Search

Search provisions, jump to a law or an article

1 article

Article 70-7-6Special Provisions on Tax Payment Grace Period and Exemption for Inheritance Tax on Unlisted Shares or Similar Interests

第七十条の七の六(非上場株式等についての相続税の納税猶予及び免除の特例)

In the case where a special business successor heir, etc. has acquired unlisted shares or similar interests of a special certified succession company by inheritance or bequest from an individual specified by Cabinet Order as an individual who held unlisted shares or similar interests (limited to those without restrictions on voting rights; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) of that special certified succession company (referred to as the "special decedent" hereinafter in this Article) (limited to the first acquisition by inheritance or bequest to which the provisions of this paragraph apply during the period from January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2027, and to acquisitions by inheritance or bequest for which the due date for filing the inheritance tax return (meaning the return filed by the due date under the provisions of ; the same applies hereinafter in this Article and in Article 70-7-8) (or, in the case where that due date has been extended pursuant to the provisions of Article 69-8, paragraph (1) or paragraph (2) or the provisions of Article 10 or Article 11 of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes, the due date before that extension) arrives during the period from the day of that acquisition until the last day of the special business succession period), with regard to the inheritance tax equivalent to the inheritance tax subject to deferral relating to those unlisted shares or similar interests for which that inheritance tax return states that the special business successor heir, etc. seeks the application of the provisions of this paragraph (referred to as "special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests" hereinafter in this Article), out of the amount of inheritance tax payable upon the filing of the inheritance tax return relating to that inheritance, notwithstanding the provisions of , a grace period is granted for the payment of that tax until the day of the death of that special business successor heir, etc., only in the case where security equivalent to that inheritance tax subject to deferral has been provided by the due date for filing that inheritance tax return pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order.

特例認定承継会社の非上場株式等(議決権に制限のないものに限る。以下この項において同じ。)を有していた個人として政令で定める者(以下この条において「特例被相続人」という。)から相続又は遺贈により当該特例認定承継会社の非上場株式等の取得(平成三十年一月一日から令和九年十二月三十一日までの間の最初のこの項の規定の適用に係る相続又は遺贈による取得及び当該取得の日から特例経営承継期間の末日までの間に相続税の申告書(の規定による期限内申告書をいう。以下この条及び第七十条の七の八において同じ。)の提出期限(第六十九条の八第一項若しくは第二項の規定又は国税通則法第十条若しくは第十一条の規定により当該提出期限が延長された場合には、当該延長前の提出期限)が到来する相続又は遺贈による取得に限る。)をした特例経営承継相続人等が、当該相続に係る相続税の申告書の提出により納付すべき相続税の額のうち、当該非上場株式等で当該相続税の申告書にこの項の規定の適用を受けようとする旨の記載があるもの(以下この条において「特例対象非上場株式等」という。)に係る納税猶予分の相続税額に相当する相続税については、政令で定めるところにより当該相続税の申告書の提出期限までに当該納税猶予分の相続税額に相当する担保を提供した場合に限り、の規定にかかわらず、当該特例経営承継相続人等の死亡の日まで、その納税を猶予する。

In this Article, the meanings of the terms listed in the following items are as prescribed respectively in those items:

この条において、次の各号に掲げる用語の意義は、当該各号に定めるところによる。

special certified succession company: This means a company that is a small and medium sized enterprise prescribed in and has received the special certification for business succession (or, in the case where that company has been extinguished through a merger or in any other case specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance, the one specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as equivalent to that company), and that satisfies all of the following requirements at the time of the commencement of the succession to which the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply:

特例認定承継会社 に規定する中小企業者のうち特例円滑化法認定を受けた会社(合併により当該会社が消滅した場合その他の財務省令で定める場合には、当該会社に相当するものとして財務省令で定めるもの)で、前項の規定の適用に係る相続の開始の時において、次に掲げる要件の全てを満たすものをいう。

the number of regular employees (meaning those specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as employees regularly employed; the same applies in (e)) of that company is one or more;

当該会社の常時使用従業員(常時使用する従業員として財務省令で定めるものをいう。ホにおいて同じ。)の数が一人以上であること。

that company does not fall under an asset-holding company or an asset-management company that is specified by Cabinet Order;

当該会社が、資産保有型会社又は資産運用型会社のうち政令で定めるものに該当しないこと。

the shares, etc. (meaning shares or equity interests; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) of that company (referred to as the "specified company" in (c)) and the shares, etc. of a company specified by Cabinet Order as a company having a close relationship with that specified company (referred to as a "specified specially related company" in (d)), out of the specially related companies (meaning companies that have a special relationship specified by Cabinet Order with that specified company; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph), fall under unlisted shares or similar interests;

当該会社(ハにおいて「特定会社」という。)の株式等(株式又は出資をいう。以下この条において同じ。)及び特別関係会社(当該特定会社と政令で定める特別の関係がある会社をいう。以下この項において同じ。)のうち当該特定会社と密接な関係を有する会社として政令で定める会社(ニにおいて「特定特別関係会社」という。)の株式等が、非上場株式等に該当すること。

that company and the specified specially related company do not fall under an adult entertainment business company prescribed in Article 70-7, paragraph (2), item (i), (d);

当該会社及び特定特別関係会社が、第七十条の七第二項第一号ニに規定する風俗営業会社に該当しないこと。

in the case where a specially related company of that company falls under a foreign company prescribed in Article 2, item (ii) of the Companies Act (limited to the case where that company or a corporation that has a controlling relationship with that company holds shares, etc. of that specially related company), the number of regular employees of that company is five or more;

当該会社の特別関係会社が会社法第二条第二号に規定する外国会社に該当する場合(当該会社又は当該会社との間に支配関係がある法人が当該特別関係会社の株式等を有する場合に限る。)にあつては、当該会社の常時使用従業員の数が五人以上であること。

beyond what is listed in (a) through (e), the company satisfies the requirements specified by Cabinet Order as requirements necessary for ensuring the smooth operation of the business of a company;

イからホまでに掲げるもののほか、会社の円滑な事業の運営を確保するために必要とされる要件として政令で定めるものを備えているものであること。

special certification for business succession: This means the certification specified in paragraph (2), item (ii) of the preceding Article;

特例円滑化法認定 前条第二項第二号に定める認定をいう。

asset-holding company: This means a company specified in Article 70-7, paragraph (2), item (viii);

資産保有型会社 第七十条の七第二項第八号に定める会社をいう。

asset-management company: This means a company specified in Article 70-7, paragraph (2), item (ix);

資産運用型会社 第七十条の七第二項第九号に定める会社をいう。

unlisted share or similar interest: This means shares, etc. specified in Article 70-7, paragraph (2), item (ii);

非上場株式等 第七十条の七第二項第二号に定める株式等をいう。

special business succession period: This means the period from the day following the due date for filing the inheritance tax return relating to the inheritance to which the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply until whichever is earlier of the earlier of the following days and the day preceding the day of the death of the special business successor heir, etc. who receives the application of the provisions of that paragraph:

特例経営承継期間 前項の規定の適用に係る相続に係る相続税の申告書の提出期限の翌日から次に掲げる日のいずれか早い日又は同項の規定の適用を受ける特例経営承継相続人等の死亡の日の前日のいずれか早い日までの期間をいう。

the day on which five years have elapsed from the day following the due date for filing the inheritance tax return relating to the first inheritance to which the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply for that special business successor heir, etc.;

当該特例経営承継相続人等の最初の前項の規定の適用に係る相続に係る相続税の申告書の提出期限の翌日以後五年を経過する日

the day on which five years have elapsed from the day following the due date for filing the gift tax return prescribed in paragraph (1) of the preceding Article for the year that includes the day of the first gift to which the provisions of that paragraph apply for that special business successor heir, etc.;

当該特例経営承継相続人等の最初の前条第一項の規定の適用に係る贈与の日の属する年分の同項に規定する贈与税の申告書の提出期限の翌日以後五年を経過する日

special business successor heir, etc.: This means an individual who has acquired unlisted shares or similar interests of a special certified succession company from the special decedent by inheritance or bequest to which the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply, and who satisfies all of the following requirements (or, in the case where there are two such persons, or three or more such persons, limited to the two persons, or up to three persons, determined by that special certified succession company):

特例経営承継相続人等 特例被相続人から前項の規定の適用に係る相続又は遺贈により特例認定承継会社の非上場株式等の取得をした個人で、次に掲げる要件の全てを満たす者(その者が二人又は三人以上ある場合には、当該特例認定承継会社が定めた二人又は三人までに限る。)をいう。

that individual holds the authority of representation of that special certified succession company on the day on which five months have elapsed from the day following the day of the commencement of the succession;

当該個人が、当該相続の開始の日の翌日から五月を経過する日において、当該特例認定承継会社の代表権を有していること。

at the time of the commencement of the succession, the total number of voting rights relating to the unlisted shares or similar interests of that special certified succession company held by that individual and persons who have a special relationship specified by Cabinet Order with that individual exceeds 50 percent of the total number of voting rights of all shareholders, etc. of that special certified succession company;

当該相続の開始の時において、当該個人及び当該個人と政令で定める特別の関係がある者の有する当該特例認定承継会社の非上場株式等に係る議決権の数の合計が、当該特例認定承継会社に係る総株主等議決権数の百分の五十を超える数であること。

the requirements specified below are satisfied according to the category of cases listed below:

次に掲げる場合の区分に応じそれぞれ次に定める要件を満たしていること。

in the case where there is one such individual: at the time of the commencement of the succession, the number of voting rights relating to the unlisted shares or similar interests of that special certified succession company held by that individual is not less than the number of voting rights relating to the unlisted shares or similar interests of that special certified succession company held by any of the persons who have the special relationship specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in (b) with that individual (excluding persons other than that individual who receive the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of the preceding Article, the preceding paragraph or Article 70-7-8, paragraph (1); the same applies in (2));

当該個人が一人の場合 当該相続の開始の時において、当該個人が有する当該特例認定承継会社の非上場株式等に係る議決権の数が、当該個人とロに規定する政令で定める特別の関係がある者のうちいずれの者(当該個人以外の前条第一項、前項又は第七十条の七の八第一項の規定の適用を受ける者を除く。(2)において同じ。)が有する当該特例認定承継会社の非上場株式等に係る議決権の数をも下回らないこと。

in the case where there are two or three such individuals: at the time of the commencement of the succession, the number of voting rights relating to the unlisted shares or similar interests of that special certified succession company held by that individual is 10 percent or more of the total number of voting rights of all shareholders, etc. of that special certified succession company, and is not less than the number of voting rights relating to the unlisted shares or similar interests of that special certified succession company held by any of the persons who have the special relationship specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in (b) with that individual;

当該個人が二人又は三人の場合 当該相続の開始の時において、当該個人が有する当該特例認定承継会社の非上場株式等に係る議決権の数が、当該特例認定承継会社の総株主等議決権数の百分の十以上であること及び当該個人とロに規定する政令で定める特別の関係がある者のうちいずれの者が有する当該特例認定承継会社の非上場株式等に係る議決権の数をも下回らないこと。

that individual has continuously held all of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests of that special certified succession company acquired by that inheritance or bequest from the time of the commencement of the succession until the due date for filing the inheritance tax return relating to that inheritance (or, in the case where that individual has died before that due date, the day of that death);

当該個人が、当該相続の開始の時から当該相続に係る相続税の申告書の提出期限(当該提出期限前に当該個人が死亡した場合には、その死亡の日)まで引き続き当該相続又は遺贈により取得をした当該特例認定承継会社の特例対象非上場株式等の全てを有していること。

that individual has not received the application of the provisions of Article 70-7, paragraph (1), Article 70-7-2, paragraph (1) or Article 70-7-4, paragraph (1) with regard to the unlisted shares or similar interests of that special certified succession company;

当該個人が、当該特例認定承継会社の非上場株式等について第七十条の七第一項、第七十条の七の二第一項又は第七十条の七の四第一項の規定の適用を受けていないこと。

that individual satisfies the requirements specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as requirements under which the individual is found to reliably succeed to the management of that special certified succession company;

当該個人が、当該特例認定承継会社の経営を確実に承継すると認められる要件として財務省令で定めるものを満たしていること。

inheritance tax subject to deferral: This means the amount of inheritance tax of the special business successor heir, etc. referred to in the preceding paragraph, calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order by applying the provisions of and deeming the value of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests to which the provisions of that paragraph apply (or, in the case where the special certified succession company relating to those special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests, or a specially related company of that special certified succession company that is a corporation having a controlling relationship with that special certified succession company (referred to as the "special certified succession company, etc." in this item), holds shares, etc. (including investment equity prescribed in ) of a foreign company prescribed in Article 2, item (ii) of the Companies Act (limited to one falling under a specially related company of that special certified succession company) or any other corporation specified by Cabinet Order, the value calculated on the assumption that the special certified succession company, etc. did not hold those shares, etc.) to be the taxable value of inheritance tax relating to the special business successor heir, etc. referred to in ;

納税猶予分の相続税額 前項の規定の適用に係る特例対象非上場株式等の価額(当該特例対象非上場株式等に係る特例認定承継会社又は当該特例認定承継会社の特別関係会社であつて当該特例認定承継会社との間に支配関係がある法人(以下この号において「特例認定承継会社等」という。)が会社法第二条第二号に規定する外国会社(当該特例認定承継会社の特別関係会社に該当するものに限る。)その他政令で定める法人の株式等(に規定する投資口を含む。)を有する場合には、当該特例認定承継会社等が当該株式等を有していなかつたものとして計算した価額)を前項の特例経営承継相続人等に係る相続税の課税価格とみなして、からまでの規定を適用して政令で定めるところにより計算した当該特例経営承継相続人等の相続税の額をいう。

base date for management reports: This means the day specified in (a) or (b) according to the category of periods listed in (a) or (b):

経営報告基準日 次のイ又はロに掲げる期間の区分に応じイ又はロに定める日をいう。

the special business succession period: each day on which one year elapses from the day following the due date for filing the inheritance tax return relating to the inheritance to which the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply (or, in the case where, before receiving the application of the provisions of that paragraph, the special business successor heir, etc. has received the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of the preceding Article with regard to unlisted shares or similar interests of the special certified succession company relating to the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests referred to in the preceding paragraph, the due date for filing the gift tax return prescribed in paragraph (1) of the preceding Article) (referred to as the "type 1 base date" in paragraph (7));

特例経営承継期間 前項の規定の適用に係る相続に係る相続税の申告書の提出期限(特例経営承継相続人等が同項の規定の適用を受ける前に同項の特例対象非上場株式等に係る特例認定承継会社の非上場株式等について前条第一項の規定の適用を受けている場合には、同項に規定する贈与税の申告書の提出期限)の翌日から一年を経過するごとの日(第七項において「第一種基準日」という。)

the period from the day following the last day of the special business succession period until the day on which the deadline of the tax payment grace period under the provisions of the preceding paragraph, Article 70-7-2, paragraphs (3) through (5) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to the following paragraph, paragraph (12) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (9), paragraph (13) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (10), or paragraph (15) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (11) is fixed for all of the inheritance tax equivalent to the inheritance tax subject to deferral (excluding, in the case where the provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (4) or paragraph (5) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to the following paragraph have already been applied, the amount calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order as the amount of the part corresponding to the value of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests to which those provisions were applied; referred to as the "amount of inheritance tax under a grace period" hereinafter in this Article): each day on which three years elapse from the day following that last day (referred to as the "type 2 base date" in paragraph (7)).

特例経営承継期間の末日の翌日から納税猶予分の相続税額(既に次項において準用する第七十条の七の二第四項又は第五項の規定の適用があつた場合には、これらの規定の適用があつた特例対象非上場株式等の価額に対応する部分の額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額を除く。以下この条において「猶予中相続税額」という。)に相当する相続税の全部につき前項、次項において準用する第七十条の七の二第三項から第五項まで、第九項において準用する同条第十二項、第十項において準用する同条第十三項又は第十一項において準用する同条第十五項の規定による納税の猶予に係る期限が確定する日までの期間 当該末日の翌日から三年を経過するごとの日(第七項において「第二種基準日」という。)

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (3) (excluding item (ii)), paragraph (4) and paragraph (5) apply mutatis mutandis to the fixing of the deadline of the tax payment grace period under the provisions of paragraph (1). In this case, the phrase "paragraph (1) of the preceding Article" in paragraph (3), item (iii) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 70-7, paragraph (1)", the phrase "any of the persons" in item (iv) of that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "any of the persons (excluding special business successor heirs, etc. other than that special business successor heir, etc., a special business successor donee prescribed in Article 70-7-5, paragraph (2), item (vi) who receives the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article, and a special business successor donee upon inheritance prescribed in Article 70-7-8, paragraph (2), item (i) who receives the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) of that Article)", and the phrase "paragraph (1) of the preceding Article" in the left-hand column of of the table in paragraph (4) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 70-7, paragraph (1)".

第七十条の七の二第三項(第二号を除く。)、第四項及び第五項の規定は、第一項の規定による納税の猶予に係る期限の確定について準用する。この場合において、同条第三項第三号中「前条第一項」とあるのは「第七十条の七第一項」と、同項第四号中「いずれかの者」とあるのは「いずれかの者(当該特例経営承継相続人等以外の特例経営承継相続人等、第七十条の七の五第一項の規定の適用を受ける同条第二項第六号に規定する特例経営承継受贈者及び第七十条の七の八第一項の規定の適用を受ける同条第二項第一号に規定する特例経営相続承継受贈者を除く。)」と、同条第四項の表のの上欄中「前条第一項」とあるのは「第七十条の七第一項」と読み替えるものとする。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (6) apply mutatis mutandis in the case where the special business successor heir, etc. who seeks to receive the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) has provided all of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests (or, in the case where the special certified succession company relating to those special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests has been extinguished through a merger or in any other case specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance, those specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as equivalent to those special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) as security for the inheritance tax subject to deferral.

第七十条の七の二第六項の規定は、第一項の規定の適用を受けようとする特例経営承継相続人等が納税猶予分の相続税額につき特例対象非上場株式等(合併により当該特例対象非上場株式等に係る特例認定承継会社が消滅した場合その他の財務省令で定める場合には、当該特例対象非上場株式等に相当するものとして財務省令で定めるもの。以下この条において同じ。)の全てを担保として提供した場合について準用する。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (7) apply mutatis mutandis in the case where, by the due date for filing the inheritance tax return relating to the inheritance referred to in paragraph (1), all or part of the unlisted shares or similar interests acquired by that inheritance or bequest have not yet been divided among the co-heirs or universal legatees.

第七十条の七の二第七項の規定は、第一項の相続に係る相続税の申告書の提出期限までに、当該相続又は遺贈により取得をした非上場株式等の全部又は一部が共同相続人又は包括受遺者によつてまだ分割されていない場合について準用する。

The provisions of paragraph (1) do not apply in the case where the inheritance tax return relating to the unlisted shares or similar interests that the special business successor heir, etc. seeking the application of the provisions of that paragraph acquired by inheritance or bequest from the special decedent does not state that the special business successor heir, etc. seeks the application of the provisions of that paragraph for all or part of those unlisted shares or similar interests, or where a document stating details of those unlisted shares or similar interests, details concerning the calculation of the inheritance tax subject to deferral and other matters specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance is not attached to that return.

第一項の規定は、同項の規定の適用を受けようとする特例経営承継相続人等のその特例被相続人から相続又は遺贈により取得をした非上場株式等に係る相続税の申告書に、当該非上場株式等の全部若しくは一部につき同項の規定の適用を受けようとする旨の記載がない場合又は当該非上場株式等の明細及び納税猶予分の相続税額の計算に関する明細その他財務省令で定める事項を記載した書類の添付がない場合には、適用しない。

If, during the period from the day following the due date for filing the inheritance tax return relating to the inheritance referred to in paragraph (1) until the day on which the deadline of the tax payment grace period under the provisions of that paragraph, Article 70-7-2, paragraphs (3) through (5) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (3) of this Article, paragraph (12) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (9), paragraph (13) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (10), or paragraph (15) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (11) is fixed for all of the inheritance tax equivalent to the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period, there is a base date for management reports, the special business successor heir, etc. to whom the provisions of paragraph (1) apply must, by the notification deadline (meaning the day on which five months have elapsed from the day following the type 1 base date and the day on which three months have elapsed from the day following the type 2 base date; the same applies in paragraph (9) and paragraph (22)), submit to the district director with jurisdiction over the place for tax payment, pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order, a written notification stating that the special business successor heir, etc. wishes to continue to receive the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) and matters concerning the management of the special certified succession company relating to the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests referred to in that paragraph.

第一項の規定の適用を受ける特例経営承継相続人等は、同項の相続に係る相続税の申告書の提出期限の翌日から猶予中相続税額に相当する相続税の全部につき同項、第三項において準用する第七十条の七の二第三項から第五項まで、第九項において準用する同条第十二項、第十項において準用する同条第十三項又は第十一項において準用する同条第十五項の規定による納税の猶予に係る期限が確定する日までの間に経営報告基準日が存する場合には、届出期限(第一種基準日の翌日から五月を経過する日及び第二種基準日の翌日から三月を経過する日をいう。第九項及び第二十二項において同じ。)までに、政令で定めるところにより引き続いて第一項の規定の適用を受けたい旨及び同項の特例対象非上場株式等に係る特例認定承継会社の経営に関する事項を記載した届出書を納税地の所轄税務署長に提出しなければならない。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (11) apply mutatis mutandis to the prescription of the national government's right to collect the inheritance tax equivalent to the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period and the interest tax and delinquent tax relating to that inheritance tax.

第七十条の七の二第十一項の規定は、猶予中相続税額に相当する相続税並びに当該相続税に係る利子税及び延滞税の徴収を目的とする国の権利の時効について準用する。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (12) apply mutatis mutandis in the case where the written notification referred to in paragraph (7) is not submitted to the district director with jurisdiction over the place for tax payment by the notification deadline.

第七十条の七の二第十二項の規定は、第七項の届出書が届出期限までに納税地の所轄税務署長に提出されない場合について準用する。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (13) apply mutatis mutandis to the acceleration of the deadline of the tax payment grace period under the provisions of paragraph (1).

第七十条の七の二第十三項の規定は、第一項の規定による納税の猶予に係る期限の繰上げについて準用する。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraphs (14) and (15) apply mutatis mutandis to the application of the provisions of the Act on General Rules for National Taxes, the National Tax Collection Act and the Inheritance Tax Act in the case where a special business successor heir, etc. seeks the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) or a tax payment grace period has been granted under the provisions of that paragraph. In this case, the phrase "the value calculated by multiplying the value of those covered unlisted shares or similar interests by 20 percent" in paragraph (14), item (xi) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "zero", the phrase "the sum of the value calculated by multiplying the value calculated on the assumption that the certified succession company, etc. did not hold those shares, etc. by 20 percent and the value of those shares, etc." in is deemed to be replaced with "the value of those shares, etc.", the phrase "successor heir, etc." in paragraph (15) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "special business successor heir, etc.", the phrase "decedent" is deemed to be replaced with "special decedent", the phrase "Article 70-7-2, paragraph (2), item (i)" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 70-7-6, paragraph (2), item (i)", the phrase "(Tax Payment Grace Period and Exemption for Inheritance Tax on Unlisted Shares or Similar Interests)" is deemed to be replaced with "(Special Provisions on Tax Payment Grace Period and Exemption for Inheritance Tax on Unlisted Shares or Similar Interests)", the phrase "certified succession company" is deemed to be replaced with "special certified succession company", the words "', the phrase 'its shareholders" are deemed to be replaced with " or the special business successor heir, etc. prescribed in item (vii) of that paragraph', the phrase 'its shareholders", the phrase "referred to in paragraph (1) of that Article" is deemed to be replaced with "that", the phrase "that paragraph" is deemed to be replaced with "paragraph (1) of that Article", the phrase "determine the inheritance tax under the tax payment grace period to be exempted" is deemed to be replaced with "determine the inheritance tax under the tax payment grace period to be exempted, or rescind the exemption from that inheritance tax", the phrase "Article 70-7-2, paragraph (1)" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 70-7-6, paragraph (1)", and the phrase "Article 70-7-2" is deemed to be replaced with "Article 70-7-6".

第七十条の七の二第十四項及び第十五項の規定は、特例経営承継相続人等が第一項の規定の適用を受けようとする場合又は同項の規定による納税の猶予がされた場合における国税通則法、国税徴収法及び相続税法の規定の適用について準用する。この場合において、同条第十四項第十一号中「当該対象非上場株式等の価額に百分の二十を乗じて計算した価額」とあるのは「零」と、「当該認定承継会社等が当該株式等を有していなかつたものとして計算した価額に百分の二十を乗じて計算した価額と当該株式等の価額との合計額」とあるのは「当該株式等の価額」と、同条第十五項中「経営承継相続人等」とあるのは「特例経営承継相続人等」と、「被相続人」とあるのは「特例被相続人」と、「第七十条の七の二第二項第一号」とあるのは「第七十条の七の六第二項第一号」と、「免除)」とあるのは「免除の特例)」と、「認定承継会社」とあるのは「特例認定承継会社」と、「」と、「株主」とあるのは「又は同項第七号に規定する特例経営承継相続人等」と、「株主」と、「同条第一項の」とあるのは「当該」と、「同項」とあるのは「同条第一項」と、「定める」」とあるのは「定め、若しくは当該相続税の免除を取り消す」」と、「第七十条の七の二第一項の」とあるのは「第七十条の七の六第一項の」と、「第七十条の七の二の」とあるのは「第七十条の七の六の」と読み替えるものとする。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraphs (16) through (21) apply mutatis mutandis to the exemption from inheritance tax for which a tax payment grace period has been granted under the provisions of paragraph (1). In this case, the phrase "paragraph (1) of the preceding Article" in paragraph (16), item (ii) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 70-7, paragraph (1)", and the phrase "paragraph (28)" in paragraphs (19) and (20) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with "Article 70-7-6, paragraph (23)".

第七十条の七の二第十六項から第二十一項までの規定は、第一項の規定により納税の猶予がされた相続税の免除について準用する。この場合において、同条第十六項第二号中「前条第一項」とあるのは「第七十条の七第一項」と、同条第十九項及び第二十項中「第二十八項」とあるのは「第七十条の七の六第二十三項」と読み替えるものとする。

In the case where the special business successor heir, etc. to whom the provisions of paragraph (1) apply or the special certified succession company relating to the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests referred to in that paragraph has come to fall under any of the cases listed in the following items (limited to the case where a reason specified by Cabinet Order as a reason making it difficult for that special certified succession company to continue its business has arisen, and excluding the case where, before the day on which it came to fall under that case, the provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (12) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (9) have been applied, and the case where, before that day, the deadline of the tax payment grace period has been accelerated under the provisions of paragraph (13) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (10) or paragraph (15) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (11)), if that special business successor heir, etc. seeks an exemption from the inheritance tax specified in the relevant item, the special business successor heir, etc. must, by the day on which two months have elapsed from the day on which it came to fall under that case (or, in the case where that special business successor heir, etc. has died during the period from the day on which it came to fall under that case until the day on which those two months elapse, the day on which six months have elapsed from the day following the day on which the heir of that special business successor heir, etc. (including a universal legatee; the same applies in paragraph (15), item (i) and paragraph (23)) came to know of the commencement of the succession due to the death of that special business successor heir, etc.; referred to as the "application deadline" in the following paragraph and paragraph (18)), submit to the district director with jurisdiction over the place for tax payment a written application stating that the special business successor heir, etc. wishes to receive that exemption, the amount equivalent to the inheritance tax for which the special business successor heir, etc. seeks the exemption, details of its calculation and other matters specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance (limited to a written application to which the documents necessary for the procedure for that exemption and other documents specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance are attached; the same applies in the following paragraph). In this case, with regard to the application of the provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (5) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (3), the phrase "" in of the table in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "", the phrase "amount of inheritance tax under a grace period" in is deemed to be replaced with "the sum of the amounts listed in or the sum of the amounts listed in item (iv), (a) and (b) of that paragraph", the phrase "the amount calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order as the amount of the part, out of the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period, corresponding to the number or amount of the eligible unlisted shares or similar interests for which that transfer, etc. was made" in the middle column of of that table is deemed to be replaced with "the sum of the amounts listed in Article 70-7-6, paragraph (13), item (i), (a) and (b)", the phrase "the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period (or, in the case where shares, etc. of the company surviving the absorption-type merger, etc. were delivered upon that merger, excluding the amount calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order as the amount of the part corresponding to the value of those shares, etc.)" in the middle column of of that table is deemed to be replaced with "the sum of the amount listed in Article 70-7-6, paragraph (13), item (ii), (a) (limited to the amount calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order as the amount of the part corresponding to the value of property other than shares, etc. of the company surviving the absorption-type merger, etc. delivered upon that merger) and the amount listed in (b) of that item", and the phrase "the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period (or, in the case where shares, etc. of that other company were delivered upon that share exchange, etc., excluding the amount calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order as the amount of the part corresponding to the value of those shares, etc.)" in the middle column of of that table is deemed to be replaced with "the sum of the amount listed in Article 70-7-6, paragraph (13), item (iii), (a) (limited to the amount calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order as the amount of the part corresponding to the value of property other than shares, etc. of that other company delivered upon that share exchange, etc.) and the amount listed in (b) of that item".

第一項の規定の適用を受ける特例経営承継相続人等又は同項の特例対象非上場株式等に係る特例認定承継会社が次の各号に掲げる場合のいずれかに該当することとなつた場合(当該特例認定承継会社の事業の継続が困難な事由として政令で定める事由が生じた場合に限るものとし、その該当することとなつた日前に第九項において準用する第七十条の七の二第十二項の規定の適用があつた場合及び同日前に第十項において準用する同条第十三項又は第十一項において準用する同条第十五項の規定による納税の猶予に係る期限の繰上げがあつた場合を除く。)において、当該特例経営承継相続人等は、当該各号に定める相続税の免除を受けようとするときは、その該当することとなつた日から二月を経過する日(その該当することとなつた日から当該二月を経過する日までの間に当該特例経営承継相続人等が死亡した場合には、当該特例経営承継相続人等の相続人(包括受遺者を含む。第十五項第一号及び第二十三項において同じ。)が当該特例経営承継相続人等の死亡による相続の開始があつたことを知つた日の翌日から六月を経過する日。次項及び第十八項において「申請期限」という。)までに、当該免除を受けたい旨、免除を受けようとする相続税に相当する金額及びその計算の明細その他の財務省令で定める事項を記載した申請書(当該免除の手続に必要な書類その他の財務省令で定める書類を添付したものに限る。次項において同じ。)を納税地の所轄税務署長に提出しなければならない。この場合において、第三項において準用する第七十条の七の二第五項の規定の適用については、同項の表の中「」とあるのは「」と、「猶予中相続税額」とあるのは「第七十条の七の六第十三項第一号イ及びロに掲げる金額の合計額又は同項第四号イ及びロに掲げる金額の合計額」と、同表のの中欄中「猶予中相続税額のうち、当該譲渡等をした対象非上場株式等の数又は金額に対応する部分の額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額」とあるのは「第七十条の七の六第十三項第一号イ及びロに掲げる金額の合計額」と、同表のの中欄中「猶予中相続税額(当該合併に際して吸収合併存続会社等の株式等の交付があつた場合には、当該株式等の価額に対応する部分の額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額を除く。)」とあるのは「第七十条の七の六第十三項第二号イに掲げる金額(当該合併に際して交付された吸収合併存続会社等の株式等以外の財産の価額に対応する部分の額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額に限る。)及び同号ロに掲げる金額の合計額」と、同表のの中欄中「猶予中相続税額(当該株式交換等に際して当該他の会社の株式等の交付があつた場合には、当該株式等の価額に対応する部分の額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額を除く。)」とあるのは「第七十条の七の六第十三項第三号イに掲げる金額(当該株式交換等に際して交付された当該他の会社の株式等以外の財産の価額に対応する部分の額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額に限る。)及び同号ロに掲げる金額の合計額」とする。

in the case where, on or after the day following the last day of the special business succession period, that special business successor heir, etc. has made a transfer, etc. (meaning a transfer or gift; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) of all or part of those special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests (limited to the case where it is made to a person other than a person who has a special relationship specified by Cabinet Order with that special business successor heir, etc.), if the sum of the following amounts is less than the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period immediately before that transfer, etc. (limited to the amount calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order as the amount of the part corresponding to the number or amount of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests for which that transfer, etc. was made): the inheritance tax equivalent to the remaining amount after deducting that sum from that amount of inheritance tax under a grace period;

特例経営承継期間の末日の翌日以後に、当該特例経営承継相続人等が当該特例対象非上場株式等の全部又は一部の譲渡等(譲渡又は贈与をいう。以下この条において同じ。)をした場合(当該特例経営承継相続人等と政令で定める特別の関係がある者以外の者に対して行う場合に限る。)において、次に掲げる金額の合計額が当該譲渡等の直前における猶予中相続税額(当該譲渡等をした特例対象非上場株式等の数又は金額に対応する部分の額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額に限る。)に満たないとき 当該猶予中相続税額から当該合計額を控除した残額に相当する相続税

the amount calculated under the provisions of paragraph (2), item (viii) by deeming the amount of consideration for that transfer, etc. (or, in the case where that amount is one half or less of the amount specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as the amount equivalent to the market value, at the time of that transfer, etc., of those special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests corresponding to the number or amount for which that transfer, etc. was made, the amount equivalent to that one half) to be the value, at the time of the commencement of the succession, of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests acquired by the inheritance to which the provisions of paragraph (1) apply;

当該譲渡等の対価の額(当該額が当該譲渡等をした時における当該譲渡等をした数又は金額に対応する当該特例対象非上場株式等の時価に相当する金額として財務省令で定める金額の二分の一以下である場合には、当該二分の一に相当する金額)を第一項の規定の適用に係る相続により取得をした特例対象非上場株式等の当該相続の開始の時における価額とみなして、第二項第八号の規定により計算した金額

the total of the amount of dividends of surplus, etc. that that special business successor heir, etc. and persons who have a special relationship specified by Cabinet Order with that special business successor heir, etc. received from that special certified succession company within five years on or before the day on which that transfer, etc. was made, and the other amounts specified by Cabinet Order as amounts received from that special certified succession company;

当該譲渡等があつた日以前五年以内において、当該特例経営承継相続人等及び当該特例経営承継相続人等と政令で定める特別の関係がある者が当該特例認定承継会社から受けた剰余金の配当等の額その他当該特例認定承継会社から受けた金額として政令で定めるものの合計額

in the case where, on or after the day following the last day of the special business succession period, the special certified succession company relating to those special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests has been extinguished through a merger (limited to the case where the company surviving the absorption-type merger, etc. (meaning the company surviving an absorption-type merger prescribed in Article 749, paragraph (1) of the Companies Act or the company incorporated in a consolidation-type merger prescribed in Article 753, paragraph (1) of that Act; the same applies hereinafter in this Article) is a person other than a person who has a special relationship specified by Cabinet Order with that special business successor heir, etc.), if the sum of the following amounts is less than the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period immediately before that merger takes effect: the inheritance tax equivalent to the remaining amount after deducting that sum from that amount of inheritance tax under a grace period;

特例経営承継期間の末日の翌日以後に、当該特例対象非上場株式等に係る特例認定承継会社が合併により消滅した場合(吸収合併存続会社等(会社法第七百四十九条第一項に規定する吸収合併存続会社又は同法第七百五十三条第一項に規定する新設合併設立会社をいう。以下この条において同じ。)が当該特例経営承継相続人等と政令で定める特別の関係がある者以外のものである場合に限る。)において、次に掲げる金額の合計額が当該合併がその効力を生ずる直前における猶予中相続税額に満たないとき 当該猶予中相続税額から当該合計額を控除した残額に相当する相続税

the amount calculated under the provisions of paragraph (2), item (viii) by deeming the amount of the consideration for the merger (meaning the property that the company surviving the absorption-type merger, etc. delivers upon that merger to the shareholders or members of the special certified succession company being extinguished) (or, in the case where that amount is one half or less of the amount specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as the amount equivalent to the market value of those special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests immediately before that merger takes effect, the amount equivalent to that one half) to be the value, at the time of the commencement of the succession, of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests acquired by the inheritance to which the provisions of paragraph (1) apply;

合併対価(当該吸収合併存続会社等が当該合併に際して当該消滅する特例認定承継会社の株主又は社員に対して交付する財産をいう。)の額(当該額が当該合併がその効力を生ずる直前における当該特例対象非上場株式等の時価に相当する金額として財務省令で定める金額の二分の一以下である場合には、当該二分の一に相当する金額)を第一項の規定の適用に係る相続により取得をした特例対象非上場株式等の当該相続の開始の時における価額とみなして、第二項第八号の規定により計算した金額

the total of the amount of dividends of surplus, etc. that that special business successor heir, etc. and persons who have a special relationship specified by Cabinet Order with that special business successor heir, etc. received from that special certified succession company within five years on or before the day on which that merger takes effect, and the other amounts specified by Cabinet Order as amounts received from that special certified succession company;

当該合併がその効力を生ずる日以前五年以内において、当該特例経営承継相続人等及び当該特例経営承継相続人等と政令で定める特別の関係がある者が当該特例認定承継会社から受けた剰余金の配当等の額その他当該特例認定承継会社から受けた金額として政令で定めるものの合計額

in the case where, on or after the day following the last day of the special business succession period, the special certified succession company relating to those special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests has become a wholly owned subsidiary company resulting from a share exchange or share transfer (meaning a wholly owned subsidiary company resulting from the share exchange prescribed in Article 768, paragraph (1), item (i) of the Companies Act or a wholly owned subsidiary company resulting from a share transfer prescribed in Article 773, paragraph (1), item (v) of that Act; the same applies in (a) and paragraph (15), item (i), (c)) of another company through a share exchange or share transfer (referred to as a "share exchange, etc." hereinafter in this Article) (limited to the case where that other company is a person other than a person who has a special relationship specified by Cabinet Order with that special business successor heir, etc.), if the sum of the following amounts is less than the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period immediately before that share exchange, etc. takes effect: the inheritance tax equivalent to the remaining amount after deducting that sum from that amount of inheritance tax under a grace period;

特例経営承継期間の末日の翌日以後に、当該特例対象非上場株式等に係る特例認定承継会社が株式交換又は株式移転(以下この条において「株式交換等」という。)により他の会社の株式交換完全子会社等(会社法第七百六十八条第一項第一号に規定する株式交換完全子会社又は同法第七百七十三条第一項第五号に規定する株式移転完全子会社をいう。イ及び第十五項第一号ハにおいて同じ。)となつた場合(当該他の会社が当該特例経営承継相続人等と政令で定める特別の関係がある者以外のものである場合に限る。)において、次に掲げる金額の合計額が当該株式交換等がその効力を生ずる直前における猶予中相続税額に満たないとき 当該猶予中相続税額から当該合計額を控除した残額に相当する相続税

the amount calculated under the provisions of paragraph (2), item (viii) by deeming the amount of the consideration for the share exchange, etc. (meaning the property that that other company delivers upon that share exchange, etc. to the shareholders of the special certified succession company that has become that wholly owned subsidiary company resulting from a share exchange or share transfer) (or, in the case where that amount is one half or less of the amount specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as the amount equivalent to the market value of those special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests immediately before that share exchange, etc. takes effect, the amount equivalent to that one half) to be the value, at the time of the commencement of the succession, of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests acquired by the inheritance to which the provisions of paragraph (1) apply;

交換等対価(当該他の会社が当該株式交換等に際して当該株式交換完全子会社等となつた特例認定承継会社の株主に対して交付する財産をいう。)の額(当該額が当該株式交換等がその効力を生ずる直前における当該特例対象非上場株式等の時価に相当する金額として財務省令で定める金額の二分の一以下である場合には、当該二分の一に相当する金額)を第一項の規定の適用に係る相続により取得をした特例対象非上場株式等の当該相続の開始の時における価額とみなして、第二項第八号の規定により計算した金額

the total of the amount of dividends of surplus, etc. that that special business successor heir, etc. and persons who have a special relationship specified by Cabinet Order with that special business successor heir, etc. received from that special certified succession company within five years on or before the day on which that share exchange, etc. takes effect, and the other amounts specified by Cabinet Order as amounts received from that special certified succession company;

当該株式交換等がその効力を生ずる日以前五年以内において、当該特例経営承継相続人等及び当該特例経営承継相続人等と政令で定める特別の関係がある者が当該特例認定承継会社から受けた剰余金の配当等の額その他当該特例認定承継会社から受けた金額として政令で定めるものの合計額

in the case where, on or after the day following the last day of the special business succession period, the special certified succession company relating to those special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests has dissolved, if the sum of the following amounts is less than the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period immediately before that dissolution: the inheritance tax equivalent to the remaining amount after deducting that sum from that amount of inheritance tax under a grace period.

特例経営承継期間の末日の翌日以後に、当該特例対象非上場株式等に係る特例認定承継会社が解散をした場合において、次に掲げる金額の合計額が当該解散の直前における猶予中相続税額に満たないとき 当該猶予中相続税額から当該合計額を控除した残額に相当する相続税

the amount calculated under the provisions of paragraph (2), item (viii) by deeming the amount specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as the amount equivalent to the market value of those special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests immediately before that dissolution to be the value, at the time of the commencement of the succession, of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests acquired by the inheritance to which the provisions of paragraph (1) apply;

当該解散の直前における当該特例対象非上場株式等の時価に相当する金額として財務省令で定める金額を第一項の規定の適用に係る相続により取得をした特例対象非上場株式等の当該相続の開始の時における価額とみなして、第二項第八号の規定により計算した金額

the total of the amount of dividends of surplus, etc. that that special business successor heir, etc. and persons who have a special relationship specified by Cabinet Order with that special business successor heir, etc. received from that special certified succession company within five years on or before the day of that dissolution, and the other amounts specified by Cabinet Order as amounts received from that special certified succession company.

当該解散の日以前五年以内において、当該特例経営承継相続人等及び当該特例経営承継相続人等と政令で定める特別の関係がある者が当該特例認定承継会社から受けた剰余金の配当等の額その他当該特例認定承継会社から受けた金額として政令で定めるものの合計額

In the case falling under any of the cases listed in the items of the preceding paragraph (excluding item (iv)) and also falling under any of the following cases, if a special business successor heir, etc. seeks to receive the application of the provisions of the following paragraph, notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding paragraph, only in the case where the special business successor heir, etc. has provided, by the application deadline, security equivalent to the sum of the amounts listed in (a) and (b) of the relevant item of that paragraph and has also submitted, by that application deadline, to the district director with jurisdiction over the place for tax payment a written application stating that the special business successor heir, etc. seeks to receive the application of the provisions of this paragraph, details of the calculation of that amount and other matters specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance, the remaining amount after deducting that sum from the deferred tax subject to recalculation (meaning, in the case falling under the case listed in item (i) of the preceding paragraph, the amount calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order as the amount of the part, out of the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period, corresponding to the number or amount of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests for which the transfer, etc. referred to in that item was made, and, in the case falling under the case listed in item (ii) or item (iii) of that paragraph, the amount equivalent to the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) may be exempted, and that sum (or, in the case falling under the case listed in item (i) of the preceding paragraph, the amount obtained by adding to that sum the remaining amount after deducting that deferred tax subject to recalculation from the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period) may be made the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period:

前項各号(第四号を除く。)に掲げる場合に該当する場合で、かつ、次に掲げる場合に該当する場合において、特例経営承継相続人等が次項の規定の適用を受けようとするときは、前項の規定にかかわらず、申請期限までに同項各号イ及びロに掲げる金額の合計額に相当する担保を提供した場合で、かつ、当該申請期限までにこの項の規定の適用を受けようとする旨、当該金額の計算の明細その他の財務省令で定める事項を記載した申請書を納税地の所轄税務署長に提出した場合に限り、再計算対象猶予税額(前項第一号に掲げる場合に該当する場合には猶予中相続税額のうち同号の譲渡等をした特例対象非上場株式等の数又は金額に対応する部分の額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額をいい、同項第二号又は第三号に掲げる場合に該当する場合には猶予中相続税額に相当する金額をいう。以下この項において同じ。)から当該合計額を控除した残額を免除し、当該合計額(前項第一号に掲げる場合に該当する場合には、当該合計額に猶予中相続税額から当該再計算対象猶予税額を控除した残額を加算した金額)を猶予中相続税額とすることができる。

in the case where the amount of consideration for the transfer, etc. prescribed in item (i), (a) of the preceding paragraph is one half or less of the amount specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as the amount equivalent to the market value of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests at the time of that transfer, etc.;

前項第一号イに規定する譲渡等の対価の額が当該譲渡等をした時における特例対象非上場株式等の時価に相当する金額として財務省令で定める金額の二分の一以下である場合

in the case where the amount of the consideration for the merger prescribed in item (ii), (a) of the preceding paragraph is one half or less of the amount specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as the amount equivalent to the market value of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests immediately before the merger takes effect;

前項第二号イに規定する合併対価の額が合併がその効力を生ずる直前における特例対象非上場株式等の時価に相当する金額として財務省令で定める金額の二分の一以下である場合

in the case where the amount of the consideration for the share exchange, etc. prescribed in item (iii), (a) of the preceding paragraph is one half or less of the amount specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance as the amount equivalent to the market value of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests immediately before the share exchange, etc. takes effect.

前項第三号イに規定する交換等対価の額が株式交換等がその効力を生ずる直前における特例対象非上場株式等の時価に相当する金額として財務省令で定める金額の二分の一以下である場合

With regard to the deadline of the tax payment grace period for, and the exemption from, the inheritance tax equivalent to the amount that has been made the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, as of the day on which two years have elapsed from the day on which it came to fall under any of the cases listed in the items of paragraph (13) (excluding item (iv)) (or, in the case where the special business successor heir, etc. to whom the provisions of paragraph (1) apply has died before the day on which those two years elapse, the day preceding the day of that death), the provisions specified in the following items apply according to the category of cases listed in those items:

第十三項各号(第四号を除く。)に掲げる場合に該当することとなつた日から二年を経過する日(当該二年を経過する日前に第一項の規定の適用を受ける特例経営承継相続人等が死亡した場合には、その死亡の日の前日)において、前項の規定により猶予中相続税額とされた金額に相当する相続税の納税の猶予に係る期限及び免除については、次の各号に掲げる場合の区分に応じ当該各号に定めるところによる。

in the case specified by Cabinet Order as the case where the following company continues its business on the day on which those two years have elapsed: notwithstanding the provisions of paragraph (1), the deadline of the tax payment grace period under the provisions of paragraph (1) for the inheritance tax equivalent to the special recalculated inheritance tax amount (or, in the case falling under the case listed in item (ii) or item (iii) of the preceding paragraph, limited to the amount calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order as the amount of the part corresponding to the value of property other than shares, etc. delivered upon the merger referred to in item (ii) of that paragraph or the share exchange, etc. referred to in item (iii) of that paragraph) is the day on which two months have elapsed from the day on which those two years have elapsed (or, in the case where that special business successor heir, etc. has died during the period from the day on which those two years have elapsed until the day on which those two months elapse, the day on which six months have elapsed from the day following the day on which the heir of that special business successor heir, etc. came to know of the commencement of the succession due to the death of that special business successor heir, etc.; referred to as the "re-application deadline" in the following item, paragraph (17) and paragraph (18)), and the inheritance tax equivalent to the remaining amount after deducting the special recalculated inheritance tax amount from the amount that has been made the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph is exempted;

次に掲げる会社が当該二年を経過する日においてその事業を継続している場合として政令で定める場合 特例再計算相続税額(前項第二号又は第三号に掲げる場合に該当する場合には、同項第二号の合併又は同項第三号の株式交換等に際して交付された株式等以外の財産の価額に対応する部分の額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額に限る。)に相当する相続税については、第一項の規定にかかわらず、当該二年を経過する日から二月を経過する日(当該二年を経過する日から当該二月を経過する日までの間に当該特例経営承継相続人等が死亡した場合には、当該特例経営承継相続人等の相続人が当該特例経営承継相続人等の死亡による相続の開始があつたことを知つた日の翌日から六月を経過する日。次号、第十七項及び第十八項において「再申請期限」という。)をもつて第一項の規定による納税の猶予に係る期限とし、前項の規定により猶予中相続税額とされた金額から特例再計算相続税額を控除した残額に相当する相続税については、免除する。

in the case listed in item (i) of the preceding paragraph, the company relating to the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests for which the transfer, etc. referred to in that item was made;

前項第一号に掲げる場合における同号の譲渡等をした特例対象非上場株式等に係る会社

in the case listed in item (ii) of the preceding paragraph, the company surviving the absorption-type merger, etc. relating to the merger referred to in that item;

前項第二号に掲げる場合における同号の合併に係る吸収合併存続会社等

in the case where the company listed in (a) through (c) of the preceding item does not fall under the case specified by Cabinet Order prescribed in that item on the day on which those two years have elapsed: notwithstanding the provisions of paragraph (1), the deadline of the tax payment grace period under the provisions of that paragraph for the inheritance tax equivalent to the amount that has been made the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph (or, in the case falling under the case listed in item (ii) or item (iii) of that paragraph, limited to the amount calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order as the amount of the part corresponding to the value of property other than shares, etc. delivered upon the merger referred to in item (ii) of that paragraph or the share exchange, etc. referred to in item (iii) of that paragraph) is the re-application deadline.

前号イからハまでに掲げる会社が当該二年を経過する日において同号に規定する政令で定める場合に該当しない場合 前項の規定により猶予中相続税額とされた金額(同項第二号又は第三号に掲げる場合に該当する場合には、同項第二号の合併又は同項第三号の株式交換等に際して交付された株式等以外の財産の価額に対応する部分の額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額に限る。)に相当する相続税については、第一項の規定にかかわらず、再申請期限をもつて同項の規定による納税の猶予に係る期限とする。

The term "special recalculated inheritance tax amount" referred to in item (i) of the preceding paragraph means the amount obtained by adding the amount listed in paragraph (13), item (i), (b), item (ii), (b) or item (iii), (b) to the amount calculated under the provisions of paragraph (2), item (viii) by deeming the amount equivalent to the amount of consideration for the transfer, etc., the amount of the consideration for the merger or the amount of the consideration for the share exchange, etc. relating to the application of the provisions of that item to be the value, at the time of the commencement of the succession, of the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests acquired by the inheritance to which the provisions of paragraph (1) apply.

前項第一号の「特例再計算相続税額」とは、同号の規定の適用に係る譲渡等の対価の額、合併対価の額又は交換等対価の額に相当する金額を第一項の規定の適用に係る相続により取得をした特例対象非上場株式等の当該相続の開始の時における価額とみなして、第二項第八号の規定により計算した金額に第十三項第一号ロ、第二号ロ又は第三号ロに掲げる金額を加算した金額をいう。

A special business successor heir, etc. who seeks to receive the exemption from the inheritance tax referred to in paragraph (15), item (i) pursuant to the provisions of that item must, by the re-application deadline, submit to the district director with jurisdiction over the place for tax payment a written application stating that the special business successor heir, etc. wishes to receive the exemption referred to in that item, the amount equivalent to the inheritance tax for which the special business successor heir, etc. seeks the exemption, details of its calculation and other matters specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance (limited to a written application to which the documents necessary for the procedure for that exemption and other documents specified by Order of the Ministry of Finance are attached).

第十五項第一号の規定により同号の相続税の免除を受けようとする特例経営承継相続人等は、再申請期限までに、同号の免除を受けたい旨、免除を受けようとする相続税に相当する金額及びその計算の明細その他の財務省令で定める事項を記載した申請書(当該免除の手続に必要な書類その他の財務省令で定める書類を添付したものに限る。)を納税地の所轄税務署長に提出しなければならない。

In the case where a written application under the provisions of paragraph (13), paragraph (14) or the preceding paragraph has been submitted, the district director conducts an investigation into the matters stated in that written application, and either grants an exemption from the inheritance tax specified in the relevant item of paragraph (13) according to the category of the cases listed in those items relating to that written application or from the inheritance tax prescribed in paragraph (14) or paragraph (15), item (i), or dismisses the application relating to that written application. In this case, the district director is to notify the special business successor heir, etc. who submitted that written application of the amount of the inheritance tax so exempted, or of the dismissal and the reason therefor, by means of a document stating them, within six months counting from the day following the application deadline or the re-application deadline relating to that written application.

税務署長は、第十三項、第十四項又は前項の規定による申請書の提出があつた場合において、これらの申請書に記載された事項について調査を行い、これらの申請書に係る第十三項各号に掲げる場合の区分に応じ当該各号に定める相続税若しくは第十四項若しくは第十五項第一号に規定する相続税の免除をし、又はこれらの申請書に係る申請の却下をする。この場合において、税務署長は、これらの申請書に係る申請期限又は再申請期限の翌日から起算して六月以内に、当該免除をした相続税の額又は当該却下をした旨及びその理由を記載した書面により、これをこれらの申請書を提出した特例経営承継相続人等に通知するものとする。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraphs (19) and (20) apply mutatis mutandis in the case where the written application referred to in paragraph (13), paragraph (14) or paragraph (17) has been submitted. In this case, the phrase " of the table in paragraph (28)" in paragraph (19) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with " of the table in Article 70-7-6, paragraph (23)", the phrase "" is deemed to be replaced with "", the phrase " of that table" is deemed to be replaced with " of that table", and the phrase "the left-hand column of of the table in paragraph (28) or of that table" in paragraph (20) of that Article is deemed to be replaced with " of the table in Article 70-7-6, paragraph (23)".

第七十条の七の二第十九項及び第二十項の規定は、第十三項、第十四項又は第十七項の申請書の提出があつた場合について準用する。この場合において、同条第十九項中「第二十八項の表の」とあるのは「第七十条の七の六第二十三項の表の」と、「」とあるのは「」と、「同表の」とあるのは「同表の」と、同条第二十項中「第二十八項の表のの上欄又は同表の」とあるのは「第七十条の七の六第二十三項の表の」と読み替えるものとする。

Beyond what is provided for in the preceding three paragraphs, necessary matters concerning the application of paragraphs (13) through (15) are specified by Cabinet Order.

前三項に定めるもののほか、第十三項から第十五項までの規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraphs (22) through (26) apply mutatis mutandis to the calculation of and exemption from the inheritance tax subject to deferral in the case where the assessment prescribed in paragraph (22) of that Article has been made with regard to a special certified succession company.

第七十条の七の二第二十二項から第二十六項までの規定は、特例認定承継会社について同条第二十二項に規定する評定が行われた場合における納税猶予分の相続税額の計算及び免除について準用する。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (27) apply mutatis mutandis in the case where the written notification referred to in paragraph (7), or in paragraph (16) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (12), has not been submitted by the notification deadline or the deadline for notification of exemption referred to in that paragraph.

第七十条の七の二第二十七項の規定は、第七項又は第十二項において準用する同条第十六項の届出書が届出期限又は同項の免除届出期限までに提出されなかつた場合について準用する。

A special business successor heir, etc. to whom the provisions of paragraph (1) have been applied must, in the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of any item of the following table, pay, together with the inheritance tax equivalent to the amount listed in the middle column of , interest tax equivalent to the amount calculated by multiplying the amount listed in the middle column of , as the base, by a rate of 3.6 percent per annum according to the period from the day following the due date for filing the inheritance tax return that the special business successor heir, etc. files in order to receive the application of the provisions of that paragraph until the day listed in the right-hand column of (or, in the case where the special business successor heir, etc. has died within two months on or before the day listed in the right-hand column of or of that table, the day on which six months have elapsed from the day following the day on which the heir of the special business successor heir, etc. came to know of the commencement of the succession due to the death of the special business successor heir, etc.).

(i) in the case where the provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (3) (excluding item (ii)) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (3) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )amount of inheritance tax under a grace periodthe day on which two months have elapsed from the day specified in the relevant item of that paragraph
(ii) in the case where the provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (4) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (3) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period listed in the middle column of the relevant item of the table in that paragraphthe day on which two months have elapsed from the day listed in the right-hand column of the relevant item of that table
(iii) in the case where the provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (5) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (3) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period listed in the middle column of the relevant item of the table in that paragraphthe day on which two months have elapsed from the day listed in the right-hand column of the relevant item of that table
(iv) in the case where the provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (12) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (9) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period for which the deadline of the tax payment grace period is fixed pursuant to the provisions of that paragraphthe deadline of the tax payment grace period under the provisions of that paragraph
(v) in the case where the provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (13) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (10) or paragraph (15) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (11) have been appliedthe amount of inheritance tax under a grace period for which the deadline of the tax payment grace period is accelerated pursuant to those provisionsthe deadline of the tax payment grace period as accelerated pursuant to those provisions
(vi) in the case where the provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (17), item (i) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (12) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )the sum of the amounts listed in item (i), (a) and (b) of that paragraphthe day on which two months have elapsed from the day on which the transfer, etc. referred to in that item was made
(vii) in the case where the provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (17), item (ii) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (12) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )the amount listed in item (ii), (b) of that paragraphthe day on which two months have elapsed from the day on which the special certified succession company referred to in that item dissolved
(viii) in the case where the provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (17), item (iii) or item (iv) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (12) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )the sum of the amounts listed in item (iii), (a) and (b) or item (iv), (a) and (b) of that paragraphthe day on which two months have elapsed from the day on which the merger or share exchange, etc. referred to in those items took effect
(ix) in the case where the provisions of paragraph (13), item (i) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )the sum of the amounts listed in item (i), (a) and (b) of that paragraphthe day on which two months have elapsed from the day on which the transfer, etc. referred to in that item was made
(x) in the case where the provisions of paragraph (13), item (ii) or item (iii) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )the sum of the amount listed in item (ii), (a) of that paragraph (limited to the amount calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order as the amount of the part corresponding to the value of property other than shares, etc. delivered upon the merger referred to in that item) and the amount listed in (b) of that item, or the sum of the amount listed in item (iii), (a) of that paragraph (limited to the amount calculated pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order as the amount of the part corresponding to the value of property other than shares, etc. delivered upon the share exchange, etc. referred to in that item) and the amount listed in (b) of that itemthe day on which two months have elapsed from the day on which the merger or share exchange, etc. referred to in those items took effect
(xi) in the case where the provisions of paragraph (13), item (iv) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )the sum of the amounts listed in item (iv), (a) and (b) of that paragraphthe day on which two months have elapsed from the day on which the special certified succession company referred to in that item dissolved
(xii) in the case where the provisions of paragraph (15), item (i) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )the special recalculated inheritance tax amount prescribed in item (i) of that paragraphthe re-application deadline referred to in that
in the case where the provisions of paragraph (15), item (ii) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )the amount that has been made the amount of inheritance tax under a grace period as prescribed in item (ii) of that paragraphthe re-application deadline referred to in that
in the case where the provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (22) as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (21) have been applied (excluding the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of )the amount listed in item (ii) of that paragraphthe deadline of the tax payment grace period under the provisions of that paragraph

第一項の規定の適用を受けた特例経営承継相続人等は、次の表の各号の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合には、当該各号の中欄に掲げる金額を基礎とし、当該特例経営承継相続人等が同項の規定の適用を受けるために提出する相続税の申告書の提出期限の翌日から当該各号の下欄に掲げる日(同表の又はの下欄に掲げる日以前二月以内に当該特例経営承継相続人等が死亡した場合には、当該特例経営承継相続人等の相続人が当該特例経営承継相続人等の死亡による相続の開始があつたことを知つた日の翌日から六月を経過する日)までの期間に応じ、年三・六パーセントの割合を乗じて計算した金額に相当する利子税を、当該各号の中欄に掲げる金額に相当する相続税にあわせて納付しなければならない。

一 第三項において準用する第七十条の七の二第三項(第二号を除く。)の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)猶予中相続税額同項各号に定める日から二月を経過する日
二 第三項において準用する第七十条の七の二第四項の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)同項の表の各号の中欄に掲げる猶予中相続税額同表の各号の下欄に掲げる日から二月を経過する日
三 第三項において準用する第七十条の七の二第五項の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)同項の表の各号の中欄に掲げる猶予中相続税額同表の各号の下欄に掲げる日から二月を経過する日
四 第九項において準用する第七十条の七の二第十二項の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)同項の規定により納税の猶予に係る期限が確定する猶予中相続税額同項の規定による納税の猶予に係る期限
五 第十項において準用する第七十条の七の二第十三項又は第十一項において準用する同条第十五項の規定の適用があつた場合これらの規定により納税の猶予に係る期限が繰り上げられる猶予中相続税額これらの規定により繰り上げられた納税の猶予に係る期限
六 第十二項において準用する第七十条の七の二第十七項第一号の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)同項第一号イ及びロに掲げる金額の合計額同号の譲渡等をした日から二月を経過する日
七 第十二項において準用する第七十条の七の二第十七項第二号の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)同項第二号ロに掲げる金額同号の特例認定承継会社が解散をした日から二月を経過する日
八 第十二項において準用する第七十条の七の二第十七項第三号又は第四号の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)同項第三号イ及びロ又は第四号イ及びロに掲げる金額の合計額これらの号の合併又は株式交換等がその効力を生じた日から二月を経過する日
九 第十三項第一号の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)同項第一号イ及びロに掲げる金額の合計額同号の譲渡等をした日から二月を経過する日
十 第十三項第二号又は第三号の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)同項第二号イに掲げる金額(同号の合併に際して交付された株式等以外の財産の価額に対応する部分の額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額に限る。)及び同号ロに掲げる金額の合計額又は同項第三号イに掲げる金額(同号の株式交換等に際して交付された株式等以外の財産の価額に対応する部分の額として政令で定めるところにより計算した金額に限る。)及び同号ロに掲げる金額の合計額これらの号の合併又は株式交換等がその効力を生じた日から二月を経過する日
十一 第十三項第四号の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)同項第四号イ及びロに掲げる金額の合計額同号の特例認定承継会社が解散をした日から二月を経過する日
十二 第十五項第一号の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)同項第一号に規定する特例再計算相続税額同号の再申請期限
十三 第十五項第二号の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)同項第二号に規定する猶予中相続税額とされた金額同号の再申請期限
十四 第二十一項において準用する第七十条の七の二第二十二項の規定の適用があつた場合(の上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合を除く。)同項第二号に掲げる金額同項の規定による納税の猶予に係る期限

With regard to the application of the provisions of the preceding paragraph in the case where a special business successor heir, etc. to whom the provisions of paragraph (1) have been applied falls under the case listed in the left-hand column of of the table in that paragraph (or, in the case falling under the case listed in the left-hand column of or of that table, limited to the case where the special business successor heir, etc. has come to fall under the case prescribed in those provisions on or after the day following the last day of the special business succession period), the phrase "3.6 percent per annum" in that paragraph is deemed to be replaced with "3.6 percent per annum (0 percent per annum for the special business succession period)".

第一項の規定の適用を受けた特例経営承継相続人等が前項の表のの上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合(同表の又はの上欄に掲げる場合に該当する場合には、特例経営承継期間の末日の翌日以後にこれらの規定に規定する場合に該当することとなつた場合に限る。)における同項の規定の適用については、同項中「年三・六パーセント」とあるのは、「年三・六パーセント(特例経営承継期間については、年零パーセント)」とする。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (30) apply mutatis mutandis in the case where the special certified succession company relating to the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests referred to in paragraph (1) has acquired property through a capital contribution in kind or a gift from the special business successor heir, etc. who seeks to receive the application of the provisions of that paragraph or from a person who has a special relationship specified by Cabinet Order with that special business successor heir, etc.

第七十条の七の二第三十項の規定は、第一項の特例対象非上場株式等に係る特例認定承継会社が同項の規定の適用を受けようとする特例経営承継相続人等及び当該特例経営承継相続人等と政令で定める特別の関係がある者から現物出資又は贈与により財産を取得した場合について準用する。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraphs (31) through (39) apply mutatis mutandis in the case where the special certified succession company relating to the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests referred to in paragraph (1) has suffered damage from a disaster, etc. prescribed in paragraph (32) of that Article.

第七十条の七の二第三十一項から第三十九項までの規定は、第一項の特例対象非上場株式等に係る特例認定承継会社が同条第三十二項に規定する災害等によつて被害を受けた場合について準用する。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (40) apply mutatis mutandis in the case where the Minister of Economy, Trade and Industry or the Director-General of a Bureau of Economy, Trade and Industry has come to know, with regard to the special business successor heir, etc. who receives the application of the provisions of paragraph (1), the special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests referred to in that paragraph or the special certified succession company relating to those special eligible unlisted shares or similar interests, that a fact relating to the fixing of the deadline of the tax payment grace period under the provisions of paragraphs (3) through (5) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (3) has occurred, through having made a certification or confirmation, accepted a report or performed any other act concerning that fact pursuant to the provisions of laws and regulations.

第七十条の七の二第四十項の規定は、経済産業大臣又は経済産業局長が、第一項の規定の適用を受ける特例経営承継相続人等又は同項の特例対象非上場株式等若しくは当該特例対象非上場株式等に係る特例認定承継会社について、第三項において準用する同条第三項から第五項までの規定による納税の猶予に係る期限の確定に係る事実に関し、法令の規定に基づき認定、確認、報告の受理その他の行為をしたことにより当該事実があつたことを知つた場合について準用する。

The provisions of Article 70-7-2, paragraph (41) apply mutatis mutandis in the case where the district director finds it necessary in order for the affairs of the Minister of Economy, Trade and Industry or the Director-General of a Bureau of Economy, Trade and Industry (limited to affairs concerning the special business successor heir, etc. who receives the application of the provisions of paragraph (1) that relate to the application of the provisions of paragraph (40) of that Article as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to the preceding paragraph) to be processed properly and reliably.

第七十条の七の二第四十一項の規定は、税務署長が、経済産業大臣又は経済産業局長の事務(第一項の規定の適用を受ける特例経営承継相続人等に関する事務で、前項において準用する同条第四十項の規定の適用に係るものに限る。)の処理を適正かつ確実に行うため必要があると認める場合について準用する。

Beyond what is provided for in paragraph (3) through the preceding paragraph, necessary matters concerning the application of paragraph (1) are specified by Cabinet Order.

第三項から前項までに定めるもののほか、第一項の規定の適用に関し必要な事項は、政令で定める。

Read this in its chapter

© 2026 japanlaw.orgA copy for reading and reference — not an official source, and not legal advice. Only the Japanese text published by the government has legal effect.SourcesTermsPrivacy