Supplementary Provisions
附 則
Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date
第一条(施行期日)
This Act comes into effect on April 1, 1981; provided, however, that the provisions set forth in the following items come into effect on the dates specified respectively in those items:
この法律は、昭和五十六年四月一日から施行する。ただし、次の各号に掲げる規定は、当該各号に定める日から施行する。
the amending provisions of the table of contents (limited to the part replacing "Article 37-5" with "Article 37-6", the part replacing "Article 37-6" with "Article 37-7", and the part replacing "Article 65-9" with "Article 65-10"), the amending provisions of Article 33, Article 33-3, paragraph (3), Article 33-6, paragraph (1) and Article 37-6, paragraph (2), the amending provisions renumbering that Article as Article 37-7, the amending provisions adding one Article after Article 37-5, the amending provisions of Article 63, paragraph (4), the amending provisions adding one Article after Article 65-9, and the amending provisions adding one Article before Article 77-6 (limited to the part pertaining to Article 77-5, paragraph (2)): the effective date of the Farming and Residence Association Act (Act No. 86 of 1980);
目次の改正規定(「第三十七条の五」を「第三十七条の六」に改める部分、「第三十七条の六」を「第三十七条の七」に改める部分及び「第六十五条の九」を「第六十五条の十」に改める部分に限る。)、第三十三条、第三十三条の三第三項、第三十三条の六第一項及び第三十七条の六第二項の改正規定、同条を第三十七条の七とする改正規定、第三十七条の五の次に一条を加える改正規定、第六十三条第四項の改正規定、第六十五条の九の次に一条を加える改正規定並びに第七十七条の六の前に一条を加える改正規定(第七十七条の五第二項に係る部分に限る。) 農住組合法(昭和五十五年法律第八十六号)の施行の日
No English for this paragraph yet.
削除
the amending provisions of Article 48, paragraph (1) (excluding the part amending "40 percent" and the part amending "March 31, 1981"): the effective date of the Act Partially Amending the Petroleum Stockpiling Act (Act No. 33 of 1981);
第四十八条第一項の改正規定(「百分の四十」を改める部分及び「昭和五十六年三月三十一日」を改める部分を除く。) 石油備蓄法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十六年法律第三十三号)の施行の日
the amending provisions of Article 88-3: May 1, 1981.
第八十八条の三の改正規定 昭和五十六年五月一日
Supplementary Provisions, Article 2Principle of Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Income Tax
第二条(所得税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)
The provisions of Chapter II of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended (hereinafter referred to as the "New Act") apply to income tax for 1981 and subsequent years, except as otherwise provided, and with regard to income tax for 1980 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「新法」という。)第二章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、昭和五十六年分以後の所得税について適用し、昭和五十五年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 3Transitional Measures Concerning Special Income Tax Credit Where Industrial Conversion Equipment, etc. Is Acquired
第三条(産業転換設備等を取得した場合の所得税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to income tax in the case where an individual prescribed in Article 10-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act") put industrial conversion equipment, etc. prescribed in that paragraph of which the individual made an acquisition, etc. (meaning acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies in the following Article) before the Effective Date of this Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Effective Date") to use for the business prescribed in that paragraph, the provisions of Article 10-2 of the Former Act remain in force. In this case, the phrase "if there is an amount to be deducted, that amount" in paragraph (2) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "if there is an amount to be deducted, or if there is an amount to be deducted from the amount of income tax on the amount of gross income for that year pursuant to the provisions of Article 10-2, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 6 of 1984; hereinafter referred to as the "1984 Amendment Act"), which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1984 Amendment Act, Article 10-2, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the 1984 Amendment Act, or Article 5, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 15 of 1979; hereinafter referred to as the "1979 Amendment Act"), those amounts", and the phrase "Article 10-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation" in paragraph (6) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 10-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 13 of 1981; hereinafter referred to as the "1981 Amendment Act"), which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1981 Amendment Act".
改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧法」という。)第十条の二第一項に規定する個人がこの法律の施行の日(以下「施行日」という。)前に取得等(取得又は製作若しくは建設をいう。次条において同じ。)をした同項に規定する産業転換設備等を同項に規定する事業の用に供した場合における所得税については、旧法第十条の二の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同条第二項中「控除される金額がある場合には、当該金額」とあるのは「控除される金額がある場合又は租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十九年法律第六号。以下「昭和五十九年改正法」という。)附則第三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十九年改正法による改正前の租税特別措置法第十条の二第三項、昭和五十九年改正法による改正後の租税特別措置法第十条の二第三項若しくは租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十四年法律第十五号。以下「昭和五十四年改正法」という。)附則第五条第一項の規定によりその年分の総所得金額に係る所得税の額から控除される金額がある場合には、これらの金額」と、同条第六項中「租税特別措置法第十条の二第一項」とあるのは「租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十六年法律第十三号。以下「昭和五十六年改正法」という。)附則第三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十六年改正法による改正前の租税特別措置法第十条の二第一項」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 10-2 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 6 of 1984) (hereinafter referred to as the "Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1984") in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "if there is an amount to be deducted, that amount" in paragraph (4) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "if there is an amount to be deducted, or if there is an amount to be deducted from the amount of income tax on the amount of gross income for that year pursuant to the provisions of Article 10-2, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 13 of 1981; hereinafter referred to as the "1981 Amendment Act"), which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 3, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1981 Amendment Act, those amounts".
前項の規定の適用がある場合における租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十九年法律第六号)による改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「昭和五十九年新法」という。)第十条の二の規定の適用については、同条第四項中「控除される金額がある場合には、当該金額」とあるのは、「控除される金額がある場合又は租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十六年法律第十三号。以下「昭和五十六年改正法」という。)附則第三条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十六年改正法による改正前の租税特別措置法第十条の二第二項の規定によりその年分の総所得金額に係る所得税の額から控除される金額がある場合には、これらの金額」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 4Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Individuals
第四条(個人の減価償却に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 12 of the New Act apply where an individual puts industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article of which the individual makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date to use for the individual's business, and with regard to cases where an individual put industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 12, paragraph (1) of the Former Act of which the individual made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date to use for the individual's business, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
The provisions of Article 12-2, paragraph (2) of the New Act apply where an individual puts medical equipment prescribed in that paragraph which the individual acquires or manufactures on or after the Effective Date to use for the individual's business, and with regard to cases where an individual put medical equipment prescribed in Article 12-2, paragraph (2) of the Former Act which the individual acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date to use for the individual's business, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新法第十二条の二第二項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は製作をしてその事業の用に供する同項に規定する医療用機器について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は製作をした旧法第十二条の二第二項に規定する医療用機器をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 12-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to machinery, etc. for business rationalization prescribed in that paragraph which is specified in a business rationalization plan prescribed in that paragraph for which a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in that paragraph receives approval on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to machinery, etc. for business rationalization prescribed in Article 12-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act which is specified in a business rationalization plan prescribed in that paragraph for which a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in that paragraph received approval before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of Article 12-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act to machinery, etc. for business rationalization prescribed in that paragraph which is specified in a business rationalization plan prescribed in that paragraph for which a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in that paragraph receives approval during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 1982, the phrase "20 percent" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "one-quarter", and the phrase "10 percent" with "one-eighth".
新法第十二条の三第一項の規定は、同項に規定する中小企業者が施行日以後に同項に規定する事業合理化計画の承認を受ける当該事業合理化計画に定める同項に規定する事業合理化用機械等について適用し、旧法第十二条の三第一項に規定する中小企業者が施行日前に同項に規定する事業合理化計画の承認を受けた当該事業合理化計画に定める同項に規定する事業合理化用機械等については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、新法第十二条の三第一項に規定する中小企業者が施行日から昭和五十七年三月三十一日までの間に同項に規定する事業合理化計画の承認を受ける当該事業合理化計画に定める同項に規定する事業合理化用機械等に対する同項の規定の適用については、同項中「百分の二十」とあるのは「四分の一」と、「百分の十」とあるのは「八分の一」とする。
The provisions of Article 13, paragraph (1) of the New Act (limited to the part pertaining to vehicles and transport equipment) apply to vehicles and transport equipment prescribed in that paragraph of which an individual makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date.
The provisions of Article 14, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to rental housing prescribed in that paragraph which an individual acquires or newly constructs on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to rental housing prescribed in Article 14, paragraph (1) of the Former Act which an individual acquired or newly constructed before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新法第十四条第一項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をする同項に規定する貸家住宅について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は新築をした旧法第十四条第一項に規定する貸家住宅については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 5Special Provisions on Taxation on Agricultural Income from the Sale of Beef Cattle for 1981
第五条(昭和五十六年分の肉用牛の売却による農業所得の課税の特例)
With regard to income tax for 1981 on business income arising from a sale in the case where an individual prescribed in Article 25, paragraph (1) of the Former Act, during the period from January 1, 1981 to December 31, 1981, sold beef cattle prescribed in that paragraph which the individual raised at a market referred to in that paragraph, or sold male dairy calves prescribed in that paragraph which the individual raised by entrusting the sale to an agricultural cooperative or a federation of agricultural cooperatives referred to in that paragraph, that individual may follow the provisions of that Article; provided, however, that this does not apply where the individual receives the application of the provisions of Article 25 of the New Act for income tax for that year.
旧法第二十五条第一項に規定する個人が、昭和五十六年一月一日から同年十二月三十一日までの間に、その飼育した同項に規定する肉用牛を同項の市場において売却し、又はその飼育した同項に規定する乳用雄子牛を同項の農業協同組合若しくは農業協同組合連合会に委託して売却した場合におけるその売却により生じた事業所得に係る同年分の所得税については、当該個人は、同条の規定の例によることができる。ただし、同年分の所得税につき新法第二十五条の規定の適用を受ける場合については、この限りでない。
An individual who receives the application of the provisions of the main clause of the preceding paragraph must state that fact in the final return.
前項本文の規定の適用を受ける個人は、確定申告書にその旨を記載しなければならない。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 6Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions, etc. on the Due Date for Payment Where a Capital Contribution in Kind Is Made to an Agricultural Production Corporation
第六条(農業生産法人に現物出資した場合の納期限の特例等に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 41-9, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to the extension of the due date for payment pursuant to the provisions of that paragraph pertaining to income tax of an individual for 1981 and subsequent years, and with regard to the extension of the due date for payment pursuant to the provisions of Article 41-9, paragraph (1) of the Former Act pertaining to income tax for 1980 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新法第四十一条の九第一項の規定は、個人の昭和五十六年分以後の所得税に係る同項の規定による納期限の延長について適用し、昭和五十五年分以前の所得税に係る旧法第四十一条の九第一項の規定による納期限の延長については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 41-10 of the New Act apply to income tax for which permission for payment in installments is granted pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to income tax for which permission for payment in installments was granted pursuant to the provisions of Article 41-10, paragraph (1) of the Former Act before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新法第四十一条の十の規定は、施行日以後に同条第一項の規定による延納の許可をする所得税について適用し、施行日前に旧法第四十一条の十第一項の規定による延納の許可をした所得税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 41-11 of the New Act apply to the extension of the due date for payment pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article pertaining to income tax of an individual for 1981 and subsequent years, and with regard to the extension of the due date for payment pursuant to the provisions of Article 41-11 of the Former Act pertaining to income tax for 1980 and prior years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新法第四十一条の十一の規定は、個人の昭和五十六年分以後の所得税に係る同条第一項の規定による納期限の延長について適用し、昭和五十五年分以前の所得税に係る旧法第四十一条の十一の規定による納期限の延長については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 7
第七条
No English for this paragraph yet.
削除
Supplementary Provisions, Article 8Principle of Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax
第八条(法人税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)
The provisions of Chapter III of the New Act apply to corporation tax for business years of a corporation (including an association or foundation without juridical personality prescribed in Article 2, item (viii) of the Corporation Tax Act (Act No. 34 of 1965); the same applies hereinafter) commencing on or after the Effective Date, except as otherwise provided, and with regard to corporation tax for business years of a corporation that commenced before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
Supplementary Provisions, Article 9Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on the Corporation Tax Rate on Income Appropriated for Dividends, etc.
第九条(配当等に充てた所得に対する法人税率の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 42 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on income for business years of a domestic corporation prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article ending on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax on income for business years of that domestic corporation that ended before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新法第四十二条の規定は、同条第一項に規定する内国法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度の所得に対する法人税について適用し、当該内国法人の施行日前に終了した事業年度の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 10Transitional Measures Concerning Special Corporation Tax Credit Where Industrial Conversion Equipment, etc. Is Acquired
第十条(産業転換設備等を取得した場合の法人税額の特別控除に関する経過措置)
With regard to corporation tax in the case where a corporation prescribed in Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of the Former Act put industrial conversion equipment, etc. prescribed in that paragraph of which it made an acquisition, etc. (meaning acquisition, manufacture or construction; the same applies in the following Article) before the Effective Date to use for the business prescribed in that paragraph, the provisions of Article 42-4 of the Former Act remain in force. In this case, the phrase "and the preceding Article and Article 67 of the Corporation Tax Act" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with ", Article 42-4, paragraphs (2) and (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the 1984 Amendment Act, which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1984 Amendment Act, Article 42-4, Article 42-5, paragraphs (2) and (3), and Article 42-6, paragraphs (2) through (4) and (6) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the 1984 Amendment Act, and Article 67 of the Corporation Tax Act"; the phrase "if there is an amount to be deducted, that amount" in paragraph (3) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "if there is an amount to be deducted, or if there is an amount to be deducted from the amount of corporation tax on income for that business year pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-4, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the 1984 Amendment Act, which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1984 Amendment Act, Article 42-5, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the 1984 Amendment Act, or Article 21, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1979 Amendment Act, those amounts"; and in paragraph (7) of that Article, the phrase "or Article 42-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation" is deemed to be replaced with "or Article 42-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 13 of 1981; hereinafter referred to as the "1981 Amendment Act"), which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1981 Amendment Act", and the phrase "and Article 42-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation" with "and Article 42-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the 1981 Amendment Act, which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1981 Amendment Act".
旧法第四十二条の四第一項に規定する法人が施行日前に取得等(取得又は製作若しくは建設をいう。次条において同じ。)をした同項に規定する産業転換設備等を同項に規定する事業の用に供した場合における法人税については、旧法第四十二条の四の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、同項中「及び前条並びに法人税法第六十七条」とあるのは「、昭和五十九年改正法附則第十条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十九年改正法による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十二条の四第二項及び第三項、昭和五十九年改正法による改正後の租税特別措置法第四十二条の四、第四十二条の五第二項及び第三項並びに第四十二条の六第二項から第四項まで及び第六項並びに法人税法第六十七条」と、同条第三項中「控除される金額がある場合には、当該金額」とあるのは「控除される金額がある場合又は昭和五十九年改正法附則第十条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十九年改正法による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十二条の四第二項、昭和五十九年改正法による改正後の租税特別措置法第四十二条の五第二項若しくは昭和五十四年改正法附則第二十一条第一項の規定により当該事業年度の所得に対する法人税の額から控除される金額がある場合には、これらの金額」と、同条第七項中「又は租税特別措置法第四十二条の四」とあるのは「又は租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十六年法律第十三号。以下「昭和五十六年改正法」という。)附則第十条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十六年改正法による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十二条の四」と、「及び租税特別措置法第四十二条の四」とあるのは「及び昭和五十六年改正法附則第十条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十六年改正法による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十二条の四」とする。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Articles 42-4 through 42-6 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1984 in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, the phrase "and Article 42-6, paragraphs (2) through (4) and (6)" in Article 42-4, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1984 is deemed to be replaced with ", Article 42-6, paragraphs (2) through (4) and (6), and Article 42-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the 1981 Amendment Act, which is to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1981 Amendment Act (hereinafter referred to as "Article 42-4 of the 1981 Former Act" in this Section)"; the phrase "and paragraphs (2) through (4) and (6) of the following Article" in Article 42-5, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1984 is deemed to be replaced with ", paragraphs (2) through (4) and (6) of the following Article, and Article 42-4 of the 1981 Former Act"; the phrase "if there is an amount to be deducted, that amount" in paragraph (3) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "if there is an amount to be deducted, or if there is an amount to be deducted from the amount of corporation tax on income for that business year pursuant to the provisions of Article 42-4, paragraph (3) of the 1981 Former Act, those amounts"; and the phrase "and paragraphs (2) and (3) of the preceding Article" in Article 42-6, paragraph (2) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as Amended in 1984 is deemed to be replaced with ", paragraphs (2) and (3) of the preceding Article, and Article 42-4 of the 1981 Former Act".
前項の規定の適用がある場合における昭和五十九年新法第四十二条の四から第四十二条の六までの規定の適用については、昭和五十九年新法第四十二条の四第一項中「並びに第四十二条の六第二項から第四項まで及び第六項」とあるのは「、第四十二条の六第二項から第四項まで及び第六項並びに昭和五十六年改正法附則第十条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十六年改正法による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十二条の四(以下この節において「昭和五十六年旧法第四十二条の四」という。)」と、昭和五十九年新法第四十二条の五第二項中「並びに次条第二項から第四項まで及び第六項」とあるのは「、次条第二項から第四項まで及び第六項並びに昭和五十六年旧法第四十二条の四」と、同条第三項中「控除される金額がある場合には、当該金額」とあるのは「控除される金額がある場合又は昭和五十六年旧法第四十二条の四第三項の規定により当該事業年度の所得に対する法人税の額から控除される金額がある場合には、これらの金額」と、昭和五十九年新法第四十二条の六第二項中「並びに前条第二項及び第三項」とあるのは「、前条第二項及び第三項並びに昭和五十六年旧法第四十二条の四」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 11Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation by Corporations
第十一条(法人の減価償却に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 45 of the New Act apply where a corporation puts industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article of which it makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date to use for its business, and with regard to cases where a corporation put industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in Article 45, paragraph (1) of the Former Act of which it made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date to use for its business, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
The provisions of Article 45-2, paragraph (3) of the New Act apply where a corporation puts medical equipment prescribed in that paragraph which it acquires or manufactures on or after the Effective Date to use for its business, and with regard to cases where a corporation put medical equipment prescribed in Article 45-2, paragraph (3) of the Former Act which it acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date to use for its business, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
新法第四十五条の二第三項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作をしてその事業の用に供する同項に規定する医療用機器について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作をした旧法第四十五条の二第三項に規定する医療用機器をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 45-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to machinery, etc. for business rationalization prescribed in that paragraph which is specified in a business rationalization plan prescribed in that paragraph for which a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in that paragraph receives approval on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to machinery, etc. for business rationalization prescribed in Article 45-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act which is specified in a business rationalization plan prescribed in that paragraph for which a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in that paragraph received approval before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of Article 45-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act to machinery, etc. for business rationalization prescribed in that paragraph which is specified in a business rationalization plan prescribed in that paragraph for which a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in that paragraph receives approval during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 1982, the phrase "20 percent" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "one-quarter", and the phrase "10 percent" with "one-eighth".
新法第四十五条の三第一項の規定は、同項に規定する中小企業者が施行日以後に同項に規定する事業合理化計画の承認を受ける当該事業合理化計画に定める同項に規定する事業合理化用機械等について適用し、旧法第四十五条の三第一項に規定する中小企業者が施行日前に同項に規定する事業合理化計画の承認を受けた当該事業合理化計画に定める同項に規定する事業合理化用機械等については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、新法第四十五条の三第一項に規定する中小企業者が施行日から昭和五十七年三月三十一日までの間に同項に規定する事業合理化計画の承認を受ける当該事業合理化計画に定める同項に規定する事業合理化用機械等に対する同項の規定の適用については、同項中「百分の二十」とあるのは「四分の一」と、「百分の十」とあるのは「八分の一」とする。
The provisions of Article 46, paragraph (1) of the New Act (limited to the part concerning vehicles and transport equipment) apply to vehicles and transport equipment prescribed in that paragraph for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date.
The provisions of Article 47, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to rental housing prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation acquires or newly builds on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern rental housing prescribed in Article 47, paragraph (1) of the Former Act that a corporation acquired or newly built before the Effective Date.
新法第四十七条第一項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をする同項に規定する貸家住宅について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は新築をした旧法第四十七条第一項に規定する貸家住宅については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 48, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to the calculation of the depreciation limit for oil storage facilities prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation acquires or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and of the depreciation limit, for business years ending on or after the date on which the Act Partially Amending the Oil Stockpiling Act comes into effect, for petroleum gas storage facilities prescribed in that paragraph that a corporation holds on that date and of the depreciation limit for those petroleum gas storage facilities that it acquires or constructs after that date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern the calculation of the depreciation limit for oil storage facilities prescribed in Article 48, paragraph (1) of the Former Act that a corporation acquired or constructed before the Effective Date.
新法第四十八条第一項の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は建設をする同項に規定する石油貯蔵施設の償却限度額並びに石油備蓄法の一部を改正する法律の施行の日において有する同項に規定する石油ガス貯蔵施設の同日以後に終了する事業年度に係る償却限度額及び同日後に取得又は建設をする当該石油ガス貯蔵施設の償却限度額の計算について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は建設をした旧法第四十八条第一項に規定する石油貯蔵施設の償却限度額の計算については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 12Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Corporations
第十二条(法人の準備金に関する経過措置)
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 56-7 of the New Act for each business year beginning during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 1982 of a corporation prescribed in Article 56-7, paragraph (1) of the New Act that holds the reserve for planned afforestation under Article 56-7, paragraph (1) of the Former Act at the end of the business year immediately preceding the first business year beginning on or after the Effective Date, the phrase "288,000 yen" in paragraph (1), item (ii) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "312,000 yen".
新法第五十六条の七第一項に規定する法人で施行日以後最初に開始する事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日において旧法第五十六条の七第一項の計画造林準備金を有するものの施行日から昭和五十七年三月三十一日までの間に開始する各事業年度に係る新法第五十六条の七の規定の適用については、同条第一項第二号中「二十八万八千円」とあるのは、「三十一万二千円」とする。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 13Transitional Measures in the Case of Transfer, etc. of Assets by Corporations
第十三条(法人の資産の譲渡等の場合の経過措置)
The provisions of Article 63, paragraph (6), item (ii) of the New Act apply to the calculation of the amount of corporation tax in the case where a corporation receives the application of the provisions of Article 42-3 or Article 42-4 of the New Act in a business year ending on or after the Effective Date.
新法第六十三条第六項第二号の規定は、法人が施行日以後に終了する事業年度において新法第四十二条の三又は第四十二条の四の規定の適用を受ける場合の法人税の額の計算について適用する。
With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 63 of the New Act in the case where the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions apply, paragraph (6), item (ii) of that Article is deemed to continue as follows: ", and, with regard to the application of the provisions of Article 42-4 of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by the 1981 Amendment Act, which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 10, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1981 Amendment Act, the phrase 'and the preceding Article' in paragraph (1) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with ', the preceding Article and Article 63'."
附則第十条第一項の規定の適用がある場合における新法第六十三条の規定の適用については、同条第六項第二号中「とする。」とあるのは「とし、昭和五十六年改正法附則第十条第一項の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされる昭和五十六年改正法による改正前の租税特別措置法第四十二条の四の規定の適用については、同条第一項中「及び前条」とあるのは「、前条及び第六十三条」とする。」とする。
The provisions of Articles 65-5 and 65-7 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on the transfer of assets falling under those provisions that a corporation makes on or after January 1, 1981, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on the transfer of assets falling under the provisions of Articles 65-5 and 65-7 of the Former Act that a corporation made before that date.
新法第六十五条の五及び第六十五条の七の規定は、法人が昭和五十六年一月一日以後に行うこれらの規定に該当する資産の譲渡に係る法人税について適用し、法人が同日前に行つた旧法第六十五条の五及び第六十五条の七の規定に該当する資産の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 65-10 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on the transfer of assets falling under the provisions of that Article that a corporation makes on or after the date on which the Farming and Residence Association Act comes into effect.
新法第六十五条の十の規定は、法人が農住組合法の施行の日以後に行う同条の規定に該当する資産の譲渡に係る法人税について適用する。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 14Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax Rates for Specified Medical Care Corporations
第十四条(特定の医療法人の法人税率の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Article 67-2 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on income for business years ending on or after the Effective Date of a medical care corporation prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax on income for business years that ended before the Effective Date of a medical care corporation prescribed in Article 67-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act.
新法第六十七条の二の規定は、同条第一項に規定する医療法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度の所得に対する法人税について適用し、旧法第六十七条の二第一項に規定する医療法人の施行日前に終了した事業年度の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 15Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Income from the Sale of Beef Cattle by Agricultural Production Corporations
第十五条(農業生産法人の肉用牛の売却に係る所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)
With regard to corporation tax in the case where an agricultural production corporation prescribed in Article 67-3, paragraph (1) of the Former Act sold, before the Effective Date, beef cattle prescribed in that paragraph that it had raised at the market referred to in that paragraph, or sold dairy bull calves prescribed in that paragraph that it had raised by entrusting them to the agricultural cooperative or federation of agricultural cooperatives referred to in that paragraph, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
旧法第六十七条の三第一項に規定する農業生産法人が、その飼育した同項に規定する肉用牛を同項の市場において、又はその飼育した同項に規定する乳用雄子牛を同項の農業協同組合若しくは農業協同組合連合会に委託して、施行日前に売却した場合における法人税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 16Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Registration and License Tax
第十六条(登録免許税の特例に関する経過措置)
The provisions of Articles 72 and 73 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax on the registration of preservation of ownership or registration of transfer of ownership of a house prescribed in those provisions that is newly built or acquired on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on those registrations for a house prescribed in Article 72 or 73 of the Former Act that was newly built or acquired before the Effective Date.
新法第七十二条及び第七十三条の規定は、施行日以後に新築し、又は取得するこれらの規定に規定する家屋の所有権の保存又は移転の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に新築し、又は取得した旧法第七十二条又は第七十三条に規定する家屋についてのこれらの登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 74-2 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of existing housing prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article that is acquired on or after the Effective Date or on the registration of the creation of a mortgage on that existing housing, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of existing housing prescribed in Article 74-2, paragraph (1) of the Former Act that was acquired before the Effective Date or on the registration of the creation of a mortgage on that existing housing.
新法第七十四条の二の規定は、施行日以後に取得する同条第一項に規定する既存住宅の所有権の移転の登記又は当該既存住宅を目的とする抵当権の設定の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に取得した旧法第七十四条の二第一項に規定する既存住宅の所有権の移転の登記又は当該既存住宅を目的とする抵当権の設定の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 74-3 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax on the registration of preservation of ownership of a house prescribed in that Article that is newly built on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on the registration of preservation of ownership of a house prescribed in Article 74-3 of the Former Act that was newly built before the Effective Date.
新法第七十四条の三の規定は、施行日以後に新築する同条に規定する家屋の所有権の保存の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に新築した旧法第七十四条の三に規定する家屋の所有権の保存の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 77-2 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax on the registration of the transfer or creation of ownership, superficies rights, farming rights or rights of lease to land in the case where an agricultural production corporation prescribed in that Article receives, on or after the Effective Date, a capital contribution prescribed in that Article and uses the land referred to in that Article for its cultivation or livestock raising, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on those registrations for land in the case where an agricultural production corporation prescribed in Article 77-2 of the Former Act received, before the Effective Date, a capital contribution prescribed in that Article and used the land referred to in that Article for its cultivation or livestock raising.
新法第七十七条の二の規定は、同条に規定する農業生産法人が施行日以後に同条に規定する出資を受けて同条の土地をその耕作又は養畜の用に供する場合における当該土地の所有権、地上権、永小作権又は賃借権の移転又は設定の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、旧法第七十七条の二に規定する農業生産法人が施行日前に同条に規定する出資を受けて同条の土地をその耕作又は養畜の用に供した場合における当該土地についてのこれらの登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of agricultural land, etc. or quasi-agricultural land prescribed in the provisions of Article 77-4, paragraph (1) or (2) of the Former Act that was acquired through consultation, conciliation or mediation prescribed in paragraph (1) of that Article, or through exchange and consolidation prescribed in paragraph (2) of that Article, conducted before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
施行日前に行われた旧法第七十七条の四第一項に規定する協議、調停若しくはあつせん又は同条第二項に規定する交換分合により取得したこれらの規定に規定する農用地等又は準農地の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
With regard to registration and license tax on the registration of the creation of a mortgage received to secure a claim prescribed in Article 77-6 of the Former Act arising from a loan made before the Effective Date to a person engaged in agriculture, forestry or fisheries prescribed in that Article, the provisions then in force continue to govern.
施行日前に旧法第七十七条の六に規定する農林漁業者に対し貸し付けた同条に規定する債権を担保するために受ける抵当権の設定の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
The provisions of Article 78-2 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax on the registration of the transfer or creation of ownership, superficies rights, farming rights or rights of lease to the land referred to in that Article for which a production forestry cooperative or agricultural production corporation prescribed in that Article receives a capital contribution prescribed in that Article on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern registration and license tax on those registrations for the land referred to in Article 78-2 of the Former Act for which a production forestry cooperative or agricultural production corporation prescribed in that Article received a capital contribution prescribed in that Article before the Effective Date.
新法第七十八条の二の規定は、同条に規定する生産森林組合又は農業生産法人が施行日以後に同条に規定する出資を受ける同条の土地の所有権、地上権、永小作権又は賃借権の移転又は設定の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、旧法第七十八条の二に規定する生産森林組合又は農業生産法人が施行日前に同条に規定する出資を受けた同条の土地についてのこれらの登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 17Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Commodity Tax
第十七条(物品税の特例に関する経過措置)
With regard to commodity tax on goods prescribed in Article 88-3 of the Former Act that was imposed, or should have been imposed, before May 1, 1981, except as otherwise provided for in the following paragraph through paragraph (4), the provisions then in force continue to govern.
Among goods prescribed in Article 88-3 of the Former Act, for those that were shipped out of the manufacturing site where they were manufactured before May 1, 1981 and that relate to a notification or approval under Article 17, paragraph (3) of the Commodity Tax Act (Act No. 48 of 1962) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 19, paragraph (3), Article 22, paragraph (3) and Article 26, paragraph (3) of that Act) or Article 88-2, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (limited to those for which the time limit relating to that notification or approval falls on or after that date), if the documents prescribed in those provisions were not submitted by that time limit, the tax rate of commodity tax on those goods is the tax rate prescribed in Article 88-3 of the New Act.
旧法第八十八条の三に規定する物品のうち、昭和五十六年五月一日前にその製造に係る製造場から移出されたもので、物品税法(昭和三十七年法律第四十八号)第十七条第三項(同法第十九条第三項、第二十二条第三項及び第二十六条第三項において準用する場合を含む。)又は租税特別措置法第八十八条の二第三項の届出又は承認に係るもの(当該届出又は承認に係る期限が同日以後に到来するものに限る。)について、当該期限までにこれらの規定に規定する書類が提出されなかつた場合における当該物品に係る物品税の税率は、新法第八十八条の三に規定する税率とする。
Among goods prescribed in Article 88-3 of the Former Act, for those that were shipped out of the manufacturing site where they were manufactured, or withdrawn from a bonded area, before May 1, 1981 with exemption from commodity tax under the provisions of the Acts or treaties listed in the left-hand column of the following table, if, on or after that date, they have come to fall under the provisions of the Acts listed in the right-hand column of that table, the tax rate of commodity tax on those goods is the tax rate prescribed in Article 88-3 of the New Act.
| Provisions on exemption | Provisions on additional collection |
| Article 18, paragraph (1) of the Commodity Tax Act | Article 18, paragraph (8) of that Act |
| Article 23, paragraph (1) of the Commodity Tax Act | Article 23, paragraph (3) of that Act |
| Article 11, paragraph (1) of the Act on Collection, etc. of National Consumption Tax Imposed on Imported Goods (Act No. 37 of 1955) | Article 11, paragraph (3) of that Act |
| Article 12, paragraph (1) of the Act on Collection, etc. of National Consumption Tax Imposed on Imported Goods | Article 12, paragraph (4) of that Act |
| Article 13, paragraph (1) of the Act on Collection, etc. of National Consumption Tax Imposed on Imported Goods | Article 15, paragraph (2), Article 16, paragraph (2) or Article 17, paragraph (4) of the Customs Tariff Act (Act No. 54 of 1910) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 13, paragraph (3) of that Act |
| Article 9, paragraph (1) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Income Tax Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement under Article VI of the Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between Japan and the United States of America regarding Facilities and Areas and the Status of United States Armed Forces in Japan" (Act No. 111 of 1952) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 3, paragraph (1) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Income Tax Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement Regarding the Status of United Nations Forces in Japan" (Act No. 149 of 1954)) | Article 9, paragraph (2) or Article 11, paragraph (2) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Income Tax Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement under Article VI of the Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between Japan and the United States of America regarding Facilities and Areas and the Status of United States Armed Forces in Japan" (including as those provisions are applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 3, paragraph (2) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Income Tax Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement Regarding the Status of United Nations Forces in Japan") |
| Article 7 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Customs Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement under Article VI of the Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between Japan and the United States of America regarding Facilities and Areas and the Status of United States Armed Forces in Japan" (Act No. 112 of 1952) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 4 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Income Tax Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement Regarding the Status of United Nations Forces in Japan") | Article 8 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Customs Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement under Article VI of the Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between Japan and the United States of America regarding Facilities and Areas and the Status of United States Armed Forces in Japan" (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 4 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Income Tax Act, etc. Attendant upon the Enforcement of the "Agreement Regarding the Status of United Nations Forces in Japan") |
| Article VI of the Mutual Defense Assistance Agreement between Japan and the United States of America | Article 2 of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Customs Act, etc. Attendant upon Enforcement of the "Mutual Defense Assistance Agreement between Japan and the United States of America" (Act No. 112 of 1954) |
旧法第八十八条の三に規定する物品のうち、次の表の上欄に掲げる法律又は条約の規定により物品税の免除を受けて昭和五十六年五月一日前にその製造に係る製造場から移出され、又は保税地域から引き取られたものについて、同日以後に同表の下欄に掲げる法律の規定に該当することとなつた場合における当該物品に係る物品税の税率は、新法第八十八条の三に規定する税率とする。
| 免除の規定 | 追徴の規定 |
| 物品税法第十八条第一項 | 同法第十八条第八項 |
| 物品税法第二十三条第一項 | 同法第二十三条第三項 |
| 輸入品に対する内国消費税の徴収等に関する法律(昭和三十年法律第三十七号)第十一条第一項 | 同法第十一条第三項 |
| 輸入品に対する内国消費税の徴収等に関する法律第十二条第一項 | 同法第十二条第四項 |
| 輸入品に対する内国消費税の徴収等に関する法律第十三条第一項 | 同法第十三条第三項において準用する関税定率法(明治四十三年法律第五十四号)第十五条第二項、第十六条第二項又は第十七条第四項 |
| 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互協力及び安全保障条約第六条に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う所得税法等の臨時特例に関する法律(昭和二十七年法律第百十一号)第九条第一項(日本国における国際連合の軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う所得税法等の臨時特例に関する法律(昭和二十九年法律第百四十九号)第三条第一項において準用する場合を含む。) | 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互協力及び安全保障条約第六条に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う所得税法等の臨時特例に関する法律第九条第二項又は第十一条第二項(これらの規定を日本国における国際連合の軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う所得税法等の臨時特例に関する法律第三条第二項において準用する場合を含む。) |
| 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互協力及び安全保障条約第六条に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う関税法等の臨時特例に関する法律(昭和二十七年法律第百十二号)第七条(日本国における国際連合の軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う所得税法等の臨時特例に関する法律第四条において準用する場合を含む。) | 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互協力及び安全保障条約第六条に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う関税法等の臨時特例に関する法律第八条(日本国における国際連合の軍隊の地位に関する協定の実施に伴う所得税法等の臨時特例に関する法律第四条において準用する場合を含む。) |
| 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互防衛援助協定第六条 | 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互防衛援助協定の実施に伴う関税法等の臨時特例に関する法律(昭和二十九年法律第百十二号)第二条 |
Among goods prescribed in Article 88-3 of the Former Act, for those listed in the following items that were purchased or withdrawn before May 1, 1981, if, on or after that date, they have come to fall under the provisions of the Acts specified in the respective items, the tax rate of commodity tax on those goods is the tax rate prescribed in Article 88-3 of the New Act:
旧法第八十八条の三に規定する物品のうち、次の各号に掲げるもので昭和五十六年五月一日前に購入され、又は引き取られたものについて、同日以後に当該各号に定める法律の規定に該当することとなつた場合における当該物品に係る物品税の税率は、新法第八十八条の三に規定する税率とする。
goods purchased by a nonresident prescribed in Article 20, paragraph (1) of the Commodity Tax Act, by the method prescribed in that paragraph, at an export goods store prescribed in paragraph (6) of that Article: the main clause of paragraph (3) or the main clause of paragraph (5) of that Article;
物品税法第二十条第六項に規定する輸出物品販売場において同条第一項に規定する非居住者によつて同項に規定する方法により購入された物品 同条第三項本文又は第五項本文
goods purchased or withdrawn with the application of the provisions of Article 22, paragraph (1), Article 23, paragraph (1) or Article 24, paragraph (1) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (3) of that Article) of the Commodity Tax Act: the main clause of Article 22, paragraph (6) of that Act (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 23, paragraph (4) and Article 24, paragraph (4) of that Act);
物品税法第二十二条第一項、第二十三条第一項又は第二十四条第一項(同条第三項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定の適用を受けて購入され、又は引き取られた物品 同法第二十二条第六項本文(同法第二十三条第四項及び第二十四条第四項において準用する場合を含む。)
goods purchased by members, etc. of the United States Armed Forces prescribed in Article 88-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, by the method prescribed in that paragraph, at an organization prescribed in that paragraph: the main clause of paragraph (3) or the main clause of paragraph (5) of Article 20 of the Commodity Tax Act as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (5) of that Article.
租税特別措置法第八十八条の二第一項に規定する機関において同項に規定する合衆国軍隊の構成員等によつて同項に規定する方法により購入された物品 同条第五項において準用する物品税法第二十条第三項本文又は第五項本文
Where, on May 1, 1981, there is a manufacturer or seller of goods prescribed in Article 88-3 of the New Act who possesses those goods for sale at a place other than the manufacturing site where they were manufactured and a bonded area, if their quantity (or, where they are possessed at two or more places, their total quantity) is 10 or more, commodity tax is imposed on those goods at a tax rate of 2.5 percent, by deeming that person to have shipped out those goods, as their manufacturer, from the manufacturing site where they were manufactured on that date.
新法第八十八条の三に規定する物品を、昭和五十六年五月一日において、その製造に係る製造場及び保税地域以外の場所で販売のため所持する当該物品の製造者又は販売業者がある場合において、その数量(二以上の場所で所持する場合には、その合計数量)が十個以上であるときは、当該物品については、その者が当該物品の製造者として当該物品を同日にその製造に係る製造場から移出したものとみなして、百分の二・五の税率により物品税を課する。
With regard to the amount of commodity tax under the preceding paragraph, the district director is to aggregate the amounts of commodity tax on goods falling under the provisions of that paragraph that are at storage places located within the area under the district director's jurisdiction, and collect the commodity tax in that aggregated amount in equal installments in each month from June to October 1981, with the last day of each month as the due date for payment.
A person prescribed in paragraph (5) must submit, for each storage place of the goods in that person's possession that fall under the provisions of that paragraph, a return stating the names of those goods, the quantity and value for each name, and other matters specified by Cabinet Order, to the district director having jurisdiction over the location of that storage place, within one month from May 1, 1981.
In the case where goods prescribed in paragraph (5) on which commodity tax under that paragraph has been, or should be, collected are returned to the manufacturing site where those goods were manufactured (including the case where they have been discarded as referred to in Article 28, paragraph (3) of the Commodity Tax Act), if the manufacturer of those goods (meaning the person who would be the manufacturer if the provisions of paragraph (5) were deemed not to apply) has, as provided for by Cabinet Order, obtained confirmation from the district director having jurisdiction over the location of that manufacturing site that those goods are goods on which that commodity tax has been, or should be, collected, an amount equivalent to that amount of commodity tax is, in accordance with the provisions of that Article, deducted from the amount of commodity tax relating to that person, or refunded to that person, together with the deduction or refund of the amount equivalent to the amount of commodity tax that the person has paid, or should pay, on those goods.
第五項に規定する物品で同項の規定による物品税を徴収された、又は徴収されるべきものが当該物品の製造に係る製造場に戻し入れられた場合(物品税法第二十八条第三項の廃棄がされた場合を含む。)において、当該物品の製造者(第五項の規定の適用がないものとした場合における製造者をいう。)が、政令で定めるところにより、当該物品が当該物品税を徴収された、又は徴収されるべきものであることにつき当該製造場の所在地の所轄税務署長の確認を受けたときは、当該物品税額に相当する金額は、同条の規定に準じて、当該物品につきその者が納付した、又は納付すべき物品税額に相当する金額に係る控除又は還付に併せて、その者に係る物品税額から控除し、又はその者に還付する。
With regard to the application of penal provisions to acts committed before May 1, 1981 and to acts committed on or after that date relating to commodity tax for which the provisions then in force are to continue to govern pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (1), the provisions then in force continue to govern.
昭和五十六年五月一日前にした行為及び第一項の規定により従前の例によることとされる物品税に係る同日以後にした行為に対する罰則の適用については、なお従前の例による。
Supplementary Provisions, Article 19Transitional Measures Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation
第十九条(租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律の一部改正に伴う経過措置)
The provisions of Article 5 of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended by the preceding Article (referred to as the "1979 Amendment Act as Amended" in the following paragraph) apply to income tax in the case where an individual receives the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern income tax in the case where an individual received the application of the provisions of that paragraph before the Effective Date.
The provisions of Article 21 of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1979 Amendment Act as Amended apply to corporation tax in the case where a corporation receives the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article on or after the Effective Date, and the provisions then in force continue to govern corporation tax in the case where a corporation received the application of the provisions of that paragraph before the Effective Date.
改正後の昭和五十四年改正法附則第二十一条の規定は、法人が施行日以後に同条第一項の規定の適用を受ける場合における法人税について適用し、法人が施行日前に同項の規定の適用を受けた場合における法人税については、なお従前の例による。