Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

Supplementary Provisions

附 則

This Act comes into effect on April 1, 1971.

この法律は、昭和四十六年四月一日から施行する。

The provisions of (Definition of Amount of Retained Earnings) (limited to the part concerning penalty tax) of the Corporation Tax Act after the amendment (hereinafter referred to as "the New Act") apply to penalty tax imposed on corporation tax on income for a business year of a corporation (including an association or foundation without juridical personality prescribed in ; the same applies hereinafter) ending on or after the date on which this Act comes into effect (hereinafter referred to as "the Effective Date") and corporation tax on retirement pension funds, and on corporation tax on liquidation income due to a dissolution or merger on or after that date (including corporation tax on income for a business year in liquidation of a corporation subject to corporation tax on liquidation income and corporation tax to be paid upon a partial distribution of residual assets; the same applies hereinafter), and with regard to penalty tax imposed on corporation tax on income for a business year of a corporation that ended before that date and corporation tax on retirement pension funds, and on corporation tax on liquidation income due to a dissolution or merger before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

改正後の法人税法(以下「新法」という。)(利益積立金額の定義)(附帯税に関する部分に限る。)の規定は、法人(に規定する人格のない社団等を含む。以下同じ。)のこの法律の施行の日(以下「施行日」という。)以後に終了する事業年度の所得に対する法人税及び退職年金積立金に対する法人税並びに同日以後の解散又は合併による清算所得に対する法人税(清算所得に対する法人税を課される法人の清算中の事業年度の所得に係る法人税及び残余財産の一部分配により納付すべき法人税を含む。以下同じ。)について課される附帯税について適用し、法人の同日前に終了した事業年度の所得に対する法人税及び退職年金積立金に対する法人税並びに同日前の解散又は合併による清算所得に対する法人税について課される附帯税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 37, paragraph (3) of the New Act (Special Provisions on Exclusion of Donations from Deductible Expenses) apply to the amount of donations paid by a corporation on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to the amount of donations paid by a corporation before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

(寄付金の損金不算入に対する特例)の規定は、法人が施行日以後に支出する寄付金の額について適用し、法人が同日前に支出した寄付金の額については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 50, paragraph (1) of the New Act (Inclusion in Deductible Expenses of the Depreciated Amount of Assets Acquired through Exchange) apply to corporation tax on income for a business year of a corporation beginning on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to corporation tax on income for a business year of a corporation that began before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

(交換により取得した資産の圧縮額の損金算入)の規定は、法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度の所得に対する法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に開始した事業年度の所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 56-2 of the New Act (Reserve for Product Warranties, etc.) apply to corporation tax on income for a business year of a corporation beginning on or after the Effective Date and corporation tax on liquidation income due to a dissolution or merger on or after that date, and with regard to corporation tax on income for a business year of a corporation that began before that date and corporation tax on liquidation income due to a dissolution or merger before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

(製品保証等引当金)の規定は、法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度の所得に対する法人税及び同日以後の解散又は合併による清算所得に対する法人税について適用し、法人の同日前に開始した事業年度の所得に対する法人税及び同日前の解散又は合併による清算所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 79, paragraph (3) (Refund of Income Tax) and Article 133, paragraph (3) (Refund of Income Tax by Reassessment Related to Final Returns) of the New Act apply to cases where the appropriation prescribed in those provisions is made on or after the Effective Date.

(所得税額等の還付)及び(確定申告に係る更正による所得税額等の還付)の規定は、施行日以後にこれらの規定に規定する充当をする場合について適用する。

The provisions of Part III of the New Act (Tax Liability of Foreign Corporations) pertaining to the royalties or consideration listed in Article 138, item (vii), (b) of the New Act (Domestic Source Income) apply to such royalties or consideration that a foreign corporation is to receive on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to such royalties or consideration that a foreign corporation was to receive before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

ロ(国内源泉所得)に掲げる使用料又は対価に係る新法第三編(外国法人の納税義務)の規定は、外国法人が施行日以後に受けるべき当該使用料又は対価について適用し、外国法人が同日前に受けるべき当該使用料又は対価については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 152 of the New Act (Public Notice of Returns) apply to returns pertaining to corporation tax filed on or after the Effective Date, and with regard to returns pertaining to corporation tax filed before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

(申告書の公示)の規定は、施行日以後に提出される法人税に係る申告書について適用し、同日前に提出された法人税に係る申告書については、なお従前の例による。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy