Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

1 article

Article 44-4Special Depreciation of Assets for Environmental Burden Reduction Business Activities, etc.

第四十四条の四(環境負荷低減事業活動用資産等の特別償却)

Where a corporation that files a blue return and that is a person engaged in agriculture, forestry or fisheries prescribed in (including, where that person engaged in agriculture, forestry or fisheries is an organization, its members, etc. (meaning the members, etc. prescribed in )) that has obtained the certification under or acquires, during the period from the date of enforcement of to March 31, 2028, any of the following machinery or other depreciable assets pertaining to that certification that is specified by Cabinet Order as contributing remarkably to the reduction of environmental burden prescribed in (limited to that of a scale specified by Cabinet Order; hereinafter referred to in this paragraph as "assets for environmental burden reduction business activities") that has not been used for business since its manufacture or construction, or manufactures or constructs assets for environmental burden reduction business activities, and puts them to use for the corporation's environmental burden reduction business activities prescribed in or specified environmental burden reduction business activities prescribed in (excluding the case where the corporation puts to that use assets for environmental burden reduction business activities acquired through a lease transaction without transfer of ownership), the depreciation limit for those assets for environmental burden reduction business activities for the business year that includes the day on which they were put to that use is, notwithstanding the provisions of Article 31, paragraph (1) or paragraph (2) of the Corporation Tax Act, the sum of the ordinary depreciation limit for those assets for environmental burden reduction business activities and the special depreciation limit (meaning the amount equivalent to 32 percent (for buildings and their associated facilities and structures, 16 percent) of the acquisition cost of those assets for environmental burden reduction business activities).

青色申告書を提出する法人で環境と調和のとれた食料システムの又はの認定を受けたに規定する農林漁業者(当該農林漁業者が団体である場合におけるその構成員等(に規定する構成員等をいう。)を含む。)であるものが、の施行の日から令和十年三月三十一日までの間に、当該認定に係る次に掲げる機械その他の減価償却資産のうちに規定する環境負荷の低減に著しく資するものとして政令で定めるもの(政令で定める規模のものに限る。以下この項において「環境負荷低減事業活動用資産」という。)でその製作若しくは建設の後事業の用に供されたことのないものを取得し、又は環境負荷低減事業活動用資産を製作し、若しくは建設して、これを当該法人のに規定する環境負荷低減事業活動又はに規定する特定環境負荷低減事業活動の用に供した場合(所有権移転外リース取引により取得した当該環境負荷低減事業活動用資産をその用に供した場合を除く。)には、その用に供した日を含む事業年度の当該環境負荷低減事業活動用資産の償却限度額は、法人税法第三十一条第一項又は第二項の規定にかかわらず、当該環境負荷低減事業活動用資産の普通償却限度額と特別償却限度額(当該環境負荷低減事業活動用資産の取得価額の百分の三十二(建物及びその附属設備並びに構築物については、百分の十六)に相当する金額をいう。)との合計額とする。

machinery and other depreciable assets constituting the equipment, etc. prescribed in that are stated in the certified environmental burden reduction business activity implementation plan prescribed in ;

環境と調和のとれた食料システムのに規定する認定環境負荷低減事業活動実施計画に記載されたに規定する設備等を構成する機械その他の減価償却資産

machinery and other depreciable assets constituting the equipment, etc. prescribed in that are stated in the certified specified environmental burden reduction business activity implementation plan prescribed in .

環境と調和のとれた食料システムのに規定する認定特定環境負荷低減事業活動実施計画に記載されたに規定する設備等を構成する機械その他の減価償却資産

Where a corporation that files a blue return and that has obtained the certification under acquires, during the period from the date of enforcement of to March 31, 2028, machinery or other depreciable assets constituting the equipment, etc. prescribed in that are stated in the certified foundation-establishing business implementation plan prescribed in pertaining to that certification, which are specified by Cabinet Order as remarkably enhancing the effect of the efforts made to reduce environmental burden prescribed in (hereinafter referred to in this paragraph as "assets for a foundation-establishing business"), that have not been used for business since their manufacture or construction, or manufactures or constructs assets for a foundation-establishing business, and puts them to use for the corporation's foundation-establishing business prescribed in (limited to that listed in ) (excluding the case where the corporation puts to that use assets for a foundation-establishing business acquired through a lease transaction without transfer of ownership), the depreciation limit for those assets for a foundation-establishing business for the business year that includes the day on which they were put to that use is, notwithstanding the provisions of Article 31, paragraph (1) or paragraph (2) of the Corporation Tax Act, the sum of the ordinary depreciation limit for those assets for a foundation-establishing business and the special depreciation limit (meaning the amount equivalent to 32 percent (for buildings and their associated facilities and structures, 16 percent) of the acquisition cost of those assets for a foundation-establishing business).

青色申告書を提出する法人で環境と調和のとれた食料システムのの認定を受けたものが、の施行の日から令和十年三月三十一日までの間に、当該認定に係るに規定する認定基盤確立事業実施計画に記載されたに規定する設備等を構成する機械その他の減価償却資産のうちに規定する環境負荷の低減を図るために行う取組の効果を著しく高めるものとして政令で定めるもの(以下この項において「基盤確立事業用資産」という。)でその製作若しくは建設の後事業の用に供されたことのないものを取得し、又は基盤確立事業用資産を製作し、若しくは建設して、これを当該法人のに規定する基盤確立事業(に掲げるものに限る。)の用に供した場合(所有権移転外リース取引により取得した当該基盤確立事業用資産をその用に供した場合を除く。)には、その用に供した日を含む事業年度の当該基盤確立事業用資産の償却限度額は、法人税法第三十一条第一項又は第二項の規定にかかわらず、当該基盤確立事業用資産の普通償却限度額と特別償却限度額(当該基盤確立事業用資産の取得価額の百分の三十二(建物及びその附属設備並びに構築物については、百分の十六)に相当する金額をいう。)との合計額とする。

The provisions of Article 43, paragraph (2) apply mutatis mutandis where the provisions of the preceding two paragraphs are applied.

第四十三条第二項の規定は、前二項の規定を適用する場合について準用する。

Beyond what is provided for in the preceding paragraph, necessary matters concerning the application of the provisions of paragraphs (1) and (2) are specified by Cabinet Order.

前項に定めるもののほか、第一項及び第二項の規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。

Read this in its chapter

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy