Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

1 article

Article 65-6

第六十五条の六

Where a corporation has transferred assets it holds, if, with regard to the transfers of assets in the year that includes the day of that transfer (including transfers of assets held by a corporation that has, in that year, a full controlling interest relationship prescribed in Article 2, item (xii)-7-6 of the Corporation Tax Act with that corporation (limited to a full controlling interest relationship by a corporation as prescribed in that item) (hereinafter referred to in this Article as a "corporation with a full controlling interest relationship")), that corporation and the corporation with a full controlling interest relationship receive the application of two or more of the provisions of Article 65-2, paragraph (1), (2) or (7), Article 65-3, paragraph (1), Article 65-4, paragraph (1), Article 65-5, paragraph (1) or paragraph (1) of the preceding Article, or that corporation or the corporation with a full controlling interest relationship each receive the application of those provisions, and the total of the amounts that that corporation and the corporation with a full controlling interest relationship have included or will include in deductible expenses pursuant to those provisions (hereinafter referred to in this Article as the "deductible amount before adjustment") exceeds 50 million yen, then, notwithstanding those provisions, the amount calculated by multiplying the amount of the excess by the ratio of the total of the amounts that that corporation has included or will include in deductible expenses pursuant to those provisions to the deductible amount before adjustment is not included in deductible expenses in calculating the amount of income of that corporation for each business year.

法人がその有する資産の譲渡をした場合において、当該譲渡の日の属する年におけるその資産の譲渡(当該年における当該法人との間に法人税法第二条第十二号の七の六に規定する完全支配関係(法人による同号に規定する完全支配関係に限る。)がある法人(以下この条において「完全支配関係法人」という。)の有する資産の譲渡を含む。)につき、当該法人及び完全支配関係法人が第六十五条の二第一項、第二項若しくは第七項、第六十五条の三第一項、第六十五条の四第一項、第六十五条の五第一項若しくは前条第一項の規定のうち二以上の規定の適用を受け、又は当該法人若しくは完全支配関係法人がそれぞれこれらの規定の適用を受け、当該法人及び完全支配関係法人がこれらの規定により損金の額に算入した、又は損金の額に算入する金額を合計した金額(以下この条において「調整前損金算入額」という。)が五千万円を超えるときは、これらの規定にかかわらず、その超える部分の金額に当該法人がこれらの規定により損金の額に算入した、又は損金の額に算入する金額を合計した金額が当該調整前損金算入額のうちに占める割合を乗じて計算した金額は、当該法人の各事業年度の所得の金額の計算上、損金の額に算入しない。

Read this in its chapter

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy