Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

1 article

Supplementary Provisions, Article 68Transitional Measures Concerning Tax Exemption for Capital Gains, etc. on Small-Amount Listed Shares, etc. in a Tax-Exempt Account

第六十八条(非課税口座内の少額上場株式等に係る譲渡所得等の非課税に関する経過措置)

The provisions then in force continue to govern the submission prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of the written applications referred to in the items of , the provision of the application particulars prescribed in pertaining to that submission, and the delivery of the documents or written documents prescribed in , made before April 1, 2021.

令和三年四月一日前に行われた各号の申請書のに規定する提出、当該提出に係るに規定する申請事項の提供及びに規定する書類又は書面の交付については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions then in force continue to govern the submission prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation of a written notification of opening of a tax-exempt account prescribed in to which is attached a certificate of eligibility for tax exemption prescribed in that was delivered pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, and the provision of the matters prescribed in by the head of the business office of the financial instruments business operator, etc. referred to in that received the submission of that certificate of eligibility for tax exemption.

前項の規定により交付されたに規定する非課税適用確認書を添付したに規定する非課税口座開設届出書のに規定する提出及び当該非課税適用確認書の提出を受けたの金融商品取引業者等の営業所の長のに規定する事項の提供については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 37-14, paragraph (13) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to a written notification of change of financial instruments business operator, etc. prescribed in that paragraph for which the submission prescribed in that paragraph is made on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern a written notification of change of financial instruments business operator, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that was submitted before the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第十三項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する提出をする同項に規定する金融商品取引業者等変更届出書について適用し、施行日前に提出したに規定する金融商品取引業者等変更届出書については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 37-14, paragraph (18) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the provisions of (excluding the provisions listed in Article 1, item (iii), (b) of the Supplementary Provisions) during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 2021, the phrase "paragraph (16)" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "paragraph (21)", and the phrase "paragraph (15)" with "paragraph (20)".

施行日から令和三年三月三十一日までの間におけるの規定(附則第一条第三号ロに掲げる規定を除く。)による改正後の租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第十八項の規定の適用については、同項中「第十六項」とあるのは「第二十一項」と、「第十五項」とあるのは「第二十項」とする。

The provisions of Article 37-14, paragraph (16) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply to a written notification of closure of a tax-exempt account prescribed in that paragraph for which the submission prescribed in that paragraph is made on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern a written notification of closure of a tax-exempt account prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation that was submitted before the Effective Date.

新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第十六項の規定は、施行日以後に同項に規定する提出をする同項に規定する非課税口座廃止届出書について適用し、施行日前に提出したに規定する非課税口座廃止届出書については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 37-14, paragraph (28) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply in the case where each year prescribed in that paragraph is 2023, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the case where each year prescribed in of the Former Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation is 2022 or a prior year.

新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第二十八項の規定は、同項に規定する各年が令和五年である場合について適用し、に規定する各年が令和四年以前である場合については、なお従前の例による。

If, on January 1, 2023, a resident or a nonresident who has a permanent establishment who is 19 or 20 years of age has opened a minor's account prescribed in Article 37-14-2, paragraph (5), item (i) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions of Article 37-14, paragraph (28) of the New Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation apply by deeming that person to be a resident or a nonresident who has a permanent establishment who is 18 years of age on that date.

令和五年一月一日において、十九歳又は二十歳である居住者又は恒久的施設を有する非居住者が新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四の二第五項第一号に規定する未成年者口座を開設している場合には、これらの者を同日において十八歳である居住者又は恒久的施設を有する非居住者とみなして、新租税特別措置法第三十七条の十四第二十八項の規定を適用する。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy