Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

1 article

Supplementary Provisions, Article 10Transitional Measures Concerning Exclusion of Asset Valuation Gain from Gross Profits, etc.

第十条(資産の評価益の益金不算入等に関する経過措置)

With regard to revaluations that a corporation (including an association or foundation without juridical personality prescribed in Article 2, item (viii) of the Corporation Tax Act as amended by the provisions of (hereinafter referred to as "the New Corporation Tax Act" in the Supplementary Provisions up to Article 12); the same applies hereinafter in the Supplementary Provisions up to Article 12) carried out before the Effective Date in accordance with the provisions of the laws prescribed in prior to the amendment by the provisions of (referred to as "the Former Corporation Tax Act" in paragraph (1) of the following Article) and to revaluations specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in , the provisions then in force continue to govern.

法人(の規定による改正後の法人税法(以下附則第十二条までにおいて「新法人税法」という。)に規定する人格のない社団等を含む。以下附則第十二条までにおいて同じ。)が施行日前に行ったの規定による改正前の法人税法(次条第一項において「旧法人税法」という。)に規定する法律の規定に従って行う評価換え及びに規定する政令で定める評価換えについては、なお従前の例による。

The provisions of Article 25, paragraph (2) of the New Corporation Tax Act apply to revaluations prescribed in that a corporation carries out on or after the Effective Date.

の規定は、法人が施行日以後に行うに規定する評価換えについて適用する。

The provisions of Article 25, paragraph (3) of the New Corporation Tax Act apply in the case where a fact prescribed in occurs on or after the Effective Date.

の規定は、施行日以後にに規定する事実が生ずる場合について適用する。

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy