Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

1 article

Supplementary Provisions, Article 15Transitional Measures Concerning Applications for Approval of Consolidated Tax Payment

第十五条(連結納税の承認の申請に関する経過措置)

An application referred to in of the Former Corporation Tax Act that was made before April 1, 2022, for which neither the approval referred to in of the Former Corporation Tax Act nor the disposition denying the application referred to in of the Former Corporation Tax Act has been made at the time this Act (limited to the amending provisions set forth in Article 1, item (v) of the Supplementary Provisions) comes into effect, is deemed to be an application referred to in Article 64-9, paragraph (2) of the New Corporation Tax Act, except in the case where the provisions of the following paragraph apply.

令和四年四月一日前にされたの申請であって、この法律(附則第一条第五号に掲げる改正規定に限る。)の施行の際、の承認又はの却下の処分がされていないものは、次項の規定の適用がある場合を除き、新法人税法第六十四条の九第二項の申請とみなす。

With regard to the approval referred to in of the Former Corporation Tax Act for a domestic corporation referred to in of the Former Corporation Tax Act and another domestic corporation referred to in (limited to a corporation set forth in ) in the case where the special consolidated application year prescribed in of that domestic corporation is a business year that began before April 1, 2022, for another domestic corporation referred to in in the case where the day on which that other domestic corporation came to have the full controlling interest prescribed in is a day within the period of a consolidated parent corporation business year that began before April 1, 2022, and for another domestic corporation referred to in (limited to a corporation set forth in ) in the case where the day specified in for that other domestic corporation is a day within the period of a special consolidated application year prescribed in that began before April 1, 2022, the provisions then in force continue to govern. In this case, the business year of those other domestic corporations containing the day preceding the day on which that approval takes effect (limited to a business year that begins on or after April 1, 2022) is deemed to be a former business year prescribed in paragraph (1) of the preceding Article, and the provisions of of the Former Corporation Tax Act and other provisions specified by Cabinet Order apply.

の内国法人のに規定する連結申請特例年度が令和四年四月一日前に開始した事業年度である場合における当該内国法人及びの他の内国法人(に掲げる法人に限る。)、の他の内国法人のに規定する完全支配関係を有することとなった日が同月一日前に開始した連結親法人事業年度の期間内の日である場合における当該他の内国法人並びにの他の内国法人(に掲げる法人に限る。)のに定める日が同月一日前に開始したに規定する連結申請特例年度の期間内の日である場合における当該他の内国法人に対するの承認については、なお従前の例による。この場合において、これらの他の内国法人のその承認の効力が生ずる日の前日の属する事業年度(同月一日以後に開始するものに限る。)は、前条第一項に規定する旧事業年度とみなして、の規定その他政令で定める規定を適用する。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy