Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

21 articles

Supplementary Provisions

附 則

Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date

第一条(施行期日)

This Act comes into effect on April 1, 1976; provided, however, that the provisions listed in the following items come into effect on the dates listed respectively in those items:

この法律は、昭和五十一年四月一日から施行する。ただし、次の各号に掲げる規定は、当該各号に掲げる日から施行する。

the provisions amending and , and , and , the part of the provisions amending that amends "", and the part of the provisions amending that concerns small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plans: the day on which the comes into effect;

及び、及び、並びにの改正規定並びにの改正規定中「」を改める部分並びにの改正規定中中小漁業構造改善計画に係る部分 の施行の日

the part of the provisions amending that amends "" and the provisions amending , the part of the provisions amending that amends " pertaining to that certification, etc." and the provisions amending , the parts of the provisions amending and that add one item, and the part of the provisions amending that adds ", ": the day on which the comes into effect;

の改正規定中「」を改める部分及びの改正規定、の改正規定中「当該認定等に係る」を改める部分及びの改正規定、及びの改正規定中一号を加える部分並びにの改正規定中「、」を加える部分 の施行の日

the provisions adding one Article to Chapter II, Section 3: the date prescribed in the proviso to ;

第二章第三節に一条を加える改正規定 ただし書に規定する日

the provisions amending and : May 1, 1976.

及びの改正規定 昭和五十一年五月一日

Supplementary Provisions, Article 2Principle for Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Income Tax

第二条(所得税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)

Unless otherwise provided, the provisions of Chapter II of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as amended (hereinafter referred to as the "New Act") apply to income tax for 1976 and subsequent years, and with regard to income tax for 1975 and earlier years, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

改正後の租税特別措置法(以下「新法」という。)第二章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、昭和五十一年分以後の所得税について適用し、昭和五十年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 3Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation for Individuals

第三条(個人の減価償却に関する経過措置)

The provisions of of the table in Article 11, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to specified equipment, etc. prescribed in for which an individual makes an acquisition, etc. (meaning acquisition, or manufacture or construction; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) on or after the date of enforcement of this Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Effective Date") and which the individual provides for use in the individual's business, and in the case where an individual has provided for use in the individual's business depreciable assets listed in of the table in prior to the amendment (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Act") for which the individual made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の表のの規定は、個人がこの法律の施行の日(以下「施行日」という。)以後に取得等(取得又は製作若しくは建設をいう。以下この条において同じ。)をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する特定設備等について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得等をした改正前の租税特別措置法(以下「旧法」という。)の表のに掲げる減価償却資産をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to machinery and equipment, etc. for the commercialization of new technology prescribed in of the Former Act for which an individual obtained the approval prescribed in before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

個人が施行日前にに規定する承認を受けたに規定する新技術企業化用機械設備等については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 12-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in for which an individual makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date and which the individual provides for use in the individual's business, and in the case where an individual has provided for use in the individual's business industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act for which the individual made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of Article 12-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act to industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in for which an acquisition, etc. is made during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 1979 within the districts listed in (limited to the part concerning industrial development districts) and of the table in , the phrase "one-fourth" in of that table is deemed to be replaced with "one-third", the phrase "one-sixth" with "one-fifth", the phrase "one-third" in of that table with "one-half", and the phrase "one-fifth" with "one-fourth".

の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得等をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する工業用機械等について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得等をしたに規定する工業用機械等をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、施行日から昭和五十四年三月三十一日までの間にの表の(工業開発地区に係る部分に限る。)及びに掲げる地区内で取得等がされるに規定する工業用機械等に対するの規定の適用については、同表の中「四分の一」とあるのは「三分の一」と、「六分の一」とあるのは「五分の一」と、同表の中「三分の一」とあるのは「二分の一」と、「五分の一」とあるのは「四分の一」とする。

The provisions of Article 12-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to machinery and equipment prescribed in that an individual acquires or manufactures on or after the Effective Date and provides for use in the individual's business, and in the case where an individual has provided for use in the individual's business machinery and equipment prescribed in of the Former Act that the individual acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of Article 12-3, paragraph (1) of the New Act to machinery and equipment prescribed in that are acquired or manufactured during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 1978, the phrase "one-sixth" in is deemed to be replaced with "one-fifth".

の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は製作をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する機械及び装置について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は製作をしたに規定する機械及び装置をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、施行日から昭和五十三年三月三十一日までの間に取得又は製作がされるに規定する機械及び装置に対するの規定の適用については、中「六分の一」とあるのは、「五分の一」とする。

With regard to the calculation of the amount of depreciation allowance for fishing vessels listed in of the Former Act that is included in necessary expenses in calculating the amount of business income for each year up to the year preceding the year that includes the date of enforcement of the Act on Special Measures for the Reconstruction and Improvement of Fisheries, of an individual falling under the case listed in , the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "March 31, 1976" in deemed to be replaced with "the day before the date of enforcement of the ".

に掲げる場合に該当する個人の漁業再建整備特別措置法の施行の日の属する年の前年以前の各年分の事業所得の金額の計算上必要経費に算入されるに掲げる漁船の償却費の額の計算については、中「昭和五十一年三月三十一日」とあるのは、「の施行の日の前日」として、の規定の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 13-2, paragraph (1), item (iii) of the New Act to income tax for a year whose December 31 falls within the period prescribed in , of an individual who is a member prescribed in that item of a fishery cooperative, etc. prescribed in pertaining to a small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in of the former for which the certification under was received and which is deemed under to have received the certification under , the phrase "that has received the certification under pertaining to a small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in during the period from April 1, 1976 to March 31, 1978" in is deemed to be replaced with "pertaining to a small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in of the former for which the certification under was received and which is deemed under to have received the certification under ".

の認定を受けたに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画で、の規定によりの認定を受けたものとみなされたものに係るに規定する漁業協同組合等のに規定する構成員である個人のに規定する期間内にその年十二月三十一日が属する年分の所得税に係るの規定の適用については、中「昭和五十一年四月一日から昭和五十三年三月三十一日までの間にに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画に係るの認定を受けた」とあるのは、「の認定を受けたに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画で、の規定によりの認定を受けたものとみなされたものに係る」とする。

The provisions of Article 14, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to rental housing prescribed in that an individual acquires or newly builds on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to rental housing prescribed in of the Former Act that an individual acquired or newly built before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をするに規定する貸家住宅について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は新築をしたに規定する貸家住宅については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 14, paragraph (2) of the New Act apply to specified buildings, etc. prescribed in that an individual acquires or newly builds on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to stores, etc. of housing with attached stores, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act that an individual acquired or newly built before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をするに規定する特定建築物等について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は新築をしたに規定する店舗等併設住宅の店舗等については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 15, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to specified stockpiling facilities, etc. prescribed in that paragraph that an individual acquires or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to specified stockpiling facilities, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act that an individual acquired or constructed before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

新法第十五条第一項の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得又は建設をする同項に規定する特定備蓄施設等について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得又は建設をしたに規定する特定備蓄施設等については、なお従前の例による。

In the case where an individual who is a certified small and medium sized enterprise listed in of the Former Act obtained the certification listed in before the date of enforcement of the Act on Temporary Measures for Business Conversion of Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

に掲げる認定中小企業者である個人が中小企業事業転換対策臨時措置法の施行の日前にに掲げる認定を受けた場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 17 of the New Act apply to depreciable assets prescribed in for which an individual makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to depreciable assets prescribed in of the Former Act for which an individual made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、個人が施行日以後に取得等をするに規定する減価償却資産について適用し、個人が施行日前に取得等をしたに規定する減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 4Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Individuals

第四条(個人の準備金に関する経過措置)

With regard to income tax for 1976, if the amount calculated under the provisions of Article 19, paragraph (1) of the New Act as of December 31, 1976 is less than whichever is the lesser of the amounts listed in the following items, notwithstanding the provisions of , that lesser amount is to be the amount calculated under the provisions of :

昭和五十一年分の所得税については、昭和五十一年十二月三十一日においての規定により計算した金額が次の各号に掲げる金額のうちいずれか少ない金額に満たない場合には、の規定にかかわらず、その少ない金額をの規定により計算した金額とする。

the amount of the reserve for price fluctuations as of December 31, 1975;

昭和五十年十二月三十一日における価格変動準備金の金額

the amount calculated under the provisions of of the Former Act as of December 31, 1976 (or, for an individual to whom the provisions of Article 4, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 16 of 1973) or the provisions of prior to the amendment by of the Supplementary Provisions would apply if, in calculating the reserve for price fluctuations to be included in necessary expenses in calculating the amount of business income for 1976, that year were deemed to be 1975, the amount calculated in accordance with those provisions).

昭和五十一年十二月三十一日においての規定により計算した金額(昭和五十一年分の事業所得の金額の計算上必要経費に算入される価格変動準備金の計算について同年分を昭和五十年分とみなした場合に租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和四十八年法律第十六号)附則第四条第二項の規定又はの規定による改正前のの規定の適用がある個人については、これらの規定の例により計算した金額)

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 20-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act to income tax for 1976, the phrase "within the designated period of that year" in is deemed to be replaced with "within the period from April 1, 1976 to December 31 of that year", and the phrase "amount equivalent to" with "total of the amount equivalent to that and the amount equivalent to 3/1,000 (or 6/1,000, for a business belonging to the type of business specified by that Cabinet Order) of the amount specified by that Cabinet Order within the period from January 1 to March 31 of that year".

昭和五十一年分の所得税に係るの規定の適用については、中「その年の指定期間内」とあるのは「昭和五十一年四月一日から同年十二月三十一日までの期間内」と、「相当する金額」とあるのは「相当する金額と、同年一月一日から同年三月三十一日までの期間内における当該政令で定める金額の千分の三(当該政令で定める業種に属する事業については、千分の六)に相当する金額との合計額」とする。

With regard to the calculation of the amount of business income for 1976 and earlier years of an individual who holds a reserve for exhibiting at the Okinawa International Ocean Exposition under the provisions of of the Former Act, the provisions of remain in force.

の規定による沖縄国際海洋博覧会出展準備金を有する個人の昭和五十一年分以前の事業所得の金額の計算については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 5Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Deduction for Income from Overseas Transactions Involving Technology, etc. by Individuals

第五条(個人の技術等海外取引に係る所得の特別控除に関する経過措置)

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 21, paragraph (1) of the New Act to income tax for 1976, the phrase "55 percent of that revenue" in is deemed to be replaced with "70 percent of that revenue within the period from January 1, 1976 to March 31 of that year (or 30 percent for revenue from the transactions listed in , and 20 percent for revenue from the transactions listed in ) and the amount equivalent to 55 percent of that revenue within the period from April 1 to December 31 of that year", and the phrase "the total of the amounts equivalent to" with "the total of the amount equivalent to".

昭和五十一年分の所得税に係るの規定の適用については、中「当該収入金額の百分の五十五」とあるのは「昭和五十一年一月一日から同年三月三十一日までの期間内の当該収入金額の百分の七十(に掲げる取引によるものについては百分の三十とし、に掲げる取引によるものについては百分の二十とする。)に相当する金額と同年四月一日から同年十二月三十一日までの期間内の当該収入金額の百分の五十五」と、「金額の合計額」とあるのは「金額との合計額」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 6Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation Where an Individual Holds Long-Term Foreign Currency Denominated Claims, etc.

第六条(個人の長期外貨建債権等を有する場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

In the case where an individual has set aside a reserve prescribed in of the Former Act in any year from 1972 to 1976, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

個人が、昭和四十七年から昭和五十一年までの各年においてに規定する準備金を積み立てた場合には、なお従前の例による。

In the case where an individual who has set aside a reserve prescribed in of the Former Act in one or more of the years from 1972 to 1976 sets aside that reserve in 1977 or 1978, the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "each year that includes a day within the period from April 1, 1972 to March 31, 1976" in deemed to be replaced with "1977 or 1978".

昭和四十七年から昭和五十一年までの各年のいずれか一以上の年においてに規定する準備金の積立てを行つた個人が、昭和五十二年又は昭和五十三年において当該準備金を積み立てる場合には、中「昭和四十七年四月一日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの期間内の日の属する各年」とあるのは、「昭和五十二年又は昭和五十三年」として、の規定の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 7Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Capital Gains of Individuals

第七条(個人の譲渡所得の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 37, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply in the case where an individual transfers assets prescribed in on or after the Effective Date, and in the case where an individual transferred assets prescribed in of the Former Act before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、個人が施行日以後にに規定する資産の譲渡をする場合について適用し、個人が施行日前にに規定する資産の譲渡をした場合については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 8Transitional Measures Concerning Reduction of the Withholding Tax Rate on Domestic Source Income from the Lease of Ships

第八条(船舶の貸付けに係る国内源泉所得に対する源泉徴収税率の軽減に関する経過措置)

With regard to consideration for the lease of ships prescribed in of the Former Act that a nonresident or a foreign corporation is to receive under a contract concluded during the period from April 1, 1975 to March 31, 1976, the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "March 31, 1977" in deemed to be replaced with "March 31, 1976".

昭和五十年四月一日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの間に締結した契約に基づき非居住者又は外国法人が支払を受けるべきに規定する船舶の貸付けによる対価については、中「昭和五十二年三月三十一日」とあるのは、「昭和五十一年三月三十一日」として、の規定の例による。

With regard to consideration for the lease of ships prescribed in of the Former Act that are intended to serve on international routes, which a nonresident or a foreign corporation is to receive under a contract concluded during the period from April 1, 1976 to March 31, 1977, the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "April 1, 1975" in deemed to be replaced with "April 1, 1976", and the word "ships" with "ships intended to serve on international routes".

昭和五十一年四月一日から昭和五十二年三月三十一日までの間に締結した契約に基づき非居住者又は外国法人が支払を受けるべきに規定する船舶で外国航路に就航することを目的とするものの貸付けによる対価については、中「昭和五十年四月一日」とあるのは「昭和五十一年四月一日」と、「船舶」とあるのは「船舶で外国航路に就航することを目的とするもの」として、の規定の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 9Principle for Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Corporation Tax

第九条(法人税の特例に関する経過措置の原則)

Unless otherwise provided, the provisions of Chapter III of the New Act apply to corporation tax for business years of corporations (including associations or foundations without juridical personality prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter) commencing on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax for business years of corporations that commenced before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

新法第三章の規定は、別段の定めがあるものを除くほか、法人(に規定する人格のない社団等を含む。以下同じ。)の施行日以後に開始する事業年度分の法人税について適用し、法人の施行日前に開始した事業年度分の法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 10Transitional Measures Concerning Depreciation for Corporations

第十条(法人の減価償却に関する経過措置)

The provisions of , and of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to specified equipment, etc. prescribed in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. (meaning acquisition, or manufacture or construction; the same applies hereinafter in this Article and in paragraph (9) of the following Article) on or after the Effective Date and which it provides for use in its business, and in the case where a corporation has provided for use in its business depreciable assets listed in , and of the table in of the Former Act for which it made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の表の、及びの規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得等(取得又は製作若しくは建設をいう。以下この条及び次条第九項において同じ。)をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する特定設備等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得等をしたの表の、及びに掲げる減価償却資産をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to the equipment referred to in those items that is acquired or constructed in conjunction with the execution of construction work specified on or after the Effective Date by Cabinet Order as prescribed in those items, and with regard to the equipment referred to in , and of the table in of the Former Act that was acquired or constructed in conjunction with the execution of construction work specified before the Effective Date by Cabinet Order as prescribed in those items, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の表のの規定は、施行日以後にこれらの号に規定する政令で定められる工事の施行に伴う取得又は建設に係るこれらの号の設備について適用し、施行日前にの表の、及びに規定する政令で定められた工事の施行に伴う取得又は建設に係るこれらの号の設備については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the equipment referred to in of the table in of the Former Act that was acquired or constructed in conjunction with the execution of construction work specified before the Effective Date by Cabinet Order as prescribed in , the provisions then in force continue to govern.

施行日前にの表のに規定する政令で定められた工事の施行に伴う取得又は建設に係るの設備については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to machinery and equipment, etc. for the commercialization of new technology prescribed in of the Former Act for which a corporation obtained the approval prescribed in before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

法人が施行日前にに規定する承認を受けたに規定する新技術企業化用機械設備等については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 45, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date and which it provides for use in its business, and in the case where a corporation has provided for use in its business industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act for which it made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of Article 45, paragraph (1) of the New Act to industrial machinery, etc. prescribed in for which an acquisition, etc. is made during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 1979 within the districts listed in (limited to the part concerning industrial development districts) and of the table in , the phrase "one-fourth" in of that table is deemed to be replaced with "one-third", the phrase "one-sixth" with "one-fifth", the phrase "one-third" in of that table with "one-half", and the phrase "one-fifth" with "one-fourth".

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得等をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する工業用機械等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得等をしたに規定する工業用機械等をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、施行日から昭和五十四年三月三十一日までの間にの表の(工業開発地区に係る部分に限る。)及びに掲げる地区内で取得等がされるに規定する工業用機械等に対するの規定の適用については、同表の中「四分の一」とあるのは「三分の一」と、「六分の一」とあるのは「五分の一」と、同表の中「三分の一」とあるのは「二分の一」と、「五分の一」とあるのは「四分の一」とする。

The provisions of Article 45-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to machinery and equipment prescribed in that a corporation acquires or manufactures on or after the Effective Date and provides for use in its business, and in the case where a corporation has provided for use in its business machinery and equipment prescribed in of the Former Act that it acquired or manufactured before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of Article 45-2, paragraph (1) of the New Act to machinery and equipment prescribed in that are acquired or manufactured during the period from the Effective Date to March 31, 1978, the phrase "one-sixth" in is deemed to be replaced with "one-fifth".

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は製作をしてその事業の用に供するに規定する機械及び装置について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は製作をしたに規定する機械及び装置をその事業の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、施行日から昭和五十三年三月三十一日までの間に取得又は製作がされるに規定する機械及び装置に対するの規定の適用については、中「六分の一」とあるのは、「五分の一」とする。

With regard to the calculation of the depreciation limit for fishing vessels listed in of the Former Act for business years ending before the date of enforcement of the Act on Special Measures for the Reconstruction and Improvement of Fisheries of a corporation falling under the case listed in , the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "March 31, 1976" in deemed to be replaced with "the day before the date of enforcement of the Act on Special Measures for the Reconstruction and Improvement of Fisheries".

に掲げる場合に該当する法人の漁業再建整備特別措置法の施行の日前に終了する事業年度のに掲げる漁船の償却限度額の計算については、中「昭和五十一年三月三十一日」とあるのは、「漁業再建整備特別措置法の施行の日の前日」として、の規定の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 45-3, paragraph (1), item (iii) of the New Act to corporation tax for business years ending within the period prescribed in of a corporation that is a member prescribed in that item of a fishery cooperative, etc. prescribed in pertaining to a small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in of the former Act on Special Measures for the Promotion of Small and Medium-Sized Fisheries for which the certification under was received and which is deemed under to have received the certification under , the phrase "that has received the certification under pertaining to a small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in during the period from April 1, 1976 to March 31, 1978" in is deemed to be replaced with "pertaining to a small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in of the former Act on Special Measures for the Promotion of Small and Medium-Sized Fisheries for which the certification under was received and which is deemed under to have received the certification under ".

の認定を受けたに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画で、の規定によりの認定を受けたものとみなされたものに係るに規定する漁業協同組合等のに規定する構成員である法人のに規定する期間内に終了する事業年度分の法人税に係るの規定の適用については、中「昭和五十一年四月一日から昭和五十三年三月三十一日までの間にに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画に係るの認定を受けた」とあるのは、「の認定を受けたに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画で、の規定によりの認定を受けたものとみなされたものに係る」とする。

The provisions of Article 47, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to rental housing prescribed in that a corporation acquires or newly builds on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to rental housing prescribed in of the Former Act that a corporation acquired or newly built before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をするに規定する貸家住宅について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は新築をしたに規定する貸家住宅については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 47, paragraph (2) of the New Act apply to specified buildings, etc. prescribed in that a corporation acquires or newly builds on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to stores, etc. of housing with attached stores, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act that a corporation acquired or newly built before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は新築をするに規定する特定建築物等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は新築をしたに規定する店舗等併設住宅の店舗等については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 48, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to specified stockpiling facilities, etc. prescribed in that a corporation acquires or constructs on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to specified stockpiling facilities, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act that a corporation acquired or constructed before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得又は建設をするに規定する特定備蓄施設等について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得又は建設をしたに規定する特定備蓄施設等については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 50, paragraph (1) of the New Act apply to structures prescribed in that a corporation acquires (including improves) or constructs on or after the Effective Date and provides for use in the expanded afforestation referred to in , and in the case where a corporation has provided for use in the expanded afforestation referred to in of the Former Act structures prescribed in that it so acquired or constructed before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得(改良を含む。)又は建設をしての拡大造林の用に供するに規定する構築物について適用し、法人が施行日前に当該取得又は建設をしたに規定する構築物をの拡大造林の用に供した場合については、なお従前の例による。

In the case where a corporation that is a certified small and medium sized enterprise listed in of the Former Act obtained the certification listed in before the date of enforcement of the Act on Temporary Measures for Business Conversion of Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

に掲げる認定中小企業者である法人が中小企業事業転換対策臨時措置法の施行の日前にに掲げる認定を受けた場合については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 52-4, paragraph (4) of the New Act apply to the inclusion in gross profit of a reserve for special depreciation that a corporation has set aside under the provisions of or in a business year ending on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the inclusion in gross profit of a reserve for special depreciation that a corporation set aside under the provisions of or of the Former Act in a business year that ended before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に終了する事業年度において又はの規定により積み立てた特別償却準備金の益金算入について適用し、法人が施行日前に終了した事業年度において又はの規定により積み立てた特別償却準備金の益金算入については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 52-5 of the New Act apply to depreciable assets prescribed in for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to depreciable assets prescribed in of the Former Act for which a corporation made an acquisition, etc. before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に取得等をするに規定する減価償却資産について適用し、法人が施行日前に取得等をしたに規定する減価償却資産については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 11Transitional Measures Concerning Reserves of Corporations

第十一条(法人の準備金に関する経過措置)

With regard to corporation tax for the business year commencing first on or after the Effective Date (hereinafter referred to as the "business year of the amendment" in this paragraph), if the total of the amounts calculated under the provisions of the items of Article 53, paragraph (1) of the New Act at the end of the business year of the amendment is less than whichever is the lesser of the amounts listed in the following items, notwithstanding the provisions of , that lesser amount is to be the total of the amounts calculated under the provisions of the items of :

施行日以後最初に開始する事業年度(以下この項において「改正事業年度」という。)の法人税については、改正事業年度終了の日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額が次の各号に掲げる金額のうちいずれか少ない金額に満たない場合には、の規定にかかわらず、その少ない金額を各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額とする。

the amount of the reserve for price fluctuations at the end of the business year immediately preceding the business year of the amendment (or, for a merging corporation that has carried out a merger in the business year of the amendment, the amount obtained by adding the amount of the reserve for price fluctuations taken over from the merged corporation);

改正事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日における価格変動準備金の金額(改正事業年度において合併をした合併法人については、被合併法人から引き継いだ価格変動準備金の金額を加算した金額)

the total of the amounts calculated under the provisions of the items of of the Former Act at the end of the business year of the amendment (or, for a corporation to which the provisions of Article 12, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 16 of 1973) or the provisions of prior to the amendment by of the Supplementary Provisions would apply if, in calculating the reserve limit for the reserve for price fluctuations pertaining to the amount of income for the business year of the amendment, the business year of the amendment were deemed to be a business year that commenced before the Effective Date, the amount calculated in accordance with those provisions).

