Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

1 article

Supplementary Provisions, Article 33Transitional Measures Concerning Refund by Carryback of Loss

第三十三条(欠損金の繰戻しによる還付に関する経過措置)

The provisions of Article 144-13 of the New Corporation Tax Act apply to a net operating loss incurred in a business year of a foreign corporation beginning on or after April 1, 2016, and the provisions then in force continue to govern a net operating loss incurred in a business year of a foreign corporation that began before that date.

の規定は、外国法人の平成二十八年四月一日以後に開始する事業年度において生ずる欠損金額について適用し、外国法人の同日前に開始した事業年度において生じた欠損金額については、なお従前の例による。

With regard to the application of the provisions of Article 144-13 of the New Corporation Tax Act in the case where any of the business years with refunds of a foreign corporation prescribed in or or falls under a business year that began before April 1, 2016, the phrases in the middle column of the following table in the provisions of listed in the left-hand column of the table are deemed to be replaced with the phrases in the right-hand column of the table.

the same applies hereinafter in )the same applies hereinafter in ) or the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of prior to the amendment by (hereinafter referred to as the "Former Corporation Tax Act" in ) (excluding the amount of penalty tax, and if there is any amount deducted pursuant to the provisions of (Income Tax Credit) of the Former Corporation Tax Act as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to (Income Tax Credit) of the Former Corporation Tax Act, the amount is to be the amount after adding that amount; the same applies hereinafter in )
or the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
(a) of or the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
the same applies hereinafter in )the same applies hereinafter in ) or the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
or the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
(b) of or the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
the same applies hereinafter in )the same applies hereinafter in ) or the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
), the amount of income pertaining to domestic source income specified in ), the amount of income pertaining to domestic source income specified in or the amount of income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
for the business year with refunds, the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income specified in for the business year with refunds, the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income specified in or the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
with regard to which or the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act, with regard to which or (Refund by Carryback of Loss) of the Former Corporation Tax Act as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to (Filing of Returns, Payment and Refunds) of the Former Corporation Tax Act
that amount of corporation taxthe amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in or the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
the amount of income pertaining to domestic source income listed in (a) of the amount of income pertaining to domestic source income listed in or the amount of income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
with regard to which or the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act, with regard to which or of the Former Corporation Tax Act as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to of the Former Corporation Tax Act
have already been applied,have already been applied, or when, in the business year with a loss prescribed in , the provisions of are applied with regard to the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in or the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act,
that amount of corporation taxthe amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in or the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
the amount of income pertaining to domestic source income listed in (b) of the amount of income pertaining to domestic source income listed in or the amount of income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
with regard to which or the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act, with regard to which or of the Former Corporation Tax Act as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to of the Former Corporation Tax Act
that amount of corporation taxthe amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income specified in or the amount of corporation tax on income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
the amount of income pertaining to domestic source income specified in the amount of income pertaining to domestic source income specified in or the amount of income pertaining to domestic source income listed in the items of of the Former Corporation Tax Act
, ,

外国法人の若しくは又はに規定する還付所得事業年度のうちに平成二十八年四月一日前に開始した事業年度に該当するものがある場合のの規定の適用については、次の表の上欄に掲げるの規定中同表の中欄に掲げる字句は、同表の下欄に掲げる字句とする。

同じ。)同じ。)又はの規定による改正前の法人税法(以下において「旧法人税法」という。)各号(外国法人に係る各事業年度の所得に対する法人税の課税標準)に掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額(附帯税の額を除くものとし、(所得税額の控除)において準用する(所得税額の控除)の規定により控除された金額がある場合には、当該金額を加算した金額とする。以下において同じ。)
のイのイ又は各号
イイ又は各号
同じ。)同じ。)又は各号に掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額
のロのロ又は各号
ロロ又は各号
同じ。)同じ。)又は各号に掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額
)のに定める)のに定める国内源泉所得に係る所得の金額又は各号に掲げる
還付所得事業年度のに定める還付所得事業年度のに定める国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額又は各号に掲げる
につき又は各号に掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額につき又は(申告、納付及び還付等)において準用する(欠損金の繰戻しによる還付)
当該法人税の額イに掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額又は各号に掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額
イイに掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得の金額又は各号
につき若しくは各号に掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額につき若しくはにおいて準用する
ときはとき又はに規定する欠損事業年度においてロに掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額又は各号に掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額につきの規定の適用を受けるときは
当該法人税の額ロに掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額又は各号に掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額
ロロに掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得の金額又は各号
につき又は各号に掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額につき又はにおいて準用する
当該法人税の額に定める国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額又は各号に掲げる国内源泉所得に係る所得に対する法人税の額
に定めるに定める国内源泉所得に係る所得の金額又は各号に掲げる
、、
© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy