Article 52Calculation of Individually Attributed Amount of Special Corporation Tax for Reconstruction of Consolidated Corporations
第五十二条(連結法人の復興特別法人税の個別帰属額の計算)
The amount to be attributed to a consolidated parent corporation or each consolidated subsidiary corporation as the amount of burden of special corporation tax for reconstruction for each taxable business year or for the consolidated business year that includes the last day of that taxable business year is the amount obtained by deducting the subtractive adjustment amount (meaning the total of the following amounts pertaining to that consolidated parent corporation or consolidated subsidiary corporation; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) from the attributed corporation tax burden amount for that taxable business year, and the amount to be attributed to that consolidated parent corporation or each consolidated subsidiary corporation as the amount of reduction of that special corporation tax for reconstruction is, if there is an attributed corporation tax burden amount for that taxable business year, the amount obtained by deducting that attributed corporation tax burden amount from the subtractive adjustment amount, and, if there is an attributed corporation tax reduction amount for that taxable business year, the total of that attributed corporation tax reduction amount and the subtractive adjustment amount; provided, however, that if there is no tax base corporation tax amount for that taxable business year and a refund under the provisions of Article 56, paragraph (1) or Article 59, paragraph (1) has been received, there is to be no amount attributed to that consolidated parent corporation or each consolidated subsidiary corporation as the amount of burden of special corporation tax for reconstruction for that taxable business year or consolidated business year, and the amount attributed to that consolidated parent corporation or each consolidated subsidiary corporation as the amount of reduction of that special corporation tax for reconstruction is the amount set forth in item (i):
連結親法人又は各連結子法人に各課税事業年度又は当該課税事業年度終了の日の属する連結事業年度の復興特別法人税の負担額として帰せられる金額は、当該課税事業年度の法人税負担帰属額から減算調整額(当該連結親法人又は連結子法人に係る次に掲げる金額の合計額をいう。以下この項において同じ。)を控除した金額とし、当該連結親法人又は各連結子法人に当該復興特別法人税の減少額として帰せられる金額は、当該課税事業年度の法人税負担帰属額がある場合には減算調整額から当該法人税負担帰属額を控除した金額と、当該課税事業年度の法人税減少帰属額がある場合には当該法人税減少帰属額と減算調整額との合計額とする。ただし、当該課税事業年度の課税標準法人税額がない場合において、第五十六条第一項又は第五十九条第一項の規定による還付を受けたときは、当該連結親法人又は各連結子法人に当該課税事業年度又は連結事業年度の復興特別法人税の負担額として帰せられる金額はないものとし、当該連結親法人又は各連結子法人に当該復興特別法人税の減少額として帰せられる金額は第一号に掲げる金額とする。
the amount specified by Cabinet Order as the amount attributable to the consolidated parent corporation or each consolidated subsidiary corporation out of the amount to be deducted under the provisions of Article 49, paragraph (3);
the amount specified by Cabinet Order as the amount attributable to the consolidated parent corporation or each consolidated subsidiary corporation out of the amount deducted under the provisions of Article 50, paragraph (2).
The attributed corporation tax burden amount prescribed in the preceding paragraph means, if there is an individual income amount prescribed in item (i), the amount of the excess when the total of the amounts set forth in that item and item (ii) exceeds the amount set forth in item (iv), and, if there is an individual loss amount prescribed in item (iii), the amount of the excess when the amount set forth in item (ii) exceeds the total of the amounts set forth in item (iii) and item (iv); and the attributed corporation tax reduction amount prescribed in that paragraph means, if there is an individual income amount prescribed in item (i), the amount of the excess when the amount set forth in item (iv) exceeds the total of the amounts set forth in item (i) and item (ii), and, if there is an individual loss amount prescribed in item (iii), the amount of the excess when the total of the amounts set forth in that item and item (iv) exceeds the amount set forth in item (ii):
前項に規定する法人税負担帰属額とは、第一号に規定する個別所得金額がある場合には同号及び第二号に掲げる金額の合計額が第四号に掲げる金額を超えるときのその超える部分の金額を、第三号に規定する個別欠損金額がある場合には第二号に掲げる金額が第三号及び第四号に掲げる金額の合計額を超えるときのその超える部分の金額をいい、同項に規定する法人税減少帰属額とは、第一号に規定する個別所得金額がある場合には第四号に掲げる金額が第一号及び第二号に掲げる金額の合計額を超えるときのその超える部分の金額を、第三号に規定する個別欠損金額がある場合には同号及び第四号に掲げる金額の合計額が第二号に掲げる金額を超えるときのその超える部分の金額をいう。
the amount equivalent to 10 percent of the amount calculated by multiplying the individual income amount prescribed in Article 81-18, paragraph (1) of the Corporation Tax Act of the consolidated parent corporation or consolidated subsidiary corporation referred to in the preceding paragraph for the taxable business year referred to in that paragraph or for the consolidated business year that includes the last day of that taxable business year by the rate of corporation tax applied to the consolidated income for that taxable business year;
the amount equivalent to 10 percent of the amount attributable to the consolidated parent corporation or consolidated subsidiary corporation referred to in the preceding paragraph out of the added amount prescribed in the provisions of Article 68-10, paragraph (5), Article 68-11, paragraph (12), Article 68-13, paragraph (4), Article 68-14, paragraph (5), Article 68-15, paragraph (5), or Article 68-15-4, paragraph (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions of Article 68-10, paragraph (5) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation prior to the amendment by Article 19 of the Act Partially Amending the Income Tax Act, etc. to Build a Tax System Responding to Changes in the Economic and Social Structure (Act No. 114 of 2011; hereinafter referred to as the "amending Act" in this item), which are to remain in force pursuant to the provisions of Article 72 of the Supplementary Provisions of the amending Act, and other provisions specified by Cabinet Order as being similar to these provisions;
the amount equivalent to 10 percent of the amount calculated by multiplying the individual loss amount prescribed in Article 81-18, paragraph (1) of the Corporation Tax Act of the consolidated parent corporation or consolidated subsidiary corporation referred to in the preceding paragraph for the taxable business year referred to in that paragraph or for the consolidated business year that includes the last day of that taxable business year by the rate of corporation tax applied to the consolidated income for that taxable business year;
the amount equivalent to 10 percent of the amount attributable to the consolidated parent corporation or consolidated subsidiary corporation referred to in the preceding paragraph out of the amount deducted from the pre-adjustment consolidated tax amount prescribed in the provisions of Article 25-2, paragraphs (2) and (3), Article 25-2-2, paragraphs (2) and (3), Article 25-2-3, paragraphs (2) and (3), Article 25-3, paragraph (1), Article 25-3-2, paragraph (1), and Article 25-3-3, paragraph (1) of the Act on Temporary Special Provisions of the Acts on National Taxes for Victims, etc. of the Great East Japan Earthquake (Act No. 29 of 2011; hereinafter referred to as the "Earthquake Special Provisions Act" in this item), the provisions of Article 68-9, paragraphs (1) through (4), Article 68-10, paragraphs (2) and (3), Article 68-11, paragraphs (7) through (9), Article 68-13, paragraphs (1) and (2), Article 68-14, paragraphs (2) and (3), Article 68-15, paragraphs (2) and (3), Article 68-15-2, paragraph (2), Article 68-15-3, paragraphs (1) through (3), Article 68-15-4, paragraphs (2) and (3), Article 68-15-5, paragraph (1), and Article 68-15-6, paragraphs (7) and (8) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, and other provisions concerning tax credits specified by Cabinet Order, pursuant to those provisions (excluding the part that is to constitute the pre-adjustment consolidated tax amount excess prescribed in Article 68-15-7, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation pursuant to the provisions of the second sentence of Article 68-15-7, paragraph (1) of that Act (including as applied with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 25-4, paragraph (1) of the Earthquake Special Provisions Act)).
東日本大震災の被災者等に係る国税関係法律の臨時特例に関する法律(平成二十三年法律第二十九号。以下この号において「震災特例法」という。)第二十五条の二第二項及び第三項、第二十五条の二の二第二項及び第三項、第二十五条の二の三第二項及び第三項、第二十五条の三第一項、第二十五条の三の二第一項並びに第二十五条の三の三第一項の規定、租税特別措置法第六十八条の九第一項から第四項まで、第六十八条の十第二項及び第三項、第六十八条の十一第七項から第九項まで、第六十八条の十三第一項及び第二項、第六十八条の十四第二項及び第三項、第六十八条の十五第二項及び第三項、第六十八条の十五の二第二項、第六十八条の十五の三第一項から第三項まで、第六十八条の十五の四第二項及び第三項、第六十八条の十五の五第一項並びに第六十八条の十五の六第七項及び第八項の規定その他政令で定める税額控除に関する規定によりこれらの規定に規定する調整前連結税額から控除される金額のうち前項の連結親法人又は連結子法人に帰せられる金額(同法第六十八条の十五の七第一項後段(震災特例法第二十五条の四第一項の規定により読み替えて適用する場合を含む。)の規定により租税特別措置法第六十八条の十五の七第一項に規定する調整前連結税額超過額を構成することとされた部分を除く。)の百分の十に相当する金額
If the consolidated parent corporation referred to in paragraph (1) is a consolidated parent corporation subject to the application of the provisions of Article 81-12, paragraph (2) of the Corporation Tax Act, or of Article 68-8, paragraph (1) (limited to the part pertaining to items (ii) and (iii) of the table in that paragraph) or Article 68-108, paragraph (1) (including as applied with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-8, paragraph (2) of that Act; the same applies hereinafter in this paragraph) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation, the provisions of the preceding paragraph apply by deeming the ratio of the amount of corporation tax calculated on the amount of consolidated income for each taxable business year pursuant to the provisions of Article 81-12 of the Corporation Tax Act (including as applied with the replacement of terms pursuant to the provisions of Article 68-108, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation) and Article 68-8, paragraph (1) and Article 68-100, paragraph (1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation to that amount of consolidated income (for a taxable business year in which there is no amount of consolidated income, the tax rate applied to an amount of 8,000,000 yen or less per year prescribed in Article 81-12, paragraph (2) of the Corporation Tax Act or items (ii) and (iii) of that table) to be the tax rate prescribed in items (i) and (iii) of the preceding paragraph.
第一項の連結親法人が法人税法第八十一条の十二第二項又は租税特別措置法第六十八条の八第一項(同項の表の第二号及び第三号に係る部分に限る。)若しくは第六十八条の百八第一項(同法第六十八条の八第二項の規定により読み替えて適用する場合を含む。以下この項において同じ。)の規定の適用を受ける連結親法人である場合には、各課税事業年度の連結所得の金額につき法人税法第八十一条の十二(租税特別措置法第六十八条の百八第一項の規定により読み替えて適用する場合を含む。)並びに租税特別措置法第六十八条の八第一項及び第六十八条の百第一項の規定により計算した法人税の額の当該連結所得の金額に対する割合(連結所得の金額がない課税事業年度にあっては、法人税法第八十一条の十二第二項又は同表の第二号及び第三号に規定する年八百万円以下の金額に対して適用される税率)を前項第一号及び第三号に規定する税率として、同項の規定を適用する。
If the taxable business year of the consolidated parent corporation referred to in paragraph (1) is a taxable business year subject to the application of the proviso to Article 47, paragraph (2), the attributed corporation tax burden amount and the attributed corporation tax reduction amount prescribed in paragraph (1) are the amounts calculated by multiplying the amounts calculated pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (2) by the ratio prescribed in the proviso to paragraph (2) of that Article.