改正事業年度終了の日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額(改正事業年度の所得の金額に係る価格変動準備金の積立限度額の計算について改正事業年度を施行日前に開始した事業年度とみなした場合に租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和四十八年法律第十六号)附則第十二条第二項の規定又はの規定による改正前のの規定の適用がある法人については、これらの規定の例により計算した金額)

With regard to corporation tax for each business year up to the business year immediately preceding the first business year in which the total of the amounts calculated under the provisions of the items of Article 53, paragraph (1) of the New Act for a corporation to which the provisions of the preceding paragraph have been applied comes to exceed the amount of the reserve for price fluctuations at the end of the business year immediately preceding that business year (or, for a merging corporation that has carried out a merger in that business year, the amount obtained by adding the amount of the reserve for price fluctuations taken over from the merged corporation; the same applies in item (i)) (limited to each business year commencing before April 1, 1977), notwithstanding the provisions of , whichever is the lesser of the amounts listed in the following items is to be the total of the amounts calculated under the provisions of the items of :

前項の規定の適用を受けた法人の各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額が当該事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日における価格変動準備金の金額(当該事業年度において合併をした合併法人については、被合併法人から引き継いだ価格変動準備金の金額を加算した金額。第一号において同じ。)を超えることとなる最初の事業年度の直前の事業年度までの各事業年度(昭和五十二年四月一日前に開始する各事業年度に限る。)の法人税については、の規定にかかわらず、次の各号に掲げる金額のうちいずれか少ない金額を、各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額とする。

the amount of the reserve for price fluctuations at the end of the business year immediately preceding that business year (or, if the total of the amounts calculated under the provisions of the items of Article 53, paragraph (1) of the New Act at the end of the business year immediately preceding that business year (or, for a merging corporation that has carried out a merger in that business year, the amount obtained by adding the amount of the reserve for price fluctuations taken over from the merged corporation) exceeds the amount calculated under the provisions of at the end of that business year, the amount obtained by deducting that excess);

当該事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日における価格変動準備金の金額(当該事業年度の直前の事業年度終了の日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額(当該事業年度において合併をした合併法人については、被合併法人から引き継いだ価格変動準備金の金額を加算した金額)が当該事業年度終了の日においての規定により計算した金額を超える場合には、当該超える金額を控除した金額)

the total of the amounts calculated under the provisions of the items of of the Former Act at the end of that business year (or, for a corporation to which the provisions of Article 12, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 16 of 1973) or the provisions of prior to the amendment by of the Supplementary Provisions would apply if, in calculating the reserve limit for the reserve for price fluctuations pertaining to the amount of income for that business year, that business year were deemed to be a business year that commenced before the Effective Date, the amount calculated in accordance with those provisions).

当該事業年度終了の日において各号の規定により計算した金額の合計額(当該事業年度の所得の金額に係る価格変動準備金の積立限度額の計算について当該事業年度を施行日前に開始した事業年度とみなした場合に租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和四十八年法律第十六号)附則第十二条第二項の規定又はの規定による改正前のの規定の適用がある法人については、これらの規定の例により計算した金額)

The provisions of Article 54 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations ending on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations that ended before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of to a corporation prescribed in whose amount of capital or amount of contribution exceeds 100 million yen at the end of a business year that commenced before the Effective Date and ends on or after the Effective Date, the phrase "the amount calculated by dividing" in is deemed to be replaced with "the amount calculated by dividing (for a business year that commences before the date of enforcement of the and ends on or after that date, the amount obtained by adding, to the total of the amount equivalent to 10/1,000 of the amount calculated by multiplying the revenue from the transactions listed in by the number of months in the period from the first day of that business year to March 31, 1976 (hereinafter referred to as the "designated period for the former reserve rate" in ) and dividing the product by the number of months in that base year, and the amount equivalent to 9/1,000 of the amount calculated by multiplying the revenue from those transactions by the number of months obtained by deducting the number of months in the designated period for the former reserve rate from the number of months in that business year and dividing the product by the number of months in that base year, the total of the amount equivalent to 15/1,000 of the amount calculated by multiplying the revenue from the transactions listed in by the number of months in the designated period for the former reserve rate and dividing the product by the number of months in that base year, and the amount equivalent to 12/1,000 of the amount calculated by multiplying the revenue from those transactions by the number of months obtained by deducting the number of months in the designated period for the former reserve rate from the number of months in that business year and dividing the product by the number of months in that base year)".

の規定は、法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の所得に対する法人税について適用し、法人の施行日前に終了した事業年度分の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、に規定する法人で施行日前に開始し、かつ、施行日以後に終了する事業年度終了の時において資本の金額又は出資金額が一億円を超えるものに対するの規定の適用については、中「除して計算した金額」とあるのは、「除して計算した金額(の施行の日前に開始し、かつ、同日以後に終了する事業年度にあつては、に掲げる取引に係る収入金額に当該事業年度開始の日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの期間(以下において「旧積立率適用指定期間」という。)の月数を乗じてこれを当該基準年度の月数で除して計算した金額の千分の十に相当する金額と当該取引に係る収入金額に当該事業年度の月数から旧積立率適用指定期間の月数を控除した月数を乗じてこれを当該基準年度の月数で除して計算した金額の千分の九に相当する金額との合計額に、に掲げる取引に係る収入金額に旧積立率適用指定期間の月数を乗じてこれを当該基準年度の月数で除して計算した金額の千分の十五に相当する金額と当該取引に係る収入金額に当該事業年度の月数から旧積立率適用指定期間の月数を控除した月数を乗じてこれを当該基準年度の月数で除して計算した金額の千分の十二に相当する金額との合計額を加算した金額)」とする。

The provisions of Article 55 (excluding the part concerning ) and Article 56 of the New Act apply to specified shares, etc. prescribed in Article 55, paragraph (1) and Article 56, paragraph (1) of the New Act that a corporation acquires on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to specified shares, etc. prescribed in and of the Former Act that a corporation acquired before the Effective Date, except in the case provided for in the following paragraph, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

(に係る部分を除く。)及びの規定は、法人の施行日以後に取得する及びに規定する特定株式等について適用し、法人の施行日前に取得した及びに規定する特定株式等については、次項に定める場合を除き、なお従前の例による。

In the case where a corporation acquired specified shares, etc. prescribed in of the Former Act before the Effective Date and, on or after the Effective Date, comes to fall under any of the cases listed in the items of Article 55, paragraph (5) of the New Act, the provisions of are to govern. In this case, if a corporation listed in the left-hand column of or of the table in pertaining to those specified shares, etc. comes to fall under the case listed in , the phrase "25 percent" in (a) of is deemed to be replaced with "40 percent".

法人が施行日前にに規定する特定株式等を取得した場合において、施行日以後に各号に掲げる場合に該当することとなつたときについては、の規定の例による。この場合において、当該特定株式等に係るの表の又はの上欄に掲げる法人がイに掲げる場合に該当することとなつたときは、イ中「百分の二十五」とあるのは、「百分の四十」とする。

The provisions of Article 56-4 of the New Act (excluding ) apply to the amount of railway equipment expenditure (meaning the amount paid for the acquisition of the equipment prescribed in Article 56-4, paragraph (1) of the New Act) pertaining to construction work specified on or after the Effective Date by Cabinet Order as prescribed in of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act, and with regard to that amount of railway equipment expenditure pertaining to construction work specified before the Effective Date by Cabinet Order as prescribed in of the table in of the Former Act, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

(を除く。)の規定は、施行日以後にの表のに規定する政令で定められる工事に係る鉄道設備支出金額(に規定する設備の取得のために支出する金額をいう。)について適用し、施行日前にの表のに規定する政令で定められた工事に係る当該鉄道設備支出金額については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 56-5 of the New Act (excluding ) apply to power generation facility expenditure (meaning the amount paid for the acquisition of the power generation facilities prescribed in Article 56-5, paragraph (1) of the New Act) pertaining to construction work specified on or after the Effective Date by Cabinet Order as prescribed in of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act, and with regard to that power generation facility expenditure pertaining to construction work specified before the Effective Date by Cabinet Order as prescribed in of the table in of the Former Act, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

(を除く。)の規定は、施行日以後にの表のに規定する政令で定められる工事に係る発電設備支出金額(に規定する発電設備の取得のために支出する金額をいう。)について適用し、施行日前にの表のに規定する政令で定められた工事に係る当該発電設備支出金額については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 56-6 of the New Act (excluding ) apply to specified supply facility expenditure (meaning the amount paid for the acquisition of the specified supply facilities prescribed in Article 56-6, paragraph (1) of the New Act) pertaining to construction work specified on or after the Effective Date by Cabinet Order as prescribed in of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act, and with regard to that specified supply facility expenditure pertaining to construction work specified before the Effective Date by Cabinet Order as prescribed in of the table in of the Former Act, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

(を除く。)の規定は、施行日以後にの表のに規定する政令で定められる工事に係る特定供給設備支出金額(に規定する特定供給設備の取得のために支出する金額をいう。)について適用し、施行日前にの表のに規定する政令で定められた工事に係る当該特定供給設備支出金額については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 56-4, paragraph (3), Article 56-5, paragraph (3) or Article 56-6, paragraph (4) of the New Act apply to the inclusion in gross profit of a depreciation reserve (meaning the reserve for specified railway construction depreciation under Article 56-4, paragraph (1) of the New Act, the reserve for nuclear power generation construction depreciation under Article 56-5, paragraph (1) of the New Act and the reserve for specified gas pipeline construction depreciation under Article 56-6, paragraph (1) of the New Act) pertaining to the equipment listed in of the table in Article 43, paragraph (1) of the New Act for which a corporation makes an acquisition, etc. and which it provides for use in its business in a business year ending on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the inclusion in gross profit of that depreciation reserve pertaining to that equipment for which a corporation made an acquisition, etc. and which it provided for use in its business in a business year that ended before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

、又はの規定は、法人が施行日以後に終了する事業年度において取得等をしてその事業の用に供するの表のに掲げる設備に係る償却準備金(の特定鉄道工事償却準備金、の原子力発電工事償却準備金及びの特定ガス導管工事償却準備金をいう。)の益金算入について適用し、法人が施行日前に終了した事業年度において取得等をし、その事業の用に供した当該設備に係る当該償却準備金の益金算入については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 56-8 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations ending on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations that ended before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of in a business year of a corporation that commenced before the Effective Date and ends on or after the Effective Date, the phrase "within the designated period of that business year" in is deemed to be replaced with "within the period from April 1, 1976 to the end of that business year", and the phrase "amount equivalent to" with "total of the amount equivalent to that and the amount equivalent to 3/1,000 (or 6/1,000, for a business belonging to the type of business specified by that Cabinet Order) of the amount specified by that Cabinet Order within the period from the first day of that business year to March 31 of that year".

の規定は、法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の所得に対する法人税について適用し、法人の施行日前に終了した事業年度分の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、法人の施行日前に開始し、かつ、施行日以後に終了する事業年度におけるの規定の適用については、中「当該事業年度の指定期間内」とあるのは「昭和五十一年四月一日から当該事業年度終了の日までの期間内」と、「相当する金額」とあるのは「相当する金額と、当該事業年度開始の日から同年三月三十一日までの期間内における当該政令で定める金額の千分の三(当該政令で定める業種に属する事業については、千分の六)に相当する金額との合計額」とする。

With regard to corporation tax on income for business years commencing during the period from April 1, 1976 to March 31, 1980 of a corporation prescribed in Article 56-11, paragraph (1) of the New Act, according to the category of business year listed in the left-hand column of the following table, the rate of 25 percent listed in is to be the rate listed in the middle column of that table, and the rate of 10 percent listed in is to be the rate listed in the right-hand column of that table.

Business years commencing during the period from April 1, 1976 to March 31, 197750 percent20 percent
Business years commencing during the period from April 1, 1977 to March 31, 197845 percent18 percent
Business years commencing during the period from April 1, 1978 to March 31, 197940 percent16 percent
Business years commencing during the period from April 1, 1979 to March 31, 198035 percent14 percent

に規定する法人の昭和五十一年四月一日から昭和五十五年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度分の所得に対する法人税については、次の表の上欄に掲げる事業年度の区分に応じ、に掲げる百分の二十五の割合は同表の中欄に掲げる割合とし、に掲げる百分の十の割合は同表の下欄に掲げる割合とする。

昭和五十一年四月一日から昭和五十二年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度百分の五十百分の二十
昭和五十二年四月一日から昭和五十三年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度百分の四十五百分の十八
昭和五十三年四月一日から昭和五十四年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度百分の四十百分の十六
昭和五十四年四月一日から昭和五十五年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度百分の三十五百分の十四

With regard to the calculation of the amount of income for business years up to and including the business year that includes July 18, 1976 of a corporation that holds a reserve for exhibiting at the Okinawa International Ocean Exposition under the provisions of of the Former Act, the provisions of remain in force.

の規定による沖縄国際海洋博覧会出展準備金を有する法人の昭和五十一年七月十八日を含む事業年度以前の事業年度の所得の金額の計算については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 12Transitional Measures Concerning the Special Deduction for Income from Overseas Transactions Involving Technology, etc. by Corporations

第十二条(法人の技術等海外取引に係る所得の特別控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 58 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations ending on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations ending before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of Article 58, paragraph (1) of the New Act in the case where a corporation has revenue from overseas transactions involving technology, etc. prescribed in in a business year that commenced before the Effective Date and ends on or after the Effective Date, the phrase "55 percent of that revenue" in is deemed to be replaced with "70 percent of that revenue within the period from the first day of that business year to March 31, 1976 (or 30 percent for revenue from the transactions listed in , and 20 percent for revenue from the transactions listed in ) and the amount equivalent to 55 percent of that revenue within the period from April 1 of that year to the end of that business year", and the phrase "the total of the amounts equivalent to" with "the total of the amount equivalent to".

の規定は、法人の施行日以後に終了する事業年度分の所得に対する法人税について適用し、法人の施行日前に終了する事業年度分の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、法人の施行日前に開始し、かつ、施行日以後に終了する事業年度においてに規定する技術等海外取引による収入金額がある場合におけるの規定の適用については、中「当該収入金額の百分の五十五」とあるのは「当該事業年度開始の日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの期間内の当該収入金額の百分の七十(に掲げる取引によるものについては百分の三十とし、に掲げる取引によるものについては百分の二十とする。)に相当する金額と同年四月一日から当該事業年度終了の日までの期間内の当該収入金額の百分の五十五」と、「金額の合計額」とあるのは「金額との合計額」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 13Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Transfer of Assets by Corporations

第十三条(法人の資産の譲渡の場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Articles 65-3 and 65-4 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on transfers of assets falling under those provisions that a corporation carries out on or after January 1, 1976, and with regard to corporation tax on transfers of assets falling under the provisions of and of the Former Act that a corporation carried out before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

及びの規定は、法人が昭和五十一年一月一日以後に行うこれらの規定に該当する資産の譲渡に係る法人税について適用し、法人が同日前に行つた及びの規定に該当する資産の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 65-7 of the New Act apply to corporation tax on transfers of assets falling under the provisions of that a corporation carries out on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax on transfers of assets falling under the provisions of of the Former Act that a corporation carried out before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に行うの規定に該当する資産の譲渡に係る法人税について適用し、法人が施行日前に行つたの規定に該当する資産の譲渡に係る法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 14Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation on Liquidation Income, etc. in the Case of a Merger

第十四条(合併の場合の清算所得等の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

In the case where a corporation engaged in the business prescribed in and of the Former Act obtained the approval prescribed in those provisions on or before March 31, 1976, those provisions are to govern, with the phrase "March 31, 1977" in those provisions deemed to be replaced with "March 31, 1976".

及びに規定する事業を営む法人が昭和五十一年三月三十一日以前にこれらの規定に規定する承認を受けた場合には、これらの規定中「昭和五十二年三月三十一日」とあるのは、「昭和五十一年三月三十一日」として、これらの規定の例による。

In the case where a corporation specified by Cabinet Order out of the corporations engaged in the business prescribed in and of the Former Act obtains the approval prescribed in those provisions during the period from April 1, 1976 to March 31, 1978, those provisions are to govern, with the phrase "corporation engaged in the business" in those provisions deemed to be replaced with "corporation specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in Article 14, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation (Act No. 5 of 1976; hereinafter referred to as the "1976 Amending Act") out of the corporations engaged in the business", and the phrase "March 31, 1977" with "March 31, 1978".

及びに規定する事業を営む法人のうち政令で定めるものが昭和五十一年四月一日から昭和五十三年三月三十一日までの間にこれらの規定に規定する承認を受けた場合には、これらの規定中「事業を営む法人」とあるのは「事業を営む法人のうち租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(昭和五十一年法律第五号。以下「昭和五十一年改正法」という。)附則第十四条第二項に規定する政令で定めるもの」と、「昭和五十二年三月三十一日」とあるのは「昭和五十三年三月三十一日」として、これらの規定の例による。

In the case where a corporation that falls under the category of small and medium sized fishery operators prescribed in and of the Former Act obtained the certification prescribed in those provisions during the period from April 1, 1972 to the day preceding the date of enforcement of the Act on Special Measures for the Reconstruction and Improvement of Fisheries, those provisions are to govern, with the phrase "March 31, 1976" in those provisions deemed to be replaced with "the day preceding the date of enforcement of the Act on Special Measures for the Reconstruction and Improvement of Fisheries".

及びに規定する中小漁業者に該当する法人が昭和四十七年四月一日から漁業再建整備特別措置法の施行の日の前日までの間にこれらの規定に規定する認定を受けた場合には、これらの規定中「昭和五十一年三月三十一日」とあるのは、「漁業再建整備特別措置法の施行の日の前日」として、これらの規定の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 66, paragraph (1), item (v) and Article 66-3, paragraph (1), item (iv) of the New Act in the case where a corporation that is a member prescribed in of a fishery cooperative, etc. prescribed in relating to a small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in of the former Act on Special Measures for the Promotion of Small and Medium Sized Fisheries which obtained the certification under and which is deemed to have obtained the certification under pursuant to the provisions of , obtains the certification under or within the period prescribed in , the phrase "relating to the certification under obtained during the period from April 1, 1976 to March 31, 1978 for a small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in " in those provisions is deemed to be replaced with "relating to a small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in of the former Act on Special Measures for the Promotion of Small and Medium Sized Fisheries which obtained the certification under and which is deemed to have obtained the certification under pursuant to the provisions of ", and the phrase "that certification" with "the certification under of the former Act on Special Measures for the Promotion of Small and Medium Sized Fisheries".

の認定を受けたに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画で、の規定によりの認定を受けたものとみなされたものに係るに規定する漁業協同組合等のに規定する構成員である法人がに規定する期間内に又はの認定を受けた場合における及びの規定の適用については、これらの規定中「昭和五十一年四月一日から昭和五十三年三月三十一日までの間にに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画に係るの認定を受けた」とあるのは「の認定を受けたに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画で、の規定によりの認定を受けたものとみなされたものに係る」と、「当該認定」とあるのは「の認定」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 15Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case Where Long-Term Foreign Currency Denominated Claims, etc. Acquired before the Currency Adjustment Were Not Converted at the Exchange Rate at the End of the Period

第十五条(通貨調整前に取得した長期外貨建債権等を期末為替相場で換算しなかつた場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

With regard to the amount of loss prescribed in of the Former Act or the remaining balance of the deduction for carryover prescribed in of a corporation to which the provisions of were applied, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定の適用を受けた法人のに規定する欠損金額又はに規定する繰越控除残額については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 16Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Taxation in the Case of Holding Long-Term Foreign Currency Denominated Claims, etc.

第十六条(長期外貨建債権等を有する場合の課税の特例に関する経過措置)

In the case where a corporation that accumulated the reserve prescribed in of the Former Act in any one or more of the business years each of which includes a day within the period from April 1, 1972 to March 31, 1976 accumulates that reserve in a business year commencing on or after April 1, 1976, the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "March 31, 1976" in deemed to be replaced with "March 31, 1978".

昭和四十七年四月一日から昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの期間内の日を含む各事業年度のいずれか一以上の事業年度においてに規定する準備金の積立てを行つた法人が、昭和五十一年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度において当該準備金を積み立てる場合には、中「昭和五十一年三月三十一日」とあるのは、「昭和五十三年三月三十一日」として、の規定の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 17Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Refund by Carryback of Losses of Certified Small and Medium Sized Enterprises, etc.

第十七条(認定中小企業者等の欠損金の繰戻しによる還付の特例に関する経過措置)

With regard to the amount of loss prescribed in of the Former Act incurred in each business year, from the business year that includes February 14, 1973 to the business year that includes the day on which two years have elapsed from the date of commencement of that business year, of a corporation prescribed in , the provisions then in force continue to govern.

に規定する法人の昭和四十八年二月十四日を含む事業年度から当該事業年度開始の日以後二年を経過する日を含む事業年度までの各事業年度において生じたに規定する欠損金額については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 18Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Registration and License Tax

第十八条(登録免許税の特例に関する経過措置)

With regard to registration and license tax on the registration of preservation of ownership of a house for residential use that the Japan Workers' Housing Association newly built on or before March 31, 1976 and that falls under the provisions of of the Former Act, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

日本勤労者住宅協会が昭和五十一年三月三十一日以前に新築した住宅用の家屋での規定に該当するものの所有権の保存の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 75 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax on the registration prescribed in that the Pension Welfare Service Public Corporation receives on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to registration and license tax on that registration received before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、年金福祉事業団が施行日以後に受けるに規定する登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に受けた当該登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to registration and license tax on the registration of preservation of ownership or registration of transfer of ownership of a house falling under the provisions of of the Former Act that a founder of a public medical institution or a social welfare corporation prescribed in newly built or acquired on or before March 31, 1976, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

に規定する公的医療機関の開設者又は社会福祉法人が昭和五十一年三月三十一日以前に新築し、又は取得したの規定に該当する家屋の所有権の保存又は移転の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to registration and license tax on the registration of preservation of ownership or registration of transfer of ownership of land that was sold or transferred without compensation by the State on or before March 31, 1976 and that falls under the provisions of of the Former Act, the provisions of remain in force. In this case, the phrase "for registration" in is deemed to be replaced with "for registration, limited to registration received, as provided by Order of the Ministry of Finance, within one year from the date of enforcement of the 1976 Amendment Act (or, if there are unavoidable circumstances specified by Cabinet Order due to which registration cannot be made within one year, within the period specified by Cabinet Order; the same applies hereinafter in )", and the phrase "registration" in with "for registration received, as provided by Order of the Ministry of Finance, within one year from the date of enforcement of the 1976 Amendment Act, that registration".

昭和五十一年三月三十一日以前に国から売渡し又は譲与を受けた土地での規定に該当するものの所有権の保存又は移転の登記に係る登録免許税については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、中「登記については」とあるのは「登記については、大蔵省令で定めるところにより昭和五十一年改正法の施行の日以後一年以内(一年以内に登記ができないことにつき政令で定めるやむを得ない事情がある場合には、政令で定める期間内。以下において同じ。)に登記を受けるものに限り」と、中「登記を」とあるのは「登記で大蔵省令で定めるところにより昭和五十一年改正法の施行の日以後一年以内に受けるものについては、当該登記を」とする。

The provisions of Article 77-4 of the New Act apply to registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of agricultural land, etc. prescribed in that is acquired on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of such agricultural land, etc. acquired before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、施行日以後に取得するに規定する農用地等の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税について適用し、施行日前に取得した当該農用地等の所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to registration and license tax on the registration of creation of a mortgage received in order to secure claims relating to loans falling under the provisions of or of the Former Act that were made on or before March 31, 1976 to a person engaged in agriculture, forestry or fisheries prescribed in of the Former Act, or to a person engaged in agriculture, forestry or fisheries or an organization prescribed in of the Former Act, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

昭和五十一年三月三十一日以前にに規定する農林漁業者又はに規定する農林漁業者若しくは団体に対して行われたこれらの規定に該当する貸付けに係る債権を担保するために受ける抵当権の設定の登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to registration and license tax on the registration of transfer of ownership of forest land acquired through an exchange carried out on or before March 31, 1976 that falls under the provisions of of the Former Act, the provisions of remain in force. In this case, the phrase "registration of transfer of ownership" in is deemed to be replaced with "registration of transfer of ownership received within one year from the date of enforcement of the 1976 Amending Act".

昭和五十一年三月三十一日以前に行われた交換により取得した林野での規定に該当するものの所有権の移転の登記に係る登録免許税については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、中「所有権の移転の登記」とあるのは、「所有権の移転の登記で昭和五十一年改正法の施行の日以後一年以内に登記を受けるもの」とする。

With regard to registration and license tax on registration of the matters listed in the items of of the Former Act relating to certification under the provisions of given during the period from April 1, 1972 to the day preceding the date of enforcement of the Act on Special Measures for the Reconstruction and Improvement of Fisheries, where that registration is received within one year from the date of that certification, the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "during the period up to March 31, 1976 under " in deemed to be replaced with "during the period up to the day preceding the date of enforcement of the Act on Special Measures for the Reconstruction and Improvement of Fisheries under ".

昭和四十七年四月一日から漁業再建整備特別措置法の施行の日の前日までの間にされたの規定による認定に係る各号に掲げる事項についての登記で当該認定があつた日から一年以内に受けるものに係る登録免許税については、中「昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの間に」とあるのは、「漁業再建整備特別措置法の施行の日の前日までの間に」として、の規定の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 81 of the New Act to registration and license tax on registration of the matters listed in the items of relating to certification under the provisions of given, within the period prescribed in , for a small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in of the former Act on Special Measures for the Promotion of Small and Medium Sized Fisheries which obtained the certification under and which is deemed, pursuant to the provisions of , to be a small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in that has obtained certification under the provisions of , the phrase "small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in that was certified pursuant to the provisions of during the period from April 1, 1976 to March 31, 1978" in is deemed to be replaced with "small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in of the former Act on Special Measures for the Promotion of Small and Medium Sized Fisheries which has obtained certification under the provisions of and which has been deemed, pursuant to the provisions of of the Supplementary Provisions, to be a small and medium sized fishery structural improvement plan prescribed in that has obtained certification under the provisions of ", and the phrase "the date on which it was certified" with "the date on which it obtained certification under the provisions of ".

の認定を受けたに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画での規定によりの規定による認定を受けたに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画とみなされるものについてに規定する期間内にされたの規定による認定に係る各号に掲げる事項についての登記に係る登録免許税に対するの規定の適用については、中「に規定する中小漁業構造改善計画で昭和五十一年四月一日から昭和五十三年三月三十一日までの間にの規定により認定されたもの」とあるのは「の規定によりの規定による認定を受けたに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画とみなされたの規定による認定を受けているに規定する中小漁業構造改善計画」と、「その認定された日」とあるのは「の規定による認定を受けた日」とする。

With regard to registration and license tax on registration of the matters listed in the items of of the Former Act relating to approval under the provisions of given on or before March 31, 1976, where that registration is received within one year from the date of that approval, the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "given during the period up to March 31, 1977" in deemed to be replaced with "given during the period up to March 31, 1976".

の規定による承認に係る各号に掲げる事項についての登記で当該承認があつた日から一年以内に受けるものに係る登録免許税については、中「昭和五十二年三月三十一日までの間にされた」とあるのは、「昭和五十一年三月三十一日までの間にされた」として、の規定の例による。

With regard to registration and license tax on registration of the matters listed in the items of of the Former Act relating to the approval referred to in the preceding paragraph given during the period from April 1, 1976 to March 31, 1978 (limited to approval obtained by a corporation specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in Article 14, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions), where that registration is received within one year from the date of that approval, the provisions of are to govern, with the phrase "(during the period from April 1, 1971 to March 31, 1977" in deemed to be replaced with "(obtained by a corporation specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in Article 14, paragraph (2) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1976 Amending Act, and during the period from April 1, 1976 to March 31, 1978".

昭和五十一年四月一日から昭和五十三年三月三十一日までの間にされた前項の承認(附則第十四条第二項に規定する政令で定める法人が受けたものに限る。)に係る各号に掲げる事項についての登記で当該承認があつた日から一年以内に受けるものに係る登録免許税については、中「(昭和四十六年四月一日から昭和五十二年三月三十一日まで」とあるのは、「(昭和五十一年改正法附則第十四条第二項に規定する政令で定める法人が受けたものであり、かつ、昭和五十一年四月一日から昭和五十三年三月三十一日まで」として、の規定の例による。

With regard to registration and license tax on registration received by the Electric Power Development Co., Ltd. for an increase in capital it carried out on or before March 31, 1976 and for the preservation, creation or transfer of rights prescribed in of the Former Act that it acquired on or before that date, the provisions of remain in force. In this case, the phrase "that registration" in is deemed to be replaced with "that registration (for registration of the matters listed in , limited to registration received, as provided by Order of the Ministry of Finance, within one year from the date of enforcement of the 1976 Amending Act)".

電源開発株式会社が昭和五十一年三月三十一日以前に行つた資本の増加及び同日以前に取得したに規定する権利の保存、設定又は移転について受ける登記に係る登録免許税については、の規定は、なおその効力を有する。この場合において、中「その登記」とあるのは、「その登記(に掲げる事項についての登記にあつては、大蔵省令で定めるところにより昭和五十一年改正法の施行の日以後一年以内に受けるものに限る。)」とする。

With regard to registration and license tax on registration received by Japan Air Lines Co., Ltd., Nihon Aircraft Manufacturing Corporation, Tohoku Development Corporation, Japan Motor Terminal Co., Ltd. or the Okinawa Electric Power Company, Inc. for an increase in capital under of the Former Act carried out on or before March 31, 1976, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

日本航空株式会社、日本航空機製造株式会社、東北開発株式会社、日本自動車ターミナル株式会社又は沖縄電力株式会社が昭和五十一年三月三十一日以前に行つたの資本の増加について受ける登記に係る登録免許税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 19Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Gasoline Tax and Local Road Tax

第十九条(揮発油税及び地方道路税の特例に関する経過措置)

With regard to the amount of gasoline tax and local road tax in the case where gasoline that was shipped from a gasoline manufacturing site or taken out of a bonded area before July 1, 1976 under an exemption from gasoline tax and local road tax pursuant to the provisions of a law or treaty listed in the left-hand column of the following table has come to fall under the provisions of a law listed in the right-hand column of that table on or after that date, the provisions of Article 89, paragraph (2) of the New Act apply.

Provisions on exemptionProvisions on additional collection
, or as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to
Article 90-2, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to
(including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to ) or (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to )
(including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to ) (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to )
Article VI of the Mutual Defense Assistance Agreement between Japan and the United States of America

次の表の上欄に掲げる法律又は条約の規定により揮発油税及び地方道路税の免除を受けて昭和五十一年七月一日前に揮発油の製造場から移出され、又は保税地域から引き取られた揮発油について、同日以後に同表の下欄に掲げる法律の規定に該当することとなつた場合における揮発油税及び地方道路税の税額については、の規定を適用する。

免除の規定追徴の規定
において準用する、又は
において準用する
に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国(において準用する場合を含む。)に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の又は(これらの規定を日本国における国際連合の軍隊のにおいて準用する場合を含む。)
に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本(日本国における国際連合の軍隊のにおいて準用する場合を含む。)に基づく施設及び区域並びに日本国における合衆国軍隊の(日本国における国際連合の軍隊のにおいて準用する場合を含む。)
日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互防衛援助協定

With regard to the amount of gasoline tax and local road tax on gasoline that was shipped from a gasoline manufacturing site before July 1, 1976 and that is subject to a notification or approval under (including as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to and and Article 90, paragraph (3) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) (limited to gasoline for which the time limit pertaining to that notification or approval arrives on or after that date), in the case where the documents prescribed in have not been submitted by that time limit, the provisions of Article 89, paragraph (2) of the New Act apply.

昭和五十一年七月一日前に揮発油の製造場から移出された揮発油で、(及び並びににおいて準用する場合を含む。以下この項において同じ。)の届出又は承認に係るもの(当該届出又は承認に係る期限が同日以後に到来するものに限る。)について、当該期限までにに規定する書類が提出されなかつた場合における当該揮発油に係る揮発油税及び地方道路税の税額については、の規定を適用する。

If, on July 1, 1976, there is a gasoline manufacturer or seller that possesses gasoline (excluding gasoline to which the provisions of or apply) at a place other than a gasoline manufacturing site or a bonded area (excluding a place within the area of Okinawa Prefecture), and the quantity of that gasoline (or, if it is possessed at two or more places, the total quantity) is 5 kiloliters or more, then with regard to that gasoline, that person, if not a gasoline manufacturer, is deemed to be a gasoline manufacturer and is deemed to have shipped that gasoline from its manufacturing site on that date, and gasoline tax of 7,300 yen and local road tax of 1,300 yen per kiloliter are imposed.

昭和五十一年七月一日において、揮発油の製造場及び保税地域以外の場所(沖縄県の区域内の場所を除く。)で揮発油(又はの規定の適用を受けるものを除く。)を所持する揮発油の製造者又は販売業者がある場合において、その数量(二以上の場所で所持する場合には、その合計数量)が五キロリットル以上であるときは、当該揮発油については、その者が揮発油の製造者でないときはこれを揮発油の製造者とみなし、同日に当該揮発油をその製造場から移出したものとみなして、一キロリットルにつき、七千三百円の揮発油税及び千三百円の地方道路税を課する。

In the case referred to in the preceding paragraph, the district director is to collect local road tax together with gasoline tax. In this case, the district director is to aggregate the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax on gasoline at the storage places of the same person located within the district under the district director's jurisdiction, and is to collect gasoline tax and local road tax of that aggregated amount in equal installments in each month from August to December 1976, with the last day of each month as the due date for payment.

前項の場合においては、税務署長は、揮発油税にあわせて地方道路税を徴収する。この場合において、税務署長は、その所轄区域内に所在する同一人の貯蔵場所にある揮発油に係る揮発油税額及び地方道路税額を合算し、当該合算した額の揮発油税及び地方道路税を、昭和五十一年八月から十二月までの各月に等分して、それぞれその月の末日を納期限として、徴収する。

With regard to the gasoline tax and local road tax under the provisions of paragraph (3), the provisions of , , , and apply with the phrase "44/287" in those provisions deemed to be replaced with "13/86", and the phrase "243/287" with "73/86".

第三項の規定による揮発油税及び地方道路税については、、、、及び中「二百八十七分の四十四」とあるのは「八十六分の十三」と、「二百八十七分の二百四十三」とあるのは「八十六分の七十三」として、これらの規定を適用する。

The person prescribed in paragraph (3) must submit a return stating the storage places of gasoline falling under the provisions of that paragraph and, for each of those places, the quantity of that gasoline possessed and the tax basis quantity (meaning the quantity obtained by deducting, from that quantity possessed, the quantity deducted pursuant to the provisions of ), to the district director with jurisdiction over the place where the storage places are located, within one month from July 1, 1976.

第三項に規定する者は、同項の規定に該当する揮発油の貯蔵場所並びに当該場所ごとの当該揮発油の所持数量及び課税標準数量(当該所持数量からの規定により控除される数量を控除した数量をいう。)を記載した申告書を、昭和五十一年七月一日から一月以内に、その貯蔵場所の所在地の所轄税務署長に提出しなければならない。

In the cases listed in the following items, if the gasoline manufacturer listed in each of those items has obtained, as provided by Cabinet Order, the confirmation of the district director with jurisdiction over the location of the gasoline manufacturing site into which that gasoline was returned or brought that the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax under the provisions of paragraph (3) have been collected or are to be collected on that gasoline, that amount of gasoline tax and amount of local road tax is to be deducted from the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax payable by that person, or refunded to that person, together with the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax paid or to be paid by that gasoline manufacturer on that gasoline (in the case falling under item (ii), the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax paid or to be paid upon shipment from the other gasoline manufacturing site prescribed in that item, or paid or to be paid, or collected or to be collected, upon taking out of a bonded area), in accordance with the provisions of and :

次の各号に掲げる場合において、当該各号に掲げる揮発油の製造者が、政令で定めるところにより、当該揮発油が第三項の規定による揮発油税額及び地方道路税額を徴収された、又は徴収されるべきものであることにつき、当該揮発油のもどし入れ又は移入に係る揮発油の製造場の所在地の所轄税務署長の確認を受けたときは、当該揮発油税額及び地方道路税額は、及びの規定に準じて、当該揮発油につき当該揮発油の製造者が納付した、又は納付すべき揮発油税額及び地方道路税額(第二号に該当する場合には、同号に規定する他の揮発油の製造場からの移出により納付された、若しくは納付されるべき又は保税地域からの引取りにより納付された、若しくは納付されるべき若しくは徴収された、若しくは徴収されるべき揮発油税額及び地方道路税額)にあわせて、その者に係る揮発油税額及び地方道路税額から控除し、又はその者に還付する。

where gasoline that a gasoline manufacturer shipped from its manufacturing site and on which the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax have been collected or are to be collected pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (3) has been returned to that manufacturing site: the gasoline manufacturer of that gasoline, on the assumption that the provisions of that paragraph did not apply;

揮発油の製造者がその製造場から移出した揮発油で、第三項の規定により揮発油税額及び地方道路税額を徴収された、又は徴収されるべきものが当該製造場にもどし入れられた場合 同項の規定の適用がないものとした場合における当該揮発油の製造者

where, except in the case falling under the preceding item, a gasoline manufacturer has brought into a gasoline manufacturing site gasoline that was shipped from another gasoline manufacturing site or taken out of a bonded area and on which the amount of gasoline tax and the amount of local road tax have been collected or are to be collected pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (3), and has further shipped that gasoline from the manufacturing site into which it was brought: that gasoline manufacturer.

前号に該当する場合を除き、揮発油の製造者が、他の揮発油の製造場から移出され、又は保税地域から引き取られた揮発油で第三項の規定により揮発油税額及び地方道路税額を徴収された、又は徴収されるべきものを揮発油の製造場に移入し、当該揮発油をその移入した製造場から更に移出した場合 当該揮発油の製造者

Supplementary Provisions, Article 20Transitional Measures Concerning Special Provisions on Motor Vehicle Tonnage Tax

第二十条(自動車重量税の特例に関する経過措置)

With regard to motor vehicle tonnage tax imposed, or that should have been imposed, before May 1, 1976, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

昭和五十一年五月一日前に課した、又は課すべきであつた自動車重量税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 23Transitional Measures Attendant upon the Partial Amendment of the Act Partially Amending the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation

第二十三条(租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律の一部改正に伴う経過措置)

The provisions of as amended by the provisions of (referred to as the "1975 Amendment Act as Amended" in the following paragraph) apply to income tax for 1976, and with regard to income tax for 1975, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定による改正後の租税特別措置法の一部を改正する法律(次項において「改正後の昭和五十年改正法」という。)の規定は、昭和五十一年分の所得税について適用し、昭和五十年分の所得税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 14, paragraph (1) of the Supplementary Provisions of the 1975 Amendment Act as Amended apply to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations commencing on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax on income for business years of corporations that commenced before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

改正後の昭和五十年改正法附則第十四条第一項の規定は、法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度の所得に対する法人税について適用し、法人の施行日前に開始した事業年度の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy