Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

1 article

Supplementary Provisions, Article 19Transitional Measures Concerning Carryover of Losses in a Business Year When a Blue Return Has Been Filed

第十九条(青色申告書を提出した事業年度の欠損金の繰越しに関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 57, paragraph (8) of the Corporation Tax Act as Amended for October (limited to the part pertaining to ) apply to the net operating loss specified in in the case where the date of the merger prescribed in of the domestic corporation prescribed in is a day on or after October 1, 2010 (excluding a day within the period on or after October 1, 2010 of a consolidated parent corporation business year (meaning a consolidated parent corporation business year prescribed in Article 15-2, paragraph (1) of the Corporation Tax Act Before the October Changes; the same applies hereinafter up to Article 29 of the Supplementary Provisions) that started before the Effective Date), or in the case where the date of the determination of residual assets of the domestic corporation prescribed in Article 57, paragraph (8) of the Corporation Tax Act as Amended for October (limited to one that dissolves on or after October 1, 2010) is a day on or after October 1, 2010, and with regard to the net operating loss specified in Article 57, paragraph (9), item (ii) of the Corporation Tax Act Before the October Changes in the case where the date of the merger prescribed in of the domestic corporation prescribed in is a day before October 1, 2010 (including a day within the period on or after October 1, 2010 of a consolidated parent corporation business year that started before the Effective Date), the provisions then in force continue to govern.

(に係る部分に限る。)の規定は、に規定する内国法人のに規定する合併の日が平成二十二年十月一日以後の日(施行日前に開始した連結親法人事業年度(に規定する連結親法人事業年度をいう。以下附則第二十九条までにおいて同じ。)の同年十月一日以後の期間内の日を除く。)である場合又はに規定する内国法人(同年十月一日以後に解散するものに限る。)の残余財産の確定の日が同年十月一日以後の日である場合のに定める欠損金額について適用し、に規定する内国法人のに規定する合併の日が同年十月一日前の日(施行日前に開始した連結親法人事業年度の同年十月一日以後の期間内の日を含む。)である場合のに定める欠損金額については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 57, paragraph (8) of the Corporation Tax Act as Amended for October (limited to the part pertaining to ) in the case where the date of the determination of residual assets of the domestic corporation prescribed in (limited to one that dissolves on or after October 1, 2010) is a day within the period from October 1, 2010 to the day preceding the last day of a consolidated parent corporation business year that started before the Effective Date, the phrase "specified consolidated subsidiary corporation prescribed in " in is deemed to be replaced with "consolidated subsidiary corporation prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of , which remains in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 26, paragraph (4) (Transitional Measures Concerning Carryover of Consolidated Losses) of the Supplementary Provisions of that Act".

に規定する内国法人(平成二十二年十月一日以後に解散するものに限る。)の残余財産の確定の日が施行日前に開始した連結親法人事業年度の同年十月一日から当該連結親法人事業年度終了の日の前日までの期間内の日である場合における(に係る部分に限る。)の規定の適用については、中「に規定する特定連結子法人」とあるのは、「所得税法等の一部を改正する法律(平成二十二年法律第六号)附則第二十六条第四項(連結欠損金の繰越しに関する経過措置)の規定によりなおその効力を有するものとされるの規定による改正前の(連結欠損金の繰越し)に規定する連結子法人」とする。

With regard to the net operating loss listed in the relevant item in the case where a corporation fell under a case prescribed in any of the items of Article 57, paragraph (10) of the Corporation Tax Act Before the October Changes within the period of a consolidated parent corporation business year that started before the Effective Date (including the period on or before September 30, 2010 of a consolidated parent corporation business year starting on or after the Effective Date), the provisions then in force continue to govern.

法人が施行日前に開始した連結親法人事業年度の期間(施行日以後に開始する連結親法人事業年度の平成二十二年九月三十日以前の期間を含む。)内に各号に規定する場合に該当した場合の当該各号に掲げる欠損金額については、なお従前の例による。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy