Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

1 article

Article 86-4Special Provisions on the Due Date for Filing a Tax Return for Consumption Tax on Taxable Transfers, etc. of Assets and Specified Taxable Purchases of Individual Business Operators

第八十六条の四(個人事業者に係る消費税の課税資産の譲渡等及び特定課税仕入れについての確定申告期限の特例)

For an individual business operator prescribed in (excluding a person exempted from the obligation to pay consumption tax pursuant to the main clause of ), the due date for filing the return under the provisions of (excluding a return to be filed pursuant to the provisions of ) for the taxable period that includes December 31 of the year (meaning a taxable period prescribed in ; the same applies in the following Article and Article 86-6) is to be, notwithstanding the provisions of , March 31 of the following year.

に規定する個人事業者(本文の規定により消費税を納める義務が免除される者を除く。)のその年の十二月三十一日の属する課税期間(に規定する課税期間をいう。次条及び第八十六条の六において同じ。)に係るの規定による申告書(の規定により提出すべき申告書を除く。)の提出期限は、の規定にかかわらず、その年の翌年三月三十一日とする。

The retention period of the books or invoices, etc. prescribed in in the case where the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, and other necessary matters concerning the application of the provisions of the preceding paragraph, are specified by Cabinet Order.

前項の規定の適用がある場合におけるに規定する帳簿又は請求書等の保存期間その他前項の規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。

Read this in its chapter

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy