where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of Article 128, paragraph (7) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph;
所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十六年法律第十号)附則第百二十八条第七項の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合における同法第十条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する農業相続人
a farming heir prescribed in Article 70-6, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation who is subject to the provisions of the main clause of that paragraph.
旧租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項本文の規定の適用を受けている同項に規定する農業相続人
The provisions of the proviso to Article 70-6, paragraph (1) (limited to the part concerning item (i)) and paragraph (7) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply in the case where a superficies right referred to in Article 269-2, paragraph (1) of the Civil Code is created on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a superficies right referred to in that paragraph was created before the Effective Date.
前項の規定により適用する新租税特別措置法第七十条の六第一項ただし書(第一号に係る部分に限る。)及び第七項の規定は、施行日以後に民法第二百六十九条の二第一項の地上権の設定をする場合について適用し、施行日前に同項の地上権の設定をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 128Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Registration and License Tax
第百二十八条(登録免許税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 80, paragraph (1) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to registration and license tax on the registration of the matters listed in the items of that paragraph pertaining to the certification prescribed in that paragraph that is granted on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on the registration of the matters listed in the items of Article 80, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pertaining to the certification prescribed in that paragraph that was granted before the Effective Date.
新租税特別措置法第八十条第一項の規定は、施行日以後にされる同項に規定する認定に係る同項各号に掲げる事項についての登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前にされた旧租税特別措置法第八十条第一項に規定する認定に係る同項各号に掲げる事項についての登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to registration and license tax on the registration of the creation of a right to operate public facilities, etc. prescribed in Article 82, paragraph (1) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that an airport operation right holder prescribed in that paragraph received before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
施行日前に旧租税特別措置法第八十二条第一項に規定する空港運営権者が設定を受けた同項に規定する公共施設等運営権の設定の登録に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 128-2Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Cancellation, etc. of the Registration of Qualified Invoice Issuers
第百二十八条の二(適格請求書発行事業者の登録の取消し等に関する特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 86-5, paragraph (13) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where a qualified invoice issuer referred to in that paragraph files, on or after October 1, 2023, a written notification under the provisions of Article 57-2, paragraph (10), item (i) of the Consumption Tax Act as amended by the 2023 Amendment Provisions, and the provisions of Article 86-5, paragraph (14) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where a qualified invoice issuer referred to in that paragraph files the written notification referred to in paragraph (3) of that Article on or after that date.
新租税特別措置法第八十六条の五第十三項の規定は、同項の適格請求書発行事業者が令和五年十月一日以後に五年改正規定による改正後の消費税法第五十七条の二第十項第一号の規定による届出書を提出する場合について適用し、新租税特別措置法第八十六条の五第十四項の規定は、同項の適格請求書発行事業者が同日以後に同条第三項の届出書を提出する場合について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 150Transitional Measures Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and the Income Tax Act
第百五十条(租税特別措置法及び所得税法の一部を改正する法律の一部改正に伴う経過措置)
The provisions of Article 41-10, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and the Income Tax Act as amended by the provisions of Article 15, which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 12, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act as replaced and read pursuant to the provisions of that paragraph (referred to as the "Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force by the 1985 Amending Act, as Amended" in the following paragraph), apply in the case where permission for deferred payment under the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article is granted on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where permission for deferred payment under the provisions of Article 41-10, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation and the Income Tax Act before the amendment by the provisions of Article 15, which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 12, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, was granted before the Effective Date.
第十五条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法及び所得税法の一部を改正する法律附則第十二条第二項の規定により読み替えられた同項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法(次項において「改正後の昭和六十年旧効力措置法」という。)第四十一条の十第二項の規定は、施行日以後に同条第一項の規定による延納の許可が行われる場合について適用し、施行日前に第十五条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法及び所得税法の一部を改正する法律附則第十二条第二項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十一条の十第一項の規定による延納の許可が行われた場合については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 41-10, paragraph (7) of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation Kept in Force by the 1985 Amending Act, as Amended apply to the portion of the interest tax prescribed in that paragraph that corresponds to the period on or after January 1, 2017, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the portion of that interest tax that corresponds to the period before that date.
改正後の昭和六十年旧効力措置法第四十一条の十第七項の規定は、同項に規定する利子税のうち平成二十九年一月一日以後の期間に対応するものについて適用し、当該利子税のうち同日前の期間に対応するものについては、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 151Transitional Measures Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation
第百五十一条(租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律の一部改正に伴う経過措置)
The provisions of Article 36, paragraph (5) (limited to the part concerning item (i)) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the provisions of Article 16 apply in the case where a superficies right referred to in Article 269-2, paragraph (1) of the Civil Code is created on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a superficies right referred to in that paragraph was created before the Effective Date.
第十六条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律附則第三十六条第五項(第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、施行日以後に民法第二百六十九条の二第一項の地上権の設定をする場合について適用し、施行日前に同項の地上権の設定をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 152Transitional Measures Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc.
第百五十二条(所得税法等の一部を改正する法律の一部改正に伴う経過措置)
The provisions of Article 55, paragraph (4) (limited to the part concerning item (i)) and paragraph (6) (limited to the part concerning item (i)) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. as amended by the provisions of Article 17 apply in the case where a superficies right referred to in Article 269-2, paragraph (1) of the Civil Code is created on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where a superficies right referred to in that paragraph was created before the Effective Date.
第十七条の規定による改正後の所得税法等の一部を改正する法律附則第五十五条第四項(第一号に係る部分に限る。)及び第六項(第一号に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、施行日以後に民法第二百六十九条の二第一項の地上権の設定をする場合について適用し、施行日前に同項の地上権の設定をした場合については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 160Transitional Measures Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc.
第百六十条(租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律の一部改正に伴う経過措置)
The provisions of Article 68-14, paragraph (12) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. as amended by the provisions of the preceding Article, which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, apply to the added amount prescribed in paragraph (5) of that Article in a consolidated business year for which the consolidated corporation's consolidated parent corporation business year begins on or after October 1, 2019, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the added amount prescribed in Article 68-14, paragraph (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation before the amendment by Article 1 of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, etc. before the amendment by the provisions of the preceding Article, which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 33, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act, in a consolidated business year for which the consolidated corporation's consolidated parent corporation business year began before that date.
前条の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第十二項の規定は、連結法人の連結親法人事業年度が令和元年十月一日以後に開始する連結事業年度における同条第五項に規定する加算した金額について適用し、連結法人の連結親法人事業年度が同日前に開始した連結事業年度における前条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法等の一部を改正する法律附則第三十三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる同法第一条の規定による改正前の租税特別措置法第六十八条の十四第五項に規定する加算した金額については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 168Transitional Measures Concerning Penal Provisions
第百六十八条(罰則に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of penal provisions to acts committed before this Act (or, for the provisions set forth in the items of Article 1 of the Supplementary Provisions, those provisions; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) comes into effect and to acts committed after this Act comes into effect in the cases where the provisions then in force continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of these Supplementary Provisions, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
この法律(附則第一条各号に掲げる規定にあっては、当該規定。以下この条において同じ。)の施行前にした行為及びこの附則の規定によりなお従前の例によることとされる場合におけるこの法律の施行後にした行為に対する罰則の適用については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 169Delegation to Cabinet Order
第百六十九条(政令への委任)
Beyond what is provided for in these Supplementary Provisions, transitional measures necessary in connection with the enforcement of this Act are specified by Cabinet Order.
この附則に規定するもののほか、この法律の施行に関し必要な経過措置は、政令で定める。