Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

9 articles

Supplementary Provisions

附 則

Supplementary Provisions, Article 1Effective Date

第一条(施行期日)

This Act comes into effect on the date of promulgation; provided, however, that the provisions set forth in the following items come into effect on the dates specified in those items:

この法律は、公布の日から施行する。ただし、次の各号に掲げる規定は、当該各号に定める日から施行する。

Omitted

略

the following provisions: April 1, 1989

次に掲げる規定 昭和六十四年四月一日

Omitted

略

the provisions of and Articles 14 through 21 of the Supplementary Provisions.

Supplementary Provisions, Article 14Principles of Transitional Measures Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Corporation Tax Act

第十四条(法人税法の一部改正に伴う経過措置の原則)

Except as otherwise provided in these Supplementary Provisions, the provisions of the Corporation Tax Act as amended by the provisions of (hereinafter referred to as the "New Corporation Tax Act") apply to corporation tax on income for a business year of a corporation (including an association or foundation without juridical personality prescribed in Article 2, item (viii) of the New Corporation Tax Act; the same applies hereinafter) beginning on or after April 1, 1989 and to corporation tax on liquidation income resulting from a dissolution (excluding a dissolution resulting from a merger; the same applies hereinafter) or merger on or after that date (including corporation tax on income for a business year in liquidation of a corporation subject to corporation tax on liquidation income and corporation tax payable as a result of a partial distribution of residual assets; the same applies hereinafter in this Article), and with regard to corporation tax on income for a business year of a corporation that began before that date and corporation tax on liquidation income resulting from a dissolution or merger before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

この附則に別段の定めがあるものを除き、の規定による改正後の法人税法(以下「新法人税法」という。)の規定は、法人(に規定する人格のない社団等を含む。以下同じ。)の昭和六十四年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度の所得に対する法人税及び同日以後の解散(合併による解散を除く。以下同じ。)又は合併による清算所得に対する法人税(清算所得に対する法人税を課される法人の清算中の事業年度の所得に係る法人税及び残余財産の一部分配により納付すべき法人税を含む。以下この条において同じ。)について適用し、法人の同日前に開始した事業年度の所得に対する法人税及び同日前の解散又は合併による清算所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 15Transitional Measures Concerning Exclusion of Dividends Received from Gross Profits

第十五条(受取配当等の益金不算入に関する経過措置)

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 23, paragraphs (1) and (3) of the New Corporation Tax Act pertaining to the calculation of the amount of income for a business year of a corporation starting during the period from April 1, 1989 to March 31, 1990, the term "80 percent" in those provisions is deemed to be replaced with "90 percent".

法人の昭和六十四年四月一日から昭和六十五年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度の所得の金額の計算に係る及びの規定の適用については、これらの規定中「百分の八十」とあるのは、「百分の九十」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 16Transitional Measures Concerning Exclusion of Refunds of Foreign Taxes from Gross Profits

第十六条(外国税額の還付金の益金不算入に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 26, paragraph (2) of the New Corporation Tax Act apply to the amount specified by Cabinet Order as the portion of the reduced amount by which the creditable amount of the foreign country's corporate tax prescribed in has been reduced, in the case where, after the provisions of Article 69, paragraphs (1) through (3) of the New Corporation Tax Act were applied, the amount of the foreign country's corporate tax prescribed in Article 26, paragraph (2) of the New Corporation Tax Act has been reduced; and with regard to the reduced portion in the case where, after the provisions of prior to the amendment by (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Corporation Tax Act") were applied, the amount of the foreign country's corporate tax prescribed in of the Former Corporation Tax Act has been reduced, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、の規定の適用を受けた後にに規定する外国法人税の額が減額された場合におけるその減額された金額のうちに規定する控除対象外国法人税の額が減額された部分として政令で定める金額について適用し、の規定による改正前の法人税法(以下「旧法人税法」という。)の規定の適用を受けた後にに規定する外国法人税の額が減額された場合におけるその減額された部分については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 17Transitional Measures Concerning the Tax Rate for Corporation Tax on Income for Each Business Year

第十七条(各事業年度の所得に対する法人税の税率に関する経過措置)

With regard to the application of the provisions of the New Corporation Tax Act and other laws and regulations concerning corporation tax pertaining to the income for a business year starting during the period from April 1, 1989 to March 31, 1990 of an ordinary corporation prescribed in Article 2, item (ix) of the New Corporation Tax Act (hereinafter referred to as an "ordinary corporation") or an association or foundation without juridical personality prescribed in , the term "37.5 percent" in Article 66, paragraph (1) and Article 143, paragraph (1) of the New Corporation Tax Act is deemed to be replaced with "40 percent", and the term "28 percent" in Article 66, paragraph (2) and Article 143, paragraph (2) of the New Corporation Tax Act is deemed to be replaced with "29 percent".

に規定する普通法人(以下「普通法人」という。)又はに規定する人格のない社団等の昭和六十四年四月一日から昭和六十五年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度の所得に係る新法人税法その他法人税に関する法令の規定の適用については、及び中「百分の三十七・五」とあるのは「百分の四十」と、及び中「百分の二十八」とあるのは「百分の二十九」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 18Transitional Measures Concerning Foreign Tax Credits

第十八条(外国税額の控除に関する経過措置)

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 69, paragraphs (2) and (3) of the New Corporation Tax Act pertaining to the deduction from the amount of corporation tax for each business year of a domestic corporation starting during the period from April 1, 1989 to March 31, 1994, the term "preceding three years" in those provisions is deemed to be replaced with "preceding five years"; provided, however, that with regard to the application of those provisions in a business year starting during the period from April 1, 1993 to March 31, 1994, there is to be no limitation on a creditable amount under and no creditable amount of the foreign country's corporate tax under for a business year starting during the period from April 1, 1989 to March 31, 1990.

内国法人の昭和六十四年四月一日から昭和六十九年三月三十一日までの間に開始する各事業年度の法人税の額からの控除に係る及びの規定の適用については、これらの規定中「前三年」とあるのは、「前五年」とする。ただし、昭和六十八年四月一日から昭和六十九年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度におけるこれらの規定の適用については、昭和六十四年四月一日から昭和六十五年三月三十一日までの間に開始する事業年度のの控除限度額及びの控除対象外国法人税の額はないものとする。

The provisions of Article 69, paragraph (4) of the New Corporation Tax Act apply to the amount of dividends, etc. prescribed in that a domestic corporation receives in each business year starting on or after April 1, 1989, and with regard to the amount of dividends, etc. prescribed in of the Former Corporation Tax Act that a domestic corporation received in each business year that started before that date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、内国法人が昭和六十四年四月一日以後に開始する各事業年度において受けるに規定する配当等の額について適用し、内国法人が同日前に開始した各事業年度において受けたに規定する配当等の額については、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 69, paragraph (5) of the New Corporation Tax Act apply to the amount of the foreign country's corporate tax prescribed in that has been reduced after the provisions of were applied, and with regard to the amount of the foreign country's corporate tax prescribed in that has been reduced after the provisions of of the Former Corporation Tax Act were applied, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

の規定は、の規定の適用を受けた後に減額されたに規定する外国法人税の額について適用し、からまでの規定の適用を受けた後に減額されたに規定する外国法人税の額については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 19Transitional Measures Concerning the Calculation of the Amount of Liquidation Income from Dissolution

第十九条(解散による清算所得の金額の計算に関する経過措置)

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 93, paragraph (2), item (ii) of the New Corporation Tax Act pertaining to the calculation of the amount of liquidation income from dissolution during the period from April 1, 1989 to March 31, 1990 of an ordinary corporation or a cooperative, etc. prescribed in Article 2, item (vii) of the New Corporation Tax Act, which is a domestic corporation, the term "80 percent" in is deemed to be replaced with "90 percent".

内国法人である普通法人又はに規定する協同組合等の昭和六十四年四月一日から昭和六十五年三月三十一日までの間の解散による清算所得の金額の計算に係るの規定の適用については、中「百分の八十」とあるのは、「百分の九十」とする。

With regard to the amount of the foreign country's corporate tax listed in of the Former Corporation Tax Act that was refunded after the provisions of of the Former Corporation Tax Act were applied, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

からまでの規定の適用を受けた後に還付されたに掲げる外国法人税の額については、なお従前の例による。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 20Transitional Measures Concerning the Tax Rate for Corporation Tax on Liquidation Income

第二十条(清算所得に対する法人税の税率に関する経過措置)

With regard to the application of the provisions of the New Corporation Tax Act and other laws and regulations concerning corporation tax pertaining to liquidation income in the case where an ordinary corporation which is a domestic corporation has dissolved or merged during the period from April 1, 1989 to March 31, 1990, the term "33 percent" in Article 99, paragraph (1) and Article 115, paragraph (1) of the New Corporation Tax Act is deemed to be replaced with "35.2 percent".

内国法人である普通法人が昭和六十四年四月一日から昭和六十五年三月三十一日までの間に解散又は合併をした場合における清算所得に係る新法人税法その他法人税に関する法令の規定の適用については、及び中「百分の三十三」とあるのは、「百分の三十五・二」とする。

Supplementary Provisions, Article 21Transitional Measures Concerning Returns for Estimated Tax Due on Income in Liquidation

第二十一条(清算中の所得に係る予納申告に関する経過措置)

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 102 of the New Corporation Tax Act concerning a business year in liquidation of an ordinary corporation which is a domestic corporation starting during the period from April 1, 1989 to March 31, 1990, the term "37.5 percent" in is deemed to be replaced with "40 percent".

内国法人である普通法人の昭和六十四年四月一日から昭和六十五年三月三十一日までの間に開始する清算中の事業年度に関するの規定の適用については、中「百分の三十七・五」とあるのは、「百分の四十」とする。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy