Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

1 article

Supplementary Provisions, Article 13Transitional Measures Concerning Credit for Housing Acquisition

第十三条(住宅取得控除に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 41, paragraph (1) and Article 41-2, paragraphs (1) and (2) of the New Act apply to income tax for 1981 and subsequent years in the case where a resident has, on or after January 1, 1981, used a house prescribed in Article 41, paragraph (1) of the New Act as the resident's residence in the manner prescribed in , and with regard to income tax for 1980 and prior years in the case where a resident used a house prescribed in of the Former Act as the resident's residence on or before December 31, 1980 in the manner prescribed in , the provisions then in force continue to govern.

並びに及びの規定は、居住者がに規定する家屋を昭和五十六年一月一日以後にに規定するところによりその者の居住の用に供した場合における同年分以後の所得税について適用し、居住者がに規定する家屋を昭和五十五年十二月三十一日以前にに規定するところによりその者の居住の用に供した場合における同年分以前の所得税については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to income tax for 1981 or 1982 of a resident who receives the application of the provisions of or and of the Former Act for income tax for 1979 or 1980, the provisions of and and of the Former Act govern, with the phrase "the amount of income tax" in of the Former Act deemed to be replaced with "for a year for which the total income amount under Article 2, paragraph (1), item (xxx) of the Income Tax Act for that year pertaining to income tax for that year (referred to as the "total income amount" in ) is 8,000,000 yen or less, the amount of income tax for that year", the phrase "a statement to the effect that the resident seeks to receive" in of the Former Act deemed to be replaced with "a statement to the effect that the resident seeks to receive, the estimated amount of the total income amount for that year", and the phrase "must submit" in deemed to be replaced with "must submit, and may not submit if, as of that date, the estimated amount of the total income amount of the resident for that year exceeds 8,000,000 yen".

居住者が、昭和五十四年分又は昭和五十五年分の所得税について又は及びの規定の適用を受ける場合におけるその者の昭和五十六年分又は昭和五十七年分の所得税については、中「所得税の額」とあるのは「うち、その年分の所得税に係るその年の所得税法第二条第一項第三十号の合計所得金額(において「合計所得金額」という。)が八百万円以下である年分については、その年分の所得税の額」と、中「受けようとする旨」とあるのは「受けようとする旨、その年の合計所得金額の見積額」と、中「提出しなければならない」とあるのは「提出しなければならないものとし、同日においてその者のその年の合計所得金額の見積額が八百万円を超えるときは提出することができないものとする」として、並びに及びの規定の例による。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy