Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

1 article

Supplementary Provisions, Article 32Principles of Transitional Measures Accompanying the Partial Amendment of the Corporation Tax Act

第三十二条(法人税法の一部改正に伴う経過措置の原則)

Except as otherwise provided in these Supplementary Provisions, the provisions of the Corporation Tax Act as amended by the provisions of (excluding the amending provisions set forth in Article 1, item (vii), (b) of the Supplementary Provisions) (hereinafter referred to as the "New Corporation Tax Act" up to Article 47 of the Supplementary Provisions) apply to corporation tax on income for business years of a corporation starting on or after the Effective Date, corporation tax on consolidated income for consolidated business years of a consolidated corporation starting on or after the Effective Date, corporation tax on income for calculation periods of a corporation that is the trustee of a specified trust starting on or after the Effective Date, and corporation tax on liquidation income resulting from a dissolution (excluding a dissolution due to a merger; hereinafter the same applies in this Article) of a corporation on or after the Effective Date (including corporation tax on income for a business year in liquidation of a corporation subject to corporation tax on liquidation income and corporation tax to be paid due to a partial distribution of residual assets; hereinafter the same applies in this Article), and with regard to corporation tax on income for business years of a corporation that started before the Effective Date, corporation tax on consolidated income for consolidated business years of a consolidated corporation that started before the Effective Date, corporation tax on income for calculation periods of a corporation that is the trustee of a specified trust that started before the Effective Date, and corporation tax on liquidation income resulting from a dissolution of a corporation before the Effective Date, the provisions then in force continue to govern.

この附則に別段の定めがあるものを除き、の規定(附則第一条第七号ロに掲げる改正規定を除く。)による改正後の法人税法(以下附則第四十七条までにおいて「新法人税法」という。)の規定は、法人の施行日以後に開始する事業年度の所得に対する法人税、連結法人の施行日以後に開始する連結事業年度の連結所得に対する法人税、特定信託の受託者である法人の施行日以後に開始する計算期間の所得に対する法人税及び法人の施行日以後の解散(合併による解散を除く。以下この条において同じ。)による清算所得に対する法人税(清算所得に対する法人税を課される法人の清算中の事業年度の所得に係る法人税及び残余財産の一部分配により納付すべき法人税を含む。以下この条において同じ。)について適用し、法人の施行日前に開始した事業年度の所得に対する法人税、連結法人の施行日前に開始した連結事業年度の連結所得に対する法人税、特定信託の受託者である法人の施行日前に開始した計算期間の所得に対する法人税及び法人の施行日前の解散による清算所得に対する法人税については、なお従前の例による。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy